Grand Prix 1

Date: Fri 9th - Sun 11th December , 2016
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 1619
2WK1 1000 1810
3WK2 1000 169
4WK2 1000 186
5MK1 1000 1621
6MK1 1000 1821
7MK1 100025
8MK2 1000 1610
9MK2 1000 1810
10MK2 100013
11MK4 1000 163
12MK4 1000 184
13MK4 10005
14MC1 1000 16-
15MC1 1000 18-
16MC1 10006
17MC2 1000 16-
18MC2 1000 18-
19MC2 10002
20WK1 500 1621
21WK1 500 1812
22WK1 5007
23WK2 500 169
24WK2 500 186
25WK2 5005
26WK4 500 164
27WK4 500 183
28WK4 500-
29MK1 500 1621
30MK1 500 1821
31MK1 50028
32MK2 500 1610
33MK2 500 1810
34MK2 50016
35MC1 500 16-
36MC1 500 18-
37MC1 5006
38MC2 500 16-
39MC2 500 18-
40C2 5007
41WC1 500 16-
42WC1 500 18-
43WC1 5007
44WC2 500-
45WK1 200 1621
46WK1 200 1812
47WK1 2007
48WK2 200 168
49WK2 200 186
50WK2 2004
51MK1 200 1621
52MK1 200 1821
53MK1 20035
54MK2 200 1610
55MK2 200 1810
56MK2 20013
57MC1 200 16-
58MC1 200 18-
59MC1 2009
60MC2 200 16-
61MC2 200 18-
62C2 2006
63MC4 200 16-
64MC4 200 18-
65MC4 200-
66WC1 200 16-
67WC1 200 181
68WC1 2007
69WC2 200-
70PC MK1 200 18MC-
71PC MK1 200 MC2
72PC MV1 200 18MC-
73PC MV1 200 MC-
74PC WK1 200 18MC2
75PC WK1 200 MC2
76PC WV1 200 18MC-
77PC WV1 200 MC-
78PC MK1 1000 MC2
79PC MV1 1000 MC-
80PC WK1 1000 MC4
81PC WV1 1000 MC-
82PC MK1 500 MC2
83PC MV1 500 MC-
84PC WK1 500 MC4
85PC WV1 500 MC-
86WK1 10007
87WK2 10003
88MK4 1000 25
89PC MK1 500 MC 22
90PC WK1 500 MC 24
91PC MK1 200 MC 22
92PC WK1 200 MC 24
93MC2 5003
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 9th December, 2016

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:42.66   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:48.59 5.93 +5.93
3rdMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA3 3:49.02 0.43 +6.36
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:49.91 0.89 +7.25
5thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA2 3:52.02 2.11 +9.36
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 3:54.35 2.33 +11.69
7thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW7 3:56.09 1.74 +13.43
8thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA8 3:59.86 3.77 +17.20
9thMcAleenan, KurtKawana WatersQLD1 4:02.00 2.14 +19.34
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW5 3:41.79   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:48.90 7.11 +7.11
3rdBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA7 3:55.25 6.35 +13.46
4thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 3:55.45 0.20 +13.66
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:55.74 0.29 +13.95
6thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW2 4:01.88 6.14 +20.09
7thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW1 4:03.78 1.90 +21.99
8thBeckett, RyanVarsity LakesQLD8 4:04.22 0.44 +22.43
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:40.78   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:42.83 2.05 +2.05
3rdLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 3:43.59 0.76 +2.81
4thKippin, JoshAscotWA8 3:46.68 3.09 +5.90
5thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA3 3:50.85 4.17 +10.07
6thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD7 3:54.68 3.83 +13.90
7thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA2 4:15.58 20.90 +34.80
8thFowler, CraigOnkaparingaSA1 4:17.44 1.86 +36.66
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA4 4:11.02   0.00
2ndGardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:13.66 2.64 +2.64
3rdJones, SeanCoaching EvolutionVIC7 4:15.76 2.10 +4.74
4thSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:18.89 3.13 +7.87
5thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW3 4:27.49 8.60 +16.47
6thBurton, JosephCoaching EvolutionVIC2 4:27.71 0.22 +16.69
7thWright-Simon, SubinHoldfast BaySA8 5:01.67 33.96 +50.65
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 5Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:14.26   0.00
2ndKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA6 4:17.26 3.00 +3.00
3rdLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA4 4:21.27 4.01 +7.01
4thHumphry, JamesBendigoVIC8 4:21.94 0.67 +7.68
5thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:27.35 5.41 +13.09
6thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:31.40 4.05 +17.14
7thTurner, IsaacOnkaparingaSA2 4:52.28 20.88 +38.02
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:08.89   0.00
2ndWilson, KobeBayswaterWA5 4:16.51 7.62 +7.62
3rdArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW8 4:22.02 5.51 +13.13
4thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW3 4:27.21 5.19 +18.32
5thDohnt, LiamWest LakesSA2 4:29.53 2.32 +20.64
6thFenley, ZacharySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:37.61 8.08 +28.72
7thSteel, AndrewHoldfast BaySA7 5:13.92 36.31 +1:05.03
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:58.31   0.00
2ndNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW6 4:02.20 3.89 +3.89
3rdHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW2 4:05.54 3.34 +7.23
4thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:06.10 0.56 +7.79
5thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA8 4:14.21 8.11 +15.90
6thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD3 4:27.87 13.66 +29.56
7thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW4 4:43.26 15.39 +44.95
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA4 3:57.11   0.00
2ndGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 3:57.40 0.29 +0.29
3rdNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW6 4:03.32 5.92 +6.21
4thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC3 4:22.64 19.32 +25.53
5thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:26.04 3.40 +28.93
6thGreed, NicholasAscotWA7 4:26.51 0.47 +29.40
7thHeath, HamishWest LakesSA8 4:33.15 6.64 +36.04
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 9Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:58.74   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW8 4:04.00 5.26 +5.26
3rdKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA4 4:04.14 0.14 +5.40
4thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:05.23 1.09 +6.49
5thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:13.80 8.57 +15.06
6thGreed, MatthewAscotWA3 4:17.48 3.68 +18.74
7thClarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVIC7 4:19.35 1.87 +20.61
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:12.48   0.00
2ndScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 2:12.84 0.36 +0.36
3rdSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA3 2:18.22 5.38 +5.74
4thButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:18.91 0.69 +6.43
5thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA4 2:18.95 0.04 +6.47
6thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC6 2:22.27 3.32 +9.79
7thJohnson, EllieWarrnamboolVIC8 2:30.48 8.21 +18.00
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVIC6 2:15.47   0.00
2ndSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA7 2:16.95 1.48 +1.48
3rdvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:17.98 1.03 +2.51
4thAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA5 2:19.19 1.21 +3.72
5thNixon Obrien, TaylorHoldfast BaySA8 2:38.05 18.86 +22.58
 Clark, SophieWest LakesSA2 SCRATCHED
 Galovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC3 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 12Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, NicciManly WarringahNSW8 2:09.74   0.00
2ndJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 2:12.80 3.06 +3.06
3rdIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC6 2:21.44 8.64 +11.70
4thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA4 2:22.29 0.85 +12.55
5thWebber, CaitlinWest LakesSA2 2:23.22 0.93 +13.48
6thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:29.09 5.87 +19.35
7thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:35.95 6.86 +26.21
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 13Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:10.87   0.00
2ndButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:12.05 1.18 +1.18
3rdTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC2 2:12.51 0.46 +1.64
4thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW7 2:18.07 5.56 +7.20
5thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA6 2:20.93 2.86 +10.06
6thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD3 2:27.85 6.92 +16.98
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 14Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 2:12.01   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA4 2:17.77 5.76 +5.76
3rdJohnson, AlanaWarrnamboolVIC7 2:21.53 3.76 +9.52
4thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA3 2:21.55 0.02 +9.54
5thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:23.02 1.47 +11.01
6thTellam, HannahHoldfast BaySA2 2:31.11 8.09 +19.10
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 15Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGermein, SamWest LakesSA2 4:37.97   0.00
2ndHucks, GeorgeWest LakesSA1 5:47.86 1:09.89 +1:09.89
Race 16Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaVictorian Sprint PaddlersVIC4 5:09.11   0.00
2ndNeumueller, JocelynWest LakesSA8 5:32.35 23.24 +23.24
3rdReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT6 5:53.99 21.64 +44.88
 Galovic, MonikaPatterson LakesVIC9 DID NOT START
Race 17Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 3:42.45   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:44.74 2.29 +2.29
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:45.12 0.38 +2.67
4thKippin, JoshAscotWA3 3:47.23 2.11 +4.78
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA2 3:49.43 2.20 +6.98
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:49.88 0.45 +7.43
7thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA4 3:50.45 0.57 +8.00
8thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD8 3:50.85 0.40 +8.40
9thSewell, ShaunFar North CoastNSW9 4:07.13 16.28 +24.68
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 18Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA5 3:44.20   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:46.01 1.81 +1.81
3rdBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA7 3:46.56 0.55 +2.36
4thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA6 3:49.05 2.49 +4.85
5thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA2 3:50.88 1.83 +6.68
6thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW1 3:53.91 3.03 +9.71
7thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD3 4:02.38 8.47 +18.18
8thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW8 4:03.77 1.39 +19.57
9thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA9 4:12.49 8.72 +28.29
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 19Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:11.32   0.00
2ndLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA4 4:16.11 4.79 +4.79
3rdSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:16.90 0.79 +5.58
4thArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW6 4:22.28 5.38 +10.96
5thBurton, JosephCoaching EvolutionVIC1 4:25.81 3.53 +14.49
6thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:26.32 0.51 +15.00
7thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW3 4:28.15 1.83 +16.83
8thFenley, ZacharySydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:38.08 9.93 +26.76
9thTurner, IsaacOnkaparingaSA9 4:56.24 18.16 +44.92
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 20Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJones, SeanCoaching EvolutionVIC6 4:10.94   0.00
2ndWilson, KobeBayswaterWA4 4:13.29 2.35 +2.35
3rdKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA5 4:16.10 2.81 +5.16
4thHumphry, JamesBendigoVIC3 4:18.86 2.76 +7.92
5thDohnt, LiamWest LakesSA2 4:27.15 8.29 +16.21
6thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW7 4:28.04 0.89 +17.10
7thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:32.72 4.68 +21.78
8thWright-Simon, SubinHoldfast BaySA1 4:58.19 25.47 +47.25
9thSteel, AndrewHoldfast BaySA9 5:03.98 5.79 +53.04
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 21Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA6 3:58.61   0.00
2ndNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW5 4:01.34 2.73 +2.73
3rdNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW4 4:02.08 0.74 +3.47
4thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:02.39 0.31 +3.78
5thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 4:08.59 6.20 +9.98
6thGreed, MatthewAscotWA8 4:17.37 8.78 +18.76
7thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD1 4:25.94 8.57 +27.33
8thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:28.99 3.05 +30.38
9thHeath, HamishWest LakesSA9 4:31.85 2.86 +33.24
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 22Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD5 4:00.03   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW4 4:00.98 0.95 +0.95
3rdArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW1 4:03.71 2.73 +3.68
4thHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW6 4:09.32 5.61 +9.29
5thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:11.55 2.23 +11.52
6thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA7 4:15.69 4.14 +15.66
7thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC3 4:19.09 3.40 +19.06
8thClarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVIC9 4:21.28 2.19 +21.25
9thGreed, NicholasAscotWA8 4:28.71 7.43 +28.68
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 23Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA5 4:16.75   0.00
2ndWakim, SabastianFairfieldVIC4 4:34.00 17.25 +17.25
3rdCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT7 4:45.30 11.30 +28.55
4thTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA3 4:50.39 5.09 +33.64
5thKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA6 4:57.96 7.57 +41.21
6thNejman, JasonWest LakesSA2 5:05.87 7.91 +49.12
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 2:14.02   0.00
2ndvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:17.32 3.30 +3.30
3rdButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:18.08 0.76 +4.06
4thSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA3 2:18.75 0.67 +4.73
5thIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC6 2:19.12 0.37 +5.10
6thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC1 2:20.82 1.70 +6.80
7thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:22.20 1.38 +8.18
8thNixon Obrien, TaylorHoldfast BaySA2 2:38.15 15.95 +24.13
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 25Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 2:12.54   0.00
2ndAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA3 2:17.17 4.63 +4.63
3rdSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA7 2:18.12 0.95 +5.58
4thSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA5 2:18.46 0.34 +5.92
5thSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA6 2:22.71 4.25 +10.17
6thWebber, CaitlinWest LakesSA2 2:23.62 0.91 +11.08
7thJohnson, EllieWarrnamboolVIC1 2:28.56 4.94 +16.02
8thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:36.04 7.48 +23.50
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 26Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD3 2:20.43   0.00
2ndJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA6 2:20.49 0.06 +0.06
3rdMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW5 2:20.62 0.13 +0.19
4thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD2 2:21.70 1.08 +1.27
5thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA4 2:22.55 0.85 +2.12
6thTellam, HannahHoldfast BaySA7 2:31.45 8.90 +11.02
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 27B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKippin, JoshAscotWA5 3:45.59   0.00
2ndKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA6 3:46.81 1.22 +1.22
3rdMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA4 3:47.32 0.51 +1.73
4thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA1 3:48.44 1.12 +2.85
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:50.07 1.63 +4.48
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:50.47 0.40 +4.88
7thHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW2 3:50.75 0.28 +5.16
8thCampbell, JarradKawana WatersQLD9 3:51.18 0.43 +5.59
9thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD8 4:31.58 40.40 +45.99
Race 28A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:35.72   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyAvocaNSW4 3:38.69 2.97 +2.97
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:39.99 1.30 +4.27
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 3:40.08 0.09 +4.36
5thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD1 3:43.52 3.44 +7.80
6thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 3:44.52 1.00 +8.80
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA8 3:46.06 1.54 +10.34
8thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 3:46.14 0.08 +10.42
9thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA9 3:53.30 7.16 +17.58
Race 29B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHumphry, JamesBendigoVIC4 4:19.62   0.00
2ndArmstrong, FletcherAvocaNSW5 4:20.23 0.61 +0.61
3rdNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW2 4:24.37 4.14 +4.75
4thBurton, JosephCoaching EvolutionVIC3 4:26.12 1.75 +6.50
5thDohnt, LiamWest LakesSA6 4:28.67 2.55 +9.05
6thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:31.05 2.38 +11.43
7thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:32.20 1.15 +12.58
8thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW1 4:32.49 0.29 +12.87
9thFenley, ZacharySydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:41.57 9.08 +21.95
Race 30A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:06.40   0.00
2ndKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA5 4:08.77 2.37 +2.37
3rdKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:09.67 0.90 +3.27
4thWilson, KobeBayswaterWA2 4:11.37 1.70 +4.97
5thGardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:15.21 3.84 +8.81
6thJones, SeanCoaching EvolutionVIC7 4:15.67 0.46 +9.27
7thKucharski, SebastianWest LakesSA9 4:16.11 0.44 +9.71
8thSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:16.22 0.11 +9.82
9thLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA8 4:17.47 1.25 +11.07
Race 31B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHughes, ThomasManly WarringahNSW4 4:03.70   0.00
2ndGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:04.54 0.84 +0.84
3rdCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 4:07.64 3.10 +3.94
4thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:17.18 9.54 +13.48
5thJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA2 4:17.99 0.81 +14.29
6thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC8 4:20.26 2.27 +16.56
7thGreed, MatthewAscotWA7 4:21.30 1.04 +17.60
8thClarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVIC9 4:24.82 3.52 +21.12
9thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD1 4:29.66 4.84 +25.96
Race 32A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:52.31   0.00
2ndSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 3:53.03 0.72 +0.72
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA4 3:55.75 2.72 +3.44
4thChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW2 3:56.54 0.79 +4.23
5thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 3:56.69 0.15 +4.38
6thGreen, TomVarsity LakesQLD7 3:57.51 0.82 +5.20
7thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW1 4:04.12 6.61 +11.81
8thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW8 4:07.54 3.42 +15.23
9thArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW9 4:09.90 2.36 +17.59
Race 33Direct Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRoberts, JaimeIndian OceanWA4 1:56.46   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 1:57.32 0.86 +0.86
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA7 1:58.79 1.47 +2.33
4thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA3 2:00.26 1.47 +3.80
5thSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA2 2:03.23 2.97 +6.77
6thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:12.69 9.46 +16.23
 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW6 SCRATCHED
Race 34Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:03.91   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:09.29 5.38 +5.38
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 2:10.24 0.95 +6.33
4thTonkin, GeorgieCoaching EvolutionVIC7 2:12.07 1.83 +8.16
5thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD3 2:12.50 0.43 +8.59
6thMorgan, CharlieManly WarringahNSW9 2:19.57 7.07 +15.66
7thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA1 2:19.95 0.38 +16.04
8thJohnson, AlanaWarrnamboolVIC2 2:20.06 0.11 +16.15
9thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD8 2:28.20 8.14 +24.29
Race 35B Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSchoene, AshleeWest LakesSA4 2:17.52   0.00
2ndSeelander, IsabellaWest LakesSA5 2:18.47 0.95 +0.95
3rdSmyth, CharliWest LakesSA6 2:18.80 0.33 +1.28
4thWebber, CaitlinWest LakesSA2 2:19.87 1.07 +2.35
5thIlott, AshleeBendigoVIC3 2:21.27 1.40 +3.75
6thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC7 2:22.98 1.71 +5.46
7thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:28.31 5.33 +10.79
8thJohnson, EllieWarrnamboolVIC8 2:33.20 4.89 +15.68
9thFenley, LeahSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:36.18 2.98 +18.66
Race 36A Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stVesely, NicciManly WarringahNSW6 2:08.79   0.00
2ndJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 2:10.87 2.08 +2.08
3rdFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:11.50 0.63 +2.71
4thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 2:12.53 1.03 +3.74
5thBeale, ChelseaCoaching EvolutionVIC4 2:13.44 0.91 +4.65
6thAllen, JessicaWest LakesSA2 2:16.78 3.34 +7.99
7thButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD1 2:18.42 1.64 +9.63
8thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA9 2:19.01 0.59 +10.22
9thvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:21.44 2.43 +12.65
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:42.25   0.00
2ndRugless, George
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:42.75 0.50 +0.50
3rdNewton, Dodge
Cronin, Mitchell
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 3:51.17 8.42 +8.92
4thSimons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:54.84 3.67 +12.59
5thDoyle, Macgregor
Gray, Jonathon
Fairfield
Wynnum Redlands
VIC
QLD
3 3:55.11 0.27 +12.86
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArmstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
5 3:47.02   0.00
2ndJarvis, Lachlan
Green, Tom
West Lakes
Varsity Lakes
SA
QLD
4 3:48.17 1.15 +1.15
3rdNeville, Ethan
Hughes, Thomas
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 3:55.69 7.52 +8.67
4thHeath, Hamish
Shapcott, Connor
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
7 4:03.36 7.67 +16.34
5thGreed, Matthew
Greed, Nicholas
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
3 4:47.84 44.48 +1:00.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 39Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Wilson, Kobe
Currumbin Creek
Bayswater
QLD
WA
5 3:59.64   0.00
2ndSheppard, Jarrah
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:04.03 4.39 +4.39
3rdMorgan, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 4:16.11 12.08 +16.47
4thTurner, Isaac
Wright-Simon, Subin
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 4:34.52 18.41 +34.88
5thLoughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:38.62 4.10 +38.98
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 40Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKoekemoer, Tinus
Gardner, Jacob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:55.30   0.00
2ndKucharski, Daniel
Kucharski, Sebastian
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:00.73 5.43 +5.43
3rdBurton, Joseph
Jones, Sean
Coaching Evolution
Coaching Evolution
VIC
VIC
3 4:11.65 10.92 +16.35
4thShapcott, Ethan
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 4:19.26 7.61 +23.96
5thSteel, Andrew
Humphry, James
Holdfast Bay
Bendigo
SA
VIC
7 4:28.08 8.82 +32.78
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 41Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, Jordan
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Gold Coast
Avoca
QLD
NSW
8 3:20.51   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 3:21.40 0.89 +0.89
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:26.21 4.81 +5.70
4thBrewer, Todd
Kippin, Josh
Indian Ocean
Ascot
WA
WA
7 3:28.33 2.12 +7.82
5thBacchus, Reece
Hutchinson, Sam
West Lakes
Avoca
SA
NSW
6 3:29.71 1.38 +9.20
6thMaxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
2 3:47.30 17.59 +26.79
 Cunningham, Fletcher
Hutchinson, Sam
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 42Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:28.83   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 3:31.77 2.94 +2.94
3rdNorton, Tom
Duffy, Jy
Tasmania CC
Kawana Waters
TAS
QLD
5 3:32.64 0.87 +3.81
4thCampbell, Jarrad
McAleenan, Kurt
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 3:35.61 2.97 +6.78
5thBeckett, Ryan
Sewell, Shaun
Varsity Lakes
Far North Coast
QLD
NSW
8 3:37.82 2.21 +8.99
6thClarke, Harvey
Fowler, Craig
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
7 4:04.49 26.67 +35.66
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 43Direct Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, Shannon
Roberts, Jaime
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
4 1:47.40   0.00
2ndBeere, Ella
McArthur, Cat
Avoca
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
5 1:49.13 1.73 +1.73
3rdKidd, Francesca
Steinepreis, Yale
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
SA
WA
6 1:52.74 3.61 +5.34
4thPower, Guy
Reynolds, Amanda
Bayswater
Patterson Lakes
WA
VIC
2 2:08.20 15.46 +20.80
5thBulmer, Josephine
Neumueller, Jocelyn
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:12.31 4.11 +24.91
Race 44Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stButler, Sophie
Duffy, Mackenzie
Wynnum Redlands
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 1:58.70   0.00
2ndGoldner, Kelsey
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:05.26 6.56 +6.56
3rdMorgan, Charlie
Vesely, Nicci
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 2:06.98 1.72 +8.28
4thJohnson, Alana
Tellam, Hannah
Warrnambool
Holdfast Bay
VIC
SA
2 2:13.32 6.34 +14.62
5thTunn, India
Jacobs, Nicole
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 2:13.99 0.67 +15.29
6thPeters, Lauren
Parker, Gabrielle
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 2:14.15 0.16 +15.45
Race 45Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJones, Brianna
Scott, Hannah
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
1 2:04.93   0.00
2ndFay, Alicia
Smee, Shania
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
QLD
WA
5 2:07.44 2.51 +2.51
3rdSchoene, Ashlee
Allen, Jessica
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:09.13 1.69 +4.20
4thSmyth, Charli
Seelander, Isabella
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 2:09.55 0.42 +4.62
5thDouglass, Imogen
Ilott, Ashlee
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
3 2:12.01 2.46 +7.08
6thRixon, Sophie
Butler, Shannay
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
6 2:13.16 1.15 +8.23
7thvan der Kwartel, Alisa
Fenley, Leah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 2:15.86 2.70 +10.93
8thNixon Obrien, Taylor
Johnson, Ellie
Holdfast Bay
Warrnambool
SA
VIC
9 2:25.63 9.77 +20.70
 Webber, Caitlin
Clark, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 SCRATCHED
Race 46Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Rugless, George
West Lakes
Avoca
Avoca
West Lakes
SA
NSW
NSW
SA
5 3:21.67   0.00
2ndHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Simons, Matthew
Glackin, Harry
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 3:22.12 0.45 +0.45
3rdNewton, Dodge
Neville, Ethan
Cronin, Mitchell
Hughes, Thomas
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:23.04 0.92 +1.37
4thGreed, Matthew
Gray, Jonathon
Doyle, Macgregor
Greed, Nicholas
Ascot
Wynnum Redlands
Fairfield
Ascot
WA
QLD
VIC
WA
3 3:36.77 13.73 +15.10
Race 47Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Bain, Bill
Avoca
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 3:03.14   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
Lee, Jared
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:08.38 5.24 +5.24
3rdBrewer, Todd
Norton, Tom
Duffy, Jy
Kippin, Josh
Indian Ocean
Tasmania CC
Kawana Waters
Ascot
WA
TAS
QLD
WA
6 3:11.63 3.25 +8.49
4thKither, Chris
McLeod, Owen
Bacchus, Reece
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:12.16 0.53 +9.02
5thThomson, Dale
Maxwell, Bennett
Clarke, Harvey
Fowler, Craig
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 3:29.35 17.19 +26.21
Race 48Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGardner, Jacob
Koekemoer, Tinus
Hooghuis, Hugh
Sheppard, Jarrah
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 3:39.04   0.00
2ndShapcott, Connor
Shapcott, Ethan
Fenley, Zachary
Armstrong, Fletcher
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:46.65 7.61 +7.61
3rdKucharski, Sebastian
Kucharski, Daniel
Loughry, Lincoln
Dohnt, Liam
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 3:47.91 1.26 +8.87