NSW

2014 NSW Open Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 18th - Sun 19th January , 2014
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 144
2MK1 1000 1611
3MK1 1000 1810
4MK1 100028
5MK1 1000 35+1
6MK1 1000 45+4
7MK1 1000 55+8
8MC1 10006
9PC MK1 1000 MC7
10PC MV1 1000 MC2
11MK2 1000 14-
12MK2 1000 165
13MK2 1000 184
14MK2 100013
15MK2 1000 35+-
16MK2 1000 45+3
17MK2 1000 55+1
18MK4 1000 162
19MK4 1000 182
20MK4 10004
21MK1 500 12-
22MK1 500 144
23MK1 500 1611
24MK1 500 1810
25MK1 50030
26MK1 500 35+2
27MK1 500 45+4
28MK1 500 55+9
29MC1 5008
30PC MK1 500 MC8
31PC MV1 500 MC2
32WK1 500 121
33WK1 500 142
34WK1 500 1612
35WK1 500 1814
36WK1 50011
37WK1 500 35+1
38WK1 500 45+1
39WK1 500 55+1
40PC WK1 500 MC1
41PC WV1 500 MC1
42WK2 500 141
43WK2 500 165
44WK2 500 185
45WK2 5004
46WK2 500 35+-
47WK2 500 45+-
48WK2 500 55+-
49WK4 500 162
50WK4 500 182
51WK4 5001
52MK1 200 12-
53MK1 200 144
54MK1 200 1612
55MK1 200 1810
56MK1 20038
57MK1 200 35+2
58MK1 200 45+4
59MK1 200 55+9
60MC1 2008
61PC MK1 200 MC8
62PC MV1 200 MC2
63MK2 200 14-
64MK2 200 167
65MK2 200 184
66MK2 20010
67MK2 200 35+-
68MK2 200 45+2
69MK2 200 55+2
70MK4 200 162
71MK4 200 182
72MK4 2004
73WK1 200 121
74WK1 200 142
75WK1 200 1612
76WK1 200 1814
77WK1 20012
78WK1 200 35+1
79WK1 200 45+1
80WK1 200 55+1
81PC WK1 200 MC1
82PC WV1 200 MC1
83WK2 200 141
84WK2 200 165
85WK2 200 185
86WK2 2005
87WK2 200 35+-
88WK2 200 45+-
89WK2 200 55+-
90WK4 200 162
91WK4 200 182
92WK4 2001
 
Options:    Show        
Saturday 18th January, 2014

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 3:40.58   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:45.15 4.57 +4.57
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:45.48 0.33 +4.90
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 3:46.06 0.58 +5.48
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA9 3:47.97 1.91 +7.39
6thFitzsimmons, RileyAustraliaAUS7 3:50.19 2.22 +9.61
7thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC8 3:52.71 2.52 +12.13
8thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA2 3:56.52 3.81 +15.94
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:43.55   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 3:49.91 6.36 +6.36
3rdEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 3:50.40 0.49 +6.85
4thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:53.15 2.75 +9.60
5thRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW6 3:53.79 0.64 +10.24
6thMcIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS8 3:59.02 5.23 +15.47
7thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW2 4:07.16 8.14 +23.61
8thSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW1 4:11.03 3.87 +27.48
9thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:37.45 26.42 +53.90
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 3:42.87   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:49.51 6.64 +6.64
3rdSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:51.45 1.94 +8.58
4thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:54.99 3.54 +12.12
5thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW3 3:56.64 1.65 +13.77
6thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 3:59.89 3.25 +17.02
7thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:02.15 2.26 +19.28
8thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW1 4:14.81 12.66 +31.94
9thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:45.90 31.09 +1:03.03
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC6 4:17.59   0.00
2ndHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:25.22 7.63 +7.63
3rdSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:25.43 0.21 +7.84
4thWileman, MaxSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:32.03 6.60 +14.44
5thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW7 4:36.95 4.92 +19.36
6thWileman, AndrewSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:09.61 32.66 +52.02
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 5Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC5 4:14.92   0.00
2ndBasson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:37.19 22.27 +22.27
3rdNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW7 4:41.86 4.67 +26.94
4thRees, LiamSouthside PaddlersNSW4 4:54.35 12.49 +39.43
5thSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:22.57 28.22 +1:07.65
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 6Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:23.77   0.00
2ndMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:25.42 1.65 +1.65
3rdBacken, RubyWest LakesSA3 2:31.20 5.78 +7.43
4thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA7 2:33.86 2.66 +10.09
5thSmith, JemmaAustraliaAUS8 2:38.48 4.62 +14.71
6thReid, BreannaBurley GriffinACT4 2:44.83 6.35 +21.06
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 7Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:24.30   0.00
2ndBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA3 2:25.85 1.55 +1.55
3rdPope, SophieWest LakesSA8 2:25.94 0.09 +1.64
4thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA5 2:34.38 8.44 +10.08
5thGreen, CaitlinSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:40.20 5.82 +15.90
6thGazzola, PrudenceWest LakesSA7 2:44.30 4.10 +20.00
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:02.75   0.00
2ndHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD6 2:07.83 5.08 +5.08
3rdBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC4 2:09.15 1.32 +6.40
4thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC7 2:12.12 2.97 +9.37
5thPolson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:15.08 2.96 +12.33
6thBarnett, CassandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:20.05 4.97 +17.30
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 9Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMinogue, HannahAustraliaAUS3 2:05.33   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:08.12 2.79 +2.79
3rdBaker, EmilyManly WarringahNSW6 2:12.55 4.43 +7.22
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW4 2:13.70 1.15 +8.37
5thRoss, EmilyDirect MembersNSW7 2:22.22 8.52 +16.89
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 10Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:40.00   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW2 3:40.82 0.82 +0.82
3rdEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 3:42.24 1.42 +2.24
4thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:42.38 0.14 +2.38
5thFitzsimmons, RileyAustraliaAUS1 3:48.02 5.64 +8.02
6thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 3:49.53 1.51 +9.53
7thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:51.00 1.47 +11.00
8thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW8 3:53.25 2.25 +13.25
9thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW9 4:10.98 17.73 +30.98
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 11Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:40.15   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:40.74 0.59 +0.59
3rdSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW5 3:41.02 0.28 +0.87
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA7 3:41.03 0.01 +0.88
5thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:42.48 1.45 +2.33
6thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW2 3:48.95 6.47 +8.80
7thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC1 3:55.78 6.83 +15.63
8thMcIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS8 3:58.99 3.21 +18.84
9thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:08.77 9.78 +28.62
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 12Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSimons, MatthewSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:57.74   0.00
2ndFarrell, TasmanManly WarringahNSW6 5:06.41 8.67 +8.67
3rdWilliams, JarrodManly WarringahNSW7 5:06.44 0.03 +8.70
4thMorgan, MaxManly WarringahNSW4 5:20.73 14.29 +22.99
Race 13Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:34.55   0.00
2ndHammond, Thomas
Yeates, Josh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:39.29 4.74 +4.74
3rdOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 3:40.90 1.61 +6.35
4thLunney, Tobias
Hutchinson, Sam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:53.08 12.18 +18.53
Race 14Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stThomas, MelindaWindsorNSW6 2:59.14   0.00
2ndSmith, BronteAustraliaAUS5 3:17.97 18.83 +18.83
Race 15Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:21.07   0.00
2ndAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:26.93 5.86 +5.86
3rdMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:27.19 0.26 +6.12
4thPope, SophieWest LakesSA3 2:27.67 0.48 +6.60
5thBraggs, EmilyWest LakesSA4 2:27.75 0.08 +6.68
6thBacken, RubyWest LakesSA8 2:30.42 2.67 +9.35
7thO'Brien, DemiSwanWA2 2:34.36 3.94 +13.29
8thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA9 2:42.44 8.08 +21.37
9thSmith, JemmaAustraliaAUS1 2:43.32 0.88 +22.25
Race 16Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, Rachel
Basson, Tanielle
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 1:59.09   0.00
2ndMcMahon, Danielle
Silvester, Samantha
Southside Paddlers
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
4 2:04.44 5.35 +5.35
3rdRosskelly, Jessica
Douglass, Emma
Illawarra
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 2:06.06 1.62 +6.97
4thLoughry, Lulu
Partington, Jennifer
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 2:08.98 2.92 +9.89
5thCollett, Emily
Dober, Keily
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 2:14.33 5.35 +15.24
Race 17Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:57.10   0.00
2ndMinogue, HannahAustraliaAUS5 2:02.78 5.68 +5.68
3rdHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD4 2:05.61 2.83 +8.51
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW2 2:08.73 3.12 +11.63
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:10.14 1.41 +13.04
6thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC8 2:10.22 0.08 +13.12
7thBaker, EmilyManly WarringahNSW3 2:15.61 5.39 +18.51
8thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC9 2:16.44 0.83 +19.34
