Oceania Championships (incorporating GP2; U23 Nationals & U23 Selection)

Date: Fri 28th February - Sun 2nd March , 2014
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 1618
2WK1 1000 1819
3WK1 1000 239
4WK1 10006
5WK2 1000 168
6WK2 1000 186
7WK2 1000 233
8WK2 1000-
9MK1 1000 1615
10MK1 1000 1824
11MK1 1000 2332
12MK1 100011
13MK2 1000 166
14MK2 1000 1811
15MK2 1000 2314
16MK2 10004
17MK4 1000 162
18MK4 1000 185
19MK4 1000 236
20MK4 10001
21MC1 100010
22MC2 10003
23WK1 500 1617
24WK1 500 1824
25WK1 500 2322
26WK1 5007
27WK2 500 168
28WK2 500 189
29WK2 500 239
30WK2 5003
31WK4 500 163
32WK4 500 184
33WK4 500 231
34WK4 5001
35MK1 500 1615
36MK1 500 1821
37MK1 500 2336
38MK1 5008
39MK2 500 165
40MK2 500 188
41MK2 500 239
42MK2 5002
43MC1 5008
44MC2 5002
45WK1 200 1617
46WK1 200 1823
47WK1 200 2323
48WK1 2006
49WK2 200 167
50WK2 200 1810
51WK2 200 239
52WK2 2002
53MK1 200 1615
54MK1 200 1825
55MK1 200 2334
56MK1 2009
57MK2 200 165
58MK2 200 1811
59MK2 200 2314
60MK2 2003
61MC1 20010
62MC2 2003
63PC MK1 200 MC9
64PC MV1 200 MC2
65PC WK1 200 MC1
66PC MK1 1000 MC7
67PC MV1 1000 MC2
68PC WK1 1000 MC1
69PC MK1 500 MC9
70PC MV1 500 MC2
71PC WK1 500 MC1
72WK1 5007
73MK1 200 U239
74WK1 2004
75MK2 200 238
76MK4 1000 235
 
Options:    Show        
Friday 28th February, 2014

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayDirect MembersNSW5 3:40.44   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:41.84 1.40 +1.40
3rdSmith, TateGold CoastQLD7 3:44.02 2.18 +3.58
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:44.72 0.70 +4.28
5thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD3 3:57.64 12.92 +17.20
6thGallard, BenEncounterSA8 4:15.49 17.85 +35.05
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 3:50.37   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 3:52.03 1.66 +1.66
3rdClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:52.44 0.41 +2.07
4thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:53.78 1.34 +3.41
5thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW3 4:26.96 33.18 +36.59
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:58.14   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 3:59.88 1.74 +1.74
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD4 4:00.33 0.45 +2.19
4thThompson, QuaideNew ZealandNZL2 4:01.85 1.52 +3.71
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA3 4:04.17 2.32 +6.03
6thClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD7 4:05.24 1.07 +7.10
7thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:22.26 17.02 +24.12
8thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD9 4:28.64 6.38 +30.50
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stImrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL9 3:53.72   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW5 3:58.59 4.87 +4.87
3rdLawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS4 4:01.83 3.24 +8.11
4thBrooke, TobyNew ZealandNZL3 4:05.95 4.12 +12.23
5thDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS6 4:07.44 1.49 +13.72
6thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:12.04 4.60 +18.32
7thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA8 4:19.79 7.75 +26.07
8thMurano, TakehiroJapanJPN2 4:22.49 2.70 +28.77
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 5Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA5 3:56.50   0.00
2ndWaller, TimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL9 4:11.11 14.61 +14.61
3rdLovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 4:12.45 1.34 +15.95
4thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:16.42 3.97 +19.92
5thHutchinson, SamDirect MembersNSW4 4:16.55 0.13 +20.05
6thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:17.27 0.72 +20.77
7thLockhart, KaelanSunshine CoastQLD2 4:22.85 5.58 +26.35
8thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC8 4:25.40 2.55 +28.90
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:49.40   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:51.29 1.89 +1.89
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 3:52.10 0.81 +2.70
4thSmith, ScottAustraliaAUS4 3:57.55 5.45 +8.15
5thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS3 3:58.55 1.00 +9.15
6thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD8 4:10.63 12.08 +21.23
7thFlores, HiromanaTahitiTAH9 4:13.56 2.93 +24.16
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:24.03 10.47 +34.63
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:54.29   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:56.92 2.63 +2.63
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:00.64 3.72 +6.35
4thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC3 4:04.70 4.06 +10.41
5thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD7 4:05.28 0.58 +10.99
6thNyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW9 4:07.39 2.11 +13.10
7thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:08.56 1.17 +14.27
8thJacobs, ToddAustraliaAUS2 4:33.63 25.07 +39.34
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD4 3:54.76   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW6 3:57.68 2.92 +2.92
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7 3:58.87 1.19 +4.11
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:59.31 0.44 +4.55
5thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:00.57 1.26 +5.81
6thTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK9 4:08.81 8.24 +14.05
7thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW8 4:08.86 0.05 +14.10
8thDreyer, JohanAustraliaAUS2 4:43.78 34.92 +49.02
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 4: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 3:57.62   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 3:59.05 1.43 +1.43
3rdEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:59.87 0.82 +2.25
4thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA3 4:01.21 1.34 +3.59
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC7 4:05.75 4.54 +8.13
6thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW8 4:08.92 3.17 +11.30
7thMoses, LukeSouthside PaddlersNSW9 4:15.21 6.29 +17.59
8thkelly, RorySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:54.48 39.27 +56.86
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 10Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartlew, ScottNew ZealandNZL8 4:20.21   0.00
2ndIngram, BrockBayswaterWA7 4:30.72 10.51 +10.51
3rdNipperess, PeterVarsity LakesQLD6 4:34.22 3.50 +14.01
4thGermein, SamWest LakesSA5 5:03.98 29.76 +43.77
5thStiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD4 5:23.63 19.65 +1:03.42
 Sieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW3 SCRATCHED
Race 11Final: Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, AmandaSherbrookeVIC2 5:27.40   0.00
Race 12Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD7 4:18.00   0.00
2ndCunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSW9 4:20.20 2.20 +2.20
3rdHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:27.46 7.26 +9.46
4thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD6 4:28.87 1.41 +10.87
5thUrano, RyotaJapanJPN8 4:29.59 0.72 +11.59
6thThompson, AidenBrothersQLD3 4:39.74 10.15 +21.74
7thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD2 4:44.37 4.63 +26.37
8thSimons, NickAustraliaAUS4 5:10.59 26.22 +52.59
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 13Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD3 4:20.13   0.00
2ndJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 4:26.64 6.51 +6.51
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:28.21 1.57 +8.08
4thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD7 4:40.49 12.28 +20.36
5thParker, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:56.75 16.26 +36.62
6thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 5:13.91 17.16 +53.78
7thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:15.53 1.62 +55.40
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 14Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:09.64   0.00
2ndMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL9 2:11.23 1.59 +1.59
3rdJager, EmmaWest LakesSA3 2:11.39 0.16 +1.75
4thSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:11.59 0.20 +1.95
5thRosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS4 2:11.89 0.30 +2.25
6thMcMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:17.51 5.62 +7.87
7thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD7 2:17.87 0.36 +8.23
8thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA2 2:18.38 0.51 +8.74
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 15Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 2:08.18   0.00
2ndWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC3 2:13.72 5.54 +5.54
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA8 2:13.83 0.11 +5.65
4thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD5 2:14.52 0.69 +6.34
5thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC4 2:19.27 4.75 +11.09
6thO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD7 2:19.58 0.31 +11.40
7thHall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSW9 2:26.62 7.04 +18.44
 Collett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 16Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBasson, TanielleAustraliaAUS6 2:11.33   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:16.56 5.23 +5.23
3rdFord, BritneyNew ZealandNZL7 2:17.17 0.61 +5.84
4thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:17.69 0.52 +6.36
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA4 2:18.82 1.13 +7.49
6thLegarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL9 2:19.75 0.93 +8.42
7thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:25.55 5.80 +14.22
8thRoss, GeorgiaDirect MembersNSW2 2:32.68 7.13 +21.35
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 17Heat 1: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 2:03.97   0.00
2ndGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA6 2:07.85 3.88 +3.88
3rdHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD4 2:09.84 1.99 +5.87
4thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA7 2:15.10 5.26 +11.13
5thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:17.07 1.97 +13.10
6thLabine Romain, MackenzieDirect MembersNSW3 2:19.36 2.29 +15.39
7thBarnett, CassandraAustraliaAUS2 2:23.75 4.39 +19.78
8thWilliams, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW9 2:23.89 0.14 +19.92
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 18Heat 2: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 2:04.37   0.00
2ndAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC4 2:09.29 4.92 +4.92
3rdReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 2:12.67 3.38 +8.30
4thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC7 2:15.11 2.44 +10.74
5thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW3 2:17.38 2.27 +13.01
6thRose, MadiSunshine CoastQLD8 2:18.50 1.12 +14.13
7thRoss, EmilyDirect MembersNSW2 2:29.31 10.81 +24.94
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 19Heat 3: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD5 2:04.46   0.00
2ndHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC3 2:06.85 2.39 +2.39
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 2:08.75 1.90 +4.29
4thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:11.59 2.84 +7.13
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD7 2:18.63 7.04 +14.17
6thPolson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:26.48 7.85 +22.02
 Toribong, MarinaPalauPLW2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 20Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 2:03.92   0.00
2ndRyan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:12.34 8.42 +8.42
3rdGill, Isabella
Watmough, Claudia
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
7 2:13.36 1.02 +9.44
4thYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
6 2:15.44 2.08 +11.52
5thPope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:15.66 0.22 +11.74
6thMakarushkina, Marsha
Tunn, India
West Lakes
Adelaide
SA
SA
9 2:18.50 2.84 +14.58
7thMunro, Brittany
Green, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 2:19.92 1.42 +16.00
8thBagnall, Jayde
Reid, Breanna
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 2:30.02 10.10 +26.10
Race 21Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:00.75   0.00
2ndLawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS4 4:01.57 0.82 +0.82
3rdDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS2 4:03.35 1.78 +2.60
4thLovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 4:07.15 3.80 +6.40
5thClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD1 4:08.28 1.13 +7.53
6thThompson, QuaideNew ZealandNZL7 4:09.20 0.92 +8.45
7thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:14.32 5.12 +13.57
8thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:17.18 2.86 +16.43
9thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA9 4:22.77 5.59 +22.02
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 22Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW5 4:01.14   0.00
2ndBrooke, TobyNew ZealandNZL3 4:01.46 0.32 +0.32
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD6 4:02.12 0.66 +0.98
4thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA7 4:02.76 0.64 +1.62
5thHutchinson, SamDirect MembersNSW2 4:09.21 6.45 +8.07
6thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:09.80 0.59 +8.66
7thWaller, TimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL4 4:16.64 6.84 +15.50
8thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:18.98 2.34 +17.84
9thLockhart, KaelanSunshine CoastQLD9 4:32.80 13.82 +31.66
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 23Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:38.16   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS6 0:39.76 1.60 +1.60
3rdGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW7 0:40.44 0.68 +2.28
4thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS3 0:42.07 1.63 +3.91
5thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW9 0:42.74 0.67 +4.58
6thDreyer, JohanAustraliaAUS8 0:43.59 0.85 +5.43
7thNyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW1 0:44.71 1.12 +6.55
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:45.10 0.39 +6.94
9thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 0:47.13 2.03 +8.97
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 24Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:39.87   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC6 0:39.98 0.11 +0.11
3rdTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK1 0:41.00 1.02 +1.13
4thDaw, AlexHoldfast BaySA7 0:41.81 0.81 +1.94
5thBerzins, RobertsSouthside PaddlersNSW8 0:42.14 0.33 +2.27
6thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:44.11 1.97 +4.24
7thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW2 0:45.41 1.30 +5.54
 Hughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 SCRATCHED
 Porter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 25Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 0:38.26   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:39.04 0.78 +0.78
3rdSpeer, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:40.58 1.54 +2.32
4thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA3 0:41.25 0.67 +2.99
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 0:44.64 3.39 +6.38
6thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC8 0:45.81 1.17 +7.55
7thkelly, RorySydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:46.04 0.23 +7.78
 Smith, ScottAustraliaAUS7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 26Heat 4: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD5 0:39.68   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD6 0:40.24 0.56 +0.56
3rdLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 0:40.50 0.26 +0.82
4thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:41.11 0.61 +1.43
5thMcIntyre, AlexanderAustraliaAUS2 0:41.18 0.07 +1.50
6thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD4 0:42.46 1.28 +2.78
7thJacobs, ToddAustraliaAUS8 0:43.99 1.53 +4.31
8thFlores, HiromanaTahitiTAH9 0:44.07 0.08 +4.39
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 27Heat 1: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD5 4:36.05   0.00
2ndMetsoja, RainVarsity LakesQLD4 4:39.69 3.64 +3.64
3rdNejman, JasonWest LakesSA7 4:46.51 6.82 +10.46
4thGodfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW6 5:04.84 18.33 +28.79
5thSheppard, SamBrothersQLD3 5:09.87 5.03 +33.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 28Heat 2: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlorian, MariusPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:27.07   0.00
2ndHaas, AlexanderBrothersQLD5 4:29.21 2.14 +2.14
3rdKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA7 4:56.45 27.24 +29.38
4thBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA4 4:58.28 1.83 +31.21
5thClarken, ThomasWest LakesSA3 5:32.51 34.23 +1:05.44
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 29Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:16.44   0.00
2ndMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:21.89 5.45 +5.45
3rdFraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD7 4:25.79 3.90 +9.35
 George, PhoebeBayswaterWA4 SCRATCHED
 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
 Peters, AmyMitta MittaNSW8 SCRATCHED
Race 30Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJones-Rew, Joshua
Buhk, Connor
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 3:47.44   0.00
2ndSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:51.98 4.54 +4.54
3rdJames, Oliver
Guthrie, Campbell
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Sunshine Coast
VIC
QLD
8 3:57.30 5.32 +9.86
4thCunningham, Fletcher
Parker, Sam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:02.69 5.39 +15.25
5thShingles, Alexander
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 4:14.18 11.49 +26.74
6thSimons, Matthew
Simons, Nick
Sydney Northern Beaches
Australia
NSW
AUS
4 4:43.19 29.01 +55.75
Race 31Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 2:02.89   0.00
2ndMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL5 2:03.61 0.72 +0.72
3rdSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:05.85 2.24 +2.96
4thFord, BritneyNew ZealandNZL6 2:07.01 1.16 +4.12
5thLegarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL8 2:07.88 0.87 +4.99
6thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC2 2:08.11 0.23 +5.22
7thMcMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW1 2:12.22 4.11 +9.33
8thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:12.85 0.63 +9.96
9thHall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSW9 2:17.34 4.49 +14.45
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 32Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD3 NT  
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 NT    
3rdJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 2:06.20    
4thWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC5 2:06.43 0.23  
5thRosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS7 2:06.82 0.39  
6thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA2 2:10.59 3.77  
7thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD1 2:11.40 0.81  
8thO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD8 2:13.43 2.03  
9thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW9 2:22.02 8.59  
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 33Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 4:17.36   0.00
2ndPope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:29.86 12.50 +12.50
3rdGill, Isabella
Watmough, Claudia
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
9 4:33.78 3.92 +16.42
4thRyan, Rachel
Backen, Ruby
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:36.19 2.41 +18.83
5thYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
6 4:37.11 0.92 +19.75
6thMakarushkina, Marsha
Tunn, India
West Lakes
Adelaide
SA
SA
7 4:37.80 0.69 +20.44
7thMunro, Brittany
Green, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:40.54 2.74 +23.18
8thBagnall, Jayde
Reid, Breanna
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 5:08.30 27.76 +50.94
Race 34Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:40.96   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW6 3:42.24 1.28 +1.28
3rdEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:43.33 1.09 +2.37
4thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:46.49 3.16 +5.53
5thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS8 3:53.56 7.07 +12.60
6thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:59.60 6.04 +18.64
7thNyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW1 4:04.10 4.50 +23.14
8thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:05.34 1.24 +24.38
9thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA7 4:14.76 9.42 +33.80
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 35Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:41.31   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:42.38 1.07 +1.07
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 3:45.37 2.99 +4.06
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 3:53.11 7.74 +11.80
5thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA3 3:53.78 0.67 +12.47
6thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD8 3:55.99 2.21 +14.68
7thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW9 4:06.83 10.84 +25.52
8thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW1 4:14.71 7.88 +33.40
 Smith, ScottAustraliaAUS2 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 36Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:42.88   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:44.78 1.90 +1.90
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 3:45.33 0.55 +2.45
4thPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD4 3:48.37 3.04 +5.49
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC2 3:53.34 4.97 +10.46
6thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC7 3:54.89 1.55 +12.01
7thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD1 4:02.34 7.45 +19.46
8thTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK8 4:05.34 3.00 +22.46
9thFlores, HiromanaTahitiTAH9 4:06.80 1.46 +23.92
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 37Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD4 3:52.30   0.00
2ndBowker, DanielBayswaterWA6 3:53.38 1.08 +1.08
3rdHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA5 3:56.31 2.93 +4.01
4thGallard, BenEncounterSA3 4:06.14 9.83 +13.84
5thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW7 4:24.98 18.84 +32.68
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 38B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPond, NicholasBayswaterWA4 4:01.38   0.00
2ndHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:02.57 1.19 +1.19
3rdLovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 4:04.60 2.03 +3.22
4thThompson, QuaideNew ZealandNZL7 4:04.70 0.10 +3.32
5thClark, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD3 4:04.80 0.10 +3.42
6thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:07.18 2.38 +5.80
7thWaller, TimBay of Plenty (NZ)NZL8 4:08.06 0.88 +6.68
8thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:09.59 1.53 +8.21
9thHutchinson, SamDirect MembersNSW6 4:09.68 0.09 +8.30
Race 39A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stImrie, KurtisNew ZealandNZL4 3:47.68   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:48.04 0.36 +0.36
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA6 3:50.60 2.56 +2.92
4thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 3:52.55 1.95 +4.87
5thBrooke, TobyNew ZealandNZL2 3:54.81 2.26 +7.13
6thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW7 3:55.07 0.26 +7.39
7thLawrence, IsaacAustraliaAUS8 3:57.27 2.20 +9.59
8thDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS1 3:58.94 1.67 +11.26
9thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD9 4:27.88 28.94 +40.20
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stUrano, RyotaJapanJPN6 4:22.97   0.00
2ndDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD5 4:23.12 0.15 +0.15
3rdShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD4 4:28.39 5.27 +5.42
4thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD8 4:30.27 1.88 +7.30
5thThompson, AidenBrothersQLD2 4:30.71 0.44 +7.74
6thParker, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:46.99 16.28 +24.02
7thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 5:11.23 24.24 +48.26
 Simons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 DID NOT START
 Simons, NickAustraliaAUS9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 41Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC6 1:59.94   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA4 2:00.76 0.82 +0.82
3rdGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA5 2:02.05 1.29 +2.11
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW2 2:03.15 1.10 +3.21
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:05.07 1.92 +5.13
6thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA7 2:06.18 1.11 +6.24
7thLabine Romain, MackenzieDirect MembersNSW1 2:12.88 6.70 +12.94
8thPolson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:17.98 5.10 +18.04
9thRoss, EmilyDirect MembersNSW9 2:22.98 5.00 +23.04
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 42Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC4 2:02.38   0.00
2ndAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC5 2:03.71 1.33 +1.33
3rdHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD6 2:05.10 1.39 +2.72
4thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:06.36 1.26 +3.98
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD2 2:07.85 1.49 +5.47
6thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 2:09.79 1.94 +7.41
7thRose, MadiSunshine CoastQLD8 2:10.03 0.24 +7.65
8thBarnett, CassandraAustraliaAUS1 2:25.24 15.21 +22.86
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 43Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD5 2:14.30   0.00
2ndBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA4 2:19.31 5.01 +5.01
3rdAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:22.85 3.54 +8.55
4thWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD1 2:23.10 0.25 +8.80
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA2 2:26.57 3.47 +12.27
6thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA3 2:28.74 2.17 +14.44
7thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA9 2:29.13 0.39 +14.83
8thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD7 2:29.67 0.54 +15.37
9thTunn, IndiaAdelaideSA8 2:32.57 2.90 +18.27
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 44Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydePaddleNSW DirectNSW9 NO TIME  
2ndBacken, RubyWest LakesSA7   6.79 +6.79
3rdYeates, HannahAustraliaAUS5   0.80 +7.59
4thTrdin, KateDerwentTAS2   5.99 +13.58
5thPope, SophieWest LakesSA4   0.95 +14.53
6thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW6   0.25 +14.78
7thGreen, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSW3   6.78 +21.56
8thReid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW8   8.25 +29.81
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 45Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHarker, Taris
Imrie, Kurtis
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:39.93   0.00
2ndMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:41.78 1.85 +1.85
3rdLohse, Sean
Newell, Jayden
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
6 3:46.70 4.92 +6.77
4thYeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:01.92 15.22 +21.99
5thMurano, Takehiro
Urano, Ryota
Japan
Japan
JPN
JPN
8 4:10.75 8.83 +30.82
 Fitzsimmons, Riley
Duffy, Jy
PaddleNSW Direct
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
5 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 46Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuggan, Alexander
Ellis, Jayden
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
TAS
SA
5 3:43.09   0.00
2ndBrooke, Toby
Thompson, Quaide
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:45.58 2.49 +2.49
3rdOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 3:46.33 0.75 +3.24
4thClark, Hayden
Hutchinson, Sam
Varsity Lakes
Australia
QLD
AUS
4 3:47.63 1.30 +4.54
5thLockhart, Kaelan
Lovick, Edward
Sunshine Coast
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
QLD
VIC
6 3:55.77 8.14 +12.68
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 47Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:38.12   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 0:39.02 0.90 +0.90
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 0:39.09 0.07 +0.97
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 0:40.80 1.71 +2.68
5thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:41.80 1.00 +3.68
6thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW8 0:42.78 0.98 +4.66
7thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:44.02 1.24 +5.90
8thJacobs, ToddAustraliaAUS9 0:44.52 0.50 +6.40
9thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 0:45.73 1.21 +7.61
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 48Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD4 0:38.78   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:38.93 0.15 +0.15
3rdSpeer, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 0:40.42 1.49 +1.64
4thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW6 0:40.64 0.22 +1.86
5thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA7 0:40.97 0.33 +2.19
6thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD9 0:43.38 2.41 +4.60
7thBerzins, RobertsSouthside PaddlersNSW8 0:43.67 0.29 +4.89
8thFlores, HiromanaTahitiTAH1 0:43.82 0.15 +5.04
9thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS2 0:51.71 7.89 +12.93
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 49Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:38.31   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS6 0:38.44 0.13 +0.13
3rdCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD5 0:38.67 0.23 +0.36
4thTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK3 0:40.46 1.79 +2.15
5thMcIntyre, AlexanderAustraliaAUS2 0:41.52 1.06 +3.21
6thDaw, AlexHoldfast BaySA7 0:41.57 0.05 +3.26
7thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC8 0:43.16 1.59 +4.85
8thDreyer, JohanAustraliaAUS1 0:44.20 1.04 +5.89
9thNyholm, EmilDirect MembersNSW9 0:44.90 0.70 +6.59
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 50B Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS6 2:11.14   0.00
2ndWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC4 2:11.23 0.09 +0.09
3rdWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 2:11.70 0.47 +0.56
4thFord, BritneyNew ZealandNZL5 2:12.43 0.73 +1.29
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA2 2:13.25 0.82 +2.11
6thLegarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL3 2:14.03 0.78 +2.89
7thMcMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW1 2:17.76 3.73 +6.62
8thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD8 2:18.23 0.47 +7.09
9thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:20.28 2.05 +9.14
Race 51A Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 2:03.14   0.00
2ndGilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 2:06.43 3.29 +3.29
3rdDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 2:06.86 0.43 +3.72
4thKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA3 2:07.19 0.33 +4.05
5thMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD7 2:08.68 1.49 +5.54
6thMcLeely, BriarNew ZealandNZL8 2:09.01 0.33 +5.87
7thBasson, TanielleAustraliaAUS6 2:11.11 2.10 +7.97
8thSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:11.76 0.65 +8.62
9thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA9 2:12.46 0.70 +9.32
Race 52Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayDirect MembersNSW5 3:35.51   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:38.54 3.03 +3.03
3rdClear, JacobGold CoastQLD2 3:39.64 1.10 +4.13
4thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 3:43.25 3.61 +7.74
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA1 3:44.59 1.34 +9.08
6thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW6 3:51.82 7.23 +16.31
7thSmith, TateGold CoastQLD7 3:53.53 1.71 +18.02
8thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD8 3:53.90 0.37 +18.39
9thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA9 3:57.65 3.75 +22.14
Race 53Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW6 1:55.52   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:56.85 1.33 +1.33
3rdWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 1:58.09 1.24 +2.57
4thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD7 2:03.21 5.12 +7.69
5thFraser, TeganIndooroopillyQLD2 2:04.79 1.58 +9.27
6thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW8 2:04.93 0.14 +9.41
7thMinogue, HannahPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:06.55 1.62 +11.03
Race 54B Final: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW5 2:07.11   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:07.44 0.33 +0.33
3rdMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA7 2:08.86 1.42 +1.75
4thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:09.78 0.92 +2.67
5thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC2 2:11.60 1.82 +4.49
6thRose, MadiSunshine CoastQLD8 2:13.37 1.77 +6.26
7thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD6 2:14.10 0.73 +6.99
8thLabine Romain, MackenzieDirect MembersNSW1 2:21.44 7.34 +14.33
 Polson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW9 DID NOT START
Race 55A Final: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD4 1:58.11   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD6 2:00.25 2.14 +2.14
3rdMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 2:00.81 0.56 +2.70
4thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 2:03.18 2.37 +5.07
5thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA1 2:03.92 0.74 +5.81
6thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC7 2:05.30 1.38 +7.19
7thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA8 2:06.42 1.12 +8.31
8thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC2 2:07.08 0.66 +8.97
9thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD9 2:08.26 1.18 +10.15
Race 56Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTrdin, KateDerwentTAS4 2:25.45   0.00
2ndWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD5 2:26.27 0.82 +0.82
3rdMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:26.51 0.24 +1.06
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA3 2:26.65 0.14 +1.20
5thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA2 2:31.00 4.35 +5.55
6thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA6 2:31.59 0.59 +6.14
7thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD9 2:34.65 3.06 +9.20
8thGreen, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 2:35.25 0.60 +9.80
9thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA8 2:37.22 1.97 +11.77
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 57Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 4:09.97   0.00
2ndBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD4 4:11.33 1.36 +1.36
3rdJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 4:12.96 1.63 +2.99
4thCunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSW3 4:18.73 5.77 +8.76
5thHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:19.06 0.33 +9.09
6thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:25.88 6.82 +15.91
7thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD1 4:32.48 6.60 +22.51
8thUrano, RyotaJapanJPN8 4:41.00 8.52 +31.03
9thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD9 4:52.27 11.27 +42.30
Race 58B Final: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPorter, JamesSunshine CoastQLD4 3:49.69   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS5 3:49.81 0.12 +0.12
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA3 3:54.83 5.02 +5.14
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC8 3:57.21 2.38 +7.52
5thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW6 3:57.43 0.22 +7.74
6thGosling, LukeAustraliaAUS7 3:57.95 0.52 +8.26
7thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC9 4:00.09 2.14 +10.40
8thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD1 4:03.11 3.02 +13.42
9thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:05.54 2.43 +15.85
Race 59A Final: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:40.06   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:40.90 0.84 +0.84
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA2 3:43.43 2.53 +3.37
4thRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW3 3:44.25 0.82 +4.19
5thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:44.78 0.53 +4.72
6thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:46.61 1.83 +6.55
7thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD9 3:46.95 0.34 +6.89
8thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA1 3:48.92 1.97 +8.86
9thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:49.21 0.29 +9.15
Race 60Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcGrath, CurtisVarsity LakesQLD6 5:10.36   0.00
2ndPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD5 5:14.13 3.77 +3.77
Race 61Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stYeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:51.02   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Newell, Jayden
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:52.96 1.94 +1.94
3rdClark, Hayden
Hutchinson, Sam
Varsity Lakes
Australia
QLD
AUS
4 3:58.55 5.59 +7.53
4thLockhart, Kaelan
Lovick, Edward
Sunshine Coast
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
QLD
VIC
3 4:00.23 1.68 +9.21
5thMurano, Takehiro
Urano, Ryota
Japan
Japan
JPN
JPN
2 4:09.97 9.74 +18.95
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 62Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD5 2:06.74   0.00
2ndCunningham, FletcherDirect MembersNSW9 2:07.43 0.69 +0.69
3rdHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:11.02 3.59 +4.28
4thUrano, RyotaJapanJPN2 2:13.48 2.46 +6.74
5thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD4 2:15.24 1.76 +8.50
6thGuthrie, CampbellSunshine CoastQLD7 2:27.09 11.85 +20.35
7thSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:28.60 1.51 +21.86
8thSimons, NickAustraliaAUS8 2:31.03 2.43 +24.29
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 63Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJames, OliverIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 2:05.25   0.00
2ndBuhk, ConnorKawana WatersQLD5 2:08.15 2.90 +2.90
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:08.26 0.11 +3.01
4thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD6 2:09.45 1.19 +4.20
5thThompson, AidenBrothersQLD7 2:14.91 5.46 +9.66
6thParker, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:15.98 1.07 +10.73
7thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 2:33.56 17.58 +28.31
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 64Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 4:40.85   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:48.77 7.92 +7.92
3rdDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:50.02 1.25 +9.17
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC6 4:51.16 1.14 +10.31
5thHall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:54.31 3.15 +13.46
6thBasson, TanielleAustraliaAUS7 5:08.84 14.53 +27.99
7thRoss, GeorgiaDirect MembersNSW8 5:19.92 11.08 +39.07
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 65Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA5 4:35.73   0.00
2ndJager, EmmaWest LakesSA4 4:42.42 6.69 +6.69
3rdLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA6 4:49.90 7.48 +14.17
4thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA7 4:50.42 0.52 +14.69
 Collett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 SCRATCHED
 Rosskelly, JessicaAustraliaAUS8      
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 66Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMassie, BriannaKawana WatersQLD3 4:32.59   0.00
2ndSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:39.36 6.77 +6.77
3rdWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC4 4:40.74 1.38 +8.15
4thGilliman, CaitlinSunshine CoastQLD5 4:43.74 3.00 +11.15
5thStevenson, MatildaBrothersQLD8 4:49.93 6.19 +17.34
 McMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 67B Final: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK4 0:40.19   0.00
2ndWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA3 0:40.33 0.14 +0.14
3rdGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW6 0:40.51 0.18 +0.32
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA5 0:40.78 0.27 +0.59
5thDaw, AlexHoldfast BaySA9 0:41.58 0.80 +1.39
6thMcIntyre, AlexanderAustraliaAUS8 0:42.26 0.68 +2.07
7thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:42.69 0.43 +2.50
8thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD1 0:43.12 0.43 +2.93
9thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW2 0:43.62 0.50 +3.43
Race 68A Final: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:37.81   0.00
2ndMcIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS2 0:37.88 0.07 +0.07
3rdMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD4 0:38.21 0.33 +0.40
4thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:38.32 0.11 +0.51
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA3 0:38.43 0.11 +0.62
6thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 0:38.65 0.22 +0.84
7thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC8 0:38.81 0.16 +1.00
8thCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD9 0:39.19 0.38 +1.38
9thSpeer, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 0:40.71 1.52 +2.90
Race 69Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBagnall, JaydePaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:42.72   0.00
2ndBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana WatersQLD1 4:48.27 5.55 +5.55
3rdO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD5 4:51.02 2.75 +8.30
4thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA3 4:54.60 3.58 +11.88
5thPope, SophieWest LakesSA6 5:03.06 8.46 +20.34
6thBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA7 5:04.16 1.10 +21.44
7thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW4 5:09.38 5.22 +26.66
8thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA8 5:25.80 16.42 +43.08
9thReid, BreannaPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 5:35.56 9.76 +52.84
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 70Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stYeates, HannahAustraliaAUS5 5:01.03   0.00
2ndTrdin, KateDerwentTAS3 5:06.33 5.30 +5.30
3rdWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity LakesQLD1 5:07.21 0.88 +6.18
4thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA4 5:07.74 0.53 +6.71
5thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:07.95 0.21 +6.92
6thRyan, RachelWest LakesSA2 5:17.35 9.40 +16.32
7thGill, IsabellaVarsity LakesQLD9 5:21.86 4.51 +20.83
8thTunn, IndiaAdelaideSA7 5:23.73 1.87 +22.70
9thGreen, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 5:32.35 8.62 +31.32
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 71Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, Glenn
Wood, Jordan
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
SA
QLD
5 3:36.01   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Norton, Tom
Direct Members
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
6 3:38.40 2.39 +2.39
3rdMcAleenan, Kurt
Porter, James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:40.87 2.47 +4.86
4thHedditch, Tom
Nyholm, Emil
Mercantile
Direct Members
VIC
NSW
7 3:43.97 3.10 +7.96
5thSchott, Brodie
Gosling, Luke
Australia
Australia
AUS
AUS
8 3:53.72 9.75 +17.71
6thCampbell, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Southside Paddlers
VIC
NSW
4 3:55.47 1.75 +19.46
7thGold, Alex
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Australia
NSW
AUS
2 4:21.42 25.95 +45.41
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 72Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Bain, Bill
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:33.91   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:39.96 6.05 +6.05
3rdSmith, Scott
Euers, Peter
Australia
PaddleNSW Direct
AUS
NSW
6 3:48.98 9.02 +15.07
4thMoses, Luke
Gardner, Neil
Southside Paddlers
Kawana Waters
NSW
QLD
2 3:53.26 4.28 +19.35
5thJacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Australia
Sydney Northern Beaches
AUS
NSW
8 3:57.75 4.49 +23.84
6thWagner, Nickolas James
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 4:30.69 32.94 +56.78
 McIntyre, Alexander
Wroe, Nicholas
Australia
Champion Lakes
AUS
WA
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 73Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuggan, Alexander
Ellis, Jayden
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
TAS
SA
4 3:36.53   0.00
2ndHarker, Taris
Imrie, Kurtis
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 3:39.34 2.81 +2.81
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:40.66 1.32 +4.13
4thBrooke, Toby
Thompson, Quaide
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 3:43.56 2.90 +7.03
5thOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:44.56 1.00 +8.03
6thYeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 3:48.20 3.64 +11.67
7thLohse, Sean
Newell, Jayden
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:51.00 2.80 +14.47
8thClark, Hayden
Hutchinson, Sam
Varsity Lakes
Australia
QLD
AUS
9 3:57.91 6.91 +21.38
 Lockhart, Kaelan
Lovick, Edward
Sunshine Coast
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
QLD
VIC
1 DID NOT START
Race 74Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:21.37   0.00
2ndWallace, Kenny
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
6 3:26.16 4.79 +4.79
3rdSmith, Tate
Bowker, Daniel
Gold Coast
Bayswater
QLD
WA
4 3:26.18 0.02 +4.81
4thHaniford, Luke
Murphy, Aaron
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
SA
QLD
7 3:33.63 7.45 +12.26