2015 Myall Classic

NSW
Date: Sat 12th September, 2015
Venue: Myall River
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1Open Men Single47K27
2Open Women Sngl47K3
3Open Doubles47K39
4Open K4/OC6/??47K2
5Jnr Men Single47K-
6Jnr Women Singl47K-
7Junior Doubles47K-
8Men 50+ Single47K28
9Women 50+ Singl47K2
1050+ Doubles47K6
11Vet/Jnr Doubles47K1
12Open Men Single27K9
13Open Women Sngl27K3
14Open Doubles27K8
15Jnr Men Single27K-
16Jnr Women Singl27K-
17Junior Doubles27K-
18Men 50+ Single27K16
19Women 50+ Singl27K2
2050+ Doubles27K8
21Vet/Jnr Doubles27K2
22Open Men SUP27K-
23Open Women SUP27K-
24Open Men Single12K6
25Open Women Sngl12K1
26Open Doubles12K2
27Jnr Men Single12K-
28Jnr Women Singl12K-
29Junior Doubles12K-
30Men 50+ Single12K14
31Women 50+ Singl12K1
3250+ Doubles12K-
33Vet/Jnr Doubles12K1
34Open Men SUP12K-
35Open Women SUP12K-
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 12th September, 2015

Race 1Marathon: Open Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stPapalia, JonathanPaddleNSW DirectNSW109UN1 4:25:33.27   0.00
2ndDuffy, JohnLane CoveNSW102UN1 4:39:47.95 14:14.68 +14:14.68
3rdGiardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW112LREC1 4:49:32.56 9:44.61 +23:59.29
4thMatamala, RodrigoNon-MemberNSW106MREC1 4:55:54.72 6:22.16 +30:21.45
5thLinco, DavidNon-MemberNSW104MREC1 5:05:13.36 9:18.64 +39:40.09
6thDavey, IanHunter ValleyNSW111MREC1 5:07:12.11 1:58.75 +41:38.84
7thDawson, SteveSutherland ShireNSW107C1 5:08:32.32 1:20.21 +42:59.05
8thBoult, JohnNon-MemberNSW105LREC1 5:11:59.99 3:27.67 +46:26.72
9thSingh, AndyRiver CCNSW101MREC1 5:12:45.56 45.57 +47:12.29
10thTeather, IanRiver CCNSW110SREC1 5:16:40.14 3:54.58 +51:06.87
11thAlmond, DarrenNon-MemberNSW114LREC1 5:18:21.93 1:41.79 +52:48.66
12thCalvert, JohnWindsorNSW113K1 5:21:22.70 3:00.77 +55:49.43
13thGroves, RichardNon-MemberNSW115OC1 5:35:14.16 13:51.46 +69:40.89
14thBrereton, AdrianNon-MemberNSW100Other 6:05:15.48 30:01.32 +99:42.21
15thBatchelor, JoshuaNon-MemberNSW103LREC1 6:06:17.03 1:01.55 +100:43.76
Race 2Marathon: Open Female Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stDawson, KateSutherland ShireNSW118LREC1 4:45:31.31   0.00
2ndKay, MarniCentral CoastNSW117K1 5:07:37.23 22:05.92 +22:05.92
3rdThornton, MegLane CoveNSW116OS1 5:59:29.49 51:52.26 +73:58.18
Race 3Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stGrundy, Paul
Thompson, Greg
Penrith Valley
Penrith Valley
NSW
NSW
138LREC2 4:25:29.34   0.00
2ndNicholls, Thomas
Huxley, Christopher
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
150K2 4:42:14.96 16:45.62 +16:45.62
3rdWoodford, Hollie
Dillon, Wayne
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
146TK2 5:12:32.97 30:18.01 +47:03.63
4thUren, Sophie
Uren, Anthony
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
130LREC2 5:14:38.00 2:05.03 +49:08.66
5thGinnivan, Ben
Howard, Ben
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
144LREC2 5:24:58.53 10:20.53 +59:29.19
6thCichero, Elliot
O'Callaghan, Lachlan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
126LREC2 5:30:37.82 5:39.29 +65:08.48
7thRobertson, Douglas
Wright, Alec
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
124LREC2 5:33:51.62 3:13.80 +68:22.28
8thPower, Harrison
Muddle, Ethan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
136LREC2 5:38:55.21 5:03.59 +73:25.87
9thRees, Conrad
Rivas, Alex
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
142K2 5:51:54.15 12:58.94 +86:24.81
10thDavis, Caitlin
Westcott, Hayden
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
135LREC2 6:04:51.07 12:56.92 +99:21.73
11thBalla, Stephanie
Fearnley, Jess
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
125LREC2 6:04:55.82 4.75 +99:26.48
12thElliott, Isaac
Rice, Meg
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
133LREC2 6:04:57.40 1.58 +99:28.06
13thEtwell, Patrick
Preddy, Christopher
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
119LREC2 6:06:56.86 1:59.46 +101:27.52
14thDonaldson, Emma
chamberlain, Courtney
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
139K2 6:09:34.84 2:37.98 +104:05.50
15thHobley, Matthew
Holland, Seth
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
147K2 6:11:25.35 1:50.51 +105:56.01
16thHiggins, Edwina
Uttley, Georgina
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
132K2 6:14:33.50 3:08.15 +109:04.16
17thSmith, Deane
Velcich, Matthew
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
134LREC2 6:17:58.94 3:25.44 +112:29.60
18thHasset, Justin
Kierath, Hugh
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
121K2 6:23:31.30 5:32.36 +118:01.96
19thYanez, Michael
Maligan, Hugh
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
131K2 6:37:26.30 13:55.00 +131:56.96
20thHill, Cameron
Campbell, Locky
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
148K2 6:38:36.41 1:10.11 +133:07.07
 Kenyon, Lindsay
Sylvan, Samuel
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
127 SCRATCHED
 Gibson, Ellie
Silk, Eimar
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
128 SCRATCHED
 Ryan, Damien
Potter, Kerrod
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
120 SCRATCHED
 Merritt, Joshua
Etwell, Patrick
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
137 SCRATCHED
 Mills, Tia
Bowler, Kate
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
140 SCRATCHED
 Littlewood, Jean
Carson, Hayden
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
141 SCRATCHED
 Ophel, Gillian
Smith, Eleanor
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
143 SCRATCHED
 Coates, Alixandra
Amos, Alexander
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
145 SCRATCHED
 Stevens, Nick
Dufty, Jon
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
149 SCRATCHED
 Hennig, Julianne Caren
Franklin, Aysha
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
122 SCRATCHED
 Guo, Lucerny
Peek, Sarah
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
123 SCRATCHED
Race 4Marathon: Open K4/OC6/Other
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stBarber, Andrew
Barker, Jessica
Martin, Emily
Campbell, Robert
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
151K7 6:16:02.32   0.00
Race 5Marathon: Masters50+ Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stYoung, DavidLane CoveNSW163OS1 4:14:10.13   0.00
2ndQuirk, ChrisManly WarringahNSW171K1 4:23:59.79 9:49.66 +9:49.66
3rdRowston, WadeLane CoveNSW164LREC1 4:41:00.47 17:00.68 +26:50.34
4thvan Koesveld, PaulLane CoveNSW153OS1 4:41:07.18 6.71 +26:57.05
5thTam, Fook CheeSutherland ShireNSW157LREC1 4:43:31.23 2:24.05 +29:21.10
6thGeddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW161OS1 4:48:33.93 5:02.70 +34:23.80
7thDawes, GeoffreyBrisbane WaterNSW168MREC1 4:54:19.94 5:46.01 +40:09.81
8thCampbell, DavidHunter ValleyNSW155UN1 4:55:37.28 1:17.34 +41:27.15
9thGoodie, DavidNon-MemberNSW162OS1 5:00:52.00 5:14.72 +46:41.87
10thTunbridge, CameronCentral CoastNSW154SUP 5:06:58.80 6:06.80 +52:48.67
11thMason, CraigNon-MemberACT172 5:08:06.91 1:08.11 +53:56.78
12thForbes, DarrenHunter ValleyNSW158MREC1 5:11:54.93 3:48.02 +57:44.80
13thDuffy, NeilNon-MemberNSW156MREC1 5:18:10.08 6:15.15 +63:59.95
14thBeers, RobertSutherland ShireNSW165MREC1 5:20:18.82 2:08.74 +66:08.69
15thFilmalter, EricLane CoveNSW166LREC1 5:24:28.52 4:09.70 +70:18.39
16thDearing, MichaelRiver CCNSW152MREC1 6:20:10.05 55:41.53 +125:59.92
 Cobb, AlbertCentral CoastNSW159 SCRATCHED
 Compton, TonyPort StevensNSW160 SCRATCHED
Race 6Marathon: Masters50+ Female Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stMoore, AnneCentral CoastNSW170K1 4:44:00.33   0.00
2ndGreen, RozanneLane CoveNSW169OS1 4:58:55.07 14:54.74 +14:54.74
Race 7Marathon: Open Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stBlundell, MattManly WarringahNSW201K1 3:54:07.09   0.00
2ndButtel, PaulIllawarraNSW202K1 3:59:39.61 5:32.52 +5:32.52
3rdDailey, BrucePittwaterNSW231 4:02:57.30 3:17.69 +8:50.21
4thCarroll, MickCentral CoastNSW203LREC1 4:09:44.81 6:47.51 +15:37.72
5thCoffey, MitchellPenrith ValleyNSW204OS1 4:14:35.32 4:50.51 +20:28.23
6thBenn, JasonNon-MemberNSW200OS1 4:17:31.52 2:56.20 +23:24.43
7thLowe, DavidPenrith ValleyNSW205OS1 4:27:40.99 10:09.47 +33:33.90
8thManning, RobertLane CoveNSW229 4:38:53.36 11:12.37 +44:46.27
9thMclean, SamNon-MemberACT235 4:39:19.77 26.41 +45:12.68
10thMoran, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW206OS1 4:39:30.07 10.30 +45:22.98
 trewartha, brendanNon-MemberNSW207 SCRATCHED
Race 8Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stOrchard, Glen
Cunningham, Jason
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
NSW
211OS2 3:40:20.60   0.00
2ndInnes, Stuart
Love, Andrew
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
232 3:40:23.36 2.76 +2.76
3rdBoer, Pieter
Mowbray, Todd
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
208OS2 3:50:49.02 10:25.66 +10:28.42
4thslade, greg
Slade, Jason
Brisbane Water
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
212LREC2 3:58:08.60 7:19.58 +17:48.00
5thRhydderch, Suzie
Burns, Ronald
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
209K2 4:05:33.12 7:24.52 +25:12.52
6thHawker, Greg
Brett, Stephen
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
234LREC2 4:10:01.16 4:28.04 +29:40.56
7thArdren, Ruby
Lees, Anjie
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
210K2 4:21:14.27 11:13.11 +40:53.67
Race 9Marathon: Open K4/OC6/Other
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stNewsome, Steve
akuhata, Dean
bob, Bob
Gray, Royce
Lane Cove
Non-Member
Lane Cove
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
213OC6 3:57:31.21   0.00
Race 10Marathon: Masters50+ Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stGemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW217OS1 4:02:35.23   0.00
2ndwoodhouse, bryceManly WarringahNSW221Other 4:04:38.79 2:03.56 +2:03.56
3rdChant, RobManly WarringahNSW215OS1 4:10:35.34 5:56.55 +8:00.11
4thSimmat, TomLane CoveNSW220OS1 4:18:20.02 7:44.68 +15:44.79
5thHoward, LesPaddleNSW DirectNSW218OS1 4:19:30.62 1:10.60 +16:55.39
6thSchubert, JamesManly WarringahNSW233K1 4:20:56.81 1:26.19 +18:21.58
7thWard, JackCentral CoastNSW222LREC1 4:21:22.48 25.67 +18:47.25
8thCollins, MichaelNon-MemberACT230 4:29:48.62 8:26.14 +27:13.39
9thCarter, PaulCentral CoastNSW214TK1 4:33:05.32 3:16.70 +30:30.09
10thCobb, AlbertCentral CoastNSW216LREC1 4:35:58.90 2:53.58 +33:23.67
Race 11Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft47KMargins
1stMonger, Stephen
Smith, Greg
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
226 3:58:09.58   0.00
2ndNichols, Warwick
Craggs, Bernie
Hunter Valley
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
227K2 4:08:35.78 10:26.20 +10:26.20
3rdArchibald, Greg
Bingle, Ross
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
223 4:14:43.59 6:07.81 +16:34.01
4thKerr, Michael
Buckland, Jim
Brisbane Water
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
224K2 4:14:50.38 6.79 +16:40.80
5thHuxley, Merridy
Huxley, Warren
Bonville
Bonville
NSW
NSW
174 4:24:05.61 9:15.23 +25:56.03
6thCook, Marg
Cook, Rob
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
225LREC2 4:24:41.14 35.53 +26:31.56
Race 12Marathon: Open Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stPhillis, SteveNon-MemberNSW303Other 2:44:30.14   0.00
2ndcromarty, bruceNon-MemberNSW301OS1 3:09:19.02 24:48.88 +24:48.88
3rdGascoyne, NeilNon-MemberNSW302OS1 3:23:05.17 13:46.15 +38:35.03
4thThomas, JezNon-MemberACT328 5:02:06.04 99:00.87 +137:35.90
 Seale, TrentPort OceanNSW300 SCRATCHED
Race 13Marathon: Open Female Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stBanks, JemmaNon-MemberNSW304K1 3:21:36.98   0.00
2ndGilbert, LindseyNon-MemberNSW305MREC1 3:25:13.50 3:36.52 +3:36.52
 Gascoyne, DonnaNon-MemberNSW306 SCRATCHED
Race 14Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stCooper, Jason
Ellis, Craig
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
308OS2 2:25:07.78   0.00
2ndReid, Stuart
Gibson, Andrew
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
326OS2 2:33:09.41 8:01.63 +8:01.63
3rdLeach, Rick
Melino, Tonina
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
309OC2 2:41:11.16 8:01.75 +16:03.38
4thEwin, Alanna
Seisun, Danielle
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
307OS2 3:06:59.71 25:48.55 +41:51.93
5thBretag, Mark
Bretag, Matthew
Hunter Valley
Hunter Valley
NSW
NSW
310LREC2 3:12:08.56 5:08.85 +47:00.78
Race 15Marathon: Masters50+ Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stCarlyle, NeilPaddleNSW DirectNSW330 2:33:53.60   0.00
2ndBuchan, JeffSutherland ShireNSW315Other 2:40:05.31 6:11.71 +6:11.71
3rdSimmonds, DerekLane CoveNSW319UN1 2:43:33.59 3:28.28 +9:39.99
4thShepherd, BrettManly WarringahNSW312Other 2:47:53.52 4:19.93 +13:59.92
5thLyons, MaxwellPaddleNSW DirectNSW329 2:49:25.15 1:31.63 +15:31.55
6thfussell, ronJust PaddlersNSW318K1 2:49:28.71 3.56 +15:35.11
7thFrost, LindsayNon-MemberNSW314OS1 2:52:53.48 3:24.77 +18:59.88
8thCoffey, GrahamNon-MemberNSW313OS1 2:54:35.26 1:41.78 +20:41.66
9thReece, MurrayJust PaddlersNSW311Other 3:07:22.93 12:47.67 +33:29.33
10thWood, JohnPaddleNSW DirectNSW317LREC1 3:13:53.38 6:30.45 +39:59.78
11thTimson, JohnNon-MemberNSW316LREC1 3:21:32.59 7:39.21 +47:38.99
Race 16Marathon: Masters50+ Female Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stVan Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW321Other 2:43:49.76   0.00
2ndshanahan, claireNon-MemberNSW320LREC1 3:44:42.40 60:52.64 +60:52.64
Race 17Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stLeggett, Craig
Leggett, Chad
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
322Other 3:01:06.45   0.00
2ndHeazlett, Kent
kelly, john
Just Paddlers
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
331TK2 3:09:25.08 8:18.63 +8:18.63
3rdRodgers, Annie
Rodgers, Rowan
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
323Other 3:24:20.21 14:55.13 +23:13.76
Race 18Marathon: Veteran/Junior Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stFarrar, Emily
Farrar, John
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
325Other 3:04:51.58   0.00
2ndvan Roy, Hannah
van Roy, Peter
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
324LREC2 3:16:41.82 11:50.24 +11:50.24
Race 19Marathon: Open Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stCoward, DavidLane CoveNSW402OS1 2:10:59.04   0.00
2ndVerrydt, PeterGreat LakesNSW400OS1 2:21:50.91 10:51.87 +10:51.87
3rdBorthwick, JustinPaddleNSW DirectNSW403OS1 2:23:40.99 1:50.08 +12:41.95
4thDowling, JonathanPaddleNSW DirectNSW401Other 2:41:21.11 17:40.12 +30:22.07
Race 20Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stRoberts, Ian
Tagg, Shane
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
404OS2 2:10:56.40   0.00
2ndRaymond, David
Shelley, Stephen
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
406 2:21:43.27 10:46.87 +10:46.87
3rdWalters, Chris
Turner, Paul
PaddleNSW Direct
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
407OS2 2:21:55.25 11.98 +10:58.85
Race 21Marathon: Masters50+ Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stHaines, AnthonyPaddleNSW DirectNSW409UN1 2:21:44.72   0.00
2ndSpear, JeremyLane CoveNSW411UN1 2:28:49.41 7:04.69 +7:04.69
3rdHarris, ScottManly WarringahNSW408OS1 2:37:18.19 8:28.78 +15:33.47
4thSpilsted, GregNon-MemberNSW412OS1 2:42:38.07 5:19.88 +20:53.35
5thHookins, TimLane CoveNSW410UN1 2:42:46.30 8.23 +21:01.58
Race 22Marathon: Masters 50+ Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft27KMargins
1stDodd, Craig
Schofield, Karen
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
417LREC2 2:21:47.62   0.00
2ndHardy, Robert
Reilly, Terry
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
414LREC2 2:27:42.78 5:55.16 +5:55.16
3rdJohnstone, Duncan
Swann, Matthew
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
415LREC2 2:27:46.62 3.84 +5:59.00
4thSmallwood, John
Eggleton, Michael
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
418LREC2 2:33:14.70 5:28.08 +11:27.08
5thParker, Jil
Greenidge, Judy
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
416LREC2 2:37:16.01 4:01.31 +15:28.39
Race 23Marathon: Open Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stHewlett, JasonPaddleNSW DirectNSW474 1:06:38.78   0.00
2ndListberger, JoergManly WarringahNSW453K1 1:08:19.51 1:40.73 +1:40.73
3rdElliott, CraigHunter ValleyNSW452K1 1:10:22.32 2:02.81 +3:43.54
4thCresswell, StephenBrisbane WaterNSW450LREC1 1:14:27.50 4:05.18 +7:48.72
5thSpencer, JordanNon-MemberNSW454K1 1:20:06.38 5:38.88 +13:27.60
Race 24Marathon: Open Female Single
PlaceNameClubState#12KMargins
1stPrice, DorothyPaddleNSW DirectNSW472 1:47:01.95   0.00
Race 25Marathon: Open Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stMacLaughlan, Ian
Saliba, Carmen
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
456OC2 1:39:44.25   0.00
2ndCook, Darren
Harris, Jessica
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
455LREC2 1:52:57.17 13:12.92 +13:12.92
Race 26Marathon: Masters50+ Male Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stWalton, OwenCentral CoastNSW468Other 1:17:41.26   0.00
2ndstatham, brettNon-MemberNSW458K1 1:18:18.08 36.82 +36.82
3rdBrown, RussellHunter ValleyNSW466MREC1 1:25:56.16 7:38.08 +8:14.90
4thHansen, BrianNon-MemberNSW460Other 1:27:13.48 1:17.32 +9:32.22
5thArnott, KeithNon-MemberNSW462MREC1 1:30:08.86 2:55.38 +12:27.60
6thDodds, DavidNon-MemberNSW463K1 1:30:31.97 23.11 +12:50.71
7thAndrews, SteveNon-MemberNSW464OS1 1:32:44.00 2:12.03 +15:02.74
8thStyner, RolfNon-MemberACT473 1:33:24.82 40.82 +15:43.56
9thHooge, KnutNon-MemberNSW469LREC1 1:35:06.62 1:41.80 +17:25.36
10thMartin, PhilNon-MemberNSW461Other 1:36:32.91 1:26.29 +18:51.65
11thTucker, DouglasNon-MemberNSW457MREC1 1:41:49.97 5:17.06 +24:08.71
12thRees, MichaelIllawarraNSW465LREC1 2:03:28.62 21:38.65 +45:47.36
13thSquires, BarryNon-MemberNSW459MREC1 2:16:39.06 13:10.44 +58:57.80
 Geoff, BroomeNon-MemberNSW467 SCRATCHED
Race 27Marathon: Masters50+ Female Single
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stListberger, JenniferManly WarringahNSW470K1 1:18:10.37   0.00
Race 28Marathon: Veteran/Junior Doubles
PlaceNameClubState#Craft12KMargins
1stRobinson, Richard
Robinson, Guy
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
471SS2 1:10:31.35   0.00