2017 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships (Incorporating Oceania)

Date: Sat 11th - Sun 12th March , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1MPC KL111.25K-
2MPC KL215K1
3MPC KL315K1
4MPC VL111.25K-
5MPC VL211.25K-
6MPC VL311.25K-
7WPC KL17.5K-
8WPC KL211.25K-
9WPC KL311.25K1
10WPC VL17.5K-
11WPC VL27.5K-
12WPC VL37.5K-
13MK130K13
14MK230K7
15WK126.25K10
16WK226.25K4
17MXK226.25K-
18MC122.5K3
19MC222.5K2
20WC118.75K1
21WC218.75K-
22MTK122.5K-
23MTK222.5K1
24WTK118.75K-
25WTK218.75K-
26MXTK218.75K-
27MmREC22.5K-
28WmREC18.75K-
29MLREC22.5K-
30MLREC222.5K-
31WLREC18.75K-
32WLREC218.75K-
33MXLREC218.75K1
34MSKI22.5K1
35MSKI222.5K-
36WSKI18.75K1
37WSKI218.75K-
38MXSKI218.75K-
39MUN22.5K-
40MUN222.5K-
41WUN18.75K-
42WUN218.75K-
43MXUN218.75K-
44MSUP11.25K-
45WSUP11.25K-
46MK1 2326.25K9
47WK1 2322.5K5
48MC1 2322.5K-
49MSUP 2311.25K-
50WSUP 2311.25K-
51MK1 123.75K1
52MK2 123.75K-
53WK1 123.75K1
54WK2 123.75K-
55MXK2 123.75K-
56MK1 1411.25K5
57MK2 1411.25K2
58WK1 1411.25K7
59WK2 1411.25K3
60MXK2 1411.25K-
61MK1 1615K7
62MK2 1615K2
63WK1 1615K11
64WK2 1615K5
65MXK2 1615K-
66MK1 1822.5K6
67MK2 1822.5K2
68MC1 1818.75K-
69MC2 1818.75K-
70WK1 1818.75K11
71WK2 1818.75K5
72MXK2 1818.75K-
73WC1 1815K-
74WC2 1815K-
75MSUP 1811.25K-
76WSUP 1811.25K-
77MK1 3522.5K2
78MK2 3522.5K-
79WK1 3518.75K-
80WK2 3518.75K-
81MXK2 3518.75K-
82MTK1 3522.5K-
83MTK2 3522.5K-
84WTK1 3518.75K-
85WTK2 3518.75K-
86MXTK2 3518.75K-
87MSUP 3511.25K-
88WSUP 3511.25K-
89MmRec 3522.5K-
90WmREC 3518.75K-
91MLREC 3522.5K-
92MLREC2 3522.5K-
93WLREC 3518.75K-
94WLREC2 3518.75K-
95MXLREC2 3518.75K-
96MSKI 3522.5K1
97MSKI2 3522.5K-
98WSKI 3518.75K-
99WSKI2 3518.75K-
100MXSKI2 3518.75K-
101MUN 3522.5K-
102MUN2 3522.5K-
103WUN 3518.75K-
104WUN2 3518.75K-
105MXUN2 3518.75K-
106MK1 4022.5K4
107MK2 4022.5K2
108WK1 4018.75K2
109WK2 4018.75K-
110MXK2 4018.75K3
111MTK1 4022.5K-
112MTK2 4022.5K-
113WTK1 4018.75K-
114WTK2 4018.75K-
115MXTK2 4018.75K-
116MSUP 4011.25K-
117WSUP 4011.25K-
118MmREC 4022.5K-
119WmREC 4018.75K-
120MLREC 4022.5K-
121MLREC2 4022.5K-
122WLREC 4018.75K-
123WLREC2 4018.75K-
124MXLREC2 4018.75K-
125MSKI 4022.5K1
126MSKI2 4022.5K-
127WSKI 4018.75K-
128WSKI2 4018.75K-
129MXSKI2 4018.75K-
130MUN 4022.5K-
131MUN2 4022.5K-
132WUN 4022.5K-
133WUN2 4018.75K-
134MXUN2 4018.75K-
135MK1 4522.5K10
136MK2 4522.5K2
137WK1 4518.75K2
138WK2 4518.75K-
139MXK2 4518.75K1
140MTK1 4522.5K-
141MTK2 4522.5K-
142WTK1 4518.75K-
143WTK2 4518.75K-
144MXTK2 4518.75K-
145MSUP 4511.25K-
146WSUP 4511.25K-
147MmREC 4522.5K-
148WmREC 4518.75K-
149MLREC 4522.5K-
150MLREC2 4522.5K-
151WLREC2 4518.75K-
152MXLREC2 4518.75K1
153MSKI 4522.5K4
154MSKI2 4522.5K-
155WSKI 4518.75K1
156WSKI2 4518.75K-
157MXSKI2 4518.75K-
158MUN 4522.5K-
159MUN2 4522.5K-
160WUN 4518.75K-
161WUN2 4518.75K-
162MXUN2 4518.75K-
163MK1 5022.5K7
164MK2 5022.5K4
165WK1 5018.75K4
166WK2 5018.75K1
167MXK2 5018.75K1
168MTK1 5022.5K-
169MTK2 5022.5K-
170WTK1 5018.75K1
171WTK2 5018.75K2
172MXTK2 5018.75K-
173MSUP 5011.25K-
174WSUP 5011.25K-
175MmREC 5022.5K1
176WmREC 5018.75K-
177MLREC 5022.5K-
178MLREC2 5022.5K-
179WLREC 5018.75K-
180WLREC2 5018.75K-
181MXLREC2 5018.75K-
182MSKI 5022.5K3
183MSKI2 5022.5K-
184WSKI 5018.75K1
185WSKI2 5018.75K-
186MXSKI2 5022.5K-
187MUN 5022.5K-
188MUN2 5022.5K-
189WUN 5018.75K-
190WUN2 5018.75K-
191MXUN2 5018.75K-
192MK1 5518.75K9
193MK2 5518.75K1
194WK1 5515K6
195WK2 5515K1
196MXK2 5515K4
197MTK1 5518.75K-
198MTK2 5518.75K2
199WTK1 5515K-
200WTK2 5515K-
201MXTK2 5515K1
202MSUP 5511.25K-
203WSUP 5511.25K-
204MmREC 5518.75K2
205WmREC 5515K1
206MLREC 5518.75K-
207MLREC2 5518.75K-
208WLREC 5515K-
209WLREC2 5515K-
210MXLREC2 5515K1
211MSKI 5518.75K3
212MSKI2 5518.75K-
213WSKI 5515K-
214WSKI2 5515K-
215MXSKI2 5515K-
216MUN 5518.75K-
217MUN2 5518.75K-
218WUN 5515K-
219WUN2 5515K-
220MXUN2 5515K-
221MK1 6018.75K7
222MK2 6018.75K1
223WK1 6015K4
224WK2 6015K2
225MXK2 6015K-
226MTK1 6018.75K-
227MTK2 6018.75K-
228WTK1 6015K-
229WTK2 6015K-
230MXTK2 6015K-
231MSUP 607.5K-
232WSUP 607.5K-
233MmREC 6018.75K-
234WmREC 6015K-
235MLREC 6018.75K1
236MLREC2 6018.75K1
237WLREC 6015K-
238WLREC2 6015K-
239MXLREC2 6015K-
240MSKI 6018.75K3
241MSKI2 6018.75K-
242WSKI 6015K1
243WSKI2 6015K-
244MXSKI2 6015K-
245MUN 6018.75K-
246MUN2 6018.75K-
247WUN 6015K-
248WUN2 6015K-
249MXUN2 6015K-
250MK1 6515K8
251MK2 6515K2
252WK1 6511.25K2
253WK2 6511.25K1
254MXK2 6511.25K-
255MTK1 6515K-
256MTK2 6515K-
257WTK1 6511.25K-
258WTK2 6511.25K-
259MXTK2 6511.25K-
260MSUP 657.5K-
261WSUP 657.5K-
262MmREC 6515K-
263WmREC 6511.25K-
264MLREC 6515K1
265MLREC2 6515K-
266WLREC 6511.25K-
267WLREC2 6511.25K-
268MXLREC2 6511.25K-
269MSKI 6515K1
270MSKI2 6515K-
271WSKI 6511.25K-
272WSKI2 6511.25K-
273MXSKI2 6511.25K-
274MUN 6515K-
275MUN2 6515K-
276WUN 6511.25K1
277WUN2 6511.25K-
278MXUN2 6511.25K-
279MK1 7011.25K3
280MK2 7011.25K-
281MTK1 7011.25K-
282MTK2 7011.25K1
283WTK1 707.5K-
284WTK2 707.5K-
285MXTK2 707.5K-
286MSUP 707.5K-
287WSUP 707.5K-
288MmREC 7011.25K-
289WmREC 707.5K-
290MLREC 7011.25K1
291MLREC2 7011.25K-
292WLREC 707.5K-
293WLREC2 707.5K-
294MXLREC2 707.5K-
295MSKI 7011.25K1
296MSKI2 7011.25K-
297WSKI 707.5K-
298WSK2 707.5K-
299MXSKI2 707.5K-
300MK1 757.5K1
301MTK1 757.5K-
302MmREC 757.5K-
303WmREC 757.5K-
304MLREC 757.5K1
305MLREC2 757.5K-
306WLREC 757.5K-
307WLREC2 757.5K-
308MXLREC2 757.5K-
309MSKI 757.5K1
310MSKI2 757.5K-
311WSKI 757.5K1
312MTK1 807.5K-
313MmREC 807.5K-
314WmREC 807.5K-
315MLREC 807.5K-
316MLREC2 807.5K-
317WLREC 807.5K-
318WLREC2 807.5K-
319WK1 707.5K-
320WK1 757.5K-
321MK1 807.5K-
322MK2 757.5K-
323MTK2 757.5K-
324MTC1 70+11.25K1
325WTK1 1411.25K-
326WTK2 1411.25K-
327MC1 4018.75K1
328WTK2 123.75K-
329MK1 853.75K1
330WK1 103.75K2
331MC1 5515K3
332MTC1 4018.75K1
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 11th March, 2017

Race 1Marathon: Mens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stClarkson, LukeVarsity LakesQLD100 1:57:37.14   0.00
2ndWellings Booth, SamBurley GriffinACT101 1:59:04.37 1:27.23 +1:27.23
Race 2Marathon: Mens Vet 40 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stO'Regan, StewartLane CoveNSW105 1:45:54.04   0.00
2ndBeale, MatthewBendigoVIC103 1:52:45.61 6:51.57 +6:51.57
3rdArmitt, ThomasCurrumbin CreekQLD102 1:59:28.20 6:42.59 +13:34.16
 McDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW104 SCRATCHED
Race 3Marathon: Mens Vet 45 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stBlundell, MattManly WarringahNSW114 1:44:53.80   0.00
2ndMcDonald, BrettAscotWA113 1:44:54.95 1.15 +1.15
3rdJohnson, BenWarrnamboolVIC117 1:51:56.51 7:01.56 +7:02.71
4thRake, GaryBurley GriffinACT109 1:54:51.91 2:55.40 +9:58.11
5thZiviani, NickBurley GriffinACT116 1:59:03.11 4:11.20 +14:09.31
6thKennan, TomIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC111 2:03:07.96 4:04.85 +18:14.16
7thBinns, TimLane CoveNSW112 2:03:16.44 8.48 +18:22.64
8thHides, DominicBurley GriffinACT110 2:06:04.52 2:48.08 +21:10.72
9thRathmell, MarkLaunceston Paddling ClubTAS107 2:13:50.56 7:46.04 +28:56.76
 Clarke, GaryAscotWA106 SCRATCHED
Race 4Marathon: Mens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW201 1:46:12.73   0.00
2ndLee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSW203 1:46:13.98 1.25 +1.25
3rdScarfe, DominicIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC202 1:52:32.59 6:18.61 +6:19.86
4thHayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA200 1:55:34.51 3:01.92 +9:21.78
5thBryson, StuartBrisbane CanoeingQLD206 1:58:38.34 3:03.83 +12:25.61
6thle Roux, ArmandSandgateQLD205 2:05:30.32 6:51.98 +19:17.59
7thHollister-Jones, MarshallBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL204 2:10:46.98 5:16.66 +24:34.25
Race 5Marathon: Mens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stHarker, KimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL207 1:34:42.57   0.00
2ndBrehin, MarcEncounterSA212 1:34:55.00 12.43 +12.43
3rdLawson, MarkAscotWA214 1:36:45.00 1:50.00 +2:02.43
4thYoung, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC208 1:37:34.20 49.20 +2:51.63
5thLange, PaulSandgateQLD215 1:40:21.27 2:47.07 +5:38.70
6thGynther, BruceLane CoveNSW213 1:44:46.14 4:24.87 +10:03.57
7thLittle, DavidManly WarringahNSW209 1:45:14.22 28.08 +10:31.65
8thRickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD210 1:47:26.67 2:12.45 +12:44.10
9thRowston, WadeLane CoveNSW211 1:48:38.40 1:11.73 +13:55.83
Race 6Marathon: Mens Open Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stFaherty, PeterSutherland ShireNSW300 2:25:20.35   0.00
Race 7Marathon: Mens Vet 35 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stAlmond, DarrenWindsorNSW301 2:06:00.06   0.00
Race 8Marathon: Mens Vet 40 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stRogan, ThomasAscotWA302 1:49:44.85   0.00
Race 9Marathon: Mens Vet 45 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stWindon, MattManly WarringahNSW304 1:56:27.76   0.00
2ndGray, AdamBrisbane WaterNSW306 1:56:53.36 25.60 +25.60
3rdInglis, RobCronulla SutherlandNSW305 1:58:25.82 1:32.46 +1:58.06
 Johnstone, DonLane CoveNSW303 DID NOT FINISH
Race 10Marathon: Mens Vet 50 Medium Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stGiardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW308 2:11:16.58   0.00
Race 11Marathon: Mens Vet 50 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stCook, GavinSandgateQLD318 1:52:41.46   0.00
2ndMoses, PaulCronulla SutherlandNSW311 1:56:39.33 3:57.87 +3:57.87
3rdHolloway, GuyNewyNSW309 2:10:16.00 13:36.67 +17:34.54
Race 12Marathon: Mens Vet 55 Medium Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stCrabb, NeilWindsorNSW313 1:41:35.28   0.00
2ndForbes, DarrenNewyNSW312 1:57:42.77 16:07.49 +16:07.49
Race 13Marathon: Mens Vet 55 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stYoung, DavidLane CoveNSW317 1:33:19.13   0.00
2ndAnderson, BrettMitta MittaNSW315 1:40:31.45 7:12.32 +7:12.32
3rdSchanzer, MikeManly WarringahNSW314 2:11:51.33 31:19.88 +38:32.20
Race 14Marathon: Mens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stWinton, PeterVarsity LakesQLD400 1:33:53.61   0.00
2ndHystek, TonyLane CoveNSW407 1:35:07.07 1:13.46 +1:13.46
3rdRussell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC404 1:38:04.03 2:56.96 +4:10.42
4thNichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW406 1:38:56.05 52.02 +5:02.44
5thLee, RobertHoldfast BaySA402 1:41:26.19 2:30.14 +7:32.58
6thPreston, JohnBurley GriffinACT405 1:49:39.79 8:13.60 +15:46.18
 Campbell, DonaldFairfieldVIC403 DID NOT FINISH
Race 15Marathon: Mens Vet 60 Long Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stDodd, CraigBrisbane WaterNSW408 1:41:28.16   0.00
Race 16Marathon: Mens Vet 60 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stHancock, GaryCronulla SutherlandNSW409 1:33:49.63   0.00
2ndHoward, LesWindsorNSW410 1:46:26.75 12:37.12 +12:37.12
3rdCraggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSW411 1:47:43.49 1:16.74 +13:53.86
Race 17Marathon: Masters C1 40-44

CANCELLED
Race 18Marathon: Mens Vet 40 Touring Canoe
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stFiddes, Guy JamesNewyNSW413 2:40:07.38   0.00
Race 19Marathon: Womens Open Ski
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stBurns, CoralieSutherland ShireNSW500 2:05:37.30   0.00
Race 20Marathon: Womens Vet 40 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stVenning, CathyEncounterSA501 1:54:59.26   0.00
2ndKay, MarniCentral CoastNSW502 1:58:08.02 3:08.76 +3:08.76
Race 21Marathon: Womens Vet 45 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stTorre, Daniela AngelaManly WarringahNSW503 1:57:00.24   0.00
2ndBarber, RozLaunceston Paddling ClubTAS504 1:58:14.74 1:14.50 +1:14.50
Race 22Marathon: Womens Vet 45 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stWellard, CharleneNewyNSW505 1:56:54.44   0.00
Race 23Marathon: Womens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stPratt, ElizabethWindsorNSW507 1:53:58.19   0.00
2ndGissing, ChristineSandgateQLD508 1:55:19.42 1:21.23 +1:21.23
3rdWaldon, MicheleVarsity LakesQLD506 1:59:15.32 3:55.90 +5:17.13
4thPyne, MeganVarsity LakesQLD509 2:02:38.65 3:23.33 +8:40.46
Race 24Marathon: Womens Vet 50 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stForeman, JulieKarana DistrictQLD510 2:01:07.17   0.00
Race 25Marathon: Womens Vet 50 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stOng, JuliaCronulla SutherlandNSW511 2:04:16.75   0.00
Race 26Marathon: Womens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stBohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT603 1:24:07.74   0.00
2ndHurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACT600 1:28:14.17 4:06.43 +4:06.43
3rdBull, MelissaSandgateQLD602 1:29:56.33 1:42.16 +5:48.59
4thFindlay, PaulineManly WarringahNSW606 1:36:27.04 6:30.71 +12:19.30
5thHarper-Horak, LorraineCronulla SutherlandNSW601 1:38:01.63 1:34.59 +13:53.89
6thFoster, GayeManly WarringahNSW604 2:17:25.04 39:23.41 +53:17.30
Race 27Marathon: Womens Vet 55 Medium Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stHansford, TraceyLane CoveNSW607 1:36:05.57   0.00
Race 28Marathon: Womens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stLipe, SuzanneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC610 1:34:19.78   0.00
2ndBennett, DebbieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC608 1:38:49.70 4:29.92 +4:29.92
3rdWalker, AdeleFootscrayVIC612 1:39:39.19 49.49 +5:19.41
4thNewton, LisaFairfieldVIC609 2:08:19.68 28:40.49 +33:59.90
Race 29Marathon: Womens Vet 60 Ski

CANCELLED
Race 30Marathon: Mens Paracanoe KL2
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD701 1:25:14.46   0.00
Race 31Marathon: Mens Paracanoe KL3
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stCoe, AndrewWest LakesSA702 1:29:40.45   0.00
Race 32Marathon: Mens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stPoole, TerryBellarineVIC705 1:19:01.87   0.00
2ndBolland, TerryAscotWA707 1:19:02.79 0.92 +0.92
3rdHodge, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW703 1:19:54.80 52.01 +52.93
4thLitherland, GregorySandgateQLD708 1:27:31.47 7:36.67 +8:29.60
5thThomson, NeilOnkaparingaSA706 1:31:32.85 4:01.38 +12:30.98
6thDonkersloot, JohnGreater LoganQLD710 1:31:52.65 19.80 +12:50.78
 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSW704 SCRATCHED
 Simmat, TomLane CoveNSW709 DID NOT FINISH
Race 33Marathon: Mens Vet 65 Long Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stCobb, AlbertBrisbane WaterNSW711 1:27:21.31   0.00
Race 34Marathon: Mens Vet 65 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stvan Koesveld, PaulLane CoveNSW712 1:28:24.19   0.00
Race 35Marathon: Mens C1 55-59
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stStewart, HughWest LakesSA713 1:39:32.29   0.00
2ndFrench, RogerWest LakesSA714 1:45:39.02 6:06.73 +6:06.73
 Hocking, NickBurley GriffinACT715 SCRATCHED
Race 36Marathon: Mens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stEgger, Luke
Green, Thomas
Canning River
Canning River
WA
WA
801 1:08:34.46   0.00
2ndJones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
800 1:08:36.77 2.31 +2.31
Race 37Marathon: Womens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stVesely, Nicci
Beale, Chelsea
Manly Warringah
Coaching Evolution
NSW
VIC
806 1:15:46.08   0.00
2ndLund, Hannah
Johnson, Ellie
Currumbin Creek
Warrnambool
QLD
VIC
803 1:23:53.29 8:07.21 +8:07.21
3rdRoss, Annie
Kennan, Jasmine
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
802 1:28:15.92 4:22.63 +12:29.84
4thWestcott, Monique
Nodin, Sienna
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
805 1:30:15.22 1:59.30 +14:29.14
5thTo, Sabrina
McMillan, Pearl
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Mitta Mitta
VIC
NSW
804 1:30:24.50 9.28 +14:38.42
Race 38Marathon: Mens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stO'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
901 56:20.60   0.00
2ndByerlee, Cayden
Hardwick, Daniel
Encounter
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
926 1:21:48.47 25:27.87 +25:27.87
Race 39Marathon: Womens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stCarroll, Zali
Richardson, Chaise
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
902 58:46.76   0.00
2ndLund, Ava
Hosking, Stella
Currumbin Creek
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
905 1:03:44.09 4:57.33 +4:57.33
3rdWright, Piper
Wong, Joyce
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
903 1:13:53.78 10:09.69 +15:07.02
Race 40Marathon: Womens Paracanoe KL3
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC907 1:03:02.75   0.00
