Grand Prix 1

Date: Fri 4th - Sun 6th December , 2015
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 1610
2WK1 1000 1818
3WK2 1000 165
4WK2 1000 188
5MK1 1000 1623
6MK1 1000 1826
7MK1 100035
8MK2 1000 1610
9MK2 1000 1810
10MK2 100015
11MK4 1000 165
12MK4 1000 182
13MK4 10008
14MC1 1000 16-
15MC1 1000 18-
16MC1 10005
17MC2 1000 16-
18MC2 1000 18-
19MC2 10003
20WK1 500 1611
21WK1 500 1818
22WK1 50023
23WK2 500 165
24WK2 500 189
25WK2 50024
26WK4 500 162
27WK4 500 183
28WK4 500-
29MK1 500 1623
30MK1 500 1826
31MK1 50037
32MK2 500 1610
33MK2 500 189
34MK2 50018
35MC1 500 16-
36MC1 500 18-
37MC1 5006
38MC2 500 16-
39MC2 500 18-
40MC2 5004
41WC1 500 16-
42WC1 500 18-
43WC1 5003
44WC2 5002
45WK1 200 1611
46WK1 200 1818
47WK1 20023
48WK2 200 165
49WK2 200 189
50WK2 2007
51MK1 200 1624
52MK1 200 1826
53MK1 20032
54MK2 200 1610
55MK2 200 189
56MK2 20012
57MC1 200 16-
58MC1 200 18-
59MC1 2004
60MC2 200 16-
61MC2 200 18-
62MC2 2004
63MC4 200 16-
64MC4 200 18-
65MC4 2001
66WC1 200 16-
67WC1 200 18-
68WC1 2003
69WC2 2002
70PC MK1 200 18MC-
71PC MK1 200 MC3
72PC MV1 200 18MC-
73PC MV1 200 MC-
74PC WK1 200 18MC2
75PC WK1 200 MC1
76PC WV1 200 18MC-
77PC WV1 200 MC-
78PC MK1 1000 MC3
79PC MV1 1000 MC-
80PC WK1 1000 MC3
81PC WV1 1000 MC-
82PC MK1 500 MC3
83PC MV1 500 MC-
84PC WK1 500 MC3
85PC WV1 500 MC-
86MK2 2OOS9
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 4th December, 2015

Race 1Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 1:53.05   0.00
2ndBull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 1:55.62 2.57 +2.57
3rdReynolds, Shannon
Minogue, Hannah
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
WA
NSW
6 1:56.69 1.07 +3.64
4thBryant, Allison
Mann, Rebecca
Manly Warringah
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
3 1:57.13 0.44 +4.08
5thDuncan, Rachel
Dober, Keily
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 1:57.98 0.85 +4.93
6thCummins, Deanne
Silvester, Samantha
Bayswater
Canoes Plus
WA
VIC
2 2:14.91 16.93 +21.86
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 2Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNicholls, Alana
Roberts, Jaime
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 2:00.42   0.00
2ndMassie, Brianna
Gilliman, Caitlin
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 2:01.18 0.76 +0.76
3rdMcArthur, Cat
Wallace, Bernadette
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
4 2:01.82 0.64 +1.40
4thKidd, Francesca
Bulmer, Josephine
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:06.25 4.43 +5.83
5thWalkington, Nathalie
Standing, Annabelle
Patterson Lakes
Bayswater
VIC
WA
7 2:10.11 3.86 +9.69
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW8 4:31.41   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA5 4:31.78 0.37 +0.37
3rdGreed, MatthewAscotWA1 4:45.40 13.62 +13.99
4thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 4:46.49 1.09 +15.08
5thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC6 4:48.33 1.84 +16.92
6thWilson, KobeAscotWA4 4:50.48 2.15 +19.07
7thSmee, DylanBayswaterWA3 5:13.78 23.30 +42.37
8thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA2 5:17.97 4.19 +46.56
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC4 4:33.86   0.00
2ndBirt, JackAvocaNSW5 4:34.02 0.16 +0.16
3rdArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW2 4:41.56 7.54 +7.70
4thBuytels, KyeAscotWA6 4:48.21 6.65 +14.35
5thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA1 4:51.79 3.58 +17.93
6thGreed, NicholasAscotWA8 4:53.13 1.34 +19.27
7thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA3 4:54.03 0.90 +20.17
8thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA7 5:30.27 36.24 +56.41
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 5Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNierfeld, JanGermanyGER2 4:36.88   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:42.31 5.43 +5.43
3rdGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD6 4:46.38 4.07 +9.50
4thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA3 4:47.94 1.56 +11.06
5thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA8 4:54.75 6.81 +17.87
6thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 5:00.09 5.34 +23.21
7thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 5:21.30 21.21 +44.42
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6A Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, David
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Clear, Jacob
Wood, Jordan
Illawarra
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
NSW
NSW
QLD
QLD
4 3:05.17   0.00
2ndDuffy, Jy
Wallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Bowker, Daniel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
QLD
QLD
NSW
NSW
5 3:05.38 0.21 +0.21
3rdRypp, Glenn
Morrison, Luke
Bain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Holdfast Bay
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
SA
NSW
QLD
QLD
6 3:14.48 9.10 +9.31
4thEllis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
McLeod, Owen
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 3:15.87 1.39 +10.70
 Lohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Kither, Chris
Dedai, Sean
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 SCRATCHED
Race 7Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:26.06   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD6 2:27.06 1.00 +1.00
3rdButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:28.84 1.78 +2.78
4thHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW7 2:35.61 6.77 +9.55
5thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD3 2:39.36 3.75 +13.30
6thAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA2 2:39.91 0.55 +13.85
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:30.91   0.00
2ndMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD7 2:32.92 2.01 +2.01
3rdRay, YaseminBayswaterWA5 2:35.16 2.24 +4.25
4thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA3 2:38.93 3.77 +8.02
5thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC6 2:51.87 12.94 +20.96
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarbone, Monique
Kaihau, Grace
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
WA
QLD
4 2:03.47   0.00
2ndBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
5 2:04.56 1.09 +1.09
3rdBeere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
Avoca
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
6 2:07.81 3.25 +4.34
4thPope, Sophie
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 2:11.90 4.09 +8.43
5thYeates, Hannah
Travers, Chloe
Sydney Northern Beaches
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
3 2:12.71 0.81 +9.24
6thMunro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 2:17.17 4.46 +13.70
7thGoldner, Kelsey
Ryan, Rachel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:20.13 2.96 +16.66
8thJacobs, Nicole
Haines, Sarah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 2:28.73 8.60 +25.26
9thTunn, India
Reid, Breanna
Encounter
Burley Griffin
SA
ACT
1 2:31.56 2.83 +28.09
Race 10Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, Oliver
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
5 3:47.40   0.00
2ndSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:48.27 0.87 +0.87
3rdHutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Avoca
Ascot
NSW
WA
4 3:50.84 2.57 +3.44
4thBacchus, Reece
Rugless, George
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:58.54 7.70 +11.14
5thBoyd, Alex
Cameron, Noah
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
3 4:04.37 5.83 +16.97
6thNeville, Ethan
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
1 4:06.64 2.27 +19.24
7thMay, Tom
Cunningham, Fletcher
Holdfast Bay
Avoca
SA
NSW
10 4:07.72 1.08 +20.32
8thBushby, Caleb
Bogatie, Michael
Ascot
Varsity Lakes
WA
QLD
2 4:07.86 0.14 +20.46
9thThompson, Aiden
Mole, Daniel
Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
8 4:10.30 2.44 +22.90
10thSimons, Nick
Heath, Hamish
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
9 4:42.78 32.48 +55.38
Race 11Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 4:25.71   0.00
2ndTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC2 4:30.92 5.21 +5.21
3rdBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:31.27 0.35 +5.56
4thBuytels, KyeAscotWA3 4:31.99 0.72 +6.28
5thGreed, MatthewAscotWA6 4:32.24 0.25 +6.53
6thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA7 4:35.39 3.15 +9.68
7thWilson, KobeAscotWA1 4:36.82 1.43 +11.11
8thGreed, NicholasAscotWA8 4:50.52 13.70 +24.81
9thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 5:15.27 24.75 +49.56
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 12Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 4:31.61   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA4 4:34.29 2.68 +2.68
3rdBirt, JackAvocaNSW5 4:39.31 5.02 +7.70
4thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA7 4:40.74 1.43 +9.13
5thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA9 4:46.18 5.44 +14.57
6thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:47.31 1.13 +15.70
7thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA2 4:50.23 2.92 +18.62
8thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD6 4:53.01 2.78 +21.40
9thSmee, DylanBayswaterWA1 4:56.08 3.07 +24.47
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 13A Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 1:46.84   0.00
2ndBull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 1:46.87 0.03 +0.03
3rdNicholls, Alana
Roberts, Jaime
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 1:50.37 3.50 +3.53
4thMassie, Brianna
Gilliman, Caitlin
