Queensland

2014 Queensland Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 25th - Sun 26th January 
Venue: Lake Kawana
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 35-5512
2MK1 100011
3MK1 1000 23-
4MK1 1000 188
5MK1 1000 1611
6MK1 1000 147
7MK1 1000 121
8M JD 12 10001
9PC MK1 10005
10MTK1 1000 35-55-
11MTK1 1000 14-
12MTK1 1000 12-
13MC1 10001
14MC1 1000 23-
15MC1 1000 18-
16MC1 1000 161
17MC1 1000 14-
18MC1 1000 12-
19FK1 1000 35-55-
20FK1 10007
21FK1 1000 23-
22FK1 1000 183
23FK1 1000 165
24FK1 1000 143
25FK1 1000 122
26F JD 12 10001
27PC FK1 10001
28FTK1 1000 35-55-
29FTK1 1000 141
30FTK1 1000 12-
31FC1 1000-
32FC1 1000 18-
33FC1 1000 16-
34MK2 1000 35-554
35MK2 10001
36MK2 1000 23-
37MK2 1000 184
38MK2 1000 165
39MK2 1000 143
40MK2 1000 12-
41MTK2 1000 35+-
42MTK2 1000 14-
43MTK2 1000 12-
44MC2 10002
45MC2 1000 23-
46MC2 1000 18-
47MC2 1000 16-
48MC2 1000 14-
49MC2 1000 12-
50FK2 1000 35-55-
51FK2 10003
52FK2 1000 23-
53FK2 1000 182
54FK2 1000 163
55FK2 1000 14/12-
56FTK2 1000 35+-
57FTK2 1000 14/121
58FC2 1000-
59FC2 1000 18-
60FC2 1000 14-
61MK4 1000 Opn/23-
62MK4 1000 18/162
63MK4 1000 14/122
64FK4 1000 Opn/23-
65FK4 1000 18/16-
66FK4 1000 14-
67MK1 500 35-5518
68MK1 50012
69MK1 500 23-
70MK1 500 188
71MK1 500 1612
72MK1 500 149
73MK1 500 124
74M JD 12 5001
75PC MK1 5005
76MTK1 500 35-551
77MTK1 500-
78MTK1 500 16-
79MTK1 500 14-
80MTK1 500 12-
81MC1 5004
82MC1 500 23-
83MC1 500 181
84MC1 500 161
85MC1 500 14-
86FK1 500 35-55-
87FK1 50011
88FK1 500 23-
89FK1 500 185
90FK1 500 165
91FK1 500 143
92FK1 500 123
93F JD 12 5001
94PC FK1 5001
95FTK1 500 35+-
96FTK1 500 16-
97FTK1 500 141
98FTK1 500 12-
99FC1 500-
100FC1 500 18-
101FC1 500 16-
102FC1 500 14-
103MK2 500 35-553
104MK2 5003
105MK2 500 23-
106MK2 500 184
107MK2 500 164
108MK2 500 145
109MK2 500 12-
110MTK2 500 35+-
111MTK2 500-
112MTK2 500 16-
113MTK2 500 14-
114MTK2 500 12-
115MC2 5002
116MC2 500 18-
117MC2 500 16-
118MC2 500 14-
119FK2 500 35-55-
120FK2 500 Open/233
121FK2 500 18/165
122FK2 500 14/12-
123FTK2 500 35+-
124FTK2 500 16-
125FTK2 500 141
126FTK2 500 122
127FC2 500-
128FC2 500 16-
129FC2 500 14-
130MK4 500 Open/232
131MK4 500 18/162
132MK4 500 14/122
133FK4 500 Open/23-
134FK4 500 18/16-
135FK4 500 14/12-
136MK1 200 35-5518
137MK1 20013
138MK1 200 23-
139MK1 200 188
140MK1 200 1612
141MK1 200 1410
142MK1 200 124
143M JD 12 2001
144PC MK1 2005
145MTK1 200 35-55-
146MTK1 200 16-
147MTK1 200 14-
148MTK1 200 12-
149MC1 2002
150MC1 200 23-
151MC1 200 183
152MC1 200 161
153MC1 200 14-
154FK1 200 35-55-
155FK1 20011
156FK1 200 23-
157FK1 200 185
158FK1 200 165
159FK1 200 143
160FK1 200 123
161F JD 12 2001
162PC FK1 2002
163FTK1 200 35+-
164FTK1 200 16-
165FTK1 200 141
166FTK1 200 12-
167FC1 200-
168FC1 200 16-
169FC1 200 14-
170MK2 200 35-554
171MK2 2002
172MK2 200 23-
173MK2 200 184
174MK2 200 164
175MK2 200 145
176MK2 200 12-
177MTK2 200 35+-
178MTK2 200 16-
179MTK2 200 14-
180MTK2 200 12-
181MC2 2002
182MC2 200 16-
183MC2 200 14-
184FK2 200 35-55-
185FK2 200 Open/233
186FK2 200 18/164
187FK2 200 14/12-
188FTK2 200 35+-
189FTK2 200 16-
190FTK2 200 14/123
191FC2 200-
192FC2 200 16-
193FC2 200 14-
194MK1 2500 1610
195MK1 2500 143
196MTK1 2500 16-
197MTK1 2500 14-
198PC MK1 25003
199FK1 2500 162
200FK1 2500 141
201FTK1 2500 16-
202FTK1 2500 14-
203MK2 2500 161
204MK2 2500 141
205MTK2 2500 14-
206FK2 2500 16-
207FK2 2500 14-
208FTK2 2500 14-
209MV1 10002
210MV1 5006
211MV1 2006
212FV1 1000-
213FV1 5002
214FV1 2002
215MK4 1000 35-552
216MK1 2500 35-551
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 25th January, 2014

Race 1Heat 1: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Buhk, Connor
Kawana WatersQLD4   01:58.86  
2nd
Donato, Mick
Sunshine CoastQLD5   02:00.75 1.89 1.89
3rd
Shingles, Alexander
Sunshine CoastQLD6   02:01.17 0.42 2.31
4th
Grieve, Tiago
Currumbin CreekQLD2   02:01.40 0.23 2.54
5th
Waide, Lincoln
Currumbin CreekQLD3   02:01.42 0.02 2.56
 
Bryson, Liam
Brisbane CanoeingQLD1        
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Kawana WatersQLD3   02:05.21  
2nd
Thompson, Aiden
BrothersQLD1   02:08.25 3.04 3.04
3rd
Guthrie, Campbell
Sunshine CoastQLD5   02:11.76 3.51 6.55
4th
Burrell, Lachlan
Sunshine CoastQLD4   02:12.49 0.73 7.28
5th
Spooner, Clancy
Currumbin CreekQLD2   02:13.61 1.12 8.40
 
Bogatie, Michael
Varsity LakesQLD6   DNF    
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Wood, Jordan
Gold CoastQLD6   00:00.01  
2nd
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine CoastQLD2   00:00.02 0.01 0.01
3rd
Bain, Bill
Sunshine CoastQLD3   00:00.03 0.01 0.02
4th
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine CoastQLD5   00:00.04 0.01 0.03
5th
Elford, Peter
Sunshine CoastQLD1   00:00.05 0.01 0.04
6th
Paroz, Ryan
Direct MembersNT4   00:00.06 0.01 0.05
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 4Heat 2: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Wallace, Ken
QueenslandQLD3   01:46.54  
2nd
Clear, Jacob
Gold CoastQLD2   01:47.54 1.00 1.00
3rd
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin CreekQLD4   01:49.10 1.56 2.56
4th
Murphy, Aaron
Gold CoastQLD6   01:49.44 0.34 2.90
5th
Gardner, Neil
Kawana WatersQLD1   01:50.85 1.41 4.31
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 5Direct Final: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Duffy, Jy
Kawana WatersQLD3   01:43.78  
2nd
Lohse, Sean
Direct MembersNT8   01:45.67 1.89 1.89
3rd
Newell, Jayden
Sunshine CoastQLD4   01:49.92 4.25 6.14
4th
Sinclair, Scott
Kawana WatersQLD2   01:52.99 3.07 9.21
5th
Clark, Hayden
Currumbin CreekQLD5   01:53.41 0.42 9.63
6th
Day, Andrew
Direct MembersNT1   01:57.72 4.31 13.94
7th
Thompson, Michael
Varsity LakesQLD7   02:01.38 3.66 17.60
8th
Cooper, Hayden
Varsity LakesQLD6   02:05.36 3.98 21.58
Race 6Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Waide, Michael
Currumbin CreekQLD2   01:53.75  
2nd
Bennet, Andrew
Wynnum RedlandsQLD6   01:59.54 5.79 5.79
3rd
Stenlake, Darryl
Currumbin CreekQLD3   02:05.53 5.99 11.78
4th
Fullarton, Rick
BrothersQLD1   02:10.78 5.25 17.03
5th
Bicknell, David
Wynnum RedlandsQLD5   02:12.50 1.72 18.75
6th
Gray, Peter
Wynnum RedlandsQLD4   02:13.90 1.40 20.15
7th
Cormack, David
Wynnum RedlandsQLD7   02:18.46 4.56 24.71
 
Boyle, Jamie
Varsity LakesQLD8        
Race 7A Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Wheatley, Andrew
Direct MembersNT3   01:53.23  
2nd
Ingerman, Matthew
Wynnum RedlandsQLD1   01:54.46 1.23 1.23
3rd
Sterry, Shane
Currumbin CreekQLD2   02:15.89 21.43 22.66
4th
Boyle, Jamie
Varsity LakesQLD4   02:16.54 0.65 23.31
Race 8A Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Barr, Graham
Wynnum RedlandsQLD3   02:11.29  
2nd
Jackson, Norman
Sunshine CoastQLD5   02:15.51 4.22 4.22
3rd
Rickard, Mark
Currumbin CreekQLD1   02:18.75 3.24 7.46
4th
Kair, David
Currumbin CreekQLD4   02:23.62 4.87 12.33
5th
Fredricks, Brett
Varsity LakesQLD2   02:24.18 0.56 12.89
 
robinson, ray
Sunshine CoastQLD6   DNF    
Race 9Direct Final: Male Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Gray, Jonathan
Wynnum RedlandsQLD5   02:17.22  
2nd
Bancroft, Lachlan
Sunshine CoastQLD3   02:17.95 0.73 0.73
3rd
Shingles, James
Sunshine CoastQLD8   02:22.32 4.37 5.10
4th
Teen, Will
BrothersQLD6   02:23.94 1.62 6.72
5th
Bicknell, Jack
Wynnum RedlandsQLD4   02:31.92 7.98 14.70
6th
Cunningham, Clayton
Brisbane CanoeingQLD9   02:46.77 14.85 29.55
7th
Cox, Jamie
Currumbin CreekQLD2   02:47.20 0.43 29.98
 
Milne, Oliver
BrothersQLD1   DNF    
 
brodhurst-hill, carter
Currumbin CreekQLD7   DNF    
Race 10Final: Male Under 12 K1 500
Male Junior Development U12 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st MK1 500 12:
Steel, Jack

Brothers

QLD

1
  02:44.14  
2nd2nd MK1 500 12:
Kimmins, Andrew

Brothers

QLD

3
  02:44.48 0.34 0.34
3rd3rd MK1 500 12:
Warriner, Liam

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

2
  02:45.77 1.29 1.63
4th4th MK1 500 12:
Buhk, Declan

Kawana Waters

QLD

4
  02:53.17 7.40 9.03
 M JD 12 500:
Nichols, Kai

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

5
       
Race 11Final: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Kawana WatersQLD4   01:51.38  
2nd
Buhk, Connor
Kawana WatersQLD5   01:52.08 0.70 0.70
3rd
Donato, Mick
Sunshine CoastQLD3   02:03.04 10.96 11.66
4th
Shingles, Alexander
Sunshine CoastQLD7   02:05.73 2.69 14.35
5th
Grieve, Tiago
Currumbin CreekQLD1   02:06.73 1.00 15.35
6th
Guthrie, Campbell
Sunshine CoastQLD2   02:07.24 0.51 15.86
7th
Thompson, Aiden
BrothersQLD6   02:08.85 1.61 17.47
8th
Burrell, Lachlan
Sunshine CoastQLD8   02:09.79 0.94 18.41
Race 12Final: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Wallace, Ken
QueenslandQLD4   01:39.10  
2nd
Clear, Jacob
Gold CoastQLD6   01:39.47 0.37 0.37
3rd
Bain, Bill
Sunshine CoastQLD7   01:40.42 0.95 1.32
3rd
Wood, Jordan
Gold CoastQLD5   01:40.42   1.32
5th
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine CoastQLD3   01:45.47 5.05 6.37
6th
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin CreekQLD2   01:47.52 2.05 8.42
 
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine CoastQLD1        
Race 13Final: Male Open C1 500
Male Under 18 C1 500
Male Under 16 C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st2nd MC1 500:
Donaghey, Jake

Brothers

QLD

6
  02:05.13  
1st1st MC1 500:
Haas, Alexander

Brothers

QLD

5
  02:05.13  
3rd3rd MC1 500:
Metsoja, Rain

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
  02:12.22 7.09 7.09
4th1st MC1 500 18:
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers

QLD

2
  02:23.07 10.85 17.94
5th4th MC1 500:
King, Brian

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
  02:40.71 17.64 35.58
6th1st MC1 500 16:
Manning, Benjamin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
  02:46.51 5.80 41.38
Race 14Final: Female Open/Under 23 K2 500
Female Under18/Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st FK2 500 Open/23:
McArthur, Catherine

Howcroft, Coco

Holdfast Bay
Sunshine Coast

SA
QLD

8
  01:52.29  
2nd2nd FK2 500 Open/23:
Mann, Rebecca

Bull, Alyssa

Bendigo
Kawana Waters

VIC
QLD

6
  01:52.71 0.42 0.42
3rd3rd FK2 500 Open/23:
Rose, Madi

Higgins, Stacey

Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

7
  01:56.18 3.47 3.89
4th1st FK2 500 18/16:
Sterry, Chloe

Gilliman, Caitlin

Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

4
  01:58.66 2.48 6.37
5th2nd FK2 500 18/16:
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin

O'Neill, Siarn

Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

1
  02:03.50 4.84 11.21
6th3rd FK2 500 18/16:
Watmough, Claudia

Gill, Isabella

Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

3
  02:18.39 14.89 26.10
7th4th FK2 500 18/16:
Blanch, Erin

Parker, Samantha

Currumbin Creek
Lourdes Hill

QLD
QLD

2
  02:23.15 4.76 30.86
Race 15Direct Final: Male Open/Under 23 K4 500
Male Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
Male Under 14/Under 12 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st MK4 500 18/16:
Jones-Rew, Joshua

Buhk, Connor

Donato, Mick

Shingles, Alexander

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

3
  01:44.74  
2nd2nd MK4 500 18/16:
Grieve, Tiago

Day, Andrew

Spooner, Clancy

Waide, Lincoln

Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
NT
QLD
QLD

5
  01:45.63 0.89 0.89
3rd1st MK4 500 Open/23:
Ingerman, Matthew

Bennet, Andrew

Barr, Graham

Cormack, David

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

4
  01:51.16 5.53 6.42
4th2nd MK4 500 Open/23:
Waide, Michael

Stenlake, Darryl

Rickard, Mark

Sterry, Shane

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

6
  01:52.80 1.64 8.06
5th1st MK4 500 14/12:
Gray, Jonathan

Bicknell, Jack

Bancroft, Lachlan

Shingles, James

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

1
  01:56.59 3.79 11.85
 MK4 500 14/12:
Warriner, Liam

Cunningham, Clayton

Cox, Jamie

brodhurst-hill, carter

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD

2
  NTR    
Race 16Direct Final: Female Under 14 TK2 500
Female Under 12 TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st FTK2 500 14:
Rixon, Sophie

Sterry, Kelsea

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

3
  03:02.00  
2nd1st FTK2 500 12:
Warriner, Elizabeth

Bryson, Phoebe

Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

1
  03:23.47 21.47 21.47
 FTK2 500 12:
Gray, Sarah

Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

2
  dns    
Race 17Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 500
Para Canoeing Female K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 500:
Nipperess, Peter

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
  02:05.71  
2nd2nd PC MK1 500:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
  02:23.71 18.00 18.00
3rd3rd PC MK1 500:
Parry, David

Sunshine Coast

QLD

3
  02:24.58 0.87 18.87
4th4th PC MK1 500:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

2
  02:37.24 12.66 31.53
5th5th PC MK1 500:
Bailey, Paul

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
  02:43.05 5.81 37.34
6th1st PC FK1 500:
Baker, Erin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
  02:46.95 3.90 41.24
Race 18Final: Male K2 500 35/45/55
Male Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 35-55:
Waide, Michael

Stenlake, Darryl

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

1
  01:57.77  
2nd2nd MK2 500 35-55:
Jackson, Norman

robinson, ray

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

2
  02:09.43 11.66 11.66
 MK2 500 35-55:
Sterry, Shane

King, Brian

Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

3
       
 MK2 500:
Copeland, Charlie

McAleenan, Kurt

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

4
  SCRATCHED
 MK2 500:
Murphy, Aaron

Gardner, Neil

Gold Coast
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

5
  SCRATCHED
Race 19Direct Final: Male Open C2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Haas, Alexander

Donaghey, Jake
Brothers
Brothers
QLD
QLD
1   01:55.72  
2nd
Manning, Benjamin

King, Brian
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
2   02:32.09 36.37 36.37
Race 20Heat 1: Female Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Csipes, Tamara
QueenslandQLD5   02:04.59  
2nd
McArthur, Catherine
Holdfast BaySA2   02:06.89 2.30 2.30
3rd
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine CoastQLD4   02:09.77 2.88 5.18
4th
Leaver, Ellie
Currumbin CreekQLD1   02:13.20 3.43 8.61
5th
McAleenan, Tara
Sunshine CoastQLD6   02:13.70 0.50 9.11
6th
Rose, Madi
Kawana WatersQLD3   02:14.75 1.05 10.16
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 21Heat 2: Female Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Wallace, Bernadette
Currumbin CreekQLD3   02:02.54  
2nd
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana WatersQLD5   02:05.17 2.63 2.63
3rd
Fournel, Emilie
Direct MembersNT2   02:06.16 0.99 3.62
4th
Higgins, Stacey
Sunshine CoastQLD4   02:07.08 0.92 4.54
5th
Mann, Rebecca
BendigoVIC1   02:07.68 0.60 5.14
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 22Final: Male Under 18 K2 500
Male Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 18:
Duffy, Jy

Sinclair, Scott

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

4
  01:45.79  
2nd1st MK2 500 16:
Jones-Rew, Joshua

Buhk, Connor

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

2
  01:47.94 2.15 2.15
3rd2nd MK2 500 18:
Clark, Hayden

Day, Andrew

Currumbin Creek
Direct Members

QLD
NT

6
  01:49.62 1.68 3.83
4th3rd MK2 500 18:
Cooper, Hayden

Thompson, Michael

Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

7
  02:01.04 11.42 15.25
5th2nd MK2 500 16:
Guthrie, Campbell

Shingles, Alexander

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

5
  02:05.96 4.92 20.17
6th3rd MK2 500 16:
Waide, Lincoln

Spooner, Clancy

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

3
  02:06.99 1.03 21.20
7th4th MK2 500 16:
Grieve, Tiago

Bryson, Liam

Currumbin Creek
Brisbane Canoeing

QLD
QLD

1
  02:16.82 9.83 31.03
Race 23Final: Male Open V1 500
Female Open V1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st MV1 500:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
  02:26.87  
2nd2nd MV1 500:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
  02:37.05 10.18 10.18
3rd3rd MV1 500:
Hutson, Trevor

Kawana Waters

QLD

6
  02:51.17 14.12 24.30
4th4th MV1 500:
Carson, Paul

Kawana Waters

QLD

8
  02:57.96 6.79 31.09
5th5th MV1 500:
Hinson, Jesse

Kawana Waters

QLD

7
  03:01.70 3.74 34.83
6th1st FV1 500:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
  03:08.60 6.90 41.73
7th2nd FV1 500:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

1
  03:18.86 10.26 51.99
8th6th MV1 500:
Weeks, Graham

Kawana Waters

QLD

5
  03:19.62 0.76 52.75
Race 24Direct Final: Male Under 14 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Shingles, James

Bancroft, Lachlan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3   02:14.81  
2nd
Gray, Jonathan

Bicknell, Jack
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4   02:16.36 1.55 1.55
3rd
Milne, Oliver

Teen, Will
Brothers
Brothers
QLD
QLD
5   02:33.34 16.98 18.53
4th
brodhurst-hill, carter

Cox, Jamie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2   02:43.50 10.16 28.69
Race 25Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Gilliman, Caitlin
Sunshine CoastQLD2   02:01.85  
2nd
Massie, Brianna
Kawana WatersQLD1   02:04.32 2.47 2.47
3rd
Sterry, Chloe
Currumbin CreekQLD3   02:05.75 1.43 3.90
4th
Stevenson, Matilda
BrothersQLD5   02:12.86 7.11 11.01
Race 26Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
O'Neill, Siarn
Sunshine CoastQLD5   02:13.12  
2nd
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Kawana WatersQLD2   02:15.26 2.14 2.14
3rd
Blanch, Erin
Currumbin CreekQLD1   02:21.35 6.09 8.23
4th
Gill, Isabella
Varsity LakesQLD4   02:26.78 5.43 13.66
5th
Parker, Samantha
Lourdes HillQLD3   02:39.60 12.82 26.48
Race 27Final: Female Under 14 K1 500
Female Under 14 TK1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st FK1 500 14:
Watmough, Claudia

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
  02:22.70  
2nd2nd FK1 500 14:
Fay, Alicia

Sunshine Coast

QLD

2
  02:39.68 16.98 16.98
3rd1st FTK1 500 14:
Sterry, Kelsea

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
  03:13.25 33.57 50.55
 FK1 500 14:
Duffy, Mackenzie

Kawana Waters

QLD

1
  DNF    
Race 28Final: Female Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st
Wallace, Bernadette
Currumbin CreekQLD4   01:54.67  
2nd
Fournel, Emilie
Direct MembersNT2   01:56.31 1.64 1.64
3rd
McArthur, Catherine
Holdfast BaySA3   01:59.77 3.46 5.10
4th
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana WatersQLD6   02:00.37 0.60 5.70
5th
Csipes, Tamara
QueenslandQLD5   02:01.07 0.70 6.40
6th
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine CoastQLD7   02:07.56 6.49 12.89
7th
Higgins, Stacey
Sunshine CoastQLD1   02:08.24 0.68 13.57
Race 29Final: Female Under 12 K1 500
Female Junior Development U12 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane 500MMargins
1st1st FK1 500 12:
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek

QLD

1
  03:22.35  
2nd1st F JD 12 500:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
  03:26.36 4.01 4.01
 FK1 500 12:
Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

2
  SCRATCHED
 FK1 500 12:
Gray, Sarah

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

3
  SCRATCHED
Race 30Heat 1: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane 1000MMargins
1st
Wallace, Ken
QueenslandQLD3   03:41.23  
2nd
Clear, Jacob
Gold CoastQLD5   03:41.85 0.62 0.62
3rd
Bain, Bill
Sunshine CoastQLD4   03:42.38 0.53 1.15
4th
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin CreekQLD2   03:42.79 0.41 1.56
5th
Gardner, Neil
Kawana WatersQLD1   03:53.32 10.53 12.09
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 31Heat 2: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane 1000MMargins
1st
Wood, Jordan
Gold CoastQLD4   03:47.e3  
2nd
Booth, Michael
Currumbin CreekQLD1   03:48.51 1.48 1.48
3rd
Duffy, Jy
Kawana WatersQLD6   03:49.27 0.76 2.24
4th
Murphy, Aaron
Gold CoastQLD2   03:50.89 1.62 3.86
5th
Elford, Peter
Sunshine CoastQLD3   04:03.93 13.04 16.90
6th
Paroz, Ryan
Direct MembersNT5   04:05.01 1.08 17.98
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 32Direct Final: Female Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane 1000MMargins
1st
Fournel, Emilie
Direct MembersNT2   04:05.19  
2nd
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana WatersQLD6   04:09.22 4.03 4.03
3rd
Mann, Rebecca
BendigoVIC1   04:17.98 8.76 12.79
4th
Higgins, Stacey
Sunshine CoastQLD5   04:18.54 0.56 13.35
5th
Rose, Madi
Kawana WatersQLD3   04:25.17 6.63 19.98
 
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine CoastQLD4  SCRATCHED
 
McArthur, Catherine
Holdfast BaySA7  SCRATCHED
Race 33Final: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane 1000MMargins
1st
Wallace, Ken
QueenslandQLD4   03:32.58  
2nd
Wood, Jordan
Gold CoastQLD5   03:34.52 1.94 1.94
3rd
Bain, Bill
Sunshine CoastQLD2   03:35.14 0.62 2.56
4th
Booth, Michael
Currumbin CreekQLD3   03:35.66 0.52 3.08
5th
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin CreekQLD1   03:39.92 4.26 7.34
6th
Duffy, Jy
Kawana WatersQLD7   03:40.85 0.93 8.27
7th
Murphy, Aaron
Gold CoastQLD8   03:49.60 8.75 17.02
8th
Clear, Jacob
Gold CoastQLD6   04:24.78 35.18 52.20
Race 34Direct Final: Male K2 1000 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 1000MMargins
1st
Waide, Michael

Stenlake, Darryl
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2   04:01.19  
2nd
Jackson, Norman

robinson, ray
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3   04:22.46 21.27 21.27
 
Sterry, Shane

King, Brian
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
1  SCRATCHED
 
Gray, Peter

Bicknell, David
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4  SCRATCHED
Race 35Heat 1: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Shingles, Alexander
Sunshine CoastQLD5   00:48.09  
2nd
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Kawana WatersQLD4   00:48.64 0.55 0.55
3rd
Thompson, Aiden
BrothersQLD3   00:49.22 0.58 1.13
4th
Burrell, Lachlan
Sunshine CoastQLD6   00:51.02 1.80 2.93
5th
Spooner, Clancy
Currumbin CreekQLD2   00:51.84 0.82 3.75
6th
Bryson, Liam
Brisbane CanoeingQLD1   00:54.86 3.02 6.77
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 36Heat 2: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Bogatie, Michael
Varsity LakesQLD6   00:45.52  
2nd
Donato, Mick
Sunshine CoastQLD4   00:46.50 0.98 0.98
3rd
Buhk, Connor
Kawana WatersQLD3   00:48.37 1.87 2.85
4th
Waide, Lincoln
Currumbin CreekQLD2   00:51.89 3.52 6.37
5th
Guthrie, Campbell
Sunshine CoastQLD5   00:53.91 2.02 8.39
 
Grieve, Tiago
Currumbin CreekQLD1   DNF    
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 37Direct Final: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Lohse, Sean
Direct MembersNT8   00:39.87  
2nd
Newell, Jayden
Sunshine CoastQLD3   00:40.19 0.32 0.32
3rd
Duffy, Jy
Kawana WatersQLD5   00:40.52 0.33 0.65
4th
Sinclair, Scott
Kawana WatersQLD1   00:42.69 2.17 2.82
5th
Day, Andrew
Direct MembersNT7   00:43.80 1.11 3.93
6th
Clark, Hayden
Currumbin CreekQLD4   00:44.13 0.33 4.26
7th
Thompson, Michael
Varsity LakesQLD2   00:44.57 0.44 4.70
8th
Cooper, Hayden
Varsity LakesQLD6   00:46.14 1.57 6.27
Race 38Direct Final: Male Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Gray, Jonathan
Wynnum RedlandsQLD6   00:49.31  
2nd
Shingles, James
Sunshine CoastQLD2   00:53.83 4.52 4.52
3rd
Bancroft, Lachlan
Sunshine CoastQLD4   00:54.69 0.86 5.38
4th
Boyle, Jamie
Varsity LakesQLD9   00:58.98 4.29 9.67
5th
Milne, Oliver
BrothersQLD5   00:59.55 0.57 10.24
6th
Bicknell, Jack
Wynnum RedlandsQLD3   00:59.94 0.39 10.63
7th
Cox, Jamie
Currumbin CreekQLD8   01:01.93 1.99 12.62
8th
brodhurst-hill, carter
Currumbin CreekQLD7   01:05.80 3.87 16.49
 
Teen, Will
BrothersQLD1        
Race 39Male Under 12 K1 200
Male Junior Development U12 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st MK1 200 12:
Steel, Jack

Brothers

QLD

3
  01:01.86  
2nd2nd MK1 200 12:
Warriner, Liam

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

1
  01:01.87 0.01 0.01
3rd3rd MK1 200 12:
Buhk, Declan

Kawana Waters

QLD

4
  01:01.88 0.01 0.02
 MK1 200 12:
Kimmins, Andrew

Brothers

QLD

2
  DNF    
 M JD 12 200:
Nichols, Kai

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

5
       
Race 40Female Open/Under 23 K2 200
Female Under18/Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st FK2 200 Open/23:
McArthur, Catherine

Howcroft, Coco

Holdfast Bay
Sunshine Coast

SA
QLD

1
  00:43.47  
2nd2nd FK2 200 Open/23:
Mann, Rebecca

Bull, Alyssa

Bendigo
Kawana Waters

VIC
QLD

2
  00:44.57 1.10 1.10
3rd1st FK2 200 18/16:
Sterry, Chloe

Gilliman, Caitlin

Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

4
  00:44.91 0.34 1.44
4th3rd FK2 200 Open/23:
Rose, Madi

Higgins, Stacey

Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

3
  00:45.27 0.36 1.80
5th2nd FK2 200 18/16:
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin

O'Neill, Siarn

Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

5
  00:47.49 2.22 4.02
6th3rd FK2 200 18/16:
Blanch, Erin

Parker, Samantha

Currumbin Creek
Lourdes Hill

QLD
QLD

6
  00:52.91 5.42 9.44
7th4th FK2 200 18/16:
Watmough, Claudia

Gill, Isabella

Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

7
  00:53.71 0.80 10.24
Race 42Heat 2: Male Open K1 200
Race 42A Final: Male Open K1 200
Race 43Division 1: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Ingerman, Matthew
Wynnum RedlandsQLD3   00:41.90  
2nd
Wheatley, Andrew
Direct MembersNT2   00:43.26 1.36 1.36
3rd
Sterry, Shane
Currumbin CreekQLD1   00:51.06 7.80 9.16
Race 44Division 2: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Boyle, Jamie
Varsity LakesQLD8   00:48.73  
2nd
Gray, Peter
Wynnum RedlandsQLD6   00:50.78 2.05 2.05
3rd
Bicknell, David
Wynnum RedlandsQLD4   00:51.03 0.25 2.30
4th
Waide, Michael
Currumbin CreekQLD2   00:51.78 0.75 3.05
5th
Stenlake, Darryl
Currumbin CreekQLD3   00:52.04 0.26 3.31
6th
Bennet, Andrew
Wynnum RedlandsQLD7   00:53.41 1.37 4.68
7th
Cormack, David
Wynnum RedlandsQLD5   00:53.65 0.24 4.92
8th
Fullarton, Rick
BrothersQLD1   00:55.66 2.01 6.93
Race 45Division 3: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Rickard, Mark
Currumbin CreekQLD7   00:43.82  
2nd
robinson, ray
Sunshine CoastQLD2   00:44.24 0.42 0.42
3rd
Kair, David
Currumbin CreekQLD1   00:45.94 1.70 2.12
4th
Barr, Graham
Wynnum RedlandsQLD6   00:47.27 1.33 3.45
5th
Jackson, Norman
Sunshine CoastQLD3   00:50.27 3.00 6.45
5th
Pyne, Glenn
Varsity LakesQLD4   00:50.27   6.45
7th
Fredricks, Brett
Varsity LakesQLD5   00:50.77 0.50 6.95
Race 46Direct Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Sterry, Kelsea

Rixon, Sophie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
1   01:08.38  
2nd
Warriner, Elizabeth

Bryson, Phoebe
Brisbane Canoeing
Brisbane Canoeing
QLD
QLD
2   01:14.86 6.48 6.48
3rd
Gray, Sarah

Ingerman, Nadia
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3   01:15.65 0.79 7.27
Race 47Final: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Kawana WatersQLD3   00:43.72  
2nd
Buhk, Connor
Kawana WatersQLD2   00:44.78 1.06 1.06
3rd
Donato, Mick
Sunshine CoastQLD6   00:45.71 0.93 1.99
4th
Waide, Lincoln
Currumbin CreekQLD8   00:47.65 1.94 3.93
5th
Shingles, Alexander
Sunshine CoastQLD5   00:48.12 0.47 4.40
6th
Thompson, Aiden
BrothersQLD7   00:48.62 0.50 4.90
7th
Bogatie, Michael
Varsity LakesQLD4   00:51.34 2.72 7.62
8th
Burrell, Lachlan
Sunshine CoastQLD1   00:52.89 1.55 9.17
Race 48A Final: Male Open K1 200
Race 49Para Canoeing Male K1 200
Para Canoeing Female K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 200:
Nipperess, Peter

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
  00:46.02  
2nd2nd PC MK1 200:
Parry, David

Sunshine Coast

QLD

3
  00:52.49 6.47 6.47
3rd3rd PC MK1 200:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
  00:52.86 0.37 6.84
4th4th PC MK1 200:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

4
  00:58.01 5.15 11.99
5th5th PC MK1 200:
Bailey, Paul

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
  00:58.30 0.29 12.28
6th1st PC FK1 200:
Baker, Erin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
  01:06.85 8.55 20.83
7th2nd PC FK1 200:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

1
  01:39.31 32.46 53.29
Race 50Male Open C1 200
Male Under 18 C1 200
Male Under 16 C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st MC1 200 18:
Donaghey, Jake

Brothers

QLD

6
  00:45.87  
2nd2nd MC1 200 18:
Haas, Alexander

Brothers

QLD

5
  00:46.18 0.31 0.31
3rd1st MC1 200:
Metsoja, Rain

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
  00:50.30 4.12 4.43
4th3rd MC1 200 18:
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers

QLD

4
  00:53.02 2.72 7.15
5th2nd MC1 200:
King, Brian

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
  00:54.48 1.46 8.61
6th1st MC1 200 16:
Manning, Benjamin

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
  01:05.81 11.33 19.94
Race 51Heat 1: Female Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Csipes, Tamara
QueenslandQLD5   00:41.82  
2nd
McArthur, Catherine
Holdfast BaySA3   00:42.83 1.01 1.01
3rd
Higgins, Stacey
Sunshine CoastQLD1   00:43.84 1.01 2.02
4th
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana WatersQLD2   00:44.85 1.01 3.03
5th
Leaver, Ellie
Currumbin CreekQLD4   00:45.67 0.82 3.85
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 52Heat 2: Female Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Wallace, Bernadette
Currumbin CreekQLD4   00:45.30  
2nd
McAleenan, Tara
Sunshine CoastQLD6   00:45.64 0.34 0.34
3rd
Mann, Rebecca
BendigoVIC5   00:46.94 1.30 1.64
4th
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine CoastQLD3   00:47.45 0.51 2.15
5th
Rose, Madi
Kawana WatersQLD2   00:52.57 5.12 7.27
 
Fournel, Emilie
Direct MembersNT1        
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Race 53Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Massie, Brianna
Kawana WatersQLD2   00/48/52  
2nd
Gilliman, Caitlin
Sunshine CoastQLD3   0:48.88 0.36 0.36
3rd
Sterry, Chloe
Currumbin CreekQLD5   00:49.47 0.59 0.95
4th
Stevenson, Matilda
BrothersQLD4   00:52.83 3.36 4.31
 
O'Neill, Siarn
Sunshine CoastQLD1  SCRATCHED
Race 54Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
O'Neill, Siarn
Sunshine CoastQLD5   00:48.89  
2nd
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Kawana WatersQLD2   00:52.83 3.94 3.94
3rd
Blanch, Erin
Currumbin CreekQLD4   00:54.67 1.84 5.78
4th
Gill, Isabella
Varsity LakesQLD3   01:00.02 5.35 11.13
5th
Parker, Samantha
Lourdes HillQLD1   01:02.55 2.53 13.66
Race 55Male K2 200 35/45/55
Male Open K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st MK2 200 35-55:
Waide, Michael

Stenlake, Darryl

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

1
  00:44.60  
2nd2nd MK2 200 35-55:
Fullarton, Rick

Rickard, Mark

Brothers
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

6
  00:47.28 2.68 2.68
3rd3rd MK2 200 35-55:
Jackson, Norman

robinson, ray

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

2
  00:50.07 2.79 5.47
 MK2 200 35-55:
Sterry, Shane

King, Brian

Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

3
       
 MK2 200:
Copeland, Charlie

McAleenan, Kurt

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

4
  DISQUALIFIED
 MK2 200:
Murphy, Aaron

Gardner, Neil

Gold Coast
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

5
       
Race 56Male Under 18 K2 200
Male Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st MK2 200 18:
Duffy, Jy

Sinclair, Scott

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

4
  00:39.19  
2nd1st MK2 200 16:
Jones-Rew, Joshua

Buhk, Connor

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

6
  00:40.65 1.46 1.46
3rd2nd MK2 200 18:
Clark, Hayden

Day, Andrew

Currumbin Creek
Direct Members

QLD
NT

1
  00:42.42 1.77 3.23
4th3rd MK2 200 18:
Cooper, Hayden

Thompson, Michael

Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

3
  00:45.16 2.74 5.97
5th2nd MK2 200 16:
Grieve, Tiago

Bogatie, Michael

Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

7
  00:45.58 0.42 6.39
6th3rd MK2 200 16:
Guthrie, Campbell

Shingles, Alexander

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

8
  00:46.14 0.56 6.95
7th4th MK2 200 16:
Waide, Lincoln

Spooner, Clancy

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

5
  00:47.86 1.72 8.67
 MK2 200 18:
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Grieve, Tiago


Currumbin Creek


QLD

2
       
Race 57Female Under 14 K1 200
Female Under 12 K1 200
Female Junior Development U12 200
Female Under 14 TK1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st FK1 200 14:
Watmough, Claudia

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
  00:54.14  
2nd2nd FK1 200 14:
Duffy, Mackenzie

Kawana Waters

QLD

5
  00:57.11 2.97 2.97
3rd3rd FK1 200 14:
Fay, Alicia

Sunshine Coast

QLD

6
  01:01.89 4.78 7.75
4th1st FTK1 200 14:
Sterry, Kelsea

Currumbin Creek

QLD

8
  01:12.51 10.62 18.37
5th1st F JD 12 200:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
  01:19.06 6.55 24.92
6th2nd FK1 200 12:
Gray, Sarah

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

3
  01:41.36 22.30 47.22
6th1st FK1 200 12:
Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

2
  01:41.36   47.22
 FK1 200 12:
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek

QLD

1
  DNF    
Race 58Final: Male Open V1 200
Female open V1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st MV1 200:
McGrath, Curtis

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
  00:55.83  
2nd2nd MV1 200:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
  00:58.27 2.44 2.44
3rd3rd MV1 200:
Hutson, Trevor

Kawana Waters

QLD

5
  01:01.51 3.24 5.68
4th4th MV1 200:
Carson, Paul

Kawana Waters

QLD

4
  01:02.56 1.05 6.73
5th5th MV1 200:
Hinson, Jesse

Kawana Waters

QLD

6
  01:05.52 2.96 9.69
6th1st FV1 200:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

8
  01:08.13 2.61 12.30
7th2nd FV1 200:
Seipel, Susanne

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

7
  01:10.02 1.89 14.19
8th6th MV1 200:
Weeks, Graham

Kawana Waters

QLD

1
  01:14.43 4.41 18.60
Race 59Male Under 14 K2 200
Male Open C2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st1st MC2 200:
Haas, Alexander

Donaghey, Jake

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

6
  00:43.53  
2nd1st MK2 200 14:
Shingles, James

Bancroft, Lachlan

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

3
  00:50.52 6.99 6.99
3rd2nd MK2 200 14:
brodhurst-hill, carter

Cox, Jamie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

2
  00:51.27 0.75 7.74
4th2nd MC2 200:
Manning, Benjamin

King, Brian

Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

7
  00:58.57 7.30 15.04
5th3rd MK2 200 14:
Milne, Oliver

Teen, Will

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

5
  01:00.24 1.67 16.71
6th4th MK2 200 14:
Cox, Jamie

brodhurst-hill, carter

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

1
  01:06.25 6.01 22.72
 MK2 200 14:
Gray, Jonathan

Bicknell, Jack

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

4
  SCRATCHED
Race 60Final: Female Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane 200MMargins
1st
Csipes, Tamara
QueenslandQLD4   00:42.38  
2nd
Wallace, Bernadette
Currumbin CreekQLD5   00:42.78 0.40 0.40
3rd
McArthur, Catherine
Holdfast BaySA6   00:44.53 1.75 2.15
4th
Mann, Rebecca
BendigoVIC7   00:45.44 0.91 3.06
5th
McAleenan, Tara
Sunshine CoastQLD3   00:46.01 0.57 3.63
6th
Higgins, Stacey
Sunshine CoastQLD2   00:47.32 1.31 4.94
7th
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana WatersQLD1   00:48.63 1.31 6.25
 
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine CoastQLD8        
Race 61Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 2500

CANCELLED