2015 South Australian Sprint Regatta 5

Date: Sun 8th February, 2015
Venue: West Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 A6
2MK1 1000 B8
3MK1 1000 C4
4MK1 1000 D8
5PC MK1 1000 MC-
6PC MV1 1000 MC-
7PC MK1 500 MC-
8WK1 500 A8
9WK1 500 B8
10WK1 500 C4
11WC1 5004
12MK1 200 A8
13MK1 200 B7
14MK1 200 C6
15MK1 200 D7
16WC1 2004
17WK1 2008
18WK1 200 B8
19WK1 200 C4
20MK2 1000 A7
21MK2 1000 B5
22WC2 1000-
23MK4 10004
24MK2 2008
25MK2 200 B6
26WC2 2001
27WK2 5005
28WK2 500 B4
29WK4 5004
30WK2 200 A9
31WK2 200 B-
32MC1 10008
33MC1 2008
34MC2 10003
35MC2 2002
36MC2 5001
37WC2 5001
38WK1 1000 A6
39WK1 1000 B4
40MK1 500 B8
41MK1 500 C8
42MK1 500 A11
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 8th February, 2015

Race 1Final: Mens A K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 0:37.99   0.00
2ndLee, JaredWest LakesSA5 0:39.04 1.05 +1.05
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA1 0:40.12 1.08 +2.13
4thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW3 0:40.86 0.74 +2.87
5thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA8 0:41.20 0.34 +3.21
6thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 0:41.61 0.41 +3.62
7thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 0:41.92 0.31 +3.93
 Dunn, CallumWest LakesSA6      
Race 2Final: Mens B K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA5 0:42.69   0.00
2ndRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 0:43.38 0.69 +0.69
3rdSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA4 0:45.31 1.93 +2.62
4thBrehin, MarcEncounterSA2 0:46.33 1.02 +3.64
5thMay, TomHoldfast BaySA8 0:47.65 1.32 +4.96
6thFinlay, DillonEncounterSA3 0:47.84 0.19 +5.15
 Germein, SamWest LakesSA7      
Race 3Final: Mens C K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA3 0:47.95   0.00
2ndLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA6 0:54.52 6.57 +6.57
3rdRugless, HarryWest LakesSA5 0:57.30 2.78 +9.35
4thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA4 1:03.56 6.26 +15.61
5thBiggs, RodneyWest LakesSA2 1:08.68 5.12 +20.73
 MacIntyre, MickWest LakesSA1 SCRATCHED
Race 4Final: Mens D K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHeath, HamishWest LakesSA4 0:52.04   0.00
2ndJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA6 0:56.26 4.22 +4.22
3rdAmbrose, SamWest LakesSA5 0:56.51 0.25 +4.47
4thKoch, CoenWest LakesSA7 1:02.03 5.52 +9.99
5thSafin, YuriWest LakesSA2 1:02.08 0.05 +10.04
6thFry, DavidWest LakesSA8 1:04.69 2.61 +12.65
7thMosel, RisWest LakesSA3 1:08.17 3.48 +16.13
Race 5Final: Mens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA5 0:45.89   0.00
2ndBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA6 0:47.28 1.39 +1.39
3rdNejman, JasonWest LakesSA8 0:47.92 0.64 +2.03
4thKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA3 0:50.09 2.17 +4.20
5thTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA7 0:52.12 2.03 +6.23
6thClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA4 0:52.31 0.19 +6.42
7thWakim, SebastianAC CoachesNSW2 0:54.84 2.53 +8.95
8thYabsley, KarlBurley GriffinACT1 1:02.75 7.91 +16.86
Race 6Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 0:45.64   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA6 0:45.97 0.33 +0.33
3rdBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 0:46.05 0.08 +0.41
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 0:48.94 2.89 +3.30
5thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA2 0:51.13 2.19 +5.49
6thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA1 0:51.41 0.28 +5.77
7thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA3 0:52.39 0.98 +6.75
Race 7Final: Womens B K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 0:52.24   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 0:52.56 0.32 +0.32
3rdJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA4 0:53.89 1.33 +1.65
4thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA6 0:55.54 1.65 +3.30
5thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA8 0:56.04 0.50 +3.80
6thHammond, NicoleHoldfast BaySA1 0:56.46 0.42 +4.22
7thJager, KateWest LakesSA7 0:57.98 1.52 +5.74
8thStrudwick, MichelleHoldfast BaySA3 0:58.01 0.03 +5.77
Race 8Final: Womens C K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMacMahon, TashEncounterSA5 0:58.00   0.00
2ndJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA6 1:01.34 3.34 +3.34
3rdHaines, SarahWest LakesSA8 1:02.59 1.25 +4.59
 Shatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA7 SCRATCHED
Race 9Final: Womens C1 200m
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRositano, IsabelWest LakesSA1 1:39.58   0.00
2ndWoodcock, KristenWest LakesSA2 1:53.94 14.36 +14.36
3rdYabsley, LouiseBurley GriffinACT4 2:56.12 1:02.18 +1:16.54
 Strong, ErinWest LakesSA3 DID NOT FINISH
Race 10Final: Mens Open K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, Callum
Lemke, Max
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 0:33.83   0.00
2ndLee, Jared
Symonds, Tim
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
5 0:35.13 1.30 +1.30
3rdLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
7 0:36.83 1.70 +3.00
4thBulmer, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 0:38.32 1.49 +4.49
5thBacchus, Reece
Grimwade, Matthew
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
3 0:38.80 0.48 +4.97
6thRugless, George
Finlay, Dillon
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
2 0:42.83 4.03 +9.00
7thMay, Tom
Santarelli, Elliot
Holdfast Bay
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
8 0:44.25 1.42 +10.42
8thBrehin, Marc
Finlay, Mark
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
1 0:57.69 13.44 +23.86
Race 11Final: Mens B K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGermein, Sam
Germein, Sam
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 0:52.25   0.00
2ndAmbrose, Sam
Safin, Yuri
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 0:58.05 5.80 +5.80
3rdFry, David
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 0:59.16 1.11 +6.91
4thHeath, Hamish
Koch, Coen
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 1:02.77 3.61 +10.52
 Clarken, Fergus
Loughry, Lincoln
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 DID NOT START
 Rugless, Harry
Mosel, Ris
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 DID NOT START
Race 12Final: Mens Open C2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
 Bayliss, Jace
Tramaglino, Gabriel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 DISQUALIFIED
 Wakim, Sebastian
Clarken, Thomas
AC Coaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
2 DISQUALIFIED
Race 13Final: Womens A K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 0:43.64   0.00
2ndKidd, Francesca
Pope, Sophie
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 0:43.74 0.10 +0.10
3rdRyan, Sonia
Loughry, Lulu
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 0:47.25 3.51 +3.61
4thJones, Sophie
Strudwick, Michelle
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
9 0:50.05 2.80 +6.41
5thTatlock, Hannah
Makarushkina, Marsha
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 0:51.44 1.39 +7.80
6thTunn, India
MacMahon, Tash
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
8 0:54.28 2.84 +10.64
7thGoldner, Kelsey
Jager, Kate
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 0:54.42 0.14 +10.78
8thHaines, Sarah
Jacobs, Nicole
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 1:04.06 9.64 +20.42
Race 14Final: Womens Open C2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
 Rositano, Isabel
Woodcock, Kristen
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
10 DID NOT FINISH
Race 15Final: Womens K1 500 A
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA5 2:01.68   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA6 2:02.33 0.65 +0.65
3rdBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 2:03.88 1.55 +2.20
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 2:13.20 9.32 +11.52
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA2 2:15.80 2.60 +14.12
6thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA1 2:17.30 1.50 +15.62
7thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA3 2:22.30 5.00 +20.62
Race 16Final: Womens B K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:17.82   0.00
2ndTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 2:18.94 1.12 +1.12
3rdJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA5 2:20.77 1.83 +2.95
4thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA8 2:24.97 4.20 +7.15
5thStrudwick, MichelleHoldfast BaySA7 2:25.12 0.15 +7.30
6thHammond, NicoleHoldfast BaySA1 2:26.82 1.70 +9.00
7thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 2:28.25 1.43 +10.43
8thJager, KateWest LakesSA3 2:38.96 10.71 +21.14
Race 17Final: Womens C K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMacMahon, TashEncounterSA8 2:36.63   0.00
2ndHaines, SarahWest LakesSA5 2:49.74 13.11 +13.11
 Shatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA6 SCRATCHED
 Jacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA7 DID NOT FINISH
Race 18Final: Womens Open C1 500

CANCELLED
Race 19Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW5 3:35.74   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7 3:45.01 9.27 +9.27
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 3:45.43 0.42 +9.69
4thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA4 3:59.68 14.25 +23.94
5thMaxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA2 4:00.40 0.72 +24.66
 Lohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW6 SCRATCHED
Race 20Final: Mens B K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA5 3:53.75   0.00
2ndGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA3 4:00.85 7.10 +7.10
3rdMay, TomHoldfast BaySA8 4:01.22 0.37 +7.47
4thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA6 4:05.18 3.96 +11.43
5thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA4 4:19.68 14.50 +25.93
6thGallard, MichaelEncounterSA9 4:20.76 1.08 +27.01
7thBrehin, MarcEncounterSA7 4:23.51 2.75 +29.76
8thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA2 4:26.55 3.04 +32.80
Race 21Final: Mens C K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFinlay, DillonEncounterSA5 4:42.06   0.00
2ndLoughry, LincolnWest LakesSA6 5:08.43 26.37 +26.37
3rdRugless, HarryWest LakesSA3 5:19.37 10.94 +37.31
4thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA4 5:53.66 34.29 +1:11.60
Race 22Final: Mens D K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFry, DavidWest LakesSA5 5:15.24   0.00
2ndJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA4 5:23.72 8.48 +8.48
3rdHeath, HamishWest LakesSA8 5:26.68 2.96 +11.44
4thKoch, CoenWest LakesSA6 5:46.74 20.06 +31.50
5thMosel, RisWest LakesSA7 5:55.83 9.09 +40.59
6thAmbrose, SamWest LakesSA9 5:57.38 1.55 +42.14
7thSafin, YuriWest LakesSA3 6:27.23 29.85 +1:11.99
 MacIntyre, MickWest LakesSA1      
Race 23Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA5 4:26.21   0.00
2ndKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA6 4:30.56 4.35 +4.35
3rdNejman, JasonWest LakesSA7 4:36.29 5.73 +10.08
4thBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA4 4:57.88 21.59 +31.67
5thTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA2 5:06.01 8.13 +39.80
6thClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA3 5:31.18 25.17 +1:04.97
 Wakim, SebastianAC CoachesNSW8 DID NOT FINISH
 Yabsley, KarlBurley GriffinACT9 DID NOT FINISH
Race 24Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 1:55.85   0.00
2ndKidd, Francesca
Loughry, Lulu
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 1:56.99 1.14 +1.14
3rdPope, Sophie
Ryan, Sonia
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 2:03.72 6.73 +7.87
4thJones, Sophie
Strudwick, Michelle
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 2:10.95 7.23 +15.10
Race 25Final: Womens B K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTatlock, Hannah
Makarushkina, Marsha
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:08.51   0.00
2ndGoldner, Kelsey
Jager, Kate
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 2:23.87 15.36 +15.36
3rdHaines, Sarah
Jacobs, Nicole
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:38.60 14.73 +30.09
 Tunn, India
MacMahon, Tash
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
5      
Race 26Final: Womens Open C2 500

CANCELLED
Race 27Final: Mens A K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, Nicholas
Ryan, Zac
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
6 3:28.09   0.00
2ndBacchus, Reece
May, Tom
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:45.23 17.14 +17.14
3rdGrimwade, Matthew
Santarelli, Elliot
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
7 3:55.57 10.34 +27.48
4thRugless, George
Finlay, Dillon
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
2 4:07.75 12.18 +39.66
5thFinlay, Mark
Brehin, Marc
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
8 4:35.71 27.96 +1:07.62
 Lemke, Max
Ellis, Jayden
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 SCRATCHED
 Ellis, Jayden
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
5 SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKeogh, Benjamin
Kneebone-Ellis, Charlie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 4:21.13   0.00
2ndBayliss, Jace
Tramaglino, Gabriel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:29.02 7.89 +7.89
3rdWakim, Sebastian
Clarken, Thomas
AC Coaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
3 5:06.07 37.05 +44.94
Race 29Final: Mens B K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 4:55.51   0.00
2ndLoughry, Lincoln
Clarken, Fergus
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 5:09.33 13.82 +13.82
3rdHeath, Hamish
Mosel, Ris
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 5:23.23 13.90 +27.72
4thFry, David
Safin, Yuri
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 5:25.20 1.97 +29.69
 Ambrose, Sam
Koch, Coen
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 DID NOT FINISH
Race 30Final: Womens A 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, RachelWest LakesSA4 4:56.20   0.00
2ndJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA7 4:56.40 0.20 +0.20
3rdStrudwick, MichelleHoldfast BaySA3 4:56.90 0.50 +0.70
 Loughry, LuluWest LakesSA5 SCRATCHED
 Tunn, IndiaEncounterSA6 SCRATCHED
Race 31Final: Womens B 1000m
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaines, SarahWest LakesSA5 4:57.71   0.00
2ndJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA4 4:57.80 0.09 +0.09
 MacMahon, TashEncounterSA3 SCRATCHED
 Shatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA6 SCRATCHED
Race 32Final: Mens A 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW3 1:43.60   0.00
2ndDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 1:46.15 2.55 +2.55
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 1:46.58 0.43 +2.98
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 1:47.68 1.10 +4.08
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 1:50.78 3.10 +7.18
6thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA6 1:52.36 1.58 +8.76
7thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA9 2:00.59 8.23 +16.99
8thRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA1 2:01.71 1.12 +18.11
 Ellis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 SCRATCHED
Race 33Final: Mens B 500m
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMay, TomHoldfast BaySA5 2:02.76   0.00
2ndClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA8 2:04.31 1.55 +1.55
3rdBrehin, MarcEncounterSA4 2:10.11 5.80 +7.35
4thFinlay, DillonEncounterSA6 2:19.97 9.86 +17.21
5thBiggs, RodneyWest LakesSA2 2:51.92 31.95 +49.16
 MacIntyre, MickWest LakesSA1 SCRATCHED
 Clarken, FergusWest LakesSA3 DID NOT START
 Loughry, LincolnWest LakesSA7 DID NOT START
Race 34Final: Mens C 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKoch, CoenWest LakesSA7 2:49.39   0.00
2ndMosel, RisWest LakesSA8 2:58.54 9.15 +9.15
3rdSafin, YuriWest LakesSA3 3:28.91 30.37 +39.52
 Fry, DavidWest LakesSA2 DID NOT FINISH
 Ambrose, SamWest LakesSA4 DID NOT FINISH
 Rugless, HarryWest LakesSA5 DID NOT FINISH
 Jarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA6 DID NOT FINISH
Race 35Final: Womens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1 1:42.19   0.00
2ndDavies, Madison
Bulmer, Josephine
Loughry, Lulu
Ryan, Sonia
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 1:50.80 8.61 +8.61
3rdPope, Sophie
Pope, Sophie
Kidd, Francesca
Ryan, Rachel
West Lakes
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 1:57.59 6.79 +15.40
4thJager, Kate
Goldner, Kelsey
Tatlock, Hannah
Makarushkina, Marsha
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 2:01.14 3.55 +18.95
5thJones, Sophie
Strudwick, Michelle
Hammond, Nicole
Tunn, India
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 2:10.67 9.53 +28.48
Race 36Final: Mens Open K4 1000
L3 Santarelli, Elliot
Loughry, Lincoln
Finlay, Dillon
Clarken, Fergus
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
L4 Lohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
Direct Members
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
SA
SA
SA
L5 Ryan, Zac
Dunn, Callum
Lee, Jared
Symonds, Tim
Direct Members
West Lakes
West Lakes
Encounter
NSW
SA
SA
SA
L6 Rugless, George
Grimwade, Matthew
Bacchus, Reece
May, Tom
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA