2015 South Australian Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 28th February - Sun 1st March , 2015
Venue: West Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 10009
2MK1 1000 U185
3MK1 1000 U1611
4PC M 1000 MC1
5PC M 500 MC2
6WK1 5004
7WK1 500 U188
8WK1 500 U1611
9MK1 20013
10MK1 200 U186
11MK1 200 U1610
12MK1 200 U143
13MK1 200 U121
14WK1 2003
15WK1 200 U188
16WK1 200 U1610
17MK2 10005
18MK2 1000 U182
19WC1 5003
20MK4 10002
21MK2 2007
22MK2 200 U182
23WC2 2001
24WK2 5002
25WK2 500 U165
26WK4 5001
27WK2 2001
28WK2 200 U184
29MC1 10007
30MC1 2009
31MC2 10004
32MC2 2004
33MC2 5004
34WC2 5001
35WK1 10004
36WK1 1000 U1610
37MK1 500 U1611
38MK1 500 U186
39MK1 50013
40PC M 200 MC2
41MC1 5008
42MC4 10002
43WC1 2003
44WK1 1000 U188
45MK2 1000 U166
46MK4 1000 U181
47MK4 1000 U163
48MK2 200 U166
49MK2 200 U141
50WK2 200 U165
51WK2 10002
52WK2 1000 U184
53WK2 1000 U165
54WK2 500 U184
55WK4 500 U181
56WK4 500 U162
57MK2 5007
58MK2 500 U182
59MK2 500 U166
60MKI VET 2008
61MK1 VET 5009
62MK1 VET 10007
63MK2 VET 2003
64MK2 VET 5003
65MK2 VET 10003
66MK4 VET 10001
67MK1 500 U141
68MK1 1000 U141
69MK1 1000 U121
70MK1 500 U121
71MK2 500 U121
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 28th February, 2015

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:39.78   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA4 0:39.93 0.15 +0.15
3rdDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:39.99 0.06 +0.21
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 0:40.48 0.49 +0.70
5thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 0:41.21 0.73 +1.43
 DeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7      
 McLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA8      
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGallard, BenEncounterSA5 0:38.18   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW7 0:39.83 1.65 +1.65
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 0:40.58 0.75 +2.40
4thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW6 0:41.93 1.35 +3.75
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA2 0:44.14 2.21 +5.96
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 0:46.58 2.44 +8.40
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 1: Womens U16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 0:50.65   0.00
2ndKidd, AnnekaOnkaparingaSA6 0:54.44 3.79 +3.79
3rdTunn, IndiaEncounterSA4 0:56.55 2.11 +5.90
4thMacMahon, TashEncounterSA7 1:02.53 5.98 +11.88
5thHaines, SarahWest LakesSA3 1:07.27 4.74 +16.62
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4Heat 2: Womens U16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA5 0:54.55   0.00
2ndTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 0:56.48 1.93 +1.93
3rdJager, KateWest LakesSA6 0:58.19 1.71 +3.64
4thShatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA7 1:05.79 7.60 +11.24
5thJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA3 1:08.84 3.05 +14.29
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 5Final: Mens U18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA5 0:42.51   0.00
2ndGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 0:44.13 1.62 +1.62
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 0:44.17 0.04 +1.66
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA3 0:45.39 1.22 +2.88
5thGermein, SamWest LakesSA7 0:47.54 2.15 +5.03
 May, TomHoldfast BaySA2      
Race 6Heat 1: Mens U16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBates, SaxWest LakesSA2 0:44.97   0.00
2ndEllis, JessWest LakesSA5 0:48.43 3.46 +3.46
3rdJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA6 0:53.99 5.56 +9.02
4thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA4 0:55.01 1.02 +10.04
 Mosel, RisWest LakesSA3 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 7Heat 2: Mens U16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFinlay, DillonEncounterSA5 0:49.72   0.00
2ndFry, DavidWest LakesSA6 0:51.40 1.68 +1.68
3rdSafin, YuriWest LakesSA7 1:01.20 9.80 +11.48
4thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA4 1:03.50 2.30 +13.78
5thKoch, CoenWest LakesSA3 1:04.47 0.97 +14.75
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Final: MENS VET K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMiklusica, DusanWest LakesSA7 0:43.59   0.00
2ndHayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA4 0:46.65 3.06 +3.06
3rdRypp, GeorgeHoldfast BaySA3 0:47.46 0.81 +3.87
4thMoriarty, PeterHoldfast BaySA5 0:51.62 4.16 +8.03
5thBiggs, RodneyWest LakesSA8 1:02.57 10.95 +18.98
 Weymouth, PaulHoldfast BaySA1 DID NOT START
 Readett, MarkWest LakesSA2 DID NOT START
 Maxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA6 DID NOT START
Race 9Final: Mens U14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA4 0:55.12   0.00
2ndFindlay, AdamEncounterSA5 1:05.63 10.51 +10.51
3rdKucharski, DanielWest LakesSA6 1:07.56 1.93 +12.44
Race 10Final: Mens U12 200m
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stByerlee, CaydenEncounterSA2 1:27.66   0.00
Race 11Final: Womens C1 200m Open
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRositano, IsabelWest LakesSA7 1:30.88   0.00
2ndWoodcock, KristenWest LakesSA8 1:54.86 23.98 +23.98
 Strong, ErinWest LakesSA9 DID NOT START
Race 12Final: Para Canoe Mens K1/V1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGermein, SamWest LakesSA3 0:48.83   0.00
 MacIntyre, MickWest LakesSA1      
Race 13Final: Mens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA4 0:49.84   0.00
2ndKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA3 0:52.00 2.16 +2.16
3rdClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA7 0:53.88 1.88 +4.04
4thTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA5 0:55.36 1.48 +5.52
 Stewart, HughWest LakesSA1 DID NOT START
 Nejman, JasonWest LakesSA2 DID NOT START
 Bayliss, JaceWest LakesSA6 DID NOT FINISH
 Florian, CristiWest LakesSA8 DID NOT START
 French, RogerWest LakesSA9 DID NOT START
Race 14Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatDirect MembersNSW5 0:44.94   0.00
2ndDavies, MaddisonWest LakesSA4 0:47.56 2.62 +2.62
3rdHammond, NicoleHoldfast BaySA6 0:56.96 9.40 +12.02
Race 15Final: Womens U18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 0:47.20   0.00
2ndBacken, RubyWest LakesSA4 0:49.76 2.56 +2.56
3rdPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 0:50.39 0.63 +3.19
4thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 0:52.26 1.87 +5.06
5thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA3 0:52.41 0.15 +5.21
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 0:53.93 1.52 +6.73
7thJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA8 0:54.21 0.28 +7.01
 Strudwick, MichelleHoldfast BaySA1 DID NOT START
Race 16Final: Womens U16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA4 0:51.31   0.00
2ndMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA5 0:52.27 0.96 +0.96
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 0:53.68 1.41 +2.37
4thKidd, AnnekaOnkaparingaSA6 0:53.79 0.11 +2.48
5thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA2 0:55.56 1.77 +4.25
6thJager, KateWest LakesSA7 1:00.11 4.55 +8.80
7thMacMahon, TashEncounterSA8 1:02.10 1.99 +10.79
8thHaines, SarahWest LakesSA9 1:05.60 3.50 +14.29
9thShatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA1 1:07.26 1.66 +15.95
Race 17Final: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGallard, BenEncounterSA5 0:37.73   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA6 0:37.79 0.06 +0.06
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 0:38.56 0.77 +0.83
4thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA2 0:38.72 0.16 +0.99
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 0:39.39 0.67 +1.66
6thRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW3 0:39.70 0.31 +1.97
7thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 0:40.40 0.70 +2.67
8thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA9 0:41.40 1.00 +3.67
9thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW1 0:41.92 0.52 +4.19
Race 18Final: Mens U18 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGrimwade, Matthew
Santarelli, Elliot
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
5 0:41.20   0.00
2ndBacchus, Reece
May, Tom
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 0:43.19 1.99 +1.99
Race 19Final: MENS K2 U16 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRugless, George
Finlay, Dillon
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
6 0:43.74   0.00
2ndBates, Sax
Ellis, Jess
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 0:44.63 0.89 +0.89
3rdRugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 0:52.38 7.75 +8.64
4thSafin, Yuri
Fry, David
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 0:55.72 3.34 +11.98
5thClarken, Fergus
Kucharski, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 1:02.99 7.27 +19.25
 Loughry, Lincoln
Koch, Coen
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 0: .00    
Race 20Final: MENS K2 U14 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFindlay, Adam
Byerlee, Cayden
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
1 1:07.15   0.00
Race 21Final: Mens Open C2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBayliss, Jace
Keogh, Benjamin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 0:47.90   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, Charlie
Tramaglino, Gabriel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 0:48.97 1.07 +1.07
 French, Roger
Stewart, Hugh
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 DID NOT START
 Nejman, Jason
Florian, Cristi
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 DID NOT START
Race 22Final: Womens Open K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, Cat
Davies, Maddison
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
5 0:46.30   0.00
Race 23Final: Womens U18 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBacken, Ruby
Kidd, Francesca
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 0:45.47   0.00
2ndRyan, Rachel
Ryan, Sonia
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 0:48.75 3.28 +3.28
3rdPope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 0:50.31 1.56 +4.84
4thJones, Sophie
Strudwick, Michelle
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 0:52.36 2.05 +6.89
Race 24Final: WOMENS K2 U16 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoldner, Kelsey
Makarushkina, Marsha
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 0:48.72   0.00
2ndJacobs, Nicole
Shatwell, Chloe
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 1:03.45 14.73 +14.73
3rdHaines, Sarah
Jager, Kate
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 1:06.93 3.48 +18.21
 Tatlock, Hannah
Kidd, Anneka
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 DID NOT FINISH
 Tunn, India
MacMahon, Tash
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
5 DID NOT FINISH
Race 25Final: Womens Open C2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRositano, Isabel
Woodcock, Kristen
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 1:22.92   0.00
Race 26Final: Mens Open K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGallard, Ben
Goble, Matt
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 0:34.56   0.00
2ndRypp, Glenn
Symonds, Tim
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
SA
SA
4 0:36.60 2.04 +2.04
3rdDunn, Callum
Lee, Jared
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 0:36.70 0.10 +2.14
4thLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
7 0:38.26 1.56 +3.70
5thHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Direct Members
SA
NSW
3 0:39.61 1.35 +5.05
6thMaxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
8 0:40.45 0.84 +5.89
 DeDai, Sean-Charles
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 SCRATCHED
Race 27Final: MENS K2 200 VET
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRypp, George
Miklusica, Dusan
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 0:44.43   0.00
2ndHayden, Barry
Moriarty, Peter
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 0:45.89 1.46 +1.46
 Weymouth, Paul
Maxwell, Bennett
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5      
Race 28Final: Mens U16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBates, SaxWest LakesSA4 0:46.99   0.00
2ndFinlay, DillonEncounterSA5 0:49.63 2.64 +2.64
3rdEllis, JessWest LakesSA6 0:51.15 1.52 +4.16
4thFry, DavidWest LakesSA3 0:54.54 3.39 +7.55
5thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA8 0:55.31 0.77 +8.32
6thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA1 1:01.19 5.88 +14.20
7thSafin, YuriWest LakesSA7 1:09.41 8.22 +22.42
 Jarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA2 DID NOT FINISH
 Koch, CoenWest LakesSA9