Race 41Marathon: Womens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stLloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW908 1:08:57.16   0.00
2ndChellew, DianneCronulla SutherlandNSW909 1:18:54.75 9:57.59 +9:57.59
Race 42Marathon: Womens Vet 65 Unrestricted

CANCELLED
Race 43Marathon: Mens Vet 70 K1
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stWade, StephenDirect MembersNSW913 1:02:25.14   0.00
2ndLutton, RussellBurley GriffinACT914 1:02:39.95 14.81 +14.81
 Burrell, DouglasPaddleNSW DirectNSW916 DID NOT FINISH
Race 44Marathon: Mens Vet 70 Long Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stKeegan, MichaelJust PaddlersNSW917 1:19:05.21   0.00
Race 45Marathon: Mens Vet 70 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stGeddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW918 1:02:22.40   0.00
Race 46Marathon: Mens Vet 75 K1
PlaceNameClubState#7.5KMargins
1stNettle, KevinCronulla SutherlandNSW919 48:28.58   0.00
Race 47Marathon: Mens Vet 75 Long Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#7.5KMargins
1stGreathead, JohnLane CoveNSW920 55:26.23   0.00
Race 48Marathon: Mens Vet 75 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#7.5KMargins
1stCastell-Brown, IanBurley GriffinACT921 50:24.21   0.00
Race 49Marathon: Womens Vet 75 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#7.5KMargins
1stHead, VirginiaPaddleNSW DirectNSW922 58:21.68   0.00
Race 50Marathon: Mens Touring Canoe 70+
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stNewhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT923 1:20:22.47   0.00
Race 51Marathon: Mens K1 85+
PlaceNameClubState#3.75KMargins
1stLaurendet, AlbertSutherland ShireNSW925 24:34.17   0.00
Race 52Marathon: Mens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#30KMargins
1stKippin, JoshAscotWA130 2:16:22.92   0.00
2ndVujanic, SasaPaddleNSW DirectNSW133 2:16:24.97 2.05 +2.05
3rdLeverett, MichaelBarwon HeadsVIC124 2:20:18.66 3:53.69 +3:55.74
4thCotter, JeremyGold CoastQLD128 2:20:28.01 9.35 +4:05.09
5thCeddia, DavidMercantileVIC120 2:22:52.04 2:24.03 +6:29.12
6thRice, BrendanIndian OceanWA127 2:26:48.77 3:56.73 +10:25.85
7thBlanche, DeanCronulla SutherlandNSW122 2:26:52.34 3.57 +10:29.42
8thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA123 2:26:58.87 6.53 +10:35.95
9thHagan, BradleyIndooroopillyQLD126 2:28:29.09 1:30.22 +12:06.17
10thHanemaayer, MichaelBurley GriffinACT125 2:33:14.21 4:45.12 +16:51.29
11thMoses, LukeCronulla SutherlandNSW129 2:34:42.56 1:28.35 +18:19.64
12thGardner, MarkWest EndQLD132 2:45:46.41 11:03.85 +29:23.49
 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD121 DID NOT FINISH
Race 53Marathon: Womens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#26.25KMargins
1stLeverett, KateBarwon HeadsVIC223 2:13:40.38   0.00
2ndMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC220 2:15:19.71 1:39.33 +1:39.33
3rdAhrens, MarlenaFairfieldVIC226 2:16:04.01 44.30 +2:23.63
4thLee, LauraWindsorNSW222 2:27:24.47 11:20.46 +13:44.09
5thCrosse, BrookVarsity LakesQLD229 2:34:58.94 7:34.47 +21:18.56
6thJohnson, NaomiLane CoveNSW228 2:38:34.65 3:35.71 +24:54.27
7thHammond, NicoleHoldfast BaySA225 2:39:17.79 43.14 +25:37.41
8thTurner, BrenManly WarringahNSW221 2:40:56.44 1:38.65 +27:16.06
9thJohnson, SophieFairfieldVIC224 2:56:42.87 15:46.43 +43:02.49
 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD227 DID NOT START
Race 54Marathon: Mens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#26.25KMargins
1stDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC325 2:03:42.32   0.00
2ndJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC323 2:03:42.66 0.34 +0.34
3rdHaynes, CaseyBendigoVIC328 2:07:02.10 3:19.44 +3:19.78
4thBain, JakOnkaparingaSA326 2:11:08.03 4:05.93 +7:25.71
5thYoung, HamishIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC320 2:14:42.61 3:34.58 +11:00.29
6thHolloway, AndrewCoaching EvolutionVIC324 2:15:45.23 1:02.62 +12:02.91
7thJohnson, IsaacWarrnamboolVIC322 2:16:29.80 44.57 +12:47.48
8thClarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVIC329 2:19:58.59 3:28.79 +16:16.27
 Bakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW SCRATCHED
Race 55Marathon: Womens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stNeilson, IsabelCoaching EvolutionVIC423 2:00:43.44   0.00
2ndStevenson, MatildaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC421 2:02:02.69 1:19.25 +1:19.25
3rdShishido, MihanaJapanJPN420 2:03:50.53 1:47.84 +3:07.09
4thMurray, MontannahCronulla SutherlandNSW424 2:04:41.00 50.47 +3:57.56
5thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC422 2:12:24.02 7:43.02 +11:40.58
Race 56Marathon: Mens Open C1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stMetsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD520 2:08:11.03   0.00
2ndWakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC522 2:15:04.96 6:53.93 +6:53.93
3rdCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT521 2:16:42.53 1:37.57 +8:31.50
Race 57Marathon: Mens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD528 1:49:17.82   0.00
2ndCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW523 1:49:39.71 21.89 +21.89
3rdDooley, LukeAscotWA524 1:53:53.55 4:13.84 +4:35.73
4thSmith, MaxAscotWA527 1:55:47.86 1:54.31 +6:30.04
5thOsborne, JackIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC526 1:57:01.44 1:13.58 +7:43.62
6thGreed, MatthewAscotWA525 2:01:46.25 4:44.81 +12:28.43
Race 58Marathon: Womens Open C1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stAbraham, RekaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC620 1:58:58.78   0.00
Race 59Marathon: Womens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD631 1:37:23.45   0.00
2ndScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC623 1:39:19.83 1:56.38 +1:56.38
3rdJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC626 1:42:12.76 2:52.93 +4:49.31
4thJohnson, AlanaWarrnamboolVIC627 1:45:12.09 2:59.33 +7:48.64
5thO'Rourke, EmilyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC630 1:45:15.36 3.27 +7:51.91
6thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA621 1:50:25.45 5:10.09 +13:02.00
7thde Kretser, RachelIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC625 1:53:39.92 3:14.47 +16:16.47
8thMacLennan, EllieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC624 1:57:01.67 3:21.75 +19:38.22
9thNiall, DariaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC628 2:03:02.17 6:00.50 +25:38.72
10thMurray, JuliaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC622 2:10:08.53 7:06.36 +32:45.08
11thLewis, AshleighIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC629 2:19:48.51 9:39.98 +42:25.06