2014 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships

Date: Sat 19th - Sun 20th April , 2014
Venue: Lake Wendouree, VIC
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1MC127.2K2
2MC227.2K1
3MK131.4K12
4MK231.4K12
5WK127.2K6
6WK227.2K5
7MXK223K-
8MTK123K-
9MTK223K-
10WTK223K1
11MXTK223K-
12MSS118.8K-
13MSS218.8K-
14WSS118.8K-
15WSS218.8K-
16MSK118.8K-
17MSK218.8K-
18WSK118.8K-
19WSK218.8K-
20MO118.8K-
21MO218.8K-
22WO118.8K-
23WO218.8K-
24MPCK114.6K1
25MPV114.6K1
26WPCK114.6K-
27WPV114.6K-
28MK1 3523K7
29MK2 3523K-
30WK1 3518.8K2
31WK2 3518.8K-
32MXK2 3518.8K4
33MTK1 3523K-
34MTK2 3523K-
35WTK1 3518.8K1
35AMK2 1614.6K-
36WTK2 3518.8K-
37MXTK2 3518.8K-
38MSS1 3518.8K-
39MSS2 3518.8K-
40WSS1 3518.8K-
41WSS2 3518.8K-
42MSK1 3518.8K-
43MSK2 3518.8K-
44WSK1 3518.8K-
45WSK2 3518.8K-
46MO1 3518.8K-
47MO2 3518.8K-
48WO1 3518.88K-
49WO2 3518.8K-
50MSUP 3514.6K8
51WSUP 3514.6K1
52MK1 4023K-
53MK2 4023K3
54WK1 4018.8K4
55MXK2 4018.8K-
56MTK1 4023K-
57MTK2 4023K-
58WTK1 4018.8K-
59WTK2 4018.8K-
60MXTK2 4018.8K-
61MSS1 4018.8K1
62MSS2 4018.8K-
63WSS1 4018.8K1
64WSS2 4018.8K-
65MSK1 4018.8K-
66MSK2 4018.8K-
67WSK1 4018.8K-
68WSK2 4018.8K-
69MO1 4018.8K-
70MO2 4018.8K-
71WO1 4018.8K-
72WO2 4018.8K-
73MSUP 4014.6K-
74WSUP 4014.6K-
75MK1 4523K4
76WK1 4518.8K1
77MK2 4523K-
78MXK2 4518.8K-
79MTK1 4523K1
80MTK2 4523K3
81WTK1 4518.8K-
82WTK2 4518.8K-
83MXTK2 4518.8K4
84MSS1 4518.8K-
85MSS2 4518.8K-
86WSS1 4518.8K-
87WSS2 4518.8K-
88MSK1 4518.8K-
89MSK2 4518.8K-
90WSK1 4518.8K-
91WSK2 4518.8K-
92MO1 4518.8K1
93MO2 4518.8K-
94WO1 4518.8K-
95WO2 4518.8K-
96MSUP 4514.6K-
97WSUP 4514.6K-
98MK1 5023K10
99MK2 5023K2
100WK1 5018.8K5
101WK2 5018.8K2
102MXK2 5018.8K2
103MTK1 5023K-
104MTK2 5023K-
105WTK1 5018.8K2
106WTK2 5018.8K-
107MXTK2 5018.8K-
108MSS1 5018.8K3
109MSS2 5018.8K-
110WSS1 5018.8K-
111WSS2 5018.8K-
112MSK1 5018.8K-
113WSK1 5018.8K-
114MO1 5018.8K-
115MO2 5018.8K-
116WO1 5018.8K-
117MSUP 5014.6K-
118WSUP 5014.6K-
119MK1 5518.8K8
120MK2 5518.8K2
121MXK2 5518.8K2
122WK1 5518.8K6
123MTK1 5518.8K2
124MTK2 5518.8K2
125WTK1 5518.8K1
126WTK2 5518.8K-
127MXTK2 5518.8K4
128MSS1 5518.8K-
129MSS2 5518.8K-
130WSS1 5518.8K1
131WSS2 5518.8K-
132MSK118.8K4
133MSK2 5518.8K-
134WSK1 5518.8K-
135WSK2 5518.8K-
136MO1 5518.8K-
137MO2 5518.8K-
138WO1 5518.8K-
139WO2 5518.8K-
140MSUP 5514.6K-
141WSUP 5514.6K-
142MK1 6018.8K7
143MK2 6018.8K-
144WK1 6018.8K2
145WK2 6018.8K1
146MXK2 6018.8K-
147MTK1 6018.8K2
148MTK2 6018.8K2
149WTK1 6018.8K-
150WTK2 6018.8K-
151MXTK2 6018.8K-
152MSS1 6018.8K-
153MSS2 6018.8K-
154WSS1 6018.8K-
155WSS2 6018.8K-
156MSK1 6018.8K-
157MSK2 6018.8K-
158WSK1 6018.8K-
159WSK2 6018.8K-
160MO1 6018.8K-
161MO2 6018.8K-
162WO1 6018.8K-
163WO2 6018.8K-
164MSUP 6014.6K-
165WSUP 6014.6K-
166MK1 6518.8K4
167MK2 6518.8K3
168WK1 6518.8K2
169MXK2 6518.8K-
170MTK1 6518.8K3
171MTK2 6518.8K-
172WTK1 6518.8K-
173WTK2 6518.8K-
174MXTK2 6518.8K-
175MSS1 6518.8K-
176MSS2 6518.8K-
177WSS1 6518.8K-
178WSS2 6518.8K-
179MSK1 6518.8K-
180MSK2 6518.8K-
181WSK1 6518.8K-
182WSK2 6518.8K-
183MO1 6518.8K-
184MO2 6518.8K-
185WO1 6518.8K-
186WO2 6518.8K-
187MSUP 6514.6K-
188WSUP 6514.6K-
189MK1 7014.6K3
190MK2 7014.6K-
191MXK2 7014.6K-
192MTK1 7014.6K2
193MTK2 7014.6K2
194WTK1 7014.6K-
195WTK2 7014.6K-
196MXTK2 7014.6K-
197MSS1 7014.6K-
198MSS2 7014.6K-
199WSS1 7014.6K-
200WSS2 7014.6K-
201MSK1 7014.6K-
202MSK2 7014.6K-
203WSK1 7014.6K-
204WSK2 7014.6K-
205MO1 7014.6K-
206MO2 7014.6K-
207WO1 7014.6K-
208WO2 7014.6K-
209MSUP 7014.6K-
210WSUP 7014.6K-
211MK1 7514.6K-
212MTK1 7514.6K-
213MTK1 8014.6K-
214MK1 104K-
215MK2 104K-
216WK1 104K1
217WK2 104K-
218MXK2 104K-
219WTK2 104K-
220MXTK2 104K-
221MK1 126K5
222MK2 126K-
223WK1 126K2
224WK2 126K2
225MXK2 126K-
226WTK2 126K-
227MXTK2 126K-
228MK1 1410.4K8
229MK2 1410.4K3
230WK1 1410.4K6
231WK2 1410.4K4
232MXK2 1410.4K-
233WTK2 1410.4K-
234MXTK2 1410.4K-
235MK1 1614.6K6
236MK2 1614.6K1
237WK1 1614.6K14
238WK2 1614.6K7
239MXK2 1614.6K-
240MXTK2 1614.6K-
241WTK2 1614.6K-
242MC1 1818.8K-
243MC2 1818.8K-
244MK1 1823K11
245MK2 1823K4
246WK1 1818.8K5
247WK2 1818.8K2
248MXK2 1818.8K-
249WTK2 1818.8K-
250MXTK2 1818.8K-
251MSS1 1818.8K-
252MSS2 1818.8K-
253WSS1 1818.8K-
254WSS2 1818.8K-
255MSUP 1814.6K-
256WSUP 1814.6K-
257MC1 2327.2K-
258MC2 2327.2K-
259MK1 2331.4K7
260MK2 2331.4K-
261WK1 2327.2K6
262WK2 2327.2K-
263MXK2 2327.2K-
264MSS1 2318.8K-
265MSS2 2318.8K-
266WSS1 2318.8K-
267WSS2 2318.8K-
268MSUP 2314.6K-
269WSUP 2314.6K-
270MXO2 6014.6K-
271MXSK2 6014.6K2
272MXC223K3
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 19th April, 2014

Race 1Marathon: Mens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#23KMargins
1stMcCrudden, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW104 1:54:30.00   0.00
2ndJohnson, BenWarrnamboolVIC106 1:54:35.00 5.00 +5.00
3rdFrench, JamesPaddleNSW DirectNSW102 1:59:41.00 5:06.00 +5:11.00
4thRake, GaryPaddleNSW DirectNSW103 2:00:59.00 1:18.00 +6:29.00
5thMcDonald, AshleyHunter ValleyNSW108 2:04:06.00 3:07.00 +9:36.00
6thGrey, NickPaddleNSW DirectNSW101 2:11:09.00 7:03.00 +16:39.00
 Beale, MatthewBendigoVIC105 DID NOT FINISH
Race 3Marathon: Mens Vet 45 K1
PlaceNameClubState#23KMargins
1stBradilovic, GeorgeFootscrayVIC114 1:53:03.00   0.00
2ndMcDonald, BrettAscotWA111 1:53:48.00 45.00 +45.00
3rdLittle, DavidPaddleNSW DirectNSW112 2:15:53.00 22:05.00 +22:50.00
4thSmee, DanielBayswaterWA110 2:30:58.00 15:05.00 +37:55.00
Race 4Marathon: Mens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#23KMargins
1stGreenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW118 1:52:32.00   0.00
2ndScarfe, DominicFootscrayVIC116 1:52:54.00 22.00 +22.00
3rdLee, DarrenCronulla SutherlandNSW115 1:52:55.00 1.00 +23.00
4thHayden, BarryHoldfast BaySA119 2:01:00.00 8:05.00 +8:28.00
5thFitzpatrick, LaurieAustraliaAUS120 2:03:15.00 2:15.00 +10:43.00
6thYoung, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC122 2:07:09.00 3:54.00 +14:37.00
7thIson, StephenPaddleNSW DirectNSW124 2:11:42.00 4:33.00 +19:10.00
8thBoyle, DennisBallaratVIC121 2:11:43.00 1.00 +19:11.00
9thNorman, ClaytonWindsorNSW123 2:16:06.00 4:23.00 +23:34.00
 Bradilovic, GeorgeFootscrayVIC SCRATCHED
Race 5Marathon: Mens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stBoer, PieterManly WarringahNSW134 1:35:20.00   0.00
2ndCurrie, PeterGeelongVIC132 1:35:21.00 1.00 +1.00
3rdLawson, MarkAscotWA130 1:38:16.00 2:55.00 +2:56.00
4thRussell, RobIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC133 1:40:36.00 2:20.00 +5:16.00
5thClyne, PeterManly WarringahNSW135 1:43:44.00 3:08.00 +8:24.00
6thCurwen-Walker, HalFairfieldVIC137 1:46:03.00 2:19.00 +10:43.00
7thCrabb, NeilWindsorNSW136 1:57:47.00 11:44.00 +22:27.00
8thRickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD131 2:00:00.77 2:13.77 +24:40.77
Race 6Marathon: Womens Vet 35 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stArndt, JudithFairfieldVIC203 1:54:00.00   0.00
2ndBirch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD201 1:57:17.22 3:17.22 +3:17.22
Race 7Marathon: Womens Vet 40 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stWilson, AnnaFairfieldVIC209 1:48:36.00   0.00
2ndWillcocks, LyndellBendigoVIC211 1:51:55.00 3:19.00 +3:19.00
3rdRake, StephaniePaddleNSW DirectNSW208 1:55:31.00 3:36.00 +6:55.00
4thChard, MadelineAustraliaAUS207 1:57:46.00 2:15.00 +9:10.00
Race 9Marathon: Womens Vet 50 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stBohm, MargiBurley GriffinACT216 1:46:22.00   0.00
2ndPratt, ElizabethWindsorNSW219 1:54:07.00 7:45.00 +7:45.00
3rdFindlay, PaulinePaddleNSW DirectNSW217 1:54:46.00 39.00 +8:24.00
4thMiller, SallyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC220 2:08:57.00 14:11.00 +22:35.00
5thDavis, JoannePatterson LakesVIC221 2:15:29.00 6:32.00 +29:07.00
Race 10Marathon: Womens Vet 55 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stListberger, JennyManly WarringahNSW227 1:52:34.00   0.00
2ndScott, AnnetteFootscrayVIC223 1:52:35.00 1.00 +1.00
3rdBeacham, TanyaBallaratVIC222 1:56:02.00 3:27.00 +3:28.00
4thLipe, SuzanneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC226 1:57:58.00 1:56.00 +5:24.00
5thWalker, AdeleFootscrayVIC228 2:04:35.00 6:37.00 +12:01.00
6thBennett, DebbieIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC230 2:07:58.00 3:23.00 +15:24.00
Race 11Marathon: Mens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stPoole, TerryGeelongVIC309 1:41:56.00   0.00
2ndTullock, PatrickAscotWA306 1:41:57.00 1.00 +1.00
3rdListberger, JoergManly WarringahNSW311 1:41:59.00 2.00 +3.00
4thMartin, PeterAscotWA303 1:51:59.00 10:00.00 +10:03.00
5thPreston, JohnPaddleNSW DirectNSW308 1:52:05.00 6.00 +10:09.00
6thWard, JackPaddleNSW DirectNSW310 1:52:09.00 4.00 +10:13.00
7thLevit, LeonidEssendonVIC312 1:55:47.00 3:38.00 +13:51.00
Race 12Marathon: Womens Vet 60 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stDarbyshire, JudithAscotWA235 2:03:16.00   0.00
2ndChellew, DianneAustraliaAUS236 2:33:22.00 30:06.00 +30:06.00
Race 13Marathon: Mens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stBaggett, GeoffManly WarringahNSW320 1:49:27.00   0.00
2ndHorsnell, GeofferyManly WarringahNSW317 1:52:03.00 2:36.00 +2:36.00
3rdSimmat, TomAustraliaAUS319 1:53:57.00 1:54.00 +4:30.00
4thLisica, JohnPatterson LakesVIC322 2:00:40.00 6:43.00 +11:13.00
Race 14Marathon: Womens Vet 65 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stLloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW239 2:07:40.00   0.00
2ndHynes, TerriFootscrayVIC238 2:20:20.00 12:40.00 +12:40.00
Race 15Marathon: Womens Vet 35 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stKay, MarniHunter ValleyNSW402 2:08:45.00   0.00
Race 16Marathon: Mens Vet 45 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#23KMargins
1stPorter, MarkCentral CoastNSW403 2:23:02.00   0.00
Race 17Marathon: Womens Vet 50 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stVan Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW411 1:55:34.00   0.00
 Finn, StephanieHoldfast BaySA412 DID NOT FINISH
Race 18Marathon: Mens Vet 55 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stGillies, IanSherbrookeVIC406 1:49:09.00   0.00
2ndTattersall, NeilPatterson LakesVIC407 1:49:46.00 37.00 +37.00
Race 19Marathon: Womens Vet 55 TK1

CANCELLED
Race 20Marathon: Mens Vet 60 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stBird, MalcolmDirect MembersNSW413 1:55:39.00   0.00
2ndWetherbee, PaulWagga BidgeeNSW414 1:55:51.00 12.00 +12.00
Race 21Marathon: Mens Vet 65 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stVodstrcil, ReneIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC417 1:55:50.00   0.00
2ndMcElroy, TonyGeelongVIC416 1:56:21.00 31.00 +31.00
3rdDonkersloot, JohnGreater LoganQLD415 2:02:40.00 6:19.00 +6:50.00
Race 22Marathon: Mens Vet 70 K1
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stNewton, JohnCurrumbin CreekQLD420 1:25:34.00   0.00
2ndMead, LyleWindsorNSW422 1:28:13.00 2:39.00 +2:39.00
3rdLidstone, JohnGeelongVIC421 1:48:15.00 20:02.00 +22:41.00
Race 23Marathon: Mens Vet 70 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stOpie, AlanPatterson LakesVIC426 1:29:58.00   0.00
2ndMorrison, AndrewPatterson LakesVIC425 1:52:57.00 22:59.00 +22:59.00
Race 24Marathon: Mens Paracanoe K1
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stGaro, DeanPatterson LakesVIC521 1:48:57.00   0.00
Race 25Marathon: Mens Open PV1
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stBond, TonyEchuca MoamaVIC520 1:35:22.00   0.00
Race 28Marathon: Womens Vet 40 SS1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stLees, AnjieLane CoveNSW510 1:56:51.00   0.00
Race 29Marathon: Mens Vet 45 O1

CANCELLED
Race 30Marathon: Mens Vet 50 SS1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stPelns, PeterFootscrayVIC550 1:44:42.00   0.00
2ndSanders, philHoldfast BaySA506 1:50:00.00 5:18.00 +5:18.00
3rdHookins, TimPaddleNSW DirectNSW508 1:51:32.00 1:32.00 +6:50.00
Race 32Marathon: Mens Vet SK1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stDodd, CraigCentral CoastNSW517 1:40:14.00   0.00
2ndCarroll, MickPaddleNSW DirectNSW516 1:40:15.00 1.00 +1.00
3rdCobb, AlbertCentral CoastNSW518 1:50:49.00 10:34.00 +10:35.00
4thNicol, StewartFootscrayVIC505 2:06:47.00 15:58.00 +26:33.00
Race 33Marathon: Mens Vet 60 SS1

CANCELLED
Race 26Marathon: Mens SUP
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stFerguson, StevenSUPs VICVIC606 1:34:36.00   0.00
2ndHarrington, PaulSUPs VICVIC609 1:36:02.00 1:26.00 +1:26.00
3rdAbdilla, MichaelSUPs VICVIC610 1:38:50.00 2:48.00 +4:14.00
4thQuinlan, DamianSUPs VICVIC605 1:41:12.00 2:22.00 +6:36.00
5thLee, WarwickSUPs VICVIC611 1:42:40.00 1:28.00 +8:04.00
6thToronis, ConSUPs VICVIC601 1:43:15.00 35.00 +8:39.00
7thThomas, StuartSUPs VICVIC604 1:50:44.00 7:29.00 +16:08.00
 Happ, StuartSUPs VICVIC603 DID NOT FINISH
Race 27Marathon: Womens Vet 35 SUP
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stRingrose, JeanSUPs VICVIC615 1:45:03.00   0.00
Race 35Marathon: Womens Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#14.6KMargins
1stLangley, Stephanie
Neilson, Isabel
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
703 1:22:21.00   0.00
2ndKurczycki, Olivia
Blood, Brigitte
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
702 1:23:09.00 48.00 +48.00
3rdHenry, Bridget
Sylivris, Jacqui
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
708 1:25:34.00 2:25.00 +3:13.00
4thAckerly, Samantha
Kay, Alexandra
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
707 1:36:37.00 11:03.00 +14:16.00
5thLove, Vicky
Ackerly, Danielle
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
704 1:42:25.00 5:48.00 +20:04.00
 Annan-Coe, Brooke
Reid, Breanna
Footscray
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
701 DID NOT FINISH
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


750 SCRATCHED
Race 36Marathon: Under 12 K2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stRobinson, Alex
Tempest, David
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
819 45:32.00   0.00
2ndStrahan-Ferrie, Emily
Johnson, Ellie
Bendigo
Warrnambool
VIC
VIC
820 57:49.00 12:17.00 +12:17.00
Race 37Marathon: Mens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#10.4KMargins
1stDoyle, Macgregor
Turnbull, Carter
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
804 54:59.00   0.00
2ndSmee, Dylan
Feasey, Timothy
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
802 56:33.00 1:34.00 +1:34.00
3rdCamfield, William
Osborne, Jack
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
805 57:47.00 1:14.00 +2:48.00
Race 38Marathon: Womens Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#10.4KMargins
1stBarnes, Bridget
Scott, Hannah
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
812 55:00.00   0.00
2ndRay, Yasemin
Smee, Shania
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
810 57:46.00 2:46.00 +2:46.00
3rdDouglass, Imogen
Jones, Brianna
Bendigo
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
814 1:02:52.07 5:06.07 +7:52.07
4thThomas, Melinda
Thomas, Christina
Windsor
Windsor
NSW
NSW
813 1:02:52.66 0.59 +7:52.66
Race 2Marathon: Mens Vet 40 SS1

CANCELLED
Race 8Marathon: Womens Vet 45 K1

CANCELLED
Race 31Marathon: Womens Vet 55 SS1

CANCELLED
Race 34Marathon: Mens Vet 60 O1

CANCELLED
Race 39Marathon: Mens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#31.4KMargins
1stLeverett, MichaelFootscrayVIC9 2:28:58.00   0.00
2ndCole, DavidPatterson LakesVIC8 2:29:46.00 48.00 +48.00
3rdBlundell, MattPaddleNSW DirectNSW13 2:29:51.00 5.00 +53.00
4thMorfitt, JamesAscotWA16 2:31:24.00 1:33.00 +2:26.00
5thMonti, AdrianIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 2:34:51.00 3:27.00 +5:53.00
6thSime, ShanonMandurah Ocean ClubWA4 2:37:37.00 2:46.00 +8:39.00
7thHosken, AndrewSherbrookeVIC20 2:40:43.00 3:06.00 +11:45.00
8thDallin, BenAscotWA2 2:44:29.00 3:46.00 +15:31.00
9thYager, MarkMildura DistrictVIC5 2:47:21.00 2:52.00 +18:23.00
10thLangdon, ClintonBallaratVIC10 2:51:40.00 4:19.00 +22:42.00
 Aardoom, RobertIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC14 DID NOT FINISH
 Murray, TrevorPatterson LakesVIC17 DID NOT FINISH
Race 40Marathon: Mens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#31.4KMargins
1stDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC23 2:40:22.00   0.00
2ndHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC24 2:42:08.00 1:46.00 +1:46.00
3rdGrundy, ChristopherFairfieldVIC22 2:49:48.00 7:40.00 +9:26.00
4thReed, WilliamIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC26 2:52:34.00 2:46.00 +12:12.00
5thGuthrie, DamianCobram-BaroogaVIC27 3:14:16.00 21:42.00 +33:54.00
6thDeng, TrevorIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC25 3:20:32.00 6:16.00 +40:10.00
 Blair, JamesIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC30 DID NOT FINISH
Race 41Marathon: Womens Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#27.2KMargins
1stLeverett, KateFootscrayVIC37 2:18:01.00   0.00
2ndPike, JosieSunshine CoastQLD35 2:31:46.00 13:45.00 +13:45.00
3rdJohnson, NaomiFairfieldVIC40 2:56:13.00 24:27.00 +38:12.00
4thNicolle, KirstenRAAFVIC34 3:13:52.00 17:39.00 +55:51.00
 Fraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD33 DID NOT FINISH
 Johnson, SophieFairfieldVIC SCRATCHED
Race 42Marathon: Womens Under 23 K1
PlaceNameClubState#27.2KMargins
1stAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC45 2:21:47.00   0.00
2ndYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC44 2:26:26.00 4:39.00 +4:39.00
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC36 2:31:15.00 4:49.00 +9:28.00
4thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC48 2:32:10.00 55.00 +10:23.00
5thJohnson, SophieFairfieldVIC42 2:47:29.00 15:19.00 +25:42.00
 Cuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC46 DID NOT FINISH
Race 43Marathon: Mens Open C1
PlaceNameClubState#27.2KMargins
1stMetsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD51 2:35:10.00   0.00
2ndCole, AnthonyCobram-BaroogaVIC50 2:52:53.00 17:43.00 +17:43.00
Race 44Marathon: Mens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#23KMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC66 1:55:03.00   0.00
2ndLovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC64 1:56:54.00 1:51.00 +1:51.00
3rdRake, BenAustraliaAUS59 1:58:32.00 1:38.00 +3:29.00
4thYoung, HamishFairfieldVIC70 2:03:22.00 4:50.00 +8:19.00
5thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC69 2:06:01.00 2:39.00 +10:58.00
6thHolloway, AndrewIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC63 2:08:25.00 2:24.00 +13:22.00
7thAnnan-Coe, TylerFootscrayVIC61 2:16:17.00 7:52.00 +21:14.00
8thRoberts, TomFairfieldVIC72 2:20:04.00 3:47.00 +25:01.00
9thJohnson, IsaacWarrnamboolVIC71 2:22:05.00 2:01.00 +27:02.00
10thCamfield, ThomasIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC65 2:24:49.00 2:44.00 +29:46.00
 Neilson, AlexanderIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC67 DID NOT FINISH
Race 45Marathon: Womens Under 18 K1
PlaceNameClubState#18.8KMargins
1stWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC142 1:41:10.00   0.00
2ndMartin, BronwynAscotWA143 1:44:42.00 3:32.00 +3:32.00
3rdStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD141 1:45:22.00 40.00 +4:12.00
4thSloane, MadeleineIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC144 1:48:33.00 3:11.00 +7:23.00
5thMacko, MeganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC140 1:53:06.00 4:33.00 +11:56.00