2018 Oceania Championships / Grand Prix 2

Date: Fri 9th - Sun 11th February , 2018
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 169
2WK1 1000 1813
3WK1 100018
4WK2 1000 166
5WK2 1000 185
6WK2 10005
7MK1 1000 169
8MK1 1000 1818
9MK1 100029
10MK2 1000 164
11MK2 1000 187
12MK2 100014
13MC1 1000 16-
14MC1 10005
15MC1 10005
16MC2 1000 16-
17MC2 10002
18MC2 10002
19WK1 500 1613
20WK1 500 1819
21WK1 50033
22WK2 500 166
23WK2 500 189
24WK2 50014
25WK4 500 16-
26WK4 500 184
27WK4 5008
28MK1 500 168
29MK1 500 1825
30MK1 50047
31MK2 500 163
32MK2 500 189
33MK2 50021
34MK4 500 16-
35MK4 500 185
36MK4 5006
37MC1 500 16-
38MC1 5005
39MC1 5005
40MC2 500 16-
41MC2 500 18-
42MC2 500-
43WC1 500 16-
44WC1 5005
45WC1 5005
46WC2 500 16-
47WC2 500 18-
48WC2 5001
49WK1 200 1613
50WK1 200 1818
51WK1 20032
52WK2 200 166
53WK2 200 1810
54WK2 2008
55MK1 200 168
56MK1 200 1827
57MK1 20042
58MK2 200 163
59MK2 200 1810
60MK2 2009
61WC1 200 16-
62WC1 2005
63WC1 2005
64WC2 200 16-
65WC2 200 18-
66WC2 200-
67PC MK1 1000 MC2
68PC MV1 1000 MC-
69PC WK1 1000 MC2
70PC WV1 1000 MC-
71PC MK1 500 MC3
72PC MV1 500 MC1
73PC WK1 500 MC2
74PC WV1 500 MC1
75PC MK1 200 MC3
76PC MV1 200 MC1
77PC WK1 200 MC2
78PC WV1 200 MC1
79PC MK1 200 MC3
80PC WK1 200 MC2
81PC MV1 200 MC1
82PC WV1 200 MC1
83PC MK1 200 MC3
84PC WK1 200 MC2
85PC MV1 200 MC1
86PC WV1 200 MC1
87MK1 1000 169
88MK1 500 168
89MK1 200 168
90MK4 500 182
91WK1 1000 168
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 9th February, 2018

Race 1Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000 Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA7 4:16.08   0.00
2ndMarczak, SebastianPenrith ValleyNSW6 4:21.03 4.95 +4.95
3rdManning, BenjaminVarsity LakesQLD3 4:24.84 3.81 +8.76
4thCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT5 4:30.66 5.82 +14.58
5thWakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC4 4:37.75 7.09 +21.67
Race 2Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Stewart, Murray
Currumbin Creek
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
6 3:21.23   0.00
2ndNorton, Tom
McTavish, Simon
Tasmania CC
PaddleNSW Direct
TAS
NSW
7 3:22.82 1.59 +1.59
3rdRypp, Glenn
Niioka, Koyo
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:25.67 2.85 +4.44
4thLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:30.95 5.28 +9.72
5thDuffy, Jy
Hammond, Jakob
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
NSW
8 3:32.70 1.75 +11.47
6thCunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
3 3:44.86 12.16 +23.63
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Avoca
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
3 3:21.26   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 3:23.49 2.23 +2.23
3rdvan der Westhuyzen, Jean
Green, Tom
South Africa
Varsity Lakes
RSA
QLD
5 3:26.01 2.52 +4.75
4thKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 3:33.54 7.53 +12.28
5thBacchus, Reece
Lee, Jared
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:11.62 38.08 +50.36
 Cronin, Mitchell
Jones, Oscar
Salty Paddlers Inc
Salty Paddlers Inc
NSW
NSW
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKucharski, Daniel
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:29.61   0.00
2ndArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
2 3:32.38 2.77 +2.77
3rdNeal-Hill, Dylan
Clifton, Jack
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:33.12 0.74 +3.51
4thPeacock, Daniel
Koekemoer, Tinus
Byron Bay SLSC
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 3:39.16 6.04 +9.55
5thThompson, Lucas
Walker, Liam
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:43.04 3.88 +13.43
6thSimons, Matthew
Rugless, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
6 3:56.96 13.92 +27.35
7thPaterson, Max
Perillo, Oliver
Salty Paddlers Inc
Salty Paddlers Inc
NSW
NSW
4 3:58.14 1.18 +28.53
Race 5Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, Alyce
Bull, Aly
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 1:48:13   0.00
2ndKidd, Francesca
Smith, Jemma
Onkaparinga
Avoca
SA
NSW
4 1:51.02 -6381.98 +-6381.98
3rdFlood, Naomi
Laird, Georgia
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
8 1:51.94 0.92 +-6381.06
4thDober, Keily
Alston, Freya
Pittwater
Pittwater
NSW
NSW
2 1:52.22 0.28 +-6380.78
5thBrodhurst-hill, Morgan
Charles, Joanna
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
7 1:52.77 0.55 +-6380.23
6thMann, Rebecca
Tonkin, Georgie
Bendigo
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
5 1:56.25 3.48 +-6376.75
7thGreen, Jacqueline
Godoy, Deandra
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 1:59.45 3.20 +-6373.55
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 6Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, Cat
Roberts, Jaime
Onkaparinga
Indian Ocean
SA
WA
8 1:45.81   0.00
2ndHostens, Manon
Jamelot, Lea
France
France
FRA
FRA
3 1:45.93 0.12 +0.12
3rdBrigden-Jones, Jo
Reynolds, Shannon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indian Ocean
NSW
WA
6 1:46.96 1.03 +1.15
4thSteinepreis, Yale
Massie, Brianna
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
WA
QLD
2 1:50.73 3.77 +4.92
5thBeere, Ella
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Avoca
Bayswater
NSW
WA
7 1:58.38 7.65 +12.57
6thBryant, Rielly
Kelly, Lucinda
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 1:59.43 1.05 +13.62
7thPeters, Lauren
Blanchard, Samantha
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4 2:07.63 8.20 +21.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, Mackenzie
Massie, Tiarnee
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
2 1:54.51   0.00
2ndHarlen, Kailey
Warne, Anthea
Sydney Northern Beaches
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
8 1:55.89 1.38 +1.38
3rdSaunders, Brooklyn
Bermingham, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 1:55.96 0.07 +1.45
4thScott, Hannah
Jones, Brianna
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
5 1:58.83 2.87 +4.32
5thSmyth, Charli
Beale, Chelsea
West Lakes
Coaching Evolution
SA
VIC
9 1:59.44 0.61 +4.93
6thWebber, Caitlin
Schoene, Ashlee
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 1:59.67 0.23 +5.16
7thHewlett, Julia
Hunt, Jordon
Manly Warringah
Pittwater
NSW
NSW
7 2:00.63 0.96 +6.12
8thLuthi, Pieta
Williamson, Tiana
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
4 2:46.67 46.04 +52.16
 Baker, Hannah
Matehaere, Lucy
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 DID NOT FINISH
Race 8Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, JenayaKawana WatersQLD6 2:09.48   0.00
2ndWills-Grace, PhoebeKawana WatersQLD8 2:11.21 1.73 +1.73
3rdvan der Kwartel, AlisaPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:14.13 2.92 +4.65
4thWilding, KaliSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:16.86 2.73 +7.38
5thRixon, SophieVarsity LakesQLD3 2:22.43 5.57 +12.95
6thAyres, HollyAvocaNSW7 2:28.96 6.53 +19.48
7thGreuter, HanakoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:34.10 5.14 +24.62
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:18.34   0.00
2ndWeston, GeorgiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:21.02 2.68 +2.68
3rdIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC3 2:26.17 5.15 +7.83
4thClarke, RileySalty Paddlers IncNSW7 2:27.24 1.07 +8.90
5thOpie, MollySalty Paddlers IncNSW6 2:31.11 3.87 +12.77
6thNewton, IndiaSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 2:38.93 7.82 +20.59
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 10Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW7 0:41.41   0.00
2ndMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 0:41.83 0.42 +0.42
3rdLodge, TimGreat BritainGBR8 0:42.17 0.34 +0.76
Race 11Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC3 0:49.75   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD2 0:55.23 5.48 +5.48
Race 12Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW8 0:37.51   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA9 0:38.13 0.62 +0.62
3rdBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA3 0:38.37 0.24 +0.86
4thMcAleenan, KurtKawana WatersQLD4 0:38.39 0.02 +0.88
5thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:38.42 0.03 +0.91
6thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA6 0:39.19 0.77 +1.68
7thMaretti, SorenDenmarkDEN2 0:39.96 0.77 +2.45
8thDavey, LeeBayswaterWA7 0:40.08 0.12 +2.57
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 13Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:37.65   0.00
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD9 0:38.32 0.67 +0.67
3rdNeville, EthanSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 0:38.55 0.23 +0.90
4thWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:38.87 0.32 +1.22
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA4 0:40.52 1.65 +2.87
6thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA3 0:41.01 0.49 +3.36
7thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 0:41.57 0.56 +3.92
8thCronin, MitchellSalty Paddlers IncNSW5 0:42.81 1.24 +5.16
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 14Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA3 0:36.56   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA8 0:39.10 2.54 +2.54
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 0:39.49 0.39 +2.93
4thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD5 0:40.15 0.66 +3.59
5thCallan, TorriSalty Paddlers IncNSW4 0:40.28 0.13 +3.72
6thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW9 0:40.88 0.60 +4.32
7thMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 0:42.12 1.24 +5.56
8thLodge, TimGreat BritainGBR2 0:44.47 2.35 +7.91
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 15Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD3 0:37.87   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA7 0:38.00 0.13 +0.13
3rdDawe, NicholasSalty Paddlers IncNSW4 0:38.51 0.51 +0.64
4thvan der Westhuyzen, JeanSouth AfricaRSA2 0:40.59 2.08 +2.72
5thFarrell, LiamSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 0:40.77 0.18 +2.90
6thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC5 0:41.18 0.41 +3.31
7thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA6 0:41.92 0.74 +4.05
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 16Heat 5: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSymonds, TimEncounterSA8 0:38.24   0.00
2ndLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 0:39.20 0.96 +0.96
3rdCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC7 0:39.98 0.78 +1.74
4thNiioka, KoyoHoldfast BaySA2 0:40.16 0.18 +1.92
5thLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW4 0:41.51 1.35 +3.27
6thNewton, DodgeSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 0:42.47 0.96 +4.23
7thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 0:45.07 2.60 +6.83
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 17Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNeal-Hill, DylanNew ZealandNZL1 0:38.57   0.00
2ndKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA9 0:39.33 0.76 +0.76
3rdGreed, MatthewAscotWA2 0:39.64 0.31 +1.07
4thHughes, ThomasSalty Paddlers IncNSW4 0:39.86 0.22 +1.29
5thArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW8 0:40.66 0.80 +2.09
6thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC7 0:41.28 0.62 +2.71
7thWilkinson, JackNew ZealandNZL3 0:41.29 0.01 +2.72
8thThuau, NohoariiTahitiTAH5 0:45.53 4.24 +6.96
9thHenwood, IsaacSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 0:46.40 0.87 +7.83
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 18Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFerkins, SamNew ZealandNZL8 0:39.63   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW5 0:40.03 0.40 +0.40
3rdPerillo, OliverSalty Paddlers IncNSW4 0:40.98 0.95 +1.35
4thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA7 0:41.52 0.54 +1.89
5thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW1 0:42.11 0.59 +2.48
6thMcGuiness, FlynnNew ZealandNZL3 0:42.26 0.15 +2.63
7thBrodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD2 0:42.63 0.37 +3.00
8thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:42.95 0.32 +3.32
9thJonquieres, LochlanAvocaNSW9 0:45.12 2.17 +5.49
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 19Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 0:39.09   0.00
2ndGreed, NicholasAscotWA4 0:39.45 0.36 +0.36
3rdNewton, EliSalty Paddlers IncNSW1 0:41.44 1.99 +2.35
4thKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:41.67 0.23 +2.58
5thClifton, JackNew ZealandNZL9 0:41.85 0.18 +2.76
6thPeacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW2 0:42.89 1.04 +3.80
7thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA6 0:42.91 0.02 +3.82
8thMorgan, MaxSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 0:43.44 0.53 +4.35
9thPaterson, MaxSalty Paddlers IncNSW7 0:44.87 1.43 +5.78
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 20Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW8 4:52.78   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 5:03.66 10.88 +10.88
3rdCronin, MitchellSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 5:07.75 4.09 +14.97
4thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS3 5:08.36 0.61 +15.58
5thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA5 5:15.27 6.91 +22.49
 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 DISQUALIFIED
 Dunbar, WayneManly WarringahNSW4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 21Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD2 3:49.45   0.00
2ndDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC7 3:59.22 9.77 +9.77
3rdJones, OscarSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 4:00.12 0.90 +10.67
4thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW3 4:04.24 4.12 +14.79
5thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:05.41 1.17 +15.96
6thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA5 4:11.43 6.02 +21.98
 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 22Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 no time  
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD8 no time    
3rdHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 no time    
4thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA6 no time    
5thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD3 no time    
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW7 no time    
7thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 no time    
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 23Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:46.14   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:46.30 0.16 +0.16
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:46.33 0.03 +0.19
4thNiioka, KoyoHoldfast BaySA8 3:46.36 0.03 +0.22
5thvan der Westhuyzen, JeanSouth AfricaRSA5 3:46.42 0.06 +0.28
6thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW6 4:09.20 22.78 +23.06
 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 24Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 3:55.63   0.00
2ndPeacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW6 3:56.69 1.06 +1.06
3rdKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA5 3:58.07 1.38 +2.44
4thBrodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD2 4:01.69 3.62 +6.06
5thPerillo, OliverSalty Paddlers IncNSW1 4:04.15 2.46 +8.52
6thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC3 4:16.38 12.23 +20.75
7thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:18.91 2.53 +23.28
8thThuau, NohoariiTahitiTAH8 4:38.71 19.80 +43.08
9thHenwood, IsaacSalty Paddlers IncNSW7 4:46.25 7.54 +50.62
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 25Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFerkins, SamNew ZealandNZL4 3:50.12   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA9 3:57.34 7.22 +7.22
3rdChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW7 3:58.65 1.31 +8.53
4thKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 3:58.84 0.19 +8.72
5thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA8 4:06.64 7.80 +16.52
6thGreed, NicholasAscotWA6 4:07.95 1.31 +17.83
7thMorgan, MaxSalty Paddlers IncNSW5 4:10.17 2.22 +20.05
8thJonquieres, LochlanAvocaNSW2 4:14.67 4.50 +24.55
9thNewton, EliSalty Paddlers IncNSW3 4:17.08 2.41 +26.96
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 26Direct Final: Womens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 0:50.64   0.00
2ndAbraham, RekaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 0:55.76 5.12 +5.12
3rdWoodcock, KristenWest LakesSA7 1:02.33 6.57 +11.69
4thYabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT5 1:05.57 3.24 +14.93
 Rositano, IsabellaWest LakesSA3 DISQUALIFIED
Race 27Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA4 0:44.07   0.00
2ndAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW6 0:47.49 3.42 +3.42
3rdNeilson, IsabelCoaching EvolutionVIC8 0:48.18 0.69 +4.11
4thBowman, AmandaBayswaterWA5 0:48.89 0.71 +4.82
5thKelly, LucindaKawana WatersQLD2 0:48.96 0.07 +4.89
6thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD3 0:50.98 2.02 +6.91
7thBlanchard, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD9 0:52.60 1.62 +8.53
8thHenderson, MimosaAvocaNSW7 0:52.87 0.27 +8.80
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 28Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:43.34   0.00
2ndJamelot, LeaFranceFRA6 0:43.55 0.21 +0.21
3rdReynolds, ShannonIndian OceanWA2 0:44.65 1.10 +1.31
4thBurt-Poloai, CaitlinBayswaterWA3 0:46.79 2.14 +3.45
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:46.93 0.14 +3.59
6thLaird, GeorgiaTasmania CCTAS7 0:47.31 0.38 +3.97
7thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC8 0:47.45 0.14 +4.11
8thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW4 0:47.83 0.38 +4.49
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 29Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHostens, ManonFranceFRA3 0:43.18   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD7 0:45.66 2.48 +2.48
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 0:46.27 0.61 +3.09
4thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 0:46.29 0.02 +3.11
5thCharles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD8 0:46.80 0.51 +3.62
6thBrodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD2 0:47.43 0.63 +4.25
7thBryant, RiellyVarsity LakesQLD6 0:48.89 1.46 +5.71
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 30Heat 4: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD8 0:42.43   0.00
2ndBeere, EllaAvocaNSW5 0:43.70 1.27 +1.27
3rdMcArthur, CatOnkaparingaSA3 0:43.83 0.13 +1.40
4thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA6 0:44.42 0.59 +1.99
5thDober, KeilyPittwaterNSW4 0:44.62 0.20 +2.19
6thLee, LauraWindsorNSW7 0:47.07 2.45 +4.64
7thSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW9 0:48.81 1.74 +6.38
8thMorgan, CharlieSalty Paddlers IncNSW2 0:52.32 3.51 +9.89
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 31Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHoskin, AliciaNew ZealandNZL9 0:43.70   0.00
2ndHarlen, KaileySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:46.89 3.19 +3.19
3rdDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD1 0:47.30 0.41 +3.60
4thFay, AliciaKawana WatersQLD4 0:47.73 0.43 +4.03
5thWarne, AntheaCurrumbin CreekQLD5 0:48.91 1.18 +5.21
6thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 0:48.92 0.01 +5.22
7thSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA6 0:49.97 1.05 +6.27
8thWebber, CaitlinWest LakesSA3 0:50.13 0.16 +6.43
9thHewlett, JuliaManly WarringahNSW8 0:50.77 0.64 +7.07
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 32Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLuthi, PietaNew ZealandNZL5 0:47.24   0.00
2ndMatehaere, LucyNew ZealandNZL6 0:47.38 0.14 +0.14
3rdButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD1 0:47.70 0.32 +0.46
4thMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD9 0:47.82 0.12 +0.58
5thSaunders, BrooklynNew ZealandNZL7 0:48.37 0.55 +1.13
6thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA8 0:48.94 0.57 +1.70
7thJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 0:49.00 0.06 +1.76
8thHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW2 0:49.11 0.11 +1.87
9thBeale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVIC4 0:50.20 1.09 +2.96
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 33Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 200m Open MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD3 0:52.47   0.00
Race 34Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD6 1:05.10   0.00
Race 35Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD9 0:37.32   0.00
2ndDunn, CallumWest LakesSA2 0:37.65 0.33 +0.33
3rdWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:37.76 0.11 +0.44
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 0:37.95 0.19 +0.63
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 0:38.04 0.09 +0.72
6thvan der Westhuyzen, JeanSouth AfricaRSA3 0:39.85 1.81 +2.53
7thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:41.20 1.35 +3.88
8thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW8 0:41.56 0.36 +4.24
 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW5 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 36Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoble, MattWest LakesSA6 0:36.13   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:36.50 0.37 +0.37
3rdDawe, NicholasSalty Paddlers IncNSW3 0:37.61 1.11 +1.48
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA4 0:38.27 0.66 +2.14
5thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD7 0:38.50 0.23 +2.37
6thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA9 0:38.87 0.37 +2.74
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 0:39.30 0.43 +3.17
8thNewton, DodgeSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 0:39.62 0.32 +3.49
9thMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD1 0:45.52 5.90 +9.39
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 37Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:36.54   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA6 0:37.31 0.77 +0.77
3rdGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD4 0:37.57 0.26 +1.03
4thMaretti, SorenDenmarkDEN9 0:38.46 0.89 +1.92
5thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA3 0:38.53 0.07 +1.99
6thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA8 0:38.75 0.22 +2.21
7thLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW2 0:39.52 0.77 +2.98
8thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC1 0:39.63 0.11 +3.09
9thNiioka, KoyoHoldfast BaySA7 0:40.63 1.00 +4.09
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 38Semi-Final 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 0:37.37   0.00
2ndNeville, EthanSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 0:37.64 0.27 +0.27
3rdMcAleenan, KurtKawana WatersQLD7 0:37.87 0.23 +0.50
4thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA1 0:38.17 0.30 +0.80
5thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 0:38.19 0.02 +0.82
6thCallan, TorriSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 0:38.99 0.80 +1.62
7thDavey, LeeBayswaterWA9 0:39.05 0.06 +1.68
8thCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC3 0:39.71 0.66 +2.34
9thFarrell, LiamSalty Paddlers IncNSW2 0:40.41 0.70 +3.04
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 39Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHughes, ThomasSalty Paddlers IncNSW7 0:39.77   0.00
2ndArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW2 0:40.17 0.40 +0.40
3rdKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA5 0:40.52 0.35 +0.75
4thBrodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD9 0:41.02 0.50 +1.25
5thPerillo, OliverSalty Paddlers IncNSW4 0:41.17 0.15 +1.40
6thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC1 0:41.21 0.04 +1.44
7thKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:41.33 0.12 +1.56
8thNewton, EliSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 0:41.36 0.03 +1.59
9thPeacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW8 0:43.11 1.75 +3.34
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 40Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGreed, MatthewAscotWA6 0:39.55   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW5 0:39.94 0.39 +0.39
3rdGreed, NicholasAscotWA4 0:40.43 0.49 +0.88
4thArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW7 0:40.80 0.37 +1.25
5thClifton, JackNew ZealandNZL2 0:41.58 0.78 +2.03
6thWilkinson, JackNew ZealandNZL1 0:41.85 0.27 +2.30
7thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA3 0:42.26 0.41 +2.71
8thMcGuiness, FlynnNew ZealandNZL8 0:42.80 0.54 +3.25
9thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA9 0:43.93 1.13 +4.38
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 41Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, Ella
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Avoca
Bayswater
NSW
WA
3 1:52.17   0.00
2ndSteinepreis, Yale
Massie, Brianna
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
WA
QLD
4 1:52.22 0.05 +0.05
3rdBrodhurst-hill, Morgan
Charles, Joanna
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
6 1:52.83 0.61 +0.66
4thDober, Keily
Alston, Freya
Pittwater
Pittwater
NSW
NSW
5 1:54.19 1.36 +2.02
5thMann, Rebecca
Tonkin, Georgie
Bendigo
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
2 1:57.77 3.58 +5.60
6thGreen, Jacqueline
Godoy, Deandra
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 1:58.16 0.39 +5.99
7thBryant, Rielly
Kelly, Lucinda
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 2:00.53 2.37 +8.36
8thPeters, Lauren
Blanchard, Samantha
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
1 2:07.92 7.39 +15.75
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 42Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWilding, KaliSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:16.07   0.00
2ndRixon, SophieVarsity LakesQLD6 2:22.29 6.22 +6.22
3rdClarke, RileySalty Paddlers IncNSW4 2:25.55 3.26 +9.48
4thAyres, HollyAvocaNSW2 2:28.07 2.52 +12.00
5thGreuter, HanakoSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:30.33 2.26 +14.26
6thOpie, MollySalty Paddlers IncNSW3 2:30.76 0.43 +14.69
7thNewton, IndiaSalty Paddlers IncNSW7 2:45.12 14.36 +29.05
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 43Direct Final: Mens Open C1 500 Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA7 2:00.01   0.00
2ndManning, BenjaminVarsity LakesQLD3 2:04.42 4.41 +4.41
3rdWakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC4 2:06.62 2.20 +6.61
 Cabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT5 SCRATCHED
 Marczak, SebastianPenrith ValleyNSW6 SCRATCHED
Race 44Direct Final: Womens Open C1 500 Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 2:18.72   0.00
2ndRositano, IsabellaWest LakesSA7 2:29.10 10.38 +10.38
3rdAbraham, RekaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 2:29.73 0.63 +11.01
4thWoodcock, KristenWest LakesSA6 2:43.74 14.01 +25.02
5thYabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT5 3:02.02 18.28 +43.30
Race 45Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD6 3:39.30   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW5 3:41.46 2.16 +2.16
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:42.17 0.71 +2.87
4thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD2 3:46.44 4.27 +7.14
5thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC4 3:47.10 0.66 +7.80
6thNiioka, KoyoHoldfast BaySA7 3:48.51 1.41 +9.21
7thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA1 4:15.93 27.42 +36.63
8thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA8 4:23.53 7.60 +44.23
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 46Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:38.38   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:38.86 0.48 +0.48
3rdNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 3:40.61 1.75 +2.23
4thHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 3:41.90 1.29 +3.52
5thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA7 3:48.01 6.11 +9.63
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:49.58 1.57 +11.20
7thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW9 3:58.88 9.30 +20.50
8thCronin, MitchellSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 4:14.73 15.85 +36.35
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 47Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:30.64   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:33.88 3.24 +3.24
3rdvan der Westhuyzen, JeanSouth AfricaRSA2 3:35.13 1.25 +4.49
4thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:45.06 9.93 +14.42
5thJones, OscarSalty Paddlers IncNSW3 3:45.64 0.58 +15.00
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW8 3:46.88 1.24 +16.24
7thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 3:52.11 5.23 +21.47
8thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW7 3:53.05 0.94 +22.41
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 48Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD5 4:04.07   0.00
2ndGreed, NicholasAscotWA7 4:07.49 3.42 +3.42
3rdKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:08.13 0.64 +4.06
4thJonquieres, LochlanAvocaNSW9 4:13.98 5.85 +9.91
5thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:16.55 2.57 +12.48
6thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC2 4:18.34 1.79 +14.27
7thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA3 4:20.82 2.48 +16.75
 Morgan, MaxSalty Paddlers IncNSW1 DISQUALIFIED
 Perillo, OliverSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 49Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200 MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW7 0:40.96   0.00
2ndMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 0:41.45 0.49 +0.49
3rdLodge, TimGreat BritainGBR8 0:41.66 0.21 +0.70
Race 50Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200 MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC3 0:48.23   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD2 0:54.36 6.13 +6.13
Race 51Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA5 0:41.04   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 0:41.48 0.44 +0.44
3rdJamelot, LeaFranceFRA4 0:41.59 0.11 +0.55
4thMcArthur, CatOnkaparingaSA3 0:41.78 0.19 +0.74
5thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA7 0:42.98 1.20 +1.94
6thCharles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD2 0:46.23 3.25 +5.19
7thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC9 0:46.66 0.43 +5.62
8thLaird, GeorgiaTasmania CCTAS1 0:46.90 0.24 +5.86
9thKelly, LucindaKawana WatersQLD8 0:47.04 0.14 +6.00
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 52Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:42.99   0.00
2ndBeere, EllaAvocaNSW4 0:43.93 0.94 +0.94
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 0:45.77 1.84 +2.78
4thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 0:46.06 0.29 +3.07
5thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW1 0:47.15 1.09 +4.16
6thLee, LauraWindsorNSW9 0:47.26 0.11 +4.27
7thBowman, AmandaBayswaterWA2 0:48.30 1.04 +5.31
8thNeilson, IsabelCoaching EvolutionVIC6 0:48.36 0.06 +5.37
9thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA7 0:54.03 5.67 +11.04
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 53Semi-Final 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 0:42.77   0.00
2ndHostens, ManonFranceFRA4 0:43.71 0.94 +0.94
3rdReynolds, ShannonIndian OceanWA3 0:44.34 0.63 +1.57
4thDober, KeilyPittwaterNSW2 0:46.33 1.99 +3.56
5thBurt-Poloai, CaitlinBayswaterWA7 0:47.30 0.97 +4.53
6thBrodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD8 0:48.47 1.17 +5.70
7thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW6 0:48.95 0.48 +6.18
8thSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW9 0:49.87 0.92 +7.10
9thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD1 0:51.94 2.07 +9.17
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 54Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFay, AliciaKawana WatersQLD5 0:48.22   0.00
2ndMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD4 0:48.23 0.01 +0.01
3rdJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 0:48.99 0.76 +0.77
4thSaunders, BrooklynNew ZealandNZL3 0:49.02 0.03 +0.80
5thWarne, AntheaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:49.38 0.36 +1.16
6thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA7 0:49.42 0.04 +1.20
7thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 0:49.67 0.25 +1.45
8thSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA8 0:50.23 0.56 +2.01
9thHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW9 0:50.59 0.36 +2.37
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 55Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stWills-Grace, Phoebe
Massie, Jenaya
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 0:45.69   0.00
2ndvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Wilding, Kali
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 0:46.40 0.71 +0.71
