2014 National Sprint Championships

Date: Wed 26th - Sun 30th March , 2014
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 125
2MK1 1000 1412
3MK1 1000 1626
4MK1 1000 1825
5MK1 100039
6MK1 1000 35+2
7MK1 1000 45+8
8MK1 1000 55+6
9MK2 1000 12-
10MK2 1000 146
11MK2 1000 1612
12MK2 1000 1812
13MK2 100018
14MK2 1000 35+5
15MK2 1000 45+3
16MK2 1000 55+1
17MXK4 1000 144
18MK4 1000 165
19MK4 1000 185
20MK4 10005
21MK4 1000 35+2
22MK4 1000 45+-
23MK4 1000 55+-
24WK1 1000 12-
25WK1 1000 147
26WK1 1000 1624
27WK1 1000 1816
28WK1 10009
29WK1 1000 35+-
30WK1 1000 45+-
31WK1 1000 55+-
32WK2 1000 12-
33WK2 1000 143
34WK2 1000 1613
35WK2 1000 187
36WK2 10001
37WK2 1000 35+-
38WK2 1000 45+-
39WK2 1000 55+-
40WK4 1000 12-
41WK4 1000 14-
42WK4 1000 165
43WK4 1000 184
44WK4 1000-
45WK4 1000 35+-
46WK4 1000 45+-
47WK4 1000 55+-
48MC1 1000 14-
49MC1 1000 16-
50MC1 1000 187
51MC1 10006
52MC1 1000 35+1
53MC2 1000 14-
54MC2 1000 16-
55MC2 1000 183
56MC2 10003
57MC2 1000 35+-
58MC4 1000 14-
59MC4 1000 16-
60MC4 1000 18-
61MC4 10004
62MC4 1000 35+-
63MK1 500 125
64MK1 500 1412
65MK1 500 1626
66MK1 500 1824
67MK1 50044
68MK1 500 35+2
69MK1 500 45+9
70MK1 500 55+7
71MXK2 500 122
72MK2 500 145
73MK2 500 1612
74MK2 500 1810
75MK2 50019
76MK2 500 35+1
77MK2 500 45+4
78MK2 500 55+1
79MK4 500 12-
80MXK4 500 145
81MK4 500 165
82MK4 500 183
83MK4 500-
84MK4 500 35+2
85MK4 500 45+-
86MK4 500 55+-
87WK1 500 123
88WK1 500 145
89WK1 500 1624
90WK1 500 1821
91WK1 50020
92WK1 500 35+-
93WK1 500 45+-
94WK1 500 55+-
95WK2 500 12-
96WK2 500 142
97WK2 500 1613
98WK2 500 1810
99WK2 5009
100WK2 500 35+-
101WK2 500 45+-
102WK2 500 55+-
103WK4 500 12-
104WK4 500 14-
105WK4 500 165
106WK4 500 185
107WK4 5004
108WK4 500 35+-
109WK4 500 45+-
110WK4 500 55+-
111MC1 500 14-
112MC1 500 16-
113MC1 500 187
114MC1 5004
115MC1 500 35+1
116WC1 500 14-
117WC1 500 16-
118WC1 500 18-
119WC1 500-
120WC1 500 35+-
121MC2 500 14-
122MC2 500 16-
123MC2 500 183
124MC2 5002
125MC2 500 35+-
126MC4 500 14-
127MC4 500 16-
128MC4 500 18-
129MC4 5004
130MC4 500 35+-
131WC2 500 14-
132WC2 500 16-
133WC2 500 18-
134WC2 500-
135WC2 500 35+-
136MK1 200 125
137MK1 200 1412
138MK1 200 1626
139MK1 200 1826
140MK1 20047
141MK1 200 35+1
142MK1 200 45+11
143MK1 200 55+6
144MXK2 200 122
145MK2 200 145
146MK2 200 1612
147MK2 200 1812
148MK2 20020
149MK2 200 35+-
150MK2 200 35+7
151MK2 200 55+-
152MK4 200 12-
153MXK4 200 145
154MK4 200 165
155MK4 200 182
156MK4 2007
157MK4 200 35+2
158MK4 200 45+1
159MK4 200 55+-
160WK1 200 123
161WK1 200 145
162WK1 200 1624
163WK1 200 1821
164WK1 20020
165WK1 200 35+-
166WK1 200 45+-
167WK1 200 55+-
168WK2 200 12-
169WK2 200 142
170WK2 200 1613
171WK2 200 1810
172WK2 2009
173WK2 200 35+-
174WK2 200 45+-
175WK2 200 55+-
176WK4 200 12-
177WK4 200 14-
178WK4 200 165
179WK4 200 185
180WK4 2004
181WK4 200 35+-
182WK4 200 45+-
183WK4 200 55+-
184MC1 200 14-
185MC1 200 16-
186MC1 200 187
187MC1 2007
188MC1 200 35+1
189WC1 200 14-
190WC1 200 16-
191WC1 200 18-
192WC1 200-
193WC1 200 35+-
194MC2 200 14-
195MC2 200 16-
196MC2 200 183
197MC2 2003
198MC2 200 35+-
199WC2 200 14-
200WC2 200 16-
201WC2 200 18-
202WC2 200-
203WC2 200 35+-
204MC4 200 14-
205MC4 200 16-
206MC4 200 18-
207MC4 2004
208MC4 200 35+-
209PCMK1 200 18 MC-
210PC MK1 200 MC9
211PCMV1 200 18 MC-
212PC MV1 200 MC5
213PCWK1 200 18 MC-
214PC WK1 200 MC5
215PCWV1 200 18 MC-
216PC WV1 200 MC3
217PC MK1 500 MC9
218PCMK1 500 18 MC-
219PC MV1 500 MC4
220PCMV1 500 18 MC-
221PC WK1 500 MC5
222PC WV1 500 MC3
223PC MK1 1000 MC8
224PC MV1 1000 MC5
225PC WK1 1000 MC4
226PC WV1 1000 MC2
227WK2 5000-
228MK1 50005
229MK2 5000 35+-
230MK2 5000 45+2
231MK2 5000 55+1
232MXK2 2500 122
233MK1 2500 146
234WK1 2500 143
235MC1 50001
236MK2 5000 181
237WK1 5000 182
238MK1 2500 123
239WK1 2500 122
240MK2 2500 141
241WK2 2500 141
242MK2 2500 166
243WK1 2500 164
244MK1 5000 184
245WK2 5000 182
246MC2 5000-
247WK1 50001
248MK2 50002
249MK1 5000 35+1
250MK1 5000 35+6
251MK1 5000 55+-
252PC MK1 200 T9
253PC WK1 200 T5
254PC WV1 200 T3
255PC MV1 200 T5
256MK2 200 18 T9
257MK1 200 18 T9
258MK1 2500 1610
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 26th March, 2014

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:44.06   0.00
2ndStewart, MurrayDirect MembersNSW5 3:53.24 9.18 +9.18
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA4 3:56.65 3.41 +12.59
4thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS7 3:57.02 0.37 +12.96
5thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA3 3:57.88 0.86 +13.82
6thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:00.78 2.90 +16.72
7thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 4:04.60 3.82 +20.54
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:25.77 21.17 +41.71
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:45.82   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 3:49.36 3.54 +3.54
3rdTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 3:52.40 3.04 +6.58
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC3 3:59.82 7.42 +14.00
5thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA8 4:00.53 0.71 +14.71
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 4:01.11 0.58 +15.29
7thTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK2 4:05.61 4.50 +19.79
8thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA9 4:17.38 11.77 +31.56
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:50.38   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:52.88 2.50 +2.50
3rdPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 3:57.22 4.34 +6.84
4thRice, BrendanIndian OceanWA8 4:03.52 6.30 +13.14
5thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS3 4:04.75 1.23 +14.37
6thEuers, PeterAustraliaAUS4 4:06.10 1.35 +15.72
7thFidge, JontyBayswaterWA2 4:19.46 13.36 +29.08
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:51.90   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:56.90 5.00 +5.00
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 3:59.45 2.55 +7.55
4thSmith, ScottAustraliaAUS4 4:00.17 0.72 +8.27
5thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD3 4:01.01 0.84 +9.11
6thNyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW8 4:05.52 4.51 +13.62
7thBates, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:19.79 14.27 +27.89
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:48.70   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD4 3:52.26 3.56 +3.56
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA6 3:53.05 0.79 +4.35
4thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD7 3:56.34 3.29 +7.64
5thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC3 4:03.50 7.16 +14.80
6thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW8 4:12.21 8.71 +23.51
7thDavey, LeeSwanWA2 4:12.99 0.78 +24.29
8thWheatley, AndrewKawana WatersQLD9 4:14.25 1.26 +25.55
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final + 1 NF; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Kawana Waters
Australia
QLD
AUS
5 3:37.28   0.00
2ndMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
6 3:41.15 3.87 +3.87
3rdOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 3:42.18 1.03 +4.90
4thHutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Australia
Ascot
AUS
WA
7 3:45.89 3.71 +8.61
5thDoherty, Ben
Rubock, Brad
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
8 4:00.24 14.35 +22.96
 Newell, Jayden
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sunshine Coast
QLD
4      
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuggan, Alexander
Ellis, Jayden
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
TAS
SA
5 3:34.83   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Pond, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
SA
WA
6 3:38.14 3.31 +3.31
3rdHammond, Thomas
Yeates, Josh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:39.78 1.64 +4.95
4thGraham, Alexander
Ringrose, Jorden
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 3:40.20 0.42 +5.37
5thGrimwade, Matthew
Ryan, Daniel
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:49.53 9.33 +14.70
6thCooper, Hayden
Thompson, Michael
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
8 4:09.18 19.65 +34.35
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBacchus, ReeceWest LakesSA1 4:07.61   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD8 4:07.69 0.08 +0.08
3rdMorton, LukeBayswaterWA4 4:09.69 2.00 +2.08
4thHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:19.47 9.78 +11.86
5thSchmidt, AngusAustraliaAUS6 4:19.53 0.06 +11.92
6thBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC2 4:21.00 1.47 +13.39
7thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA7 4:27.20 6.20 +19.59
8thAshby, ZaccharyAscotWA5 5:06.35 39.15 +58.74
 Cameron, NoahFairfieldVIC3      
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 4:19.96   0.00
2ndDigney, TobyAscotWA5 4:29.56 9.60 +9.60
3rdBates, SaxWest LakesSA1 4:29.99 0.43 +10.03
4thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD2 4:30.13 0.14 +10.17
5thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS9 4:31.26 1.13 +11.30
6thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA8 4:42.72 11.46 +22.76
7thBaker, JackBayswaterWA6 4:45.22 2.50 +25.26
8thLeach, JaredChampion LakesWA4 4:53.26 8.04 +33.30
 Grieve, TiagoCurrumbin CreekQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 10Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC8 4:07.71   0.00
2ndBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD3 4:10.92 3.21 +3.21
3rdCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA6 4:14.87 3.95 +7.16
4thCunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSW7 4:18.73 3.86 +11.02
5thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD9 4:19.17 0.44 +11.46
6thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD2 4:28.93 9.76 +21.22
7thBond, ChrisAscotWA5 4:33.34 4.41 +25.63
8thBushby, CalebChampion LakesWA4 4:41.69 8.35 +33.98
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 11Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW5 1:59.73   0.00
2ndBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 2:03.36 3.63 +3.63
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA4 2:04.71 1.35 +4.98
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA2 2:05.10 0.39 +5.37
5thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD7 2:05.17 0.07 +5.44
6thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD3 2:09.37 4.20 +9.64
7thBryant, AllisonAustraliaAUS8 2:14.67 5.30 +14.94
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 12Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA6 1:56.42   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:57.83 1.41 +1.41
3rdPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW8 2:03.96 6.13 +7.54
4thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 2:04.08 0.12 +7.66
5thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA7 2:07.82 3.74 +11.40
6thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC3 2:09.03 1.21 +12.61
7thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC2 2:17.32 8.29 +20.90
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 13Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:00.00   0.00
2ndMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:03.71 3.71 +3.71
3rdMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA6 2:03.87 0.16 +3.87
4thBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD4 2:05.99 2.12 +5.99
5thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA8 2:11.57 5.58 +11.57
6thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:12.80 1.23 +12.80
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 14Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:05.24   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD6 2:06.77 1.53 +1.53
3rdBasson, TanielleAustraliaAUS7 2:09.50 2.73 +4.26
4thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA4 2:10.81 1.31 +5.57
5thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD3 2:17.53 6.72 +12.29
6thDouglass, EmmaPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:21.02 3.49 +15.78
7thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS2 2:21.88 0.86 +16.64
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 15Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:08.45   0.00
2ndWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC4 2:10.60 2.15 +2.15
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 2:15.06 4.46 +6.61
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 2:16.24 1.18 +7.79
5thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:18.23 1.99 +9.78
6thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA8 2:25.52 7.29 +17.07
7thPartington, JenniferWest LakesSA2 2:33.61 8.09 +25.16
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 16Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 2:06.34   0.00
2ndSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:08.26 1.92 +1.92
3rdSteinepreis, YaleAscotWA8 2:12.40 4.14 +6.06
4thRosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS4 2:14.39 1.99 +8.05
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA7 2:17.34 2.95 +11.00
6thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC3 2:23.25 5.91 +16.91
7thCollett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:28.23 4.98 +21.89
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 17Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydePaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:12.57   0.00
2ndBacken, RubyWest LakesSA2 2:17.12 4.55 +4.55
3rdYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:19.34 2.22 +6.77
4thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:25.28 5.94 +12.71
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA8 2:27.03 1.75 +14.46
6thTunn, IndiaAdelaideSA5 2:32.65 5.62 +20.08
7thSpurrier, PhoebeWest LakesSA9 2:33.09 0.44 +20.52
8thReid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:36.02 2.93 +23.45
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 18Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD7 2:15.35   0.00
2ndTrdin, KateDerwentTAS6 2:27.08 11.73 +11.73
3rdTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA2 2:27.15 0.07 +11.80
4thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:27.26 0.11 +11.91
5thPope, SophieWest LakesSA8 2:27.61 0.35 +12.26
6thArmenti, TylerAscotWA5 2:27.99 0.38 +12.64
7thGreen, CaitlinPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:32.52 4.53 +17.17
8thLovell, EvieWest LakesSA9 2:44.78 12.26 +29.43
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 19Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD6 2:15.10   0.00
2ndCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA5 2:21.43 6.33 +6.33
3rdBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA8 2:23.39 1.96 +8.29
4thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD3 2:25.44 2.05 +10.34
5thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:25.91 0.47 +10.81
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 2:29.11 3.20 +14.01
7thO'Brien, DemiAscotWA4 2:31.96 2.85 +16.86
8thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA9 2:36.46 4.50 +21.36
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 20Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:41.55   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:43.38 1.83 +1.83
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:45.22 1.84 +3.67
4thSmith, ScottAustraliaAUS3 3:50.86 5.64 +9.31
5thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA2 3:51.45 0.59 +9.90
6thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC7 3:55.62 4.17 +14.07
7thEuers, PeterAustraliaAUS8 3:58.71 3.09 +17.16
8thTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK1 4:02.57 3.86 +21.02
9thDavey, LeeSwanWA9 4:13.27 10.70 +31.72
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 21Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayDirect MembersNSW6 3:37.71   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:41.08 3.37 +3.37
3rdSmith, TateGold CoastQLD4 3:42.27 1.19 +4.56
4thRice, BrendanIndian OceanWA7 3:48.04 5.77 +10.33
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 3:48.96 0.92 +11.25
6thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA2 3:57.81 8.85 +20.10
7thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW8 4:11.80 13.99 +34.09
8thBates, PaulPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:16.95 5.15 +39.24
9thFidge, JontyBayswaterWA1 4:22.11 5.16 +44.40
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 22Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:39.75   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 3:41.96 2.21 +2.21
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:43.31 1.35 +3.56
4thPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 3:49.04 5.73 +9.29
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 3:51.07 2.03 +11.32
6thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC2 3:56.81 5.74 +17.06
7thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD7 3:56.93 0.12 +17.18
8thLee, JaredWest LakesSA9 4:04.59 7.66 +24.84
9thNyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW1 4:06.85 2.26 +27.10
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 23Semi-Final 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 3:39.94   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:40.36 0.42 +0.42
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA3 3:42.69 2.33 +2.75
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:46.25 3.56 +6.31
5thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS7 3:48.22 1.97 +8.28
6thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS8 3:57.35 9.13 +17.41
7thSchott, BrodiePaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:00.49 3.14 +20.55
8thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD2 4:03.06 2.57 +23.12
9thWheatley, AndrewKawana WatersQLD9 4:19.19 16.13 +39.25
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 24Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stIngram, BrockBayswaterWA9 2:02.89   0.00
2ndNipperess, PeterVarsity LakesQLD2 2:08.35 5.46 +5.46
3rdGermein, SamWest LakesSA5 2:20.63 12.28 +17.74
4thParry, DavidSunshine CoastQLD4 2:24.85 4.22 +21.96
5thStiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD3 2:26.13 1.28 +23.24
6thSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW8 2:38.92 12.79 +36.03
7thBond, TonyEchuca MoamaVIC1 2:50.85 11.93 +47.96
 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD6 DID NOT START
 Bailey, PaulVarsity LakesQLD7 DID NOT FINISH
Race 25Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaSherbrookeVIC3 2:34.28   0.00
2ndSullivan, MelissaWest LakesSA2 2:46.96 12.68 +12.68
3rdSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD6 2:48.33 1.37 +14.05
4thBaker, ErinVarsity LakesQLD5 2:52.34 4.01 +18.06
5thMallory, KathyChampion LakesWA8 3:21.19 28.85 +46.91
Race 26Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:59.00   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA6 2:00.18 1.18 +1.18
3rdBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD3 2:00.44 0.26 +1.44
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA7 2:00.73 0.29 +1.73
5thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW4 2:02.66 1.93 +3.66
6thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD1 2:06.40 3.74 +7.40
7thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA2 2:06.63 0.23 +7.63
8thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:07.85 1.22 +8.85
9thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC9 2:19.41 11.56 +20.41
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 27Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:57.53   0.00
2ndDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA6 2:00.46 2.93 +2.93
3rdMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:02.32 1.86 +4.79
4thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD7 2:03.27 0.95 +5.74
5thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 2:05.05 1.78 +7.52
6thBryant, AllisonAustraliaAUS1 2:05.90 0.85 +8.37
7thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA2 2:07.87 1.97 +10.34
8thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC8 2:08.19 0.32 +10.66
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 28Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Australia
Ascot
AUS
WA
5 3:56.00   0.00
2ndGrimwade, Matthew
Ryan, Daniel
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:56.30 0.30 +0.30
3rdDoherty, Ben
Rubock, Brad
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
6 4:04.24 7.94 +8.24
4thGraham, Alexander
Ringrose, Jorden
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 4:08.60 4.36 +12.60
5thCooper, Hayden
Thompson, Michael
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
7 4:09.04 0.44 +13.04
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 29Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSW3 4:10.52   0.00
2ndJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 4:11.14 0.62 +0.62
3rdCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA6 4:11.87 0.73 +1.35
4thHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:18.79 6.92 +8.27
5thBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC1 4:23.90 5.11 +13.38
6thBates, SaxWest LakesSA4 4:24.55 0.65 +14.03
7thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS2 4:28.43 3.88 +17.91
8thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD8 4:32.68 4.25 +22.16
9thBaker, JackBayswaterWA9 4:56.33 23.65 +45.81
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 30Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorton, LukeBayswaterWA6 4:09.78   0.00
2ndBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD4 4:13.25 3.47 +3.47
3rdSchmidt, AngusAustraliaAUS7 4:18.43 5.18 +8.65
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA1 4:20.98 2.55 +11.20
5thBogatie, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD2 4:24.04 3.06 +14.26
6thBond, ChrisAscotWA9 4:26.84 2.80 +17.06
7thDigney, TobyAscotWA5 4:30.55 3.71 +20.77
8thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD3 4:40.45 9.90 +30.67
9thClarke, HarveyOnkaparingaSA8 4:48.59 8.14 +38.81
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 31Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD5 2:21.77   0.00
2ndKeyes, PhilManly WarringahNSW2 2:42.48 20.71 +20.71
3rdBond, TonyEchuca MoamaVIC3 2:44.01 1.53 +22.24
 Pyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD6 DID NOT START
Race 32Direct Final: Para Canoe Womens V1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSullivan, MelissaWest LakesSA2 2:56.76   0.00
2ndKennedy, KaraCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:03.33 6.57 +6.57
3rdSeipel, SusanneBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 3:11.81 8.48 +15.05
Race 33Heat 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuytels, KyeAscotWA5 4:43.85   0.00
2ndJones, SeanBendigoVIC6 4:56.96 13.11 +13.11
3rdTeen, WilliamBrothersQLD4 5:09.12 12.16 +25.27
4thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD8 5:18.30 9.18 +34.45
5thBrodhurst-Hill, CarterCurrumbin CreekQLD7 5:22.29 3.99 +38.44
6thKneebone-Ellis, JesseWest LakesSA3 5:41.95 19.66 +58.10
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 34Heat 2: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:56.15   0.00
2ndSmee, DylanBayswaterWA5 5:13.68 17.53 +17.53
3rdCunningham, ClaytonBrisbane CanoeingQLD6 5:30.04 16.36 +33.89
4thCox, JamieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 5:34.11 4.07 +37.96
5thClarken, FergusWest LakesSA3 5:54.47 20.36 +58.32
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 3:54.02   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 4:05.03 11.01 +11.01
3rdDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS4 4:05.41 0.38 +11.39
4thRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA2 4:09.23 3.82 +15.21
5thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:12.08 2.85 +18.06
6thHutchinson, SamAustraliaAUS7 4:13.21 1.13 +19.19
7thHarris, BenAscotWA3 4:15.39 2.18 +21.37
8thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD9 4:29.43 14.04 +35.41
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyAustraliaAUS5 3:49.71   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:53.94 4.23 +4.23
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD4 3:54.45 0.51 +4.74
4thClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD7 4:01.80 7.35 +12.09
5thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA3 4:09.80 8.00 +20.09
6thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:17.90 8.10 +28.19
7thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA2 4:20.62 2.72 +30.91
8thRubock, BradTasmania CCTAS9 4:36.54 15.92 +46.83
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 37Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonAustraliaAUS6 3:50.23   0.00
2ndLawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS4 3:53.65 3.42 +3.42
3rdPond, NicholasBayswaterWA1 4:04.78 11.13 +14.55
4thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:12.63 7.85 +22.40
5thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA5 4:12.72 0.09 +22.49
6thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD9 4:16.85 4.13 +26.62
7thDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS3 4:21.73 4.88 +31.50
8thMay, TomHoldfast BaySA2 4:31.66 9.93 +41.43
 McTigue, SamChampion LakesWA8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 38Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuhk, Connor
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 3:48.43   0.00
2ndMorton, Luke
Carbone, Anthony
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 3:48.73 0.30 +0.30
3rdJames, Oliver
Bacchus, Reece
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
West Lakes
VIC
SA
8 3:56.46 7.73 +8.03
4thShingles, Alexander
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 4:02.96 6.50 +14.53
5thBond, Chris
Digney, Toby
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
5 4:04.33 1.37 +15.90
6thMiller, Riley
Bogatie, Michael
Tasmania CC
Varsity Lakes
TAS
QLD
4 4:07.21 2.88 +18.78
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 39Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuckthorpe, Luke
Martin, Chris
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 3:53.60   0.00
2ndSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
3 3:58.83 5.23 +5.23
3rdCunningham, Fletcher
Cameron, Noah
Direct Members
Fairfield
NSW
VIC
4 4:02.33 3.50 +8.73
4thBuytels, Kye
Bushby, Caleb
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
5 4:07.42 5.09 +13.82
5thBates, Sax
Clarke, Harvey
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
8 4:13.70 6.28 +20.10
6thBaker, Jack
Ashby, Zacchary
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
6 4:40.72 27.02 +47.12
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 2:02.99   0.00
2ndMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD5 2:03.35 0.36 +0.36
3rdJager, EmmaWest LakesSA7 2:07.43 4.08 +4.44
4thRosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS3 2:07.89 0.46 +4.90
5thSteinepreis, YaleAscotWA6 2:09.14 1.25 +6.15
6thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:13.59 4.45 +10.60
7thDouglass, EmmaPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 2:18.10 4.51 +15.11
8thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC8 2:18.55 0.45 +15.56
9thPartington, JenniferWest LakesSA9 2:27.10 8.55 +24.11
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 41Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:05.12   0.00
2ndBasson, TanielleAustraliaAUS6 2:06.32 1.20 +1.20
3rdWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC5 2:07.02 0.70 +1.90
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC3 2:08.54 1.52 +3.42
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA2 2:10.53 1.99 +5.41
6thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD7 2:15.89 5.36 +10.77
7thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA8 2:16.74 0.85 +11.62
8thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS1 2:17.83 1.09 +12.71
9thCollett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:26.42 8.59 +21.30
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 42Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBacken, RubyWest LakesSA5 2:14.81   0.00
2ndBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA6 2:18.07 3.26 +3.26
3rdPope, SophieWest LakesSA2 2:18.99 0.92 +4.18
4thBlanch, ErinCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:19.56 0.57 +4.75
5thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD3 2:22.26 2.70 +7.45
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA8 2:25.58 3.32 +10.77
7thGreen, CaitlinPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 2:29.48 3.90 +14.67
8thTatlock, HannahWest LakesSA4 2:29.52 0.04 +14.71
9thTunn, IndiaAdelaideSA1 2:29.88 0.36 +15.07
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 43Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarbone, MoniqueBayswaterWA4 2:15.17   0.00
2ndYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:16.10 0.93 +0.93
3rdMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA7 2:19.78 3.68 +4.61
4thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:20.75 0.97 +5.58
5thTrdin, KateDerwentTAS5 2:21.56 0.81 +6.39
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:23.19 1.63 +8.02
7thArmenti, TylerAscotWA8 2:26.36 3.17 +11.19
8thO'Brien, DemiAscotWA9 2:26.57 0.21 +11.40
9thSpurrier, PhoebeWest LakesSA1 2:30.08 3.51 +14.91
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 44Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:18.27   0.00
2ndRypp, Glenn
Wood, Jordan
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
SA
QLD
6 3:20.30 2.03 +2.03
3rdSmith, Tate
Bowker, Daniel
Gold Coast
Bayswater
QLD
WA
4 3:21.88 1.58 +3.61
4thMcKitterick, Joel
Booth, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
1 3:23.34 1.46 +5.07
5thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 3:24.78 1.44 +6.51
6thMcAleenan, Kurt
Porter, James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
8 3:39.54 14.76 +21.27
7thHughes, Mitchell
Campbell, Jarrad
Southside Paddlers
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
3 3:42.39 2.85 +24.12
8thBates, Paul
Gold, Alex
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
9 4:06.20 23.81 +47.93
 Holmes, Brodie
Brewer, Todd
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 45Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, David
Wallace, Kenny
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
6 3:29.26   0.00
2ndRice, Brendan
Norton, Tom
Indian Ocean
Tasmania CC
WA
TAS
3 3:29.66 0.40 +0.40
3rdSmith, Scott
Euers, Peter
PaddleNSW Direct
Australia
NSW
AUS
4 3:29.85 0.19 +0.59
4thBulmer, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:31.59 1.74 +2.33
5thMurphy, Aaron
Sloss, Dane
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
9 3:37.95 6.36 +8.69
6thGosling, Luke
Schott, Brodie
Australia
PaddleNSW Direct
AUS
NSW
2 3:38.94 0.99 +9.68
7thHedditch, Tom
Nyholm, Emil
Mercantile
Direct Members
VIC
NSW
8 3:39.28 0.34 +10.02
 Bain, Bill
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sunshine Coast
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 46Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA5 3:52.57   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD4 3:54.19 1.62 +1.62
3rdPond, NicholasBayswaterWA6 3:57.86 3.67 +5.29
4thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 3:58.60 0.74 +6.03
5thHutchinson, SamAustraliaAUS1 4:05.50 6.90 +12.93
6thRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA7 4:06.02 0.52 +13.45
7thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA2 4:07.73 1.71 +15.16
8thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA9 4:15.61 7.88 +23.04
9thThompson, MichaelVarsity LakesQLD8 4:21.86 6.25 +29.29
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 47Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA5 3:50.55   0.00
2ndLawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS4 3:54.14 3.59 +3.59
3rdDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS6 3:55.71 1.57 +5.16
4thClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD3 4:00.03 4.32 +9.48
5thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA2 4:04.47 4.44 +13.92
6thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:04.64 0.17 +14.09
7thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:08.46 3.82 +17.91
8thHarris, BenAscotWA1 4:11.91 3.45 +21.36
9thDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS9 4:15.80 3.89 +25.25
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 48Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stShingles, Alexander
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 4:08.52   0.00
2ndBates, Sax
Clarke, Harvey
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 4:08.54 0.02 +0.02
3rdBond, Chris
Digney, Toby
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
6 4:08.58 0.04 +0.06
4thBuytels, Kye
Bushby, Caleb
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
4 4:09.87 1.29 +1.35
5thMiller, Riley
Bogatie, Michael
Tasmania CC
Varsity Lakes
TAS
QLD
2 4:10.52 0.65 +2.00
6thBaker, Jack
Ashby, Zacchary
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
7 4:44.07 33.55 +35.55
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 49Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWhinray, Kayla
Sterry, Chloe
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
6 1:53.16   0.00
2ndKidd, Francesca
Bulmer, Josephine
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 1:54.03 0.87 +0.87
3rdJager, Emma
Loughry, Lulu
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:00.58 6.55 +7.42
4thSilvester, Samantha
Steinepreis, Yale
Patterson Lakes
Ascot
VIC
WA
3 2:01.13 0.55 +7.97
5thDober, Keily
Stevenson, Matilda
Sydney Northern Beaches
Brothers
NSW
QLD
7 2:08.14 7.01 +14.98
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 50Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGilliman, Caitlin
Massie, Brianna
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 1:55.26   0.00
2ndBasson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 1:59.17 3.91 +3.91
3rdRyan, Sonia
Walkington, Nathalie
West Lakes
Patterson Lakes
SA
VIC
7 2:03.95 4.78 +8.69
4thDouglass, Emma
Rosskelly, Jessica
PaddleNSW Direct
Australia
NSW
AUS
4 2:06.60 2.65 +11.34
5thCollett, Emily
Dowling, Courtney
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
3 2:09.08 2.48 +13.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 51Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 2:00.70   0.00
2ndRyan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 2:05.94 5.24 +5.24
3rdMunro, Brittany
Carbone, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
3 2:06.63 0.69 +5.93
4thPope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:07.56 0.93 +6.86
5thWatmough, Claudia
Gill, Isabella
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
7 2:09.34 1.78 +8.64
6thTatlock, Hannah
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:21.17 11.83 +20.47
7thSpurrier, Phoebe
Lovell, Evie
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:21.35 0.18 +20.65
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 52Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 2:11.67   0.00
2ndMakarushkina, Marsha
Tunn, India
West Lakes
Adelaide
SA
SA
3 2:11.89 0.22 +0.22
3rdO'Brien, Demi
Blanch, Erin
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
WA
QLD
4 2:12.12 0.23 +0.45
4thBagnall, Jayde
Reid, Breanna
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 2:14.40 2.28 +2.73
5thArmenti, Tyler
Armenti, River
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
8 2:15.30 0.90 +3.63
6thTrdin, Kate
Green, Caitlin
Derwent
PaddleNSW Direct
TAS
NSW
7 2:15.90 0.60 +4.23
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 53Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, Tate
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Gold Coast
Direct Members
Direct Members
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
6 2:56.27   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Duffy, Jy
Bowker, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
Bayswater
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
WA
QLD
5 2:58.97 2.70 +2.70
3rdBooth, Michael
Ryan, Zac
Rypp, Glenn
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
QLD
SA
SA
QLD
4 3:04.20 5.23 +7.93
4thBulmer, Nicholas
Rice, Brendan
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Symonds, Tim
West Lakes
Indian Ocean
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
WA
SA
SA
7 3:15.17 10.97 +18.90
5thSchott, Darren
Bates, Paul
Paroz, Ryan
Gold, Alex
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:35.20 20.03 +38.93