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 1:51.98 1.61 +5.14
5thMcArthur, Cat
Wallace, Bernadette
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
2 1:52.69 0.71 +5.85
6thReynolds, Shannon
Minogue, Hannah
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
WA
NSW
7 1:52.95 0.26 +6.11
7thBryant, Allison
Mann, Rebecca
Manly Warringah
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
8 1:55.29 2.34 +8.45
8thKidd, Francesca
Bulmer, Josephine
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 1:58.46 3.17 +11.62
9thDuncan, Rachel
Dober, Keily
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
9 1:58.49 0.03 +11.65
Race 14Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW5 2:26.18   0.00
2ndSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA4 2:26.96 0.78 +0.78
3rdPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:27.09 0.13 +0.91
4thAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA7 2:30.10 3.01 +3.92
5thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC3 2:38.47 8.37 +12.29
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 15Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, David
Bowker, Daniel
Illawarra
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
6 3:24.31   0.00
2ndClear, Jacob
van Koeverden, Adam
Gold Coast
Canada
QLD
CAN
5 3:24.36 0.05 +0.05
3rdRypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 3:27.42 3.06 +3.11
4thDavey, Lee
Pond, Nicholas
Swan
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 3:35.57 8.15 +11.26
5thDedai, Sean
Kither, Chris
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
1 3:36.93 1.36 +12.62
6thBain, Bill
Morrison, Luke
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
4 3:41.26 4.33 +16.95
7thThomson, Dale
Bulmer, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 3:49.51 8.25 +25.20
 McTavish, Simon
Hall, Joey
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 16Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:23.67   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:24.97 1.30 +1.30
3rdTame, Lachlan
Wallace, Kenny
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 3:25.20 0.23 +1.53
4thDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 3:36.24 11.04 +12.57
5thMcLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 3:37.95 1.71 +14.28
6thDutton, Logan
Haynes, Casey
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
8 3:50.52 12.57 +26.85
 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Steve
Bayswater
Canning River
WA
WA
2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 17Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlorian, MariusWest LakesSA5 4:20.49   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA4 4:24.04 3.55 +3.55
3rdNejman, JasonWest LakesSA6 4:41.87 17.83 +21.38
4thKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA3 5:00.32 18.45 +39.83
5thSpiby, DylanBayswaterWA7 5:25.27 24.95 +1:04.78
Race 18Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 3:53.13   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 3:56.53 3.40 +3.40
3rdHarris, BenAscotWA4 4:04.77 8.24 +11.64
4thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA7 4:04.82 0.05 +11.69
5thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA1 4:08.29 3.47 +15.16
6thJeffries, BeauAvocaNSW9 4:10.01 1.72 +16.88
7thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD2 4:10.44 0.43 +17.31
8thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD8 4:19.73 9.29 +26.60
 Green, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD3 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 19Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA4 3:55.42   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW5 4:04.34 8.92 +8.92
3rdCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC6 4:04.64 0.30 +9.22
4thRubock, BradTasmania CCTAS7 4:06.06 1.42 +10.64
5thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:07.30 1.24 +11.88
6thBushby, CalebAscotWA8 4:12.20 4.90 +16.78
7thClarke, BrendanFairfieldVIC1 4:19.70 7.50 +24.28
8thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD2 4:20.22 0.52 +24.80
9thBoyd, AlexCanoes PlusVIC9 4:21.84 1.62 +26.42
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 20Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMay, TomHoldfast BaySA6 3:55.75   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 3:58.10 2.35 +2.35
3rdNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW7 4:07.54 9.44 +11.79
4thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW4 4:08.08 0.54 +12.33
5thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW2 4:09.95 1.87 +14.20
6thSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:30.91 20.96 +35.16
7thHeath, HamishWest LakesSA1 4:35.35 4.44 +39.60
8thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD3 4:37.41 2.06 +41.66
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 21B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreed, MatthewAscotWA3 4:22.53   0.00
2ndRugless, HarryWest LakesSA7 4:25.05 2.52 +2.52
3rdBuytels, KyeAscotWA5 4:26.63 1.58 +4.10
4thKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA4 4:29.80 3.17 +7.27
5thWilson, KobeAscotWA1 4:32.38 2.58 +9.85
6thGreed, NicholasAscotWA9 4:36.70 4.32 +14.17
7thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA6 4:37.29 0.59 +14.76
8thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:38.65 1.36 +16.12
9thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA8 4:45.76 7.11 +23.23
Race 22A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA2 4:06.95   0.00
2ndArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW3 4:09.67 2.72 +2.72
3rdChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW5 4:09.77 0.10 +2.82
4thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC4 4:18.41 8.64 +11.46
5thNierfeld, JanGermanyGER6 4:19.12 0.71 +12.17
6thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:19.14 0.02 +12.19
7thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 4:23.25 4.11 +16.30
8thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC8 4:26.19 2.94 +19.24
9thBirt, JackAvocaNSW9 4:27.17 0.98 +20.22
Race 23Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW5 2:00.75   0.00
2ndBacken, RubyWest LakesSA4 2:03.98 3.23 +3.23
3rdBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW6 2:04.44 0.46 +3.69
4thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:07.35 2.91 +6.60
5thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA7 2:13.28 5.93 +12.53
6thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:14.97 1.69 +14.22
7thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:18.47 3.50 +17.72
8thHaines, SarahWest LakesSA9 2:31.98 13.51 +31.23
 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSA1 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 24Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKaihau, GraceKawana WatersQLD6 2:03.51   0.00
2ndBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:04.10 0.59 +0.59
3rdCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA4 2:05.13 1.03 +1.62
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 2:10.16 5.03 +6.65
5thTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD3 2:13.40 3.24 +9.89
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA8 2:15.32 1.92 +11.81
7thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA2 2:18.18 2.86 +14.67
8thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA9 2:32.27 14.09 +28.76
 Brodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD1 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 25Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:08.46   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD3 2:10.91 2.45 +2.45
3rdButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:11.56 0.65 +3.10
4thMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 2:15.21 3.65 +6.75
5thRay, YaseminBayswaterWA2 2:15.31 0.10 +6.85
6thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:18.28 2.97 +9.82
7thHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW8 2:22.06 3.78 +13.60
8thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD9 2:24.14 2.08 +15.68
9thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA1 2:24.24 0.10 +15.78
Race 26Heat 1: Mens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTame, Lachlan
Wallace, Kenny
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 1:35.27   0.00
2ndRypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
7 1:36.52 1.25 +1.25
3rdDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 1:36.78 0.26 +1.51
4thJames, Oliver
Dutton, Logan
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
6 1:37.10 0.32 +1.83
5thDedai, Sean
Kither, Chris
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
9 1:43.51 6.41 +8.24
6thThomson, Dale
Bulmer, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 1:44.54 1.03 +9.27
7thMcIntyre, Robert
McAleenan, Kurt
Avoca
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
2 1:48.92 4.38 +13.65
 Bain, Bill
Morrison, Luke
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
4 SCRATCHED
 Stowe, Mark
Brewer, Todd
PaddleNSW Direct
Indian Ocean
NSW
WA
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 27Heat 2: Mens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
4 1:33.62   0.00
2ndClear, Jacob
van Koeverden, Adam
Gold Coast
Canada
QLD
CAN
5 1:34.29 0.67 +0.67
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 1:35.24 0.95 +1.62
4thDavey, Lee
Pond, Nicholas
Swan
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 1:36.57 1.33 +2.95
5thSmith, David
Bowker, Daniel
Illawarra
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
6 1:36.59 0.02 +2.97
6thMcLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 1:43.63 7.04 +10.01
7thMcTavish, Simon
Hall, Joey
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 1:44.56 0.93 +10.94
 Haynes, Casey
Haynes, Casey
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 28Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:36.50   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:37.05 0.55 +0.55
3rdStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:37.49 0.44 +0.99
4thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA7 0:38.16 0.67 +1.66
5thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA1 0:42.57 4.41 +6.07
6thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD2 0:51.85 9.28 +15.35
7thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA8 0:55.01 3.16 +18.51
 Morrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 29Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:36.07   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 0:37.16 1.09 +1.09
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:37.85 0.69 +1.78
4thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA6 0:38.02 0.17 +1.95
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA7 0:38.79 0.77 +2.72
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0:39.45 0.66 +3.38
7thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:40.28 0.83 +4.21
8thHaynes, CaseyBendigoVIC1 0:42.28 2.00 +6.21
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 30Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA5 0:36.88   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA4 0:38.68 1.80 +1.80
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 0:39.35 0.67 +2.47
4thDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 0:40.61 1.26 +3.73
5thWood, JordanGold CoastQLD3 0:43.18 2.57 +6.30
6thDedai, SeanWest LakesSA2 0:51.72 8.54 +14.84
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6      
 Baker, ReeceIndian OceanWA8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 31Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD4 0:37.47   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW5 0:37.49 0.02 +0.02
3rdDavey, LeeSwanWA6 0:38.28 0.79 +0.81
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 0:38.82 0.54 +1.35
5thDews, KieranCanoes PlusVIC2 0:41.75 2.93 +4.28
6thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA8 0:43.76 2.01 +6.29
7thFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:45.65 1.89 +8.18
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 32Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 1:52.55   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA6 1:53.99 1.44 +1.44
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC7 1:56.55 2.56 +4.00
4thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD3 1:57.77 1.22 +5.22
5thGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 1:59.58 1.81 +7.03
6thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:05.64 6.06 +13.09
7thSilvester, SamanthaCanoes PlusVIC1 2:16.64 11.00 +24.09
 Nicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 33Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:52.34   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA6 1:54.56 2.22 +2.22
3rdDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 2:00.01 5.45 +7.67
4thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA7 2:01.07 1.06 +8.73
5thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA3 2:04.05 2.98 +11.71
6thStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA8 2:07.10 3.05 +14.76
7thCummins, DeanneBayswaterWA1 2:10.26 3.16 +17.92
 Wallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 34Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD5 1:54.95   0.00
2ndMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:56.17 1.22 +1.22
3rdBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW2 2:00.25 4.08 +5.30
4thFlood, NaomiPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:01.43 1.18 +6.48
5thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD3 2:04.82 3.39 +9.87
6thGeorge, PhoebePerth PaddlersWA7 2:05.27 0.45 +10.32
7thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 2:07.89 2.62 +12.94
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 35Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:03.68   0.00
2ndTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD6 2:04.88 1.20 +1.20
3rdPope, SophieWest LakesSA5 2:06.57 1.69 +2.89
4thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 2:07.74 1.17 +4.06
5thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 2:11.31 3.57 +7.63
6thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:11.53 0.22 +7.85
7thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA8 2:14.78 3.25 +11.10
8thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 2:15.12 0.34 +11.44
