Grand Prix 1

Date: Fri 5th - Sun 7th December , 2014
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 168
2WK1 1000 1816
3WK1 10007
4WK2 1000 164
5WK2 1000 188
6WK2 10005
7MK1 1000 1613
8MK1 1000 1811
9MK1 100036
10MK2 1000 165
11MK2 1000 186
12MK2 100015
13MK4 1000 163
14MK4 1000 181
15MK4 10009
16MC1 1000 16-
17MC1 1000 18-
18MC1 10006
19MC2 1000 16-
20MC2 1000 18-
21MC2 10003
22WK1 500 168
23WK1 500 1816
24WK1 50014
25WK2 500 164
26WK2 500 188
27WK2 5007
28WK4 500 16-
29WK4 500 185
30WK4 5003
31MK1 500 1613
32MK1 500 1811
33MK1 50042
34MK2 500 165
35MK2 500 186
36MK2 50018
37MC1 500 16-
38MC1 500 18-
39MC1 5006
40MC2 500 16-
41MC2 500 182
42MC2 500-
43WC1 500 16-
44WC1 500 18-
45WC1 500-
46WK1 200 168
47WK1 200 1816
48WK1 20014
49WK2 200 164
50WK2 200 189
51WK2 2007
52MK1 200 1613
53MK1 200 1810
54MK1 20043
55MK2 200 165
56MK2 200 186
57MK2 20016
58MC1 200 16-
59MC1 200 18-
60MC1 2006
61MC2 200 16-
62MC2 200 182
63MC2 200-
64MC4 200 16-
65MC4 200 18-
66MC4 2001
67WC1 200 16-
68WC1 200 18-
69WC1 200-
70PC MK1 200 18MC-
71PC MK1 200 MC5
72PC MV1 200 18MC-
73PC MV1 200 MC2
74PC WK1 200 18MC-
75PC WK1 200 MC2
76PC WV1 200 18MC-
77PC WV1 200 MC1
78PC MK1 1000 MC5
79PC MV1 1000 MC2
80PC WK1 1000 MC2
81PC WV1 1000 MC1
82PC MK1 500 MC5
83PC MV1 500 MC2
84PC WK1 500 MC2
85PC WV1 500 MC1
86MC4 10001
87MK4 10006
88PC MK1 2001
89PC MK1 2002
90PC WK1 2001
91PC MK1 2001
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 5th December, 2014

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:40.82   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:41.26 0.44 +0.44
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 3:41.49 0.23 +0.67
4thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD2 3:45.77 4.28 +4.95
5thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 3:45.82 0.05 +5.00
6thMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:46.76 0.94 +5.94
7thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:51.05 4.29 +10.23
8thBrewer, ToddIndian OceanWA9 3:52.16 1.11 +11.34
9thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC1 4:18.88 26.72 +38.06
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:42.72   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:45.08 2.36 +2.36
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:48.04 2.96 +5.32
4thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA8 3:49.63 1.59 +6.91
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:52.68 3.05 +9.96
6thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:54.06 1.38 +11.34
7thDavey, LeeSwanWA1 4:04.25 10.19 +21.53
8thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW9 4:07.22 2.97 +24.50
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN6      
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 3:46.42   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:47.07 0.65 +0.65
3rdSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:47.08 0.01 +0.66
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA4 3:47.09 0.01 +0.67
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 3:47.51 0.42 +1.09
6thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA8 3:47.85 0.34 +1.43
7thHall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW1 3:48.08 0.23 +1.66
8thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD2 3:50.65 2.57 +4.23
9thMoses, LukeSouthside PaddlersNSW9 4:04.22 13.57 +17.80
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:43.34   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS7 3:45.78 2.44 +2.44
3rdSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 3:46.55 0.77 +3.21
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:46.98 0.43 +3.64
5thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 3:47.66 0.68 +4.32
6thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 3:49.69 2.03 +6.35
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA1 3:55.35 5.66 +12.01
8thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 3:57.48 2.13 +14.14
9thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA9 4:13.12 15.64 +29.78
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCameron, NoahFairfieldVIC8 4:02.02   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamAvocaNSW5 4:02.41 0.39 +0.39
3rdMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC6 4:07.42 5.01 +5.40
4thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD3 4:12.39 4.97 +10.37
5thBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC4 4:26.76 14.37 +24.74
6thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA7 4:43.09 16.33 +41.07
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 6Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD5 4:02.76   0.00
2ndJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 4:05.98 3.22 +3.22
3rdMay, TomHoldfast BaySA7 4:08.93 2.95 +6.17
4thBoult, ChristopherDerwentTAS3 4:17.11 8.18 +14.35
5thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 4:24.66 7.55 +21.90
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:13.43   0.00
2ndSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:13.72 0.29 +0.29
3rdDavey, DylanDerwentTAS8 4:24.42 10.70 +10.99
4thScott, MitchellTasmania CCTAS2 4:37.91 13.49 +24.48
5thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:38.03 0.12 +24.60
6thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 4:42.93 4.90 +29.50
7thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA7 5:26.76 43.83 +1:13.33
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRugless, GeorgeWest LakesSA3 4:19.05   0.00
2ndMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS6 4:24.36 5.31 +5.31
3rdGrieve, LiamTasmania CCTAS4 4:36.62 12.26 +17.57
4thFinlay, DillonEncounterSA7 4:39.93 3.31 +20.88
5thClarke, BrendanFairfieldVIC8 5:03.44 23.51 +44.39
 Cunningham, FletcherAvocaNSW5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:56.46   0.00
2ndRoberts, JaimeDirect MembersNSW2 1:56.70 0.24 +0.24
3rdMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA6 1:58.41 1.71 +1.95
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW8 1:59.48 1.07 +3.02
5thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 2:02.11 2.63 +5.65
6thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA4 2:03.54 1.43 +7.08
7thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:05.59 2.05 +9.13
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 10Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 1:55.95   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD6 1:56.69 0.74 +0.74
3rdReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA4 1:58.76 2.07 +2.81
4thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:58.90 0.14 +2.95
5thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD8 2:03.22 4.32 +7.27
6thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC2 2:08.88 5.66 +12.93
7thBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW3 2:11.85 2.97 +15.90
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 11Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:34.61   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD6 3:34.86 0.25 +0.25
3rdFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:36.87 2.01 +2.26
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 3:39.76 2.89 +5.15
5thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA8 3:46.42 6.66 +11.81
6thHall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW9 3:46.94 0.52 +12.33
7thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA2 3:46.95 0.01 +12.34
8thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW3 3:48.33 1.38 +13.72
9thGosling, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:54.38 6.05 +19.77
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 12Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBowker, DanielBayswaterWA5 3:38.92   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:40.53 1.61 +1.61
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 3:41.17 0.64 +2.25
4thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:42.87 1.70 +3.95
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 3:45.83 2.96 +6.91
6thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD2 3:47.27 1.44 +8.35
7thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD1 3:47.49 0.22 +8.57
8thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 3:50.75 3.26 +11.83
9thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:56.80 6.05 +17.88
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 13Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD3 3:38.32   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:38.57 0.25 +0.25
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:39.73 1.16 +1.41
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA8 3:47.26 7.53 +8.94
5thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW2 3:47.96 0.70 +9.64
6thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 3:49.84 1.88 +11.52
7thMorrison, LukePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:50.79 0.95 +12.47
8thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 3:56.11 5.32 +17.79
9thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 3:56.67 0.56 +18.35
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 14Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD5 4:15.26   0.00
2ndBoult, ChristopherDerwentTAS4 4:16.58 1.32 +1.32
3rdBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC6 4:21.51 4.93 +6.25
4thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA3 4:24.79 3.28 +9.53
5thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA2 4:39.86 15.07 +24.60
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 15Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stScott, MitchellTasmania CCTAS5 4:42.58   0.00
2ndKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA2 4:42.93 0.35 +0.35
3rdSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:43.04 0.11 +0.46
4thFinlay, DillonEncounterSA4 4:49.39 6.35 +6.81
5thClarke, BrendanFairfieldVIC3 5:10.28 20.89 +27.70
6thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA8 5:37.69 27.41 +55.11
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 16Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stIngram, BrockBayswaterWA7 4:38.24   0.00
2ndGermein, SamWest LakesSA6 4:42.34 4.10 +4.10
3rdSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW3 5:29.05 46.71 +50.81
4thPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD5 5:45.62 16.57 +1:07.38
5thMcIntyre, MickWest LakesSA4 6:05.33 19.71 +1:27.09
Race 17Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC2 5:10.65   0.00
2ndSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD1 5:21.44 10.79 +10.79
Race 18Final: MENS C4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBayliss, Jace
Clarken, Thomas
Tramaglino, Gabriel
Keogh, Benjamin
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
9 4:09.35   0.00
Race 19Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:02.88   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 2:03.45 0.57 +0.57
3rdPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW5 2:03.92 0.47 +1.04
4thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD3 2:05.24 1.32 +2.36
5thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA2 2:06.79 1.55 +3.91
6thBryant, AllisonFar North CoastNSW1 2:09.33 2.54 +6.45
7thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:09.34 0.01 +6.46
8thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 2:16.24 6.90 +13.36
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 20Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 2:04.63   0.00
2ndBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD4 2:08.92 4.29 +4.29
3rdBacken, RubyWest LakesSA7 2:10.29 1.37 +5.66
4thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:12.01 1.72 +7.38
5thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 2:13.15 1.14 +8.52
6thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS2 2:16.70 3.55 +12.07
7thPope, SophieWest LakesSA9 2:17.61 0.91 +12.98
8thBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA8 2:21.82 4.21 +17.19
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 21Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydeIllawarraNSW6 2:11.27   0.00
2ndDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:12.61 1.34 +1.34
3rdRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA3 2:19.21 6.60 +7.94
4thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC7 2:19.38 0.17 +8.11
5thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:19.84 0.46 +8.57
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:21.75 1.91 +10.48
7thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA9 2:26.16 4.41 +14.89
 Duncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 22B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 3:46.11   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:47.47 1.36 +1.36
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA9 3:48.83 1.36 +2.72
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 3:49.16 0.33 +3.05
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:49.40 0.24 +3.29
6thCampbell, JarradSunshine CoastQLD1 3:53.37 3.97 +7.26
7thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA7 3:54.03 0.66 +7.92
8thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW8 3:57.74 3.71 +11.63
9thHall, JoeyManly WarringahNSW2 4:02.74 5.00 +16.63
Race 23A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:35.94   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD3 3:36.09 0.15 +0.15
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 3:38.95 2.86 +3.01
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:39.34 0.39 +3.40
5thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD1 3:39.44 0.10 +3.50
6thFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:39.89 0.45 +3.95
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:42.72 2.83 +6.78
8thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:47.80 5.08 +11.86
9thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD9 3:52.34 4.54 +16.40
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:10.94   0.00
2ndJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 2:11.40 0.46 +0.46
3rdPope, SophieWest LakesSA8 2:13.61 2.21 +2.67
4thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS2 2:15.51 1.90 +4.57
5thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW3 2:17.63 2.12 +6.69
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:20.10 2.47 +9.16
7thBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA9 2:20.73 0.63 +9.79
8thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC4 2:21.61 0.88 +10.67
9thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA1 2:22.64 1.03 +11.70
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 25Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
Wood, Jordan
Kawana Waters
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:21.88   0.00
2ndSmith, David
Clear, Jacob
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
6 3:22.16 0.28 +0.28
3rdRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 3:25.39 3.23 +3.51
4thBird, Steve
Brewer, Todd
Canning River
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
2 3:25.87 0.48 +3.99
5thMcTavish, Simon
collins, jeremy
Sydney Northern Beaches
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
3 3:31.56 5.69 +9.68
6thEllis, Jayden
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 3:35.78 4.22 +13.90
7thSmith, Scott
Bain, Bill
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:42.74 6.96 +20.86
8thGrycewicz, Aaron
Grimwade, Matthew
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
9 3:57.78 15.04 +35.90
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 26Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
5 3:19.10   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, Joel
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Currumbin Creek
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
4 3:19.89 0.79 +0.79
3rdRypp, Glenn
Booth, Michael
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
6 3:21.71 1.82 +2.61
4thDeDai, Sean-Charles
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 3:28.27 6.56 +9.17
5thBowker, Daniel
Morrison, Luke
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
WA
NSW
7 3:28.59 0.32 +9.49
6thEuers, Peter
Campbell, Jarrad
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
2 3:35.96 7.37 +16.86
7thGosling, Luke
Hall, Joey
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 3:43.00 7.04 +23.90
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 27Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 4:44.00   0.00
2ndPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD5 5:31.10 47.10 +47.10
Race 28Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD1 5:55.29   0.00
Race 29Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBowker, Daniel
Morrison, Luke
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
WA
NSW
3 3:27.13   0.00
2ndEllis, Jayden
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:28.73 1.60 +1.60
3rdSmith, Scott
Bain, Bill
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
8 3:28.77 0.04 +1.64
4thBird, Steve
Brewer, Todd
Canning River
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
5 3:29.39 0.62 +2.26
5thMcTavish, Simon
collins, jeremy
Sydney Northern Beaches
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
6 3:31.43 2.04 +4.30
6thDeDai, Sean-Charles
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 3:35.15 3.72 +8.02
7thEuers, Peter
Campbell, Jarrad
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:37.10 1.95 +9.97
8thGosling, Luke
Hall, Joey
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
1 3:54.75 17.65 +27.62
 Grycewicz, Aaron
Grimwade, Matthew
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 30Final: Mens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCameron, Noah
James, Oliver
Fairfield
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
6 1:41.34   0.00
2ndLawrence, Isaac
Hutchinson, Sam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Avoca
NSW
NSW
2 1:42.54 1.20 +1.20
3rdMartin, Chris
Buckthorpe, Luke
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 1:46.03 3.49 +4.69
4thBogatie, Michael
Clark, Hayden
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
5 1:46.41 0.38 +5.07
5thBoult, Christopher
Miller, Riley
Derwent
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
3 1:56.46 10.05 +15.12
6thSantarelli, Elliot
May, Tom
Christian Brothers
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 2:04.65 8.19 +23.31
Race 31Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, Francesca
Backen, Ruby
Pope, Sophie
Jager, Emma
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 1:49.34   0.00
2ndRyan, Sonia
Ryan, Rachel
Braggs, Emily
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Kawana Waters
SA
SA
SA
QLD
4 1:52.86 3.52 +3.52
3rdDober, Keily
Yeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Bagnall, Jayde
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 1:54.19 1.33 +4.85
4thMakarushkina, Marsha
Tatlock, Hannah
Jager, Kate
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 2:08.43 14.24 +19.09
 Silvester, Samantha
Dowling, Courtney
Bagnall, Jayde
Glasson, Nikki
Patterson Lakes
Tasmania CC
Illawarra
Southside Paddlers
VIC
TAS
NSW
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
Race 32Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500

CANCELLED
Race 33Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
 Cameron, Noah
James, Oliver
Buckthorpe, Luke
Martin, Chris
Fairfield
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
3 DID NOT START
Race 34Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClarke, Brendan
Hammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Simons, Matthew
Fairfield
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
VIC
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 3:38.12   0.00
2ndScott, Mitchell
Grieve, Liam
Miller, Riley
Davey, Dylan
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Derwent
TAS
TAS
TAS
TAS
6 3:38.99 0.87 +0.87
3rdRugless, George
Finlay, Dillon
Kneebone-Ellis, Jesse
Clarken, Fergus
West Lakes
Encounter
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 4:22.17 43.18 +44.05
Race 35Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Wood, Jordan
Duffy, Jy
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Kawana Waters
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
6 2:58.84   0.00
2ndSmith, David
Wallace, Kenny
Clear, Jacob
Tame, Lachlan
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Direct Members
NSW
QLD
QLD
NSW
5 2:58.89 0.05 +0.05
3rdBowker, Daniel
Ryan, Zac
Rypp, Glenn
Booth, Michael
Bayswater
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
WA
SA
SA
QLD
4 3:05.07 6.18 +6.23
4thMorrison, Luke
Bulmer, Nicholas
Smith, Scott
Haniford, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
West Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
NSW
SA
3 3:05.12 0.05 +6.28
5thNorton, Tom
Ellis, Jayden
Bain, Bill
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
TAS
SA
QLD
SA
7 3:05.22 0.10 +6.38
6thLohse, Sean
Campbell, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
Hall, Joey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
SA
QLD
NSW
NSW
8 3:16.93 11.71 +18.09
7thMartin, Chris
Buckthorpe, Luke
Cameron, Noah
James, Oliver
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Fairfield
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
2 3:28.08 11.15 +29.24