2018 QLD Canoe Sprint State Championships

Queensland
Date: Sat 27th January, 2018
Venue: Coomera
Race Schedule
Saturday 27th January, 2018
18:00 AM
4.
Male Under 18 K1 1000Heat 11000M
28:08 AMHeat 21000M
38:16 AM
57.

58.
Female Under 16 K2 1000
Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 1000
A Final1000M
48:24 AM
1.
Male K1 1000 35/45/55Heat 11000M
58:32 AMHeat 21000M
68:40 AM
2.
Male Open K1 1000Direct Final1000M
78:48 AM
53.

55.

56.
Female K2 1000 35/45/55
Female Under 23 K2 1000
Female Under 18 K2 1000
Direct Final1000M
88:56 AM
13.

5.

6.

8.
Male Under 14 TK1 1000
Male Under 16 K1 1000
Male Under 14 K1 1000
Male Junior Development U12 1000
Direct Final1000M
99:04 AM
15.

16.

3.
Male Open C1 1000
Male Under 23 C1 1000
Male Under 23 K1 1000
Direct Final1000M
109:12 AM
70.
Male Open Ski 1000Direct Final1000M
119:20 AM
26.

27.

32.
Female Under 14 K1 1000
Female Under 12 K1 1000
Female Under 12 TK1 1000
Direct Final1000M
129:28 AM
4.
Male Under 18 K1 1000Final1000M
139:36 AM
24.

25.
Female Under 18 K1 1000
Female Under 16 K1 1000
Direct Final1000M
149:44 AM
1.
Male K1 1000 35/45/55Final1000M
159:52 AM
21.

22.

30.
Female K1 1000 35/45/55
Female Open K1 1000
Female TK1 1000 35/45/55
Direct Final1000M
1610:00 AM
23.
Female Under 23 K1 1000Direct Final1000M
1710:08 AM
36.

39.

43.
Male K2 1000 35/45/55
Male Under 18 K2 1000
Male TK2 1000
Direct Final1000M
1810:32 AM
75.
Male Under 18 K1 500Heat 1500M
1910:37 AMHeat 2500M
2010:42 AM
72.
Male K1 500 35/45/55Final500M
2110:47 AMHeat 1500M
2210:52 AM
92.
Female Open K1 500Heat 1500M
2310:57 AMHeat 2500M
2411:02 AM
95.
Female Under 16 K1 500Heat 1500M
2511:02 AM
99.
Para Canoeing Female K1 500Direct Final500M
2611:07 AM
95.
Female Under 16 K1 500Heat 2500M
2711:07 AM
101.
Female Under 16 TK1 500Direct Final500M
2811:12 AM
76.

79.

84.
Male Under 16 K1 500
Male Junior Development U12 500
Male Under 14 TK1 500
Direct Final500M
2911:17 AM
73.
Male Open K1 500Heat 1500M
3011:22 AMFinal500M
3111:27 AM
87.

93.
Male Under 23 C1 500
Female Under 23 K1 500
Direct Final500M
3211:32 AM
127.

128.
Female Under18/Under 16 K2 500
Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 500
Direct Final500M
3311:37 AM
75.
Male Under 18 K1 500Final500M
3411:42 AM
72.
Male K1 500 35/45/55Final500M
3511:47 AM
74.

86.
Male Under 23 K1 500
Male Open C1 500
Direct Final500M
3611:52 AM
111.

112.

119.
Male Under 18 K2 500
Male Under 16 K2 500
Male Under 14 TK2 500
Direct Final500M
3711:57 AM
100.

202.

91.
Female TK1 500 35+
Female Open V1 500
Female K1 500 35/45/55
Direct Final500M
3812:02 PM
73.
Male Open K1 500Final500M
3912:07 PM
92.
Female Open K1 500Final500M
4012:12 PM
94.

99.
Female Under 18 K1 500
Para Canoeing Female K1 500
Direct Final500M
4112:17 PM
95.
Female Under 16 K1 500Final500M
4212:22 PM
96.
Female Under 14 K1 500Direct Final500M
4312:27 PM
108.

109.

117.
Male K2 500 35/45/55
Male Open K2 500
Male Open TK2 500
Direct Final500M
4412:32 PM
97.

98.
Female Under 12 K1 500
Female Junior Development U12 500
Direct Final500M
4512:37 PM
125.

126.
Female K2 500 35/45/55
Female Open/Under 23 K2 500
Direct Final500M
461:25 PM
142.
Male K1 200 35/45/55Direct Final200M
471:25 PMHeat 2200M
481:31 PM
192.

193.
Female Under18/Under 16 K2 200
Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 200
Direct Final200M
491:34 PM
145.
Male Under 18 K1 200Heat 1200M
501:37 PMHeat 2200M
511:40 PM
190.

191.
Female K2 200 35/45/55
Female Open/Under 23 K2 200
Direct Final200M
521:43 PM
149.

153.
Male Junior Development U12 200
Male Under 14 TK1 200
Direct Final200M
531:46 PM
143.
Male Open K1 200Heat 1200M
541:49 PMFinal200M
551:52 PM
146.
Male Under 16 K1 200Direct Final200M
561:55 PM
164.
Female Under 16 K1 200Heat 1200M
571:58 PMHeat 2200M
581:58 PM
168.
Para Canoeing Female K1 200Direct Final200M
592:01 PM
144.

155.

156.
Male Under 23 K1 200
Male Open C1 200
Male Under 23 C1 200
Direct Final200M
602:04 PM
165.

170.
Female Under 14 K1 200
Female Under 16 TK1 200
Direct Final200M
612:07 PM
166.

167.

172.
Female Under 12 K1 200
Female Junior Development U12 200
Female Under 12 TK1 200
Direct Final200M
622:10 PM
160.

169.
Female K1 200 35/45/55
Female TK1 200 35+
Direct Final200M
632:13 PM
163.

168.
Female Under 18 K1 200
Para Canoeing Female K1 200
Direct Final200M
642:16 PM
179.

180.

185.
Male Under 18 K2 200
Male Under 16 K2 200
Male Under 14 TK2 200
Direct Final200M
652:19 PM
161.
Female Open K1 200Direct Final200M
662:19 PM
203.
Female open V1 200Direct Final200M
672:19 PM
142.
Male K1 200 35/45/55Final200M
682:22 PM
143.
Male Open K1 200Final200M
692:25 PM
145.
Male Under 18 K1 200Final200M
702:28 PM
162.
Female Under 23 K1 200Direct Final200M
712:31 PM
164.
Female Under 16 K1 200Final200M
722:34 PM
116.

176.

177.
Male Open TK2 200
Male K2 200 35/45/55
Male Open K2 200
Direct Final200M