June Selection Event

Date: Fri 21st - Sun 23rd June , 2013
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 50015
2WK1 500 181
3WK1 20014
4WK1 200 181
5MK1 100017
6MK1 1000 183
7MK1 20017
8MK1 200 182
9MC1 10003
10MC1 2002
11PC MK1 200 MC7
12PC MV1 200 MC3
13PC WK1 200 MC3
14PC WV1 200 MC2
15WK2 5007
16MK2 10007
17MC2 10001
18MK2 1000 182
19WK2 500 18-
20MK2 200 181
21MK2 2008
22WK4 5001
23MK4 10002
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 21st June, 2013

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:45.34   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 3:46.98 1.64 +1.64
3rdSmith, TateGold CoastQLD6 3:47.05 0.07 +1.71
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA3 3:49.27 2.22 +3.93
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 3:58.22 8.95 +12.88
6thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 3:58.65 0.43 +13.31
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:42.79   0.00
2ndBain, BillDirect MembersNSW6 3:44.51 1.72 +1.72
3rdClear, JacobGold CoastQLD4 3:45.69 1.18 +2.90
4thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS3 3:46.26 0.57 +3.47
5thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW2 3:48.36 2.10 +5.57
6thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:53.49 5.13 +10.70
7thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:57.06 3.57 +14.27
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiDirect MembersNSW5 1:57.25   0.00
2ndBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 1:57.92 0.67 +0.67
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA4 1:58.63 0.71 +1.38
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW7 2:02.39 3.76 +5.14
5thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA2 2:03.52 1.13 +6.27
6thMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA3 2:04.35 0.83 +7.10
7thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:15.69 11.34 +18.44
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 1:58.85   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 2:00.57 1.72 +1.72
3rdMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD6 2:01.01 0.44 +2.16
4thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD3 2:02.99 1.98 +4.14
5thCsipes, TamaraAdelaideSA1 2:03.66 0.67 +4.81
6thHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW7 2:05.63 1.97 +6.78
7thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA8 2:05.90 0.27 +7.05
8thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA2 2:10.68 4.78 +11.83
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 5Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlorian, MariusPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:27.54   0.00
2ndDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD4 4:30.58 3.04 +3.04
3rdHaas, AlexanderBrothersQLD6 4:31.90 1.32 +4.36
Race 6Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 3:33.71   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD7 3:37.54 3.83 +3.83
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 3:39.43 1.89 +5.72
4thBain, BillDirect MembersNSW3 3:40.07 0.64 +6.36
5thSmith, TateGold CoastQLD2 3:43.64 3.57 +9.93
6thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS1 3:45.58 1.94 +11.87
7thWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:51.28 5.70 +17.57
8thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA8 3:56.32 5.04 +22.61
9thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW9 4:24.82 28.50 +51.11
Race 7Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiDirect MembersNSW4 1:53.37   0.00
2ndWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:54.22 0.85 +0.85
3rdNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA3 1:54.30 0.08 +0.93
4thBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 1:56.67 2.37 +3.30
5thDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA2 1:57.43 0.76 +4.06
6thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW8 1:59.72 2.29 +6.35
7thMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD7 2:01.50 1.78 +8.13
8thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD1 2:02.94 1.44 +9.57
9thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA9 2:03.74 0.80 +10.37
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA6 0:36.47   0.00
2ndHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA4 0:36.57 0.10 +0.10
3rdTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW5 0:36.75 0.18 +0.28
4thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA7 0:36.94 0.19 +0.47
5thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA2 0:39.15 2.21 +2.68
6thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD3 0:39.23 0.08 +2.76
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA5 0:37.08   0.00
2ndGallard, BenDirect MembersNSW6 0:37.54 0.46 +0.46
3rdWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:37.59 0.05 +0.51
4thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA3 0:37.60 0.01 +0.52
5thWood, JordanGold CoastQLD7 0:38.24 0.64 +1.16
6thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA8 0:39.09 0.85 +2.01
7thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW2 0:39.10 0.01 +2.02
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA4 0:44.12   0.00
2ndMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD5 0:44.53 0.41 +0.41
3rdFlood, NaomiDirect MembersNSW8 0:44.75 0.22 +0.63
4thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA6 0:45.55 0.80 +1.43
5thHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW2 0:45.84 0.29 +1.72
6thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD3 0:45.89 0.05 +1.77
7thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW7 0:46.05 0.16 +1.93
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:42.88   0.00
2ndWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 0:43.13 0.25 +0.25
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA3 0:43.49 0.36 +0.61
4thBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 0:44.57 1.08 +1.69
5thMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA7 0:45.25 0.68 +2.37
6thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA8 0:46.24 0.99 +3.36
7thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:49.61 3.37 +6.73
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th