Queensland

2013 QLD School Marathon Championships

Date: Sat 24th August, 2013
Venue: Currumbin Creek
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#CodeKm 
1MK29K3
2MTK29K3
3FK19K5
4FTK19K1
5MK2 133K3
6FK1 133K8
7MTK2 133K1
8MTK2 143K1
9FK1 143K11
10FTK1 143K5
11FTK1 133K11
12MTK2 111.5K6
13MTK2 121.5K4
14FK1 111.5K2
15FTK1 111.5K4
16FMK1 111.5K4
17FK1 123K1
18FTK1 123K1
19MK2 156K3
20MTK2 156K1
21MK2 166K6
22MTK2 166K1
23FK1 156K9
24FTK1 156K2
25FK1 166K1
26MK19K4
27MTK19K4
28FK29K3
29FTK29K1
30FTK2 133K6
31FK2 143K5
32FTK2 143K2
33MK1 143K4
34MK1 133K9
35FK2 133K1
36MTK1 133K2
37MTK1 143K3
38FTK2 111.5K5
39MK1 111.5K6
40MMK1 111.5K3
41MTK1 121.5K4
42MK1 121.5K6
43MTK1 111.5K9
44FK2 156K4
45FTK2 156K5
46MK1 166K14
47FTK2 169K1
48MK1 156K9
49MTK1 156K2
50MTK1 166K1
51MK2 143K1
52FTK2 121.5K1
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 24th August, 2013

Race 1Marathon: Male Open K2
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
Nilsson, Luke
Siena Catholic
Siena Catholic
QLD
QLD
106 36:40.95   0.00
2ndClouston, Joshua
Voss, Louis
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
105 37:34.49 53.54 +53.54
3rdCrouch, Hayden
Day, Andrew
Lindisfarne Anglican
Hillcrest Christian
QLD
QLD
110 37:52.96 18.47 +1:12.01
Race 2Marathon: Male Open TK2
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stRose, Adam
Redelinghuys, Hardus
St Stephens College
St Stephens College
QLD
QLD
107 50:48.96   0.00
2ndJonsson, Carl
Gilliman, Michael
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
109 53:22.46 2:33.50 +2:33.50
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


108 DID NOT START
Race 3Marathon: Female Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stBull, AlyssaSiena CatholicQLD239 38:10.40   0.00
2ndSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD925 41:19.00 3:08.60 +3:08.60
3rdGilliman, CaitlinPacific LutheranQLD242 41:21.77 2.77 +3:11.37
4thGreen, BrittanyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD240 45:51.29 4:29.52 +7:40.89
5thBednall, TaylorLourdes Hill CollegeQLD241 48:38.14 2:46.85 +10:27.74
Race 4Marathon: Female Open TK1
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stKerr, MichellePacific LutheranQLD244 1:03:00.30   0.00
Race 5Marathon: Male Under 13 K2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stShingles, James
Bancroft, Lachlan
Pacific Lutheran
Kuluin State
QLD
QLD
354 12:15.07   0.00
2ndGray, Jonathon
Bicknell, Jack
Iona College
Mary MacKillop Primary
QLD
QLD
353 14:09.21 1:54.14 +1:54.14
3rdTighe, Charlie
Emery, Jordan
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
352 14:30.07 20.86 +2:15.00
Race 6Marathon: Female Under 13 K1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stWatmough, ClaudiaVarsity CollegeQLD358 14:23.64   0.00
2ndDuffy, MackenzieSiena CatholicQLD361 14:38.65 15.01 +15.01
3rdLovejoy, BellaKelvin Grove StateQLD483 15:03.57 24.92 +39.93
4thWilliams, MikayalaMountain Creek State HighQLD355 15:36.64 33.07 +1:13.00
5thThomas, AmiePacific LutheranQLD362 15:38.64 2.00 +1:15.00
6thHardy, JessicaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD365 17:42.64 2:04.00 +3:19.00
7thTesch, RubyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD360 18:01.64 19.00 +3:38.00
 Sheppard, AimeePacific LutheranQLD357 DID NOT START
Race 7Marathon: Male Under 13 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stMcLeod, Barryjoseph
Flynn, Ji
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
363 14:35.06   0.00
Race 8Marathon: Male Under 14 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stSarvari, Reece
Hockam, Jordan
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
364 14:51.06   0.00
Race 9Marathon: Male Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stWade, Lincoln
Green, Thomas
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
475 10:47.73   0.00
Race 10Marathon: Female Under 14 K1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stGill, IsabellaHillcrest ChristianQLD491 13:11.72   0.00
2ndBlanch, ErinMiami High School QldQLD478 14:07.72 56.00 +56.00
3rdKaihau, GraceMathew Flinders AnglicanQLD484 14:50.25 42.53 +1:38.53
4thThomas, IvyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD492 15:13.54 23.29 +2:01.82
5thHalliwell , LiliPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD488 15:22.72 9.18 +2:11.00
6thHoppitt, GabyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD489 16:11.59 48.87 +2:59.87
7thBallue, MiaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD487 16:39.72 28.13 +3:28.00
8thHuntley Chipper, EmmaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD476 17:10.29 30.57 +3:58.57
9thATHLETE UNKNOWN483 17:37.65 27.36 +4:25.93
10thBoyle, NikolaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD481 18:25.96 48.31 +5:14.24
11thWyer, ErikaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD479 27:30.25 9:04.29 +14:18.53
Race 11Marathon: Female Under 14 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stGreen, ElenaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD514 16:00.90   0.00
2ndJonsson, ElsaPacific LutheranQLD508 16:30.90 30.00 +30.00
3rdFry, EmmaPacific LutheranQLD509 17:00.90 30.00 +1:00.00
4thMcCluskey, OliviaPacific LutheranQLD513 17:30.90 30.00 +1:30.00
5thTomarchio, GabbyLourdes Hill CollegeQLD516 19:33.29 2:02.39 +3:32.39
Race 12Marathon: Female Under 13 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stDalziel, KaseySunshine Coast GrammarQLD898 16:04.15   0.00
2ndParker, GabbyLourdes Hill CollegeQLD675 17:40.50 1:36.35 +1:36.35
3rdButler, SophieLourdes Hill CollegeQLD670 17:50.47 9.97 +1:46.32
4thOtway, NatalieLourdes Hill CollegeQLD668 18:58.72 1:08.25 +2:54.57
5thMount, SummerPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD661 19:09.15 10.43 +3:05.00
6thDonato, GabriellePacific LutheranQLD662 19:22.84 13.69 +3:18.69
7thO'Connor, MeghannPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD660 21:45.99 2:23.15 +5:41.84
8thNoble, CharlotteLourdes Hill CollegeQLD667 28:08.53 6:22.54 +12:04.38
9thThurbon, TaraLourdes Hill CollegeQLD672 31:18.46 3:09.93 +15:14.31
 Sheppard, AimeePacific LutheranQLD663 DID NOT START
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN671 SCRATCHED
Race 13Marathon: Male Under 11 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stWarriner, Liam
Messenger, Mathew
Nudgee Junior College
Nudgee Junior College
QLD
QLD
750 8:07.40   0.00
2ndFry, Noah
Hill, Wyle
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
753 8:42.79 35.39 +35.39
3rdNichols, Kai
Bancroft, Macklin
Mary MacKillop Primary
Kuluin State
QLD
QLD
760 8:59.86 17.07 +52.46
4thTippett, Kaine
Sarvari, Nicholas
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
751 9:12.88 13.02 +1:05.48
5thTimperley, Matthew
Hall, Dempsey
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
752 11:52.85 2:39.97 +3:45.45
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


     
Race 14Marathon: Male Under 12 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stBrodhurst-Hill, Carter
Purcell, Ethan
Lindisfarne Anglican
Mountain Creek State High
QLD
QLD
759 7:31.27   0.00
2ndSimpson, Joseph
Gothorp, Jack
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
755 7:47.22 15.95 +15.95
3rdFrost, Daniel
Cox, Jamie
Currumbin Primary
Elanora State
QLD
QLD
757 7:57.07 9.85 +25.80
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


     
Race 15Marathon: Female Under 11 K1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stRixon, SophieSt VincentsQLD888 9:03.49   0.00
2ndLovejoy, MathildaBrisbane CentralQLD885 12:11.53 3:08.04 +3:08.04
Race 16Marathon: Female Under 11 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stWoods, EmmaPacific LutheranQLD889 9:31.82   0.00
2ndGraves, BrookPacific LutheranQLD891 9:37.74 5.92 +5.92
3rdGraves, TeganPacific LutheranQLD892 11:58.80 2:21.06 +2:26.98
4thWoods, ElizaPacific LutheranQLD890 13:48.29 1:49.49 +4:16.47
Race 17Marathon: Female Under 11 Mini K1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stIngerman, NadiaBirkdale SouthQLD893 9:43.95   0.00
2ndKeenan, StephaniePacific LutheranQLD899 10:06.94 22.99 +22.99
3rdRixon, NataleeSt VincentsQLD894 10:31.93 24.99 +47.98
4thWarriner, ElizabethHoly Family IndooroopillyQLD895 11:08.30 36.37 +1:24.35
Race 18Marathon: Female Under 12 K1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stDalziel, KaseySunshine Coast GrammarQLD897 9:37.57   0.00
Race 19Marathon: Female Under 12 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stATHLETE UNKNOWN897 25:24.84   0.00
Race 20Marathon: Male Under 15 K2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stJones-Rew, Joshua
Buhk, Connor
Kawana Waters State
Maroochydore State High
QLD
QLD
900 24:19.85   0.00
2ndShingles, Alexander
Guthrie, Campbell
Pacific Lutheran
St Andrews Anglican
QLD
QLD
911 25:35.06 1:15.21 +1:15.21
3rdBurrell, Lachlan
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
902 26:12.13 37.07 +1:52.28
Race 21Marathon: Male Under 14 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stMcKay, Lachlan
Morris, David
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
903 31:40.04   0.00
Race 22Marathon: Male Under 16 K2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stSinclair, Scott
Green, Nikolas
Mountain Creek State High
Mathew Flinders Anglican
QLD
QLD
909 22:01.90   0.00
2ndClark, Hayden
Mitchell, Dean
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
906 23:31.90 1:30.00 +1:30.00
3rdGrieve, Tiago
Green, Lachlan
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
904 24:53.02 1:21.12 +2:51.12
4thCooper, Hayden
Thompson, Michael
St Michaels College
Rivermount College
QLD
QLD
907 25:02.13 9.11 +3:00.23
5thSarvari, Joshua
Thomas, Benjamin
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
908 26:50.82 1:48.69 +4:48.92
6thShingles, Alexander
Guthrie, Campbell
Pacific Lutheran
St Andrews Anglican
QLD
QLD
916      
Race 23Marathon: Male Under 16 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stStiles, Andrew
Pavey, Jordan
St Stephens College
St Stephens College
QLD
QLD
910 28:53.68   0.00
Race 24Marathon: Female Under 15 K1
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stBurt-Poloai, CaitlinKawana Waters StateQLD921 30:55.71   0.00
2ndKastelein, SuryaPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD769 32:12.58 1:16.87 +1:16.87
3rdShort, EilishKawana Waters StateQLD922 32:17.12 4.54 +1:21.41
4thParker, SamanthaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD918 33:16.50 59.38 +2:20.79
5thTaylor, PoppyLourdes Hill CollegeQLD920 35:14.07 1:57.57 +4:18.36
6thDavey, MadisonPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD914 36:48.10 1:34.03 +5:52.39
7thBowshire, KeelyPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD915 36:48.60 0.50 +5:52.89
8thO'Sullivan, GeorgiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD917 39:54.51 3:05.91 +8:58.80
9thWatt, HayleyPacific LutheranQLD916 40:05.78 11.27 +9:10.07
Race 25Marathon: Female Under 15 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stKerr, SusanPacific LutheranQLD924 38:37.75   0.00
2ndBrockett, ChaseLourdes Hill CollegeQLD923 38:43.30 5.55 +5.55
Race 26Marathon: Male Open K1
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stDuffy, JySiena CatholicQLD103 38:20.39   0.00
2ndNilsson, LukeSiena CatholicQLD102 42:24.51 4:04.12 +4:04.12
3rdVoss, LouisPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD101 42:59.08 34.57 +4:38.69
4thCrouch, HaydenLindisfarne AnglicanQLD104 45:52.93 2:53.85 +7:32.54
Race 27Marathon: Male Open TK1
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stShipman, JosephJohn Paul CollegeQLD106 51:12.67   0.00
2ndBaldwin Core, CaelanForest Lake State HighQLD107 52:34.07 1:21.40 +1:21.40
3rdJonsson, CarlPacific LutheranQLD109 52:42.96 8.89 +1:30.29
4thRose, AdamSt Stephens CollegeQLD108 54:32.87 1:49.91 +3:20.20
Race 28Marathon: Female Open K2
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stMassie, Brianna
Bull, Alyssa
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
115 38:44.37   0.00
 Gilliman, Caitlin
O'Neill, Siarn
Pacific Lutheran
Suncoast College
QLD
QLD
116 DID NOT START
 Bednall, Taylor
Green, Brittany
Lourdes Hill College
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
 SCRATCHED
Race 29Marathon: Female Under 13 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stDalziel, Kasey
Rixon, Sophie
Sunshine Coast Grammar
St Vincents
QLD
QLD
105 16:41.74   0.00
2ndParker, Gabby
Otway, Natalie
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
233 17:32.41 50.67 +50.67
3rdHardy, Jessica
Mount, Summer
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
225 17:58.83 26.42 +1:17.09
4thNoble, Charlotte
Butler, Sophie
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
232 19:04.13 1:05.30 +2:22.39
 Donato, Gabrielle
Keenan, Stephanie
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
244      
Race 30Marathon: Female Under 14 K2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stWatmough, Claudia
Gill, Isabella
Varsity College
Hillcrest Christian
QLD
QLD
235 14:11.33   0.00
2ndBallue, Mia
Halliwell , Lili
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
239 15:17.15 1:05.82 +1:05.82
3rdTesch, Ruby
Blanch, Erin
Palm Beach Currumbin
Miami High School Qld
QLD
QLD
238 16:24.88 1:07.73 +2:13.55
4thWyer, Erika
Boyle, Nikola
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
237 17:42.01 1:17.13 +3:30.68
5thThomas, Ivy
Hoppitt, Gaby
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
236 17:48.39 6.38 +3:37.06
Race 31Marathon: Female Under 14 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stFry, Emma
Thomas, Amie
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
241 16:40.49   0.00
2ndJonsson, Elsa
McCluskey, Olivia
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
240 18:13.15 1:32.66 +1:32.66
Race 32Marathon: Male Under 14 K1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stGreen, ThomasPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD352 13:17.56   0.00
2ndWade, LincolnPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD353 14:16.87 59.31 +59.31
3rdCrouch, HarrisonBenowa State HighQLD355 16:12.22 1:55.35 +2:54.66
4thSarvari, ReecePacific LutheranQLD354 19:03.42 2:51.20 +5:45.86
Race 33Marathon: Male Under 13 K1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanKuluin StateQLD363 15:17.77   0.00
2ndShingles, JamesPacific LutheranQLD362 15:34.33 16.56 +16.56
3rdGray, JonathonIona CollegeQLD364 15:34.53 0.20 +16.76
4thBurrell, MitchellBurnside State HighQLD366 15:50.58 16.05 +32.81
5thEmery, JordanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD357 16:36.28 45.70 +1:18.51
6thTighe, CharliePalm Beach CurrumbinQLD358 16:55.08 18.80 +1:37.31
7thMcLeod, BarryjosephPacific LutheranQLD361 16:56.74 1.66 +1:38.97
NJBicknell, JackMary MacKillop PrimaryQLD360      
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN      
Race 34Marathon: Female Under13 K2
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stDuffy, Mackenzie
Williams, Mikayala
Siena Catholic
Mountain Creek State High
QLD
QLD
242 15:57.70   0.00
Race 35Marathon: Male Under 13 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stFlynn, JiPacific LutheranQLD475 19:52.35   0.00
2ndHockam, JordanPacific LutheranQLD476 23:16.24 3:23.89 +3:23.89
Race 36Marathon: Male Under 14 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#3KMargins
1stStone, HarryPacific LutheranQLD478 19:36.83   0.00
2ndRedelinghuys, HardusSt Stephens CollegeQLD483 19:41.41 4.58 +4.58
3rdSaint Claire, LucSt Stephens CollegeQLD481 20:20.73 39.32 +43.90
Race 37Marathon: Female Under 11 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stGraves, Brook
Woods, Emma
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
661 9:18.82   0.00
2ndGray, Sarah
Ingerman, Nadia
Mary MacKillop Primary
Birkdale South
QLD
QLD
660 9:30.81 11.99 +11.99
3rdWarriner, Elizabeth
Lovejoy, Mathilda
Holy Family Indooroopilly
Brisbane Central
QLD
QLD
662 10:07.11 36.30 +48.29
4thGraves, Tegan
Woods, Eliza
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
663 10:20.69 13.58 +1:01.87
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


     
Race 38Marathon: Male Under 11 K1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stWarriner, LiamNudgee Junior CollegeQLD754 8:40.51   0.00
2ndKimmins, AndrewNudgee Junior CollegeQLD751 8:48.81 8.30 +8.30
3rdFrost, DanielCurrumbin PrimaryQLD750 9:30.85 42.04 +50.34
4thSteel, JackNudgee Junior CollegeQLD752 10:14.55 43.70 +1:34.04
5thBancroft, MacklinKuluin StateQLD755 10:20.53 5.98 +1:40.02
6thNasser, FergusNudgee Junior CollegeQLD753 11:35.33 1:14.80 +2:54.82
Race 39Marathon: Male Under 11 Mini K1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stBuhk, DeclanMooloolaba PrimaryQLD758 9:01.09   0.00
2ndNichols, KaiMary MacKillop PrimaryQLD757 9:56.28 55.19 +55.19
3rdMessenger, MathewNudgee Junior CollegeQLD769 10:05.32 9.04 +1:04.23
Race 40Marathon: Male Under 12 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stSimpson, JosephPacific LutheranQLD767 9:53.37   0.00
2ndOusley, RhettPacific LutheranQLD759 9:56.53 3.16 +3.16
3rdBrodhurst-Hill, CarterLindisfarne AnglicanQLD768 10:52.51 55.98 +59.14
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN      
Race 41Marathon: Male Under 12 K1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stGanko, BenjaminNudgee Junior CollegeQLD761 8:08.64   0.00
2ndCox, JamieElanora StateQLD766 8:35.46 26.82 +26.82
3rdMilne, OliverNudgee Junior CollegeQLD765 8:39.95 4.49 +31.31
4thPurcell, EthanMarymount PrimaryQLD762 9:24.11 44.16 +1:15.47
5thEsler, NedNudgee Junior CollegeQLD763 12:40.71 3:16.60 +4:32.07
 Thompson, DominicNudgee Junior CollegeQLD764 DID NOT START
Race 42Marathon: Male Under 11 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#1.5KMargins
1stGothorp, JackPacific LutheranQLD760 4:59.52   0.00
2ndHill, WylePacific LutheranQLD520 8:41.05 3:41.53 +3:41.53
3rdSarvari, NicholasPacific LutheranQLD771 9:36.80 55.75 +4:37.28
4thFry, NoahPacific LutheranQLD770 10:21.67 44.87 +5:22.15
5thTippett, KainePacific LutheranQLD773 11:46.96 1:25.29 +6:47.44
6thHall, DempseyPacific LutheranQLD775 14:28.74 2:41.78 +9:29.22
7thTimperley, MatthewPacific LutheranQLD772 14:36.45 7.71 +9:36.93
 Buhk, DeclanMooloolaba PrimaryQLD774 DID NOT START
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN      
Race 43Marathon: Female Under 15 K2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stShort, Eilish
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Kawana Waters State
Kawana Waters State
QLD
QLD
879 29:22.76   0.00
2ndHuntley Chipper, Emma
Davey, Madison
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
875 32:45.50 3:22.74 +3:22.74
3rdGreen, Elena
Parker, Samantha
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
878 35:51.19 3:05.69 +6:28.43
 Kaihau, Grace
Burt-Poloai, Caitlin
Kawana Waters State
Kawana Waters State
QLD
QLD
876 DID NOT START
Race 44Marathon: Female Under 15 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stBowshire, Keely
Kastelein, Surya
Palm Beach Currumbin
Palm Beach Currumbin
QLD
QLD
882 33:33.86   0.00
2ndKerr, Susan
Watt, Hayley
Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran
QLD
QLD
883 36:39.46 3:05.60 +3:05.60
3rdBrockett, Chase
Tomarchio, Gabby
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
884 36:44.81 5.35 +3:10.95
4thO'Sullivan, Georgia
Thurbon, Tara
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
885 44:56.32 8:11.51 +11:22.46
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


     
Race 45Marathon: Male Under 16 K1
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stGreen, NikolasMathew Flinders AnglicanQLD890 24:08.60   0.00
2ndClark, HaydenPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD891 24:16.00 7.40 +7.40
3rdSinclair, ScottMountain Creek State HighQLD893 25:19.26 1:03.26 +1:10.66
4thDay, AndrewHillcrest ChristianQLD889 26:21.80 1:02.54 +2:13.20
5thGreen, LachlanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD902 26:49.04 27.24 +2:40.44
6thCooper, HaydenSt Michaels CollegeQLD892 27:17.09 28.05 +3:08.49
7thThompson, MichaelRivermount CollegeQLD898 28:00.82 43.73 +3:52.22
8thThomas, BenjaminPacific LutheranQLD903 29:15.22 1:14.40 +5:06.62
9thSarvari, JoshuaPacific LutheranQLD895 30:23.76 1:08.54 +6:15.16
10thPavey, JordanSt Stephens CollegeQLD897 30:25.64 1.88 +6:17.04
11thGilliman, MichaelPacific LutheranQLD896 31:11.33 45.69 +7:02.73
12thdeCocq van Deliuijnen, ReubenSt Edmunds College Ipsw.QLD894 31:38.68 27.35 +7:30.08
 Mitchell, DeanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD900 DID NOT START
Race 46Marathon: Female Under 16 TK2
PlaceNameClubState#9KMargins
1stTaylor, Caitlin
Taylor, Poppy
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
888 33:52.58   0.00
Race 47Marathon: Male Under 15 K1
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana Waters StateQLD910 27:02.77   0.00
2ndDonato, MickPacific LutheranQLD911 28:18.64 1:15.87 +1:15.87
3rdClouston, EathanPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD917 28:28.89 10.25 +1:26.12
4thBurrell, LachlanBurnside State HighQLD912 28:45.34 16.45 +1:42.57
5thGuthrie, CampbellSt Andrews AnglicanQLD913 29:34.41 49.07 +2:31.64
6thShingles, AlexanderPacific LutheranQLD915 30:20.59 46.18 +3:17.82
 Buhk, ConnorMaroochydore State HighQLD914 DID NOT START
 Grieve, TiagoPalm Beach CurrumbinQLD916 DID NOT START
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN760 DID NOT START
Race 48Marathon: Male Under 15 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stMcKay, LachlanPacific LutheranQLD924 35:10.94   0.00
2ndMorris, DavidPacific LutheranQLD923 37:24.95 2:14.01 +2:14.01
Race 49Marathon: Male Under 16 TK1
PlaceNameClubState#6KMargins
1stStiles, AndrewSt Stephens CollegeQLD925 33:02.93   0.00