2016 National Sprint Championships

Date: Wed 2nd - Sun 6th March , 2016
Venue: Champion Lakes, WA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 12-
2MK1 1000 1411
3MK1 1000 1636
4MK1 1000 1829
5MK1 100041
6MK1 1000 35+-
7MK1 1000 45+5
8MK1 1000 55+-
9MK2 1000 12-
10MK2 1000 144
11MK2 1000 1618
12MK2 1000 1814
13MK2 100019
14MK2 1000 35+-
15MK2 1000 45+-
16MK2 1000 55+-
17MK4 1000 12-
18MK4 1000 142
19MK4 1000 1610
20MK4 1000 183
21MK4 10004
22MK4 1000 35+-
23MK4 1000 45+-
24MK4 1000 55+-
25WK1 1000 12-
26WK1 1000 1411
27WK1 1000 1617
28WK1 1000 1826
29WK1 10006
30WK1 1000 35+-
31WK1 1000 45+-
32WK1 1000 55+-
33WK2 1000 12-
34WK2 1000 145
35WK2 1000 169
36WK2 1000 1811
37WK2 10001
38WK2 1000 35+-
39WK2 1000 45+-
40WK2 1000 55+-
41WK4 1000 12-
42WK4 1000 143
43WK4 1000 164
44WK4 1000 187
45WK4 1000-
46WK4 1000 35+-
47WK4 1000 45+-
48WK4 1000 55+-
49MC1 1000 14-
50MC1 1000 16-
51MC1 1000 181
52MC1 100010
53MC1 1000 35+-
54MC2 1000 14-
55MC2 1000 16-
56MC2 1000 18-
57MC2 10006
58MC2 1000 35+-
59MC4 1000 14-
60MC4 1000 16-
61MC4 1000 18-
62C4 10003
63MC4 1000 35+-
64MK1 500 12-
65MK1 500 1410
66MK1 500 1637
67MK1 500 1829
68MK1 50045
69MK1 500 35+-
70MK1 500 45+6
71MK1 500 55+-
72MK2 500 12-
73MK2 500 144
74MK2 500 1619
75MK2 500 1815
76MK2 50019
77MK2 500 35+-
78MK2 500 45+-
79MK2 500 55+-
80MK4 500 12-
81MK4 500 142
82MK4 500 1611
83MK4 500 183
84MK4 5008
85MK4 500 35+-
86MK4 500 45+-
87MK4 500 55+-
88WK1 500 12-
89WK1 500 1416
90WK1 500 1618
91WK1 500 1829
92WK1 50026
93WK1 500 35+-
94WK1 500 45+-
95WK1 500 55+-
96WK2 500 12-
97WK2 500 146
98WK2 500 1610
99WK2 500 1813
100WK2 50010
101WK2 500 35+-
102WK2 500 45+-
103WK2 500 55+-
104WK4 500 12-
105WK4 500 143
106WK4 500 164
107WK4 500 188
108WK4 500-
109WK4 500 35+-
110WK4 500 45+-
111WK4 500 55+-
112MC1 500 14-
113MC1 500 16-
114MC1 500 181
115MC1 5009
116MC1 500 35+-
117WC1 500 14-
118WC1 500 16-
119WC1 500 182
120WC1 5004
121WC1 500 35+-
122MC2 500 14-
123MC2 500 16-
124MC2 500 18-
125C2 5004
126MC2 500 35+-
127MC4 500 14-
128MC4 500 16-
129MC4 500 18-
130C4 5003
131MC4 500 35+-
132WC2 500 14-
133WC2 500 16-
134WC2 500 18-
135WC2 500-
136WC2 500 35+-
137MK1 200 12-
138MK1 200 1410
139MK1 200 1637
140MK1 200 1830
141MK1 20050
142MK1 200 35+-
143MK1 200 45+6
144MK1 200 55+-
145MK2 200 12-
146MK2 200 144
147MK2 200 1618
148MK2 200 1815
149MK2 20018
150MK2 200 35+-
151MK2 200 45+-
152MK2 200 55+-
153MK4 200 12-
154MK4 200 142
155MK4 200 1610
156MK4 200 183
157MK4 2004
158MK4 200 35+-
159MK4 200 45+-
160MK4 200 55+-
161WK1 200 12-
162WK1 200 1416
163WK1 200 1618
164WK1 200 1829
165WK1 20025
166WK1 200 35+-
167WK1 200 45+-
168WK1 200 55+-
169WK2 200 12-
170WK2 200 146
171WK2 200 1610
172WK2 200 1813
173WK2 2009
174WK2 200 35+-
175WK2 200 45+-
176WK2 200 55+-
177WK4 200 12-
178WK4 200 143
179WK4 200 164
180WK4 200 188
181WK4 200-
182WK4 200 35+-
183WK4 200 45+-
184WK4 200 55+-
185MC1 200 14-
186MC1 200 16-
187MC1 200 18-
188MC1 20014
189MC1 200 35+-
190WC1 200 14-
191WC1 200 16-
192WC1 200 182
193WC1 2005
194WC1 200 35+-
195MC2 200 14-
196MC2 200 16-
197MC2 200 18-
198C2 2005
199MC2 200 35+-
200WC2 200 14-
201WC2 200 16-
202WC2 200 18-
203WC2 200-
204WC2 200 35+-
205MC4 200 14-
206MC4 200 16-
207MC4 200 18-
208C4 2003
209MC4 200 35+-
210PC MK1 200 18MC-
211PC MK1 200 MC7
212PC MV1 200 18MC-
213PC MV1 200 MC2
214PC WK1 200 18MC2
215PC WK1 200 MC7
216PC WV1 200 18MC-
217PC WV1 200 MC2
218PC MK1 500 MC7
219PC MK1 500 18MC-
220PC MV1 500 MC2
221PCWK1 500 KL2/36
222PC WK1 500 KL13
223PC WV1 500 MC2
224PC MK1 1000 MC7
225PC MV1 1000 MC2
226PC WK1 1000 MC8
227PC WV1 1000 MC2
228Dev MK1 200 128
229Dev MK1 500 128
230Dev 1000 124
231Dev K2 200 125
232Dev K2 500 125
233Dev K2 1000 123
234MK1 2500 123
235MK1 2500 145
236MK1 2500 1612
237MK2 2500 12-
238MK2 2500 14-
239MK2 2500 163
240WC1 5000-
241WK1 2500 147
242WK1 2500 164
243WK2 2500 14-
244WK2 2500 162
245K1 50006
246MK1 5000 183
247MK1 5000 35+-
248MK1 5000 45+-
249MK2 5000-
250MK2 5000 181
251MK2 5000 35+-
252MK2 5000 45+-
253WK1 50001
254WK1 5000 185
255WK2 5000-
256WK2 5000 18-
257JD MK1 2500 125
258JD MK1 2500 105
259JD WK1 2500 102
260JD WK1 2500 123
261JD K1 200 108
262JD K1 500 108
263JD WK1 200 10-
264JD WK1 500 10-
265JD K2 200 104
266JD K2 500 104
267JD MK2 1000 102
268DEV WK1 200 124
269DEV WK1 500 124
270JD WK2 10001
271MC2 10002
272MC1 10002
273WK2 500 232
274WK1 5002
275RELAY15
276MK2 2002
277MK1 200 188
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 2nd March, 2016

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stChadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Birt, Jack
Doyle, Macgregor
Avoca
Avoca
Avoca
Fairfield
NSW
NSW
NSW
VIC
4 3:31.89   0.00
2ndGray, Jonathon
Greed, Matthew
Greed, Nicholas
Wilson, Kobe
Wynnum Redlands
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
QLD
WA
WA
WA
5 3:34.54 2.65 +2.65
3rdMorgan, Max
Hughes, Thomas
Newton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:41.81 7.27 +9.92
4thSimons, Matthew
Gardner, Jacob
Shapcott, Connor
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
2 3:45.01 3.20 +13.12
5thBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Cox, Jamie
Bancroft, Lachlan
Bicknell, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
3 3:47.26 2.25 +15.37
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKucharski, Sebastian
Kucharski, Daniel
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Loughry, Lincoln
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:35.12   0.00
2ndNierfeld, Jan
Rugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
Clarken, Fergus
Germany
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
GER
SA
SA
SA
5 3:43.39 8.27 +8.27
3rdFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Shapcott, Ethan
Sheppard, Jarrah
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
2 3:49.19 5.80 +14.07
4thEgger, Luke
Robinson, Alex
Green, Thomas
Smee, Dylan
Canning River
Bayswater
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
6 3:55.84 6.65 +20.72
5thBuytels, Kye
Nevin, Alex
Burdett, David
Cox, Seth
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
WA
WA
3 4:01.64 5.80 +26.52
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 3Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW7 0:44.49   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA4 0:44.50 0.01 +0.01
3rdGodoy, DeandraNorthern BeachesNSW6 0:45.11 0.61 +0.62
4thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:45.35 0.24 +0.86
5thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD2 0:46.17 0.82 +1.68
6thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:47.42 1.25 +2.93
 Wallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 SCRATCHED
 Ryan, SoniaWest LakesSA8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:43.40   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 0:44.38 0.98 +0.98
3rdSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA2 0:45.19 0.81 +1.79
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW6 0:46.14 0.95 +2.74
5thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 0:48.08 1.94 +4.68
6thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD1 0:49.15 1.07 +5.75
7thKristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW8 0:51.41 2.26 +8.01
 George, PhoebePerth PaddlersWA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA4 0:44.29   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD5 0:45.01 0.72 +0.72
3rdDuncan, RachelNorthern BeachesNSW6 0:45.35 0.34 +1.06
4thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA3 0:45.74 0.39 +1.45
5thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA2 0:45.83 0.09 +1.54
6thStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA7 0:48.57 2.74 +4.28
7thCummins, DeanneBayswaterWA1 0:50.93 2.36 +6.64
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA4 0:38.12   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA5 0:38.29 0.17 +0.17
3rdDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW3 0:39.58 1.29 +1.46
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA6 0:39.79 0.21 +1.67
5thWyss, FabioSwitzerlandSUI2 0:41.09 1.30 +2.97
6thPeters, DanielBayswaterWA8 0:41.42 0.33 +3.30
7thDews, KieranCanoes PlusVIC7 0:42.75 1.33 +4.63
8thCalvert, JoshuaBayswaterWA1 0:45.72 2.97 +7.60
Progress: Plan E: 1..5->Semi Final + 2 Fastest 6th
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA4 0:37.25   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:37.86 0.61 +0.61
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:38.76 0.90 +1.51
4thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA6 0:41.52 2.76 +4.27
5thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW2 0:41.64 0.12 +4.39
6thDrummond, JoelDirect MembersNSW8 0:43.65 2.01 +6.40
7thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD1 0:46.29 2.64 +9.04
 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..5->Semi Final + 2 Fastest 6th
Race 8Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 0:37.81   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA5 0:38.36 0.55 +0.55
3rdDavey, LeeSwanWA3 0:39.61 1.25 +1.80
4thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 0:41.13 1.52 +3.32
5thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0:41.71 0.58 +3.90
6thFord, JosephBayswaterWA8 0:42.62 0.91 +4.81
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS7 0:44.96 2.34 +7.15
8thGermein, SamWest LakesSA1 0:47.68 2.72 +9.87
Progress: Plan E: 1..5->Semi Final + 2 Fastest 6th
Race 9Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA4 0:37.19   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 0:39.46 2.27 +2.27
3rdGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 0:39.86 0.40 +2.67
4thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW7 0:40.59 0.73 +3.40
5thHarris, BenAscotWA6 0:40.68 0.09 +3.49
6thSmaniotto, BlakeBayswaterWA8 0:44.82 4.14 +7.63
 Chu, YouyongChinaCHN1 SCRATCHED
 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan E: 1..5->Semi Final + 2 Fastest 6th
Race 10Heat 5: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW4 0:38.12   0.00
2ndGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:39.52 1.40 +1.40
3rdCassidy, BrettBayswaterWA1 0:41.40 1.88 +3.28
4thLakeland, JohnTasmania CCTAS8 0:42.06 0.66 +3.94
5thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA6 0:42.87 0.81 +4.75
 Dutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 SCRATCHED
 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 SCRATCHED
 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..5->Semi Final + 2 Fastest 6th
Race 11Heat 6: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoble, MattWest LakesSA5 0:37.26   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:38.06 0.80 +0.80
3rdMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA3 0:39.01 0.95 +1.75
4thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:40.86 1.85 +3.60
5thMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD7 0:42.60 1.74 +5.34
6thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD1 0:43.41 0.81 +6.15
 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA2 SCRATCHED
 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..5->Semi Final + 2 Fastest 6th
Race 12Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
4 1:55.26   0.00
2ndCarbone, Monique
Goldner, Kelsey
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
5 2:02.62 7.36 +7.36
3rdTravers, Chloe
Blanch, Erin
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 2:03.94 1.32 +8.68
4thPeters, Lauren
Gill, Isabella
Wynnum Redlands
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2 2:05.56 1.62 +10.30
5thSmaniotto, Lauren
Armenti, Tyler
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
7 2:06.03 0.47 +10.77
6thMunro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 2:08.56 2.53 +13.30
7thPankhurst, Jane
O'Brien, Demi
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 2:25.76 17.20 +30.50
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 13Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, Jayde
Beere, Ella
Illawarra
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 1:54.43   0.00
2ndYeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
5 1:54.97 0.54 +0.54
3rdRyan, Rachel
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 1:57.59 2.62 +3.16
4thBrodhurst-hill, Morgan
Callahan, Caitlin
Currumbin Creek
Just Paddlers
QLD
NSW
6 2:04.71 7.12 +10.28
5thTunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:06.69 1.98 +12.26
6thParker, Samantha
Taylor, Kate
Wynnum Redlands
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
7 2:13.45 6.76 +19.02
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 14Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD4 2:15.32   0.00
2ndParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD3 2:17.76 2.44 +2.44
3rdRay, YaseminBayswaterWA5 2:18.52 0.76 +3.20
4thArmenti, RiverBayswaterWA2 2:18.71 0.19 +3.39
5thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC6 2:29.40 10.69 +14.08
6thPankhurst, ClareAscotWA7 3:00.70 31.30 +45.38
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 15Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:12.46   0.00
2ndSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA6 2:19.25 6.79 +6.79
3rdMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD5 2:20.78 1.53 +8.32
4thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA3 2:23.22 2.44 +10.76
5thIvanisevic, RyleyWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:28.22 5.00 +15.76
6thBurdett, SophieAscotWA2 2:50.18 21.96 +37.72
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 16Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD4 2:13.45   0.00
2ndAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA5 2:17.86 4.41 +4.41
3rdHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW3 2:18.04 0.18 +4.59
4thHewlett, JuliaManly WarringahNSW6 2:18.64 0.60 +5.19
5thRibbons, CaitlynBayswaterWA2 2:25.21 6.57 +11.76
6thMartin, SiobhanAscotWA7 2:36.96 11.75 +23.51
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 17Heat 1: Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:22.14   0.00
2ndvan der Kwartel, AlisaNorthern BeachesNSW3 2:24.24 2.10 +2.10
3rdCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:30.85 6.61 +8.71
4thAlexis, HarrietteChampion LakesWA2 2:35.70 4.85 +13.56
5thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA8 2:37.42 1.72 +15.28
6thBushby, GabrielleAscotWA6 2:47.20 9.78 +25.06
7thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 2:50.11 2.91 +27.97
8thCampbell, AliciaChampion LakesWA7 3:00.93 10.82 +38.79
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 18Heat 2: Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRichardson, ChaiseCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:27.57   0.00
2ndLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:29.53 1.96 +1.96
3rdBates, ZaniWest LakesSA4 2:30.74 1.21 +3.17
4thRixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:32.77 2.03 +5.20
5thGood-Gerne, AngelinaChampion LakesWA8 2:41.69 8.92 +14.12
6thGalovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC6 2:48.33 6.64 +20.76
7thNewton, IndiaManly WarringahNSW2 2:58.73 10.40 +31.16
 Stevens, AnnaliseAscotWA7 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 19Direct Final: Womens Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 2:38.61   0.00
2ndRositano, IsabellaWest LakesSA5 3:02.41 23.80 +23.80
3rdWoodcock, KristenWest LakesSA6 3:07.66 5.25 +29.05
 Yabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT4 DID NOT FINISH
Race 20Direct Final: Womens Under 18 C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT2 5:20.24   0.00
 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSA1 SCRATCHED
Race 21Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
6 2:54.02   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, Riley
McKitterick, Joel
Bowker, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
NSW
QLD
5 2:55.45 1.43 +1.43
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Duffy, Jy
McTavish, Simon
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
SA
QLD
NSW
3 3:05.00 9.55 +10.98
4thRyan, Zac
Kither, Chris
Haniford, Luke
McLeod, Owen
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:10.08 5.08 +16.06
Race 22Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC4 3:53.98   0.00
2ndMorton, LukeBayswaterWA5 3:56.05 2.07 +2.07
3rdFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW2 3:57.35 1.30 +3.37
4thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA3 3:58.62 1.27 +4.64
5thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA6 4:22.26 23.64 +28.28
6thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:23.55 1.29 +29.57
7thAshby, ZaccharyBayswaterWA1 4:58.57 35.02 +1:04.59
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 23Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:54.12   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 3:54.99 0.87 +0.87
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:03.09 8.10 +8.97
4thBushby, CalebBayswaterWA2 4:07.44 4.35 +13.32
5thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD6 4:08.54 1.10 +14.42
6thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:15.30 6.76 +21.18
7thSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:24.41 9.11 +30.29
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 24Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA4 3:57.76   0.00
2ndCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC5 4:01.49 3.73 +3.73
3rdNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW3 4:01.98 0.49 +4.22
4thBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD2 4:10.34 8.36 +12.58
5thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD6 4:14.53 4.19 +16.77
6thLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW1 4:19.81 5.28 +22.05
7thHeath, HamishWest LakesSA7 4:34.68 14.87 +36.92
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 25Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW4 3:58.62   0.00
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 4:01.65 3.03 +3.03
3rdNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW3 4:07.77 6.12 +9.15
4thJeffries, BeauAvocaNSW6 4:08.38 0.61 +9.76
5thDigney, TobyBayswaterWA2 4:08.62 0.24 +10.00
6thLeach, JaredChampion LakesWA7 4:21.84 13.22 +23.22
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 26Heat 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA4 4:20.78   0.00
2ndSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:29.36 8.58 +8.58
3rdEgger, LukeCanning RiverWA2 4:36.31 6.95 +15.53
4thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:50.76 14.45 +29.98
5thChoate, JackSwanWA6 5:13.89 23.13 +53.11
6thAlderson, JeremyAscotWA7 5:21.88 7.99 +1:01.10
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 27Heat 2: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRobinson, AlexBayswaterWA4 4:28.89   0.00
2ndWarriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 4:35.53 6.64 +6.64
3rdSiddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLD5 5:03.00 27.47 +34.11
4thRingrose, NicholasCanning RiverWA2 5:04.09 1.09 +35.20
5thHyde, TimCanning RiverWA6 5:08.29 4.20 +39.40
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 28Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Birt, Jack
West Lakes
Avoca
SA
NSW
4 3:51.31   0.00
2ndDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
5 3:53.23 1.92 +1.92
3rdGreed, Matthew
Greed, Nicholas
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
3 4:04.19 10.96 +12.88
4thShingles, James
Bicknell, Jack
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
6 4:11.20 7.01 +19.89
5thFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:13.93 2.73 +22.62
 Nierfeld, Jan
Clarken, Fergus
Germany
West Lakes
GER
SA
2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 29Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:57.21   0.00
2ndChadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 4:00.97 3.76 +3.76
3rdGray, Jonathon
Wilson, Kobe
Wynnum Redlands
Bayswater
QLD
WA
3 4:04.33 3.36 +7.12
4thCox, Jamie
Buytels, Kye
Currumbin Creek
Ascot
QLD
WA
6 4:05.07 0.74 +7.86
5thShapcott, Connor
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:08.59 3.52 +11.38
6thGreen, Thomas
Smee, Dylan
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 4:20.21 11.62 +23.00
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 30Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGardner, Jacob
Simons, Matthew
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:53.98   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:55.40 1.42 +1.42
3rdMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 4:01.67 6.27 +7.69
4thKucharski, Sebastian
Kucharski, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 4:02.35 0.68 +8.37
5thHughes, Thomas
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 4:20.39 18.04 +26.41
6thNevin, Alex
Burdett, David
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
7 4:38.04 17.65 +44.06
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 31Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA4 0:42.11   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA6 0:42.23 0.12 +0.12
3rdGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW5 0:42.86 0.63 +0.75
4thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA2 0:43.28 0.42 +1.17
5thDuncan, RachelNorthern BeachesNSW7 0:43.75 0.47 +1.64
6thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA3 0:43.90 0.15 +1.79
7thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD8 0:45.17 1.27 +3.06
8thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:46.15 0.98 +4.04
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 32Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:41.90   0.00
2ndMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:42.63 0.73 +0.73
3rdRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA4 0:42.97 0.34 +1.07
4thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 0:43.35 0.38 +1.45
5thGodoy, DeandraNorthern BeachesNSW3 0:43.60 0.25 +1.70
6thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA1 0:44.29 0.69 +2.39
7thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW2 0:44.75 0.46 +2.85
8thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC8 0:44.94 0.19 +3.04
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 33Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA4 0:35.38   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA3 0:36.55 1.17 +1.17
3rdStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:36.61 0.06 +1.23
4thWyss, FabioSwitzerlandSUI1 0:37.63 1.02 +2.25
5thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW6 0:38.60 0.97 +3.22
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:39.72 1.12 +4.34
7thCassidy, BrettBayswaterWA2 0:39.90 0.18 +4.52
8thFord, JosephBayswaterWA8 0:41.16 1.26 +5.78
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 34Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA4 0:36.39   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA5 0:37.15 0.76 +0.76
3rdMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA2 0:37.28 0.13 +0.89
4thDavey, LeeSwanWA6 0:38.42 1.14 +2.03
5thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD3 0:38.43 0.01 +2.04
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW1 0:39.89 1.46 +3.50
7thPeters, DanielBayswaterWA8 0:40.00 0.11 +3.61
8thLakeland, JohnTasmania CCTAS7 0:40.42 0.42 +4.03
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 35Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 0:35.70   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA5 0:36.03 0.33 +0.33
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW6 0:37.57 1.54 +1.87
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA2 0:38.05 0.48 +2.35
5thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:38.98 0.93 +3.28
6thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW7 0:39.87 0.89 +4.17
7thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:41.02 1.15 +5.32
8thMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD8 0:41.14 0.12 +5.44
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 36Semi-Final 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA4 0:35.60   0.00
2ndDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW6 0:36.45 0.85 +0.85
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:36.53 0.08 +0.93
4thMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW5 0:36.60 0.07 +1.00
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA2 0:37.96 1.36 +2.36
6thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA8 0:39.16 1.20 +3.56
7thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 0:39.79 0.63 +4.19
8thHarris, BenAscotWA1 0:40.46 0.67 +4.86
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 37Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
5 1:54.32   0.00
2ndRyan, Rachel
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 1:55.68 1.36 +1.36
3rdTravers, Chloe
Blanch, Erin
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 1:59.98 4.30 +5.66
4thCarbone, Monique
Goldner, Kelsey
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
4 2:00.13 0.15 +5.81
5thBrodhurst-hill, Morgan
Callahan, Caitlin
Currumbin Creek
Just Paddlers
QLD
NSW
7 2:01.61 1.48 +7.29
6thSmaniotto, Lauren
Armenti, Tyler
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 2:01.67 0.06 +7.35
7thPeters, Lauren
Gill, Isabella
Wynnum Redlands
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2 2:04.12 2.45 +9.80
8thTunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:05.34 1.22 +11.02
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 38Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD4 2:07.78   0.00
2ndMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 2:11.13 3.35 +3.35
3rdHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW2 2:12.70 1.57 +4.92
4thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:13.01 0.31 +5.23
5thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA3 2:14.62 1.61 +6.84
6thHewlett, JuliaManly WarringahNSW7 2:19.53 4.91 +11.75
7thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC1 2:23.78 4.25 +16.00
8thMartin, SiobhanAscotWA8 2:34.26 10.48 +26.48
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 39Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:07.62   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:11.15 3.53 +3.53
3rdRay, YaseminBayswaterWA6 2:12.35 1.20 +4.73
4thAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA3 2:14.38 2.03 +6.76
5thArmenti, RiverBayswaterWA2 2:15.43 1.05 +7.81
6thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA7 2:18.92 3.49 +11.30
7thRibbons, CaitlynBayswaterWA8 2:23.20 4.28 +15.58
8thIvanisevic, RyleyWynnum RedlandsQLD1 2:24.90 1.70 +17.28
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stvan der Kwartel, AlisaNorthern BeachesNSW4 2:20.71   0.00
2ndLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:23.86 3.15 +3.15
3rdRixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:26.76 2.90 +6.05
4thCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:27.96 1.20 +7.25
5thBates, ZaniWest LakesSA6 2:28.96 1.00 +8.25
6thAlexis, HarrietteChampion LakesWA2 2:33.50 4.54 +12.79
7thGood-Gerne, AngelinaChampion LakesWA8 2:37.23 3.73 +16.52
8thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA1 2:40.47 3.24 +19.76
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 41A Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:40.78   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA4 0:40.87 0.09 +0.09
3rdMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA3 0:42.25 1.38 +1.47
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA7 0:42.53 0.28 +1.75
5thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:42.61 0.08 +1.83
6thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW2 0:42.89 0.28 +2.11
7thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD8 0:43.33 0.44 +2.55
8thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA1 0:43.75 0.42 +2.97
Race 42B Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA3 0:43.30   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraNorthern BeachesNSW5 0:43.31 0.01 +0.01
3rdDuncan, RachelNorthern BeachesNSW4 0:43.54 0.23 +0.24
4thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC8 0:44.69 1.15 +1.39
5thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW7 0:44.83 0.14 +1.53
6thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD2 0:44.95 0.12 +1.65
7thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA6 0:45.63 0.68 +2.33
8thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:46.76 1.13 +3.46
Race 43Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD4 0:49.91   0.00
2ndGaro, DeanPatterson LakesVIC5 1:09.83 19.92 +19.92
Race 44Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 1:02.84   0.00
2ndNeumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA5 1:23.69 20.85 +20.85
Race 45Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m 18 years Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT4 1:01.77   0.00
 Galovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC5 DISQUALIFIED
Race 46Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:09.02   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:14.19 5.17 +5.17
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Norton, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
6 3:21.06 6.87 +12.04
4thMorrison, Luke
Baker, Reece
PaddleNSW Direct
Indian Ocean
NSW
WA
3 3:21.54 0.48 +12.52
5thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 3:22.12 0.58 +13.10
6thHutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Avoca
Ascot
NSW
WA
1 3:23.62 1.50 +14.60
7thKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 3:23.72 0.10 +14.70
8thPeters, Daniel
Calvert, Joshua
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 3:38.98 15.26 +29.96
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..8->SemiFinal
Race 47Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
QLD
NSW
4 3:14.99   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, Joel
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
5 3:16.71 1.72 +1.72
3rdCassidy, Brett
Pond, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 3:23.43 6.72 +8.44
4thLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:23.78 0.35 +8.79
5thSmaniotto, Blake
Drummond, Joel
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
8 3:38.32 14.54 +23.33
6thHall, Joey
Schott, Brodie
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 3:47.83 9.51 +32.84
7thDews, Kieran
Thompson, Michael
Canoes Plus
Varsity Lakes
VIC
QLD
1 3:59.25 11.42 +44.26
 Smith, David
Bain, Bill
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..8->SemiFinal
Race 48Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC5 3:45.27   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 3:48.32 3.05 +3.05
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA7 3:51.17 2.85 +5.90
4thCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC6 3:53.55 2.38 +8.28
5thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW3 3:57.69 4.14 +12.42
6thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD2 4:00.09 2.40 +14.82
7thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD8 4:04.96 4.87 +19.69
8thLeach, JaredChampion LakesWA1 4:20.98 16.02 +35.71
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 49Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorton, LukeBayswaterWA4 3:40.73   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:41.80 1.07 +1.07
3rdGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD6 3:42.11 0.31 +1.38
4thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW3 3:53.02 10.91 +12.29
5thDigney, TobyBayswaterWA8 4:01.48 8.46 +20.75
6thBushby, CalebBayswaterWA7 4:03.21 1.73 +22.48
7thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA2 4:03.75 0.54 +23.02
8thLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW1 4:12.61 8.86 +31.88
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 50Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA5 3:44.27   0.00
2ndFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW6 3:45.57 1.30 +1.30
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 3:47.38 1.81 +3.11
4thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW4 3:49.92 2.54 +5.65
5thBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD7 3:56.65 6.73 +12.38
6thJeffries, BeauAvocaNSW2 3:57.01 0.36 +12.74
7thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:06.51 9.50 +22.24
8thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW8 4:11.30 4.79 +27.03
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 51Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stChadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
3 3:44.82   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Birt, Jack
West Lakes
Avoca
SA
NSW
4 3:47.15 2.33 +2.33
3rdDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
5 3:49.23 2.08 +4.41
4thMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:50.92 1.69 +6.10
5thKucharski, Sebastian
Kucharski, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:51.94 1.02 +7.12
6thGray, Jonathon
Wilson, Kobe
Wynnum Redlands
Bayswater
QLD
WA
6 3:58.51 6.57 +13.69
7thFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 4:08.77 10.26 +23.95
8thGreen, Thomas
Smee, Dylan
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 4:25.37 16.60 +40.55
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 52Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreed, Matthew
Greed, Nicholas
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
6 3:47.72   0.00
2ndGardner, Jacob
Simons, Matthew
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:48.37 0.65 +0.65
3rdBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:48.58 0.21 +0.86
4thJarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:54.80 6.22 +7.08
5thShingles, James
Bicknell, Jack
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
2 3:55.40 0.60 +7.68
6thCox, Jamie
Buytels, Kye
Currumbin Creek
Ascot
QLD
WA
7 3:57.26 1.86 +9.54
7thShapcott, Connor
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 4:03.55 6.29 +15.83
8thHughes, Thomas
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 4:26.13 22.58 +38.41
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 53Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEgger, LukeCanning RiverWA6 4:16.81   0.00
2ndSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:19.76 2.95 +2.95
3rdWarriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 4:24.80 5.04 +7.99
4thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:39.11 14.31 +22.30
5thHyde, TimCanning RiverWA1 4:47.41 8.30 +30.60
6thRingrose, NicholasCanning RiverWA2 4:48.25 0.84 +31.44
7thSiddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLD3 4:51.41 3.16 +34.60
8thChoate, JackSwanWA8 5:00.99 9.58 +44.18
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 54Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRichardson, Chaise
Rixon, Sophie
Lund, Hannah
Rixon, Natalee
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
3 2:04.08   0.00
2ndvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Fenley, Leah
Bates, Zani
Smyth, Charli
Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
NSW
SA
SA
4 2:05.95 1.87 +1.87
3rdBushby, Gabrielle
Weerasinghe, Oneli
Alexis, Harriette
Good-Gerne, Angelina
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
WA
WA
5 2:16.10 10.15 +12.02
Race 55Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 1:40.69   0.00
2ndMcArthur, Cat
Roberts, Jaime
Holdfast Bay
Bayswater
SA
WA
5 1:42.12 1.43 +1.43
3rdMaddalena, Nadia
Bryant, Allison
Varsity Lakes
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
2 1:49.03 6.91 +8.34
4thSteinepreis, Yale
Kidd, Francesca
Bayswater
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
6 1:50.77 1.74 +10.08
 Gilliman, Caitlin
Massie, Brianna
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..8->SemiFinal
Race 56Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 1:46.67   0.00
2ndReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
5 1:50.75 4.08 +4.08
3rdDuncan, Rachel
Godoy, Deandra
Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 1:51.23 0.48 +4.56
4thKristensen, Isabella
Green, Jacqueline
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 1:58.19 6.96 +11.52
5thStanding, Annabelle
Cummins, Deanne
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 1:58.25 0.06 +11.58
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..8->SemiFinal
Race 57Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW4 1:55.25   0.00
2ndBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW5 1:57.10 1.85 +1.85
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 2:05.17 8.07 +9.92
4thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:09.52 4.35 +14.27
5thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA7 2:09.68 0.16 +14.43
6thO'Brien, DemiBayswaterWA2 2:18.36 8.68 +23.11
7thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW1 2:24.10 5.74 +28.85
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 58Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD4 1:59.76   0.00
2ndYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:01.38 1.62 +1.62
3rdRyan, RachelWest LakesSA3 2:01.81 0.43 +2.05
4thSmaniotto, LaurenBayswaterWA7 2:02.89 1.08 +3.13
5thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD6 2:09.51 6.62 +9.75
6thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA2 2:18.83 9.32 +19.07
 Pankhurst, JaneAscotWA1 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 59Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, RubyWest LakesSA4 2:02.71   0.00
2ndTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD5 2:06.87 4.16 +4.16
3rdBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:08.23 1.36 +5.52
4thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:13.12 4.89 +10.41
5thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD2 2:18.25 5.13 +15.54
6thParker, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:22.44 4.19 +19.73
 Mueller, NinaAscotWA1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 60Heat 4: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA4 2:05.48   0.00
2ndNowell, AsaBayswaterWA5 2:06.86 1.38 +1.38
3rdCallahan, CaitlinJust PaddlersNSW7 2:07.83 0.97 +2.35
4thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:09.17 1.34 +3.69
5thTaylor, KateVarsity LakesQLD1 2:09.24 0.07 +3.76
6thArmenti, TylerBayswaterWA2 2:09.42 0.18 +3.94
7thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:10.49 1.07 +5.01
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 61Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, Mackenzie
Massie, Tiarnee
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 1:56.80   0.00
2ndRay, Yasemin
Smee, Shania
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 2:02.83 6.03 +6.03
3rdHarvey, Mya
Hewlett, Julia
Avoca
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 2:06.99 4.16 +10.19
4thSeelander, Isabella
Carroll, Zali
West Lakes
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
6 2:09.78 2.79 +12.98
5thMartin, Siobhan
Ribbons, Caitlyn
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 2:13.07 3.29 +16.27
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 62Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFay, Alicia
Butler, Sophie
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4 1:57.59   0.00
2ndArmenti, River
Allen, Jessica
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
3 2:06.56 8.97 +8.97
3rdIvanisevic, Ryley
Parker, Gabrielle
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
5 2:06.85 0.29 +9.26
4thPankhurst, Clare
Burdett, Sophie
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
6 2:27.22 20.37 +29.63
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 63Heat 1: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:55.37   0.00
2ndBates, ZaniWest LakesSA7 5:07.57 12.20 +12.20
3rdRixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD5 5:07.92 0.35 +12.55
4thGalovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC3 5:24.77 16.85 +29.40
5thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:37.66 12.89 +42.29
 Bushby, GabrielleAscotWA6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 64Heat 2: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRichardson, ChaiseCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:48.58   0.00
2ndLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:55.63 7.05 +7.05
3rdvan der Kwartel, AlisaNorthern BeachesNSW3 4:57.00 1.37 +8.42
4thCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:59.11 2.11 +10.53
5thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA6 5:42.42 43.31 +53.84
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 65Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
3 3:13.37   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 3:16.00 2.63 +2.63
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:16.55 0.55 +3.18
4thCassidy, Brett
Pond, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 3:21.45 4.90 +8.08
5thHutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Avoca
Ascot
NSW
WA
1 3:24.75 3.30 +11.38
6thDews, Kieran
Thompson, Michael
Canoes Plus
Varsity Lakes
VIC
QLD
6 3:53.59 28.84 +40.22
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final
Race 66Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
5 3:13.50   0.00
2ndMorrison, Luke
Baker, Reece
PaddleNSW Direct
Indian Ocean
NSW
WA
3 3:14.51 1.01 +1.01
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Norton, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
4 3:14.80 0.29 +1.30
4thKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 3:19.87 5.07 +6.37
5thPeters, Daniel
Calvert, Joshua
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 3:28.49 8.62 +14.99
6thHall, Joey
Schott, Brodie
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 3:32.32 3.83 +18.82
7thSmaniotto, Blake
Drummond, Joel
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
6 3:35.28 2.96 +21.78
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final
Race 67Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stShapcott, Ethan
Sheppard, Jarrah
Warriner, Liam
Siddell, Caylan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Brisbane Canoeing
Varsity Lakes
NSW
NSW
QLD
QLD
4 3:47.74   0.00
2ndChoate, Jack
Ringrose, Nicholas
Alderson, Jeremy
Hyde, Tim
Swan
Canning River
Ascot
Canning River
WA
WA
WA
WA
5 4:26.85 39.11 +39.11
Race 68Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, Oliver
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Coaching Evolution
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
4 3:21.86   0.00
2ndMorton, Luke
Cunningham, Fletcher
Bayswater
Avoca
WA
NSW
5 3:24.31 2.45 +2.45
3rdRugless, George
Bacchus, Reece
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:28.77 4.46 +6.91
4thFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 3:32.70 3.93 +10.84
5thDigney, Toby
Bushby, Caleb
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
7 3:33.85 1.15 +11.99
6thBroderick, Jack
Jeffries, Beau
Kawana Waters
Avoca
QLD
NSW
2 3:35.72 1.87 +13.86
7thHeath, Hamish
Ashby, Zacchary
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA
1 4:12.91 37.19 +51.05
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 69Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:28.55   0.00
2ndCameron, Noah
Green, Tom
Fairfield
Varsity Lakes
VIC
QLD
4 3:31.54 2.99 +2.99
3rdThompson, Aiden
Bogatie, Michael
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
6 3:39.23 7.69 +10.68
4thNewton, Dodge
Cronin, Mitchell
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:48.72 9.49 +20.17
5thSimons, Nick
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:53.18 4.46 +24.63
6thLeach, Jared
Clarke, Harvey
Champion Lakes
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
3 4:06.06 12.88 +37.51
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 70Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW6 4:01.86   0.00
2ndBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD4 4:04.30 2.44 +2.44
3rdBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:05.42 1.12 +3.56
4thKoekemoer, TinusNorthern BeachesNSW1 4:17.80 12.38 +15.94
5thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:44.35 26.55 +42.49
6thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA2 4:44.73 0.38 +42.87
7thCox, SethAscotWA8 4:49.21 4.48 +47.35
 Birt, JackAvocaNSW5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 71Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA4 4:03.48   0.00
2ndTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC5 4:05.42 1.94 +1.94
3rdNierfeld, JanGermanyGER1 4:05.98 0.56 +2.50
4thBuytels, KyeAscotWA6 4:07.79 1.81 +4.31
5thWilson, KobeAscotWA3 4:08.05 0.26 +4.57
6thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD7 4:23.97 15.92 +20.49
7thSmee, DylanBayswaterWA2 4:33.90 9.93 +30.42
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 72Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 3:59.84   0.00
2ndGardner, JacobNorthern BeachesNSW2 4:02.18 2.34 +2.34
3rdDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC5 4:15.64 13.46 +15.80
4thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW1 4:16.95 1.31 +17.11
5thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:17.59 0.64 +17.75
6thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:22.09 4.50 +22.25
7thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA3 4:26.57 4.48 +26.73
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 73Heat 4: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 4:07.35   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW4 4:07.68 0.33 +0.33
3rdGreed, NicholasAscotWA6 4:18.23 10.55 +10.88
4thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA5 4:20.11 1.88 +12.76
5thFenley, ZacharyNorthern BeachesNSW7 4:23.88 3.77 +16.53
6thGreen, ThomasCanning RiverWA1 4:28.89 5.01 +21.54
7thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW2 4:33.35 4.46 +26.00
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 74Heat 5: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD6 4:07.66   0.00
2ndGreed, MatthewAscotWA4 4:13.26 5.60 +5.60
3rdRugless, HarryWest LakesSA5 4:17.41 4.15 +9.75
4thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA3 4:23.56 6.15 +15.90
5thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW2 4:29.01 5.45 +21.35
6thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:30.49 1.48 +22.83
7thNevin, AlexAscotWA1 4:42.18 11.69 +34.52
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 75Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stvan der Kwartel, AlisaNorthern BeachesNSW6 4:54.82   0.00
2ndCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD7 5:00.74 5.92 +5.92
3rdRixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD3 5:01.69 0.95 +6.87
4thBates, ZaniWest LakesSA4 5:08.58 6.89 +13.76
5thLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD5 5:10.68 2.10 +15.86
6thGalovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC2 5:25.11 14.43 +30.29
7thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:43.18 18.07 +48.36
 Smyth, CharliWest LakesSA8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 76Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRay, Yasemin
Smee, Shania
Fay, Alicia
Butler, Sophie
Bayswater
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
WA
WA
QLD
QLD
4 1:49.44   0.00
2ndDouglass, Imogen
Harvey, Mya
Parker, Gabrielle
Ivanisevic, Ryley
Bendigo
Avoca
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
VIC
NSW
QLD
QLD
3 1:57.71 8.27 +8.27
3rdRibbons, Caitlyn
Martin, Siobhan
Armenti, River
Allen, Jessica
Bayswater
Ascot
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
WA
WA
SA
5 1:58.44 0.73 +9.00
 Armenti, River
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Seelander, Isabella
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Bayswater

West Lakes
WA

SA
6 SCRATCHED