Queensland

2016 Queensland Canoe Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 30th - Sun 31st January , 2016
Venue: Coomera
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 35/45/14
2MK1 10009
3MK1 1000 233
4MK1 1000 183
5MK1 1000 166
6MK1 1000 143
7MK1 1000 122
8M JD 12 1000-
9PC MK1 10005
10MTK1 2001
11MTK1 10001
12MTK1 1000 35/456
13MTK1 1000 14-
14MTK1 1000 12-
15MC1 10001
16MC1 1000 23-
17MC1 1000 181
18MC1 1000 16-
19MC1 1000 14-
20MC1 1000 12-
21FK1 1000 35/45/1
22FK1 1000-
23FK1 1000 23-
24FK1 1000 188
25FK1 1000 164
26FK1 1000 148
27FK1 1000 124
28F JD 12 1000-
29PC FK1 10002
30FTK1 1000 35/451
31FTK1 1000 14-
32FTK1 1000 12-
33FC1 10001
34FC1 1000 18-
35FC1 1000 16-
36MK2 1000 35/45/3
37MK2 10001
38MK2 1000 23-
39MK2 1000 182
40MK2 1000 163
41MK2 1000 141
42MK2 1000 12-
43MTK2 10001
44MTK2 1000 35+1
45MTK2 1000 14-
46MTK2 1000 121
47MC2 1000-
48MC2 1000 23-
49MC2 1000 18-
50MC2 1000 16-
51MC2 1000 14-
52MC2 1000 12-
53FK2 1000 35/45/-
54FK2 1000-
55FK2 1000 23-
56FK2 1000 183
57FK2 1000 162
58FK2 1000 14/124
59FTK2 1000 35+-
60FTK2 1000 14/122
61FC2 1000-
62FC2 1000 18-
63FC2 1000 14-
64MK4 1000 Opn/232
65MK4 1000 18/162
66MK4 1000 14/12-
67FK4 1000 Opn/23-
68FK4 1000 18/162
69FK4 1000 141
70MK1 500 35/45/514
71MK1 5006
72MK1 500 233
73MK1 500 183
74MK1 500 167
75MK1 500 144
76MK1 500 122
77M JD 12 5001
78PC MK1 5005
79MTK1 500 35/45/6
80MTK1 5001
81MTK1 500 16-
82MTK1 500 142
83MTK1 500 12-
84MC1 5001
85MC1 500 23-
86MC1 500 181
87MC1 500 16-
88MC1 500 Comb-
89FK1 500 35/45/51
90FK1 5005
91FK1 500 23-
92FK1 500 188
93FK1 500 165
94FK1 500 148
95FK1 500 124
96F JD 12 500-
97PC FK1 5003
98FTK1 500 35+-
99FTK1 500 16-
100FTK1 500 14-
101FTK1 500 12-
102FC1 5001
103FC1 500 18-
104FC1 500 16-
105FC1 500 14-
106MK2 500 35/45/54
107MK2 500-
108MK2 500 23-
109MK2 500 181
110MK2 500 163
111MK2 500 141
112MK2 500 12-
113MTK2 500 35+1
114MTK2 2001
115MTK2 5001
116MTK2 500 16-
117MTK2 500 14-
118MTK2 500 121
119MC2 500-
120MC2 500 18-
121MC2 500 16-
122MC2 500 14-
123FK2 500 35/45/5-
124FK2 500 Open/232
125FK2 500 18/165
126FK2 500 14/124
127FTK2 500 35+-
128FTK2 500 16-
129FTK2 500 14-
130FTK2 500 121
131FC2 500-
132FC2 500 16-
133FC2 500 14-
134MK4 500 Open/232
135MK4 500 18/162
136MK4 500 14/121
137FK4 500 Open/23-
138FK4 500 18/161
139FK4 500 14/121
140MK1 200 35/45/514
141MK1 2004
142MK1 200 233
143MK1 200 183
144MK1 200 167
145MK1 200 144
146MK1 200 122
147M JD 12 2001
148PC MK1 2005
149MTK1 200 35/45/8
150MTK1 200 16-
151MTK1 200 142
152MTK1 200 12-
153MC1 2001
154MC1 200 23-
155MC1 200 181
156MC1 200 16-
157MC1 200 Comb-
158FK1 200 35/45/51
159FK1 2003
160FK1 200 23-
161FK1 200 188
162FK1 200 165
163FK1 200 148
164FK1 200 124
165F JD 12 200-
166PC FK1 2003
167FTK1 200 35+-
168FTK1 200 16-
169FTK1 200 14-
170FTK1 200 12-
171FC1 2001
172FC1 200 16-
173FC1 200 Comb-
174MK2 200 35/45/54
175MK2 200-
176MK2 200 23-
177MK2 200 181
178MK2 200 163
179MK2 200 141
180MK2 200 12-
181MTK2 200 35+1
182MTK2 200 16-
183MTK2 200 141
184MTK2 200 121
185MC2 200-
186MC2 200 16-
187FC1 500 Comb-
188FK2 200 35/45/5-
189FK2 200 Open/231
190FK2 200 18/165
191FK2 200 14/124
192FTK2 200 35+-
193FTK2 200 16-
194FTK2 200 14/122
195FC2 200-
196FC2 200 16-
197FC2 200 14-
198MV1 10002
199MV1 2002
200FV1 5001
201FV1 2001
202MV1 5002
203MTK1 2001
204MTK2 2002
205WV1 10001
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 30th January, 2016

Race 1Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:13.95   0.00
2ndCallahan, CaitlinJust PaddlersNSW2 2:18.55 4.60 +4.60
3rdGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD4 2:21.45 2.90 +7.50
4thTaylor, KateVarsity LakesQLD8 2:21.70 0.25 +7.75
5thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:22.33 0.63 +8.38
6thParker, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:34.21 11.88 +20.26
 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD3      
Race 2Direct Final: Female Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD4 1:56.52   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:00.11 3.59 +3.59
3rdMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD3 2:03.08 2.97 +6.56
4thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD6 2:11.17 8.09 +14.65
Race 3Direct Final: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD5 2:00.83   0.00
2ndMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:07.83 7.00 +7.00
3rdCarter, ElliotSunshine CoastQLD3 2:27.74 19.91 +26.91
Race 4A Final: Male Open K1 500
Male Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK1 500:
Wallace, Kenny

Currumbin Creek

QLD

5
1:44.61   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 500:
Bain, Bill

Sunshine Coast

QLD

3
1:46.95 2.34 +2.34
3rd3rd MK1 500:
Fitzsimmons, Riley

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

8
1:49.70 2.75 +5.09
4th4th MK1 500:
Tame, Lachlan

Avoca

NSW

1
1:51.61 1.91 +7.00
5th5th MK1 500:
Stagg, Philip

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
1:58.30 6.69 +13.69
6th1st MK1 500 23:
Thompson, Michael

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
2:05.92 7.62 +21.31
7th2nd MK1 500 23:
Cooper, Hayden

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
2:09.08 3.16 +24.47
8th6th MK1 500:
Boyle, Jamie

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
2:17.27 8.19 +32.66
Race 5Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK1 500 35/45/5:
Ingerman, Matthew

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

3
1:56.52   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 500 35/45/5:
Wheatley, Andy

Kawana Waters

QLD

2
2:04.24 7.72 +7.72
3rd3rd MK1 500 35/45/5:
Fredricks, Brett

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
2:19.17 14.93 +22.65
4th4th MK1 500 35/45/5:
Rickard, Mark

Currumbin Creek

QLD

7
2:21.86 2.69 +25.34
5th5th MK1 500 35/45/5:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
2:29.36 7.50 +32.84
6th6th MK1 500 35/45/5:
Donkersloot, John

Greater Logan

QLD

8
3:07.02 37.66 +1:10.50
Race 6Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:14.17   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:14.52 0.35 +0.35
3rdParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:24.58 10.06 +10.41
4thIvanisevic, RyleyWynnum RedlandsQLD3 2:36.02 11.44 +21.85
5thPeters, ErynnWynnum RedlandsQLD7 3:03.27 27.25 +49.10
Race 7Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 500
Male Under 14 K2 500
Male Under 12 TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 16:
Bancroft, Lachlan
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter

Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

7
1:55.00   0.00
2nd1st MK2 500 14:
Warriner, Liam
Steel, Jack

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

4
2:07.21 12.21 +12.21
3rd2nd MK2 500 16:
Cox, Jamie
Bicknell, Jack

Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

8
2:07.22 0.01 +12.22
4th3rd MK2 500 16:
Shingles, James
Hall, Ethan

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

6
2:07.95 0.73 +12.95
5th1st MTK2 500 12:
Mitchell-Darley, Kalani
Hardwick, Daniel

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

2
3:05.00 57.05 +1:10.00
Race 8Direct Final: Female Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:27.36   0.00
2ndRichardson, ChaiseCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:28.39 1.03 +1.03
3rdLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:30.80 2.41 +3.44
4thButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD2 2:31.33 0.53 +3.97
5thCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:34.11 2.78 +6.75
6thMaclachlan, EllaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:35.36 1.25 +8.00
7thIngerman, NadiaWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:53.92 18.56 +26.56
8thGreen, EmeliaWynnum RedlandsQLD1 2:58.61 4.69 +31.25
Race 9Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 500
Male Open C1 500
Male Under 18 C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 500:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
2:00.36   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 500:
Littlehales, Dylan

Avoca

NSW

5
2:04.11 3.75 +3.75
3rd3rd PC MK1 500:
Germein, Sam

West Lakes

SA

4
2:11.83 7.72 +11.47
4th1st MC1 500 18:
Manning, Benjamin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
2:19.83 8.00 +19.47
5th1st MC1 500:
Metsoja, Rain

Varsity Lakes

QLD

8
2:20.17 0.34 +19.81
6th4th PC MK1 500:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

1
2:37.77 17.60 +37.41
7th5th PC MK1 500:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
2:41.24 3.47 +40.88
Race 10Direct Final: Male TK1 500 35/45/55
Male Open TK1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MTK1 500 35/45/:
Forde, Gareth

West End

QLD

3
2:19.83   0.00
2nd2nd MTK1 500 35/45/:
Mitchell, Paraka

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
2:20.45 0.62 +0.62
3rd3rd MTK1 500 35/45/:
Pathe, Mark

West End

QLD

6
2:40.39 19.94 +20.56
4th4th MTK1 500 35/45/:
Sage, Paul

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

5
2:43.92 3.53 +24.09
5th5th MTK1 500 35/45/:
Pitman, James

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

7
2:52.11 8.19 +32.28
6th1st MTK1 500:
Topp, Robert

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

2
2:54.30 2.19 +34.47
Race 11Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHaberland, MartinWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:07.45   0.00
2ndHancock, PeterGreater LoganQLD1 2:10.27 2.82 +2.82
3rdBicknell, DavidWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:10.74 0.47 +3.29
4thKelly, StephenDirect MembersNSW2 2:14.89 4.15 +7.44
5thBoyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD3 2:16.58 1.69 +9.13
6thHerden, MickCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:17.08 0.50 +9.63
7thFullarton, RickIndooroopillyQLD6 2:17.49 0.41 +10.04
8thBryson, StuartBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 2:19.45 1.96 +12.00
Race 12A Final: Male Open/Under 23 K4 500
Male Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK4 500 Open/23:
Ingerman, Matthew
Haberland, Martin
Bicknell, David
Gray, Peter R

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

3
1:43.39   0.00
2nd1st MK4 500 18/16:
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Bancroft, Lachlan
Bicknell, Jack
Cox, Jamie

Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

6
1:54.02 10.63 +10.63
3rd2nd MK4 500 Open/23:
Bryson, Stuart
Sage, Paul
Pitman, James
Topp, Robert

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

2
2:11.27 17.25 +27.88
 MK4 500 18/16:
Shingles, James
Hall, Ethan
Gray, Jonathon
Bicknell, Jack

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

5
 SCRATCHED
Race 13Direct Final: Male Junior Development U12 500
Female Under 12 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK1 500 12:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
2:38.05   0.00
2nd2nd FK1 500 12:
Hosking, Stella

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

5
2:53.36 15.31 +15.31
3rd3rd FK1 500 12:
Lund, Ava

Currumbin Creek

QLD

6
3:12.08 18.72 +34.03
4th1st M JD 12 500:
Reid, William

Brothers

QLD

2
3:35.36 23.28 +57.31
5th4th FK1 500 12:
Carroll, Dakota

Currumbin Creek

QLD

7
3:42.86 7.50 +1:04.81
Race 14Direct Final: Female K1 500 35/45/55
Para Canoeing Female K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st PC FK1 500:
Reynolds, Amanda

Patterson Lakes

VIC

4
2:25.39   0.00
2nd2nd PC FK1 500:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
2:31.83 6.44 +6.44
3rd1st FK1 500 35/45/5:
Pyne, Megan

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
2:46.64 14.81 +21.25
4th3rd PC FK1 500:
Bloom, Sam

Manly Warringah

NSW

1
3:20.55 33.91 +55.16
Race 15Direct Final: Male K2 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRickard, Mark
Fredricks, Brett
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
5 2:13.64   0.00
2ndDonkersloot, John
Hancock, Peter
Greater Logan
Greater Logan
QLD
QLD
4 2:21.39 7.75 +7.75
 Bicknell, David
Kelly, Stephen
Wynnum Redlands
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
3      
Race 16A Final: Male Under 18 K2 500
Female Open/Under 23 K2 500
Female Under18/Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK2 500 Open/23:
Bull, Alyssa
Burnett, Alyce

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

7
1:47.92   0.00
2nd1st MK2 500 18:
Bogatie, Michael
Mole, Daniel

Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

8
1:49.52 1.60 +1.60
3rd2nd FK2 500 Open/23:
Maddalena, Nadia
Bryant, Allison

Varsity Lakes
Manly Warringah

QLD
NSW

6
1:54.21 4.69 +6.29
4th1st FK2 500 18/16:
Callahan, Caitlin
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan

Just Paddlers
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

5
2:07.11 12.90 +19.19
5th2nd FK2 500 18/16:
Blanch, Erin
Gill, Isabella

Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

4
2:07.64 0.53 +19.72
6th3rd FK2 500 18/16:
Fay, Alicia
Butler, Sophie

Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

2
2:09.55 1.91 +21.63
7th4th FK2 500 18/16:
Ivanisevic, Ryley
Parker, Gabrielle

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

1
2:21.70 12.15 +33.78
8th5th FK2 500 18/16:
Taylor, Kate
Parker, Samantha

Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

3
2:22.05 0.35 +34.13
Race 17A Final: Male Under 14/Under 12 K4 500
Female Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
Female Under 14/Under 12 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK4 500 14/12:
Lund, Hannah
Richardson, Chaise
Carroll, Zali
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

4
2:10.42   0.00
2nd1st MK4 500 14/12:
Lund, Ava
Carroll, Dakota
Hardwick, Daniel
Mitchell-Darley, Kalani

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

3
2:51.74 41.32 +41.32
 FK4 500 18/16:
Ivanisevic, Ryley
Parker, Gabrielle
Butler, Sophie
Fay, Alicia

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

6
 SCRATCHED
Race 18A Final: Male TK2 500 35+
Male Open TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MTK2 500 35+:
Bryson, Stuart
Pitman, James

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

5
2:27.67   0.00
2nd1st MTK2 500:
Sage, Paul
Topp, Robert

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

4
2:29.58 1.91 +1.91
Race 19Direct Final: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 1:59.74   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:01.83 2.09 +2.09
3rdGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:02.55 0.72 +2.81
4thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD8 2:05.49 2.94 +5.75
5thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:14.27 8.78 +14.53
6thHall, EthanSunshine CoastQLD2 2:25.08 10.81 +25.34
7thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:25.58 0.50 +25.84
Race 20A Final: Male Under 14 K1 500
Male Under 12 K1 500
Male Under 14 TK1 500
MTK1 500 14
L1 Reid, CarterBrothersQLD
L2 Reid, LachlanBrothersQLD
MK1 500 12
L3 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Mitchell-Darley, KalaniCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Sharon Kyme
MK1 500 14
L5 Steel, JackBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L6 Warriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L7 Buhk, DeclanSunshine CoastQLD
L8 Siddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
Race 21A Final: Female Open V1 500
Mens Vaa 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MV1 500:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
2:20.36   0.00
2nd2nd MV1 500:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
2:47.02 26.66 +26.66
3rd1st FV1 500:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
2:56.61 9.59 +36.25
Race 22A Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 200
Female Under 14/Under 12 TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FK2 200 14/12:
Lund, Hannah
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

6
2:20.89   0.00
2nd2nd FK2 200 14/12:
Rixon, Natalee
Richardson, Chaise

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

7
2:25.67 4.78 +4.78
3rd3rd FK2 200 14/12:
Carroll, Zali
Maclachlan, Ella

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
2:26.33 0.66 +5.44
4th4th FK2 200 14/12:
Ingerman, Nadia
Green, Emelia

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

5
2:45.03 18.70 +24.14
5th1st FTK2 200 14/12:
Hosking, Stella
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
3:04.11 19.08 +43.22
 FTK2 200 14/12:
Carroll, Dakota
Lund, Ava

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

2
     
Race 23Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:50.55   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:52.21 1.66 +1.66
3rdGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD5 0:53.30 1.09 +2.75
4thCallahan, CaitlinJust PaddlersNSW2 0:53.83 0.53 +3.28
5thTaylor, KateVarsity LakesQLD3 0:57.52 3.69 +6.97
6thParker, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD6 0:59.27 1.75 +8.72
 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD7 SCRATCHED
Race 24Direct Final: Female Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD4 0:43.74   0.00
2ndMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD5 0:45.45 1.71 +1.71
Race 25Direct Final: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD5 0:41.45   0.00
2ndMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD4 0:46.08 4.63 +4.63
3rdCarter, ElliotSunshine CoastQLD6 0:52.17 6.09 +10.72
Race 26Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MK1 200 35/45/5:
Ingerman, Matthew

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

3
0:43.70   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 200 35/45/5:
Wheatley, Andy

Kawana Waters

QLD

2
0:46.74 3.04 +3.04
3rd3rd MK1 200 35/45/5:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
0:53.45 6.71 +9.75
4th4th MK1 200 35/45/5:
Rickard, Mark

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
0:54.14 0.69 +10.44
5th5th MK1 200 35/45/5:
Fredricks, Brett

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
0:54.64 0.50 +10.94
6th6th MK1 200 35/45/5:
Donkersloot, John

Greater Logan

QLD

7
1:12.83 18.19 +29.13
Race 27Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD5 0:49.21   0.00
2ndFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD4 0:52.42 3.21 +3.21
3rdParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD3 0:54.27 1.85 +5.06
4thIvanisevic, RyleyWynnum RedlandsQLD6 0:57.30 3.03 +8.09
5thPeters, ErynnWynnum RedlandsQLD7 1:09.49 12.19 +20.28
Race 28Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 200
Male Under 14 K2 200
Male Under 14 TK2 200
Male Under 12 TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MK2 200 16:
Bancroft, Lachlan
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter

Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

6
0:43.27   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 200 16:
Cox, Jamie
Bicknell, Jack

Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

8
0:46.64 3.37 +3.37
3rd3rd MK2 200 16:
Shingles, James
Hall, Ethan

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

7
0:47.36 0.72 +4.09
4th1st MK2 200 14:
Warriner, Liam
Steel, Jack

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

4
0:48.05 0.69 +4.78
5th1st MTK2 200 14:
Reid, Carter
Reid, Lachlan

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

5
1:08.83 20.78 +25.56
6th1st MTK2 200 12:
Hardwick, Daniel
Mitchell-Darley, Kalani

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

2
1:09.83 1.00 +26.56
Race 29Direct Final: Female Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:55.58   0.00
2ndRichardson, ChaiseCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:58.05 2.47 +2.47
3rdLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:58.70 0.65 +3.12
4thButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD2 0:59.08 0.38 +3.50
5thCarroll, ZaliCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:00.36 1.28 +4.78
6thMaclachlan, EllaCurrumbin CreekQLD1 1:01.17 0.81 +5.59
7thIngerman, NadiaWynnum RedlandsQLD6 1:07.11 5.94 +11.53
8thGreen, EmeliaWynnum RedlandsQLD3 1:10.58 3.47 +15.00
Race 30A Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 200
Male Open C1 200
Male Under 18 C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 200:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
0:42.95   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 200:
Littlehales, Dylan

Avoca

NSW

4
0:43.55 0.60 +0.60
3rd3rd PC MK1 200:
Germein, Sam

West Lakes

SA

5
0:47.08 3.53 +4.13
4th1st MC1 200 18:
Manning, Benjamin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
0:53.05 5.97 +10.10
5th1st MC1 200:
Metsoja, Rain

Varsity Lakes

QLD

8
0:54.70 1.65 +11.75
6th4th PC MK1 200:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
0:57.05 2.35 +14.10
7th5th PC MK1 200:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

1
0:57.80 0.75 +14.85
Race 31Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD5 0:41.67   0.00
2ndCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD3 0:44.86 3.19 +3.19
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 SCRATCHED
Race 32Direct Final: Male TK1 200 35/45/55
Mens TK1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MTK1 200 35/45/:
Mitchell, Paraka

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
0:51.95   0.00
2nd2nd MTK1 200 35/45/:
Pathe, Mark

West End

QLD

6
0:57.21 5.26 +5.26
3rd3rd MTK1 200 35/45/:
Sage, Paul

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

5
0:59.08 1.87 +7.13
4th4th MTK1 200 35/45/:
Pitman, James

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

7
1:03.24 4.16 +11.29
5th1st MTK1 200:
Topp, Robert

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

2
1:03.61 0.37 +11.66
 MTK1 200 35/45/:
Forde, Gareth

West End

QLD

3
 SCRATCHED
Race 33Direct Final: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHaberland, MartinWynnum RedlandsQLD5 0:46.01   0.00
2ndHancock, PeterGreater LoganQLD6 0:46.53 0.52 +0.52
3rdFullarton, RickIndooroopillyQLD4 0:47.05 0.52 +1.04
4thKelly, StephenDirect MembersNSW8 0:48.27 1.22 +2.26
5thBoyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD1 0:48.68 0.41 +2.67
6thHerden, MickCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:49.10 0.42 +3.09
7thBicknell, DavidWynnum RedlandsQLD2 0:50.72 1.62 +4.71
8thBryson, StuartBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 0:53.60 2.88 +7.59
Race 34Direct Final: Male Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD5 0:44.93   0.00
2ndBoyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD4 0:49.68 4.75 +4.75
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
Race 35Male Junior Development U12 200
Female Under 12 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FK1 200 12:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

6
0:58.23   0.00
2nd2nd FK1 200 12:
Hosking, Stella

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

4
1:07.75 9.52 +9.52
3rd3rd FK1 200 12:
Lund, Ava

Currumbin Creek

QLD

5
1:12.19 4.44 +13.96
4th1st M JD 12 200:
Reid, William

Brothers

QLD

2
1:18.96 6.77 +20.73
5th4th FK1 200 12:
Carroll, Dakota

Currumbin Creek

QLD

7
1:27.67 8.71 +29.44
Race 36A Final: Female K1 200 35/45/55
Para Canoeing Female K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st PC FK1 200:
Reynolds, Amanda

Patterson Lakes

VIC

4
0:52.77   0.00
2nd2nd PC FK1 200:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
0:57.26 4.49 +4.49
3rd1st FK1 200 35/45/5:
Pyne, Megan

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
1:07.69 10.43 +14.92
4th3rd PC FK1 200:
Bloom, Sam

Manly Warringah

NSW

2
1:20.98 13.29 +28.21
Race 37Direct Final: Male K2 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBicknell, David
Kelly, Stephen
Wynnum Redlands
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
3 0:46.04   0.00
2ndRickard, Mark
Fredricks, Brett
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
5 0:52.73 6.69 +6.69
3rdDonkersloot, John
Hancock, Peter
Greater Logan
Greater Logan
QLD
QLD
4 0:54.33 1.60 +8.29
 Wheatley, Andy
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Kawana Waters
QLD
2 SCRATCHED
Race 38A Final: Male TK2 200 35+
Men's TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MTK2 200:
Sage, Paul
Topp, Robert

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

6
0:54.38   0.00
2nd1st MTK2 200 35+:
Bryson, Stuart
Pitman, James

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

4
0:55.66 1.28 +1.28
 MTK2 200:
Wheatley, Andy
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Kawana Waters

QLD

5
 SCRATCHED
Race 39A Final: Male Under 18 K2 200
Female Open/Under 23 K2 200
Female Under18/Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MK2 200 18:
Bogatie, Michael
Mole, Daniel

Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

8
0:41.90   0.00
2nd1st FK2 200 18/16:
Fay, Alicia
Butler, Sophie

Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

2
0:45.58 3.68 +3.68
3rd2nd FK2 200 18/16:
Callahan, Caitlin
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan

Just Paddlers
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

5
0:46.47 0.89 +4.57
4th3rd FK2 200 18/16:
Blanch, Erin
Gill, Isabella

Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

4
0:47.25 0.78 +5.35
5th4th FK2 200 18/16:
Taylor, Kate
Parker, Samantha

Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

3
0:53.20 5.95 +11.30
6th5th FK2 200 18/16:
Ivanisevic, Ryley
Parker, Gabrielle

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

1
0:53.71 0.51 +11.81
 FK2 200 Open/23:
Maddalena, Nadia
Bryant, Allison

Varsity Lakes
Manly Warringah

QLD
NSW

7
 SCRATCHED
Race 40A Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 200
Female Under 14/Under 12 TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FK2 200 14/12:
Lund, Hannah
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

6
0:53.16   0.00
2nd2nd FK2 200 14/12:
Rixon, Natalee
Richardson, Chaise

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

7
0:55.15 1.99 +1.99
3rd3rd FK2 200 14/12:
Carroll, Zali
Maclachlan, Ella

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
0:56.19 1.04 +3.03
4th4th FK2 200 14/12:
Ingerman, Nadia
Green, Emelia

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

5
1:02.22 6.03 +9.06
5th1st FTK2 200 14/12:
Hosking, Stella
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
1:09.92 7.70 +16.76
6th2nd FTK2 200 14/12:
Carroll, Dakota
Lund, Ava

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

2
1:15.48 5.56 +22.32
Race 41Direct Final: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD5 0:42.87   0.00
2ndShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 0:45.08 2.21 +2.21
3rdBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD4 0:45.77 0.69 +2.90
4thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:46.38 0.61 +3.51
5thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD3 0:49.49 3.11 +6.62
6thHall, EthanSunshine CoastQLD6 0:50.39 0.90 +7.52
7thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:51.28 0.89 +8.41
Race 42A Final: Male Under 14 K1 200
Male Under 12 K1 200
Male Under 14 TK1 200
MTK1 200 14
L1 Reid, CarterBrothersQLD
L2 Reid, LachlanBrothersQLD
MK1 200 12
L3 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Mitchell-Darley, KalaniCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Sharon Kyme
MK1 200 14
L5 Siddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLDCoach: Clint Robinson
L6 Buhk, DeclanSunshine CoastQLD
L7 Warriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L8 Steel, JackBrisbane CanoeingQLD
Race 43A Final: Male Open V1 200
Female open V1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MV1 200:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
0:53.01   0.00
2nd2nd MV1 200:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
1:03.87 10.86 +10.86
3rd1st FV1 200:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
1:04.54 0.67 +11.53