2016 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships

Date: Sat 26th - Sun 27th March , 2016
Venue: Coomera, QLD
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1MPC KL111.25K-
2MPC KL215K1
3MPC KL315K-
4MPC VL17.5K-
5MPC VL211.25K-
6MPC VL311.25K-
7WPC KL111.25K-
8WPC KL215K-
9WPC KL315K-
10WPC VL17.5K-
11WPC VL211.25K-
12WPC VL311.25K-
13MK130K18
14MK230K12
15WK126.25K5
16WK226.25K5
17MXK222.5K-
18MC126.25K2
19MC226.25K-
20WC122.5K-
21WC222.5K-
22MTK122.5K-
23MTK222.5K-
24WTK118.75K2
25WTK218.75K-
26MXTK218.75K-
27MmREC22.5K-
28WmREC18.75K-
29MLREC22.5K-
30MLREC222.5K-
31WLREC18.75K-
32WLREC218.75K-
33MXLREC218.75K-
34MSKI22.5K4
35MSKI222.5K2
36WSKI18.75K-
37WSKI218.75K-
38MXSKI218.75K-
39MUN22.5K-
40MUN222.5K-
41WUN18.75K-
42WUN218.75K-
43MXUN218.75K-
44MSUP11.25K-
45WSUP11.25K-
46MK1 2326.25K12
47WK1 2322.5K8
48MC1 2322.5K-
49MSUP 2311.25K-
50WSUP 2311.25K-
51MK1 123.75K3
52MK2 123.75K-
53WK1 123.75K3
54WK2 123.75K1
55MXK2 123.75K-
56MK1 1411.25K5
57MK2 1411.25K2
58WK1 1411.25K9
59WK2 1411.25K3
60MXK2 1411.25K-
61MK1 1615K7
62MK2 1615K3
63WK1 1615K17
64WK2 1615K7
65MXK2 1615K-
66MK1 1822.5K10
67MK2 1822.5K2
68MC1 1818.75K-
69MC2 1818.75K-
70WK1 1818.75K14
71WK2 1818.75K6
72MXK2 1818.75K-
73WC1 1815K-
74WC2 1815K-
75MSUP 1811.25K-
76WSUP 1811.25K-
77MK1 3522.5K4
78MK2 3522.5K-
79WK1 3518.75K3
80WK2 3518.75K-
81MXK2 3518.75K-
82MTK1 3522.5K-
83MTK2 3522.5K-
84WTK1 3518.75K-
85WTK2 3518.75K-
86MXTK2 3518.75K-
87MSUP 3511.25K-
88WSUP 3511.25K-
89MmRec 3522.5K-
90WmREC 3518.75K-
91MLREC 3522.5K-
92MLREC2 3522.5K-
93WLREC 3518.75K-
94WLREC2 3518.75K-
95MXLREC2 3518.75K-
96MSKI 3522.5K-
97MSKI2 3522.5K-
98WSKI 3518.75K-
99WSKI2 3518.75K-
100MXSKI2 3518.75K-
101MUN 3522.5K-
102MUN2 3522.5K-
103WUN 3518.75K-
104WUN2 3518.75K-
105MXUN2 3518.75K-
106MK1 4022.5K5
107MK2 4022.5K5
108WK1 4018.75K-
109WK2 4018.75K1
110MXK2 4018.75K3
111MTK1 4022.5K-
112MTK2 4022.5K-
113WTK1 4018.75K-
114WTK2 4018.75K-
115MXTK2 4018.75K-
116MSUP 4011.25K1
117WSUP 4011.25K-
118MmREC 4022.5K-
119WmREC 4018.75K-
120MLREC 4022.5K-
121MLREC2 4022.5K-
122WLREC 4018.75K-
123WLREC2 4018.75K-
124MXLREC2 4018.75K-
125MSKI 4022.5K-
126MSKI2 4022.5K-
127WSKI 4018.75K-
128WSKI2 4018.75K-
129MXSKI2 4018.75K-
130MUN 4022.5K-
131MUN2 4022.5K-
132WUN 4022.5K-
133WUN2 4018.75K-
134MXUN2 4018.75K-
135MK1 4522.5K12
136MK2 4522.5K-
137WK1 4518.75K-
138WK2 4518.75K-
139MXK2 4518.75K-
140MTK1 4522.5K4
141MTK2 4522.5K4
142WTK1 4518.75K-
143WTK2 4518.75K-
144MXTK2 4518.75K1
145MSUP 4511.25K-
146WSUP 4511.25K-
147MmREC 4522.5K-
148WmREC 4518.75K-
149MLREC 4522.5K-
150MLREC2 4522.5K-
151WLREC2 4518.75K-
152MXLREC2 4518.75K-
153MSKI 4522.5K-
154MSKI2 4522.5K-
155WSKI 4518.75K-
156WSKI2 4518.75K-
157MXSKI2 4518.75K-
158MUN 4522.5K-
159MUN2 4522.5K-
160WUN 4518.75K-
161WUN2 4518.75K-
162MXUN2 4518.75K-
163MK1 5022.5K7
164MK2 5022.5K3
165WK1 5015K-
166WK2 5015K3
167MXK2 5015K4
168MTK1 5022.5K-
169MTK2 5022.5K-
170WTK1 5015K-
171WTK2 5015K-
172MXTK2 5015K4
173MSUP 5011.25K-
174WSUP 5011.25K-
175MmREC 5022.5K-
176WmREC 5015K-
177MLREC 5022.5K-
178MLREC2 5022.5K-
179WLREC 5015K-
180WLREC2 5015K-
181MXLREC2 5015K-
182MSKI 5022.5K4
183MSKI2 5022.5K-
184WSKI 5015K3
185WSKI2 5015K-
186MXSKI2 5022.5K-
187MUN 5022.5K-
188MUN2 5022.5K-
189WUN 5015K-
190WUN2 5015K-
191MXUN2 5015K-
192MK1 5518.75K8
193MK2 5518.75K4
194WK1 5515K7
195WK2 5515K-
196MXK2 5515K3
197MTK1 5518.75K-
198MTK2 5518.75K-
199WTK1 5515K-
200WTK2 5515K-
201MXTK2 5518.75K-
202MSUP 5511.25K-
203WSUP 5511.25K-
204MmREC 5518.75K1
205WmREC 5515K-
206MLREC 5518.75K-
207MLREC2 5518.75K-
208WLREC 5515K-
209WLREC2 5515K-
210MXLREC2 5515K-
211MSKI 5518.75K6
212MSKI2 5518.75K-
213WSKI 5515K-
214WSKI2 5515K-
215MXSKI2 5515K-
216MUN 5518.75K-
217MUN2 5518.75K-
218WUN 5515K-
219WUN2 5515K-
220MXUN2 5515K-
221MK1 6018.75K7
222MK2 6018.75K2
223WK1 6015K6
224WK2 6015K4
225MXK2 6015K-
226MTK1 6018.75K-
227MTK2 6018.75K-
228WTK1 6015K2
229WTK2 6015K-
230MXTK2 6015K-
231MSUP 607.5K-
232WSUP 607.5K-
233MmREC 6015K-
234WmREC 6015K-
235MLREC 6018.75K-
236MLREC2 6018.75K-
237WLREC 6015K-
238WLREC2 6015K-
239MXLREC2 6015K-
240MSKI 6018.75K-
241MSKI2 6018.75K-
242WSKI 6015K-
243WSKI2 6015K-
244MXSKI2 6015K-
245MUN 6018.75K-
246MUN2 6018.75K-
247WUN 6015K-
248WUN2 6015K-
249MXUN2 6015K-
250MK1 6515K8
251MK2 6515K1
252WK1 6515K3
253WK2 6515K-
254MXK2 6515K1
255MTK1 6518.75K-
256MTK2 6518.75K-
257WTK1 6515K1
258WTK2 6518.75K-
259MXTK2 6515K-
260MSUP 657.5K-
261WSUP 657.5K-
262MmREC 6518.75K-
263WmREC 6515K-
264MLREC 6518.75K-
265MLREC2 6518.75K-
266WLREC 6515K-
267WLREC2 6515K-
268MXLREC2 6515K-
269MSKI 6518.75K-
270MSKI2 6518.75K-
271WSKI 6515K-
272WSKI2 6518.75K-
273MXSKI2 6515K-
274MUN 6518.75K-
275MUN2 6518.75K-
276WUN 6515K-
277WUN2 6515K-
278MXUN2 6515K-
279MK1 7015K-
280MK2 7015K-
281MTK1 7015K1
282MTK2 7015K2
283WTK1 7011.25K-
284WTK2 7011.25K-
285MXTK2 7011.25K-
286MSUP 707.5K-
287WSUP 707.5K-
288MmREC 7015K-
289WmREC 7011.25K-
290MLREC 7015K-
291MLREC2 7015K-
292WLREC 7011.25K-
293WLREC2 7011.25K-
294MXLREC2 7011.25K-
295MSKI 7015K-
296MSKI2 7015K-
297WSKI 7011.25K-
298WSK2 7011.25K-
299MXSKI2 7015K-
300MK1 7511.25K-
301MTK1 7511.25K-
302MmREC 7511.25K-
303WmREC 757.5K-
304MLREC 7511.25K-
305MLREC2 7511.25K-
306WLREC 757.5K-
307WLREC2 757.5K-
308MXLREC2 757.5K-
309MSKI 7511.25K1
310MSKI2 7511.25K-
311WSKI 757.5K-
312MTK1 807.5K-
313MmREC 807.5K-
314WmREC 807.5K-
315MLREC 807.5K-
316MLREC2 807.5K-
317WLREC 807.5K-
318WLREC2 807.5K-
319WK1 7015K-
320WK1 757.5K2
321MK1 807.5K-
322MK2 7511.25K-
323MTK2 7511.25K-
324MTC1 70+11.25K1
325WTK1 1411.25K-
326WTK2 1411.25K1
327MC1 4018.75K1
328WTK2 123.75K1
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 26th March, 2016

Race 1Marathon: Mens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stWood, RussellMitta MittaNSW100 1:54:43.15   0.00
2ndClarkson, LukeVarsity LakesQLD101 2:00:41.86 5:58.71 +5:58.71
3rdSmith, ShaunVarsity LakesQLD103 2:13:17.94 12:36.08 +18:34.79
 Rollinson, SamVarsity LakesQLD102 DID NOT FINISH
Race 2Marathon: Mens Vet 40 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stMcDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW107 1:53:50.47   0.00
2ndRake, GaryBurley GriffinACT104 1:55:38.93 1:48.46 +1:48.46
3rdRosano, FlavioBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD106 2:04:35.46 8:56.53 +10:44.99
 Ziviani, NickBurley GriffinACT105 SCRATCHED
 Fergus, JamesManly WarringahNSW108 DID NOT FINISH
Race 3Marathon: Mens Vet 45 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stMcDonald, BrettAscotWA113 1:47:32.72   0.00
2ndBlundell, MattManly WarringahNSW109 1:52:23.93 4:51.21 +4:51.21
3rdHaberland, MartinWynnum RedlandsQLD115 1:53:13.08 49.15 +5:40.36
4thFrench, JamesBurley GriffinACT118 1:53:28.46 15.38 +5:55.74
5thRobinson, RichardManly WarringahNSW116 1:53:52.34 23.88 +6:19.62
6thLovejoy, DamianBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD120 1:56:28.25 2:35.91 +8:55.53
7thFairlie, BruceIndooroopillyQLD110 1:56:29.30 1.05 +8:56.58
8thBoyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD114 2:05:01.72 8:32.42 +17:29.00
9thHackland, TonyVarsity LakesQLD112 2:07:33.45 2:31.73 +20:00.73
10thle Roux, ArmandSandgateQLD111 2:08:28.05 54.60 +20:55.33
11thHillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW117 2:18:37.63 10:09.58 +31:04.91
 Herden, MickCurrumbin CreekQLD119 DID NOT START
Race 4Marathon: Mens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW127 1:45:44.72   0.00
2ndLee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSW122 1:46:27.78 43.06 +43.06
3rdMills-Thom, MikePacificaNSW123 1:52:56.88 6:29.10 +7:12.16
4thBryson, StuartBrisbane CanoeingQLD126 2:04:42.88 11:46.00 +18:58.16
5thHollister-Jones, MarshallBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL121 2:14:56.68 10:13.80 +29:11.96
6thRogger-Amies, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD125 2:24:31.89 9:35.21 +38:47.17
 Brehin, MarcEncounterSA124 DID NOT FINISH
Race 5Marathon: Mens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stLawson, MarkAscotWA207 1:37:26.63   0.00
2ndYoung, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC200 1:38:00.09 33.46 +33.46
3rdRussell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC204 1:38:44.94 44.85 +1:18.31
4thHarker, KimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL205 1:38:46.23 1.29 +1:19.60
5thFredricks, BrettVarsity LakesQLD202 1:47:55.55 9:09.32 +10:28.92
6thBakewell, PeterHunter ValleyNSW223 1:51:12.35 3:16.80 +13:45.72
7thRickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD206 1:51:12.59 0.24 +13:45.96
8thLittle, DavidCronulla SutherlandNSW203 2:17:12.02 25:59.43 +39:45.39
Race 6Marathon: Mens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stTullock, PatrickAscotWA211 1:37:35.36   0.00
2ndHystek, TonyPaddleNSW DirectNSW210 1:37:58.96 23.60 +23.60
3rdPearce, GeoffreySunshine CoastQLD214 1:42:14.79 4:15.83 +4:39.43
4thCraggs, BernieJust PaddlersNSW213 1:46:53.19 4:38.40 +9:17.83
5thClyne, PeterManly WarringahNSW208 1:47:37.55 44.36 +10:02.19
6thCampbell, DonaldFairfieldVIC212 2:31:45.72 44:08.17 +54:10.36
 Preston, JohnBurley GriffinACT209 DID NOT FINISH
Race 7Marathon: Mens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stCook, GrantCurrumbin CreekQLD222 1:14:43.66   0.00
2ndPoole, TerryBellarineVIC215 1:18:52.77 4:09.11 +4:09.11
3rdByrnes, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW216 1:20:53.56 2:00.79 +6:09.90
4thHorsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSW218 1:25:15.09 4:21.53 +10:31.43
5thBaggett, GeoffManly WarringahNSW220 1:30:08.12 4:53.03 +15:24.46
6thDonkersloot, JohnGreater LoganQLD219 1:35:20.95 5:12.83 +20:37.29
7thZinn, DavidVarsity LakesQLD217 1:48:50.10 13:29.15 +34:06.44
 Atkins, ScottSunshine CoastQLD221 DID NOT START
Race 8Marathon: Womens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stLee, LauraWindsorNSW300 1:48:20.94   0.00
2ndPyne, MeganVarsity LakesQLD302 2:03:24.02 15:03.08 +15:03.08
3rdKay, MarniCentral CoastNSW301 2:11:35.92 8:11.90 +23:14.98
Race 9Marathon: Womens Vet 40 K1

CANCELLED
Race 10Marathon: Womens Vet 50 K1

CANCELLED
Race 11Marathon: Womens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stBohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT308 1:26:24.00   0.00
2ndHurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACT303 1:28:06.05 1:42.05 +1:42.05
3rdFindlay, PaulineCronulla SutherlandNSW306 1:29:06.51 1:00.46 +2:42.51
4thMikhailova, NadyaRussiaRUS304 1:32:14.73 3:08.22 +5:50.73
5thLipe, SuzanneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC320 1:33:52.14 1:37.41 +7:28.14
6thMoore, AnneCentral CoastNSW309 1:37:41.27 3:49.13 +11:17.27
7thDavis, JoanneBellarineVIC307 1:40:39.35 2:58.08 +14:15.35
Race 12Marathon: Womens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stDarbyshire, JudithAscotWA314 1:26:24.21   0.00
2ndMuller, SueManly WarringahNSW315 1:29:55.22 3:31.01 +3:31.01
3rdBennett, DebbieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC313 1:33:14.04 3:18.82 +6:49.83
4thHumphries, YvonneCurrumbin CreekQLD311 1:36:20.05 3:06.01 +9:55.84
5thNewton, LisaFairfieldVIC310 2:00:15.53 23:55.48 +33:51.32
 Walker, AdeleFootscrayVIC312 DID NOT START
Race 13Marathon: Womens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stLloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW317 1:29:46.47   0.00
2ndBrownlie, MarionFar North CoastNSW316 1:30:55.73 1:09.26 +1:09.26
3rdChellew, DianneCronulla SutherlandNSW318 1:41:08.49 10:12.76 +11:22.02
Race 14Non-Event: Masters C1 40-44

NON-EVENT
Race 15Marathon: Mens Open Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stOGarey, MattDirect MembersNSW403 1:50:17.00   0.00
2ndForde, GarethWest EndQLD401 1:51:23.67 1:06.67 +1:06.67
3rdArmitt, ThomasBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD400 1:56:23.86 5:00.19 +6:06.86
4thMitchell, ParakaCurrumbin CreekQLD402 2:02:00.53 5:36.67 +11:43.53
Race 16Non-Event: Mens Vet 40 Ski

NON-EVENT
Race 17Marathon: Mens Vet 45 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stGibbons, IanWest EndQLD407 2:09:32.39   0.00
2ndStuart, JeffWest EndQLD406 2:09:51.27 18.88 +18.88
3rdKelly, DavidVarsity LakesQLD404 2:10:19.16 27.89 +46.77
4thGill, TomVarsity LakesQLD405 2:21:46.87 11:27.71 +12:14.48
Race 18Non-Event: Mens Vet 50 TK1

NON-EVENT
Race 19Marathon: Mens Vet 50 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stCook, GavinBreakfast Creek PaddlersQLD408 1:50:17.45   0.00
2ndWoodhouse, BryceManly WarringahNSW409 1:54:51.60 4:34.15 +4:34.15
3rdGemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW411 1:55:57.03 1:05.43 +5:39.58
4thScanlon, GregIndooroopillyQLD410 2:06:42.21 10:45.18 +16:24.76
Race 20Marathon: Mens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stJones, Sean
Burton, Joseph
Coaching Evolution
Mitta Mitta
VIC
NSW
500 1:14:27.58   0.00
2ndCox, Jamie
Dooley, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Ascot
QLD
WA
502 1:17:49.20 3:21.62 +3:21.62
 Dooley, Luke
Dooley, Luke
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
501 SCRATCHED
Race 21Marathon: Womens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stO'Rourke, Emily
O'Keeffe, Ruby
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
603 1:23:58.85   0.00
2ndRoss, Annie
Kennan, Jasmine
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
601 1:36:57.80 12:58.95 +12:58.95
3rdNadurata, Belicia
Murray, Julia
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
604 1:39:07.14 2:09.34 +15:08.29
4thLewis, Ashleigh
Lourantos, Stephanie
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
605 1:47:54.94 8:47.80 +23:56.09
 de Kretser, Rachel
Niall, Daria
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
600 DID NOT FINISH
 McNabb, Clementine
Androutsopoulos, Diana
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
602 DID NOT START
 Apperly, Saskia
Boyd, Natasha
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
606 DID NOT FINISH
Race 22Marathon: Mens Vet 55 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stWinton, PeterVarsity LakesQLD705 1:30:21.46   0.00
2ndBoer, PieterManly WarringahNSW702 1:36:09.92 5:48.46 +5:48.46
3rdPathe, MarkWest EndQLD700 1:43:46.10 7:36.18 +13:24.64
4thEpple, GrantCurrumbin CreekQLD703 1:46:29.46 2:43.36 +16:08.00
5thCraig, IanCurrumbin CreekQLD708 1:46:36.54 7.08 +16:15.08
6thNewlands, TerryBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL704 1:47:45.95 1:09.41 +17:24.49
Race 23Marathon: Mens Vet 60 Ski

CANCELLED
Race 24Marathon: Mens Vet 75 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stCastell-Brown, IanPaddleNSW DirectNSW706 1:17:57.06   0.00
Race 25Marathon: Mens Paracanoe KL2
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD707 1:25:39.31   0.00
Race 26Marathon: Womens Open TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stRoberts, DanielleWest EndQLD800 2:00:35.34   0.00
2ndCousins, KatrinaWest EndQLD801 2:00:40.46 5.12 +5.12
Race 27Marathon: Womens Vet 35 TK1

CANCELLED
Race 28Marathon: Womens Vet 50 Medium Recreation

CANCELLED
Race 29Marathon: Womens Vet 50 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stEwin, AlannaLane CoveNSW804 1:31:09.75   0.00
2ndSmith, SueHunter ValleyNSW802 1:33:51.56 2:41.81 +2:41.81
3rdBeith, SueGreater LoganQLD803 1:36:03.57 2:12.01 +4:53.82
Race 30Marathon: Womens Vet 60 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stDrynan, MarilynNorth WestQLD807 1:33:03.68   0.00
2ndO'Carroll, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD805 2:26:13.07 53:09.39 +53:09.39
Race 31Non-Event: Womens Vet 65 TK1

NON-EVENT
Race 32Marathon: Mens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stSiddell, Caylan
Warriner, Liam
Varsity Lakes
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
901 58:57.73   0.00
2ndO'Loughlin, Mitchell
Dunbar, Matthew
Cronulla Sutherland
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
900 1:06:05.95 7:08.22 +7:08.22
Race 33Marathon: Womens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stRixon, Sophie
Lund, Hannah
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
902 59:44.67   0.00
2ndMassie, Jenaya
Maclachlan, Ella
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
904 1:06:44.44 6:59.77 +6:59.77
 Butler, Shannay
Carroll, Zali
Wynnum Redlands
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
903 DID NOT FINISH
Race 34Marathon: Womens Under 14 TK2
905 Wood, Victoria
McEvoy, Emily
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
Coach: Rob Russell
Race 35Marathon: Mens Vet 70 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#15KMargins
1stMcIntosh, RossSunshine CoastQLD906 1:31:59.16   0.00
Race 36Marathon: Womens Vet 75 K1
PlaceNameClubState#7.5KMargins
1stNorman, CaroleCurrumbin CreekQLD908 52:39.00   0.00
2ndGardner, SallyanneIndooroopillyQLD907 1:03:38.55 10:59.55 +10:59.55
Race 37Marathon: Mens Touring Canoe 70+
PlaceNameClubState#11.25KMargins
1stNewhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT909 1:18:58.08   0.00
Race 38Marathon: Womens Under 12 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#3.75KMargins
1stRichardson, Piper
Lund, Ava
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
911 30:24.49   0.00
Race 39Marathon: Womens Under 12 K2
PlaceNameClubState#3.75KMargins
1stRixon, Natalee
Hosking, Stella
Currumbin Creek
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
912 20:59.95   0.00
Race 40Marathon: Mens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#30KMargins
1stKippin, JoshAscotWA1008 2:17:57.98   0.00
2ndLeverett, MichaelFootscrayVIC1017 2:18:03.11 5.13 +5.13
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA1015 2:18:10.08 6.97 +12.10
4thVujanic, SasaCronulla SutherlandNSW1004 2:20:42.44 2:32.36 +2:44.46
5thDean, MatthewAscotWA1011 2:22:19.22 1:36.78 +4:21.24
6thMorfitt, JamesAscotWA1002 2:25:58.69 3:39.47 +8:00.71
7thNewlands, SamBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL1007 2:26:12.91 14.22 +8:14.93
8thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA1009 2:27:33.59 1:20.68 +9:35.61
9thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC1013 2:27:48.42 14.83 +9:50.44
10thHagan, BradleyIndooroopillyQLD1006 2:29:09.34 1:20.92 +11:11.36
11thDunbar, WayneManly WarringahNSW1012 2:36:46.78 7:37.44 +18:48.80
12thFuller, LewisVarsity LakesQLD1016 2:52:13.31 15:26.53 +34:15.33
 Blanche, DeanCronulla SutherlandNSW1000 DID NOT FINISH
 Roll, SimonAscotWA1010 DID NOT FINISH
 Stenlake, TimothyCurrumbin CreekQLD1014 DID NOT FINISH
 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD1001 DID NOT FINISH
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD1003 DID NOT FINISH
 Thomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA1005 DID NOT FINISH
Race 41Marathon: Mens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#26.25KMargins
1stCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC1101 2:07:34.71   0.00
2ndBain, JakOnkaparingaSA1114 2:07:44.86 10.15 +10.15
3rdDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1111 2:07:49.92 5.06 +15.21
4thHaynes, CaseyBendigoVIC1113 2:08:20.88 30.96 +46.17
5thLovick, EdwardFootscrayVIC1105 2:13:34.25 5:13.37 +5:59.54
6thNeilson, AlexanderIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1106 2:13:54.73 20.48 +6:20.02
7thYoung, HamishFairfieldVIC1112 2:15:30.01 1:35.28 +7:55.30
8thRake, BenBurley GriffinACT1102 2:17:03.23 1:33.22 +9:28.52
9thBakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW1104 2:17:45.73 42.50 +10:11.02
10thHolloway, AndrewIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1100 2:28:10.68 10:24.95 +20:35.97
 Pointing, DanielVarsity LakesQLD1109 DID NOT FINISH
 Callan, TorriManly WarringahNSW1110 DID NOT FINISH
Race 42Marathon: Womens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#26.25KMargins
1stLeverett, KateFootscrayVIC1202 2:14:22.07   0.00
2ndAhrens, MarlenaFairfieldVIC1201 2:17:55.07 3:33.00 +3:33.00
3rdRuhm, PiaGermanyGER1204 2:31:05.68 13:10.61 +16:43.61
4thFraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD1203 2:32:01.52 55.84 +17:39.45
 Shaw, MeganPatterson LakesVIC1200 DID NOT FINISH
Race 43Marathon: Mens Open C1
PlaceNameClubState#26.25KMargins
1stMetsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD1206 2:37:27.79   0.00
 Vince, JulianPatterson LakesVIC1205 DID NOT FINISH
Race 44Marathon: Mens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stJames, OliverCoaching EvolutionVIC244 1:52:52.67   0.00
2ndInguanti, DavidGeelongVIC241 1:54:52.24 1:59.57 +1:59.57
3rdJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD247 1:55:41.45 49.21 +2:48.78
4thClarke, BrendanCoaching EvolutionVIC245 1:58:49.94 3:08.49 +5:57.27
5thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD248 1:59:21.89 31.95 +6:29.22
6thGraves, MatthewPatterson LakesVIC243 1:59:58.77 36.88 +7:06.10
7thGosbell, CallumCoaching EvolutionVIC246 2:00:08.62 9.85 +7:15.95
8thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW242 2:00:28.13 19.51 +7:35.46
9thBoyd, AlexFairfieldVIC240 2:11:37.63 11:09.50 +18:44.96
 Thompson, AidenVarsity LakesQLD249 SCRATCHED
Race 45Marathon: Womens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#22.5KMargins
1stYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC349 1:59:45.97   0.00
2ndStevenson, MatildaIndooroopillyQLD341 1:59:46.86 0.89 +0.89
3rdMurray, MontannahCronulla SutherlandNSW340 2:02:56.32 3:09.46 +3:10.35
4thSloane, MadeleineIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC342 2:11:32.54 8:36.22 +11:46.57
5thMyers, OliviaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC345 2:13:31.49 1:58.95 +13:45.52
6thEyre, ArabellaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC344 2:15:12.88 1:41.39 +15:26.91
7thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC347 2:16:22.65 1:09.77 +16:36.68
8thMartin, BronwynAscotWA346 2:16:35.24 12.59 +16:49.27
 348      
Race 46Marathon: Womens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.75KMargins
1stNeilson, IsabelIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC434 1:41:37.65   0.00
2ndBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD435 1:41:38.63 0.98 +0.98
3rdLangley, StephanieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC442 1:43:21.59 1:42.96 +1:43.94
4thJones, BriannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC436 1:45:36.12 2:14.53 +3:58.47
5thScott, HannahIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC430 1:46:33.55 57.43 +4:55.90
6thTaylor, KateVarsity LakesQLD443 1:46:42.35 8.80 +5:04.70
7thBlood, BrigitteIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC437 1:49:29.63 2:47.28 +7:51.98
8thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD433 1:53:02.02 3:32.39 +11:24.37
9thKurczycki, OliviaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC441 1:59:09.09 6:07.07 +17:31.44
10thMacLennan, EllieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC432 2:02:14.92 3:05.83 +20:37.27
11thWright Howie, RubyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC439 2:10:10.87 7:55.95 +28:33.22
12thGlynn, SamanthaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC431 2:33:33.02 23:22.15 +51:55.37
13thStegner-Bilos, AlannaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC438 2:50:15.62 16:42.60 +68:37.97
 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD SCRATCHED