Grand Prix 2

Date: Fri 20th - Sun 22nd February , 2015
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 1611
2WK1 1000 1817
3WK1 10006
4WK2 1000 165
5WK2 1000 188
6WK2 10003
7MK1 1000 1613
8MK1 1000 1824
9MK1 100046
10MK2 1000 165
11MK2 1000 1811
12MK2 100017
13MK4 1000 162
14MK4 1000 184
15MK4 10006
16MC1 10007
17MC2 10003
18WK1 500 1611
19WK1 500 1822
20WK1 50027
21WK2 500 165
22WK2 500 1811
23WK2 50013
24WK4 500 162
25WK4 500 185
26WK4 5006
27MK1 500 1614
28MK1 500 1824
29MK1 50036
30MK2 500 165
31MK2 500 1812
32MK2 5009
33MC1 5007
34MC2 5002
35WK1 200 1611
36WK1 200 1823
37WK1 20025
38WK2 200 165
39WK2 200 1811
40WK2 20011
41MK1 200 1616
42MK1 200 1823
43MK1 20044
44MK2 200 166
45MK2 200 1811
46MK2 20020
47MC1 2008
48MC2 2002
49MC4 2001
50PC MK1 200 MC9
51PC MV1 200 MC3
52PC WK1 200 MC5
53PC WV1 200 MC3
54PC MK1 1000 MC5
55PC MV1 1000 MC3
56PC WK1 1000 MC4
57PC WV1 1000 MC3
58PC MK1 500 MC8
59PC MV1 500 MC3
60PC WK1 500 MC5
61PC WV1 500 MC3
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 20th February, 2015

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:39.02   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:41.47 2.45 +2.45
3rdMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:41.54 0.07 +2.52
4thFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:42.30 0.76 +3.28
5thPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 3:42.91 0.61 +3.89
6thTinnelly, BenNew ZealandNZL1 3:43.50 0.59 +4.48
7thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:48.86 5.36 +9.84
8thNossiter, AidenNew ZealandNZL9 3:49.85 0.99 +10.83
9thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:06.79 16.94 +27.77
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:37.09   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:38.87 1.78 +1.78
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:45.52 6.65 +8.43
4thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 3:47.08 1.56 +9.99
5thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:52.70 5.62 +15.61
6thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:54.22 1.52 +17.13
7thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:54.47 0.25 +17.38
8thDoux, VictorFranceFRA3 3:54.48 0.01 +17.39
9thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA9 4:12.83 18.35 +35.74
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:40.60   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:42.20 1.60 +1.60
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:42.81 0.61 +2.21
4thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS3 3:43.20 0.39 +2.60
5thImrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL1 3:45.70 2.50 +5.10
6thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA2 3:47.18 1.48 +6.58
7thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD7 3:48.84 1.66 +8.24
8thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD8 3:58.11 9.27 +17.51
9thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW9 4:09.11 11.00 +28.51
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:41.92   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW6 3:42.63 0.71 +0.71
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:42.82 0.19 +0.90
4thMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:43.28 0.46 +1.36
5thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 3:43.62 0.34 +1.70
6thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 3:44.41 0.79 +2.49
7thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA8 3:58.77 14.36 +16.85
8thDavey, LeeSwanWA1 4:01.73 2.96 +19.81
9thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC9 4:21.30 19.57 +39.38
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 3:41.55   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 3:42.23 0.68 +0.68
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 3:44.11 1.88 +2.56
4thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:45.21 1.10 +3.66
5thBrown, MaxNew ZealandNZL1 3:45.69 0.48 +4.14
6thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD7 3:45.82 0.13 +4.27
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA8 3:54.32 8.50 +12.77
8thBurdiak, TimUnited StatesUSA9 3:55.16 0.84 +13.61
 Euers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, Oliver
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
4 3:36.19   0.00
2ndMcMurtrie, Karl
Brooke, Tobias
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:41.20 5.01 +5.01
3rdGrimwade, Matthew
Bacchus, Reece
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:41.49 0.29 +5.30
4thCarbone, Anthony
Harris, Ben
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
6 3:43.61 2.12 +7.42
5thCameron, Noah
Buhk, Connor
Fairfield
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
5 3:48.72 5.11 +12.53
 Bogatie, Michael
Thompson, Michael
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
5 3:39.58   0.00
2ndClark, Hayden
Day, Andrew
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 3:42.94 3.36 +3.36
3rdReid, Campbell
Bristow, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 3:43.56 0.62 +3.98
4thHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:47.15 3.59 +7.57
5thGrieve, Tiago
Guthrie, Campbell
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 4:19.80 32.65 +40.22
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA5 4:10.80   0.00
2ndBirt, JackAvocaNSW2 4:30.25 19.45 +19.45
3rdKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA4 4:33.06 2.81 +22.26
4thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:34.44 1.38 +23.64
5thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC7 4:37.83 3.39 +27.03
6thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA3 5:20.60 42.77 +1:09.80
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stThompson, AidenBrothersQLD5 4:20.94   0.00
2ndNewton, DodgePaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:29.55 8.61 +8.61
3rdKeelan, JoeSunshine CoastQLD3 4:29.92 0.37 +8.98
4thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:36.56 6.64 +15.62
5thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC2 4:58.86 22.30 +37.92
6thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA6 5:18.87 20.01 +57.93
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDober, Keily
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 1:54.94   0.00
2ndO'Neill, Siarn
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 1:55.42 0.48 +0.48
3rdKidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 1:57.13 1.71 +2.19
4thTravers, Chloe
Beere, Ella
Kawana Waters
Avoca
QLD
NSW
2 1:58.61 1.48 +3.67
5thBagnall, Jayde
Silvester, Samantha
Illawarra
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
3 1:58.65 0.04 +3.71
6thRyan, Sonia
Ryan, Rachel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 2:06.27 7.62 +11.33
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFord, Britney
Hoskin, Courtney
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 1:59.12   0.00
2ndWilson, Cassandra
Tanner, Erica
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 2:00.72 1.60 +1.60
3rdJager, Emma
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:02.10 1.38 +2.98
4thYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 2:05.78 3.68 +6.66
 Glasson, Nikki
Reid, Breanna
Southside Paddlers
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 12Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKaihau, GraceKawana WatersQLD2 2:06.45   0.00
2ndCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA5 2:11.13 4.68 +4.68
3rdMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:16.36 5.23 +9.91
4thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA6 2:18.21 1.85 +11.76
5thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA3 2:18.56 0.35 +12.11
6thSmith, BronteAvocaNSW7 2:34.66 16.10 +28.21
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 13Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:13.58   0.00
2ndSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW3 2:14.49 0.91 +0.91
3rdMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA4 2:17.27 2.78 +3.69
4thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD6 2:21.64 4.37 +8.06
5thJager, KateWest LakesSA7 2:31.57 9.93 +17.99
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 14Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:43.48   0.00
2ndMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:43.89 0.41 +0.41
3rdMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD2 0:44.33 0.44 +0.85
4thBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW8 0:45.28 0.95 +1.80
5thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 0:45.38 0.10 +1.90
6thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC6 0:45.39 0.01 +1.91
7thMcGinty, HaileySunshine CoastQLD4 0:45.83 0.44 +2.35
8thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA1 0:50.33 4.50 +6.85
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 15Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:41.08   0.00
2ndWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:43.39 2.31 +2.31
3rdGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD8 0:44.89 1.50 +3.81
4thFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW7 0:45.40 0.51 +4.32
5thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA3 0:45.53 0.13 +4.45
6thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD6 0:45.63 0.10 +4.55
7thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:46.04 0.41 +4.96
8thStanding, AnnabelleBayswaterWA1 0:46.83 0.79 +5.75
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 16Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 0:42.39   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA4 0:43.33 0.94 +0.94
3rdReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 0:44.44 1.11 +2.05
4thMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL8 0:44.74 0.30 +2.35
5thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 0:45.08 0.34 +2.69
6thCole, RebeccaNew ZealandNZL1 0:45.87 0.79 +3.48
7thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA3 0:46.11 0.24 +3.72
8thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD2 0:46.63 0.52 +4.24
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 17Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:31.28   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 3:36.46 5.18 +5.18
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:36.77 0.31 +5.49
4thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD3 3:36.89 0.12 +5.61
5thFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:38.20 1.31 +6.92
6thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:38.27 0.07 +6.99
7thMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:43.89 5.62 +12.61
8thBrown, MaxNew ZealandNZL9 3:47.19 3.30 +15.91
9thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:52.74 5.55 +21.46
Progress: Plan D2: 1..3->FA; 4..6->FB; 7..9->FC
Race 18Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:35.19   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 3:36.82 1.63 +1.63
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA7 3:39.82 3.00 +4.63
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:41.63 1.81 +6.44
5thMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:44.19 2.56 +9.00
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 3:44.19 0.00 +9.00
7thImrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL1 3:44.66 0.47 +9.47
8thTinnelly, BenNew ZealandNZL9 3:47.00 2.34 +11.81
9thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA2 3:56.85 9.85 +21.66
Progress: Plan D2: 1..3->FA; 4..6->FB; 7..9->FC
Race 19Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:37.42   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:37.94 0.52 +0.52
3rdSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW6 3:38.75 0.81 +1.33
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:39.21 0.46 +1.79
5thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 3:42.57 3.36 +5.15
6thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 3:43.16 0.59 +5.74
7thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW9 3:44.47 1.31 +7.05
8thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA1 3:44.87 0.40 +7.45
9thPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD8 3:51.46 6.59 +14.04
Progress: Plan D2: 1..3->FA; 4..6->FB; 7..9->FC
Race 20Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:00.53   0.00
2ndCameron, Noah
Buhk, Connor
Fairfield
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
6 4:06.16 5.63 +5.63
3rdCarbone, Anthony
Harris, Ben
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
5 4:06.99 0.83 +6.46
 Grieve, Tiago
Guthrie, Campbell
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 21Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:32.49   0.00
2ndSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:33.97 1.48 +1.48
3rdDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC6 4:39.21 5.24 +6.72
4thTurnbull, CarterFairfieldVIC3 4:49.36 10.15 +16.87
5thRugless, HarryWest LakesSA7 5:15.96 26.60 +43.47
6thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA2 5:16.23 0.27 +43.74
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 22Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlorian, MariusPenrith ValleyNSW5 4:23.05   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, CharlieWest LakesSA7 4:31.97 8.92 +8.92
3rdKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA3 4:38.22 6.25 +15.17
4thNejman, JasonWest LakesSA4 4:38.50 0.28 +15.45
5thManning, BenjaminVarsity LakesQLD8 4:52.06 13.56 +29.01
6thBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA6 4:56.78 4.72 +33.73
7thClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA2 5:17.71 20.93 +54.66
Race 23Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, Jayde
Silvester, Samantha
Illawarra
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
6 2:01.75   0.00
2ndRyan, Sonia
Ryan, Rachel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:05.17 3.42 +3.42
3rdYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 2:05.37 0.20 +3.62
4thTravers, Chloe
Beere, Ella
Kawana Waters
Avoca
QLD
NSW
5 2:06.47 1.10 +4.72
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA6 2:23.44   0.00
2ndWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD4 2:28.37 4.93 +4.93
3rdGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 2:30.78 2.41 +7.34
4thSmith, BronteAvocaNSW2 2:35.26 4.48 +11.82
5thJager, KateWest LakesSA3 2:39.32 4.06 +15.88
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 25Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stIngram, BrockBayswaterWA4 0:44.00   0.00
2ndMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD7 0:46.30 2.30 +2.30
3rdFontan Holder, BindiManly WarringahNSW3 0:47.21 0.91 +3.21
4thStiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD6 0:48.96 1.75 +4.96
5thPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD8 0:53.99 5.03 +9.99
6thMitchell, BrettPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0:59.72 5.73 +15.72
7thSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW9 1:00.04 0.32 +16.04
8thBudd, JoelManly WarringahNSW1 1:01.50 1.46 +17.50
 Germein, SamWest LakesSA5 DID NOT FINISH
Race 26Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC3 0:54.44   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 0:56.47 2.03 +2.03
3rdBaker, ErinVarsity LakesQLD6 1:03.04 6.57 +8.60
4thSullivan, MelissaVarsity LakesQLD4 1:04.24 1.20 +9.80
5thBloom, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:17.64 13.40 +23.20
Race 27Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:43.79   0.00
2ndMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL3 0:44.93 1.14 +1.14
2ndGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD4 0:44.93 0.00 +1.14
4thCole, RebeccaNew ZealandNZL8 0:45.19 0.26 +1.40
5thBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW7 0:45.28 0.09 +1.49
6thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC1 0:45.45 0.17 +1.66
7thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 0:45.50 0.05 +1.71
8thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA2 0:45.78 0.28 +1.99
9thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:45.94 0.16 +2.15
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 28Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA4 0:43.59   0.00
2ndWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 0:43.80 0.21 +0.21
3rdMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 0:44.34 0.54 +0.75
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC2 0:45.74 1.40 +2.15
5thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA7 0:45.93 0.19 +2.34
6thFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW3 0:45.98 0.05 +2.39
7thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD8 0:46.22 0.24 +2.63
8thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA9 0:46.85 0.63 +3.26
9thMcGinty, HaileySunshine CoastQLD1 0:46.86 0.01 +3.27
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 29Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
4 3:20.22   0.00
2ndStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:21.59 1.37 +1.37
3rdMcKitterick, Joel
Duffy, Jy
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 3:22.28 0.69 +2.06
4thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:22.78 0.50 +2.56
5thStenlake, Timothy
McTavish, Simon
Brothers
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
2 3:27.50 4.72 +7.28
6thImrie, Kurtis
Brown, Max
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
1 3:27.55 0.05 +7.33
7thNossiter, Aiden
Tinnelly, Ben
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 3:30.08 2.53 +9.86
8thDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:38.17 8.09 +17.95
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 30Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, Jordan
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Gold Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
5 3:22.75   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Ellis, Jayden
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:22.88 0.13 +0.13
3rdBooth, Michael
Bowker, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Bayswater
QLD
WA
4 3:27.31 4.43 +4.56
4thSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
6 3:32.80 5.49 +10.05
5thHall, Joey
Gosling, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:34.33 1.53 +11.58
6thCampbell, Jarrad
Lawrence, Isaac
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
NSW
3 3:38.90 4.57 +16.15
7thMcAleenan, Kurt
Porter, James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
1 3:42.37 3.47 +19.62
8thPond, Nicholas
McTigue, Sam
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
8 3:44.57 2.20 +21.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 31Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, Oliver
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
5 3:31.62   0.00
2ndHutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
Avoca
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 3:34.33 2.71 +2.71
3rdMcMurtrie, Karl
Brooke, Tobias
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:39.44 5.11 +7.82
4thGrimwade, Matthew
Bacchus, Reece
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:40.53 1.09 +8.91
5thCarbone, Anthony
Harris, Ben
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
9 3:42.33 1.80 +10.71
6thClark, Hayden
Day, Andrew
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 3:42.65 0.32 +11.03
7thHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 3:46.78 4.13 +15.16
8thCameron, Noah
Buhk, Connor
Fairfield
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
1 3:47.05 0.27 +15.43
9thReid, Campbell
Bristow, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 3:47.12 0.07 +15.50
Race 32Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA5 4:11.74   0.00
2ndNewton, DodgePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:20.82 9.08 +9.08
3rdBirt, JackAvocaNSW3 4:21.01 0.19 +9.27
4thThompson, AidenBrothersQLD4 4:21.35 0.34 +9.61
5thKeelan, JoeSunshine CoastQLD2 4:29.43 8.08 +17.69
6thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA7 4:37.38 7.95 +25.64
7thDoyle, MacgregorFairfieldVIC9 4:42.83 5.45 +31.09
8thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:47.02 4.19 +35.28
9thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:52.63 5.61 +40.89
Race 33Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDober, Keily
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 1:53.14   0.00
2ndO'Neill, Siarn
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 1:53.48 0.34 +0.34
3rdFord, Britney
Hoskin, Courtney
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
4 1:57.30 3.82 +4.16
4thKidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 1:58.17 0.87 +5.03
5thWilson, Cassandra
Tanner, Erica
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 1:59.60 1.43 +6.46
6thBagnall, Jayde
Silvester, Samantha
Illawarra
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
8 2:00.36 0.76 +7.22
7thJager, Emma
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:02.33 1.97 +9.19
8thYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
9 2:05.22 2.89 +12.08
9thRyan, Sonia
Ryan, Rachel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 2:06.28 1.06 +13.14
Race 34Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKaihau, GraceKawana WatersQLD5 2:04.83   0.00
2ndCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA3 2:07.58 2.75 +2.75
3rdSmith, JemmaAvocaNSW6 2:12.81 5.23 +7.98
4thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:13.48 0.67 +8.65
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA2 2:17.76 4.28 +12.93
6thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA8 2:20.02 2.26 +15.19
7thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA9 2:24.63 4.61 +19.80
8thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:27.00 2.37 +22.17
9thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:27.25 0.25 +22.42
Race 35B Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA1 0:45.16   0.00
2ndWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC4 0:45.60 0.44 +0.44
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC7 0:45.74 0.14 +0.58
4thFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW2 0:46.14 0.40 +0.98
5thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 0:46.26 0.12 +1.10
6thBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW3 0:46.65 0.39 +1.49
7thCole, RebeccaNew ZealandNZL5 0:46.82 0.17 +1.66
8thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA9 0:46.98 0.16 +1.82
9thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD8 0:47.93 0.95 +2.77
Race 36A Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:40.65   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:41.24 0.59 +0.59
3rdBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 0:42.19 0.95 +1.54
4thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:42.35 0.16 +1.70
5thMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA7 0:42.90 0.55 +2.25
6thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:43.68 0.78 +3.03
7thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD9 0:44.36 0.68 +3.71
8thMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL8 0:44.74 0.38 +4.09
9thGilliman, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD1 0:45.66 0.92 +5.01
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:36.74   0.00
2ndGallard, BenEncounterSA4 0:37.16 0.42 +0.42
3rdMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD6 0:40.21 3.05 +3.47
4thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 0:40.54 0.33 +3.80
5thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD7 0:40.87 0.33 +4.13
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:41.88 1.01 +5.14
7thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 0:42.27 0.39 +5.53
 Campbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA5 0:37.41   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:37.60 0.19 +0.19
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:37.96 0.36 +0.55
4thGoble, MatthewWest LakesSA1 0:38.09 0.13 +0.68
5thRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL3 0:38.45 0.36 +1.04
6thDavey, LeeSwanWA7 0:39.11 0.66 +1.70
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA2 0:39.91 0.80 +2.50
8thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC8 0:42.40 2.49 +4.99
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 39Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:37.58   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA4 0:37.94 0.36 +0.36
3rdGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:38.97 1.03 +1.39
4thImrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL7 0:39.79 0.82 +2.21
5thDoux, VictorFranceFRA1 0:41.76 1.97 +4.18
6thDews, KieranFairfieldVIC8 0:42.55 0.79 +4.97
7thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:43.49 0.94 +5.91
8thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW5 0:44.39 0.90 +6.81
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 40Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA5 0:37.54   0.00
2ndDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW4 0:38.72 1.18 +1.18
3rdMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:38.73 0.01 +1.19
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW6 0:39.00 0.27 +1.46
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA3 0:39.22 0.22 +1.68
6thFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 0:40.06 0.84 +2.52
7thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW8 0:43.28 3.22 +5.74
8thBurdiak, TimUnited StatesUSA2 0:43.83 0.55 +6.29
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 41Heat 5: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:37.29   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:37.43 0.14 +0.14
3rdLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 0:38.35 0.92 +1.06
4thMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:39.18 0.83 +1.89
5thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA3 0:39.22 0.04 +1.93
6thBanhidi, JamieNew ZealandNZL2 0:39.61 0.39 +2.32
7thMcglynn, PatrickSouthside PaddlersNSW8 0:43.92 4.31 +6.63
Progress: Plan D2: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 42Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 0:51.82   0.00
2ndPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD4 0:59.32 7.50 +7.50
3rdGermein, SamWest LakesSA5 1:03.86 4.54 +12.04
Race 43Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 1:04.78   0.00
2ndSullivan, MelissaVarsity LakesQLD4 1:05.84 1.06 +1.06
3rdBaker, ErinVarsity LakesQLD6 1:14.40 8.56 +9.62
Race 44Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBeere, EllaAvocaNSW1 2:00.83   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 2:01.70 0.87 +0.87
3rdBacken, RubyWest LakesSA3 2:04.13 2.43 +3.30
4thLegarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL4 2:07.14 3.01 +6.31
5thO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD6 2:10.01 2.87 +9.18
6thPope, SophieWest LakesSA7 2:15.27 5.26 +14.44
7thGlasson, NikkiPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 2:24.29 9.02 +23.46
8thReid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:37.12 12.83 +36.29
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 45Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD6 2:06.33   0.00
2ndFord, BritneyNew ZealandNZL5 2:11.45 5.12 +5.12
3rdYeates, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:11.55 0.10 +5.22
4thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA4 2:15.07 3.52 +8.74
5thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:19.12 4.05 +12.79
6thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC7 2:19.49 0.37 +13.16
7thBrodhurst-hill, MorganCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:26.24 6.75 +19.91
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 46Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:04.46   0.00
2ndBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW4 2:05.42 0.96 +0.96
3rdDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:08.87 3.45 +4.41
4thHoskin, CourtneyNew ZealandNZL6 2:15.49 6.62 +11.03
5thTravers, ChloeKawana WatersQLD8 2:15.63 0.14 +11.17
6thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA7 2:22.01 6.38 +17.55
7thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 2:26.17 4.16 +21.71
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 47Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Flood, Naomi
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
5 1:46.97   0.00
2ndNicholls, Alana
Roberts, Jaime
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
4 1:46.99 0.02 +0.02
3rdMcArthur, Cat
Minogue, Hannah
Holdfast Bay
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
6 1:47.68 0.69 +0.71
4thMcGinty, Hailey
Higgins, Stacey
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 1:53.70 6.02 +6.73
5thGilliman, Caitlin
Massie, Brianna
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
2 1:54.14 0.44 +7.17
6thCole, Rebecca
McLeely, Briar
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 1:55.58 1.44 +8.61
7thBryant, Allison
Howcroft, Coco
Far North Coast
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
7 1:58.04 2.46 +11.07
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 48Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, Alyce
Bull, Alyssa
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 1:47.15   0.00
2ndPeters, Amy
Wallace, Bernadette
Mitta Mitta
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
4 1:49.10 1.95 +1.95
3rdMann, Rebecca
Reynolds, Shannon
Bendigo
Bayswater
VIC
WA
6 1:52.81 3.71 +5.66
4thStanding, Annabelle
George, Phoebe
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 1:54.50 1.69 +7.35
5thDavies, Madison
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 1:55.23 0.73 +8.08
6thLoughry, Lulu
Walkington, Nathalie
West Lakes
Patterson Lakes
SA
VIC
2 2:02.69 7.46 +15.54
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 49Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 3:57.20   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD3 4:08.34 11.14 +11.14
3rdBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD2 4:17.01 8.67 +19.81
4thHarris, BenAscotWA6 4:21.24 4.23 +24.04
5thBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA7 4:23.70 2.46 +26.50
6thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD8 4:27.02 3.32 +29.82
 Simons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 SCRATCHED
 Clark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD5 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 50Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrooke, TobiasNew ZealandNZL6 3:55.31   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW5 3:58.73 3.42 +3.42
3rdCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC4 4:09.97 11.24 +14.66
4thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA2 4:14.30 4.33 +18.99
5thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:15.45 1.15 +20.14
6thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD8 4:18.54 3.09 +23.23
7thGrieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:59.24 40.70 +1:03.93
 Martin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 51Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stThompson, QuaidNew ZealandNZL4 3:47.76   0.00
2ndCunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW7 3:50.81 3.05 +3.05
3rdBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD6 4:00.73 9.92 +12.97
4thCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA3 4:01.79 1.06 +14.03
5thHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:02.26 0.47 +14.50
6thDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:04.04 1.78 +16.28
7thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD2 4:09.64 5.60 +21.88
8thDonato, MickKawana WatersQLD1 4:13.89 4.25 +26.13
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 52Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, George
Keelan, Joe
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
5 4:02.98   0.00
2ndSimons, Matthew
Birt, Jack
Sydney Northern Beaches
Avoca
NSW
NSW
4 4:03.29 0.31 +0.31
3rdDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
7 4:20.05 16.76 +17.07
4thRugless, Harry
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
West Lakes
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
3 4:23.59 3.54 +20.61
5thKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Clarken, Fergus
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:29.42 5.83 +26.44
Race 53Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Duncan, Rachel
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
Kawana Waters
SA
SA
NSW
QLD
5 1:43.59   0.00
2ndHoskin, Courtney
Legarth, Elise
Clark, Shani
Ford, Britney
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
8 1:44.24 0.65 +0.65
3rdJager, Emma
Dober, Keily
Yeates, Hannah
Pope, Sophie
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
SA
NSW
NSW
SA
4 1:45.72 1.48 +2.13
4thBagnall, Jayde
Travers, Chloe
Beere, Ella
Silvester, Samantha
Illawarra
Kawana Waters
Avoca
Patterson Lakes
NSW
QLD
NSW
VIC
6 1:51.91 6.19 +8.32
5thGlasson, Nikki
Reid, Breanna
Ryan, Sonia
Ryan, Rachel
Southside Paddlers
PaddleNSW Direct
West Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
NSW
SA
SA
7 1:57.99 6.08 +14.40
Race 54Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBlanch, Erin
Munro, Brittany
Watmough, Claudia
Carbone, Monique
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
Varsity Lakes
Bayswater
QLD
NSW
QLD
WA
1 1:55.91   0.00
2ndMakarushkina, Marsha
Tatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
Jager, Kate
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
2 1:56.30 0.39 +0.39
Race 55Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 1:42.70   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA4 1:43.64 0.94 +0.94
3rdBrown, MaxNew ZealandNZL8 1:44.78 1.14 +2.08
4thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 1:48.20 3.42 +5.50
5thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 1:48.79 0.59 +6.09
6thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW2 1:56.41 7.62 +13.71
7thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 1:56.44 0.03 +13.74
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 56Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 1:42.10   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 1:42.80 0.70 +0.70
3rdNossiter, AidenNew ZealandNZL8 1:45.20 2.40 +3.10
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 1:46.90 1.70 +4.80
5thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC2 1:53.03 6.13 +10.93
6thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 1:56.92 3.89 +14.82
7thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA7 2:10.55 13.63 +28.45
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 57Heat 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 1:41.22   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 1:41.88 0.66 +0.66
3rdFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 1:43.75 1.87 +2.53
4thTinnelly, BenNew ZealandNZL8 1:44.57 0.82 +3.35
5thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD7 1:46.80 2.23 +5.58
6thHall, JoeyPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 1:51.10 4.30 +9.88
7thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 2:17.86 26.76 +36.64
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 58Heat 4: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD8 1:42.54   0.00
2ndBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA5 1:43.72 1.18 +1.18
3rdCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD4 1:43.73 0.01 +1.19
4thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:47.27 3.54 +4.73
5thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 1:49.62 2.35 +7.08
6thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA6 1:54.37 4.75 +11.83
7thDews, KieranFairfieldVIC2 1:54.95 0.58 +12.41
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 59Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReid, Campbell
Brooke, Tobias
Thompson, Quaid
Bristow, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
7 3:13.39   0.00
2ndHutchinson, Sam
Cunningham, Fletcher
Bacchus, Reece
Grimwade, Matthew
Avoca
Avoca
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
NSW
NSW
SA
SA
5 3:16.44 3.05 +3.05
3rdCarbone, Anthony
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Harris, Ben
Cameron, Noah
Bayswater
Kawana Waters
Ascot
Fairfield
WA
QLD
WA
VIC
4 3:18.98 2.54 +5.59
4thClark, Hayden
Thompson, Michael
Bogatie, Michael
Day, Andrew
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 3:27.65 8.67 +14.26
Race 60Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Simons, Matthew
Birt, Jack
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Avoca
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
2 3:36.03   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Clarken, Fergus
Rugless, Harry
Brodhurst-Hill, Carter
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Currumbin Creek
SA
SA
SA
QLD
1 4:10.74 34.71 +34.71