3rdRixon, Sophie
Butler, Shannay
Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
7 0:49.45 3.05 +3.76
4thGreuter, Hanako
Weston, Georgia
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 0:50.69 1.24 +5.00
5thClarke, Riley
Newton, India
Salty Paddlers Inc
Salty Paddlers Inc
NSW
NSW
6 0:51.81 1.12 +6.12
6thAyres, Holly
Ilott, Ashlee
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
8 0:51.83 0.02 +6.14
Race 56Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 1:41.80   0.00
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 1:42.53 0.73 +0.73
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 1:43.64 1.11 +1.84
4thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD7 1:43.68 0.04 +1.88
5thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 1:43.80 0.12 +2.00
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 1:43.86 0.06 +2.06
7thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA9 1:50.34 6.48 +8.54
 McIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW6 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 57Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 1:43.70   0.00
2ndDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 1:44.75 1.05 +1.05
3rdHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW9 1:47.76 3.01 +4.06
4thNewton, DodgeSalty Paddlers IncNSW7 1:47.91 0.15 +4.21
5thCronin, MitchellSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 1:48.04 0.13 +4.34
6thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 1:48.91 0.87 +5.21
7thMcAleenan, KurtKawana WatersQLD2 1:50.89 1.98 +7.19
 Dunbar, WayneManly WarringahNSW4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 58Heat 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:41.23   0.00
2ndBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA2 1:42.24 1.01 +1.01
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA9 1:43.00 0.76 +1.77
4thMaretti, SorenDenmarkDEN4 1:43.89 0.89 +2.66
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 1:43.95 0.06 +2.72
6thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD5 1:44.12 0.17 +2.89
7thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW3 1:45.09 0.97 +3.86
8thNeville, EthanSalty Paddlers IncNSW8 1:47.12 2.03 +5.89
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 59Heat 4: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD8 1:39.93   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD9 1:41.30 1.37 +1.37
3rdvan der Westhuyzen, JeanSouth AfricaRSA4 1:43.34 2.04 +3.41
4thWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 1:44.01 0.67 +4.08
5thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:45.54 1.53 +5.61
6thDavey, LeeBayswaterWA7 1:48.42 2.88 +8.49
7thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW2 1:51.16 2.74 +11.23
8thJones, OscarSalty Paddlers IncNSW3 2:10.24 19.08 +30.31
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 60Heat 5: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA4 1:42.48   0.00
2ndKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA8 1:43.25 0.77 +0.77
3rdGosling, LukeSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 1:43.82 0.57 +1.34
4thSymonds, TimEncounterSA2 1:45.16 1.34 +2.68
5thFarrell, LiamSalty Paddlers IncNSW7 1:45.20 0.04 +2.72
6thCallan, TorriSalty Paddlers IncNSW3 1:45.44 0.24 +2.96
7thCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC5 1:50.79 5.35 +8.31
8thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA9 1:56.66 5.87 +14.18
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 61Heat 6: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:41.38   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA8 1:41.51 0.13 +0.13
3rdFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW4 1:42.38 0.87 +1.00
4thHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 1:43.10 0.72 +1.72
5thDawe, NicholasSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 1:43.54 0.44 +2.16
6thNiioka, KoyoHoldfast BaySA3 1:43.78 0.24 +2.40
7thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC5 1:44.27 0.49 +2.89
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 62Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW9 1:45.48   0.00
2ndKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA4 1:46.98 1.50 +1.50
3rdKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 1:50.02 3.04 +4.54
4thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA6 1:51.52 1.50 +6.04
5thLace, LiamNew ZealandNZL5 1:54.69 3.17 +9.21
6thThuau, NohoariiTahitiTAH8 1:57.79 3.10 +12.31
7thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA2 1:59.84 2.05 +14.36
8thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:00.56 0.72 +15.08
9thPaterson, MaxSalty Paddlers IncNSW1 2:04.45 3.89 +18.97
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 63Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW3 1:47.61   0.00
2ndPeacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW8 1:49.12 1.51 +1.51
3rdPerillo, OliverSalty Paddlers IncNSW4 1:49.62 0.50 +2.01
4thGreed, MatthewAscotWA9 1:52.11 2.49 +4.50
5thMorgan, MaxSalty Paddlers IncNSW5 1:55.80 3.69 +8.19
6thGreed, NicholasAscotWA6 1:55.98 0.18 +8.37
7thWalker, LiamNew ZealandNZL2 1:56.56 0.58 +8.95
8thJonquieres, LochlanAvocaNSW7 1:58.83 2.27 +11.22
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 64Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA8 1:45.32   0.00
2ndHughes, ThomasSalty Paddlers IncNSW6 1:45.96 0.64 +0.64
3rdThompson, LucasNew ZealandNZL9 1:51.29 5.33 +5.97
4thArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW7 1:52.26 0.97 +6.94
5thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC4 1:52.95 0.69 +7.63
6thBrodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD2 1:53.46 0.51 +8.14
7thNewton, EliSalty Paddlers IncNSW5 1:53.57 0.11 +8.25
8thHenwood, IsaacSalty Paddlers IncNSW3 2:09.74 16.17 +24.42
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 65Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens Open V1 200m MC Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD3 0:50.59   0.00
Race 66Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 200 mc Seeding
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD6 1:02.82   0.00
Race 67Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 1:55.66   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA6 1:58.06 2.40 +2.40
3rdBeere, EllaAvocaNSW9 1:59.58 1.52 +3.92
4thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD8 1:59.86 0.28 +4.20
5thSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW5 2:01.02 1.16 +5.36
6thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW1 2:01.89 0.87 +6.23
7thBurt-Poloai, CaitlinBayswaterWA2 2:03.12 1.23 +7.46
8thBrodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD4 2:08.27 5.15 +12.61
9thBlanchard, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:26.70 18.43 +31.04
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 68Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA9 1:58.30   0.00
2ndNeilson, IsabelCoaching EvolutionVIC4 2:01.52 3.22 +3.22
3rdDober, KeilyPittwaterNSW8 2:01.82 0.30 +3.52
4thLaird, GeorgiaTasmania CCTAS2 2:02.29 0.47 +3.99
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:02.63 0.34 +4.33
6thBowman, AmandaBayswaterWA3 2:09.80 7.17 +11.50
7thMorgan, CharlieSalty Paddlers IncNSW5 2:16.61 6.81 +18.31
8thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:22.87 6.26 +24.57
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 69Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD3 1:53.22   0.00
2ndHostens, ManonFranceFRA5 1:54.84 1.62 +1.62
3rdMcArthur, CatOnkaparingaSA4 1:57.35 2.51 +4.13
4thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA9 2:00.54 3.19 +7.32
5thReynolds, ShannonIndian OceanWA6 2:00.67 0.13 +7.45
6thKelly, LucindaKawana WatersQLD2 2:02.44 1.77 +9.22
7thLee, LauraWindsorNSW7 2:07.64 5.20 +14.42
8thHenderson, MimosaAvocaNSW8 2:09.87 2.23 +16.65
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 70Heat 4: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJamelot, LeaFranceFRA3 1:55.62   0.00
2ndBull, AlySunshine CoastQLD8 1:55.75 0.13 +0.13
3rdFlood, NaomiPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 1:56.87 1.12 +1.25
4thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC9 2:00.33 3.46 +4.71
5thCharles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD5 2:02.21 1.88 +6.59
6thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW6 2:10.07 7.86 +14.45
7thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC7 2:10.40 0.33 +14.78
8thBryant, RiellyVarsity LakesQLD2 2:13.00 2.60 +17.38
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 71Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHoskin, AliciaNew ZealandNZL7 1:58.12   0.00
2ndBaker, HannahNew ZealandNZL2 2:04.73 6.61 +6.61
3rdScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 2:06.77 2.04 +8.65
4thWilliamson, TianaNew ZealandNZL8 2:07.93 1.16 +9.81
5thFay, AliciaKawana WatersQLD4 2:08.67 0.74 +10.55
6thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA5 2:09.13 0.46 +11.01
7thWebber, CaitlinWest LakesSA3 2:09.28 0.15 +11.16
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 72Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD7 2:04.51   0.00
2ndHarlen, KaileySydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:05.20 0.69 +0.69
3rdWarne, AntheaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:06.88 1.68 +2.37
4thBeale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVIC6 2:13.08 6.20 +8.57
5thHewlett, JuliaManly WarringahNSW3 2:15.71 2.63 +11.20
6thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD8 2:20.40 4.69 +15.89
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 73Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPritchard, TillyNew ZealandNZL5 2:04.15   0.00
2ndBermingham, AlexNew ZealandNZL7 2:05.91 1.76 +1.76
3rdSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA6 2:07.98 2.07 +3.83
4thJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 2:08.32 0.34 +4.17
5thHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW4 2:10.66 2.34 +6.51
6thDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD8 2:18.85 8.19 +14.70
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 74Direct Final: Mens K4 500m Under 18
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNeal-Hill, Dylan
Lace, Liam
Clifton, Jack
Ferkins, Sam
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
4 1:30.03   0.00
2ndThompson, Lucas
McGuiness, Flynn
Walker, Liam
Wilkinson, Jack
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
5 1:34.58 4.55 +4.55
Race 75Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
Hammond, Jakob
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
NSW
6 3:21.92   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:21.98 0.06 +0.06
3rdKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 3:24.60 2.62 +2.68
4thCunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
2 3:27.90 3.30 +5.98
5thBacchus, Reece
Lee, Jared
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:38.32 10.42 +16.40
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated