Oceania Championships/Grand Prix 2

Date: Fri 12th - Sun 14th February , 2016
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 169
2WK1 1000 1815
3WK1 10005
4WK2 1000 165
5WK2 1000 186
6WK2 10002
7MK1 1000 1615
8MK1 1000 1820
9MK1 100044
10MK2 1000 168
11MK2 1000 189
12MK2 100020
13MK4 1000 162
14MK4 1000 182
15MK4 10005
16MC1 1000 16-
17MC1 1000 181
18MC1 100016
19MC2 1000 16-
20MC2 1000 18-
21MC2 100011
22WK1 500 1613
23WK1 500 1819
24WK1 50032
25WK2 500 165
26WK2 500 188
27WK2 50014
28WK4 500 163
29WK4 500 185
30WK4 5004
31MK1 500 1616
32MK1 500 1818
33MK1 50034
34MK2 500 168
35MK2 500 189
36MK2 50012
37MC1 500 16-
38MC1 500 181
39MC1 50017
40MC2 500 16-
41MC2 500 18-
42C2 5009
43WC1 500 16-
44WC1 500 181
45WC1 5005
46WK1 200 1613
47WK1 200 1817
48WK1 20031
49WK2 200 165
50WK2 200 188
51WK2 20010
52MK1 200 1617
53MK1 200 1818
54MK1 20054
55MK2 200 168
56MK2 200 189
57MK2 20022
58MC1 200 16-
59MC1 200 181
60MC1 20021
61MC2 200 16-
62MC2 200 18-
63C2 2009
64MC4 200 16-
65MC4 200 18-
66C4 2004
67WC1 200 16-
68WC1 200 181
69WC1 2005
70PC MK1 200 18MC-
71PC MK1 200 MC8
72PC MV1 200 18MC-
73PC MV1 200 MC3
74PC WK1 200 18MC2
75PC WK1 200 MC6
76PC WV1 200 18MC-
77PC WV1 200 MC2
78PC MK1 1000 MC8
79PC MV1 1000 MC3
80PC WK1 1000 MC6
81PC WV1 1000 MC2
82PC MK1 500 MC8
83PC MV1 500 MC3
84PC WK1 500 MC8
85PC WV1 500 MC2
86C4 10004
87C4 5004
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 12th February, 2016

Race 1Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:44.35   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 0:45.14 0.79 +0.79
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC7 0:46.22 1.08 +1.87
4thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD3 0:47.43 1.21 +3.08
5thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:47.70 0.27 +3.35
6thSato, AyaJapanJPN2 0:48.75 1.05 +4.40
7thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD1 0:49.23 0.48 +4.88
8thSasaki, MaiJapanJPN8 0:49.26 0.03 +4.91
9thSilvester, SamanthaCanoes PlusVIC9 0:51.86 2.60 +7.51
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 2Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:43.12   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 0:45.88 2.76 +2.76
3rdMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL2 0:46.51 0.63 +3.39
4thGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:46.55 0.04 +3.43
5thCairns, AnneSamoaSAM3 0:46.76 0.21 +3.64
6thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 0:48.76 2.00 +5.64
7thToribiong, MarinaPalauPLW7 0:53.14 4.38 +10.02
8thTaitingfong, RainaGuamGUM6 1:00.85 7.71 +17.73
 Hodges, MereanaCook IslandsCOK4 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 3Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 0:43.43   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 0:44.25 0.82 +0.82
3rdMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:44.88 0.63 +1.45
4thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW9 0:45.79 0.91 +2.36
5thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA8 0:45.92 0.13 +2.49
6thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW3 0:46.56 0.64 +3.13
7thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA7 0:46.62 0.06 +3.19
8thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:47.34 0.72 +3.91
9thMisawa, RihokoJapanJPN1 0:50.64 3.30 +7.21
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 4: Womens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 5Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 0:48.95   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD4 0:52.03 3.08 +3.08
3rdDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC6 0:54.75 2.72 +5.80
4thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA8 0:56.00 1.25 +7.05
5thBates, ZaniWest LakesSA2 0:56.51 0.51 +7.56
6thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA7 1:00.21 3.70 +11.26
7thBeale, ChelseaBendigoVIC3 1:01.45 1.24 +12.50
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 6Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD5 0:49.76   0.00
2ndAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA4 0:54.09 4.33 +4.33
3rdRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:55.15 1.06 +5.39
4thIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC7 0:57.42 2.27 +7.66
5thCavaiuolo, GabriellaHoldfast BaySA2 1:01.15 3.73 +11.39
6thFitzpatrick, MatildaBendigoVIC3 1:06.33 5.18 +16.57
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA5 0:38.00   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:38.02 0.02 +0.02
3rdBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA6 0:38.63 0.61 +0.63
4thDavey, LeeSwanWA3 0:39.35 0.72 +1.35
5thBanhidi, JamieNew ZealandNZL2 0:39.65 0.30 +1.65
6thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW7 0:40.50 0.85 +2.50
7thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW9 0:41.34 0.84 +3.34
8thDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 0:41.55 0.21 +3.55
 Lovick, EdwardFootscrayVIC1      
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:37.97   0.00
2ndChu, YouyongChinaCHN3 0:38.43 0.46 +0.46
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 0:38.64 0.21 +0.67
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 0:39.30 0.66 +1.33
5thRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL9 0:40.34 1.04 +2.37
6thXie, LidaChinaCHN6 0:40.65 0.31 +2.68
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS8 0:41.79 1.14 +3.82
8thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW2 0:42.81 1.02 +4.84
9thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD1 0:45.50 2.69 +7.53
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 9Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:36.22   0.00
2ndBicknell, ScottNew ZealandNZL4 0:36.95 0.73 +0.73
3rdWyss, FabioSwitzerlandSUI7 0:40.31 3.36 +4.09
4thTutuka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK6 0:42.26 1.95 +6.04
5thDews, KieranCanoes PlusVIC2 0:42.96 0.70 +6.74
6thMcglynn, PatrickPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:45.28 2.32 +9.06
7thFuller, LewisVarsity LakesQLD1 0:45.29 0.01 +9.07
8thSmith, DavidIllawarraNSW9 0:48.67 3.38 +12.45
 Taitingfong, MatthewGuamGUM3 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 10Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA5 0:37.48   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA4 0:38.51 1.03 +1.03
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 0:39.72 1.21 +2.24
4thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA7 0:39.75 0.03 +2.27
5thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 0:41.06 1.31 +3.58
6thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:42.50 1.44 +5.02
7thMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD1 0:43.30 0.80 +5.82
8thNooapii, HoseaCook IslandsCOK9 0:50.48 7.18 +13.00
 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0: .00    
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 11Heat 5: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:38.13   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW5 0:38.62 0.49 +0.49
3rdDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW6 0:38.63 0.01 +0.50
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:39.48 0.85 +1.35
5thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS1 0:40.21 0.73 +2.08
6thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA7 0:40.72 0.51 +2.59
7thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD8 0:41.58 0.86 +3.45
8thMurano, TakehiroJapanJPN9 0:42.48 0.90 +4.35
 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0: .00    
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 12Heat 6: Mens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 13Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBirt, JackAvocaNSW5 0:42.80   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 0:45.20 2.40 +2.40
3rdGreed, NicholasAscotWA6 0:45.42 0.22 +2.62
4thBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD7 0:45.77 0.35 +2.97
5thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:46.38 0.61 +3.58
6thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA2 0:46.96 0.58 +4.16
7thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA8 0:48.86 1.90 +6.06
8thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA1 0:49.11 0.25 +6.31
9thFitzpatrick, WilliamBendigoVIC9 0:55.91 6.80 +13.11
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 14Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNierfeld, JanGermanyGER6 0:44.03   0.00
2ndGreed, MatthewAscotWA5 0:45.16 1.13 +1.13
3rdDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC4 0:45.28 0.12 +1.25
4thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC7 0:46.21 0.93 +2.18
5thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA2 0:47.17 0.96 +3.14
6thMurphy, BaydnBendigoVIC1 0:47.88 0.71 +3.85
7thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA3 0:49.41 1.53 +5.38
8thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA8 0:54.41 5.00 +10.38
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 15Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD4 0:53.76   0.00
2ndPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD6 1:00.00 6.24 +6.24
3rdGaro, DeanPatterson LakesVIC5 1:13.26 13.26 +19.50
Race 16Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 1:05.16   0.00
2ndNeumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA4 1:31.20 26.04 +26.04
Race 17Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
5 2:58.24   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, Riley
McKitterick, Joel
Bowker, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
NSW
QLD
6 3:00.69 2.45 +2.45
3rdMorrison, Luke
McTavish, Simon
Baker, Reece
Mehak, Chris
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indian Ocean
Canada
NSW
NSW
WA
CAN
4 3:10.53 9.84 +12.29
4thKither, Chris
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Haniford, Luke
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 3:13.52 2.99 +15.28
5thLohse, Sean
Ryan, Zac
Ellis, Jayden
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:15.53 2.01 +17.29
Race 18Heat 1: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNejman, Jason
Florian, Marius
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 4:08.26   0.00
2ndWakim, Sabastian
Kneebone-Ellis, Charlie
Fairfield
West Lakes
VIC
SA
4 4:30.96 22.70 +22.70
3rdFrench, Roger
Loughry, Lincoln
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 5:19.93 48.97 +1:11.67
4thStiles, Lee
Marshall, Blair
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 6:31.49 1:11.56 +2:23.23
5thTutuka-George, Andre
Mussell, Leon
Cook Islands
Cook Islands
COK
COK
3 6:37.53 6.04 +2:29.27
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 19Heat 2: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSzekszardi, Ferenc
Marinov, Martin
Bayswater
Varsity Lakes
WA
QLD
6 4:11.74   0.00
2ndTramaglino, Gabriel
Bayliss, Jace
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:23.09 11.35 +11.35
3rdKeogh, Benjamin
Metsoja, Rain
West Lakes
Varsity Lakes
SA
QLD
5 4:23.67 0.58 +11.93
4thLeblanc, Adrian
Clarken, Thomas
France
West Lakes
FRA
SA
7 4:50.94 27.27 +39.20
5thLiszczynsky, Adrian
Cabezas, Marcelo
PaddleNSW Direct
Burley Griffin
NSW
ACT
3 5:05.44 14.50 +53.70
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 20Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:44.43   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 0:44.85 0.42 +0.42
3rdMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL4 0:45.09 0.24 +0.66
4thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW3 0:45.53 0.44 +1.10
5thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW8 0:46.33 0.80 +1.90
6thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD7 0:46.94 0.61 +2.51
7thCairns, AnneSamoaSAM2 0:47.30 0.36 +2.87
8thSato, AyaJapanJPN1 0:48.41 1.11 +3.98
9thToribiong, MarinaPalauPLW9 0:52.90 4.49 +8.47
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 21Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD4 0:45.28   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:45.68 0.40 +0.40
3rdGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:45.70 0.02 +0.42
4thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC6 0:46.26 0.56 +0.98
5thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA9 0:46.53 0.27 +1.25
6thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA2 0:46.59 0.06 +1.31
7thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 0:47.11 0.52 +1.83
8thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:48.54 1.43 +3.26
9thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD1 0:49.59 1.05 +4.31
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 22Semi-Final 3: Womens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 23Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA5 0:56.16   0.00
2ndBates, ZaniWest LakesSA6 0:56.72 0.56 +0.56
3rdIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC4 0:58.17 1.45 +2.01
4thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA2 0:59.31 1.14 +3.15
5thBeale, ChelseaBendigoVIC8 1:01.84 2.53 +5.68
6thCavaiuolo, GabriellaHoldfast BaySA3 1:02.39 0.55 +6.23
7thFitzpatrick, MatildaBendigoVIC7 1:06.88 4.49 +10.72
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA5 0:37.10   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:37.77 0.67 +0.67
3rdGoble, MattWest LakesSA6 0:37.79 0.02 +0.69
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 0:39.35 1.56 +2.25
5thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA3 0:39.39 0.04 +2.29
6thBanhidi, JamieNew ZealandNZL2 0:39.72 0.33 +2.62
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS1 0:41.52 1.80 +4.42
8thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD9 0:41.83 0.31 +4.73
9thMcglynn, PatrickPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:46.03 4.20 +8.93
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 25Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:37.23   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:37.88 0.65 +0.65
3rdMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW4 0:38.36 0.48 +1.13
4thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD3 0:38.67 0.31 +1.44
5thRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL2 0:38.93 0.26 +1.70
6thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA8 0:40.08 1.15 +2.85
7thTutuka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK7 0:42.38 2.30 +5.15
8thMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD9 0:43.50 1.12 +6.27
9thFuller, LewisVarsity LakesQLD1 0:45.28 1.78 +8.05
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 26Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:37.71   0.00
2ndChu, YouyongChinaCHN4 0:38.09 0.38 +0.38
3rdBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA6 0:38.50 0.41 +0.79
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 0:38.57 0.07 +0.86
5thWyss, FabioSwitzerlandSUI3 0:39.66 1.09 +1.95
6thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS2 0:39.83 0.17 +2.12
7thXie, LidaChinaCHN8 0:40.48 0.65 +2.77
8thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW9 0:41.31 0.83 +3.60
9thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:42.42 1.11 +4.71
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 27Semi-Final 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA5 0:37.20   0.00
2ndBicknell, ScottNew ZealandNZL4 0:37.25 0.05 +0.05
3rdDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW3 0:38.23 0.98 +1.03
4thSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:38.96 0.73 +1.76
5thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW1 0:39.44 0.48 +2.24
6thDavey, LeeSwanWA7 0:39.45 0.01 +2.25
7thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 0:40.98 1.53 +3.78
8thDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC9 0:41.30 0.32 +4.10
9thDews, KieranCanoes PlusVIC8 0:42.29 0.99 +5.09
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 28Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 0:45.88   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:46.93 1.05 +1.05
3rdKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA3 0:47.29 0.36 +1.41
4thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA2 0:47.52 0.23 +1.64
5thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC4 0:47.93 0.41 +2.05
6thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA1 0:48.10 0.17 +2.22
7thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA8 0:48.92 0.82 +3.04
8thMurphy, BaydnBendigoVIC7 0:49.40 0.48 +3.52
9thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA9 0:49.79 0.39 +3.91
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 29Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW7 0:43.01   0.00
2ndMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 0:44.25 1.24 +1.24
3rdGermein, SamWest LakesSA8 0:46.84 2.59 +3.83
4thSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW2 0:57.63 10.79 +14.62
5thPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD5 0:58.52 0.89 +15.51
6thAllamby, ThomasPatterson LakesVIC4 1:04.27 5.75 +21.26
 McIntyre, MickWest LakesSA1 SCRATCHED
 Polley, NeilWest LakesSA3 DID NOT START
Race 30Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC6 0:52.70   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 0:56.77 4.07 +4.07
3rdChaplin, ShelleyPatterson LakesVIC4 1:04.09 7.32 +11.39
4thNeumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA3 1:07.64 3.55 +14.94
5thInglis, GeorgiaVarsity LakesQLD1 1:16.22 8.58 +23.52
6thBloom, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 1:16.49 0.27 +23.79
Race 31Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m 18 years Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT7 1:05.32   0.00
2ndGalovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC8 1:05.95 0.63 +0.63
Race 32Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:19.98   0.00
2ndStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:20.68 0.70 +0.70
3rdMorrison, Luke
Bowker, Daniel
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 3:25.20 4.52 +5.22
4thMcTavish, Simon
Norton, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
8 3:27.20 2.00 +7.22
5thQuickenden, Zac
Tinnelly, Ben
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 3:28.82 1.62 +8.84
6thMcLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 3:30.32 1.50 +10.34
7thTutuka-George, Andre
Nooapii, Hosea
Cook Islands
Cook Islands
COK
COK
6 4:13.55 43.23 +53.57
 Wyss, Fabio
McDowell, Martin
Switzerland
New Zealand
SUI
NZL
1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 33Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
QLD
NSW
5 3:23.13   0.00
2ndEllis, Jayden
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 3:24.43 1.30 +1.30
3rdvan Kouverdan, Adam
Mehak, Chris
Canada
Canada
CAN
CAN
7 3:24.89 0.46 +1.76
4thRypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 3:28.39 3.50 +5.26
5thDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:31.89 3.50 +8.76
6thKither, Chris
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:36.40 4.51 +13.27
7thDutton, Logan
Lovick, Edward
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Footscray
VIC
VIC
9 3:37.54 1.14 +14.41
8thHughes, Mitchell
Gosling, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 3:42.88 5.34 +19.75
9thSchott, Brodie
Hutchinson, Sam
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
NSW
NSW
1 3:54.18 11.30 +31.05
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 34Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 3:56.79   0.00
2ndMorton, LukeBayswaterWA4 4:07.27 10.48 +10.48
3rdDuffy, BenjaminNew ZealandNZL8 4:11.04 3.77 +14.25
4thBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD3 4:15.77 4.73 +18.98
5thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:28.10 12.33 +31.31
6thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD6 4:30.64 2.54 +33.85
7thHeggie, HunterPatterson LakesVIC2 5:05.03 34.39 +1:08.24
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 35Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 3:55.81   0.00
2ndGreen, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:55.98 0.17 +0.17
3rdReiser, AshtonNew ZealandNZL2 4:05.00 9.02 +9.19
4thParsons, EdwardNew ZealandNZL8 4:08.83 3.83 +13.02
5thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD6 4:09.11 0.28 +13.30
6thClarke, BrendanFairfieldVIC7 4:34.37 25.26 +38.56
 Bates, SaxWest LakesSA3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 36Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA5 3:57.45   0.00
2ndCole, ThomasNew ZealandNZL2 4:03.26 5.81 +5.81
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA4 4:04.31 1.05 +6.86
4thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW6 4:15.90 11.59 +18.45
5thGraves, MatthewPatterson LakesVIC7 4:17.24 1.34 +19.79
6thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA3 4:29.31 12.07 +31.86
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 37Semi-Final 1: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLeblanc, Adrian
Clarken, Thomas
France
West Lakes
FRA
SA
4 4:50.95   0.00
2ndLiszczynsky, Adrian
Cabezas, Marcelo
PaddleNSW Direct
Burley Griffin
NSW
ACT
3 4:56.11 5.16 +5.16
3rdStiles, Lee
Marshall, Blair
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 6:31.94 1:35.83 +1:40.99
 Tutuka-George, Andre
Mussell, Leon
Cook Islands
Cook Islands
COK
COK
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 38Final: Womens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 0:47.41   0.00
2ndDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 0:47.79 0.38 +0.38
3rdFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD3 0:50.89 3.10 +3.48
4thAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA6 0:53.53 2.64 +6.12
5thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:53.79 0.26 +6.38
6thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC7 0:54.97 1.18 +7.56
7thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA8 0:55.79 0.82 +8.38
8thBates, ZaniWest LakesSA1 0:56.71 0.92 +9.30
9thIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC9 0:57.66 0.95 +10.25
Race 39Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
5 0:43.60   0.00
2ndClark, Shani
Allen, Tess
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
1 0:43.89 0.29 +0.29
3rdRyan, Rachel
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 0:45.53 1.64 +1.93
4thWatson, Danielle
McGregor Smyth, Farren
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 0:45.76 0.23 +2.16
5thHoskin, Courtney
Clifton, Samalulu
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 0:46.98 1.22 +3.38
6thJacobs, Nicole
Tunn, India
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
7 0:48.36 1.38 +4.76
7thBlanch, Erin
Gill, Isabella
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
4 0:48.43 0.07 +4.83
8thO'Brien, Demi
Goldner, Kelsey
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
6 0:48.95 0.52 +5.35
Race 40A Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:42.08   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:42.14 0.06 +0.06
3rdBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 0:42.19 0.05 +0.11
4thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:43.78 1.59 +1.70
5thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD7 0:43.98 0.20 +1.90
6thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA8 0:44.57 0.59 +2.49
7thMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL1 0:44.78 0.21 +2.70
8thDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0:44.95 0.17 +2.87
9thGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 0:47.31 2.36 +5.23
Race 41B Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 0:44.77   0.00
2ndSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA6 0:44.90 0.13 +0.13
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA2 0:44.97 0.07 +0.20
4thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW5 0:45.28 0.31 +0.51
5thCairns, AnneSamoaSAM1 0:45.91 0.63 +1.14
6thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW3 0:45.94 0.03 +1.17
7thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD7 0:46.13 0.19 +1.36
8thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 0:46.44 0.31 +1.67
9thSato, AyaJapanJPN9 0:48.01 1.57 +3.24
Race 42Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 2:00.26   0.00
2ndBirt, JackAvocaNSW5 2:00.29 0.03 +0.03
3rdGreed, MatthewAscotWA6 2:00.90 0.61 +0.64
4thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC4 2:02.87 1.97 +2.61
5thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA2 2:04.05 1.18 +3.79
6thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA8 2:05.31 1.26 +5.05
7thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA1 2:06.98 1.67 +6.72
8thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA7 2:11.94 4.96 +11.68
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 43Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD3 1:57.23   0.00
2ndNierfeld, JanGermanyGER5 1:57.28 0.05 +0.05
3rdTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC6 2:00.15 2.87 +2.92
4thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:00.47 0.32 +3.24
5thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA7 2:01.61 1.14 +4.38
6thGreed, NicholasAscotWA8 2:06.09 4.48 +8.86
7thMurphy, BaydnBendigoVIC1 2:10.89 4.80 +13.66
8thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA2 2:20.30 9.41 +23.07
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 44Direct Final: Womens Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 2:41.37   0.00
2ndRositano, IsabellaWest LakesSA4 2:49.84 8.47 +8.47
3rdWoodcock, KristenWest LakesSA3 3:06.89 17.05 +25.52
4thYabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT6 3:40.75 33.86 +59.38
 Reid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT2 DID NOT FINISH
Race 45Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:03.43   0.00
2ndRyan, RachelWest LakesSA7 2:07.48 4.05 +4.05
3rdBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:08.96 1.48 +5.53
4thHoskin, CourtneyNew ZealandNZL1 2:11.35 2.39 +7.92
5thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA3 2:12.06 0.71 +8.63
6thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:13.98 1.92 +10.55
 Pope, SophieWest LakesSA6 SCRATCHED
 Clark, ShaniNew ZealandNZL8 SCRATCHED
 Turia, IoanaCook IslandsCOK9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 46Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, RubyWest LakesSA5 2:02.40   0.00
2ndWatson, DanielleNew ZealandNZL8 2:05.43 3.03 +3.03
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 2:06.55 1.12 +4.15
4thWilson, CassandraNew ZealandNZL9 2:07.41 0.86 +5.01
5thAustin, RochelleNew ZealandNZL1 2:08.43 1.02 +6.03
6thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD6 2:14.05 5.62 +11.65
7thO'Brien, DemiBayswaterWA3 2:22.91 8.86 +20.51
8thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA7 2:23.43 0.52 +21.03
 Jacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA2 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 47Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 1:44.38   0.00
2ndMcArthur, Cat
Roberts, Jaime
Holdfast Bay
Bayswater
SA
WA
3 1:46.80 2.42 +2.42
3rdReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
8 1:47.34 0.54 +2.96
4thMcLeely, Briar
Cole, Rebecca
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 1:47.62 0.28 +3.24
5thSteinepreis, Yale
Kidd, Francesca
Bayswater
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
2 1:53.46 5.84 +9.08
6thCairns, Anne
Cairns, Bridget
Samoa
Samoa
SAM
SAM
7 2:26.21 32.75 +41.83
7thHodges, Mereana
Turia, Ioana
Cook Islands
Cook Islands
COK
COK
4 2:35.91 9.70 +51.53
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 48Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 1:47.62   0.00
2ndGilliman, Caitlin
Massie, Brianna
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 1:48.97 1.35 +1.35
3rdGodoy, Deandra
Duncan, Rachel
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 1:49.87 0.90 +2.25
4thMaddalena, Nadia
Bryant, Allison
Varsity Lakes
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
2 1:51.13 1.26 +3.51
5thDober, Keily
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 1:54.34 3.21 +6.72
6thSato, Aya
Walkington, Nathalie
Japan
Patterson Lakes
JPN
VIC
7 1:55.47 1.13 +7.85
7thMisawa, Rihoko
Sasaki, Mai
Japan
Japan
JPN
JPN
8 1:58.44 2.97 +10.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 49Heat 1: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlorian, MariusWest LakesSA5 4:15.85   0.00
2ndMarinov, MartinVarsity LakesQLD2 4:23.24 7.39 +7.39
3rdWakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC7 4:35.45 12.21 +19.60
4thManning, BenjaminVarsity LakesQLD8 4:41.26 5.81 +25.41
5thMetsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD4 4:54.11 12.85 +38.26
6thCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT3 5:09.59 15.48 +53.74
 Spiby, DylanBayswaterWA6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 50Heat 2: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA5 4:17.30   0.00
2ndSzekszardi, FerencBayswaterWA7 4:28.99 11.69 +11.69
3rdKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA4 4:48.38 19.39 +31.08
4thLeblanc, AdrianFranceFRA2 5:08.38 20.00 +51.08
5thRepeti, PetePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 6:08.71 1:00.33 +1:51.41
6thHan, JasonLane CoveNSW3 6:36.02 27.31 +2:18.72
 Tutuka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK1 DID NOT FINISH
 Simpkins, CraigNew ZealandNZL6 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 51Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 3:20.21   0.00
2ndMcTavish, Simon
Norton, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
5 3:20.41 0.20 +0.20
3rdRypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 3:20.59 0.18 +0.38
4thQuickenden, Zac
Tinnelly, Ben
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 3:21.75 1.16 +1.54
5thMcLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 3:22.67 0.92 +2.46
6thKither, Chris
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:26.49 3.82 +6.28
7thDutton, Logan
Lovick, Edward
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Footscray
VIC
VIC
1 3:31.83 5.34 +11.62
8thTutuka-George, Andre
Nooapii, Hosea
Cook Islands
Cook Islands
COK
COK
8 4:02.64 30.81 +42.43
 Hughes, Mitchell
Gosling, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
9 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 52Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorton, LukeBayswaterWA5 3:54.11   0.00
2ndReiser, AshtonNew ZealandNZL4 3:55.00 0.89 +0.89
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 3:56.78 1.78 +2.67
4thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW3 3:58.83 2.05 +4.72
5thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD2 4:00.56 1.73 +6.45
6thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA8 4:01.41 0.85 +7.30
7thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD1 4:05.58 4.17 +11.47
8thBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD7 4:08.74 3.16 +14.63
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 53Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:52.64   0.00
2ndDuffy, BenjaminNew ZealandNZL6 3:53.09 0.45 +0.45
3rdCole, ThomasNew ZealandNZL4 3:56.36 3.27 +3.72
4thParsons, EdwardNew ZealandNZL3 3:57.42 1.06 +4.78
5thGraves, MatthewPatterson LakesVIC2 4:09.08 11.66 +16.44
6thClarke, BrendanFairfieldVIC8 4:16.55 7.47 +23.91
7thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:16.93 0.38 +24.29
8thHeggie, HunterPatterson LakesVIC1 5:00.23 43.30 +1:07.59
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 54Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Ryan, Rachel
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
QLD
SA
SA
5 1:44.23   0.00
2ndWatson, Danielle
Clark, Shani
McGregor Smyth, Farren
Clifton, Samalulu
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
6 1:46.42 2.19 +2.19
3rdAllen, Tess
Wilson, Cassandra
Hoskin, Courtney
Austin, Rochelle
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
3 1:47.92 1.50 +3.69
4thO'Brien, Demi
Goldner, Kelsey
Gill, Isabella
Blanch, Erin
Bayswater
West Lakes
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
WA
SA
QLD
QLD
4 1:58.07 10.15 +13.84
5thTunn, India
Reid, Breanna
Jacobs, Nicole
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan
Encounter
Burley Griffin
West Lakes
Currumbin Creek
SA
ACT
SA
QLD
7 2:04.98 6.91 +20.75
Race 55Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stAllen, Jessica
Seelander, Isabella
Bates, Zani
Smyth, Charli
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 2:00.42   0.00
 Douglass, Imogen
Beale, Chelsea
Ilott, Ashlee
Fitzpatrick, Matilda
Bendigo
Bendigo
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
4 DID NOT FINISH
 Butler, Sophie
Duffy, Mackenzie
Fay, Alicia
Rixon, Sophie
Wynnum Redlands
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
Race 56Final: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBirt, JackAvocaNSW6 1:52.25   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA4 1:53.39 1.14 +1.14
3rdNierfeld, JanGermanyGER3 1:54.13 0.74 +1.88
4thBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 1:55.82 1.69 +3.57
5thGreed, MatthewAscotWA2 1:57.44 1.62 +5.19
6thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD1 1:58.84 1.40 +6.59
7thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC7 1:58.99 0.15 +6.74
8thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC8 2:00.68 1.69 +8.43
9thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA9 2:01.52 0.84 +9.27
Race 57Direct Final: Womens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, Francesca
Mann, Rebecca
Reynolds, Shannon
Steinepreis, Yale
Onkaparinga
Bendigo
Bayswater
Bayswater
SA
VIC
WA
WA
5 1:38.23   0.00
2ndDober, Keily
Duncan, Rachel
Godoy, Deandra
Minogue, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 1:41.28 3.05 +3.05
3rdMaddalena, Nadia
Massie, Brianna
Gilliman, Caitlin
Bryant, Allison
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
4 1:42.35 1.07 +4.12
4thSato, Aya
Walkington, Nathalie
Sasaki, Mai
Misawa, Rihoko
Japan
Patterson Lakes
Japan
Japan
JPN
VIC
JPN
JPN
6 1:48.72 6.37 +10.49
Race 58Semi-Final 1: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMetsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD6 4:31.73   0.00
2ndManning, BenjaminVarsity LakesQLD5 4:51.91 20.18 +20.18
3rdCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT2 4:57.74 5.83 +26.01
4thLeblanc, AdrianFranceFRA4 5:01.60 3.86 +29.87
 Repeti, PetePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 DID NOT FINISH
 Han, JasonLane CoveNSW7 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated