Grand Prix 2

Date: Fri 3rd - Sun 5th February , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 168
2WK1 1000 189
3WK1 10009
4WK2 1000 164
5WK2 1000 183
6WK2 10002
7MK1 1000 1617
8MK1 1000 1827
9MK1 100031
10MK2 1000 168
11MK2 1000 1812
12MK2 100013
13MK4 1000 162
14MK4 1000 186
15MK4 10004
16MC1 1000 16-
17MC1 1000 18-
18MC1/18 10009
19MC2 1000 16-
20MC2 1000 18-
21MC2 10003
22WK1 500 169
23WK1 500 1812
24WK1 50027
25WK2 500 164
26WK2 500 186
27WK2 50011
28WK4 500 16-
29WK4 500 184
30WK4 5006
31MK1 500 1617
32MK1 500 1827
33MK1 50041
34MK2 500 168
35MK2 500 1811
36MK2 50018
37MC1 500 16-
38MC1 500 18-
39MC1/18 5008
40MC2 500 16-
41MC2 500 18-
42MXC2 5003
43WC1 500 16-
44WC1 500 18-
45WC1 5003
46WK1 200 169
47WK1 200 1812
48WK1 20027
49WK2 200 164
50WK2 200 188
51WK2 20010
52MK1 200 1617
53MK1 200 1825
54MK1 20043
55MK2 200 168
56MK2 200 1812
57MK2 20016
58MC1 200 16-
59MC1 200 18-
60MC1/18 2008
61MC2 200 16-
62MC2 200 18-
63MXC2 2003
64MC4 200 16-
65MC4 200 18-
66MC4 200-
67WC1 200 16-
68WC1 200 18-
69WC1 2003
70PC MXK1 200 MCS5
71PC MK1 200 MC5
72PC MV1 200 18MC-
73PC MV1 200 MC2
74PC WK1 500 MC S-
75PC WK1 200 MC3
76PC WV1 200 18MC-
77PC WV1 200 MC3
78PC MK1 1000 MC5
79PC MV1 1000 MC1
80PC WK1 1000 MC3
81PC WV1 1000 MC1
82PC MK1 500 MC5
83PC MV1 500 MC2
84PC WK1 500 MC3
85PC WV1 500 MC3
86MK4 1000 R23
87MK4 18 1000 R23
88MK4 500-
89MK4 500 184
90WK4 500 R23
91WC1 200 R22
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 3rd February, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Avoca
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:21.32   0.00
2ndKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:24.28 2.96 +2.96
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Duffy, Jy
Sydney Northern Beaches
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
4 3:24.66 0.38 +3.34
4thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:24.92 0.26 +3.60
5thCunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
7 3:37.70 12.78 +16.38
6thSchott, Brodie
Djodan, Sam
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:57.97 20.27 +36.65
 McMurtie, Karl
Reiser, Ashton
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Bain, Bill
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:21.24   0.00
2ndJames, Oliver
Dutton, Logan
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
3 3:23.82 2.58 +2.58
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:24.01 0.19 +2.77
4thNorton, Tom
Brewer, Todd
Tasmania CC
Indian Ocean
TAS
WA
7 3:24.85 0.84 +3.61
5thCampbell, Jarrad
Bacchus, Reece
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
6 3:39.82 14.97 +18.58
6thSewell, Shaun
Beckett, Ryan
Far North Coast
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
2 3:43.24 3.42 +22.00
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLegarth, Hamish
Neal-Hill, Dylan
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:32.49   0.00
2ndHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:34.36 1.87 +1.87
3rdGreen, Thomas
Farrell, Liam
Bayswater
Manly Warringah
WA
NSW
6 3:37.62 3.26 +5.13
4thParsons, Edward
McCarthy, Sean
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 3:44.50 6.88 +12.01
5thArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 3:53.84 9.34 +21.35
6thSimons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:56.23 2.39 +23.74
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, George
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:35.61   0.00
2ndKoekemoer, Jake
Moore, Ethan
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:37.65 2.04 +2.04
3rdCronin, Mitchell
Hughes, Thomas
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 3:37.88 0.23 +2.27
4thNewton, Dodge
Jones, Oscar
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 3:38.03 0.15 +2.42
5thJarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:58.13 20.10 +22.52
6thKoekemoer, Tinus
Shapcott, Connor
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:02.50 4.37 +26.89
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:56.01   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA4 1:57.93 1.92 +1.92
3rdWu, YananChinaCHN3 1:59.69 1.76 +3.68
4thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 2:00.00 0.31 +3.99
5thBeere, EllaAvocaNSW6 2:01.04 1.04 +5.03
6thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA7 2:01.31 0.27 +5.30
7thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA8 2:02.73 1.42 +6.72
8thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:05.17 2.44 +9.16
9thKereopa, ArianaNew ZealandNZL9 2:08.70 3.53 +12.69
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:55.85   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD4 2:02.24 6.39 +6.39
3rdBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW3 2:03.71 1.47 +7.86
4thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW6 2:06.22 2.51 +10.37
5thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA7 2:07.91 1.69 +12.06
6thTanner, EricaNew ZealandNZL9 2:07.99 0.08 +12.14
7thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:09.96 1.97 +14.11
8thLee, LauraWindsorNSW1 2:12.21 2.25 +16.36
 Maddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD2      
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 7Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD5 1:57.80   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA4 2:01.31 3.51 +3.51
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC7 2:01.53 0.22 +3.73
4thDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:01.65 0.12 +3.85
4thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA3 2:01.65 0.00 +3.85
6thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD2 2:04.87 3.22 +7.07
7thAllen, TessNew ZealandNZL1 2:05.73 0.86 +7.93
8thAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW9 2:09.12 3.39 +11.32
9thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:13.38 4.26 +15.58
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 8Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHoskin, AliciaNew ZealandNZL7 2:04.31   0.00
2ndDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:05.19 0.88 +0.88
3rdClifton, SamaluluNew ZealandNZL8 2:07.74 2.55 +3.43
4thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 2:09.56 1.82 +5.25
5thMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 2:10.69 1.13 +6.38
6thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:14.37 3.68 +10.06
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWatson, DanielleNew ZealandNZL7 2:01.80   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA4 2:06.42 4.62 +4.62
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 2:07.48 1.06 +5.68
4thPritchard, TillyNew ZealandNZL8 2:08.61 1.13 +6.81
5thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC6 2:10.51 1.90 +8.71
6thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW3 2:18.25 7.74 +16.45
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 10Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD7 0:41.92   0.00
2ndLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW6 0:42.42 0.50 +0.50
3rdGermein, SamWest LakesSA5 0:48.55 6.13 +6.63
4thStanford, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:53.90 5.35 +11.98
5thSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW1 0:59.49 5.59 +17.57
Race 11Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC5 0:51.62   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 0:55.57 3.95 +3.95
3rdNeumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA1 1:04.56 8.99 +12.94
Race 12Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:27.41   0.00
2ndNorton, Tom
Brewer, Todd
Tasmania CC
Indian Ocean
TAS
WA
4 3:28.35 0.94 +0.94
3rdCampbell, Jarrad
Bacchus, Reece
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
3 3:29.60 1.25 +2.19
4thSchott, Brodie
Djodan, Sam
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:30.16 0.56 +2.75
5thCunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
6 3:32.99 2.83 +5.58
6thSewell, Shaun
Beckett, Ryan
Far North Coast
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
7 3:41.34 8.35 +13.93
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 13Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
6 3:40.62   0.00
2ndParsons, Edward
McCarthy, Sean
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 3:45.37 4.75 +4.75
3rdNewton, Dodge
Jones, Oscar
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 3:46.49 1.12 +5.87
4thJarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:52.90 6.41 +12.28
5thSimons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:55.80 2.90 +15.18
6thKoekemoer, Tinus
Shapcott, Connor
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:11.74 15.94 +31.12
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 14Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:41.80   0.00
2ndMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 3:44.21 2.41 +2.41
3rdKucharski, Sebastian
Kucharski, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:44.77 0.56 +2.97
4thArmstrong, Fletcher
Humphry, James
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
7 3:52.13 7.36 +10.33
5thSheppard, Jarrah
Shapcott, Ethan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:53.20 1.07 +11.40
6thNewton, Eli
Paterson, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 4:09.50 16.30 +27.70
7thFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 4:09.63 0.13 +27.83
Race 15Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 1:56.04   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA3 1:57.07 1.03 +1.03
3rdMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:57.62 0.55 +1.58
4thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA1 1:57.96 0.34 +1.92
5thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC6 2:01.46 3.50 +5.42
6thBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW4 2:01.47 0.01 +5.43
7thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD8 2:03.99 2.52 +7.95
8thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA2 2:09.35 5.36 +13.31
9thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 2:12.51 3.16 +16.47
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 16Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW7 1:55.89   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA4 1:56.91 1.02 +1.02
3rdMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD5 1:57.38 0.47 +1.49
4thWu, YananChinaCHN6 1:57.70 0.32 +1.81
5thDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 1:59.52 1.82 +3.63
6thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW3 2:00.90 1.38 +5.01
7thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA1 2:05.24 4.34 +9.35
8thAllen, TessNew ZealandNZL9 2:07.17 1.93 +11.28
9thTanner, EricaNew ZealandNZL8 2:12.36 5.19 +16.47
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 17Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD6 2:08.36   0.00
2ndTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC3 2:08.51 0.15 +0.15
3rdPritchard, TillyNew ZealandNZL4 2:08.57 0.06 +0.21
4thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 2:08.77 0.20 +0.41
5thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:10.97 2.20 +2.61
6thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW7 2:20.23 9.26 +11.87
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 18Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, NicciManly WarringahNSW5 2:06.41   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD4 2:08.00 1.59 +1.59
3rdRay, YaseminBayswaterWA6 2:10.35 2.35 +3.94
4thBeale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVIC3 2:11.48 1.13 +5.07
5thIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC8 2:16.14 4.66 +9.73
6thvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:16.70 0.56 +10.29
7thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC1 2:21.77 5.07 +15.36
8thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:24.54 2.77 +18.13
9thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:37.65 13.11 +31.24
Race 19Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
Avoca
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:14.78   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, Joel
Bain, Bill
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:18.43 3.65 +3.65
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Duffy, Jy
Sydney Northern Beaches
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
7 3:24.40 5.97 +9.62
4thKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:24.74 0.34 +9.96
5thLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:25.75 1.01 +10.97
6thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 3:26.81 1.06 +12.03
7thNorton, Tom
Brewer, Todd
Tasmania CC
Indian Ocean
TAS
WA
1 3:27.95 1.14 +13.17
8thJames, Oliver
Dutton, Logan
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
6 3:28.63 0.68 +13.85
9thCampbell, Jarrad
Bacchus, Reece
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
9 3:29.24 0.61 +14.46
Race 20Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLegarth, Hamish
Neal-Hill, Dylan
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 3:28.30   0.00
2ndRugless, George
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:29.58 1.28 +1.28
3rdHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:30.00 0.42 +1.70
4thArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
8 3:33.22 3.22 +4.92
5thGreen, Thomas
Farrell, Liam
Bayswater
Manly Warringah
WA
NSW
7 3:34.37 1.15 +6.07
6thKoekemoer, Jake
Moore, Ethan
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 3:39.03 4.66 +10.73
7thCronin, Mitchell
Hughes, Thomas
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:41.34 2.31 +13.04
8thNewton, Dodge
Jones, Oscar
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
9 3:43.67 2.33 +15.37
9thParsons, Edward
McCarthy, Sean
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
1 3:53.60 9.93 +25.30
Race 21Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Fitzsimmons, Riley
McKitterick, Joel
Wood, Jordan
Onkaparinga
Avoca
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
SA
NSW
QLD
QLD
5 2:57.40   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Ellis, Jayden
Duffy, Jy
McTavish, Simon
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
SA
QLD
NSW
4 3:03.49 6.09 +6.09
3rdRyan, Zac
Norton, Tom
Brewer, Todd
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Tasmania CC
Indian Ocean
Holdfast Bay
SA
TAS
WA
SA
3 3:08.44 4.95 +11.04
4thKither, Chris
Campbell, Jarrad
Bacchus, Reece
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
QLD
SA
SA
6 3:18.29 9.85 +20.89
Race 22Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Green, Tom
Rugless, George
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Varsity Lakes
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
QLD
SA
NSW
6 3:09.00   0.00
2ndLegarth, Hamish
McCallum, Ben
Koekemoer, Jake
Neal-Hill, Dylan
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
3 3:10.53 1.53 +1.53
3rdHughes, Thomas
Neville, Ethan
Farrell, Liam
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 3:21.57 11.04 +12.57
4thKucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
Jarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:31.84 10.27 +22.84
5thGlackin, Harry
Simons, Matthew
Shapcott, Connor
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 3:40.51 8.67 +31.51
Race 23Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorgan, Max
Farrell, Tasman
Newton, Eli
Paterson, Max
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 3:33.29   0.00
2ndKoekemoer, Tinus
Sheppard, Jarrah
Shapcott, Ethan
Hooghuis, Hugh
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 3:36.08 2.79 +2.79
Race 24B Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWu, YananChinaCHN4 1:55.96   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 1:56.75 0.79 +0.79
3rdDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:58.00 1.25 +2.04
4thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA8 1:59.73 1.73 +3.77
5thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 2:00.46 0.73 +4.50
6thGreen, JacquelineManly WarringahNSW2 2:00.68 0.22 +4.72
7thBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW7 2:01.45 0.77 +5.49
8thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD1 2:02.57 1.12 +6.61
9thAllen, TessNew ZealandNZL9 2:04.47 1.90 +8.51
Race 25A Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD6 1:51.36   0.00
2ndBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD4 1:51.50 0.14 +0.14
3rdBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:53.54 2.04 +2.18
4thBeere, EllaAvocaNSW7 1:54.62 1.08 +3.26
5thMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA3 1:55.12 0.50 +3.76
6thRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA2 1:55.41 0.29 +4.05
7thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD9 1:56.77 1.36 +5.41
8thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 1:58.80 2.03 +7.44
9thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA8 1:59.03 0.23 +7.67
Race 26Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:39.32   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:41.70 2.38 +2.38
3rdNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:42.04 0.34 +2.72
4thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA8 3:42.50 0.46 +3.18
5thJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC7 3:42.83 0.33 +3.51
6thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 3:43.77 0.94 +4.45
7thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW2 3:45.49 1.72 +6.17
8thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD1 3:46.70 1.21 +7.38
9thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW9 3:55.49 8.79 +16.17
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 27Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:36.51   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW5 3:42.35 5.84 +5.84
3rdMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA3 3:42.74 0.39 +6.23
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:46.24 3.50 +9.73
5thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA7 3:47.06 0.82 +10.55
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:47.33 0.27 +10.82
7thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA8 3:48.06 0.73 +11.55
8thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:49.97 1.91 +13.46
9thBeckett, RyanVarsity LakesQLD9 3:55.09 5.12 +18.58
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 28Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:43.79   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:50.82 7.03 +7.03
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 3:52.88 2.06 +9.09
4thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC2 3:56.15 3.27 +12.36
5thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW8 3:56.22 0.07 +12.43
6thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW1 3:58.37 2.15 +14.58
7thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 4:01.42 3.05 +17.63
 Reiser, AshtonNew ZealandNZL7 DID NOT START
 Perillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 29Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:53.98   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW3 3:58.41 4.43 +4.43
3rdKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA6 4:00.15 1.74 +6.17
4thKoekemoer, JakeNew ZealandNZL9 4:01.01 0.86 +7.03
5thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:02.00 0.99 +8.02
6thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:02.18 0.18 +8.20
7thPerillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW1 4:03.17 0.99 +9.19
8thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA2 4:04.76 1.59 +10.78
9thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA8 4:12.53 7.77 +18.55
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 30Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 3:51.70   0.00
2ndNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW6 3:56.97 5.27 +5.27
3rdThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD3 3:57.42 0.45 +5.72
4thNeal-Hill, DylanNew ZealandNZL9 4:02.52 5.10 +10.82
5thLegarth, HamishNew ZealandNZL1 4:05.84 3.32 +14.14
6thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW7 4:08.87 3.03 +17.17
7thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 4:11.27 2.40 +19.57
8thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:19.33 8.06 +27.63
 Littlehales, DylanAvocaNSW2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 31Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcCallum, BenNew ZealandNZL1 3:47.96   0.00
2ndFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW5 3:48.01 0.05 +0.05
3rdJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW8 4:02.91 14.90 +14.95
4thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:02.94 0.03 +14.98
5thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA4 4:03.58 0.64 +15.62
6thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW6 4:03.90 0.32 +15.94
7thShingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD3 4:04.49 0.59 +16.53
8thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:10.53 6.04 +22.57
9thTarlington, MatthewPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:40.72 30.19 +52.76
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 32Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 4:04.11   0.00
2ndKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA6 4:11.21 7.10 +7.10
3rdKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA3 4:13.11 1.90 +9.00
4thHumphry, JamesBendigoVIC7 4:13.77 0.66 +9.66
5thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:22.60 8.83 +18.49
6thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:23.53 0.93 +19.42
7thHenwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW9 4:30.27 6.74 +26.16
8thFenley, ZacharySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:31.17 0.90 +27.06
 Gardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 33Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW5 4:02.15   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:05.72 3.57 +3.57
3rdSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:11.78 6.06 +9.63
4thArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW7 4:12.75 0.97 +10.60
5thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW2 4:19.14 6.39 +16.99
6thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW8 4:24.30 5.16 +22.15
7thPaterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW1 4:31.20 6.90 +29.05
8thKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:34.04 2.84 +31.89
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 34Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, Alyssa
Massie, Brianna
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 1:45.13   0.00
2ndMinogue, Hannah
McArthur, Cat
PaddleNSW Direct
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
4 1:45.21 0.08 +0.08
3rdKidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Onkaparinga
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
6 1:53.15 7.94 +8.02
4thReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
3 1:56.55 3.40 +11.42
5thKereopa, Ariana
Woolcock, Gemma
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 1:57.11 0.56 +11.98
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 35Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRoberts, Jaime
Burnett, Alyce
Indian Ocean
Sunshine Coast
WA
QLD
5 1:47.89   0.00
2ndAlston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 1:55.15 7.26 +7.26
3rdAllen, Tess
Tanner, Erica
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 1:56.47 1.32 +8.58
4thBacken, Ruby
Gilliman, Caitlin
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
SA
QLD
4 1:57.42 0.95 +9.53
 Green, Jacqueline
Godoy, Deandra
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 36Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWatson, DanielleNew ZealandNZL4 1:58.39   0.00
2ndHoskin, AliciaNew ZealandNZL5 1:58.51 0.12 +0.12
3rdDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD3 1:59.97 1.46 +1.58
4thClifton, SamaluluNew ZealandNZL7 2:03.13 3.16 +4.74
5thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:03.68 0.55 +5.29
6thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA2 2:04.37 0.69 +5.98
7thMassie, TiarneeKawana WatersQLD8 2:06.55 2.18 +8.16
8thPritchard, TillyNew ZealandNZL9 2:08.99 2.44 +10.60
9thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC1 2:10.36 1.37 +11.97
Race 37Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD5 0:51.40   0.00
 Sieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW6 DID NOT FINISH
Race 38Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 1:02.42   0.00
2ndReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC4 1:08.84 6.42 +6.42
3rdNeumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA6 1:16.83 7.99 +14.41
Race 39Direct Final: Mens Open/U18 C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stManning, BenjaminVarsity LakesQLD2 4:22.53   0.00
2ndWakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC4 4:25.46 2.93 +2.93
3rdCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT3 4:44.51 19.05 +21.98
4thTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA5 4:47.15 2.64 +24.62
5thHan, JasonLane CoveNSW6 5:26.72 39.57 +1:04.19
6thHocking, NickBurley GriffinACT1 8:14.49 2:47.77 +3:51.96
 Liszczynsky, AdrianPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 DISQUALIFIED
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:37.42   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA1 3:38.36 0.94 +0.94
3rdDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC3 3:38.76 0.40 +1.34
4thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA4 3:38.78 0.02 +1.36
5thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA7 3:40.11 1.33 +2.69
6thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 3:42.06 1.95 +4.64
7thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA2 3:44.12 2.06 +6.70
8thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA9 3:45.93 1.81 +8.51
9thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW8 3:53.74 7.81 +16.32
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 41Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA4 3:36.31   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW5 3:38.97 2.66 +2.66
3rdNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:39.32 0.35 +3.01
4thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:42.30 2.98 +5.99
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 3:42.60 0.30 +6.29
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW1 3:45.11 2.51 +8.80
7thJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC7 3:46.97 1.86 +10.66
8thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA9 3:49.87 2.90 +13.56
9thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW2 4:02.89 13.02 +26.58
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 42Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 43Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW5 3:49.84   0.00
2ndArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW9 3:50.30 0.46 +0.46
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 3:50.60 0.30 +0.76
4thLegarth, HamishNew ZealandNZL2 3:50.71 0.11 +0.87
5thKoekemoer, JakeNew ZealandNZL7 3:52.89 2.18 +3.05
6thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 3:54.59 1.70 +4.75
7thThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD4 3:54.82 0.23 +4.98
8thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW8 3:59.07 4.25 +9.23
9thJones, OscarManly WarringahNSW6 3:59.31 0.24 +9.47
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 44Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA6 3:50.59   0.00
2ndFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW4 3:50.92 0.33 +0.33
3rdNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW5 3:52.23 1.31 +1.64
4thNeal-Hill, DylanNew ZealandNZL3 3:52.63 0.40 +2.04
5thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA2 3:52.84 0.21 +2.25
6thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW8 3:58.81 5.97 +8.22
7thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:03.05 4.24 +12.46
8thPerillo, OliverManly WarringahNSW1 4:03.22 0.17 +12.63
9thShingles, JamesKawana WatersQLD9 4:05.42 2.20 +14.83
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 45Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHumphry, JamesBendigoVIC5 4:10.73   0.00
2ndArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW4 4:14.51 3.78 +3.78
3rdNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW3 4:15.34 0.83 +4.61
4thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:17.97 2.63 +7.24
5thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:18.97 1.00 +8.24
6thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW7 4:20.95 1.98 +10.22
7thHenwood, IsaacManly WarringahNSW8 4:31.38 10.43 +20.65
8thPaterson, MaxManly WarringahNSW1 4:32.32 0.94 +21.59
9thFenley, ZacharySydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:33.03 0.71 +22.30
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 46Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
2 1:51.98   0.00
2ndMinogue, Hannah
McArthur, Cat
PaddleNSW Direct
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
4 1:52.37 0.39 +0.39
3rdKidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Onkaparinga
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
3 1:52.42 0.05 +0.44
4thAllen, Tess
Tanner, Erica
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 1:53.86 1.44 +1.88
5thBacken, Ruby
Gilliman, Caitlin
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
SA
QLD
7 1:54.41 0.55 +2.43
6thAlston, Freya
Dober, Keily
Pittwater
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 1:54.46 0.05 +2.48
7thKereopa, Ariana
Woolcock, Gemma
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
1 1:55.07 0.61 +3.09
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 47Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHoskin, Alicia
Watson, Danielle
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 1:47.97   0.00
2ndBermingham, Alex
Clifton, Samalulu
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 1:52.77 4.80 +4.80
3rdDuffy, Mackenzie
Massie, Tiarnee
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 1:53.61 0.84 +5.64
4thTatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 1:55.20 1.59 +7.23
5thTonkin, Georgie
Scott, Hannah
Coaching Evolution
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
6 1:56.83 1.63 +8.86
6thPritchard, Tilly
Saunders, Brooklyn
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 1:57.05 0.22 +9.08
Race 48Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFay, Alicia
Ray, Yasemin
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
QLD
WA
5 1:58.48   0.00
2ndBeale, Chelsea
Vesely, Nicci
Coaching Evolution
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
4 1:59.08 0.60 +0.60
3rdDouglass, Imogen
Ilott, Ashlee
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
6 2:06.54 7.46 +8.06
4thRixon, Sophie
van der Kwartel, Alisa
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
NSW
3 2:11.72 5.18 +13.24
Race 49B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:42.07   0.00
2ndKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA1 3:43.29 1.22 +1.22
3rdDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:43.67 0.38 +1.60
4thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA3 3:44.28 0.61 +2.21
5thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA9 3:44.64 0.36 +2.57
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW2 3:44.82 0.18 +2.75
7thJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC8 3:46.37 1.55 +4.30
8thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD7 3:57.19 10.82 +15.12
9thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA5 4:03.28 6.09 +21.21
Race 50A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:32.30   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:32.88 0.58 +0.58
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 3:34.86 1.98 +2.56
4thFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW2 3:35.45 0.59 +3.15
5thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:38.98 3.53 +6.68
6thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 3:39.31 0.33 +7.01
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS9 3:42.29 2.98 +9.99
8thDutton, LoganCoaching EvolutionVIC1 3:44.31 2.02 +12.01
9thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA8 3:50.20 5.89 +17.90
Race 51B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stThompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD1 3:57.80   0.00
2ndNeal-Hill, DylanNew ZealandNZL4 3:57.99 0.19 +0.19
3rdHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW2 3:59.09 1.10 +1.29
4thLegarth, HamishNew ZealandNZL5 4:00.80 1.71 +3.00
5thKoekemoer, JakeNew ZealandNZL3 4:02.62 1.82 +4.82
6thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:03.24 0.62 +5.44
7thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW9 4:04.97 1.73 +7.17
8thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 4:06.86 1.89 +9.06
9thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:09.25 2.39 +11.45
Race 52A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD4 3:45.39   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:48.77 3.38 +3.38
3rdKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA7 3:51.00 2.23 +5.61
4thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW3 3:52.22 1.22 +6.83
5thMcCallum, BenNew ZealandNZL6 3:52.55 0.33 +7.16
6thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 3:54.64 2.09 +9.25
7thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW2 3:55.42 0.78 +10.03
8thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW9 3:56.32 0.90 +10.93
9thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW8 4:01.84 5.52 +16.45
Race 53Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW4 3:57.04   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:58.22 1.18 +1.18
3rdKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA3 4:01.43 3.21 +4.39
4thBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 4:04.14 2.71 +7.10
5thSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:08.67 4.53 +11.63
6thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA7 4:12.63 3.96 +15.59
7thHumphry, JamesBendigoVIC8 4:16.61 3.98 +19.57
8thArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW1 4:21.76 5.15 +24.72
9thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW9 4:25.44 3.68 +28.40