Queensland

2015 Queensland Canoe Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 24th - Sun 25th January , 2015
Venue: Lake Kawana
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 VETS10
2MK1 10001
3MK1 1000 231
4MK1 1000 1810
5MK1 1000 1613
6MK1 1000 146
7MK1 1000 124
8M JD 12 1000-
9PC MK1 10001
10MTK1 1000 VETS4
11MTK1 1000 14-
12MTK1 1000 12-
13MC1 10001
14MC1 1000 23-
15MC1 1000 18-
16MC1 1000 161
17MC1 1000 14-
18MC1 1000 12-
19FK1 1000 VETS1
20FK1 10002
21FK1 1000 235
22FK1 1000 185
23FK1 1000 169
24FK1 1000 145
25FK1 1000 124
26F JD 12 1000-
27PC FK1 10004
28FTK1 1000 VETS-
29FTK1 1000 14-
30FTK1 1000 12-
31FC1 1000-
32FC1 1000 18-
33FC1 1000 16-
34MK2 1000 VETS4
35MK2 1000-
36MK2 1000 23-
37MK2 1000 184
38MK2 1000 165
39MK2 1000 142
40MK2 1000 12-
41MTK2 1000 35+-
42MTK2 1000 14-
43MTK2 1000 122
44MC2 1000-
45MC2 1000 23-
46MC2 1000 18-
47MC2 1000 16-
48MC2 1000 14-
49MC2 1000 12-
50FK2 1000 VETS-
51FK2 10002
52FK2 1000 23-
53FK2 1000 183
54FK2 1000 164
55FK2 1000 14/124
56FTK2 1000 35+-
57FTK2 1000 14/12-
58FC2 1000-
59FC2 1000 18-
60FC2 1000 14-
61MK4 1000 Opn/232
62MK4 1000 18/162
63MK4 1000 14/121
64FK4 1000 Opn/23-
65FK4 1000 18/161
66FK4 1000 141
67MK1 500 VETS10
68MK1 500-
69MK1 500 231
70MK1 500 1810
71MK1 500 1613
72MK1 500 147
73MK1 500 125
74M JD 12 500-
75PC MK1 5003
76MTK1 500 VETS5
77MTK1 500-
78MTK1 500 16-
79MTK1 500 14-
80MTK1 500 12-
81MC1 5001
82MC1 500 23-
83MC1 500 18-
84MC1 500 161
85MC1 500 14-
86FK1 500 VETS1
87FK1 5004
88FK1 500 235
89FK1 500 185
90FK1 500 169
91FK1 500 147
92FK1 500 124
93F JD 12 5002
94PC FK1 5005
95FTK1 500 35+-
96FTK1 500 16-
97FTK1 500 14-
98FTK1 500 12-
99FC1 5002
100FC1 500 18-
101FC1 500 16-
102FC1 500 14-
103MK2 500 VETS3
104MK2 500-
105MK2 500 23-
106MK2 500 184
107MK2 500 164
108MK2 500 142
109MK2 500 12-
110MTK2 500 35+-
111MTK2 500-
112MTK2 500 16-
113MTK2 500 14-
114MTK2 500 122
115MC2 500-
116MC2 500 18-
117MC2 500 16-
118MC2 500 14-
119FK2 500 VETS-
120FK2 500 Open/233
121FK2 500 18/166
122FK2 500 14/125
123FTK2 500 35+-
124FTK2 500 16-
125FTK2 500 14-
126FTK2 500 12-
127FC2 5001
128FC2 500 16-
129FC2 500 14-
130MK4 500 Open/231
131MK4 500 18/162
132MK4 500 14/121
133FK4 500 Open/231
134FK4 500 18/161
135FK4 500 14/121
136MK1 200 VETS10
137MK1 200-
138MK1 200 231
139MK1 200 1810
140MK1 200 1613
141MK1 200 147
142MK1 200 125
143M JD 12 200-
144PC MK1 2003
145MTK1 200 VETS5
146MTK1 200 16-
147MTK1 200 14-
148MTK1 200 12-
149MC1 2001
150MC1 200 23-
151MC1 200 18-
152MC1 200 161
153MC1 200 14-
154FK1 200 VETS1
155FK1 2004
156FK1 200 234
157FK1 200 185
158FK1 200 169
159FK1 200 147
160FK1 200 124
161F JD 12 2002
162PC FK1 2005
163FTK1 200 35+-
164FTK1 200 16-
165FTK1 200 14-
166FTK1 200 12-
167FC1 2002
168FC1 200 16-
169FC1 200 14-
170MK2 200 VETS3
171MK2 200-
172MK2 200 23-
173MK2 200 184
174MK2 200 164
175MK2 200 143
176MK2 200 12-
177MTK2 200 35+-
178MTK2 200 16-
179MTK2 200 14-
180MTK2 200 122
181MC2 200-
182MC2 200 16-
183MC2 200 14-
184FK2 200 VETS-
185FK2 200 Open/233
186FK2 200 18/166
187FK2 200 14/125
188FTK2 200 35+-
189FTK2 200 16-
190FTK2 200 14/12-
191FC2 2001
192FC2 200 16-
193FC2 200 14-
194MV1 10002
195MV1 2002
196FV1 5004
197FV1 2004
198MSUP 5001
199MSUP 200-
200WSUP 500-
201WSUP 200-
202MV1 5002
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 24th January, 2015

Race 1Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSpiby, DylanBayswaterWA8 No Time  
Race 2Heat 1: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD4 No Time  
2ndGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD2 No Time    
3rdThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD3 No Time    
4thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD5 No Time    
5thGrieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD6 No Time    
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 2: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 01:55.70   0.00
2ndDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD5 01:55.89 0.19 +0.19
3rdDonato, MickKawana WatersQLD2 02:00.74 4.85 +5.04
4thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD6 02:02.17 1.43 +6.47
5thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD3 02:10.33 8.16 +14.63
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 1: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stThompson, AidenBrothersQLD4 02:04.64   0.00
2ndGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD5 02:09.21 4.57 +4.57
3rdMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD1 02:10.61 1.40 +5.97
4thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD3 02:19.02 8.41 +14.38
5thKeelan, JoeSunshine CoastQLD7 02:19.52 0.50 +14.88
6thCarter, ElliotSunshine CoastQLD2 02:25.27 5.75 +20.63
7thCarter, SeanSunshine CoastQLD6 02:26.86 1.59 +22.22
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 2: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreen, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD7 02:03.45   0.00
2ndBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD2 02:03.64 0.19 +0.19
3rdBurrell, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD4 02:09.02 5.38 +5.57
4thpark, jung giSunshine CoastQLD6 02:12.02 3.00 +8.57
5thCunningham, ClaytonBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 02:15.33 3.31 +11.88
6thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD5 02:21.45 6.12 +18.00
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Direct Final: Female Open C2 500
Female Open V1 500
Men Open V1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MV1 500:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
02:19.49   0.00
2nd2nd MV1 500:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
02:37.80 18.31 +18.31
3rd1st FV1 500:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

2
02:44.24 6.44 +24.75
4th2nd FV1 500:
Sullivan, Melissa

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
02:50.45 6.21 +30.96
5th3rd FV1 500:
Baker, Erin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
02:57.77 7.32 +38.28
6th4th FV1 500:
Nicols, Alana

Direct Members

NSW

5
03:15.21 17.44 +55.72
 FC2 500:
Woodcock, Kristen
Rositano, Isabella

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

1
 DID NOT FINISH
Race 7Direct Final: Female Open/Under 23 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGilliman, Caitlin
Massie, Brianna
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 01:49.77   0.00
2ndMcGinty, Hailey
O'Neill, Siarn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 1:49.99 0.22 +0.22
3rdWinton, Ashlee
Maddalena, Nadia
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2 2:04.52 14.53 +14.75
Race 8Direct Final: Female Under18/Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, Mackenzie
Kaihau, Grace
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 2:03.27   0.00
2ndWatmough, Claudia
Gill, Isabella
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2 2:06.36 3.09 +3.09
3rdBlanch, Erin
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 2:07.11 0.75 +3.84
4thParker, Samantha
Fisher, Isabel
Wynnum Redlands
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
6 2:19.14 12.03 +15.87
5thParker, Gabrielle
Ivanisevic, Ryley
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 2:20.61 1.47 +17.34
 Butler, Sophie
Peters, Lauren
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
7 DID NOT FINISH
Race 9Direct Final: Male TK1 500 35/45/55
Female K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MTK1 500 VETS:
Stiles, Wayne

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
2:28.24   0.00
2nd2nd MTK1 500 VETS:
Frost, Ian

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
2:34.64 6.40 +6.40
3rd3rd MTK1 500 VETS:
Hills, David

Direct Members

NSW

3
2:38.99 4.35 +10.75
4th4th MTK1 500 VETS:
Tanner, Fred

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
2:40.64 1.65 +12.40
5th5th MTK1 500 VETS:
Thompson, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
2:42.67 2.03 +14.43
 FK1 500 VETS:
Pyne, Megan

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
 DID NOT FINISH
Race 10Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD7 1:55.61   0.00
2ndKelemen, ViktorSunshine CoastQLD8 2:05.33 9.72 +9.72
3rdKelly, StephenDirect MembersNSW3 2:06.86 1.53 +11.25
4thBoyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD2 2:08.64 1.78 +13.03
5thGray, Peter RWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:13.05 4.41 +17.44
 Woodward, EvanDirect MembersNSW1 DID NOT FINISH
 Bicknell, DavidWynnum RedlandsQLD4 DID NOT FINISH
Race 11Division: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSpender, CraigKawana WatersQLD3 2:11.45   0.00
2ndRickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:17.99 6.54 +6.54
3rdPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD2 2:27.33 9.34 +15.88
Race 12Direct Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSterry, Kelsea
Fay, Alicia
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 2:19.36   0.00
2ndRichardson, Chaise
Carroll, Zali
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 2:25.89 6.53 +6.53
3rdRixon, Natalee
Rixon, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 2:34.24 8.35 +14.88
4thGray, Sarah
Butler, Shannay
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
5 2:45.94 11.70 +26.58
 Lund, Hannah
Maclachlan, Ella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 DID NOT FINISH
Race 13Direct Final: Male Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBirt, JackAvocaNSW1 2:01.45   0.00
2ndBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 2:11.70 10.25 +10.25
3rdBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:11.89 0.19 +10.44
4thWarriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 2:21.27 9.38 +19.82
5thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:26.14 4.87 +24.69
6thSteel, JackBrothersQLD6 2:34.89 8.75 +33.44
7thSiddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLD7 2:42.99 8.10 +41.54
Race 14Direct Final: Male Under 12 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBuhk, DeclanSunshine CoastQLD3 2:42.21   0.00
2ndAndrijich, DarioBrothersQLD4 2:44.36 2.15 +2.15
3rdMessenger, MatthewBrisbane CanoeingQLD2 2:49.83 5.47 +7.62
4thCox, BillyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:05.99 16.16 +23.78
5thBussenschutt, KalebVarsity LakesQLD6 3:14.24 8.25 +32.03
Race 15Final: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 1:47.80   0.00
2ndDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD6 1:49.49 1.69 +1.69
3rdClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD5 1:49.89 0.40 +2.09
4thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD1 1:55.42 5.53 +7.62
5thDonato, MickKawana WatersQLD2 1:56.17 0.75 +8.37
6thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD8 1:59.45 3.28 +11.65
7thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD3 2:00.21 0.76 +12.41
8thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD7 2:04.36 4.15 +16.56
Race 16Final: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreen, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:55.95   0.00
2ndThompson, AidenBrothersQLD4 2:02.42 6.47 +6.47
3rdBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD3 2:03.05 0.63 +7.10
4thpark, jung giSunshine CoastQLD1 2:03.86 0.81 +7.91
5thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:07.99 4.13 +12.04
6thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD2 2:08.86 0.87 +12.91
7thBurrell, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD7 2:11.45 2.59 +15.50
8thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD8 2:25.11 13.66 +29.16
Race 17Direct Final: Female Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD4 1:58.86   0.00
2ndMcGinty, HaileySunshine CoastQLD3 1:59.55 0.69 +0.69
3rdHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD5 2:13.58 14.03 +14.72
4thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD2 2:18.95 5.37 +20.09
Race 18Direct Final: Female Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 2:02.95   0.00
2ndStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA3 2:09.17 6.22 +6.22
3rdStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD2 2:13.14 3.97 +10.19
4thWinton, AshleeVarsity LakesQLD4 2:21.77 8.63 +18.82
 O'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD5 DID NOT FINISH
Race 19Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 500
Para Canoeing Female K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 500:
Stiles, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
2:21.39   0.00
2nd1st PC FK1 500:
Reynolds, Amanda

Patterson Lakes

VIC

3
2:22.61 1.22 +1.22
3rd2nd PC MK1 500:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
2:25.42 2.81 +4.03
4th2nd PC FK1 500:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

2
2:29.05 3.63 +7.66
5th3rd PC FK1 500:
Baker, Erin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
2:41.99 12.94 +20.60
6th4th PC FK1 500:
Sullivan, Melissa

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
2:44.86 2.87 +23.47
 PC FK1 500:
Nicols, Alana

Direct Members

NSW

1
 DID NOT FINISH
 PC MK1 500:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

8
 SCRATCHED
Race 20Direct Final: Male K2 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKelly, Stephen
Woodward, Evan
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
1 2:01.39   0.00
2ndRickard, Mark
Birch, Lynwen
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 2:07.95 6.56 +6.56
 Bennet, Andrew
Bicknell, David
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
2 DID NOT START
Race 21Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:05.86   0.00
2ndTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD3 2:11.14 5.28 +5.28
3rdFisher, IsabelVarsity LakesQLD4 2:22.74 11.60 +16.88
4thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:27.17 4.43 +21.31
5thParker, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:31.89 4.72 +26.03
Race 22Direct Final: Male Under 12 TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stAndrijich, Dario
Messenger, Matthew
Brothers
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
2 2:40.33   0.00
2ndBuhk, Declan
Burt-Poloai, Ma'a
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 2:41.74 1.41 +1.41
Race 23Direct Final: Male Under 14 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Cox, Jamie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 2:09.30   0.00
2ndWarriner, Liam
Steel, Jack
Brisbane Canoeing
Brothers
QLD
QLD
2 2:16.21 6.91 +6.91
Race 24Direct Final: Male Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stClark, Hayden
Day, Andrew
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 1:46.61   0.00
2ndThompson, Michael
Bogatie, Michael
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
3 1:49.80 3.19 +3.19
3rdGrieve, Tiago
Green, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
1 1:50.39 0.59 +3.78
 Cooper, Hayden
Donato, Mick
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
2 SCRATCHED
Race 25Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stpark, jung gi
Shingles, James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
1 2:02.02   0.00
2ndGray, Jonathon
Mole, Daniel
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 2:02.27 0.25 +0.25
3rdBancroft, Lachlan
Bicknell, Jack
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
2 2:04.80 2.53 +2.78
4thCarter, Elliot
Carter, Sean
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 2:22.64 17.84 +20.62
Race 26Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKaihau, GraceKawana WatersQLD9 2:05.70   0.00
2ndDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD2 2:09.49 3.79 +3.79
3rdBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:13.24 3.75 +7.54
4thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:17.27 4.03 +11.57
5thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:18.67 1.40 +12.97
6thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD4 2:20.55 1.88 +14.85
7thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:25.89 5.34 +20.19
8thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD8 2:36.89 11.00 +31.19
 Ivanisevic, RyleyWynnum RedlandsQLD3 DID NOT FINISH
Race 27Direct Final: Female Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD6 2:25.77   0.00
2ndRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:35.17 9.40 +9.40
3rdLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:43.80 8.63 +18.03
4thSterry, KelseaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:44.49 0.69 +18.72
5thMaclachlan, EllaCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:47.95 3.46 +22.18
6thButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:51.86 3.91 +26.09
 Gray, SarahWynnum RedlandsQLD4 SCRATCHED
Race 28Direct Final: Female Under 12 K1 500
Female Junior Development U12 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK1 500 12:
Carroll, Zali

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
2:38.21   0.00
2nd2nd FK1 500 12:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

5
2:42.92 4.71 +4.71
3rd3rd FK1 500 12:
Richardson, Chaise

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
2:47.24 4.32 +9.03
4th4th FK1 500 12:
Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

6
3:00.89 13.65 +22.68
5th1st F JD 12 500:
Lund, Ava

Currumbin Creek

QLD

1
3:40.77 39.88 +1:02.56
6th2nd F JD 12 500:
Carroll, Dakota

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
3:42.39 1.62 +1:04.18
Race 29Direct Final: Mens Stand Up Paddleboard 500
Male Open C1 500
Male Under 16 C1 500
Female Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MC1 500:
Metsoja, Rain

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
2:15.27   0.00
2nd1st MC1 500 16:
Manning, Benjamin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
2:22.39 7.12 +7.12
3rd1st MSUP 500:
Green, Tom

Currumbin Creek

QLD

1
2:59.58 37.19 +44.31
 FC1 500:
Rositano, Isabella

West Lakes

SA

2
 DID NOT FINISH
 FC1 500:
Woodcock, Kristen

West Lakes

SA

3
 DID NOT FINISH
Race 30Direct Final: Male Open/Under 23 K4 500
Male Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
Male Under 14/Under 12 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK4 500 Open/23:
Ingerman, Matthew
Bennet, Andrew
Gray, Peter R
Bicknell, David

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

2
1:43.39   0.00
2nd1st MK4 500 14/12:
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
Cox, Jamie
Siddell, Caylan
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

4
2:08.99 25.60 +25.60
 MK4 500 18/16:
Gray, Jonathon
Mole, Daniel
Bancroft, Lachlan
Bicknell, Jack

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

3
 DID NOT FINISH
 MK4 500 18/16:
Grieve, Tiago
Green, Tom
Clark, Hayden
Day, Andrew

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

5
 SCRATCHED
Race 31Direct Final: Female Open/Under 23 K4 500
Female Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
Female Under 14/Under 12 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK4 500 Open/23:
McGinty, Hailey
O'Neill, Siarn
Higgins, Stacey
Fay, Alicia

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

2
1:47.70   0.00
2nd1st FK4 500 18/16:
Butler, Sophie
Parker, Samantha
Parker, Gabrielle
Peters, Lauren

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

3
2:01.58 13.88 +13.88
3rd1st FK4 500 14/12:
Rixon, Natalee
Lund, Hannah
Maclachlan, Ella
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

4
2:22.55 20.97 +34.85
Race 32Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSpiby, DylanBayswaterWA1 0:45.61   0.00
Race 33Heat 1: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD4 00:42.24   0.00
2ndGrieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD3 00:45.14 2.90 +2.90
3rdShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD7 0:46.14 1.00 +3.90
4thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD5 0:50.08 3.94 +7.84
5thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD6 0:56.17 6.09 +13.93
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 34Heat 2: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 00:43.17   0.00
2ndClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD4 00:43.64 0.47 +0.47
3rdDonato, MickKawana WatersQLD2 00:44.55 0.91 +1.38
4thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD3 00:52.77 8.22 +9.60
5thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD6 00:56.83 4.06 +13.66
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 35Heat 1: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGreen, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:43.77   0.00
2ndThompson, AidenBrothersQLD4 00:45.21 1.44 +1.44
3rdBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD1 00:47.58 2.37 +3.81
4thpark, jung giSunshine CoastQLD6 00:47.92 0.34 +4.15
5thKeelan, JoeSunshine CoastQLD7 00:50.14 2.22 +6.37
6thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD3 00:51.49 1.35 +7.72
 Burrell, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 36Heat 2: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD4 00:47.70   0.00
2ndMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD2 0:49.99 2.29 +2.29
3rdCunningham, ClaytonBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 0:50.61 0.62 +2.91
4thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD5 0:51.24 0.63 +3.54
5thCarter, ElliotSunshine CoastQLD7 00:53.74 2.50 +6.04
6thCarter, SeanSunshine CoastQLD6 00:55.05 1.31 +7.35
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 37Direct Final: Female Open C2 200
Male Open V1 200
Female open V1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MV1 200:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
00:50.39   0.00
2nd1st FV1 200:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
1:02.39 12.00 +12.00
3rd2nd FV1 200:
Sullivan, Melissa

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
1:04.33 1.94 +13.94
4th2nd MV1 200:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
1:04.61 0.28 +14.22
5th3rd FV1 200:
Baker, Erin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
1:10.17 5.56 +19.78
6th4th FV1 200:
Nicols, Alana

Direct Members

NSW

5
1:10.49 0.32 +20.10
7th1st FC2 200:
Woodcock, Kristen
Rositano, Isabella

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

1
2:08.33 57.84 +1:17.94
Race 38Direct Final: Female Open/Under 23 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGilliman, Caitlin
Massie, Brianna
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
2 0:40.89   0.00
2ndMcGinty, Hailey
O'Neill, Siarn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 0:42.08 1.19 +1.19
3rdWinton, Ashlee
Maddalena, Nadia
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
4 0:48.02 5.94 +7.13
Race 39Direct Final: Female Under18/Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDuffy, Mackenzie
Kaihau, Grace
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 0:49.27   0.00
2ndWatmough, Claudia
Gill, Isabella
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
4 0:50.58 1.31 +1.31
3rdButler, Sophie
Peters, Lauren
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
5 0:52.27 1.69 +3.00
4thParker, Samantha
Fisher, Isabel
Wynnum Redlands
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2 0:53.05 0.78 +3.78
5thParker, Gabrielle
Ivanisevic, Ryley
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 0:56.14 3.09 +6.87
 Blanch, Erin
Brodhurst-hill, Morgan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 DID NOT START
Race 40Direct Final: Male TK1 200 35/45/55
Female K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MTK1 200 VETS:
Stiles, Wayne

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
00:56.39   0.00
2nd2nd MTK1 200 VETS:
Tanner, Fred

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
0:57.17 0.78 +0.78
3rd3rd MTK1 200 VETS:
Frost, Ian

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
0:58.49 1.32 +2.10
4th4th MTK1 200 VETS:
Thompson, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
1:00.21 1.72 +3.82
5th5th MTK1 200 VETS:
Hills, David

Direct Members

NSW

5
1:01.45 1.24 +5.06
6th1st FK1 200 VETS:
Pyne, Megan

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
1:11.92 10.47 +15.53
Race 41Division: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD8 0:42.17   0.00
2ndKelemen, ViktorSunshine CoastQLD7 0:42.58 0.41 +0.41
3rdKelly, StephenDirect MembersNSW5 0:48.33 5.75 +6.16
4thBoyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD2 0:49.36 1.03 +7.19
5thGray, Peter RWynnum RedlandsQLD4 0:50.11 0.75 +7.94
6thWoodward, EvanDirect MembersNSW3 0:51.17 1.06 +9.00
7thBicknell, DavidWynnum RedlandsQLD1 0:59.30 8.13 +17.13
Race 42Direct Final: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSpender, CraigKawana WatersQLD4 0:47.7   0.00
2ndPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD2 0:51.14 3.44 +3.44
3rdRickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD3 0:52.42 1.28 +4.72
Race 43Direct Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSterry, Kelsea
Fay, Alicia
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 0:54.08   0.00
2ndRichardson, Chaise
Carroll, Zali
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 0:58.74 4.66 +4.66
3rdRixon, Natalee
Rixon, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 1:00.17 1.43 +6.09
4thLund, Hannah
Maclachlan, Ella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 1:02.67 2.50 +8.59
5thGray, Sarah
Ingerman, Nadia
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4 1:05.33 2.66 +11.25
Race 44Direct Final: Male Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBirt, JackAvocaNSW1 00:44.02   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD5 00:48.70 4.68 +4.68
3rdBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD4 00:50.45 1.75 +6.43
4thSteel, JackBrothersQLD2 00:54.17 3.72 +10.15
5thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:54.95 0.78 +10.93
6thWarriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 01:02.27 7.32 +18.25
7thSiddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLD7 01:06.83 4.56 +22.81
Race 45Direct Final: Male Under 12 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stAndrijich, DarioBrothersQLD2 01:01.33   0.00
2ndMessenger, MatthewBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 01:02.33 1.00 +1.00
3rdCox, BillyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 01:04.36 2.03 +3.03
4thBuhk, DeclanSunshine CoastQLD3 01:05.30 0.94 +3.97
5thBussenschutt, KalebVarsity LakesQLD6 01:11.11 5.81 +9.78
Race 46Final: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 00:40.86   0.00
2ndDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD4 00:41.05 0.19 +0.19
3rdClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD3 00:42.49 1.44 +1.63
4thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD8 00:42.74 0.25 +1.88
5thDonato, MickKawana WatersQLD7 00:44.17 1.43 +3.31
6thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD1 00:45.08 0.91 +4.22
7thGrieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:45.30 0.22 +4.44
8thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD2 00:46.27 0.97 +5.41
Race 47Final: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGreen, TomCurrumbin CreekQLD5 00:42.95   0.00
2ndGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD4 00:44.77 1.82 +1.82
3rdThompson, AidenBrothersQLD3 00:45.33 0.56 +2.38
4thpark, jung giSunshine CoastQLD1 00:46.42 1.09 +3.47
5thBroderick, JackKawana WatersQLD7 0:47.05 0.63 +4.10
6thCunningham, ClaytonBrisbane CanoeingQLD2 00:47.61 0.56 +4.66
7thMole, DanielWynnum RedlandsQLD6 00:50.30 2.69 +7.35
8thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD8 00:53.05 2.75 +10.10
Race 48Direct Final: Female Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD5 00:45.36   0.00
2ndHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD2 00:45.70 0.34 +0.34
3rdMcGinty, HaileySunshine CoastQLD3 00:46.24 0.54 +0.88
4thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD4 0:51.42 5.18 +6.06
Race 49Direct Final: Female Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD2 00:43.49   0.00
2ndO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD4 00:45.67 2.18 +2.18
3rdStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA5 00:47.55 1.88 +4.06
4thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD3 00:50.49 2.94 +7.00
Race 50Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 200
Para Canoeing Female K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 200:
Stiles, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
00:49.08   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 200:
Crawford, Lynden

Kawana Waters

QLD

8
00:51.17 2.09 +2.09
3rd1st PC FK1 200:
Reynolds, Amanda

Patterson Lakes

VIC

1
00:52.80 1.63 +3.72
4th3rd PC MK1 200:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
00:52.99 0.19 +3.91
5th2nd PC FK1 200:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

3
00:55.11 2.12 +6.03
6th3rd PC FK1 200:
Baker, Erin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
01:03.05 7.94 +13.97
7th4th PC FK1 200:
Sullivan, Melissa

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
01:03.24 0.19 +14.16
8th5th PC FK1 200:
Nicols, Alana

Direct Members

NSW

4
01:50.05 46.81 +1:00.97
Race 51Direct Final: Male Under 18 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stClark, Hayden
Day, Andrew
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 0:39.30   0.00
2ndBogatie, Michael
Thompson, Michael
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
4 00:42.08 2.78 +2.78
3rdGrieve, Tiago
Green, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 00:44.70 2.62 +5.40
 Cooper, Hayden
Donato, Mick
Varsity Lakes
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
1 SCRATCHED
Race 52Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stpark, jung gi
Shingles, James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 0:45.21   0.00
2ndGray, Jonathon
Mole, Daniel
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4 0:46.33 1.12 +1.12
3rdBancroft, Lachlan
Bicknell, Jack
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
1 0:47.83 1.50 +2.62
4thCarter, Elliot
Carter, Sean
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 0:53.67 5.84 +8.46
Race 53Direct Final: Male K2 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKelly, Stephen
Woodward, Evan
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 0:44.83   0.00
2ndBoyle, Jamie
Bicknell, David
Varsity Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
2 0:45.02 0.19 +0.19
3rdRickard, Mark
Birch, Lynwen
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 0:50.99 5.97 +6.16
Race 54Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:47.70   0.00
2ndTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD3 0:49.36 1.66 +1.66
3rdFisher, IsabelVarsity LakesQLD5 0:53.3O 3.94 +5.60
4thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:53.86 0.56 +6.16
5thParker, SamanthaWynnum RedlandsQLD4 0:58.89 5.03 +11.19
Race 55Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD4 0:49.70   0.00
2ndBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:50.30 0.60 +0.60
3rdButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD2 0:51.02 0.72 +1.32
4thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD1 0:52.80 1.78 +3.10
5thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD5 0:53.61 0.81 +3.91
6thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD6 0:56.52 2.91 +6.82
7thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD3 0:57.55 1.03 +7.85
8thIvanisevic, RyleyWynnum RedlandsQLD8 1:00.55 3.00 +10.85
 Kaihau, GraceKawana WatersQLD9 SCRATCHED
Race 56Direct Final: Male Under 12 TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stAndrijich, Dario
Messenger, Matthew
Brothers
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
3 1:03.77   0.00
2ndBuhk, Declan
Burt-Poloai, Ma'a
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 1:05.52 1.75 +1.75
Race 57Direct Final: Male Under 14 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSiddell, Caylan
Birt, Jack
Varsity Lakes
Avoca
QLD
NSW
1 0:48.05   0.00
2ndBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Cox, Jamie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 0:48.49 0.44 +0.44
3rdWarriner, Liam
Steel, Jack
Brisbane Canoeing
Brothers
QLD
QLD
2 0:50.02 1.53 +1.97
Race 58Direct Final: Female Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD4 0:55.05   0.00
2ndRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:59.86 4.81 +4.81
3rdSterry, KelseaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 1:00.99 1.13 +5.94
4thLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD1 1:02.67 1.68 +7.62
5thButler, ShannayWynnum RedlandsQLD7 1:05.05 2.38 +10.00
6thMaclachlan, EllaCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:11.70 6.65 +16.65
 Gray, SarahWynnum RedlandsQLD3 DID NOT FINISH
Race 59Direct Final: Female Under 12 K1 200
Female Junior Development U12 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FK1 200 12:
Carroll, Zali

Currumbin Creek

QLD

5
00:59.67   0.00
2nd2nd FK1 200 12:
Richardson, Chaise

Currumbin Creek

QLD

6
1:01.36 1.69 +1.69
3rd3rd FK1 200 12:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

7
1:02.36 1.00 +2.69
4th4th FK1 200 12:
Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

4
1:06.83 4.47 +7.16
5th1st F JD 12 200:
Lund, Ava

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
1:22.74 15.91 +23.07
6th2nd F JD 12 200:
Carroll, Dakota

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
1:24.49 1.75 +24.82
Race 60Direct Final: Male Open C1 200
Male Under 16 C1 200
Female Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MC1 200:
Metsoja, Rain

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
0:49.70   0.00
2nd1st MC1 200 16:
Manning, Benjamin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
0:51.11 1.41 +1.41
3rd1st FC1 200:
Rositano, Isabella

West Lakes

SA

2
2:15.99 1:24.88 +1:26.29
 FC1 200:
Woodcock, Kristen

West Lakes

SA

3
 DID NOT FINISH