9thPolson, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW1 2:17.35 0.91 +20.25
Race 18Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:06.72   0.00
2ndMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC6 4:07.66 0.94 +0.94
3rdBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC5 4:20.38 12.72 +13.66
4thBasson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:24.03 3.65 +17.31
5thSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:24.69 0.66 +17.97
6thWileman, MaxSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:38.56 13.87 +31.84
7thNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW8 4:40.98 2.42 +34.26
8thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW1 4:42.80 1.82 +36.08
9thRees, LiamSouthside PaddlersNSW9 4:59.01 16.21 +52.29
Race 19B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:46.52   0.00
2ndBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:46.63 0.11 +0.11
3rdSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:49.04 2.41 +2.52
4thFitzsimmons, RileyAustraliaAUS3 3:50.62 1.58 +4.10
5thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 3:51.29 0.67 +4.77
6thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW2 3:53.16 1.87 +6.64
7thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:54.62 1.46 +8.10
8thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC8 3:55.29 0.67 +8.77
 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW9 DID NOT START
Race 20A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 3:31.00   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD3 3:35.34 4.34 +4.34
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:35.46 0.12 +4.46
4thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 3:41.60 6.14 +10.60
5thRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW8 3:41.68 0.08 +10.68
6thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 3:44.10 2.42 +13.10
7thEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 3:51.74 7.64 +20.74
8thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW9 3:56.96 5.22 +25.96
9thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 3:56.98 0.02 +25.98
Race 21Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonAustraliaAUS5 3:59.61   0.00
2ndClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:04.15 4.54 +4.54
3rdHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:06.64 2.49 +7.03
4thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:08.71 2.07 +9.10
5thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:10.72 2.01 +11.11
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 22Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:14.41   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:17.55 3.14 +3.14
3rdYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:19.77 2.22 +5.36
4thLunney, TobiasDirect MembersNSW7 4:20.52 0.75 +6.11
5thFord, JackSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:28.59 8.07 +14.18
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 23Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:28.33   0.00
2ndSmith, Scott
Ryan, Zac
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
4 3:33.34 5.01 +5.01
3rdSmith, David
Bowker, Daniel
Direct Members
Bayswater
NSW
WA
6 3:33.42 0.08 +5.09
4thLohse, Sean
Euers, Peter
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:33.88 0.46 +5.55
5thBicknell, Scott
Roy, Andrew
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
2 3:37.67 3.79 +9.34
6thCampbell, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Southside Paddlers
VIC
NSW
3 3:50.14 12.47 +21.81
7thGold, Alex
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 4:24.20 34.06 +55.87
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 24Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, Jordan
Rypp, Glenn
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
5 3:37.23   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 3:39.97 2.74 +2.74
3rdMcIntyre, Robert
Stowe, Mark
Australia
PaddleNSW Direct
AUS
NSW
7 3:44.23 4.26 +7.00
4thDuffy, Jy
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Kawana Waters
Australia
QLD
AUS
4 3:46.96 2.73 +9.73
5thSchott, Brodie
Bates, Paul
St George
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 3:53.64 6.68 +16.41
6thTsagaris, Jacob
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 3:54.35 0.71 +17.12
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 25Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, Rachel
Basson, Tanielle
Douglass, Emma
Walkington, Nathalie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Patterson Lakes
NSW
NSW
NSW
VIC
5 1:55.93   0.00
2ndDober, Keily
Collett, Emily
Rosskelly, Jessica
Loughry, Lulu
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Illawarra
West Lakes
NSW
NSW
NSW
SA
6 2:00.67 4.74 +4.74
Race 26Direct Final: Womens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Minogue, Hannah
Howcroft, Coco
Godoy, Deandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
Australia
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
AUS
QLD
NSW
4 1:45.77   0.00
Race 27Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBuckthorpe, Luke
Martin, Chris
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 3:55.98   0.00
2ndSchmidt, Angus
Hammond, Jakob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:59.32 3.34 +3.34
3rdBasson, Milan
Wileman, Max
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:18.76 19.44 +22.78
4thFarrell, Liam
Neville, Ethan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 4:21.89 3.13 +25.91
5thWileman, Andrew
Simons, Matthew
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:43.29 21.40 +47.31
Race 28Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonAustraliaAUS5 3:52.78   0.00
2ndLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 3:56.09 3.31 +3.31
3rdHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 3:59.11 3.02 +6.33
4thClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:59.36 0.25 +6.58
5thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:03.80 4.44 +11.02
6thOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:05.75 1.95 +12.97
7thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:16.77 11.02 +23.99
8thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:16.90 0.13 +24.12
9thLunney, TobiasDirect MembersNSW2 4:24.50 7.60 +31.72
Race 29Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
5 3:15.58   0.00
2ndSmith, David
Bowker, Daniel
Direct Members
Bayswater
NSW
WA
8 3:22.80 7.22 +7.22
3rdBain, Bill
McKitterick, Joel
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 3:24.16 1.36 +8.58
4thDuffy, Jy
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Kawana Waters
Australia
QLD
AUS
2 3:26.99 2.83 +11.41
5thLohse, Sean
Euers, Peter
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
9 3:31.18 4.19 +15.60
6thBicknell, Scott
Roy, Andrew
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
1 3:31.89 0.71 +16.31
7thSmith, Scott
Ryan, Zac
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
4 3:35.35 3.46 +19.77
8thMcIntyre, Robert
Stowe, Mark
Australia
PaddleNSW Direct
AUS
NSW
3 3:37.25 1.90 +21.67
 Wood, Jordan
Rypp, Glenn
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
6 DID NOT FINISH
Race 30Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreen, Caitlin
Aves, Alex
Yeates, Hannah
Munro, Brittany
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 2:09.12   0.00
2ndBacken, Ruby
Pope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
Gazzola, Prudence
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 2:09.43 0.31 +0.31
Race 31Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:12.67   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:15.44 2.77 +2.77
3rdMcMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW2 2:19.68 4.24 +7.01
4thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC4 2:25.84 6.16 +13.17
5thPartington, JenniferWest LakesSA7 2:27.66 1.82 +14.99
6thCollett, EmilySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:29.01 1.35 +16.34
7thRoss, GeorgiaDirect MembersNSW8 2:31.50 2.49 +18.83
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 32Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA6 2:12.18   0.00
2ndRosskelly, JessicaIllawarraNSW2 2:13.48 1.30 +1.30
3rdWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC5 2:15.84 2.36 +3.66
4thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:19.91 4.07 +7.73
5thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW3 2:25.16 5.25 +12.98
6thDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:28.43 3.27 +16.25
 Hall, ZoePaddleNSW DirectNSW8 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 33Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonAustraliaAUS6 2:00.19   0.00
2ndLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:04.17 3.98 +3.98
3rdHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:09.64 5.47 +9.45
4thOsborn, DanielPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:10.08 0.44 +9.89
5thFord, JackSouthside PaddlersNSW3 2:10.82 0.74 +10.63
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 34Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD3 1:59.09   0.00
2ndHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:59.19 0.10 +0.10
3rdOsborn, ShaunPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 2:03.63 4.44 +4.54
4thLunney, TobiasDirect MembersNSW7 2:05.14 1.51 +6.05
4thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:05.14 0.00 +6.05
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC5 2:01.67   0.00
2ndBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC6 2:06.32 4.65 +4.65
3rdHammond, JakobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:10.67 4.35 +9.00
4thFarrell, LiamManly WarringahNSW8 2:12.17 1.50 +10.50
5thWileman, MaxSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:12.95 0.78 +11.28
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNeville, EthanManly WarringahNSW8 2:13.33   0.00
2ndSchmidt, AngusSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:17.69 4.36 +4.36
3rdRees, LiamSouthside PaddlersNSW6 2:25.04 7.35 +11.71
4thSimons, NickSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:35.36 10.32 +22.03
5thWileman, AndrewSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:35.37 0.01 +22.04
 Basson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 1:49.45   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 1:49.93 0.48 +0.48
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 1:50.02 0.09 +0.57
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC8 1:51.57 1.55 +2.12
5thDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD7 1:55.57 4.00 +6.12
6thParoz, RyanDirect MembersNSW3 2:01.26 5.69 +11.81
7thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:04.66 3.40 +15.21
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 1:48.59   0.00
2ndSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:52.01 3.42 +3.42
3rdDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW3 1:53.40 1.39 +4.81
4thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW2 1:56.21 2.81 +7.62
5thFitzsimmons, RileyAustraliaAUS4 1:58.13 1.92 +9.54
6thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:03.81 5.68 +15.22
7thCsernok, IstvanManly WarringahNSW9 2:04.74 0.93 +16.15
8thMcIntyre, RobertAustraliaAUS6 2:11.33 6.59 +22.74
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 39Heat 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 1:40.06   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacDirect MembersNSW7 1:49.01 8.95 +8.95
3rdDonkin, TimBrothersQLD6 1:51.32 2.31 +11.26
4thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA3 1:53.25 1.93 +13.19
5thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 1:53.90 0.65 +13.84
6thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW8 1:59.89 5.99 +19.83
 Leeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW2 SCRATCHED
 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW9 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 40Heat 4: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 1:46.67   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW5 1:50.76 4.09 +4.09
3rdSchott, BrodieSt GeorgeNSW9 1:53.77 3.01 +7.10
4thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW3 1:54.41 0.64 +7.74
5thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 1:58.74 4.33 +12.07
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:06.62 7.88 +19.95
 Euers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 41Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stThomas, Christina
Thomas, Melinda
PaddleNSW Direct
Windsor
NSW
NSW
9 2:47.12   0.00
Race 42Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPope, Sophie
Braggs, Emily
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 2:12.84   0.00
2ndYeates, Hannah
Aves, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 2:14.17 1.33 +1.33
3rdBacken, Ruby
Goldner, Kelsey
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:19.20 5.03 +6.36
4thGreen, Caitlin
Munro, Brittany
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 2:21.50 2.30 +8.66
 Smith, Jemma
Smith, Bronte
Australia
Australia
AUS
AUS
3 SCRATCHED
Race 43Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:05.59   0.00
2ndBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:07.55 1.96 +1.96
3rdRosskelly, JessicaIllawarraNSW7 2:09.87 2.32 +4.28
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 2:11.51 1.64 +5.92
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA5 2:11.55 0.04 +5.96
6thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:15.77 4.22 +10.18
7thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC9 2:17.11 1.34 +11.52
8thMcMahon, DanielleSouthside PaddlersNSW3 2:17.17 0.06 +11.58
9thGlasson, NikkiSouthside PaddlersNSW1 2:29.52 12.35 +23.93
Race 44Direct Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, Jo
Minogue, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Australia
NSW
AUS
7 1:49.15   0.00
2ndHowcroft, Coco
Godoy, Deandra
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
QLD
NSW
5 1:57.28 8.13 +8.13
3rdRoss, Emily
Barnett, Cassandra
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 2:11.96 14.68 +22.81
Race 47Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, Scott
Ryan, Zac
Rypp, Glenn
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
NSW
NSW
SA
QLD
5 3:02.82   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Duffy, Jy
Graham, Alexander
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Direct Members
Kawana Waters
Ascot
Australia
NSW
QLD
WA
AUS
4 3:05.12 2.30 +2.30
3rdGold, Alex
Jacobs, Todd
Dreyer, Johan
Tsagaris, Jacob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 3:50.07 44.95 +47.25
 McKitterick, Joel
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
6 SCRATCHED
Race 45Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBasson, Milan
Wileman, Max
Hammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 4:03.60   0.00
2ndSimons, Matthew
Wileman, Andrew
Simons, Nick
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 5:02.04 58.44 +58.44
Race 46Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:43.10   0.00
 Lunney, Tobias
Osborn, Shaun
Osborn, Daniel
Hutchinson, Sam
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 SCRATCHED