 Haines, SarahWest LakesSA9      
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 36Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stButler, Sophie
Fay, Alicia
Wynnum Redlands
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 1:57.34   0.00
2ndDuffy, Mackenzie
Massie, Tiarnee
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 2:02.44 5.10 +5.10
3rdRay, Yasemin
Smee, Shania
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 2:05.19 2.75 +7.85
4thPeters, Lauren
Parker, Gabrielle
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
6 2:06.94 1.75 +9.60
5thHarvey, Mya
Douglass, Imogen
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
3 2:07.58 0.64 +10.24
Race 37Direct Final: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNejman, Jason
Florian, Marius
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:56.69   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, Charlie
Keogh, Benjamin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:29.01 32.32 +32.32
3rdTramaglino, Gabriel
Spiby, Dylan
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA
1 4:41.53 12.52 +44.84
Race 38Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 3:23.87   0.00
2ndMcLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:25.72 1.85 +1.85
3rdDedai, Sean
Kither, Chris
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:26.18 0.46 +2.31
4thDavey, Lee
Pond, Nicholas
Swan
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 3:26.24 0.06 +2.37
5thDutton, Logan
Haynes, Casey
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
2 3:34.50 8.26 +10.63
6thThomson, Dale
Bulmer, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 3:52.55 18.05 +28.68
 Bain, Bill
Morrison, Luke
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 39Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBirt, Jack
Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Simons, Matthew
Avoca
Avoca
Avoca
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 3:27.85   0.00
2ndGreed, Matthew
Buytels, Kye
Greed, Nicholas
Wilson, Kobe
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
WA
WA
4 3:29.14 1.29 +1.29
3rdKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Kucharski, Daniel
Jarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 3:34.93 5.79 +7.08
4thLoughry, Lincoln
Clarken, Fergus
Kucharski, Sebastian
Nierfeld, Jan
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Germany
SA
SA
SA
GER
7 4:10.08 35.15 +42.23
 Simons, Matthew
Smee, Dylan
Koekemoer, Tinus
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
WA
NSW
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHarris, BenAscotWA6 3:49.40   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 3:50.92 1.52 +1.52
3rdCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC4 3:52.23 1.31 +2.83
4thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW3 3:55.50 3.27 +6.10
5thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA2 4:00.32 4.82 +10.92
6thRubock, BradTasmania CCTAS7 4:00.49 0.17 +11.09
7thJeffries, BeauAvocaNSW9 4:03.64 3.15 +14.24
8thBushby, CalebAscotWA8 4:07.92 4.28 +18.52
9thHeath, HamishWest LakesSA1 4:30.55 22.63 +41.15
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 41Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:50.05   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW4 3:54.02 3.97 +3.97
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA3 3:57.25 3.23 +7.20
4thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 3:58.26 1.01 +8.21
5thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW2 3:58.95 0.69 +8.90
6thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW6 4:03.79 4.84 +13.74
7thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD9 4:09.08 5.29 +19.03
8thClarke, BrendanFairfieldVIC1 4:19.57 10.49 +29.52
9thSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:29.34 9.77 +39.29
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 42Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
Backen, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Avoca
Illawarra
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
NSW
NSW
SA
QLD
5 1:44.14   0.00
2ndYeates, Hannah
Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Travers, Chloe
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Kawana Waters
NSW
NSW
NSW
QLD
4 1:51.16 7.02 +7.02
3rdRyan, Rachel
Goldner, Kelsey
Pope, Sophie
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 1:53.43 2.27 +9.29
Race 43Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRay, Yasemin
Smee, Shania
Fay, Alicia
Butler, Sophie
Bayswater
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
WA
WA
QLD
QLD
3 1:51.16   0.00
2ndDouglass, Imogen
Harvey, Mya
Parker, Gabrielle
Peters, Lauren
Bendigo
Avoca
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
VIC
NSW
QLD
QLD
2 1:58.31 7.15 +7.15