2016 PNSW Myall Classic

NSW
Date: Sat 17th September, 2016
Venue: Myall River
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1M Open Single47K29
2W Open Single47K10
3Open Doubles47K53
4Open K4/Other47K3
5M Jnr Single47K-
6W Jnr Single47K-
7Jnr Doubles47K-
8M 50+ Single47K32
9W 50+ Single47K3
1050+ Doubles47K14
11Vet/Jnr Doubles47K1
12M Open SUP47K3
13W Open SUP47K1
14M Open Single27K13
15W Open Single27K3
16Open Doubles27K7
17M Jnr Single27K-
18W Jnr Single27K-
19Jnr Doubles27K-
20M 50+ Single27K13
21W 50+ Single27K5
2250+ Doubles27K5
23Vet/Jnr Doubles27K2
24M Open SUP27K4
25W Open SUP27K2
26M Open Single12K3
27W Open Single12K5
28Open Doubles12K1
29M Jnr Single12K-
30W Jnr Single12K-
31Jnr Doubles12K-
32M 50+ Single12K10
33W 50+ Single12K5
3450+ Doubles12K4
35Vet/Jnr Doubles12K-
36M Open SUP12K1
37W Open SUP12K-
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 17th September, 2016

Race 1Marathon: Open Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stSchroeder, RonManly WarringahNSW149 4:26:08.36   0.00
2ndPhillis, SteveNon-MemberNSW101Other 4:37:45.92 11:37.56 +11:37.56
3rdAlmond, DarrenWindsorNSW108OS1 4:53:48.57 16:02.65 +27:40.21
4thGiardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW103LREC1 4:54:04.09 15.52 +27:55.73
5thMuddle, EthanNon-MemberNSW106MREC1 4:58:44.81 4:40.72 +32:36.45
6thHorsley, RexNon-MemberNSW100MREC1 4:59:48.29 1:03.48 +33:39.93
7thDavey, IanNewyNSW110LREC1 5:03:15.03 3:26.74 +37:06.67
8thDawson, SteveSutherland ShireNSW114C1 5:05:02.19 1:47.16 +38:53.83
9thHillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW104MREC1 5:08:41.96 3:39.77 +42:33.60
10thDillon, WayneDuval Kayaking ClubNSW107K1 5:16:52.52 8:10.56 +50:44.16
11thSmith, RussellNon-MemberNSW105LREC1 5:31:17.99 14:25.47 +65:09.63
12thBrown, GrahamNSW Sea Kayak Club IncNSW109MREC1 5:49:09.60 17:51.61 +83:01.24
13thBatchelor, JoshuaNon-MemberNSW113LREC1 5:50:54.35 1:44.75 +84:45.99
14thBrereton, AdrianDuval Kayaking ClubNSW111K1 6:10:17.38 19:23.03 +104:09.02
15thArthurson, PierceDuval Kayaking ClubNSW112K1 6:26:11.97 15:54.59 +120:03.61
Race 2Marathon: Open Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stBenjamin, KristySutherland ShireNSW115MREC1 4:26:13.77   0.00
2ndDawson, KateSutherland ShireNSW121LREC1 4:33:00.25 6:46.48 +6:46.48
3rdRhydderch, SuziePaddleNSW DirectNSW116Other 4:44:17.10 11:16.85 +18:03.33
4thArdren, RubyLane CoveNSW123 4:55:52.72 11:35.62 +29:38.95
5thPayne, RozettaManly WarringahNSW118OS1 5:05:42.10 9:49.38 +39:28.33
6thWhite, TanyaNon-MemberNSW120OS1 5:06:21.66 39.56 +40:07.89
7thKosmala, KristenManly WarringahNSW119OS1 5:06:39.17 17.51 +40:25.40
8thLees, AnjieLane CoveNSW122K1 5:06:48.95 9.78 +40:35.18
9thGilbert, LindseyNon-MemberNSW117MREC1 5:58:41.05 51:52.10 +92:27.28
Race 3Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stYates, Richard
Ellis, Craig
Lane Cove
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
171UN2 4:22:36.63   0.00
2ndGrundy, Paul
Tedesco, Peter
Penrith Valley
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
132LREC2 4:30:09.83 7:33.20 +7:33.20
3rdNavera, Kim
Han, Jason
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
146C2 4:36:06.56 5:56.73 +13:29.93
4thWellard, Charlene
Holloway, Guy
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
151LREC2 4:39:16.04 3:09.48 +16:39.41
5thFoot, Cindy
Gralton, Benjamin
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
164LREC2 4:48:17.27 9:01.23 +25:40.64
6thNeate, Chris
O'Hara, Matt
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
130LREC2 4:59:29.77 11:12.50 +36:53.14
7thSantagata, Edoardo
Conneely, Brandan
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
136REC2 5:03:25.95 3:56.18 +40:49.32
8thCharley, Philip
McHale, Matthew
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
127REC2 5:12:04.59 8:38.64 +49:27.96
9thCichero, Elliot
O'Callaghan, Lachlan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
142LREC2 5:21:53.68 9:49.09 +59:17.05
10thWilson, Joel
O'Neill, Hugh
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
139LREC2 5:22:42.24 48.56 +60:05.61
11thEvans, Mitchell
Merritt, Josh
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
129LREC2 5:33:47.45 11:05.21 +71:10.82
12thWright, Alec
Robertson, Doug
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
152Other 5:35:10.03 1:22.58 +72:33.40
13thLugg, Lachie
Doherty, Yarran
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
165LREC2 5:38:17.04 3:07.01 +75:40.41
14thHill, Cameron
Murphy, Geoff
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
125LREC2 5:49:30.02 11:12.98 +86:53.39
15thFogarasi, Michael
Kraefft, Oscar
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
166REC2 5:52:16.83 2:46.81 +89:40.20
16thHiggins, Edwina
Uttley, Georgie
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
147LREC2 5:54:07.34 1:50.51 +91:30.71
17thSmith, Lachie
Burnett, Matthew
University NSW
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
124REC2 6:00:44.42 6:37.08 +98:07.79
18thCharlton, Lyndsay
George, Reuben
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
168LREC2 6:02:03.60 1:19.18 +99:26.97
19thWaters, Dominic
Westcott, Hayden
Duval Kayaking Club
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
135K2 6:05:45.75 3:42.15 +103:09.12
20thMurphy, Joseph
Curran, Jake
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
144K2 6:24:27.93 18:42.18 +121:51.30
21thDaly, Nathan
Pattison, Christopher
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
126K2 6:24:30.82 2.89 +121:54.19
22thMalnic, Flynn
Johnson, Eric
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
141REC2 6:29:55.93 5:25.11 +127:19.30
23thDuck, Sheridan
Randall, Sophie
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
161REC2 6:32:38.85 2:42.92 +130:02.22
24thBarker, Jessica
Pasquali, Steph
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
128LREC2 6:35:04.59 2:25.74 +132:27.96
25thMacDonald, Ryan
Leonard, Chris
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
134REC2 6:40:18.58 5:13.99 +137:41.95
26thRobinson, Taryn
Seymour, Dannielle
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
159K2 6:48:16.35 7:57.77 +145:39.72
27thMalligan, Hugh
Yanez, Michael
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
143LREC2 7:07:13.60 18:57.25 +164:36.97
28thChant, Indianna
Banks, Emily
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
131LREC2 7:12:58.65 5:45.05 +170:22.02
29thGilbertson, Mitchell
Crowley, Matthew
Non-Member
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
160K2 7:13:43.97 45.32 +171:07.34
30thGooley, Tim
Kabbout, Jake
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
157REC2 7:16:40.00 2:56.03 +174:03.37
31thElliot, Rose
Hawkes, Hannah
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
145LREC2 7:26:45.07 10:05.07 +184:08.44
NJGuo, Lucerny
Peek, Sarah
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
153REC2 4:44:52.73    
NJMeagher, Maddy
Biddulph, Annabel
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
138REC2 4:36:55.52    
NJSandilands, Kirralee
Wilson, Bryce
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
150Other      
NJCarrington-Grant, Patrick
Floyd, Angus
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
163REC2 5:02:54.33    
NJHewitt, Sophie
Campbell, Locky
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
148REC2 5:19:49.09    
NJMascarenhas, Yvette
Shi, Lyn
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
155REC2 4:43:52.16    
NJAllen, Archibald
Kenyon, Lindsay
University NSW
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
170LREC2 5:02:37.53    
NJIngall, Alex
Thompson, Rory
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
167REC2 5:04:49.61    
NJKermode, Nicola
O'Mara, Veronica
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
156REC2 4:33:14.31    
NJGorman, Nicola
Hood, Alice
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
133REC2 4:17:25.50    
NJDerousse, Eden
Kim, Tiffany
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
169OC2 5:12:14.26    
NJMcMahon, Madelin
Miller, Beth
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
158K2      
NJJones, Grace
Milton, Alannah
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
154REC2 4:59:02.26    
NJStorer, Ben
Witt, Kyle
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
162LREC2 5:34:55.55    
NJHarvey, Alena
Martin, Em
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
140LREC2 4:15:02.76    
 Gibson, Ellie
Silk, Eimear
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
137 DID NOT START
 Schroeder, Ron
Corbett, Jaz
Manly Warringah
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
149 SCRATCHED
Race 4Marathon: Open K4/OC6/Other
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stDurward, Dion
Francke, Joan
Cummings, Kathy
Wallace, Roger
Logan, Katrina
Vingerhoed, Troy
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
172OC6 4:48:20.84   0.00
2ndTurner, Bob
Thornton, Sophie
Mercia, Bri
Echols, Landon
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sutherland Shire
University NSW
University NSW
University NSW

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

173OS3 5:54:54.90 66:34.06 +66:34.06
Race 5Marathon: Masters 50+ Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stRowston, WadeLane CoveNSW188LREC1 4:37:19.62   0.00
2ndGeddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW191OS1 4:37:21.32 1.70 +1.70
3rdWright, LeeLane CoveNSW196 4:37:42.73 21.41 +23.11
4thvan Koesveld, PaulLane CoveNSW176OS1 4:42:59.78 5:17.05 +5:40.16
5thGoodie, DavidNon-MemberNSW174OS1 4:46:33.09 3:33.31 +9:13.47
6thMatthews, PeterNon-MemberNSW185LREC1 4:50:57.31 4:24.22 +13:37.69
7thDuffy, JohnLane CoveNSW177UN1 4:51:42.60 45.29 +14:22.98
8thBuckland, JimCentral CoastNSW180MREC1 4:52:33.05 50.45 +15:13.43
9thGruhn, JohnNewyNSW187LREC1 4:56:39.53 4:06.48 +19:19.91
10thHammond, DavidLane CoveNSW194OS1 4:59:14.61 2:35.08 +21:54.99
11thSmith, GregBrisbane WaterNSW193LREC1 5:11:05.82 11:51.21 +33:46.20
12thBoult, JohnNon-MemberNSW181LREC1 5:11:45.00 39.18 +34:25.38
13thSingh, AndyRiver CCNSW190TK1 5:13:14.93 1:29.93 +35:55.31
14thBeers, RobertSutherland ShireNSW186MREC1 5:15:44.21 2:29.28 +38:24.59
15thForbes, DarrenNewyNSW189MREC1 5:19:15.08 3:30.87 +41:55.46
16thCollins, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW195 5:30:03.25 10:48.17 +52:43.63
17thHendrie, DanielNon-MemberNSW183LREC1 5:37:11.43 7:08.18 +59:51.81
18thO'Hara, MarkNon-MemberNSW178LREC1 5:37:59.16 47.73 +60:39.54
19thDearing, MichaelRiver CCNSW192TK1 6:05:48.83 27:49.67 +88:29.21
20thYeats, JohnNon-MemberNSW182K1 6:28:50.24 23:01.41 +111:30.62
 Hystek, TonyPaddleNSW DirectNSW184 DID NOT START
 Salkeld, CraigLane CoveNSW179 DID NOT START
Race 6Marathon: Masters 50+ Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stGreen, RozanneLane CoveNSW199OS1 5:12:43.79   0.00
2ndPralica, ElizabethNewyNSW197LREC1 5:13:52.12 1:08.33 +1:08.33
3rdO'Neill, MaureenNon-MemberNSW198K1 5:34:23.52 20:31.40 +21:39.73
Race 7Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stHuxley, Merridy
Huxley, Warren
Bonville
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
1109LREC2 4:23:22.51   0.00
2ndMoore, Anne
Smith, Sue
Central Coast
Hunter Valley
NSW
NSW
1103K2 4:32:42.02 9:19.51 +9:19.51
3rdBowen, Ross
Jenkins, Darrin
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
1101REC2 4:53:19.42 20:37.40 +29:56.91
4thHeazlett, Kent
kelly, john
Just Paddlers
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
1100TK2 5:32:11.18 38:51.76 +68:48.67
 Ashton, Patricia
Collins, Robert
Burley Griffin
PaddleNSW Direct
ACT
NSW
1102 SCRATCHED
Race 8Marathon: Veteran/Junior Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stWilliams, Reece
Williams, Darren
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
1104LREC2 5:16:33.75   0.00
Race 9Marathon: Open Mens SUP
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stTunbridge, CameronNon-MemberNSW1107SUP 5:02:02.93   0.00
2ndPacholski, RichNon-MemberNSW1106SUP 5:52:11.92 50:08.99 +50:08.99
3rdBertram, MichaelSUPs NSWNSW1105SUP 6:00:49.78 8:37.86 +58:46.85
Race 10Marathon: Open Womens SUP
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stDavies, EmmaNon-MemberNSW1108SUP 5:52:08.28   0.00
Race 11Marathon: Open Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stBlundell, MattManly WarringahNSW205K1 3:48:54.64   0.00
2ndTrewartha, BrendanNon-MemberNSW203OS1 3:49:22.17 27.53 +27.53
3rdCoffey, MitchellPenrith ValleyNSW200OS1 3:57:42.73 8:20.56 +8:48.09
4thDailey, BruceNon-MemberNSW208OS1 4:02:32.38 4:49.65 +13:37.74
5thWare, JasonPenrith ValleyNSW202OS1 4:09:23.58 6:51.20 +20:28.94
6thLowe, DavidPenrith ValleyNSW207OS1 4:17:24.34 8:00.76 +28:29.70
7thPorter, MarkBrisbane WaterNSW209LREC1 4:17:55.71 31.37 +29:01.07
8thMatamala, RodrigoLane CoveNSW201OS1 4:18:28.80 33.09 +29:34.16
9thJohnstone, DonLane CoveNSW206UN1 4:19:30.29 1:01.49 +30:35.65
10thBenn, JasonNon-MemberNSW204OS1 4:22:09.54 2:39.25 +33:14.90
11thDenyer, JohnSutherland ShireNSW210LREC1 4:23:45.61 1:36.07 +34:50.97
12thMoran, PeterCronulla SutherlandNSW211OS1 4:30:41.96 6:56.35 +41:47.32
13thSundin, MarkSutherland ShireNSW212 4:40:38.64 9:56.68 +51:44.00
Race 12Marathon: Open Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#47KMargins
1stKay, MarniCentral CoastNSW237 5:18:37.55   0.00
Race 13Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stHogbin, Toby
Love, Andrew
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
217OS2 3:27:15.88   0.00
2ndCunnningham, Jason
Orchard, Glen
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
216OS2 3:38:05.99 10:50.11 +10:50.11
3rdCarter, Dion
Hollywood, Sampson
Makai
Makai
NSW
NSW
215UN2 3:57:40.40 19:34.41 +30:24.52
4thWilson, Leigh
Grant, Lauren
Northern Beaches
Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
238OC2 4:14:34.70 16:54.30 +47:18.82
5thJohnson, Sophie
Johnson, Naomi
Fairfield
Lane Cove
VIC
NSW
214K2 4:23:03.61 8:28.91 +55:47.73
Race 14Marathon: Open K4/OC6/Other
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stBurns, Ronald
O'Leary, Michael
Woodhouse, Bryce
Chant, Robert
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

218K4 3:34:27.83   0.00
Race 15Marathon: Masters 50+ Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stPerez, CarlosNon-MemberNSW225OS1 3:50:49.40   0.00
2ndYoung, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW221OS1 3:58:22.23 7:32.83 +7:32.83
3rdGemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW222OS1 4:07:47.06 9:24.83 +16:57.66
4thCarroll, MickCentral CoastNSW223LREC1 4:07:54.01 6.95 +17:04.61
5thSimmat, TomLane CoveNSW219OS1 4:15:21.21 7:27.20 +24:31.81
6thGoodall, BruceNon-MemberNSW224MREC1 4:22:20.22 6:59.01 +31:30.82
7thNichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW220K1 4:24:55.73 2:35.51 +34:06.33
8thFox, RichardBurley GriffinACT175LREC1 4:27:44.76 2:49.03 +36:55.36
9thCobb, AlbertBrisbane WaterNSW227LREC1 4:29:29.36 1:44.60 +38:39.96
10thCraggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSW226K1 4:38:33.06 9:03.70 +47:43.66
Race 16Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stBoer, Pieter
Mowbray, Todd
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
231OS2 3:49:42.49   0.00
2ndQuirk, Chris
Myers, Stuart
PaddleNSW Direct
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
234SS2 3:55:30.97 5:48.48 +5:48.48
3rdBrett, Stephen
Carter, Paul
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
229LREC2 4:03:26.76 7:55.79 +13:44.27
4thHarris, Scott
Reilly, Terry
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
235LREC2 4:05:24.67 1:57.91 +15:42.18
5thO'Sullivan, Peter
Pretto, Sue
.
.
NSW
NSW
236 4:07:36.56 2:11.89 +17:54.07
6thJohnstone, Duncan
Swann, Matthew
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
228LREC2 4:10:23.04 2:46.48 +20:40.55
7thMonger, Stephen
Schofield, Karen
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
233LREC2 4:15:08.01 4:44.97 +25:25.52
8thCook, Marg
Cook, Rob
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
230LREC2 4:24:22.96 9:14.95 +34:40.47
9thBingle, Robyn
Bingle, Ross
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
232LREC2 4:27:49.22 3:26.26 +38:06.73
Race 17Marathon: Open Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stCampbell, LachlanBrisbane WaterNSW349Other 2:32:53.87   0.00
2ndGlover, BradleyNon-MemberQLD348SREC1 2:50:57.29 18:03.42 +18:03.42
3rdMcEwan, JamesNon-MemberNSW306LREC1 2:53:51.56 2:54.27 +20:57.69
4thWilliams, PaulNSW Sea Kayak Club IncNSW307OS1 2:56:20.09 2:28.53 +23:26.22
5thKennett, KaneNon-MemberNSW305SREC1 3:07:49.89 11:29.80 +34:56.02
6thBretag, JeffreyNewyNSW302LREC1 3:10:51.49 3:01.60 +37:57.62
7thFiddes, GuyNewyNSW304TC1 3:13:39.59 2:48.10 +40:45.72
8thBurr, AdamNon-MemberNSW300Other 3:53:54.85 40:15.26 +81:00.98
Race 18Marathon: Open Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stRobinson, JoyManly WarringahNSW311UN1 2:48:23.01   0.00
2ndBurr, LauraNon-MemberNSW310Other 3:53:56.80 65:33.79 +65:33.79
 van Ewyk, ElkeLane CoveNSW309 DID NOT FINISH
Race 19Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stMurphy, Andrew
Crampton, Gerard
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
312K2 2:47:06.39   0.00
2ndMason, Craig
Field, Anthony
Manly Warringah
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
346 2:53:01.18 5:54.79 +5:54.79
3rdGifford, Felix
Gifford, Imogen
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
313REC2 4:03:20.36 70:19.18 +76:13.97
4thMerritt, Lauren
O'Rourke, Kate
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
314REC2 4:31:06.68 27:46.32 +104:00.29
Race 20Marathon: Masters 50+ Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stSpilsted, GregNon-MemberNSW320OS1 2:28:53.23   0.00
2ndBuchan, JeffSutherland ShireNSW326LREC1 2:31:38.68 2:45.45 +2:45.45
3rdHookins, TimLane CoveNSW318UN1 2:32:15.14 36.46 +3:21.91
4thShepherd, BrettPittwaterNSW317Other 2:34:18.17 2:03.03 +5:24.94
5thSimmonds, DerekLane CoveNSW324UN1 2:46:37.96 12:19.79 +17:44.73
6thWest, GrahamNon-MemberNSW322OS1 2:47:04.91 26.95 +18:11.68
7thFussell, RonJust PaddlersNSW323K1 2:52:23.96 5:19.05 +23:30.73
8thBruce, RobertBurley GriffinACT325OS1 2:53:35.94 1:11.98 +24:42.71
9thWillett, BrianSutherland ShireNSW319OS1 2:54:57.51 1:21.57 +26:04.28
10thWoods, JohnPittwaterNSW328Other 3:00:09.47 5:11.96 +31:16.24
11thSymons, GrahamNon-MemberNSW321Other 3:04:38.74 4:29.27 +35:45.51
12thRees, MichaelSutherland ShireNSW316Other 3:05:43.18 1:04.44 +36:49.95
13thKucyper, AndrewBrisbane WaterNSW327UN1 3:08:38.74 2:55.56 +39:45.51
Race 21Marathon: Masters 50+ Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stWilson, TracyNon-MemberNSW331Other 2:37:38.34   0.00
2ndVan Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW333OS1 2:44:22.55 6:44.21 +6:44.21
3rdPearson, JuliePaddleNSW DirectNSW330Other 2:51:37.07 7:14.52 +13:58.73
4thFindlay, PaulineSutherland ShireNSW332Other 3:03:25.99 11:48.92 +25:47.65
 Thornton, MegPaddleNSW DirectNSW329 DID NOT START
Race 22Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stSherwood, Warwick
Morris, Greg
Lane Cove
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
347 2:31:47.53   0.00
2ndSmallwood, John
Eggleton, Mike
Manly Warringah
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
335OS2 2:37:50.07 6:02.54 +6:02.54
3rdBretag, Mark
Bretag, Warren
Newy
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
337LREC2 2:58:27.78 20:37.71 +26:40.25
4thMews, Louise (Fred)
Osborne, Alfred
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
334LREC2 3:12:59.98 14:32.20 +41:12.45
Race 23Marathon: Veteran/Junior Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stRobinson, Richard
Robinson, Guy
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
338SS2 2:26:43.50   0.00
2ndChambers, Michael
Chambers, Jessica
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
339REC2 3:22:09.76 55:26.26 +55:26.26
Race 24Marathon: Open Mens SUP
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stSorensen, DavidNon-MemberNSW340SUP 2:57:01.24   0.00
2ndGittoes, RobNon-MemberNSW342SUP 2:57:02.73 1.49 +1.49
3rdGoldsmith, CraigSUPs Non MemberAUS341SUP 3:10:03.61 13:00.88 +13:02.37
4thMartin, NealeNon-MemberNSW343SUP 3:50:24.88 40:21.27 +53:23.64
Race 25Marathon: Open Womens SUP
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stBrowne, ClaireNon-MemberNSW344SUP 3:08:29.68   0.00
 Day, NickiNon-MemberNSW345 DID NOT START
Race 26Marathon: Open Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stCoward, DavidLane CoveNSW402Other 2:09:22.07   0.00
2ndSneddon, AndrewNon-MemberNSW406Other 2:11:29.93 2:07.86 +2:07.86
3rdVerrydt, PeterGreat LakesNSW405OS1 2:19:32.49 8:02.56 +10:10.42
4thConway, PeteLane CoveNSW400OS1 2:26:30.99 6:58.50 +17:08.92
5thParadice, DuncanNon-MemberNSW401OS1 2:30:58.07 4:27.08 +21:36.00
Race 27Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stDodd, Craig
Hawker, Greg
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
404LREC2 2:14:52.12   0.00
2ndReid, Stuart
Diment, Johanna
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
403OS2 2:28:18.80 13:26.68 +13:26.68
Race 28Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stParker, Jil
Greenidge, Judy
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
407LREC2 2:34:13.52   0.00
Race 29Marathon: Open Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stLennon, JustinNon-MemberNSW501SREC1 1:08:05.84   0.00
2ndCresswell, StephenBrisbane WaterNSW500LREC1 1:16:03.14 7:57.30 +7:57.30
3rdWonders, NickNon-MemberNSW502MREC1 1:17:30.69 1:27.55 +9:24.85
Race 30Marathon: Open Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stFine, MaroneManly WarringahNSW506K1 1:19:08.73   0.00
2ndDuncan, HeidiNewyNSW507LREC1 1:24:35.31 5:26.58 +5:26.58
3rdAnderson, KatyNon-MemberNSW503OS1 1:28:16.55 3:41.24 +9:07.82
4thSayer, ElizaNon-MemberNSW504OS1 1:33:28.79 5:12.24 +14:20.06
5thBurdett, LeeNon-MemberNSW505Other 1:46:31.46 13:02.67 +27:22.73
Race 31Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stHolmes, Steph
Ham, Alice
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
315REC2 2:09:37.72   0.00
Race 32Marathon: Masters 50+ Mens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stSeymour, KenBonvilleNSW526 1:08:02.34   0.00
2ndWeekes, RayBrisbane WaterNSW508LREC1 1:09:33.25 1:30.91 +1:30.91
3rdMcIntosh, RossNon-MemberQLD514MREC1 1:23:02.55 13:29.30 +15:00.21
4thRowston, DonLane CoveNSW516OS1 1:28:03.87 5:01.32 +20:01.53
5thStyner, Rolf KNon-MemberNSW515OS1 1:28:15.14 11.27 +20:12.80
6thWood, JohnCentral CoastNSW513LREC1 1:30:28.23 2:13.09 +22:25.89
7thAndrews, SteveNon-MemberNSW509OS1 1:31:12.53 44.30 +23:10.19
8thSayer, GraemeNon-MemberNSW510OS1 1:33:32.43 2:19.90 +25:30.09
9thKing, RayNon-MemberNSW512Other 1:37:58.14 4:25.71 +29:55.80
10thCunningham, RobertNon-MemberNSW511SREC1 1:43:31.10 5:32.96 +35:28.76
Race 33Marathon: Masters 50+ Womens Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stWeekes, GinaBrisbane WaterNSW517Other 1:16:51.72   0.00
2ndBilbow, AllisonLane CoveNSW527 1:22:55.52 6:03.80 +6:03.80
3rdBuchan, DebraSutherland ShireNSW519Other 1:23:07.86 12.34 +6:16.14
4thRobertson, GayNewyNSW520SREC1 1:32:24.18 9:16.32 +15:32.46
5thShepherd, KathrynNon-MemberNSW518Other 1:43:36.44 11:12.26 +26:44.72
Race 34Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stListberger, Jennifer
Muller, Sue
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
523K2 1:08:22.23   0.00
2ndWard, Jack
Liu Ward, Jenny
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
524LREC2 1:12:23.89 4:01.66 +4:01.66
3rdBrown, Russell
Bretag, Cheryl
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
521LREC2 1:18:40.75 6:16.86 +10:18.52
4thMonger, Clare
Carter, Trudy
Brisbane Water
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
522TK2 1:23:05.17 4:24.42 +14:42.94
Race 35Marathon: Open Mens SUP
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stDunkley, CharlieSUPs NSWNSW525TK1 1:52:04.44   0.00