2015 South Australian Sprint Regatta 4

Date: Sat 31st January, 2015
Venue: West Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 A8
2MK1 1000 B9
3MK1 1000 C8
4MK1 1000 14-
5PC MK1 1000 MC-
6PC MV1 1000 MC-
7PC MK1 500 MC1
8WK1 500 A9
9WK1 500 B6
10K1 500 C7
11WC1 5002
12MK1 200 A10
13MK1 200 B6
14MK1 200 C6
15MK1 200 D9
16WC1 2002
17WK1 2009
18WK1 200 B6
19WK1 200 C6
20MK2 1000 A8
21MK2 1000 B2
22WC2 10001
23MK4 10004
24MK2 2007
25MK2 200 B4
26MK2 200 16-
27WC2 2001
28WK2 5006
29WK2 500 B2
30WK2 500 16-
31WK4 5004
32WK2 2008
33WK2 200 18-
34WK2 200 16-
35MC1 10005
36MC1 2005
37MC2 10002
38MC2 2002
39MK1 1000 35+-
40MK1 500 35+-
41MK1 200 35+-
42MK2 1000 35+1
43MC2 5002
44MK2 200 35+1
45OR1 200-
46OR1 1000-
47OR1 500-
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 31st January, 2015

Race 1Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:38.27   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW5 3:39.97 1.70 +1.70
3rdLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW8 3:43.58 3.61 +5.31
4thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:46.40 2.82 +8.13
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:47.08 0.68 +8.81
6thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 3:47.33 0.25 +9.06
7thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA9 4:07.25 19.92 +28.98
8thMcLeod, OwenHoldfast BaySA2 4:22.63 15.38 +44.36
Race 2Final: Mens B K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMay, TomHoldfast BaySA9 4:01.49   0.00
2ndGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 4:01.83 0.34 +0.34
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA3 4:06.13 4.30 +4.64
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA5 4:12.95 6.82 +11.46
5thGallard, MichaelEncounterSA1 4:14.59 1.64 +13.10
6thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA2 4:30.43 15.84 +28.94
7thGermein, SamWest LakesSA7 4:46.64 16.21 +45.15
8thFinlay, DillonHoldfast BaySA8 4:49.63 2.99 +48.14
 Brehin, MarcEncounterSA6 SCRATCHED
Race 3Final: Mens C K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJarvis, LachlanWest LakesSA4 5:09.70   0.00
2ndClarken, FergusWest LakesSA2 5:15.00 5.30 +5.30
3rdAmbrose, SamWest LakesSA8 5:21.40 6.40 +11.70
4thHeath, HamishWest LakesSA5 5:32.10 10.70 +22.40
5thMosel, RisWest LakesSA7 5:54.80 22.70 +45.10
6thKoch, CoenWest LakesSA6 5:59.10 4.30 +49.40
 Rugless, HarryWest LakesSA3 DID NOT START
Race 4Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA5 4:28.46   0.00
2ndKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA3 4:29.08 0.62 +0.62
3rdBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA4 4:53.17 24.09 +24.71
4thTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA2 5:03.10 9.93 +34.64
5thClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA6 5:05.23 2.13 +36.77
Race 5Final: Womens K1 500 A
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDavies, MaddisonWest LakesSA2 1:59.40   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 2:01.05 1.65 +1.65
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 2:02.08 1.03 +2.68
4thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA5 2:05.14 3.06 +5.74
5thPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 2:08.73 3.59 +9.33
6thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA1 2:13.41 4.68 +14.01
7thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 2:14.36 0.95 +14.96
8thJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA9 2:20.50 6.14 +21.10
 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA8 SCRATCHED
Race 6Final: Womens B K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA4 2:15.60   0.00
2ndGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA3 2:17.78 2.18 +2.18
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 2:21.22 3.44 +5.62
4thStrudwick, MichelleHoldfast BaySA1 2:25.26 4.04 +9.66
5thJager, KateWest LakesSA2 2:26.93 1.67 +11.33
6thTunn, IndiaAdelaideSA6 2:28.55 1.62 +12.95
Race 7Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGermein, SamWest LakesSA8 2:16.66   0.00
Race 8Final: Womens Open C1 500

CANCELLED
Race 9Final: Womens C K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stShatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA8 2:59.01   0.00
2ndHaines, SarahWest LakesSA3 3:08.34 9.33 +9.33
3rdByley, CaydenEncounterSA10 3:25.66 17.32 +26.65
 Jacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA4 DID NOT FINISH
 Trueman, ZaraWest LakesSA5 DID NOT FINISH
 Trueman, CourtneyWest LakesSA6 DID NOT FINISH
 MacMahon, TashWest LakesSA7 DID NOT START
Race 10Final: Mens A K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, Jayden
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
4 3:29.14   0.00
2ndRypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Direct Members
SA
NSW
5 3:35.95 6.81 +6.81
3rdBulmer, Nicholas
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:39.35 3.40 +10.21
4thBacchus, Reece
Grimwade, Matthew
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
2 3:54.48 15.13 +25.34
5thMay, Tom
Santarelli, Elliot
Holdfast Bay
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
3 4:08.33 13.85 +39.19
6thRugless, George
Finlay, Dillon
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
1 4:14.84 6.51 +45.70
 Finlay, Mark
Brehin, Marc
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
8 SCRATCHED
Race 11Final: Womens Open C2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 12Final: Mens B K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 5:13.47   0.00
2ndAmbrose, Sam
Clarken, Fergus
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 5:30.06 16.59 +16.59
Race 13Final: Mens Open C2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 14Final: Womens Open K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 15Final: Womens B K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 16Final: Mens Open K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 17Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Dunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
Direct Members
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
SA
SA
SA
5 3:06.80   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Rypp, Glenn
Haniford, Luke
Symonds, Tim
Direct Members
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
NSW
SA
SA
SA
6 3:07.71 0.91 +0.91
3rdRugless, George
Grimwade, Matthew
Bacchus, Reece
Finlay, Dillon
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:33.16 25.45 +26.36
 Santarelli, Elliot
Jarvis, Lachlan
Rugless, Harry
Clarken, Fergus
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
1 SCRATCHED
Race 18Final: Womens Open K4 500

CANCELLED
Race 25Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 0:47.71   0.00
2ndDavies, MaddisonWest LakesSA3 0:47.93 0.22 +0.22
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 0:48.34 0.41 +0.63
4thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA6 0:49.23 0.89 +1.52
5thPope, SophieWest LakesSA1 0:52.12 2.89 +4.41
6thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA2 0:53.15 1.03 +5.44
7thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA7 0:53.25 0.10 +5.54
8thJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA8 0:56.49 3.24 +8.78
 Ryan, RachelWest LakesSA9 SCRATCHED
Race 26Final: Mens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA5 0:49.53   0.00
2ndClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA6 0:52.97 3.44 +3.44
3rdTramaglino, GabrielWest LakesSA2 0:54.05 1.08 +4.52
4thBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA4 0:54.21 0.16 +4.68
5thKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA3 0:56.19 1.98 +6.66
Race 27Final: Womens B K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA3 0:54.09   0.00
2ndTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA5 0:55.29 1.20 +1.20
3rdGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA4 0:55.30 0.01 +1.21
4thJager, KateWest LakesSA8 0:57.29 1.99 +3.20
5thStrudwick, MichelleHoldfast BaySA7 0:57.51 0.22 +3.42
6thTunn, IndiaAdelaideSA2 0:57.67 0.16 +3.58
Race 19Final: Mens A K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGallard, BenEncounterSA5 0:37.71   0.00
2ndGoble, MattWest LakesSA9 0:38.27 0.56 +0.56
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:39.77 1.50 +2.06
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA3 0:40.30 0.53 +2.59
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 0:40.48 0.18 +2.77
6thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW7 0:41.48 1.00 +3.77
7thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 0:42.87 1.39 +5.16
8thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA1 0:44.03 1.16 +6.32
9thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA2 0:47.42 3.39 +9.71
Race 23Final: Womens C1 200m

CANCELLED
Race 20Final: Mens B K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA7 0:44.14   0.00
2ndGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA8 0:45.77 1.63 +1.63
3rdRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA4 0:47.08 1.31 +2.94
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA3 0:47.81 0.73 +3.67
5thGermein, SamWest LakesSA2 0:51.16 3.35 +7.02
6thFinlay, DillonHoldfast BaySA5 0:52.20 1.04 +8.06
Race 21Final: Mens C K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 22Final: Womens C K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMacMahon, TashWest LakesSA7 1:01.70   0.00
2ndShatwell, ChloeWest LakesSA8 1:06.14 4.44 +4.44
3rdJacobs, NicoleWest LakesSA4 1:09.96 3.82 +8.26
4thHaines, SarahWest LakesSA3 1:20.57 10.61 +18.87
 Trueman, ZaraWest LakesSA5 SCRATCHED
 Trueman, CourtneyWest LakesSA6 SCRATCHED
Race 24Final: Mens D K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRugless, HarryWest LakesSA3 0:57.39   0.00
2ndAmbrose, SamWest LakesSA1 1:01.51 4.12 +4.12
3rdClarken, FergusWest LakesSA6 1:05.92 4.41 +8.53
4thKoch, CoenWest LakesSA7 1:09.77 3.85 +12.38
5thMosel, RisWest LakesSA8 1:12.07 2.30 +14.68
Race 28Final: Mens Open K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRypp, Glenn
Symonds, Tim
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
SA
SA
5 0:34.73   0.00
2ndDunn, Callum
Lemke, Max
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 0:34.99 0.26 +0.26
3rdGoble, Matt
Gallard, Ben
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
3 0:35.99 1.00 +1.26
4thBacchus, Reece
Grimwade, Matthew
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
9 0:39.02 3.03 +4.29
5thLee, Jared
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 0:39.75 0.73 +5.02
6thRugless, George
Finlay, Dillon
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 0:45.80 6.05 +11.07
Race 29Final: Womens Open C2 200

CANCELLED
Race 30Final: Mens B K2 200

CANCELLED
Race 31Final: Womens Open K2 200

CANCELLED
Race 32Final: Mens Open C2 200

CANCELLED