NSW

2016 NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 16th - Sun 17th January , 2016
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 1612
2MK1 1000 1811
3MK1 100028
4MK1 1000 35+2
5MK1 1000 45+5
6MK1 1000 55+5
7MC1 10003
8PC MK1 1000 MC4
9PC MV1 1000 MC-
10MSUP 1000-
11MSUP 1000 +405
12MSUP 1000 +50-
13MK2 1000 141
14MK2 1000 166
15MK2 1000 186
16MK2 100015
17MK2 1000 35+-
18MK2 1000 45+2
19MK2 1000 55+2
20MC2 10001
21MK4 1000 163
22MK4 1000 183
23MK4 10005
24WK1 1000 165
25WK1 1000 1813
26WK1 10005
27WK1 1000 35+2
28WK1 1000 45+-
29WK1 1000 55+-
30WC1 10001
31PC WK1 1000 MC2
32PC WV1 1000 MC-
33WSUP 10001
34WSUP 1000-
35WK2 1000 143
36WK2 1000 161
37WK2 1000 186
38WK2 1000-
39WK2 1000 35+-
40WK2 1000 45+-
41WK2 1000 55+-
42WK4 1000 16-
43WK4 1000 182
44WK4 1000-
45MK1 500 143
46MK1 500 1611
47MK1 500 1812
48MK1 50027
49MK1 500 35+2
50MK1 500 45+6
51MK1 500 55+7
52MC1 5003
53PC MK1 500 MC4
54PC MV1 500 MC-
55MSUP 500 +405
56MSUP 500 +405
57MSUP 500 +50-
58MK2 500 141
59MK2 500 165
60MK2 500 188
61MK2 50010
62MK2 500 35+-
63MK2 500 45+3
64MK2 500 55+2
65MC2 5001
66MK4 500 163
67MK4 500 183
68MK4 5003
69WK1 500 146
70WK1 500 164
71WK1 500 1812
72WK1 50010
73WK1 500 35+2
74WK1 500 45+-
75WK1 500 55+-
76WC1 5002
77PC WK1 500 MC3
78PC WV1 500 MC-
79WSUP 5001
80WK2 500 143
81WK2 500 161
82WK2 500 186
83WK2 5005
84WK2 500 35+-
85WK2 500 45+-
86WK2 500 55+-
87WK4 500 16-
88WK4 500 182
89WK4 500-
90MK1 200 143
91MK1 200 1611
92MK1 200 1812
93MK1 20029
94MK1 200 35+2
95MK1 200 45+3
96MK1 200 55+7
97MC1 2005
98PC MK1 200 MC4
99PC MV1 200 MC-
100MSUP 200-
101MSUP 200 +405
102MSUP 200 +50-
103MK2 200 141
104MK2 200 165
105MK2 200 187
106MK2 2009
107MK2 200 35+-
108MK2 200 45+3
109MK2 200 55+1
110MK4 200 163
111MK4 200 183
112MK4 2001
113WK1 200 146
114WK1 200 165
115WK1 200 1812
116WK1 2009
117WK1 200 35+2
118WK1 200 45+-
119WK1 200 55+-
120WC1 2002
121PC WK1 200 MC3
122PC WV1 200 MC-
123WSUP 2001
124WSUP 200 +40/50-
125WK2 200 143
126WK2 200 161
127WK2 200 186
128WK2 2005
129WK2 200 35+-
130WK2 200 45+-
131WK2 200 55+-
132WK4 200 16-
133WK4 200 182
134WK4 200-
135MK1 2500 161
136MK1 5000 183
137MK1 50006
138MC1 50001
139WK1 2500 164
140WK1 5000 186
141WK1 50004
142WC1 25002
143MK1 1000 2311
144MK1 500 2310
145MK1 200 239
146WK1 1000 233
147WK1 500 234
148WK1 200 234
149MC2 2001
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 16th January, 2016

Race 1Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Bacchus, Reece
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
NSW
SA
SA
5 3:24.96   0.00
2ndCronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Farrell, Liam
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah

Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW

NSW
3 3:28.51 3.55 +3.55
3rdCunningham, Fletcher
Littlehales, Dylan
Jeffries, Beau
Clarke, Harvey
Avoca
Avoca
Avoca
Onkaparinga
NSW
NSW
NSW
SA
4 3:28.88 0.37 +3.92
Race 2Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW3 3:46.22   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD2 3:48.34 2.12 +2.12
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD1 3:52.94 4.60 +6.72
4thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:56.15 3.21 +9.93
5thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:58.43 2.28 +12.21
6thMcIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW6 4:07.92 9.49 +21.70
 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:44.28   0.00
2ndWyss, FabioNon-MemberNSW6 3:44.71 0.43 +0.43
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD1 3:50.36 5.65 +6.08
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:54.06 3.70 +9.78
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA5 3:59.16 5.10 +14.88
6thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:05.45 6.29 +21.17
7thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW3 4:10.58 5.13 +26.30
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:51.14   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA4 3:51.18 0.04 +0.04
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:51.27 0.09 +0.13
4thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA5 3:59.83 8.56 +8.69
5thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW3 4:08.74 8.91 +17.60
 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBowker, DanielDirect MembersNSW2 3:47.80   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:47.81 0.01 +0.01
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 3:53.51 5.70 +5.71
4thTame, LachlanAvocaNSW5 3:56.25 2.74 +8.45
5thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA6 4:03.35 7.10 +15.55
6thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:09.82 6.47 +22.02
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW4 4:16.57   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW3 4:16.60 0.03 +0.03
3rdGardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:26.88 10.28 +10.31
4thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD1 4:52.61 25.73 +36.04
5thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:55.32 2.71 +38.75
6thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:01.82 6.50 +45.25
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW2 4:30.35   0.00
2ndSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:44.46 14.11 +14.11
3rdShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:47.38 2.92 +17.03
4thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:56.36 8.98 +26.01
5thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW3 5:09.70 13.34 +39.35
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 8Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stYeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
5 4:07.04   0.00
2ndRyan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 4:09.59 2.55 +2.55
3rdTatlock, Hannah
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:11.92 2.33 +4.88
4thMunro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:32.27 20.35 +25.23
5thHarvey, Mya
Douglass, Imogen
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
3 4:42.96 10.69 +35.92
 Beere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
Avoca
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
2 SCRATCHED
Race 9Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 4:34.90   0.00
2ndAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW3 4:37.29 2.39 +2.39
3rdCummins, DeanneBayswaterWA6 4:57.20 19.91 +22.30
 Kristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW5 SCRATCHED
Race 10Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT3 5:18.69   0.00
2ndRepeti, PeteNon-MemberNSW5 6:03.24 44.55 +44.55
3rdHan, JasonLane CoveNSW4 6:04.79 1.55 +46.10
Race 11Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW3 4:24.14   0.00
2ndGermein, SamWest LakesSA6 4:34.74 10.60 +10.60
3rdSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW5 5:26.44 51.70 +1:02.30
 McGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD4 SCRATCHED
Race 12Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHewlett, JuliaNorth Shore (NZ)NZL3 4:57.95   0.00
2ndVesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 5:06.46 8.51 +8.51
3rdRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD5 5:11.72 5.26 +13.77
 Harvey, MyaAvocaNSW4 DID NOT START
 Douglass, ImogenBendigoVIC6 DID NOT START
Race 13Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:03.28   0.00
2ndBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA4 4:05.90 2.62 +2.62
3rdCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW6 4:06.89 0.99 +3.61
4thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW1 4:06.97 0.08 +3.69
5thJeffries, BeauAvocaNSW5 4:12.25 5.28 +8.97
6thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:40.50 28.25 +37.22
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 14Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA5 4:09.96   0.00
2ndNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW3 4:11.41 1.45 +1.45
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:12.69 1.28 +2.73
4thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA2 4:24.01 11.32 +14.05
5thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW6 4:26.25 2.24 +16.29
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 15Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW5 4:08.96   0.00
2ndSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:12.34 3.38 +3.38
3rdSmaniotto, BlakeNon-MemberWA2 4:17.55 5.21 +8.59
4thBecket, RyanNon-MemberNSW3 4:22.59 5.04 +13.63
 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 16Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW2 4:08.01   0.00
2ndDrummond, JoelNon-MemberWA4 4:08.23 0.22 +0.22
3rdSewell, ShaunNon-MemberNSW6 4:09.75 1.52 +1.74
4thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW5 4:17.61 7.86 +9.60
 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 17Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW5 4:30.13   0.00
2ndBacken, RubyWest LakesSA4 4:36.86 6.73 +6.73
3rdNowell, AsaBayswaterWA7 4:43.93 7.07 +13.80
4thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:44.53 0.60 +14.40
5thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:06.49 21.96 +36.36
 Beere, EllaAvocaNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 18Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 4:35.13   0.00
2ndPope, SophieWest LakesSA6 4:35.63 0.50 +0.50
3rdSmaniotto, LaurenNon-MemberWA2 4:45.89 10.26 +10.76
4thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA5 4:49.97 4.08 +14.84
5thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:53.00 3.03 +17.87
6thHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW7 5:13.84 20.84 +38.71
7thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC8 5:23.64 9.80 +48.51
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 19Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stChadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
3 3:57.58   0.00
2ndGardner, Jacob
Shapcott, Connor
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:10.18 12.60 +12.60
3rdNewton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 4:17.28 7.10 +19.70
4thSheppard, Jarrah
Shapcott, Ethan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:24.10 6.82 +26.52
5thFenley, Zachary
Hooghuis, Hugh
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:25.91 1.81 +28.33
 Bicknell, Jack
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
7 DISQUALIFIED
Race 20Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 3:35.11   0.00
2ndBowker, DanielDirect MembersNSW5 3:39.73 4.62 +4.62
3rdTame, LachlanAvocaNSW7 3:39.91 0.18 +4.80
4thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 3:42.18 2.27 +7.07
5thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 3:45.88 3.70 +10.77
6thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 3:47.75 1.87 +12.64
7thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:01.42 13.67 +26.31
8thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW1 4:10.22 8.80 +35.11
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 21Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:40.18   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:42.26 2.08 +2.08
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:43.95 1.69 +3.77
4thMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:44.39 0.44 +4.21
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 3:45.66 1.27 +5.48
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:58.28 12.62 +18.10
7thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA1 4:04.44 6.16 +24.26
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 22Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD3 3:42.96   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:43.25 0.29 +0.29
3rdWyss, FabioNon-MemberNSW5 3:44.08 0.83 +1.12
4thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:49.89 5.81 +6.93
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:50.12 0.23 +7.16
6thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA2 3:52.88 2.76 +9.92
7thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:05.45 12.57 +22.49
8thMcIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW1 4:08.19 2.74 +25.23
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 23Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:44.40   0.00
2ndRugless, George
Bacchus, Reece
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:46.42 2.02 +2.02
3rdLittlehales, Dylan
Jeffries, Beau
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
5 3:59.38 12.96 +14.98
4thCronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 4:03.99 4.61 +19.59
 Cunningham, Fletcher
Clarke, Harvey
Avoca
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
6 SCRATCHED
Race 24ADirect Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 24BDirect Final: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
Non-Member
ACT
NSW
4 5:13.11   0.00
Race 24CDirect Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC6 5:06.86   0.00
2ndReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT7 5:55.78 48.92 +48.92
Race 24DDirect Final: Womens Open C1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 25ADirect Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNewton, Eli
Bicknell, Jack
Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Manly Warringah
Wynnum Redlands
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
QLD
NSW
NSW
4 3:43.82   0.00
2ndShapcott, Connor
Gardner, Jacob
Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:54.39 10.57 +10.57
Race 25BDirect Final: Womens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Ryan, Rachel
Pope, Sophie
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 3:48.69   0.00
2ndYeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
WA
NSW
NSW
6 3:53.22 4.53 +4.53
Race 26Direct Final: Womens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW4 4:31.07   0.00
2ndKristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW5 4:51.35 20.28 +20.28
3rdCummins, DeanneBayswaterWA3 5:00.77 9.42 +29.70
Race 27Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
QLD
NSW
4 3:24.35   0.00
2ndBowker, Daniel
Morrison, Luke
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
1 3:31.31 6.96 +6.96
3rdMcLeod, Owen
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:32.29 0.98 +7.94
4thSchott, Brodie
Gosling, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 3:39.34 7.05 +14.99
5thSewell, Shaun
Becket, Ryan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
3 3:42.60 3.26 +18.25
6thHutchinson, Sam
McIntyre, Alexander
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
7 3:44.97 2.37 +20.62
 Hughes, Mitchell
Gosling, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 SCRATCHED
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Bain, Bill

Sunshine Coast

QLD
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 28Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:17.27   0.00
2ndMcTavish, Simon
Lohse, Sean
Sydney Northern Beaches
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
6 3:22.31 5.04 +5.04
3rdDuffy, Jy
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Kawana Waters
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
3 3:22.52 0.21 +5.25
4thEllis, Jayden
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
2 3:22.65 0.13 +5.38
5thKither, Chris
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Holdfast Bay
SA
1 3:33.74 11.09 +16.47
6thDrummond, Joel
Smaniotto, Blake
Non-Member
Non-Member
WA
WA
4 3:50.61 16.87 +33.34
 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 29Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWyss, FabioNon-MemberNSW5 1:51.96   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA1 1:54.81 2.85 +2.85
3rdGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 1:55.48 0.67 +3.52
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 2:05.30 9.82 +13.34
 McKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 SCRATCHED
 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 30Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA7 1:47.30   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW5 1:48.08 0.78 +0.78
3rdMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW6 1:50.78 2.70 +3.48
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 1:52.53 1.75 +5.23
5thGoble, MattWest LakesSA1 1:54.02 1.49 +6.72
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA2 1:54.24 0.22 +6.94
7thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW4 1:54.61 0.37 +7.31
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 31Heat 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW7 1:51.73   0.00
2ndHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 1:53.11 1.38 +1.38
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 1:54.41 1.30 +2.68
4thMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:56.19 1.78 +4.46
5thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA2 1:59.03 2.84 +7.30
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 32Heat 4: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW7 1:55.99   0.00
2ndKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA2 1:58.02 2.03 +2.03
3rdMcIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW4 1:58.31 0.29 +2.32
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA5 1:59.50 1.19 +3.51
5thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:01.47 1.97 +5.48
 Hutchinson, SamAvocaNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 33Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:04.52   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA3 2:05.34 0.82 +0.82
3rdMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 2:05.68 0.34 +1.16
4thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:11.63 5.95 +7.11
5thKristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW6 2:19.70 8.07 +15.18
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 34Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:07.19   0.00
2ndGreen, JacquelinePaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:09.39 2.20 +2.20
3rdAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW6 2:19.57 10.18 +12.38
4thCummins, DeanneBayswaterWA3 2:23.85 4.28 +16.66
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 35Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNewton, Eli
Bicknell, Jack
Armstrong, Harrison
Chadwick, Byron
Manly Warringah
Wynnum Redlands
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
QLD
NSW
NSW
5 1:50.63   0.00
2ndShapcott, Connor
Gardner, Jacob
Hooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 2:00.56 9.93 +9.93
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Ross, Jack
Newton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman

PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW
NSW
4 SCRATCHED
Race 36Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
4 1:58.27   0.00
2ndBeere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
Avoca
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
7 2:01.00 2.73 +2.73
3rdYeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
6 2:05.94 4.94 +7.67
4thTatlock, Hannah
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:06.76 0.82 +8.49
5thMunro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 2:15.77 9.01 +17.50
6thHarvey, Mya
Douglass, Imogen
Avoca
Bendigo
NSW
VIC
3 2:26.79 11.02 +28.52
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA7 1:57.38   0.00
2ndCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW6 1:59.82 2.44 +2.44
3rdFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW2 2:03.37 3.55 +5.99
4thBrowne, TomPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:09.55 6.18 +12.17
5thCronin, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 2:10.33 0.78 +12.95
6thGlackin, HarrySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:21.45 11.12 +24.07
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:58.15   0.00
2ndSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 1:58.99 0.84 +0.84
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA7 2:00.05 1.06 +1.90
4thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA4 2:00.09 0.04 +1.94
5thJeffries, BeauAvocaNSW3 2:01.38 1.29 +3.23
6thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW6 2:02.11 0.73 +3.96
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 39Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:11.25   0.00
2ndFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW5 2:14.77 3.52 +3.52
3rdHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:26.05 11.28 +14.80
4thNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW1 2:28.27 2.22 +17.02
5thFenley, ZacharyPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:35.15 6.88 +23.90
 Ross, JackManly WarringahNSW6 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 40Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stArmstrong, HarrisonAvocaNSW6 2:18.72   0.00
2ndChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW5 2:20.81 2.09 +2.09
3rdBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD2 2:24.56 3.75 +5.84
4thShapcott, ConnorSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:30.61 6.05 +11.89
 Birt, JackAvocaNSW4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 41Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, RubyWest LakesSA4 2:08.85   0.00
2ndYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:10.63 1.78 +1.78
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 2:11.51 0.88 +2.66
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA3 2:12.00 0.49 +3.15
5thSmaniotto, LaurenNon-MemberWA2 2:12.76 0.76 +3.91
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:20.42 7.66 +11.57
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 42Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW4 2:01.85   0.00
2ndBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:05.68 3.83 +3.83
3rdBeere, EllaAvocaNSW7 2:05.75 0.07 +3.90
4thNowell, AsaBayswaterWA2 2:15.88 10.13 +14.03
5thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA3 2:17.34 1.46 +15.49
6thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:18.60 1.26 +16.75
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 43Direct Final: Mens Open C2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCabezas, Marcelo
Repeti, Pete
Burley Griffin
Non-Member
ACT
NSW
4 2:23.51   0.00
Race 44Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWyss, FabioNon-MemberNSW4 1:43.64   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW6 1:44.69 1.05 +1.05
3rdDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW5 1:45.72 1.03 +2.08
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 1:46.42 0.70 +2.78
5thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA7 1:47.86 1.44 +4.22
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 1:54.04 6.18 +10.40
7thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA1 1:54.68 0.64 +11.04
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 45Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 1:45.53   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:45.99 0.46 +0.46
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA5 1:49.30 3.31 +3.77
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA2 1:51.80 2.50 +6.27
5thKither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA3 1:52.12 0.32 +6.59
6thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 1:52.92 0.80 +7.39
7thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 1:55.91 2.99 +10.38
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 46Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 1:43.11   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA7 1:46.80 3.69 +3.69
3rdMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 1:47.95 1.15 +4.84
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW5 1:48.25 0.30 +5.14
5thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW3 1:55.54 7.29 +12.43
6thCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW8 1:56.79 1.25 +13.68
7thMcIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW6 2:05.52 8.73 +22.41
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 47Direct Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 1:48.93   0.00
2ndMinogue, Hannah
Duncan, Rachel
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 1:54.03 5.10 +5.10
3rdDober, Keily
Kidd, Francesca
Sydney Northern Beaches
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
5 1:56.09 2.06 +7.16
4thGreen, Jacqueline
Kristensen, Isabella
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 2:04.66 8.57 +15.73
5thCummins, Deanne
Smaniotto, Lauren
Bayswater
Non-Member
WA
WA
2 2:14.62 9.96 +25.69
Race 48Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLittlehales, DylanAvocaNSW3 2:07.38   0.00
2ndGermein, SamWest LakesSA5 2:13.74 6.36 +6.36
3rdSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW6 2:46.87 33.13 +39.49
 McGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD4 SCRATCHED
Race 49Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC3 2:26.18   0.00
2ndReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT4 2:54.20 28.02 +28.02
3rdBloom, SamManly WarringahNSW5 3:34.01 39.81 +1:07.83
Race 50Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Beere, Ella
Bagnall, Jayde
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
Avoca
Illawarra
SA
QLD
NSW
NSW
5 1:55.25   0.00
2ndYeates, Hannah
Nowell, Asa
Munro, Brittany
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
WA
NSW
NSW
4 1:56.51 1.26 +1.26
Race 51Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:59.24   0.00
2ndDrummond, JoelNon-MemberWA3 1:59.83 0.59 +0.59
3rdSewell, ShaunNon-MemberNSW2 2:00.07 0.24 +0.83
4thSmaniotto, BlakeNon-MemberWA5 2:06.21 6.14 +6.97
 Kither, ChrisHoldfast BaySA4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 52Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW6 1:58.51   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW4 1:59.28 0.77 +0.77
3rdCallan, TorriManly WarringahNSW3 2:03.78 4.50 +5.27
4thBecket, RyanNon-MemberNSW2 2:04.08 0.30 +5.57
 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A2: 1..4->A Final;
Race 53Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stChadwick, Byron
Armstrong, Harrison
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 1:53.68   0.00
2ndGardner, Jacob
Shapcott, Connor
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 2:04.07 10.39 +10.39
3rdNewton, Eli
Farrell, Tasman
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
5 2:04.49 0.42 +10.81
4thBicknell, Jack
Bicknell, David
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 2:06.54 2.05 +12.86
5thHooghuis, Hugh
Fenley, Zachary
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 2:13.22 6.68 +19.54
Race 54Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHewlett, JuliaNorth Shore (NZ)NZL4 2:21.88   0.00
2ndHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW3 2:30.01 8.13 +8.13
3rdDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC5 2:32.68 2.67 +10.80
 Vesely, NicciPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 DID NOT START
Race 55Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRugless, George
Cunningham, Fletcher
West Lakes
Avoca
SA
NSW
3 1:42.50   0.00
2ndSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 1:44.17 1.67 +1.67
3rdFarrell, Liam
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 1:44.87 0.70 +2.37
4thBacchus, Reece
Clarke, Harvey
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 1:45.87 1.00 +3.37
5thBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
1 1:47.04 1.17 +4.54
6thLittlehales, Dylan
Jeffries, Beau
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
7 1:52.99 5.95 +10.49
 Cronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 SCRATCHED
Race 56Heat 1: Mens Open K2 500

CONSOLIDATED
Race 57Heat 2: Mens Open K2 500

CONSOLIDATED
Race 58Heat 1: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Duffy, Jy
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
PaddleNSW Direct
Kawana Waters
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
QLD
NSW
6 2:56.58   0.00
2ndWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Avoca
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
4 2:56.79 0.21 +0.21
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Bain, Bill
McTavish, Simon
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
SA
QLD
NSW
2 3:07.78 10.99 +11.20
4thRyan, Zac
Kither, Chris
Haniford, Luke
McLeod, Owen
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 3:13.93 6.15 +17.35
 Morrison, Luke
Bowker, Daniel
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

3 SCRATCHED
Race 59ALong Distance: Mens Under 16 K1 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stChadwick, ByronAvocaNSW80 12:34.48   0.00
Race 59BLong Distance: Womens Under 16 K1 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stHarvey, MyaAvocaNSW84 12:36.71   0.00
2ndHewlett, JuliaNorth Shore (NZ)NZL82 12:59.33 22.62 +22.62
3rdRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD81 13:11.19 11.86 +34.48
4thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC85 13:36.93 25.74 +1:00.22
Race 59CLong Distance: Womens Open C1 2500

CANCELLED
Race 60ALong Distance: Mens Under 18 K1 5000

CANCELLED
Race 60BLong Distance: Womens Under 18 K1 5000

CANCELLED
Race 60CLong Distance: Womens Open K1 5000
PlaceNameClubState#5000MMargins
1stAlston, FreyaPittwaterNSW15 25:41.39   0.00
2ndLee, LauraWindsorNSW14 26:24.31 42.92 +42.92
3rdKristensen, IsabellaManly WarringahNSW13 29:22.15 2:57.84 +3:40.76
 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA17 SCRATCHED
Race 60DLong Distance: Mens Open K1 5000
PlaceNameClubState#5000MMargins
1stWyss, FabioNon-MemberNSW22 21:32.70   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, AlexanderAvocaNSW25 21:44.45 11.75 +11.75
3rdHughes, PeterWindsorNSW23 25:39.32 3:54.87 +4:06.62
 Horsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSW SCRATCHED
 Ryan, ZacOnkaparingaSA SCRATCHED
 Hall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW SCRATCHED
Race 60ELong Distance: Mens Open C1 5000
PlaceNameClubState#5000MMargins
1stCabezas, MarceloBurley GriffinACT28 30:40.35   0.00