2015 National Sprint Championships

Date: Wed 11th - Sun 15th March , 2015
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 123
2MK1 1000 1420
3MK1 1000 1625
4MK1 1000 1824
5MK1 100036
6MK1 1000 35+3
7MK1 1000 45+4
8MK1 1000 55+-
9MK2 1000 122
10MK2 1000 149
11MK2 1000 1612
12MK2 1000 1812
13MK2 100015
14MK2 1000 35+-
15MK2 1000 45+-
16MK2 1000 55+-
17MK4 1000 12-
18MK4 1000 144
19MK4 1000 165
20MK4 1000 183
21MK4 10005
22MK4 1000 35+-
23MK4 1000 45+-
24MK4 1000 55+-
25WK1 1000 123
26WK1 1000 1410
27WK1 1000 1618
28WK1 1000 1814
29WK1 10009
30WK1 1000 35+-
31WK1 1000 45+-
32WK1 1000 55+-
33WK2 1000 121
34WK2 1000 145
35WK2 1000 169
36WK2 1000 188
37WK2 10001
38WK2 1000 35+-
39WK2 1000 45+-
40WK2 1000 55+-
41WK4 1000 12-
42WK4 1000 143
43WK4 1000 163
44WK4 1000 185
45WK4 1000-
46WK4 1000 35+-
47WK4 1000 45+-
48WK4 1000 55+-
49MC1 1000 14-
50MC1 1000 162
51MC1 1000 183
52MC1 10004
53MC1 1000 35+-
54MC2 1000 14-
55MC2 1000 161
56MC2 1000 181
57MC2 10001
58MC2 1000 35+-
59MC4 1000 14-
60MC4 1000 16-
61MC4 1000 18-
62MC4 10002
63MC4 1000 35+-
64MK1 500 123
65MK1 500 1420
66MK1 500 1628
67MK1 500 1824
68MK1 50035
69MK1 500 35+3
70MK1 500 45+6
71MK1 500 55+-
72MK2 500 122
73MK2 500 149
74MK2 500 1613
75MK2 500 1811
76MK2 50015
77MK2 500 35+-
78MK2 500 45+-
79MK2 500 55+-
80MK4 500 12-
81MK4 500 144
82MK4 500 165
83MK4 500 183
84MK4 5006
85MK4 500 35+-
86MK4 500 45+-
87MK4 500 55+-
88WK1 500 124
89WK1 500 1410
90WK1 500 1618
91WK1 500 1821
92WK1 50025
93WK1 500 35+-
94WK1 500 45+-
95WK1 500 55+-
96WK2 500 121
97WK2 500 145
98WK2 500 169
99WK2 500 1811
100WK2 50011
101WK2 500 35+-
102WK2 500 45+-
103WK2 500 55+-
104WK4 500 12-
105WK4 500 143
106WK4 500 163
107WK4 500 185
108WK4 5006
109WK4 500 35+-
110WK4 500 45+-
111WK4 500 55+-
112MC1 500 14-
113MC1 500 162
114MC1 500 183
115MC1 5004
116MC1 500 35+-
117WC1 500 14-
118WC1 500 16-
119WC1 500 18-
120WC1 5003
121WC1 500 35+-
122MC2 500 14-
123MC2 500 161
124MC2 500 181
125MC2 5002
126MC2 500 35+-
127MC4 500 14-
128MC4 500 16-
129MC4 500 18-
130MC4 5002
131MC4 500 35+-
132WC2 500 14-
133WC2 500 16-
134WC2 500 18-
135WC2 5001
136WC2 500 35+-
137MK1 200 123
138MK1 200 1420
139MK1 200 1627
140MK1 200 1822
141MK1 20043
142MK1 200 35+3
143MK1 200 45+5
144MK1 200 55+-
145MK2 200 122
146MK2 200 149
147MK2 200 1613
148MK2 200 1812
149MK2 20016
150MK2 200 35+-
151MK2 200 45+1
152MK2 200 55+-
153MK4 200 12-
154MK4 200 144
155MK4 200 165
156MK4 200 183
157MK4 2006
158MK4 200 35+-
159MK4 200 45+-
160MK4 200 55+-
161WK1 200 124
162WK1 200 1410
163WK1 200 1618
164WK1 200 1821
165WK1 20023
166WK1 200 35+-
167WK1 200 45+-
168WK1 200 55+-
169WK2 200 121
170WK2 200 145
171WK2 200 169
172WK2 200 1811
173WK2 2009
174WK2 200 35+-
175WK2 200 45+-
176WK2 200 55+-
177WK4 200 12-
178WK4 200 143
179WK4 200 163
180WK4 200 185
181WK4 2001
182WK4 200 35+-
183WK4 200 45+-
184WK4 200 55+-
185MC1 200 14-
186MC1 200 162
187MC1 200 183
188MC1 2005
189MC1 200 35+-
190WC1 200 14-
191WC1 200 16-
192WC1 200 18-
193WC1 2003
194WC1 200 35+-
195MC2 200 14-
196MC2 200 161
197MC2 200 181
198MC2 2002
199MC2 200 35+-
200WC2 200 14-
201WC2 200 16-
202WC2 200 18-
203WC2 2001
204WC2 200 35+-
205MC4 200 14-
206MC4 200 16-
207MC4 200 18-
208MC4 2002
209MC4 200 35+-
210PC MK1 200 18MC-
211PC MK1 200 MC6
212PC MK1 200 LTA8
213PC MV1 200 MC3
214PC WK1 200 18MC-
215PC WK1 200 MC6
216PC WV1 200 18MC-
217PC WV1 200 MC3
218PC MK1 500 LTA7
219PC MK1 500 MC6
220PC MV1 500 MC3
221PC MK1 500 LTA-
222PC WK1 500 MC5
223PC WV1 500 MC3
224PC MK1 1000 LTA8
225PC MV1 1000 MC3
226PC WK1 1000 MC4
227PC WV1 1000 MC2
228MK2 2500 12-
229WC1 25003
230MK1 2500 143
231WK1 2500 143
232MK1 2500 167
233WK2 2500 16-
234MC1 50004
235MK2 5000 182
236WK1 5000 18-
237WK2 5000-
238MK2 5000-
239MK2 5000 35+-
240MK2 5000 45+-
241MK1 2500 121
242WK1 2500 121
243MK2 2500 142
244WK2 2500 141
245MK2 2500 164
246WK1 2500 163
247SUP M 1000-
248SUP W 1000-
249SUP CO 1000-
250SUP M 200-
251SUP W 200-
252SUP CO 200-
253SUP MV50 200-
254SUP WV40 200-
255SUP WV50 200-
256SUP M 5000-
257SUP W 5000-
258SUP M V40 5000-
259SUP M V50 5000-
260SUP WV40 5000-
261SUP WV50 5000-
262M K1 5000 182
263W K2 5000 18-
264W K1 5000-
265M K1 5000 35+-
266M K1 5000 45+1
267M K1 50001
268PC MK1 1000 MC5
269SELECTION TRIAL9
270MK2 OPEN 2002
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 11th March, 2015

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:41.56   0.00
2ndBowker, DanielBayswaterWA3 3:42.59 1.03 +1.03
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:42.76 0.17 +1.20
4thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 3:43.14 0.38 +1.58
5thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS7 3:44.64 1.50 +3.08
6thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA2 3:46.02 1.38 +4.46
7thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD8 3:53.16 7.14 +11.60
8thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:06.95 13.79 +25.39
9thBates, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:10.69 3.74 +29.13
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:41.26   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:42.70 1.44 +1.44
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA3 3:43.19 0.49 +1.93
4thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD8 3:43.69 0.50 +2.43
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:43.97 0.28 +2.71
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA2 3:48.68 4.71 +7.42
7thPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 3:54.41 5.73 +13.15
8thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA1 4:03.42 9.01 +22.16
9thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC9 4:16.01 12.59 +34.75
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 3:36.32   0.00
2ndMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:41.75 5.43 +5.43
3rdClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:41.88 0.13 +5.56
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:43.43 1.55 +7.11
5thMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:44.67 1.24 +8.35
6thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW2 3:45.43 0.76 +9.11
7thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:46.34 0.91 +10.02
8thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:56.13 9.79 +19.81
 Burdiak, TimUnited StatesUSA9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:38.88   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:40.11 1.23 +1.23
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA3 3:40.59 0.48 +1.71
4thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW6 3:44.17 3.58 +5.29
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA2 3:44.81 0.64 +5.93
6thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA8 3:48.65 3.84 +9.77
7thFerreira, Michel De CarliBrazilBRA9 3:55.70 7.05 +16.82
8thDavey, LeeSwanWA1 3:58.86 3.16 +19.98
 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 3:56.97   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW4 4:00.20 3.23 +3.23
3rdMay, TomHoldfast BaySA3 4:00.96 0.76 +3.99
4thCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC6 4:01.10 0.14 +4.13
5thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA2 4:07.07 5.97 +10.10
6thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD7 4:11.34 4.27 +14.37
7thBond, ChrisBayswaterWA8 4:13.47 2.13 +16.50
8thSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:33.18 19.71 +36.21
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD6 3:47.52   0.00
2ndBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA4 3:47.89 0.37 +0.37
3rdCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW5 4:00.17 12.28 +12.65
4thDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:06.39 6.22 +18.87
5thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD7 4:11.99 5.60 +24.47
6thCalvert, JoshuaBayswaterWA1 4:13.12 1.13 +25.60
7thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD8 4:18.48 5.36 +30.96
8thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD2 4:24.16 5.68 +36.64
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 7Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorton, LukeBayswaterWA3 3:53.77   0.00
2ndClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD5 3:57.56 3.79 +3.79
3rdJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 4:00.23 2.67 +6.46
4thHarris, BenAscotWA6 4:04.85 4.62 +11.08
5thSinclair, ScottKawana WatersQLD1 4:07.95 3.10 +14.18
6thRubock, BradTasmania CCTAS8 4:09.20 1.25 +15.43
7thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS2 4:17.72 8.52 +23.95
8thDonato, MickKawana WatersQLD7 4:18.10 0.38 +24.33
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:50.34   0.00
2ndFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:55.97 5.63 +5.63
3rdScott, Mitchell
Grieve, Liam
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
6 3:59.51 3.54 +9.17
4thThompson, Aiden
Keelan, Joe
Brothers
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 4:05.52 6.01 +15.18
5thDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
3 4:13.04 7.52 +22.70
6thClarken, Fergus
Shapcott, Connor
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
7 4:58.19 45.15 +1:07.85
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDigney, Toby
Green, Tom
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek
WA
QLD
4 3:53.51   0.00
2ndBroderick, Jack
Finlay, Dillon
Kawana Waters
Encounter
QLD
SA
6 3:58.96 5.45 +5.45
3rdCronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:59.33 0.37 +5.82
4thGray, Jonathon
Mole, Daniel
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
7 4:04.63 5.30 +11.12
5thSimons, Matthew
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
5 4:09.46 4.83 +15.95
6thRugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 4:41.24 31.78 +47.73
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:41.39   0.00
2ndWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:44.28 2.89 +2.89
3rdBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW8 0:45.00 0.72 +3.61
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC2 0:45.91 0.91 +4.52
5thStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA1 0:46.20 0.29 +4.81
6thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA7 0:46.62 0.42 +5.23
7thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 0:47.16 0.54 +5.77
 Minogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:43.63   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 0:44.87 1.24 +1.24
3rdDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA3 0:45.07 0.20 +1.44
4thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD2 0:46.06 0.99 +2.43
5thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD7 0:46.09 0.03 +2.46
6thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD8 0:46.19 0.10 +2.56
7thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD1 0:47.54 1.35 +3.91
 Roberts, JaimeDirect MembersNSW4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 12Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 0:42.20   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA4 0:42.92 0.72 +0.72
3rdPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW8 0:45.29 2.37 +3.09
4thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD3 0:45.33 0.04 +3.13
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:46.54 1.21 +4.34
6thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 0:47.43 0.89 +5.23
 Flood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 13Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW5 1:59.20   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:05.42 6.22 +6.22
3rdDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:08.00 2.58 +8.80
4thTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD3 2:12.83 4.83 +13.63
5thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC7 2:13.61 0.78 +14.41
6thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:23.56 9.95 +24.36
7thTrdin, KateDerwentTAS2 2:23.64 0.08 +24.44
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 14Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 2:03.78   0.00
2ndBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD4 2:07.35 3.57 +3.57
3rdO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD6 2:08.53 1.18 +4.75
4thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:10.26 1.73 +6.48
5thNowell, AsaBayswaterWA8 2:11.05 0.79 +7.27
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 2:19.75 8.70 +15.97
7thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA7 2:20.25 0.50 +16.47
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 15Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, RubyWest LakesSA5 2:01.36   0.00
2ndSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA6 2:05.31 3.95 +3.95
3rdSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:06.51 1.20 +5.15
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA3 2:11.20 4.69 +9.84
5thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA4 2:12.23 1.03 +10.87
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:13.15 0.92 +11.79
7thJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA2 2:19.78 6.63 +18.42
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 16Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA4 2:11.08   0.00
2ndTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA1 2:13.69 2.61 +2.61
3rdGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD2 2:14.17 0.48 +3.09
4thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA7 2:15.67 1.50 +4.59
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA8 2:16.08 0.41 +5.00
6thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA5 2:20.25 4.17 +9.17
7thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD9 2:20.66 0.41 +9.58
8thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA6 2:24.00 3.34 +12.92
9thMcMahon, NatashaEncounterSA3 2:32.45 8.45 +21.37
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 17Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD6 2:10.84   0.00
2ndBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:11.40 0.56 +0.56
3rdMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:14.67 3.27 +3.83
4thRay, YaseminBayswaterWA5 2:16.40 1.73 +5.56
5thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA8 2:19.01 2.61 +8.17
6thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD9 2:21.68 2.67 +10.84
7thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD3 2:25.09 3.41 +14.25
8thJager, KateWest LakesSA2 2:30.52 5.43 +19.68
9thPeters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLD1 2:31.27 0.75 +20.43
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 18Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:30.10   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:35.15 5.05 +5.05
3rdSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW7 3:36.52 1.37 +6.42
4thMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:36.92 0.40 +6.82
5thMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:37.90 0.98 +7.80
6thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS8 3:39.66 1.76 +9.56
7thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA3 3:39.94 0.28 +9.84
8thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA1 3:45.57 5.63 +15.47
9thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 3:47.94 2.37 +17.84
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 19Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:34.67   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD3 3:35.01 0.34 +0.34
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:37.66 2.65 +2.99
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:39.08 1.42 +4.41
5thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD2 3:40.74 1.66 +6.07
6thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:41.33 0.59 +6.66
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA8 3:41.42 0.09 +6.75
8thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA9 3:48.17 6.75 +13.50
9thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD1 3:52.95 4.78 +18.28
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 20Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 3:36.57   0.00
2ndBowker, DanielBayswaterWA6 3:36.81 0.24 +0.24
3rdFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:37.32 0.51 +0.75
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA3 3:37.42 0.10 +0.85
5thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD7 3:42.89 5.47 +6.32
6thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA1 3:43.32 0.43 +6.75
7thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW8 3:44.67 1.35 +8.10
8thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA2 3:53.13 8.46 +16.56
9thPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD9 3:53.71 0.58 +17.14
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 21Direct Final: Mens Over 35 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKelemen, ViktorSunshine CoastQLD4 4:03.69   0.00
2ndIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD6 4:08.19 4.50 +4.50
 Alagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD5 SCRATCHED
Race 22Direct Final: Mens Over 45 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:08.58   0.00
2ndSchott, DarrenPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:15.37 6.79 +6.79
3rdRedmond, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:44.33 28.96 +35.75
4thGray, Peter RWynnum RedlandsQLD6 4:44.94 0.61 +36.36
Race 23Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stThompson, Aiden
Keelan, Joe
Brothers
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 4:06.85   0.00
2ndGray, Jonathon
Mole, Daniel
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4 4:07.31 0.46 +0.46
3rdSimons, Matthew
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
3 4:08.82 1.51 +1.97
4thDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
6 4:11.16 2.34 +4.31
5thRugless, Harry
Jarvis, Lachlan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 4:42.93 31.77 +36.08
6thClarken, Fergus
Shapcott, Connor
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
2 5:06.93 24.00 +1:00.08
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA6 2:12.52   0.00
2ndRay, YaseminBayswaterWA4 2:13.10 0.58 +0.58
3rdGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA3 2:13.72 0.62 +1.20
4thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA5 2:15.76 2.04 +3.24
5thButler, SophieWynnum RedlandsQLD8 2:17.54 1.78 +5.02
6thSmee, ShaniaBayswaterWA2 2:19.21 1.67 +6.69
7thParker, GabrielleWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:20.25 1.04 +7.73
8thTunn, IndiaEncounterSA9 2:20.60 0.35 +8.08
9thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:25.40 4.80 +12.88
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 25Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:02.99   0.00
2ndSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:04.12 1.13 +1.13
3rdO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD4 2:04.73 0.61 +1.74
4thNowell, AsaBayswaterWA2 2:05.63 0.90 +2.64
5thTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD7 2:10.04 4.41 +7.05
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:13.65 3.61 +10.66
7thPope, SophieWest LakesSA3 2:14.69 1.04 +11.70
8thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA9 2:17.85 3.16 +14.86
9thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:25.38 7.53 +22.39
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 26Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:01.10   0.00
2ndDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:02.84 1.74 +1.74
3rdSteinepreis, YaleBayswaterWA4 2:04.21 1.37 +3.11
4thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:05.65 1.44 +4.55
5thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC7 2:12.01 6.36 +10.91
6thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA2 2:12.36 0.35 +11.26
7thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA8 2:17.25 4.89 +16.15
8thTrdin, KateDerwentTAS1 2:17.38 0.13 +16.28
9thJones, SophieHoldfast BaySA9 2:19.39 2.01 +18.29
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 27Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m LTA
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stIngram, BrockBayswaterWA5 0:43.56   0.00
2ndLittlehales, DylanPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:44.86 1.30 +1.30
3rdFontan Holder, BindiPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:46.77 1.91 +3.21
4thNipperess, PeterVarsity LakesQLD6 0:48.26 1.49 +4.70
5thHarris, MichaelCronulla SutherlandNSW7 0:56.65 8.39 +13.09
6thTurner, PhilPatterson LakesVIC2 0:58.91 2.26 +15.35
7thMitchell, BrettPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 1:00.26 1.35 +16.70
Race 28Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD5 0:43.89   0.00
2ndGermein, SamWest LakesSA4 0:46.18 2.29 +2.29
3rdStiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD6 0:49.29 3.11 +5.40
4thPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD3 0:52.64 3.35 +8.75
5thSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW8 0:58.48 5.84 +14.59
6thMcIntyre, MickWest LakesSA9 1:02.99 4.51 +19.10
Race 29Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC5 0:52.61   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 0:55.81 3.20 +3.20
3rdSullivan, MelissaVarsity LakesQLD7 1:00.08 4.27 +7.47
4thBaker, ErinVarsity LakesQLD3 1:01.57 1.49 +8.96
5thReid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:01.91 0.34 +9.30
6thBloom, SamManly WarringahNSW2 1:18.11 16.20 +25.50
Race 30Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 0:43.60   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD2 0:44.13 0.53 +0.53
3rdWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 0:45.04 0.91 +1.44
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW6 0:45.11 0.07 +1.51
5thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD3 0:45.14 0.03 +1.54
6thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 0:45.44 0.30 +1.84
7thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA1 0:45.75 0.31 +2.15
8thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA8 0:45.82 0.07 +2.22
9thMaddalena, NadiaVarsity LakesQLD9 0:48.17 2.35 +4.57
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 31Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA4 0:42.94   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 0:44.05 1.11 +1.11
3rdBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW6 0:44.59 0.54 +1.65
4thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD3 0:44.97 0.38 +2.03
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:45.49 0.52 +2.55
6thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD8 0:45.83 0.34 +2.89
7thStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA7 0:47.01 1.18 +4.07
8thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC1 0:48.09 1.08 +5.15
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 32Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:16.09   0.00
2ndRypp, Glenn
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 3:16.41 0.32 +0.32
3rdFitzsimmons, Riley
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:17.12 0.71 +1.03
4thLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:21.63 4.51 +5.54
5thMorrison, Luke
Booth, Michael
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
3 3:28.05 6.42 +11.96
6thStenlake, Timothy
McTavish, Simon
Brothers
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
2 3:31.30 3.25 +15.21
7thBates, Paul
O'Leary, Peter
PaddleNSW Direct
Fairfield
NSW
VIC
1 3:47.86 16.56 +31.77
 Gosling, Luke
Hall, Joey
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 33Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
5 3:17.86   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, Joel
Duffy, Jy
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 3:19.68 1.82 +1.82
3rdSmith, David
Bowker, Daniel
Direct Members
Bayswater
NSW
WA
6 3:19.72 0.04 +1.86
4thNorton, Tom
Porter, James
Tasmania CC
Sunshine Coast
TAS
QLD
3 3:23.81 4.09 +5.95
5thDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:26.79 2.98 +8.93
6thHaniford, Luke
Ferreira, Michel De Carli
Holdfast Bay
Brazil
SA
BRA
7 3:27.07 0.28 +9.21
7thCampbell, Jarrad
Schott, Brodie
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
8 3:34.27 7.20 +16.41
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 34Heat 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBirt, JackAvocaNSW5 4:23.37   0.00
2ndFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW2 4:25.99 2.62 +2.62
3rdBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD6 4:31.28 5.29 +7.91
4thJones, SeanBendigoVIC4 4:34.85 3.57 +11.48
5thRobinson, AlexAscotWA7 5:00.14 25.29 +36.77
6thKoekemoer, TinusSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 5:40.59 40.45 +1:17.22
7thInkster, ZakSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:45.17 4.58 +1:21.80
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 35Heat 2: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:21.28   0.00
2ndWilson, KobeAscotWA3 4:22.18 0.90 +0.90
3rdSmee, DylanBayswaterWA4 4:58.45 36.27 +37.17
4thGardner, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 5:02.13 3.68 +40.85
5thHooghuis, HughSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:35.63 33.50 +1:14.35
6thShapcott, EthanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 5:36.35 0.72 +1:15.07
7thFenley, ZacharySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:40.37 4.02 +1:19.09
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 36Heat 3: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA5 4:15.45   0.00
2ndMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW7 4:58.47 43.02 +43.02
3rdNewton, EliManly WarringahNSW2 4:59.42 0.95 +43.97
4thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 5:01.17 1.75 +45.72
5thSheppard, JarrahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:05.76 4.59 +50.31
6thSiddell, CaylanVarsity LakesQLD6 5:19.63 13.87 +1:04.18
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 37Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW5 3:47.55   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD6 3:47.65 0.10 +0.10
3rdHarris, BenAscotWA3 3:47.82 0.17 +0.27
4thCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW4 3:48.66 0.84 +1.11
5thCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC7 3:55.34 6.68 +7.79
6thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD2 4:02.58 7.24 +15.03
7thRubock, BradTasmania CCTAS8 4:06.35 3.77 +18.80
8thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD1 4:13.50 7.15 +25.95
9thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD9 4:15.78 2.28 +28.23
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 38Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD4 3:51.93   0.00
2ndBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA5 3:52.84 0.91 +0.91
3rdMay, TomHoldfast BaySA6 3:55.43 2.59 +3.50
4thDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:55.63 0.20 +3.70
5thSinclair, ScottKawana WatersQLD2 3:58.55 2.92 +6.62
6thCalvert, JoshuaBayswaterWA8 4:09.99 11.44 +18.06
7thBond, ChrisBayswaterWA1 4:10.01 0.02 +18.08
8thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA7 4:11.00 0.99 +19.07
9thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS9 4:13.66 2.66 +21.73
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 39Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:40.01   0.00
2ndDigney, Toby
Green, Tom
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek
WA
QLD
5 3:43.12 3.11 +3.11
3rdFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 3:50.26 7.14 +10.25
4thBroderick, Jack
Finlay, Dillon
Kawana Waters
Encounter
QLD
SA
3 3:51.87 1.61 +11.86
5thThompson, Aiden
Keelan, Joe
Brothers
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
8 4:03.73 11.86 +23.72
6thGray, Jonathon
Mole, Daniel
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
1 4:03.92 0.19 +23.91
7thScott, Mitchell
Grieve, Liam
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
2 4:04.08 0.16 +24.07
8thCronin, Mitchell
Newton, Dodge
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 4:05.34 1.26 +25.33
9thSimons, Matthew
Rugless, George
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
9 4:12.57 7.23 +32.56
Race 40Heat 1: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRixon, SophieCurrumbin CreekQLD5 5:16.18   0.00
2ndSterry, KelseaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 5:20.00 3.82 +3.82
3rdLund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLD4 5:36.14 16.14 +19.96
4thSchmidt, TaraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:38.14 2.00 +21.96
5thBushby, GabrielleChampion LakesWA3 5:59.63 21.49 +43.45
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 41Heat 2: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFay, AliciaSunshine CoastQLD4 4:58.87   0.00
2ndHewlett, JuliaManly WarringahNSW3 5:00.59 1.72 +1.72
3rdDouglass, ImogenBendigoVIC7 5:22.41 21.82 +23.54
4thvan der Kwartel, AlisaSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 5:48.85 26.44 +49.98
5thyeates, caitlinPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 5:51.85 3.00 +52.98
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 42Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 1:51.17   0.00
2ndDober, Keily
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 1:51.48 0.31 +0.31
3rdPope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 1:58.78 7.30 +7.61
4thBrodhurst-hill, Morgan
Sterry, Chloe
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 1:59.94 1.16 +8.77
5thAves, Alex
Yeates, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 2:00.84 0.90 +9.67
6thTrdin, Kate
Jones, Sophie
Derwent
Holdfast Bay
TAS
SA
7 2:16.69 15.85 +25.52
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 43Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSteinepreis, Yale
Nowell, Asa
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 1:56.56   0.00
2ndO'Neill, Siarn
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 1:59.19 2.63 +2.63
3rdTravers, Chloe
Beere, Ella
Kawana Waters
Avoca
QLD
NSW
5 2:00.69 1.50 +4.13
4thRyan, Sonia
Ryan, Rachel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:04.23 3.54 +7.67
5thSilvester, Samantha
Reid, Breanna
Patterson Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
7 2:17.25 13.02 +20.69
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 44Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA4 2:02.82   0.00
2ndDuffy, MackenzieKawana WatersQLD5 2:05.21 2.39 +2.39
3rdBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:08.83 3.62 +6.01
4thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 2:10.90 2.07 +8.08
5thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD7 2:12.34 1.44 +9.52
6thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA8 2:13.42 1.08 +10.60
7thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA9 2:13.96 0.54 +11.14
8thRay, YaseminBayswaterWA1 2:14.13 0.17 +11.31
9thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:15.57 1.44 +12.75
Race 45B Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD6 0:44.75   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA9 0:45.52 0.77 +0.77
3rdPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW4 0:45.56 0.04 +0.81
4thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA2 0:45.58 0.02 +0.83
5thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD5 0:45.98 0.40 +1.23
6thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA8 0:46.00 0.02 +1.25
7thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD7 0:46.52 0.52 +1.77
8thStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA1 0:47.10 0.58 +2.35
9thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:47.59 0.49 +2.84
Race 46A Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA6 0:40.65   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:40.90 0.25 +0.25
3rdBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD4 0:42.18 1.28 +1.53
4thMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA3 0:42.90 0.72 +2.25
5thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:43.06 0.16 +2.41
6thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD2 0:43.20 0.14 +2.55
7thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC1 0:44.30 1.10 +3.65
8thBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW9 0:44.68 0.38 +4.03
9thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA8 0:44.70 0.02 +4.05
Race 47Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 0:37.12   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAvocaNSW3 0:37.63 0.51 +0.51
3rdDawe, NicholasPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:38.24 0.61 +1.12
4thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW7 0:38.84 0.60 +1.72
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA8 0:39.17 0.33 +2.05
6thBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:40.26 1.09 +3.14
7thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA2 0:40.61 0.35 +3.49
8thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA1 0:41.71 1.10 +4.59
9thBates, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 0:43.28 1.57 +6.16
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 48Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGallard, BenEncounterSA4 0:36.86   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:36.89 0.03 +0.03
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 0:38.09 1.20 +1.23
4thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA2 0:39.71 1.62 +2.85
5thMcglynn, PatrickPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 0:43.37 3.66 +6.51
6thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA1 0:48.77 5.40 +11.91
7thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA3 0:53.08 4.31 +16.22
 Wallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 SCRATCHED
 Booth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 49Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD3 0:37.27   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW5 0:37.65 0.38 +0.38
3rdLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 0:38.59 0.94 +1.32
4thDonkin, TimBrothersQLD4 0:38.61 0.02 +1.34
5thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA8 0:38.70 0.09 +1.43
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:40.57 1.87 +3.30
7thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD2 0:40.72 0.15 +3.45
 Wood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
 Burdiak, TimUnited StatesUSA9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 50Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:36.64   0.00
2ndPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA5 0:36.72 0.08 +0.08
3rdGoble, MatthewWest LakesSA3 0:36.82 0.10 +0.18
4thSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:37.26 0.44 +0.62
5thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD7 0:39.82 2.56 +3.18
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 0:40.32 0.50 +3.68
7thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC1 0:41.94 1.62 +5.30
 Duffy, JyKawana WatersQLD2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 51Heat 5: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA5 0:36.30   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA4 0:36.70 0.40 +0.40
3rdDavey, LeeSwanWA7 0:38.08 1.38 +1.78
4thMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:38.22 0.14 +1.92
5thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 0:38.61 0.39 +2.31
6thFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0:39.43 0.82 +3.13
7thDews, KieranFairfieldVIC1 0:40.70 1.27 +4.40
 Lawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated