NSW

2015 NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 17th - Sun 18th January , 2015
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 144
2MK1 1000 167
3MK1 1000 185
4MK1 100031
5MK1 1000 35+2
6MK1 1000 45+5
7MK1 1000 55+6
8MC1 1000-
9PC MK1 1000 MC6
10PC MV1 1000 MC1
11MK2 1000 14-
12MK2 1000 164
13MK2 1000 182
14MK2 100015
15MK2 1000 35+-
16MK2 1000 45+2
17MK2 1000 65+1
18MK4 1000 161
19MK4 1000 181
20MK4 10005
21WK1 1000 144
22WK1 1000 163
23WK1 1000 1815
24WK1 10004
25MK1 500 121
26MK1 500 143
27MK1 500 169
28MK1 500 185
29MK1 50033
30MK1 500 35+2
31MK1 500 45+7
32MK1 500 55+6
33MC1 500-
34PC MK1 500 MC6
35PC MV1 500 MC1
36WK1 500 121
37WK1 500 144
38WK1 500 163
39WK1 500 1815
40WK1 5006
41WK1 500 35+1
42WK1 500 45+3
43WK1 500 55+-
44PC WK1 500 MC1
45PC WV1 500 MC-
46WK2 500 142
47WK2 500 162
48WK2 500 186
49WK2 5002
50WK2 500 35+-
51WK2 500 45+-
52WK2 500 55+-
53WK4 500 16-
54WK4 500 184
55WK4 500-
56MK1 200 121
57MK1 200 143
58MK1 200 169
59MK1 200 185
60MK1 20031
61MK1 200 35+2
62MK1 200 45+7
63MK1 200 55+6
64MC1 200-
65PC MK1 200 MC6
66PC MV1 200 MC1
67MK2 200 14-
68MK2 200 164
69MK2 200 181
70MK2 20016
71MK2 200 35+-
72MK2 200 45+3
73MK2 200 65+1
74MK4 200 161
75MK4 200 181
76MK4 2002
77WK1 200 121
78WK1 200 144
79WK1 200 163
80WK1 200 1815
81WK1 2006
82WK1 200 35+1
83WK1 200 45+3
84WK1 200 55+-
85PC WK1 200 MC1
86PC WV1 200 MC-
87WK2 200 142
88WK2 200 162
89WK2 200 186
90WK2 2002
91WK2 200 35+-
92WK2 200 45+-
93WK2 200 55+-
94WK4 200 16-
95WK4 200 184
96WK4 200-
97WK1 1000 35+4
98WK1 1000 65+2
99MK1 500 65+3
100MK1 200 65+3
101MK1 1000 65+3
102WK1 500 65+2
103WK1 200 65+2
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 17th January, 2015

Race 1Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000

CANCELLED
Race 2Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Schmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
9 3:35.98   0.00
Race 3Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
Osborn, Shaun
Osborn, Daniel
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
8 3:20.07   0.00
Race 4Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 4:47.65   0.00
2ndMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:48.98 1.33 +1.33
3rdGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA4 5:02.48 13.50 +14.83
Race 5Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW5 4:13.37   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 4:24.90 11.53 +11.53
3rdDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 4:24.91 0.01 +11.54
4thBarnett, CassandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 5:02.41 37.50 +49.04
Race 6Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 4:21.87   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:23.79 1.92 +1.92
3rdYeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:32.75 8.96 +10.88
4thBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW6 4:33.03 0.28 +11.16
5thPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 4:36.05 3.02 +14.18
6thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW2 4:54.49 18.44 +32.62
7thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:55.56 1.07 +33.69
8thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA3 4:56.00 0.44 +34.13
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 7Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:31.72   0.00
2ndBeere, EllaAvocaNSW2 4:32.74 1.02 +1.02
3rdBacken, RubyWest LakesSA6 4:33.51 0.77 +1.79
4thBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD4 4:34.47 0.96 +2.75
5thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA5 4:35.16 0.69 +3.44
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA8 5:03.17 28.01 +31.45
7thBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA3 5:07.70 4.53 +35.98
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:36.97   0.00
2ndHall, Joey
Gosling, Luke
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 3:40.68 3.71 +3.71
3rdkelly, Rory
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 4:17.68 37.00 +40.71
 Duffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 DISQUALIFIED
 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 DISQUALIFIED
 Wallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
6 DISQUALIFIED
 Smith, Scott
Haniford, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
7 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, Peter
Lawrence, Isaac
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:50.72   0.00
 McTavish, Simon
Lohse, Sean
PaddleNSW Direct
Onkaparinga
NSW
SA
3 DISQUALIFIED
 Rypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 DISQUALIFIED
 Booth, Michael
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Bayswater
QLD
WA
5 DISQUALIFIED
 Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
6 DISQUALIFIED
 Ellis, Jayden
Norton, Tom
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
SA
TAS
7 DISQUALIFIED
 Bakewell, Lachlan
Lee, Darren
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 10Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMunro, Brittany
Hewlett, Julia
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 2:14.15   0.00
2ndTatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:21.56 7.41 +7.41
Race 11Direct Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 1:47.84   0.00
2ndDavies, Madison
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 2:01.06 13.22 +13.22
Race 12Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 2:06.71   0.00
2ndBeere, EllaAvocaNSW9 2:08.68 1.97 +1.97
3rdBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD4 2:09.98 1.30 +3.27
4thYeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:10.64 0.66 +3.93
5thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 2:13.36 2.72 +6.65
6thPope, SophieWest LakesSA3 2:18.95 5.59 +12.24
7thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:19.99 1.04 +13.28
8thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:23.45 3.46 +16.74
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 13Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:06.65   0.00
2ndBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW6 2:07.71 1.06 +1.06
3rdBacken, RubyWest LakesSA4 2:08.06 0.35 +1.41
4thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:11.63 3.57 +4.98
5thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA3 2:22.82 11.19 +16.17
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 2:24.29 1.47 +17.64
7thBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA8 2:27.26 2.97 +20.61
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 14Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHewlett, JuliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:31.05   0.00
2ndSmith, BronteAvocaNSW4 2:32.62 1.57 +1.57
3rdRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:35.39 2.77 +4.34
4thDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC5 2:36.90 1.51 +5.85
Race 15Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:17.01   0.00
2ndTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 2:18.26 1.25 +1.25
3rdGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:26.69 8.43 +9.68
Race 16Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 17Direct Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:56.10   0.00
2ndFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW5 1:57.97 1.87 +1.87
3rdBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA7 2:10.50 12.53 +14.40
4thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA3 2:10.62 0.12 +14.52
5thBarnett, CassandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:27.16 16.54 +31.06
 Godoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 DID NOT START
Race 18Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, Francesca
Duncan, Rachel
Yeates, Hannah
Dober, Keily
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 2:00.35   0.00
2ndBacken, Ruby
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Pope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
QLD
SA
SA
6 2:01.40 1.05 +1.05
3rdRyan, Rachel
Braggs, Emily
Ryan, Sonia
Tatlock, Hannah
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 2:11.77 10.37 +11.42
4thMunro, Brittany
Bagnall, Jayde
Aves, Alex
Hewlett, Julia
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 2:16.94 5.17 +16.59
Race 19Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, Zac
McTavish, Simon
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
8 3:47.12   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:51.23 4.11 +4.11
3rdHall, Joey
Gosling, Luke
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 3:56.28 5.05 +9.16
4thEuers, Peter
Lawrence, Isaac
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:59.27 2.99 +12.15
5thkelly, Rory
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 4:50.45 51.18 +1:03.33
Race 20Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:09.14   0.00
2ndFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 4:15.10 5.96 +5.96
3rdSimons, Matthew
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
4 4:21.94 6.84 +12.80
4thFarrell, Tasman
Williams, Jarrod
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 4:45.75 23.81 +36.61
Race 21Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
PaddleNSW Direct
Avoca
NSW
NSW
5 3:50.11   0.00
2ndOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 4:02.06 11.95 +11.95
Race 23Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, BronteAvocaNSW4 6:01.58   0.00
2ndHewlett, JuliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 6:04.23 2.65 +2.65
3rdDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC6 6:27.87 23.64 +26.29
4thRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD5 6:43.02 15.15 +41.44
Race 24Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 4:07.63   0.00
2ndHall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW4 4:09.27 1.64 +1.64
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 4:11.81 2.54 +4.18
4thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW2 4:14.26 2.45 +6.63
5thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:22.46 8.20 +14.83
6thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 4:28.56 6.10 +20.93
 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA6 SCRATCHED
 Bakewell, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 25Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:08.40   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 4:09.63 1.23 +1.23
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 4:11.14 1.51 +2.74
4thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:20.07 8.93 +11.67
5thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:22.67 2.60 +14.27
6thWawszkowicz, KurtPenrith ValleyNSW2 4:58.25 35.58 +49.85
7thkelly, RoryManly WarringahNSW8 5:12.18 13.93 +1:03.78
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 26Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 22Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 4:44.45   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:50.02 5.57 +5.57
3rdBeere, EllaAvocaNSW3 4:50.95 0.93 +6.50
4thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA7 4:53.87 2.92 +9.42
5thBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW8 4:55.80 1.93 +11.35
6thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW5 5:03.86 8.06 +19.41
7thBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD1 5:04.43 0.57 +19.98
8thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA9 5:04.46 0.03 +20.01
9thYeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 5:05.98 1.52 +21.53
Race 27Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 28Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:58.66   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:02.26 3.60 +3.60
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 2:02.77 0.51 +4.11
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 2:03.96 1.19 +5.30
5thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW9 2:05.15 1.19 +6.49
6thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:08.86 3.71 +10.20
7thGallard, BenEncounterSA7 2:15.55 6.69 +16.89
8thkelly, RoryManly WarringahNSW2 2:36.76 21.21 +38.10
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 29Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 1:58.74   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:10.75 12.01 +12.01
3rdHall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW3 2:11.16 0.41 +12.42
4thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:17.80 6.64 +19.06
5thWawszkowicz, KurtPenrith ValleyNSW2 2:24.12 6.32 +25.38
6thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:36.27 12.15 +37.53
 Haniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 30Heat 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA3 1:54.00   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW6 1:57.20 3.20 +3.20
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA7 1:58.32 1.12 +4.32
4thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA5 2:20.80 22.48 +26.80
5thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 2:20.88 0.08 +26.88
6thCsernok, IstvanPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:21.38 0.50 +27.38
 Bakewell, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 31Heat 4: Mens Open K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 32Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDouglass, Imogen
Smith, Bronte
Bendigo
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
5 2:41.13   0.00
2ndRixon, Natalee
Rixon, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 2:44.17 3.04 +3.04
Race 33Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 2:08.01   0.00
2ndDuncan, Rachel
Yeates, Hannah
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 2:10.12 2.11 +2.11
3rdDober, Keily
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
7 2:10.78 0.66 +2.77
4thBagnall, Jayde
Aves, Alex
Illawarra
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 2:18.12 7.34 +10.11
5thRyan, Sonia
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:33.25 15.13 +25.24
 Pope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 DISQUALIFIED
Race 40A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 4:04.18   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:09.32 5.14 +5.14
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA3 4:12.07 2.75 +7.89
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 4:14.20 2.13 +10.02
5thHall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW6 4:22.22 8.02 +18.04
6thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:32.12 9.90 +27.94
7thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 4:34.66 2.54 +30.48
8thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW8 4:34.88 0.22 +30.70
9thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:35.05 0.17 +30.87
Race 34Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 35Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 36Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 37Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW5 4:24.90   0.00
2ndCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW7 4:25.80 0.90 +0.90
3rdSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:20.96 55.16 +56.06
 Osborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 DID NOT START
 Osborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 DID NOT START
Race 38Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:32.08   0.00
2ndNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW8 4:40.94 8.86 +8.86
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA4 4:43.08 2.14 +11.00
4thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW7 4:51.79 8.71 +19.71
5thNewton, DodgeManly WarringahNSW9 5:03.46 11.67 +31.38
6thSchmidt, AngusPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 5:04.30 0.84 +32.22
7thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:19.60 15.30 +47.52
Race 39Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW4 4:58.75   0.00
2ndBirt, JackAvocaNSW5 5:01.01 2.26 +2.26
3rdNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW7 6:08.49 1:07.48 +1:09.74
4thO'Loughlin, MitchellPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 6:52.29 43.80 +1:53.54
Race 41B Final: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED