Oceania Canoe Marathon Championships (incorporating Nationals)

Date: Sat 4th - Sun 5th April , 2015
Venue: Canberra, ACT
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1MPCK112.9K1
2MPV112.9K-
3WPCK112.9K1
4WPV112.9K-
5MK130.1K11
6MK230.1K7
7WK125.8K5
8WK225.8K6
9MXK225.8K-
10MC125.8K-
11MC225.8K-
12WC121.5K-
13WC221.5K-
14MTK121.5K1
15MTK221.5K-
16WTK117.2K-
17WTK217.2K-
18MXTK217.2K1
19MmREC21.5K-
20WmREC17.2K3
21MLREC21.5K-
22MLREC221.5K-
23WLREC17.2K-
24WLREC217.2K-
25MXLREC217.2K-
26MSKI21.5K-
27MSKI221.5K-
28WSKI17.2K-
29WSKI217.2K-
30MXSKI217.2K-
31MUN21.5K-
32MUN221.5K-
33WUN17.2K-
34WUN217.2K-
35MXUN217.2K-
36MSUP12.9K-
37WSUP12.9K1
38MK1 2330.1K11
39WK1 2325.8K6
40MC1 2325.8K-
41MSUP 2312.9K-
42WSUP 2312.9K-
43MK1 124.3K-
44MK2 124.3K-
45WK1 124.3K3
46WK2 124.3K1
47MXK2 124.3K-
48MK1 148.6K10
49MK2 148.6K5
50WK1 148.6K7
51WK2 148.6K3
52MXK2 148.6K-
53MK1 1612.9K8
54MK2 1612.9K4
55WK1 1612.9K11
56WK2 1612.9K5
57MXK2 1612.9K-
58MK1 1821.5K7
59MK2 1821.5K4
60MC1 1817.2K-
61MC2 1817.2K-
62WK1 1817.2K8
63WK2 1817.2K4
64MXK2 1817.2K-
65WC1 1817.2K-
66WC2 1817.2K-
67MSUP 1812.9K-
68WSUP 1812.9K-
69MK1 3521.5K7
70MK2 3521.5K2
71WK1 3517.2K3
72WK2 3517.2K1
73MXK2 3517.2K2
74MTK1 3521.5K-
75MTK2 3521.5K-
76WTK1 3517.2K-
77WTK2 3517.2K-
78MXTK2 3517.2K-
79MSUP 3512.9K-
80WSUP 3512.9K-
81MmRec 3521.5K-
82WmREC 3517.2K-
83MLREC 3521.5K-
84MLREC2 3521.5K-
85WLREC 3517.2K-
86WLREC2 3517.2K-
87MXLREC2 3517.2K-
88MSKI 3521.5K-
89MSKI2 3521.5K-
90WSKI 3517.2K-
91WSKI2 3517.2K-
92MXSKI2 3517.2K-
93MUN 3521.5K-
94MUN2 3521.5K-
95WUN 3517.2K-
96WUN2 3517.2K-
97MXUN2 3517.2K-
98MK1 4021.5K8
99MK2 4021.5K6
100WK1 4017.2K3
101WK2 4021.5K-
102MXK2 4017.2K2
103MTK1 4021.5K-
104MTK2 4021.5K-
105WTK1 4017.2K-
106WTK2 4017.2K-
107MXTK2 4017.2K-
108MSUP 4012.9K2
109WSUP 4012.9K-
110MmREC 4021.5K-
111WmREC 4017.2K-
112MLREC 4021.5K-
113MLREC2 4021.5K-
114WLREC 4017.2K-
115WLREC2 4017.2K-
116MXLREC2 4017.2K-
117MSKI 4021.5K-
118MSKI2 4021.5K-
119WSKI 4017.2K-
120WSKI2 4017.2K-
121MXSKI2 4017.2K-
122MUN 4021.5K-
123MUN2 4021.5K-
124WUN 4017.2K-
125WUN2 4017.2K-
126MXUN2 4017.2K-
127MK1 4521.5K4
128MK2 4521.5K1
129WK1 4517.2K1
130WK2 4517.2K-
131MXK2 4517.2K1
132MTK1 4521.5K-
133MTK2 4521.5K2
134WTK1 4517.2K-
135WTK2 4517.2K1
136MXTK2 4517.2K-
137MSUP 4512.9K3
138WSUP 4512.9K-
139MmREC 4521.5K-
140WmREC 4517.2K-
141MLREC 4521.5K-
142MLREC2 4521.5K-
143WLREC2 4517.2K-
144MXLREC2 4517.2K-
145MSKI 4521.5K2
146MSKI2 4521.5K-
147WSKI 4517.2K-
148WSKI2 4517.2K-
149MXSKI2 4517.2K-
150MUN 4521.5K-
151MUN2 4521.5K-
152WUN 4517.2K-
153WUN2 4517.2K-
154MXUN2 4517.2K-
155MK1 5021.5K9
156MK2 5021.5K-
157WK1 5017.2K6
158WK2 5017.2K-
159MXK2 5017.2K4
160MTK1 5021.5K3
161MTK2 5021.5K-
162WTK1 5017.2K-
163WTK2 5017.2K-
164MXTK2 5017.2K2
165MSUP 5012.9K-
166WSUP 5012.9K-
167MmREC 5021.5K1
168WmREC 5017.2K1
169MLREC 5021.5K-
170MLREC2 5021.5K-
171WLREC 5017.2K-
172WLREC2 5017.2K-
173MXLREC2 5017.2K2
174MSKI 5021.5K-
175MSKI2 5021.5K-
176WSKI 5017.2K-
177WSKI2 5017.2K-
178MXSKI2 5017.2K-
179MUN 5021.5K-
180MUN2 5021.5K-
181WUN 5017.2K-
182WUN2 5017.2K-
183MXUN2 5017.2K-
184MK1 5517.2K11
185MK2 5517.2K-
186WK1 5512.9K5
187WK2 5512.9K2
188MXK2 5512.9K3
189MTK1 5517.2K-
190MTK2 5517.2K-
191WTK1 5512.9K-
192WTK2 5512.9K-
193MXTK2 5512.9K1
194MSUP 5512.9K-
195WSUP 5512.9K-
196MmREC 5517.2K-
197WmREC 5512.9K1
198MLREC 5517.2K-
199MLREC2 5517.2K-
200WLREC 5512.9K-
201WLREC2 5512.9K-
202MXLREC2 5512.9K-
203MSKI 5517.2K-
204MSKI2 5517.2K-
205WSKI 5512.9K1
206WSKI2 5512.9K-
207MXSKI2 5512.9K-
208MUN 5517.2K-
209MUN2 5517.2K-
210WUN 5512.9K-
211WUN2 5512.9K-
212MXUN2 5512.9K-
213MK1 6017.2K7
214MK2 6017.2K3
215WK1 6012.9K4
216WK2 6012.9K3
217MXK2 6012.9K-
218MTK1 6017.2K1
219MTK2 6017.2K-
220WTK1 6012.9K-
221WTK2 6012.9K1
222MXTK2 6012.9K-
223MSUP 6012.9K-
224WSUP 6012.9K-
225MmREC 6017.2K-
226WmREC 6012.9K-
227MLREC 6017.2K2
228MLREC2 6017.2K-
229WLREC 6012.9K-
230WLREC2 6012.9K-
231MXLREC2 6012.9K-
232MSKI 6017.2K-
233MSKI2 6017.2K-
234WSKI 6012.9K-
235WSKI2 6012.9K-
236MXSKI2 6012.9K-
237MUN 6017.2K-
238MUN2 6017.2K-
239WUN 6012.9K-
240WUN2 6012.9K-
241MXUN2 6012.9K-
242MK1 6517.2K6
243MK2 6517.2K3
244WK1 6512.9K2
245WK2 6512.9K-
246MXK2 6512.9K-
247MTK1 6517.2K-
248MTK2 6517.2K-
249WTK1 6512.9K-
250WTK2 6512.9K-
251MXTK2 6512.9K-
252MSUP 6512.9K-
253WSUP 6512.9K-
254MmREC 6517.2K-
255WmREC 6512.9K-
256MLREC 6517.2K1
257MLREC2 6517.2K-
258WLREC 6512.9K-
259WLREC2 6512.9K-
260MXLREC2 6512.9K-
261MSKI 6517.2K3
262MSKI2 6517.2K-
263WSKI 6512.9K-
264WSKI2 6512.9K-
265MXSKI2 6512.9K-
266MUN 6517.2K1
267MUN2 6517.2K-
268WUN 6512.9K-
269WUN2 6512.9K-
270MXUN2 6512.9K-
271MK1 7012.9K2
272MK2 7012.9K-
273MTK1 7012.9K-
274MTK2 7012.9K1
275WTK1 7012.9K-
276WTK2 7012.9K-
277MXTK2 7012.9K-
278MSUP 7012.9K-
279WSUP 7012.9K-
280MmREC 7012.9K-
281WmREC 7012.9K-
282MLREC 7012.9K-
283MLREC2 7012.9K-
284WLREC 7012.9K-
285WLREC2 7012.9K-
286MXLREC2 7012.9K-
287MSKI 7012.9K-
288MSKI2 7012.9K-
289WSKI 7012.9K-
290WSK2 7012.9K-
291MXSKI2 7012.9K-
292MK1 7512.9K-
293MTK1 7512.9K-
294MmREC 7512.9K-
295WmREC 758.6K-
296MLREC 7512.9K-
297MLREC2 7512.9K-
298WLREC 758.6K-
299WLREC2 758.6K-
300MXLREC2 7512.9K-
301MSKI 7512.9K1
302MSKI2 7512.9K-
303WSKI 758.6K-
304MTK1 808.6K-
305MmREC 808.6K-
306WmREC 808.6K-
307MLREC 808.6K-
308MLREC2 808.6K-
309WLREC 808.6K-
310WLREC2 808.6K-
311WK1 7012.9K1
312MK1 808.6K1
313MK2 7512.9K1
314MTK2 7512.9K1
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 4th April, 2015

Race 1Marathon: Mens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stInnes, StuartManly WarringahNSW103 1:44:39.93   0.00
2ndWilkinson, AndrewManly WarringahNSW102 1:45:07.42 27.49 +27.49
3rdMcDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW104 1:47:56.38 2:48.96 +3:16.45
4thElliott, CraigHunter ValleyNSW101 1:51:07.28 3:10.90 +6:27.35
5thKendall, JasonBurley GriffinACT105 1:56:20.46 5:13.18 +11:40.53
6thWawszkowicz, KurtPenrith ValleyNSW100 1:57:07.66 47.20 +12:27.73
7thGrey, NickBurley GriffinACT106 2:00:09.63 3:01.97 +15:29.70
Race 2Marathon: Mens Vet 40 K1
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stBlundell, MattManly WarringahNSW121 1:40:53.46   0.00
2ndMcCrudden, JamieIllawarraNSW123 1:44:05.73 3:12.27 +3:12.27
3rdJohnson, BenWarrnamboolVIC124 1:49:01.01 4:55.28 +8:07.55
4thRake, GaryBurley GriffinACT127 1:51:14.53 2:13.52 +10:21.07
5thCox, AndrewIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC131 2:10:56.73 19:42.20 +30:03.27
 Fergus, JamesPaddleNSW DirectNSW112 DID NOT FINISH
 Eles, AndrasManly WarringahNSW113 SCRATCHED
 French, JamesBurley GriffinACT128 SCRATCHED
Race 3Marathon: Mens Vet 45 K1
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stMcDonald, BrettChampion LakesWA132 1:43:40.87   0.00
2ndSmee, DanielBayswaterWA135 2:12:11.57 28:30.70 +28:30.70
3rdHillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW134 2:20:42.05 8:30.48 +37:01.18
 Mowbray, ToddManly WarringahNSW133 SCRATCHED
Race 4Marathon: Mens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW140 1:40:57.41   0.00
2ndLee, DarrenPaddleNSW DirectNSW142 1:41:29.93 32.52 +32.52
3rdScarfe, DominicFootscrayVIC144 1:47:03.44 5:33.51 +6:06.03
4thBrehin, MarcEncounterSA137 1:51:09.69 4:06.25 +10:12.28
5thHayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA141 1:52:15.79 1:06.10 +11:18.38
6thFitzpatrick, LaurieWagga BidgeeNSW143 1:52:17.34 1.55 +11:19.93
7thYoung, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC146 1:53:47.46 1:30.12 +12:50.05
8thGemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW149 1:56:02.57 2:15.11 +15:05.16
9thLittle, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW138 2:03:14.70 7:12.13 +22:17.29
Race 5Marathon: Mens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stLawson, MarkAscotWA220 1:27:36.50   0.00
2ndCurrie, PeterGeelongVIC202 1:27:36.78 0.28 +0.28
3rdHystek, TonyLane CoveNSW207 1:28:33.31 56.53 +56.81
4thGallard, MichaelEncounterSA204 1:28:41.08 7.77 +1:04.58
5thVegh, StevenPatterson LakesVIC205 1:32:38.67 3:57.59 +5:02.17
6thClyne, PeterManly WarringahNSW200 1:33:02.72 24.05 +5:26.22
7thRickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD209 1:36:45.07 3:42.35 +9:08.57
8thCooper, DamianCanning RiverWA201 1:39:15.44 2:30.37 +11:38.94
9thBakewell, PeterHunter ValleyNSW203 1:40:35.53 1:20.09 +12:59.03
10thCrabb, NeilWindsorNSW216 1:49:39.51 9:03.98 +22:03.01
 Russell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC206 SCRATCHED
Race 6Marathon: Mens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stTullock, PatrickAscotWA232 1:31:33.27   0.00
2ndPoole, TerryGeelongVIC225 1:33:54.47 2:21.20 +2:21.20
3rdCraggs, BernieHunter ValleyNSW231 1:35:00.88 1:06.41 +3:27.61
4thWright, LeePaddleNSW DirectNSW222 1:37:26.35 2:25.47 +5:53.08
5thPreston, JohnBurley GriffinACT230 1:37:40.20 13.85 +6:06.93
6thMartin, PeterAscotWA229 1:40:24.85 2:44.65 +8:51.58
 Nichols, WarwickHunter ValleyNSW226 DID NOT FINISH
Race 7Marathon: Mens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stByrnes, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW236 1:37:19.92   0.00
2ndBaggett, GeoffManly WarringahNSW241 1:38:01.06 41.14 +41.14
3rdLutton, RussellBurley GriffinACT237 1:39:29.88 1:28.82 +2:09.96
4thHorsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSW235 1:39:39.00 9.12 +2:19.08
5thNewhouse, AllanBurley GriffinACT238 1:48:23.71 8:44.71 +11:03.79
 Hardy, RobManly WarringahNSW245 SCRATCHED
Race 8Marathon: Womens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stBateman, JenniAscotWA300 1:34:01.50   0.00
2ndBowett, JuliaBurley GriffinACT302 1:37:07.46 3:05.96 +3:05.96
3rdKay, MarniCentral CoastNSW301 1:49:08.59 12:01.13 +15:07.09
Race 9Marathon: Womens Vet 40 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stBirch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD303 1:39:50.57   0.00
2ndChard, MadelineHunter ValleyNSW306 1:50:06.83 10:16.26 +10:16.26
3rdLees, AnjieLane CoveNSW304 1:50:09.06 2.23 +10:18.49
Race 10Marathon: Womens Vet 45 K1

CANCELLED
Race 11Marathon: Womens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stHurley, GabrielleBurley GriffinACT310 1:41:17.93   0.00
2ndDarbyshire, JudithAscotWA312 1:42:35.42 1:17.49 +1:17.49
3rdPratt, ElizabethPaddleNSW DirectNSW308 1:42:48.98 13.56 +1:31.05
4thMikhailova, NadezhdaRussiaRUS309 1:45:18.04 2:29.06 +4:00.11
5thFindlay, PaulinePaddleNSW DirectNSW311 1:45:33.64 15.60 +4:15.71
6thPyne, MeganVarsity LakesQLD307 1:49:21.44 3:47.80 +8:03.51
Race 12Marathon: Mens Open TK1

CANCELLED
Race 13Marathon: Mens Vet 45 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stZiviani, NickBurley GriffinACT404 1:49:33.77   0.00
2ndRathmell, MarkTamarTAS405 1:56:45.15 7:11.38 +7:11.38
Race 14Marathon: Mens Vet 50 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stIson, StephenBurley GriffinACT406 2:03:43.29   0.00
2ndGibbons, IanWest EndQLD407 2:04:35.61 52.32 +52.32
3rdMurphy, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW412 2:15:40.90 11:05.29 +11:57.61
Race 15Marathon: Mens Vet 50 Medium Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stForbes, DarrenHunter ValleyNSW411 2:09:10.18   0.00
Race 16Marathon: Mens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
504 1:02:32.46   0.00
2ndDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
502 1:04:37.09 2:04.63 +2:04.63
3rdCamfield, William
Osborne, Jack
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
503 1:09:37.94 5:00.85 +7:05.48
 Cronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
501 DID NOT FINISH
Race 17Marathon: Womens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stBlanch, Erin
Gill, Isabella
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
508 1:06:11.65   0.00
2ndBarnes, Bridget
Scott, Hannah
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
505 1:09:44.42 3:32.77 +3:32.77
3rdJohnson, Alana
Smee, Shania
Warrnambool
Bayswater
VIC
WA
509 1:11:34.09 1:49.67 +5:22.44
4thJones, Brianna
MacLennan, Ellie
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
507 1:12:52.96 1:18.87 +6:41.31
5thLewis, Ashleigh
Niall, Daria
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
506 1:23:42.96 10:50.00 +17:31.31
Race 18Marathon: Mens Vet 60 TK1

CANCELLED
Race 19Marathon: Mens Vet 60 Long Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stDodd, CraigCentral CoastNSW601 1:34:54.85   0.00
2ndCobb, AlbertCentral CoastNSW603 1:42:38.45 7:43.60 +7:43.60
Race 20Marathon: Mens Vet 65 Long Recreation

CANCELLED
Race 21Marathon: Mens Vet 65 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stMcGee, PeterHunter ValleyNSW606 1:38:31.92   0.00
2ndWalton, OwenCentral CoastNSW605 1:43:20.85 4:48.93 +4:48.93
3rdIliff, MikeBurley GriffinACT607 1:45:51.38 2:30.53 +7:19.46
Race 22Marathon: Mens Vet 65 Unrestricted
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stReilly, TerryManly WarringahNSW608 1:39:05.46   0.00
Race 23Marathon: Womens Open Medium Recreation
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stSmith, SuzanneHunter ValleyNSW612 1:53:48.54   0.00
2ndDuck, TraceyBurley GriffinACT609 2:03:08.38 9:19.84 +9:19.84
 Hansford, TraceyPaddleNSW DirectNSW614 DID NOT FINISH
Race 24Marathon: Womens Vet 50 Medium Recreation

CANCELLED
Race 25Marathon: Womens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stBohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT703 1:10:58.01   0.00
2ndListberger, JenniferManly WarringahNSW702 1:16:58.49 6:00.48 +6:00.48
3rdMoore, AnneCentral CoastNSW701 1:21:13.70 4:15.21 +10:15.69
4thDavis, JoannePatterson LakesVIC700 1:22:25.99 1:12.29 +11:27.98
 Scott, AnnetteFootscrayVIC704 DID NOT FINISH
Race 26Marathon: Womens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stWalker, AdeleFootscrayVIC709 1:26:16.53   0.00
2ndVegh, MaggiePatterson LakesVIC705 1:26:25.09 8.56 +8.56
3rdBurke, GayleFootscrayVIC707 1:26:59.15 34.06 +42.62
4thMuller, SueManly WarringahNSW710 1:29:19.56 2:20.41 +3:03.03
Race 27Marathon: Womens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stLloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW711 1:23:08.76   0.00
2ndHynes, TerriFootscrayVIC713 1:34:40.51 11:31.75 +11:31.75
Race 28Marathon: Womens Vet 70 K1

CANCELLED
Race 29Marathon: Mens Vet 70 K1
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stNewton, JohnCurrumbin CreekQLD714 1:12:23.62   0.00
2ndMead, LyleWindsorNSW715 1:16:48.21 4:24.59 +4:24.59
Race 30Marathon: Mens Paracanoe K1
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD716 1:14:12.91   0.00
Race 31Marathon: Womens Paracanoe K1
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT717 1:25:54.57   0.00
Race 32Marathon: Womens Vet 55 Medium Recreation

CANCELLED
Race 33Marathon: Womens Vet 55 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stThornton, MegLane CoveNSW801 1:21:50.47   0.00
Race 34Marathon: Womens Open SUPs
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stAngela, CrawfordSUPs NSWNSW811 1:42:38.58   0.00
Race 35Marathon: Mens Vet 40 SUP
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stGarbutt, PeteBurley GriffinACT805 1:23:28.51   0.00
2ndBell, JonBurley GriffinACT804 1:31:53.07 8:24.56 +8:24.56
Race 36Marathon: Mens Vet 45 SUP
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stLomas, KiaranBurley GriffinACT807 1:25:54.34   0.00
2ndRantall, JasonBurley GriffinACT806 1:29:55.59 4:01.25 +4:01.25
3rdCockerill, GregBurley GriffinACT808 1:40:51.19 10:55.60 +14:56.85
Race 37Marathon: Mens Vet 75 Ski
PlaceNameClubState#12.9KMargins
1stCastell-Brown, IanBurley GriffinACT809 1:28:55.69   0.00
Race 38Marathon: Mens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#8.6KMargins
1stBancroft, Lachlan
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
906 42:30.32   0.00
2ndJones, Sean
Cox, Jamie
Bendigo
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
900 44:16.32 1:46.00 +1:46.00
3rdSmee, Dylan
Feasey, Timothy
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
902 44:35.88 19.56 +2:05.56
4thMorgan, Max
Newton, Eli
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
903 45:14.81 38.93 +2:44.49
5thHeber, Keegan
Siddell, Caylan
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
901 58:21.32 13:06.51 +15:51.00
Race 39Marathon: Womens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#8.6KMargins
1stFay, Alicia
Rixon, Sophie
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
908 48:58.09   0.00
2ndO'Rourke, Emily
O'Keeffe, Ruby
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
907 49:44.81 46.72 +46.72
3rdThomas, Melinda
Thomas, Christina
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
909 53:56.36 4:11.55 +4:58.27
Race 40Marathon: Mens Vet 80 K1
PlaceNameClubState#8.6KMargins
1stLaurendet, AlbertSutherland ShireNSW911 56:44.25   0.00
Race 41Marathon: Womens Under 12 K2
PlaceNameClubState#4.3KMargins
1stCarroll, Zali
Rixon, Natalee
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
914 25:07.38   0.00
Race 42Marathon: Mens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#30.1KMargins
1stVujanic, SasaPaddleNSW DirectNSW1000 2:18:21.77   0.00
2ndLeverett, MichaelFootscrayVIC1103 2:18:23.99 2.22 +2.22
3rdSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD1005 2:18:26.12 2.13 +4.35
4thKippin, JoshAscotWA1009 2:20:48.29 2:22.17 +2:26.52
5thMorfitt, JamesAscotWA1010 2:21:15.95 27.66 +2:54.18
6thBabich, KieranManly WarringahNSW1004 2:30:54.67 9:38.72 +12:32.90
7thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA1008 2:31:43.01 48.34 +13:21.24
Race 43Marathon: Mens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#30.1KMargins
1stStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD1012 2:23:01.84   0.00
2ndHaynes, CaseyBendigoVIC1020 2:23:05.19 3.35 +3.35
3rdDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1015 2:24:41.42 1:36.23 +1:39.58
4thLovick, EdwardFootscrayVIC1013 2:24:46.73 5.31 +1:44.89
5thBain, JakOnkaparingaSA1018 2:33:11.13 8:24.40 +10:09.29
6thRake, BenBurley GriffinACT1021 2:33:12.09 0.96 +10:10.25
7thReed, WilliamIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1011 2:38:12.42 5:00.33 +15:10.58
8thDeng, TrevorIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1019 2:39:00.57 48.15 +15:58.73
9thBakewell, LachlanHunter ValleyNSW1017 2:40:10.03 1:09.46 +17:08.19
10thO'Dea, GerardBurley GriffinACT1014 2:45:09.54 4:59.51 +22:07.70
 Camfield, ThomasIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1016 DID NOT FINISH
Race 44Marathon: Womens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#25.8KMargins
1stFraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD1100 2:08:18.88   0.00
2ndAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC1102 2:08:23.89 5.01 +5.01
 Abraham, RekaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1101 DID NOT FINISH
 Boerma, MonicaSutherland ShireNSW SCRATCHED
 Leverett, KateFootscrayVIC1104 DID NOT FINISH
Race 45Marathon: Womens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#25.8KMargins
1stYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1107 2:14:29.14   0.00
2ndWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC1109 2:18:20.75 3:51.61 +3:51.61
3rdMartin, BronwynAscotWA1110 2:20:26.27 2:05.52 +5:57.13
4thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC1105 2:21:05.08 38.81 +6:35.94
5thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD1106 2:21:55.47 50.39 +7:26.33
 Mann, RebeccaBendigoVIC1108 DISQUALIFIED
Race 46Marathon: Mens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#21.5KMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1203 1:49:43.95   0.00
2ndInguanti, DavidGeelongVIC1200 1:49:55.31 11.36 +11.36
3rdYoung, HamishFairfieldVIC1206 1:50:13.68 18.37 +29.73
4thGosbell, CallumIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1201 1:51:01.36 47.68 +1:17.41
5thJohnson, IsaacWarrnamboolVIC1204 1:55:42.07 4:40.71 +5:58.12
6thGrieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD1205 1:58:37.47 2:55.40 +8:53.52
7thBoyd, AlexFairfieldVIC1202 2:04:25.59 5:48.12 +14:41.64
Race 47Marathon: Womens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#17.2KMargins
1stNeilson, IsabelIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1302 1:34:33.58   0.00
2ndLangley, StephanieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1305 1:34:37.06 3.48 +3.48
3rdMacko, MeganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1303 1:36:52.50 2:15.44 +2:18.92
4thBlood, BrigitteIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1307 1:38:18.47 1:25.97 +3:44.89
5thHenry, BridgetIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1304 1:42:17.38 3:58.91 +7:43.80
6thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD1306 1:45:30.97 3:13.59 +10:57.39
7thJones, MadelineBendigoVIC1300 1:51:18.73 5:47.76 +16:45.15
8thKurczycki, OliviaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1301 1:51:58.81 40.08 +17:25.23