2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Date: Sun 5th - Thu 9th March , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 12-
2MK1 1000 1411
3MK1 1000 1629
4MK1 1000 1827
5MK1 100032
6MK1 1000 35+-
7MK1 1000 45+6
8MK1 1000 55+5
9MK2 1000 12-
10MK2 1000 145
11MK2 1000 1613
12MK2 1000 1813
13MK2 100011
14MK2 1000 35+-
15MK2 1000 45+-
16MK2 1000 55+1
17MK4 1000 12-
18MXK4 1000 144
19MK4 1000 164
20MK4 1000 184
21MK4 10003
22MK4 1000 35+-
23MK4 1000 45+-
24MK4 1000 55+-
25WK1 1000 12-
26WK1 1000 149
27WK1 1000 1627
28WK1 1000 1816
29WK1 100014
30WK1 1000 35+-
31WK1 1000 45+-
32WK1 1000 55+-
33WK2 1000 12-
34WK2 1000 144
35WK2 1000 1613
36WK2 1000 189
37WK2 10006
38WK2 1000 35+-
39WK2 1000 45+-
40WK2 1000 55+-
41WK4 1000 12-
42WK4 1000 141
43WK4 1000 164
44WK4 1000 183
45WK4 10001
46WK4 1000 35+-
47WK4 1000 45+-
48WK4 1000 55+-
49MC1 1000 14-
50MC1 1000 16-
51MC1 1000 18-
52MC1/U18 10007
53MC1 1000 35+3
54MC2 1000 14-
55MC2 1000 16-
56MC2 1000 18-
57MC2 10005
58MC2 1000 35+-
59MC4 1000 14-
60MC4 1000 16-
61MC4 1000 18-
62MC4 10001
63MC4 1000 35+-
64MK1 500 12-
65MK1 500 1410
66MK1 500 1629
67MK1 500 1832
68MK1 50039
69MK1 500 35+-
70MK1 500 45+7
71MK1 500 55+6
72MK2 500 12-
73MK2 500 145
74MK2 500 1613
75MK2 500 1812
76MK2 50011
77MK2 500 35+-
78MK2 500 45+2
79MK2 500 55+1
80MK4 500 12-
81MXK4 500 144
82MK4 500 164
83MK4 500 183
84MK4 500-
85MK4 500 35+-
86MK4 500 45+-
87MK4 500 55+-
88MXK1 500 123
89WK1 500 1410
90WK1 500 1629
91WK1 500 1822
92WK1 50030
93WK1 500 35+-
94WK1 500 45+-
95WK1 500 55+-
96WK2 500 12-
97WK2 500 145
98WK2 500 1613
99WK2 500 1811
100WK2 50011
101WK2 500 35+-
102WK2 500 45+-
103WK2 500 55+-
104WK4 500 12-
105WK4 500 14-
106WK4 500 164
107WK4 500 184
108WK4 5006
109WK4 500 35+-
110WK4 500 45+-
111WK4 500 55+-
112MC1 500 14-
113MC1 500 16-
114MC1 500 182
115MC1 5005
116MC1 500 35+3
117WC1 500 14-
118WC1 500 164
119WC1 500 18-
120WC1 5005
121WC1 500 35+-
122MC2 500 14-
123MC2 500 16-
124MC2 500 18-
125MC2 5004
126MC2 500 35+-
127MC4 500 14-
128MC4 500 16-
129MC4 500 18-
130MC4 500-
131MC4 500 35+-
132WC2 500 14-
133WC2 500 16/233
134WC2 500 23-
135WC2 5001
136WC2 500 35+-
137MXK1 200 123
138MK1 200 1410
139MK1 200 1629
140MK1 200 1831
141MK1 20040
142MK1 200 35+-
143MK1 200 45+8
144MK1 200 55+6
145MK2 200 12-
146MK2 200 145
147MK2 200 1611
148MK2 200 1813
149MK2 20014
150MK2 200 35+-
151MK2 200 45+2
152MK2 200 55+1
153MK4 200 12-
154MXK4 200 144
155MK4 200 164
156MK4 200 184
157MK4 2003
158MK4 200 35+-
159MK4 200 45+-
160MK4 200 55+-
161WK1 200 12-
162WK1 200 1410
163WK1 200 1627
164WK1 200 1823
165WK1 20029
166WK1 200 35+-
167WK1 200 45+-
168WK1 200 55+-
169WK2 200 12-
170WK2 200 144
171WK2 200 1613
172WK2 200 1811
173WK2 20011
174WK2 200 35+-
175WK2 200 45+-
176WK2 200 55+-
177WK4 200 12-
178WK4 200 14-
179WK4 200 164
180WK4 200 184
181WK4 2006
182WK4 200 35+-
183WK4 200 45+-
184WK4 200 55+-
185MC1 200 14-
186MC1 200 16-
187MC1 200 182
188MC1 2006
189MC1 200 35+3
190WC1 200 14-
191WC1 200 164
192WC1 200 18-
193WC1 2005
194WC1 200 35+-
195MC2 200 14-
196MC2 200 16-
197MC2 200 18-
198MC2 2005
199MC2 200 35+-
200WC2 200 14-
201WC2 200 16/233
202WC2 200 23-
203WC2 2001
204WC2 200 35+-
205MC4 200 14-
206MC4 200 16-
207MC4 200 18-
208MC4 200-
209MC4 200 35+-
210PC MK1 200 R2MC6
211PC MK1 200 MC6
212PC MV1 200 R2MC2
213PC MV1 200 MC2
214PC WK1 200 R2MC4
215PC WK1 200 MC4
216PC WV1 200 R2MC4
217PC WV1 200 MC4
218PC MK1 500 MC7
219PC MK1 500 18MC-
220PC MV1 500 MC2
221PC MV1 500 18MC-
222PC WK1 500 MC4
223PC WV1 500 MC4
224PC MK1 1000 MC7
225PC MV1 1000 MC2
226PC WK1 1000 MC4
227PC WV1 1000 MC3
228MXK1 2500 12-
229MK1 2500 147
230MK1 2500 169
231MK2 2500 12-
232MK2 2500 142
233MK2 2500 161
234WK1 2500 147
235WK1 2500 169
236WK2 2500 143
237WK2 2500 162
238MK1 5000 184
239MK1 50005
240MK1 5000 35+-
241MC1 50002
242MK1 5000 45+6
243MK2 5000 18-
244MK2 5000-
245MK2 5000 35+-
246MK2 5000 45+-
247WK1 5000 182
248WK1 50003
249WC1 50001
250WK2 5000 181
251WK2 5000-
252WK1 200 RACEOFF2
253MK4 500 STATE5
254WK4 500 STATE5
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 5th March, 2017

Race 1Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, Bill
Stewart, Murray
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
5 2:58.50   0.00
2ndTame, Lachlan
Clear, Jacob
Wallace, Kenny
Norton, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
NSW
QLD
QLD
TAS
6 3:07.49 8.99 +8.99
3rdMcTavish, Simon
McKitterick, Joel
Duffy, Jy
Lohse, Sean
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Onkaparinga
NSW
QLD
QLD
SA
4 3:13.21 5.72 +14.71
Race 2Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
Loughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:29.27   0.00
2ndMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Newton, Eli
Paterson, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:29.95 0.68 +0.68
3rdGardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 3:30.98 1.03 +1.71
4thCox, Jamie
Shapcott, Ethan
Steel, Andrew
Fenley, Zachary
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
Holdfast Bay
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
SA
NSW
3 3:51.88 20.90 +22.61
Race 3Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKelly, LucindaKawana WatersQLD1 2:02.11   0.00
2ndSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW8 2:03.11 1.00 +1.00
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 2:06.64 3.53 +4.53
4thCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA5 2:07.52 0.88 +5.41
5thMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 2:08.57 1.05 +6.46
6thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 2:09.93 1.36 +7.82
7thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA2 2:22.33 12.40 +20.22
8thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:23.26 0.93 +21.15
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:07.27   0.00
2ndGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD3 2:09.59 2.32 +2.32
3rdCallahan, Caitlin.NSW6 2:09.99 0.40 +2.72
4thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:13.46 3.47 +6.19
5thBryant, RiellyVarsity LakesQLD8 2:13.84 0.38 +6.57
6thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA7 2:20.29 6.45 +13.02
7thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW2 2:22.28 1.99 +15.01
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 5Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC6 2:06.54   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 2:09.53 2.99 +2.99
3rdJander, NatalieSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:15.13 5.60 +8.59
4thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:15.32 0.19 +8.78
5thRibbons, CaitlynBayswaterWA2 2:19.32 4.00 +12.78
6thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:21.45 2.13 +14.91
7thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA3 2:28.99 7.54 +22.45
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:00.41   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD4 2:01.71 1.30 +1.30
3rdGreen, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:04.17 2.46 +3.76
4thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA3 2:05.36 1.19 +4.95
5thDober, KeilyPittwaterNSW2 2:05.42 0.06 +5.01
6thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD7 2:05.49 0.07 +5.08
7thShishido, MihanaJapanJPN1 2:07.17 1.68 +6.76
8thCharles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD8 2:08.21 1.04 +7.80
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:58.60   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA4 2:00.49 1.89 +1.89
3rdWu, YananChinaCHN1 2:01.15 0.66 +2.55
4thDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:02.98 1.83 +4.38
5thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 2:03.03 0.05 +4.43
6thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD7 2:05.45 2.42 +6.85
7thEllis, KristyKawana WatersQLD8 2:09.32 3.87 +10.72
8thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW2 2:10.08 0.76 +11.48
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLi, YueChinaCHN8 1:56.82   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:01.55 4.73 +4.73
3rdBeere, EllaAvocaNSW4 2:03.32 1.77 +6.50
4thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 2:05.41 2.09 +8.59
5thGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:05.94 0.53 +9.12
6thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA7 2:08.63 2.69 +11.81
7thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:12.34 3.71 +15.52
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 4: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 1:58.48   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA6 1:59.52 1.04 +1.04
3rdMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:03.30 3.78 +4.82
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW4 2:09.25 5.95 +10.77
5thCross, JenniferCanadaCAN2 2:09.67 0.42 +11.19
6thTonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:11.65 1.98 +13.17
7thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:14.31 2.66 +15.83
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, Nicci
Beale, Chelsea
Manly Warringah
Coaching Evolution
NSW
VIC
5 2:03.59   0.00
2ndLund, Hannah
Warne, Anthea
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 2:05.58 1.99 +1.99
3rdWills-Grace, Phoebe
Massie, Jenaya
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
8 2:09.52 3.94 +5.93
4thvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Rixon, Sophie
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
4 2:12.29 2.77 +8.70
5thDouglass, Imogen
Ilott, Ashlee
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
6 2:13.25 0.96 +9.66
6thClark, Sophie
Webber, Caitlin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:17.88 4.63 +14.29
7thDare, Claudia
Jacobs, Amanda
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:36.05 18.17 +32.46
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRay, Yasemin
Fay, Alicia
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
WA
QLD
5 2:03.73   0.00
2ndAllen, Jessica
Schoene, Ashlee
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:04.90 1.17 +1.17
3rdSmyth, Charli
Seelander, Isabella
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 2:09.62 4.72 +5.89
4thArmenti, River
Martin, Siobhan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 2:17.02 7.40 +13.29
5thGray, Sarah
Peters, Erynn
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
2 2:25.73 8.71 +22.00
6thFenley, Leah
Taurins, Sascha
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 2:40.04 14.31 +36.31
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 12Direct Final: Mens Over 45 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, MarioPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:52.04   0.00
2ndGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW5 1:55.38 3.34 +3.34
3rdClarke, GaryAscotWA4 2:00.54 5.16 +8.50
4thLee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSW8 2:01.07 0.53 +9.03
5thMullins, BrettTasmania CCTAS6 2:08.41 7.34 +16.37
6thHyde, StuartCanning RiverWA2 2:09.33 0.92 +17.29
7thHutchinson, PaulAvocaNSW3 2:13.04 3.71 +21.00
Race 13Direct Final: Mens Over 55 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNorton, JeremyTasmania CCTAS3 2:04.54   0.00
2ndLee, RobertHoldfast BaySA2 2:06.47 1.93 +1.93
3rdRypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA6 2:13.26 6.79 +8.72
4thNichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW7 2:18.87 5.61 +14.33
5thPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD4 2:25.15 6.28 +20.61
6thMcIntyre, PeterAvocaNSW5 2:29.16 4.01 +24.62
Race 14Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:47.03   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:48.27 1.24 +1.24
3rdJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC7 3:49.38 1.11 +2.35
4thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC3 3:54.01 4.63 +6.98
5thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:54.95 0.94 +7.92
6thTame, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:56.57 1.62 +9.54
7thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA8 4:01.01 4.44 +13.98
8thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA1 4:24.00 22.99 +36.97
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 15Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:46.35   0.00
2ndMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA3 3:47.63 1.28 +1.28
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:47.72 0.09 +1.37
4thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA7 3:50.53 2.81 +4.18
5thClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:50.88 0.35 +4.53
6thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA2 3:51.67 0.79 +5.32
7thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW8 3:57.32 5.65 +10.97
8thBoyd, AlexFairfieldVIC1 4:34.17 36.85 +47.82
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 16Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:47.40   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW5 3:49.34 1.94 +1.94
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 3:51.09 1.75 +3.69
4thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD2 3:53.87 2.78 +6.47
5thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA3 3:57.91 4.04 +10.51
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW7 4:00.86 2.95 +13.46
 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD1 DID NOT FINISH
 Beckett, RyanVarsity LakesQLD8 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 17Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 3:48.25   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:48.26 0.01 +0.01
3rdMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:52.86 4.60 +4.61
4thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:53.28 0.42 +5.03
5thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:57.78 4.50 +9.53
6thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW2 4:02.05 4.27 +13.80
7thLakeland, JohnSunshine CoastQLD1 4:03.62 1.57 +15.37
8thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW8 4:06.68 3.06 +18.43
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 18Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorton, LukeBayswaterWA5 3:56.52   0.00
2ndFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW4 4:02.04 5.52 +5.52
3rdChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW6 4:03.50 1.46 +6.98
4thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 4:03.57 0.07 +7.05
5thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW7 4:10.74 7.17 +14.22
6thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:14.13 3.39 +17.61
7thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:21.17 7.04 +24.65
8thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:28.35 7.18 +31.83
9thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD8 4:34.39 6.04 +37.87
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 19Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:00.65   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA6 4:03.56 2.91 +2.91
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:03.62 0.06 +2.97
4thJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW7 4:05.88 2.26 +5.23
5thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD3 4:10.57 4.69 +9.92
6thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD9 4:14.94 4.37 +14.29
7thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC8 4:21.67 6.73 +21.02
8thGreed, NicholasAscotWA1 4:29.21 7.54 +28.56
9thBushby, CalebBayswaterWA2 4:35.07 5.86 +34.42
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 20Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 4:01.61   0.00
2ndArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 4:03.86 2.25 +2.25
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 4:04.67 0.81 +3.06
4thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW3 4:05.72 1.05 +4.11
5thPeacock, Daniel.NSW9 4:15.34 9.62 +13.73
6thShingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD7 4:16.38 1.04 +14.77
7thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA2 4:16.43 0.05 +14.82
8thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA1 4:20.36 3.93 +18.75
9thGreed, MatthewAscotWA8 4:25.14 4.78 +23.53
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 21Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:52.01   0.00
2ndGreen, Thomas
Wilson, Kobe
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:54.86 2.85 +2.85
3rdKucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:55.58 0.72 +3.57
4thArmstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
6 4:01.60 6.02 +9.59
5thJones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
7 4:09.41 7.81 +17.40
6thLoughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:12.59 3.18 +20.58
7thWarriner, Liam
Cox, Jamie
Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
8 4:34.12 21.53 +42.11
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 22Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 3:50.65   0.00
2ndEgger, Luke
Robinson, Alex
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:57.91 7.26 +7.26
3rdShapcott, Ethan
Sheppard, Jarrah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:58.73 0.82 +8.08
4thGardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 4:00.10 1.37 +9.45
5thFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:16.15 16.05 +25.50
6thPaterson, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 4:16.67 0.52 +26.02
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 23Direct Final: Mixed Under 14 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchooley, Toby
Cruickshank, Lachlan
Hooghuis, Oscar
Wright-Simon, Subin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Holdfast Bay
NSW
NSW
NSW
SA
4 4:16.11   0.00
2ndCarroll, Zali
Richardson, Chaise
Rixon, Natalee
Lund, Ava
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 4:31.26 15.15 +15.15
3rdNewton, India
Dunbar, Matthew
Hardwick, Daniel
Byerlee, Cayden
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
Encounter
NSW
NSW
QLD
SA
3 4:53.58 22.32 +37.47
4thOsborne, Miranda
Greuter, Hanako
Ingerman, Nadia
Green, Emelia
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
NSW
NSW
QLD
QLD
6 5:04.98 11.40 +48.87
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW5 2:09.72   0.00
2ndCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA3 2:12.32 2.60 +2.60
3rdCallahan, Caitlin.NSW4 2:13.86 1.54 +4.14
4thBryant, RiellyVarsity LakesQLD2 2:14.55 0.69 +4.83
5thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 2:15.34 0.79 +5.62
6thJander, NatalieSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:19.50 4.16 +9.78
7thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:20.90 1.40 +11.18
8thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD1 2:21.30 0.40 +11.58
9thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW9 2:29.16 7.86 +19.44
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 25Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA6 2:11.36   0.00
2ndMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD2 2:11.42 0.06 +0.06
3rdGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 2:13.11 1.69 +1.75
4thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD4 2:13.84 0.73 +2.48
5thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:16.47 2.63 +5.11
6thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA1 2:19.70 3.23 +8.34
7thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA8 2:24.07 4.37 +12.71
8thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA9 2:27.18 3.11 +15.82
9thRibbons, CaitlynBayswaterWA7 2:28.31 1.13 +16.95
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 26Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD6 1:57.65   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:58.13 0.48 +0.48
3rdLi, YueChinaCHN2 1:59.13 1.00 +1.48
4thRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA4 2:01.81 2.68 +4.16
5thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:03.40 1.59 +5.75
6thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD1 2:10.19 6.79 +12.54
7thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW7 2:11.84 1.65 +14.19
8thShishido, MihanaJapanJPN9 2:13.34 1.50 +15.69
9thDober, KeilyPittwaterNSW8 2:17.11 3.77 +19.46
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 27Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:58.31   0.00
2ndWu, YananChinaCHN2 2:01.56 3.25 +3.25
3rdBeere, EllaAvocaNSW3 2:03.21 1.65 +4.90
4thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 2:04.24 1.03 +5.93
5thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA7 2:04.28 0.04 +5.97
6thGreen, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:08.71 4.43 +10.40
7thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC8 2:11.22 2.51 +12.91
8thCharles, JoannaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:12.37 1.15 +14.06
9thTonoli, SophiaSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:21.35 8.98 +23.04
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 28Semi-Final 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 2:01.46   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 2:03.85 2.39 +2.39
3rdGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:04.63 0.78 +3.17
4thDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:06.31 1.68 +4.85
5thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA8 2:07.41 1.10 +5.95
6thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:07.68 0.27 +6.22
7thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA3 2:09.92 2.24 +8.46
8thCross, JenniferCanadaCAN2 2:12.97 3.05 +11.51
9thEllis, KristyKawana WatersQLD9 2:13.75 0.78 +12.29
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 29Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Rixon, Sophie
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 2:15.43   0.00
2ndClark, Sophie
Webber, Caitlin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:17.34 1.91 +1.91
3rdArmenti, River
Martin, Siobhan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 2:17.43 0.09 +2.00
4thDouglass, Imogen
Ilott, Ashlee
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
6 2:18.03 0.60 +2.60
5thGray, Sarah
Peters, Erynn
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 2:27.43 9.40 +12.00
6thDare, Claudia
Jacobs, Amanda
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:42.35 14.92 +26.92
 Fenley, Leah
Taurins, Sascha
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 30Direct Final: Mens Over 45 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreenwood, Brett
Lee, Darren
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 1:55.01   0.00
2ndHutchinson, Paul
McIntyre, Peter
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
5 2:12.82 17.81 +17.81
Race 31Direct Final: Mens Over 55 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLee, Robert
Rypp, George
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 2:03.31   0.00
Race 32Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:43.52   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:47.97 4.45 +4.45
3rdFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW6 3:50.49 2.52 +6.97
4thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA4 3:52.96 2.47 +9.44
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:53.47 0.51 +9.95
6thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA2 3:53.75 0.28 +10.23
7thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA1 3:54.53 0.78 +11.01
8thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:03.72 9.19 +20.20
9thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW9 4:04.83 1.11 +21.31
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 33Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:47.82   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 3:51.73 3.91 +3.91
3rdNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:52.47 0.74 +4.65
4thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC7 3:55.28 2.81 +7.46
5thJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC3 3:56.04 0.76 +8.22
6thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD2 3:57.78 1.74 +9.96
7thClear, JacobGold CoastQLD8 4:04.80 7.02 +16.98
8thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA9 4:05.02 0.22 +17.20
9thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW1 4:15.45 10.43 +27.63
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 34Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA5 3:49.50   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 3:49.80 0.30 +0.30
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:50.51 0.71 +1.01
4thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:51.49 0.98 +1.99
5thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA4 3:51.69 0.20 +2.19
6thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA7 3:58.95 7.26 +9.45
7thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW1 3:59.53 0.58 +10.03
8thTame, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:17.94 18.41 +28.44
9thLakeland, JohnSunshine CoastQLD9 4:34.45 16.51 +44.95
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 35Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW5 4:01.89   0.00
2ndSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:02.44 0.55 +0.55
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 4:03.41 0.97 +1.52
4thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW3 4:03.61 0.20 +1.72
5thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD2 4:06.89 3.28 +5.00
6thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:11.33 4.44 +9.44
7thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:11.50 0.17 +9.61
8thShingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD8 4:23.11 11.61 +21.22
9thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC9 4:32.39 9.28 +30.50
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 36Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA5 4:03.14   0.00
2ndJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW3 4:03.67 0.53 +0.53
3rdArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 4:04.98 1.31 +1.84
4thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW7 4:12.16 7.18 +9.02
5thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW6 4:12.68 0.52 +9.54
6thPeacock, Daniel.NSW2 4:14.97 2.29 +11.83
7thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD8 4:21.58 6.61 +18.44
8thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA9 4:24.57 2.99 +21.43
9thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:29.36 4.79 +26.22
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 37Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 4:04.24   0.00
2ndArmstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
4 4:06.24 2.00 +2.00
3rdJones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
3 4:09.01 2.77 +4.77
4thFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:24.28 15.27 +20.04
5thLoughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:24.33 0.05 +20.09
6thPaterson, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 4:28.46 4.13 +24.22
7thWarriner, Liam
Cox, Jamie
Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
8 4:37.32 8.86 +33.08
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 38Heat 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHyde, TimCanning RiverWA5 4:45.50   0.00
2ndDunbar, MatthewManly WarringahNSW3 4:47.73 2.23 +2.23
3rdHooghuis, OscarSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 5:32.37 44.64 +46.87
4thCruickshank, LachlanSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:37.91 5.54 +52.41
5thDunbar, MichaelManly WarringahNSW4 6:03.66 25.75 +1:18.16
 Taurins, HarrisonSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 39Heat 2: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchooley, TobySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:57.98   0.00
2ndWright-Simon, SubinHoldfast BaySA5 5:08.81 10.83 +10.83
3rdHardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD4 5:24.07 15.26 +26.09
4thByerlee, CaydenEncounterSA6 6:25.90 1:01.83 +1:27.92
 O'Loughlin, MitchellCronulla SutherlandNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 40Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRichardson, ChaiseCurrumbin CreekQLD5 5:11.03   0.00
2ndCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD4 5:24.40 13.37 +13.37
3rdRixon, NataleeCurrumbin CreekQLD6 5:27.84 3.44 +16.81
4thLund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 5:45.22 17.38 +34.19
5thIngerman, NadiaWynnum RedlandsQLD9 5:53.60 8.38 +42.57
6thJacobs, AmandaWest LakesSA3 5:56.53 2.93 +45.50
7thGreuter, HanakoSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:58.20 1.67 +47.17
8thOsborne, MirandaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 5:58.24 0.04 +47.21
9thJeffries, MiaSunshine CoastQLD2 6:20.84 22.60 +1:09.81
Race 41Direct Final: Womens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, Cat
Roberts, Jaime
Bull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Holdfast Bay
Indian Ocean
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
SA
WA
QLD
QLD
5 1:41.14   0.00
2ndBeere, Ella
Massie, Brianna
Minogue, Hannah
Reynolds, Shannon
Avoca
Kawana Waters
PaddleNSW Direct
Bayswater
NSW
QLD
NSW
WA
4 1:43.37 2.23 +2.23
3rdLi, Yue
Yeates, Hannah
Maddalena, Nadia
Wu, Yanan
China
PaddleNSW Direct
Varsity Lakes
China
CHN
NSW
QLD
CHN
7 1:46.41 3.04 +5.27
4thKidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Steinepreis, Yale
Mann, Rebecca
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
Bayswater
Bendigo
SA
NSW
WA
VIC
6 1:47.51 1.10 +6.37
5thGilliman, Caitlin
Backen, Ruby
Dober, Keily
Godoy, Deandra
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
SA
NSW
NSW
3 1:55.02 7.51 +13.88
6thBrodhurst-hill, Morgan
Cross, Jennifer
Alston, Freya
Tonoli, Sophia
Currumbin Creek
Canada
Pittwater
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
CAN
NSW
NSW
2 1:55.49 0.47 +14.35
Race 42Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGoldner, Kelsey
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:04.10   0.00
2ndCarbone, Monique
Butler, Sophie
Bayswater
Wynnum Redlands
WA
QLD
5 2:05.71 1.61 +1.61
3rdJander, Natalie
Callahan, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
.
NSW
NSW
6 2:07.22 1.51 +3.12
4thBryant, Rielly
Gill, Isabella
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
3 2:11.11 3.89 +7.01
5thSmee, Shania
Ribbons, Caitlyn
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 2:14.10 2.99 +10.00
 Parker, Gabrielle
Maclachlan, Ella
Wynnum Redlands
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 43Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, Mackenzie
Massie, Tiarnee
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 2:03.21   0.00
2ndKelly, Lucinda
Blanch, Erin
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 2:04.45 1.24 +1.24
3rdScott, Hannah
Tonkin, Georgie
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
6 2:05.09 0.64 +1.88
4thTunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:15.66 10.57 +12.45
5thMorgan, Charlie
Peters, Lauren
Manly Warringah
Wynnum Redlands
NSW
QLD
7 2:20.64 4.98 +17.43
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 44Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, Nicci
Ray, Yasemin
Fay, Alicia
Beale, Chelsea
PaddleNSW Direct
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
Coaching Evolution
NSW
WA
QLD
VIC
5 1:56.85   0.00
2ndAllen, Jessica
Schoene, Ashlee
Seelander, Isabella
Smyth, Charli
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 1:59.06 2.21 +2.21
3rdLund, Hannah
Warne, Anthea
Maclachlan, Ella
Butler, Shannay
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
3 2:02.89 3.83 +6.04
4thFenley, Leah
Taurins, Sascha
van der Kwartel, Alisa
Rixon, Sophie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
NSW
NSW
QLD
6 2:22.15 19.26 +25.30
Race 45Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:23.49   0.00
2ndStewart, Murray
McTavish, Simon
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 3:24.44 0.95 +0.95
3rdEllis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 3:25.51 1.07 +2.02
4thBrewer, Todd
Norton, Tom
Indian Ocean
Tasmania CC
WA
TAS
3 3:32.36 6.85 +8.87
5thBeckett, Ryan
Sewell, Shaun
Varsity Lakes
Far North Coast
QLD
NSW
2 3:43.72 11.36 +20.23
6thCampbell, Jarrad
Bacchus, Reece
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
7 3:51.42 7.70 +27.93
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 46Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Avoca
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:30.27   0.00
2ndKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:30.82 0.55 +0.55
3rdJames, Oliver
Dutton, Logan
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
6 3:32.66 1.84 +2.39
4thLohse, Sean
Duffy, Jy
Onkaparinga
Kawana Waters
SA
QLD
4 3:43.68 11.02 +13.41
5thCunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
7 3:45.92 2.24 +15.65
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 47B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW4 3:58.62   0.00
2ndCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 3:59.35 0.73 +0.73
3rdNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW5 4:02.16 2.81 +3.54
4thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD3 4:02.47 0.31 +3.85
5thPeacock, Daniel.NSW2 4:05.22 2.75 +6.60
6thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:06.11 0.89 +7.49
7thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW6 4:06.56 0.45 +7.94
8thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD8 4:07.59 1.03 +8.97
9thShingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD9 4:17.15 9.56 +18.53
Race 48A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 3:45.66   0.00
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD6 3:46.45 0.79 +0.79
3rdMorton, LukeBayswaterWA5 3:49.43 2.98 +3.77
4thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW3 3:50.91 1.48 +5.25
5thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA1 3:52.70 1.79 +7.04
6thJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW2 3:53.43 0.73 +7.77
7thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 3:53.55 0.12 +7.89
8thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA7 3:54.15 0.60 +8.49
9thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW9 3:58.03 3.88 +12.37
Race 49Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 3:41.97   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:42.37 0.40 +0.40
3rdKucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:46.25 3.88 +4.28
4thGreen, Thomas
Wilson, Kobe
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:51.84 5.59 +9.87
5thArmstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
1 3:52.36 0.52 +10.39
6thShapcott, Ethan
Sheppard, Jarrah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:52.56 0.20 +10.59
7thEgger, Luke
Robinson, Alex
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 3:55.98 3.42 +14.01
8thGardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 3:58.71 2.73 +16.74
9thJones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
9 4:01.41 2.70 +19.44
Race 50Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 51Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, NicciManly WarringahNSW5 2:15.74   0.00
2ndAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA4 2:18.05 2.31 +2.31
3rdIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC6 2:22.30 4.25 +6.56
4thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA3 2:22.60 0.30 +6.86
5thMartin, SiobhanBayswaterWA7 2:25.38 2.78 +9.64
6thTaurins, SaschaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:31.31 5.93 +15.57
7thPeters, ErynnWynnum RedlandsQLD8 2:33.88 2.57 +18.14
8thDare, ClaudiaWest LakesSA1 2:36.95 3.07 +21.21
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 52Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFay, AliciaKawana WatersQLD5 2:15.58   0.00
2ndSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA6 2:19.07 3.49 +3.49
3rdWebber, CaitlinWest LakesSA3 2:26.32 7.25 +10.74
4thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:32.38 6.06 +16.80
5thClark, SophieWest LakesSA2 2:32.40 0.02 +16.82
6thShrives, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:43.32 10.92 +27.74
7thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:43.45 0.13 +27.87
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 53Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWarne, AntheaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:16.50   0.00
2ndRay, YaseminBayswaterWA5 2:18.91 2.41 +2.41
3rdButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:20.23 1.32 +3.73
4thLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:23.52 3.29 +7.02
5thArmenti, RiverAscotWA4 2:27.25 3.73 +10.75
6thMaclachlan, EllaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:33.95 6.70 +17.45
7thGray, SarahWynnum RedlandsQLD2 2:45.83 11.88 +29.33
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 54Heat 4: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVIC5 2:16.61   0.00
2ndSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA6 2:18.58 1.97 +1.97
3rdWills-Grace, PhoebeKawana WatersQLD8 2:20.89 2.31 +4.28
4thMassie, JenayaKawana WatersQLD2 2:22.24 1.35 +5.63
5thvan der Kwartel, AlisaPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:22.51 0.27 +5.90
6thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC3 2:24.46 1.95 +7.85
7thSmith, BronteAvocaNSW7 2:30.97 6.51 +14.36
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 55Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 1:53.65   0.00
2ndMinogue, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 1:58.31 4.66 +4.66
3rdKidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
6 2:00.70 2.39 +7.05
4thShishido, Mihana
Backen, Ruby
Japan
West Lakes
JPN
SA
3 2:01.72 1.02 +8.07
5thCross, Jennifer
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan
Canada
Currumbin Creek
CAN
QLD
2 2:02.27 0.55 +8.62
6thTonoli, Sophia
Yeates, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 2:04.97 2.70 +11.32
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 56Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRoberts, Jaime
Reynolds, Shannon
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 1:51.16   0.00
2ndBeere, Ella
McArthur, Cat
Avoca
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
5 1:53.04 1.88 +1.88
3rdGilliman, Caitlin
Ellis, Kristy
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 1:53.78 0.74 +2.62
4thMassie, Brianna
Maddalena, Nadia
Kawana Waters
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
6 1:54.23 0.45 +3.07
5thAlston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
Pittwater
NSW
NSW
7 1:59.28 5.05 +8.12
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 57Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, Tiarnee
Tatlock, Hannah
Duffy, Mackenzie
Goldner, Kelsey
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
QLD
SA
5 1:49.65   0.00
2ndJander, Natalie
Callahan, Caitlin
Parker, Gabrielle
Scott, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
.
Wynnum Redlands
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
NSW
NSW
QLD
VIC
6 1:51.13 1.48 +1.48
3rdBlanch, Erin
Kelly, Lucinda
Bryant, Rielly
Gill, Isabella
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 1:54.44 3.31 +4.79
4thTunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Clark, Sophie
Webber, Caitlin
Encounter
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 2:02.32 7.88 +12.67
Race 58Direct Final: Mens Over 45 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW5 4:01.14   0.00
2ndVesely, MarioPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:05.95 4.81 +4.81
3rdLee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSW6 4:10.72 4.77 +9.58
4thClarke, GaryAscotWA4 4:19.21 8.49 +18.07
5thHyde, StuartCanning RiverWA3 4:24.93 5.72 +23.79
6thMullins, BrettTasmania CCTAS2 4:26.16 1.23 +25.02
Race 59Direct Final: Mens Over 55 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, JeremyTasmania CCTAS3 4:22.32   0.00
2ndLee, RobertHoldfast BaySA7 4:32.44 10.12 +10.12
3rdRypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA4 4:32.89 0.45 +10.57
4thNichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW6 4:42.35 9.46 +20.03
5thPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD5 5:07.03 24.68 +44.71
Race 60Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Green, Tom
Neville, Ethan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Varsity Lakes
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
QLD
NSW
5 3:12.25   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Rugless, George
Chadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
West Lakes
West Lakes
Avoca
Avoca
SA
SA
NSW
NSW
4 3:17.96 5.71 +5.71
3rdGreed, Matthew
Gray, Jonathon
Shingles, James
Greed, Nicholas
Ascot
Wynnum Redlands
Kawana Waters
Ascot
WA
QLD
QLD
WA
6 3:31.78 13.82 +19.53
4thSimons, Matthew
Shapcott, Connor
Digney, Toby
Bushby, Caleb
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
Bayswater
NSW
NSW
WA
WA
3 3:34.90 3.12 +22.65
Race 61Long Distance: Mens Under 14 K2 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stSchooley, Toby
Cruickshank, Lachlan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
100 12:29.56   0.00
2ndByerlee, Cayden
Wright-Simon, Subin
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
101 13:42.21 1:12.65 +1:12.65
Race 62Long Distance: Womens Under 14 K2 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stCarroll, Zali
Richardson, Chaise
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
104 12:15.42   0.00
2ndJeffries, Mia
Lund, Ava
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
102 13:49.06 1:33.64 +1:33.64
3rdOsborne, Miranda
Greuter, Hanako
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
103 13:53.75 4.69 +1:38.33
Race 63Long Distance: Mens Under 16 K2 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stJones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
105 11:06.05   0.00
Race 64Long Distance: Womens Under 16 K2 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stLund, Hannah
Warne, Anthea
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
106 11:20.72   0.00
 Wills-Grace, Phoebe
Massie, Jenaya
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
 SCRATCHED