NSW

2017 NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 21st - Sun 22nd January , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 200 144
2WK1 500 143
3WK2 200 141
4WK2 500 141
5WK2 1000 141
6MK1 200 146
7MK1 500 146
8MK2 200 143
9MK2 500 143
10MK2 1000 143
11WK1 200 166
12WK1 500 166
13WK1 1000 166
14WK2 200 164
15WK2 500 164
16WK2 1000 164
17WK4 200 16-
18WK4 500 16-
19WK4 1000 16-
20MK1 200 1612
21MK1 500 1612
22MK1 1000 1614
23MK2 200 165
24MK2 500 165
25MK2 1000 165
26MK4 200 164
27MK4 500 163
28MK4 1000 164
29WK1 200 1811
30WK1 500 1811
31WK1 1000 1811
32WK2 200 185
33WK2 500 185
34WK2 1000 185
35WK4 200 183
36WK4 500 183
37WK4 1000 18-
38MK1 200 1817
39MK1 500 1818
40MK1 1000 1818
41MK2 200 189
42MK2 500 189
43MK2 1000 189
44MK4 200 184
45MK4 500 184
46MK4 1000 187
47WC1 200 18-
48MC1 200 18-
49WC1 200 231
50WC1 500 231
51WC2 200 23-
52WK1 200 236
53WK1 500 236
54WK1 1000 236
55MC1 200 23-
56MC1 500 23-
57MC2 200 23-
58MK1 200 231
59MK1 500 231
60MK1 1000 231
61WK1 20019
62WK2 2009
63WK4 200-
64MK1 20012
65MK2 2003
66MK4 200-
67WC1 2001
68WC2 200-
69MC1 2006
70MC2 2004
71Mix C4 200-
72PC WK1 200 MC2
73PC WV1 200 MC-
74PC MK1 200 MC2
75PC MV1 200 MC-
76WSUP 2004
77MSUP 2005
78WK1 50018
79WK2 5009
80WK4 5007
81MK1 50013
82MK2 5004
83MK4 500-
84WC1 5001
85WC2 500-
86WC4 500-
87MC1 5006
88MC2 5003
89MC4 500-
90Mix C4 500-
91PC WK1 500 MC2
92PC WV1 500 MC-
93PC MK1 500 MC1
94PC MV1 500 MC-
95WSUP 5001
96MSUP 5005
97WK1 10008
98WK2 10003
99WK4 1000-
100MK1 100010
101MK2 10004
102MK4 10003
103WC1 1000-
104WC2 1000-
105MC1 10006
106MC2 10003
107Mix C4 1000-
108PC WK1 1000 MC2
109PC WV1 1000 MC-
110PC MK1 1000 MC1
111PC MV1 1000 MC-
112WSUP 10001
113MSUP 10005
114WK1 200 35+-
115WK1 500 35+-
116WK1 1000 35+-
117MK1 200 35+-
118MK1 500 35+-
119MK1 1000 35+-
120WK1 200 40-
121WK1 500 40-
122WK1 1000 40+-
123MK1 200 40-
124MK1 500 40-
125MK1 1000 40+-
126WSUP 200 +40/50-
127MSUP 500 +401
128MSUP 200 +401
129MSUP 1000 +401
130WSUP 1000 +4050-
131WK1 200 45+-
132WK1 500 45+-
133WK1 1000 45+-
134MK1 200 45+-
135MK1 500 45+-
136MK1 1000 45+-
137WK1 200 50-
138WK1 500 50-
139WK1 1000 50+-
140MK1 200 502
141MK1 500 502
142MK1 1000 50+1
143WK1 200 55+-
144WK1 500 55+-
145WK1 1000 55+-
146MK1 200 55+2
147MK1 500 55+2
148MK1 1000 55+-
149WK1 200 60-
150WK1 500 60-
151WK1 1000 60+-
152MK1 200 60-
153MK1 500 60-
154MK1 1000 60+-
155WK1 200 65-
156WK1 500 65-
157WK1 1000 65+-
158MK1 200 651
159MK1 500 651
160MK1 1000 65+1
161WK1 200 70-
162WK1 500 70-
163WK1 1000 70+-
164MK1 200 70-
165MK1 500 70-
166MK1 1000 70+-
167WK2 200 70-99-
168WK2 500 70-99-
169MK2 200 70-99-
170MK2 500 70-99-
171WK2 200 100-129-
172WK2 500 100-129-
173MK2 200 100-1291
174MK2 500 100-1291
175WK2 200 130-159-
176WK2 500 130-159-
177MK2 200 130-159-
178MK2 500 130-159-
179WK2 200 160+-
180WK2 500 160+-
181MK2 200 160+-
182MK2 500 160+-
183MxK4 200 140199-
184MxK4 500 140199-
185MxK4 200 200259-
186MxK4 500 200259-
187MxK4 200 260319-
188MxK4 500 260319-
189Mix K4 200 320+-
190Mix K4 500 320+-
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 21st January, 2017

Race 1Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Simons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 3:17.56   0.00
2ndNeville, Ethan
Farrell, Liam
Hughes, Thomas
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:17.62 0.06 +0.06
3rdArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Littlehales, Dylan
Cronin, Mitchell
Avoca
Avoca
Avoca
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 3:28.78 11.16 +11.22
4thKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Rugless, George
Shapcott, Connor
Fenley, Zachary
West Lakes
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
SA
NSW
NSW
5 3:31.54 2.76 +13.98
Race 2Direct Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:31.81   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:40.49 8.68 +8.68
3rdDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:44.00 3.51 +12.19
4thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:45.03 1.03 +13.22
5thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW4 3:50.24 5.21 +18.43
6thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:50.97 0.73 +19.16
7thMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW9 3:54.85 3.88 +23.04
8thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW10 3:55.35 0.50 +23.54
9thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW7 3:57.65 2.30 +25.84
10thGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW1 4:06.04 8.39 +34.23
Race 3Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 4Direct Final: Womens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 4:05.57   0.00
2ndYeates, Hannah
Tonoli, Sophia
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:14.89 9.32 +9.32
Race 5Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW4 4:09.85   0.00
2ndNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW8 4:16.22 6.37 +6.37
3rdSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:17.68 1.46 +7.83
4thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:33.25 15.57 +23.40
5thPaterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW6 4:33.65 0.40 +23.80
6thHenwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW2 4:36.91 3.26 +27.06
7thRoss, JackManly WarringahNSW7      
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 6Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:13.19   0.00
2ndMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW5 4:19.58 6.39 +6.39
3rdHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:24.84 5.26 +11.65
4thO'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW7 4:35.86 11.02 +22.67
5thDunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSW4 4:45.12 9.26 +31.93
 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 7Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMassie, Tiarnee
Duffy, Mackenzie
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 4:02.32   0.00
2ndTatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:05.39 3.07 +3.07
3rdBlanch, Erin
Butler, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
7 4:08.54 3.15 +6.22
4thCallahan, Caitlin
Tonkin, Claire
.
Melbourne
NSW
VIC
5 4:08.79 0.25 +6.47
5thMorgan, Charlie
Vesely, Nicci
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 4:18.61 9.82 +16.29
Race 8Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT5 4:47.77   0.00
2ndRepeti, PetePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 5:01.00 13.23 +13.23
3rdHan, JasonLane CoveNSW6 5:22.24 21.24 +34.47
4thBogan, LukeManly WarringahNSW7 5:33.85 11.61 +46.08
 Hocking, NickBurley GriffinACT3 DID NOT FINISH
 Wilkins, PaulManly WarringahNSW4 DISQUALIFIED
Race 9AMens Stand Up Paddleboard 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKane, HarrisonSUPs NSWNSW6 5:40.61   0.00
2ndLomas, KiaranPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 5:49.05 8.44 +8.44
3rdCross, ChrisSUPs NSWNSW4 5:52.37 3.32 +11.76
Race 9BWomens Stand Up Paddleboard 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKane, DeniseSUPs NSWNSW3 6:48.09   0.00
Race 9CPara Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSieders, ColinPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 5:45.20   0.00
Race 10Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:46.72   0.00
1stVesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:46.72 0.00 0.00
3rdHewlett, JuliaPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:51.57 4.85 +4.85
4thTaurins, SaschaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:57.50 5.93 +10.78
5thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:58.07 0.57 +11.35
6thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 5:19.98 21.91 +33.26
Race 11AMens Over 50 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW5 4:12.56   0.00
Race 11BMens Over 65 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSimmat, TomLane CoveNSW6 5:03.16   0.00
Race 12Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCruickshank, Lachlan
Schooley, Toby
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:42.05   0.00
2ndTaurins, Harrison
Hooghuis, Oscar
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:57.51 15.46 +15.46
 O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 DID NOT START
Race 13Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA9 3:54.30   0.00
2ndArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW1 3:54.68 0.38 +0.38
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 3:55.12 0.44 +0.82
4thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA6 3:55.41 0.29 +1.11
5thJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW5 3:57.14 1.73 +2.84
6thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW3 4:02.56 5.42 +8.26
7thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW8 4:02.82 0.26 +8.52
8thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:08.04 5.22 +13.74
9thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW2 4:13.22 5.18 +18.92
Race 14Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 3:52.00   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 3:52.57 0.57 +0.57
3rdFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW3 3:54.37 1.80 +2.37
4thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW7 3:57.66 3.29 +5.66
5thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW9 4:01.61 3.95 +9.61
6thLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW6 4:06.67 5.06 +14.67
7thPerillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW1 4:10.15 3.48 +18.15
8thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:11.91 1.76 +19.91
9thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:13.99 2.08 +21.99
Race 15Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNewton, Eli
Morgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Henwood, Isaac
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 3:31.35   0.00
2ndShapcott, Ethan
Fenley, Zachary
Sheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:34.55 3.20 +3.20
 Cruickshank, Lachlan
Schooley, Toby
Taurins, Harrison
Hooghuis, Oscar
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 DID NOT START
 Sheppard, Jarrah
Gardner, Jacob
Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 SCRATCHED
Race 16Direct Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
McTavish, Simon
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 3:15.52   0.00
2ndDjodan, Sam
Stowe, Mark
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 3:30.79 15.27 +15.27
3rdCunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 3:33.69 2.90 +18.17
 Hunt, Jordon
Carlyle, Heidi
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 SCRATCHED
Race 17Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 4:05.10   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD3 4:12.35 7.25 +7.25
3rdBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW6 4:20.47 8.12 +15.37
4thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW4 4:23.18 2.71 +18.08
5thLee, LauraWindsorNSW8 4:34.88 11.70 +29.78
6thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:40.57 5.69 +35.47
 Kidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA2 SCRATCHED
 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSW9 SCRATCHED
Race 18Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:35.02   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 4:37.50 2.48 +2.48
3rdHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW6 4:37.64 0.14 +2.62
4thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD3 4:41.09 3.45 +6.07
5thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW4 4:43.19 2.10 +8.17
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 19Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD4 4:33.50   0.00
2ndMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 4:34.85 1.35 +1.35
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 4:35.56 0.71 +2.06
4thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC3 4:35.73 0.17 +2.23
5thCallahan, Caitlin.NSW7 4:37.46 1.73 +3.96
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 20Direct Final: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
5 4:27.99   0.00
2ndHocking, Nick
Lomas, Kiaran
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
4 6:18.08 1:50.09 +1:50.09
 Bogan, Luke
Wilkins, Paul
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 SCRATCHED
Race 21Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC6 4:59.76   0.00
2ndReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT5 5:52.00 52.24 +52.24
Race 22Direct Final: Womens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW4 4:29.42   0.00
2ndBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW8 4:38.06 8.64 +8.64
3rdDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:48.45 10.39 +19.03
4thAltman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 5:31.02 42.57 +1:01.60
 Tonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 SCRATCHED
 Yeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 SCRATCHED
Race 23Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Taurins, Sascha
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:30.81   0.00
2ndFenley, Leah
Hewlett, Julia
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 4:47.51 16.70 +16.70
3rdGreuter, Hanako
Osborne, Miranda
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 5:24.96 37.45 +54.15
 Rixon, Sophie
Rixon, Natalee
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 SCRATCHED
Race 24Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:32.62   0.00
2ndArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
5 3:33.92 1.30 +1.30
3rdRugless, George
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:38.83 4.91 +6.21
4thNewton, Dodge
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 3:47.23 8.40 +14.61
5thJones, Oscar
Cronin, Mitchell
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 3:52.00 4.77 +19.38
6thSimons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 3:52.33 0.33 +19.71
7thFarrell, Liam
Hughes, Thomas
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:56.29 3.96 +23.67
 Shapcott, Connor
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
 Green, Tom
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Varsity Lakes
QLD
9 SCRATCHED
Race 25Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, Tasman
Morgan, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 3:54.10   0.00
2ndSheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:07.13 13.03 +13.03
3rdFenley, Zachary
Shapcott, Ethan
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:10.78 3.65 +16.68
4thNewton, Eli
Henwood, Isaac
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 4:17.86 7.08 +23.76
5thRoss, Jack
Paterson, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 4:25.57 7.71 +31.47
Race 26Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000

CANCELLED
Race 27Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 1:52.89   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA2 1:54.23 1.34 +1.34
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 1:55.79 1.56 +2.90
4thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:57.02 1.23 +4.13
5thDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 1:57.18 0.16 +4.29
6thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:00.64 3.46 +7.75
7thGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:01.53 0.89 +8.64
8thBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW5 2:03.80 2.27 +10.91
9thLee, LauraWindsorNSW8 2:09.84 6.04 +16.95
Race 28Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW9 1:52.43   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD7 1:52.53 0.10 +0.10
3rdMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA8 1:53.35 0.82 +0.92
4thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD5 1:55.61 2.26 +3.18
5thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA2 1:57.90 2.29 +5.47
6thGreen, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW4 1:59.41 1.51 +6.98
7thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW6 2:11.36 11.95 +18.93
8thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 2:12.90 1.54 +20.47
 Hunt, JordonPittwaterNSW3 DID NOT START
Race 29Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, Tiarnee
Duffy, Mackenzie
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 1:55.62   0.00
2ndTatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 1:58.55 2.93 +2.93
3rdCallahan, Caitlin
Tonkin, Georgie
.
Coaching Evolution
NSW
VIC
5 1:59.42 0.87 +3.80
4thBlanch, Erin
Butler, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
6 2:03.40 3.98 +7.78
5thMorgan, Charlie
Vesely, Nicci
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 2:09.70 6.30 +14.08
Race 30Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:08.54   0.00
2ndHewlett, JuliaPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:17.40 8.86 +8.86
3rdvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:19.48 2.08 +10.94
4thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:26.05 6.57 +17.51
5thTaurins, SaschaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:30.15 4.10 +21.61
6thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:34.33 4.18 +25.79
Race 31ADirect Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSieders, ColinPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:44.40   0.00
Race 31BDirect Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC5 2:20.56   0.00
2ndReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT6 2:50.66 30.10 +30.10
Race 32Direct Final: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW8 2:02.20   0.00
2ndYeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:08.03 5.83 +5.83
3rdAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW4 2:08.20 0.17 +6.00
4thTonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:08.96 0.76 +6.76
5thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:18.93 9.97 +16.73
6thAltman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:31.73 12.80 +29.53
Race 33Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW3 1:44.48   0.00
2ndSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 1:45.43 0.95 +0.95
3rdStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 1:47.48 2.05 +3.00
4thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW7 1:50.50 3.02 +6.02
5thGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW6 1:52.39 1.89 +7.91
6thDews, KieranVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC4 1:57.13 4.74 +12.65
7thFontan-Holder, BindiPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:03.57 6.44 +19.09
Race 34Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW5 1:43.47   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 1:45.79 2.32 +2.32
3rdDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 1:46.91 1.12 +3.44
4thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW3 1:46.92 0.01 +3.45
5thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW7 1:49.21 2.29 +5.74
6thDmytro, MedvedyevManly WarringahNSW6 2:00.36 11.15 +16.89
Race 35Direct Final: Mens Open C2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
5 2:44.70   0.00
2ndHocking, Nick
Lomas, Kiaran
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
4 3:01.05 16.35 +16.35
 Bogan, Luke
Wilkins, Paul
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 SCRATCHED
Race 36Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW5 1:47.88   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 1:49.35 1.47 +1.47
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:50.86 1.51 +2.98
4thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA8 1:52.60 1.74 +4.72
5thLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW2 1:53.75 1.15 +5.87
6thJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW1 1:53.82 0.07 +5.94
7thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 1:53.84 0.02 +5.96
8thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 1:54.23 0.39 +6.35
9thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:04.46 10.23 +16.58
Race 37Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 1:47.50   0.00
2ndArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW8 1:48.12 0.62 +0.62
3rdNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW4 1:48.78 0.66 +1.28
4thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 1:48.80 0.02 +1.30
5thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW2 1:49.01 0.21 +1.51
6thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW6 1:49.07 0.06 +1.57
7thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW7 1:50.79 1.72 +3.29
8thPerillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW1 1:54.73 3.94 +7.23
9thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 1:55.31 0.58 +7.81
Race 38Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW5 1:57.22   0.00
2ndPaterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW4 2:03.18 5.96 +5.96
3rdHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:07.44 4.26 +10.22
4thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW6 2:12.29 4.85 +15.07
5thRoss, JackManly WarringahNSW3 2:22.25 9.96 +25.03
 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 SCRATCHED
Race 39Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW7 1:59.53   0.00
2ndSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:00.15 0.62 +0.62
3rdArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW6 2:01.15 1.00 +1.62
4thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:01.75 0.60 +2.22
5thHenwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW8 2:10.44 8.69 +10.91
6thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:12.17 1.73 +12.64
Race 40AWomens Under 23 C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT5 4:41.97   0.00
Race 40BWomens Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT6 3:00.06   0.00
Race 40CWomens Stand Up Paddleboard 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKane, DeniseSUPs NSWNSW4 3:08.37   0.00
Race 41Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD3 2:11.56   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:12.22 0.66 +0.66
3rdBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:13.07 0.85 +1.51
4thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC5 2:13.63 0.56 +2.07
5thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:15.96 2.33 +4.40
Race 42Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD4 2:11.85   0.00
2ndTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA7 2:12.10 0.25 +0.25
3rdHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW6 2:14.70 2.60 +2.85
4thCallahan, Caitlin.NSW3 2:15.61 0.91 +3.76
5thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW5 2:18.72 3.11 +6.87
Race 43ADirect Final: Mens Over 50 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW7 1:56.28   0.00
2ndHutchinson, PaulAvocaNSW6 2:14.20 17.92 +17.92
Race 43BDirect Final: Mens Over 55 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcIntyre, PeterAvocaNSW4 2:22.70   0.00
 Little, DavidAscotWA3 SCRATCHED
Race 43CDirect Final: Mens Over 65 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSimmat, TomLane CoveNSW5 2:32.59   0.00
Race 44Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:26.35   0.00
2ndOsborne, MirandaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:41.81 15.46 +15.46
3rdGreuter, HanakoSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:50.70 8.89 +24.35
Race 45Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSchooley, TobySydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:16.37   0.00
2ndO'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW4 2:17.22 0.85 +0.85
3rdDunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSW3 2:22.56 5.34 +6.19
4thCruickshank, LachlanSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:32.01 9.45 +15.64
5thHooghuis, OscarSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:34.01 2.00 +17.64
6thTaurins, HarrisonSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:34.96 0.95 +18.59
Race 46Direct Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 1:46.76   0.00
2ndRoberts, Jaime
Reynolds, Shannon
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 1:48.26 1.50 +1.50
3rdBeere, Ella
McArthur, Cat
Avoca
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
3 1:49.42 1.16 +2.66
4thGodoy, Deandra
Green, Jacqueline
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
9 1:53.41 3.99 +6.65
5thMaddalena, Nadia
Massie, Brianna
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 1:53.42 0.01 +6.66
6thDuncan, Rachel
Kidd, Francesca
PaddleNSW Direct
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
2 1:56.91 3.49 +10.15
7thAlston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 2:03.38 6.47 +16.62
8thYeates, Hannah
Tonoli, Sophia
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 2:04.10 0.72 +17.34
 Hunt, Jordon
Carlyle, Heidi
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
1 SCRATCHED
Race 47Mens Stand Up Paddleboard 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKane, HarrisonSUPs NSWNSW4 2:48.65   0.00
2ndCross, ChrisSUPs NSWNSW6 2:55.06 6.41 +6.41
3rdLomas, KiaranPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:57.07 2.01 +8.42
Race 48Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD7 0:48.99   0.00
2ndDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 0:50.14 1.15 +1.15
3rdTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC3 0:51.31 1.17 +2.32
4thCallahan, Caitlin.NSW4 0:52.07 0.76 +3.08
5thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW6 0:53.10 1.03 +4.11
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 49Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 0:50.66   0.00
2ndMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 0:51.14 0.48 +0.48
3rdBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:51.54 0.40 +0.88
4thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 0:52.30 0.76 +1.64
5thHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW4 0:54.23 1.93 +3.57
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 50Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 0:43.93   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD3 0:44.38 0.45 +0.45
3rdReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA2 0:44.63 0.25 +0.70
4thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:45.03 0.40 +1.10
5thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA7 0:46.00 0.97 +2.07
6thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD4 0:48.41 2.41 +4.48
Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 51Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW8 0:42.61   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA3 0:43.47 0.86 +0.86
3rdDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:44.58 1.11 +1.97
4thGreen, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:44.89 0.31 +2.28
5thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:48.32 3.43 +5.71
6thAltman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:53.33 5.01 +10.72
Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 52Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA6 0:44.06   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD3 0:44.65 0.59 +0.59
3rdGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:46.48 1.83 +2.42
4thBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW5 0:47.50 1.02 +3.44
5thLee, LauraWindsorNSW8 0:48.97 1.47 +4.91
6thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW7 0:50.86 1.89 +6.80
7thHunt, JordonPittwaterNSW2 0:53.83 2.97 +9.77
Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 53Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW3 0:43.94   0.00
2ndArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW4 0:44.48 0.54 +0.54
3rdPaterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW6 0:46.98 2.50 +3.04
4thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW7 0:49.50 2.52 +5.56
5thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:52.01 2.51 +8.07
 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 54Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW5 0:43.81   0.00
2ndSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:44.63 0.82 +0.82
3rdHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:46.94 2.31 +3.13
4thHenwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW8 0:47.57 0.63 +3.76
5thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:48.25 0.68 +4.44
6thRoss, JackManly WarringahNSW6 0:53.33 5.08 +9.52
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 55Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW5 0:39.05   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:40.09 1.04 +1.04
3rdLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW7 0:40.23 0.14 +1.18
4thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW4 0:40.64 0.41 +1.59
5thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 0:41.16 0.52 +2.11
6thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:41.37 0.21 +2.32
7thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA8 0:41.80 0.43 +2.75
8thPerillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW1 0:42.93 1.13 +3.88
9thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:46.52 3.59 +7.47
Race 56Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW9 0:37.26   0.00
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD4 0:38.93 1.67 +1.67
3rdKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA7 0:39.40 0.47 +2.14
4thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW8 0:40.51 1.11 +3.25
5thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW6 0:41.15 0.64 +3.89
6thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:41.21 0.06 +3.95
7thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW2 0:42.30 1.09 +5.04
8thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:43.04 0.74 +5.78
Race 57Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW5 0:36.98   0.00
2ndCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW7 0:40.08 3.10 +3.10
3rdHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW6 0:40.59 0.51 +3.61
4thDews, KieranVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC3 0:41.11 0.52 +4.13
5thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW4 0:41.27 0.16 +4.29
6thGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW8 0:41.73 0.46 +4.75
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 58Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:35.26   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW6 0:35.58 0.32 +0.32
3rdMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:38.31 2.73 +3.05
4thDmytro, MedvedyevManly WarringahNSW3 0:41.46 3.15 +6.20
5thFontan-Holder, BindiPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:43.09 1.63 +7.83
 Djodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 59ADirect Final: Womens Under 23 C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT4 1:56.89   0.00
Race 59BDirect Final: Womens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stYabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT5 1:05.10   0.00
Race 59CDirect Final: Womens Stand Up Paddleboard 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHan, JasonLane CoveNSW7 0:54.82   0.00
2ndKane, HarrisonPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 1:00.85 6.03 +6.03
3rdCross, ChrisSUPs NSWNSW3 1:03.17 2.32 +8.35
4thKane, DeniseSUPs NSWNSW6 1:17.29 14.12 +22.47
Race 60Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMassie, Tiarnee
Tatlock, Hannah
Duffy, Mackenzie
Goldner, Kelsey
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
QLD
SA
4 0:42.10   0.00
2ndBlanch, Erin
Butler, Sophie
Callahan, Caitlin
Tonkin, Georgie
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
.
Coaching Evolution
QLD
QLD
NSW
VIC
5 0:43.67 1.57 +1.57
3rdvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Taurins, Sascha
Fenley, Leah
Hewlett, Julia
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 0:47.90 4.23 +5.80
Race 61Direct Final: Womens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:46.96   0.00
2ndBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW3 0:47.25 0.29 +0.29
3rdTonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:47.80 0.55 +0.84
4thYeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:48.63 0.83 +1.67
5thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW6 0:50.48 1.85 +3.52
6thAltman, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:51.06 0.58 +4.10