2013 National Sprint Championships

Date: Wed 3rd - Sun 7th April , 2013
Venue: Champion Lakes, WA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 128
2MK1 1000 1410
3MK1 1000 1627
4MK1 1000 1846
5MK1 1000 2326
6MK1 100024
7MK1 1000 35+11
8MK1 1000 45+1
9MXK2 1000 125
10MK2 1000 145
11MK2 1000 1614
12MK2 1000 1824
13MK2 1000 238
14MK2 100011
15MK2 1000 45+5
16MK4 1000 167
17MK4 1000 188
18MK4 1000 234
19MK4 10005
20WK1 1000 124
21WK1 1000 149
22WK1 1000 1616
23WK1 1000 1824
24WK1 1000 2311
25WK1 100016
26WK2 1000 145
27WK2 1000 168
28WK2 1000 1812
29WK2 1000 236
30WK2 10009
31MXK4 1000 146
32WK4 1000 164
33WK4 1000 186
34WK4 1000 23-
35WK4 1000-
36MC1 1000 163
37MC1 10008
38MC2 10005
39MC4 10002
40MK1 500 129
41MK1 500 1411
42MK1 500 1627
43MK1 500 1840
44MK1 500 2324
45MK1 50031
46MK1 500 35+4
47MK1 500 45+14
48MXK2 500 125
49MK2 500 145
50MK2 500 1613
51MK2 500 1820
52MK2 500 2312
53MK2 50015
54MK2 500 45+5
55MK4 500 14-
56MK4 500 167
57MK4 500 188
58MK4 500 23-
59MK4 5002
60WK1 500 124
61WK1 500 149
62WK1 500 1616
63WK1 500 1827
64WK1 500 237
65WK1 50025
66WK2 500 144
67WK2 500 168
68WK2 500 1813
69WK2 500 234
70WK2 50011
71MXK4 500 146
72WK4 500 164
73WK4 500 187
74WK4 500 23-
75WK4 5006
76MC1 500 163
77MC1 5008
78MC2 5006
79MC4 5003
80MK1 200 129
81MK1 200 1411
82MK1 200 1627
83MK1 200 1847
84MK1 200 2327
85MK1 20038
86MK1 200 35+3
87MK1 200 45+12
88MXK2 200 125
89MK2 200 145
90MK2 200 1613
91MK2 200 1823
92MK2 200 2311
93MK2 20019
94MK2 200 35+-
95MK2 200 45+5
96MXK4 200 146
97MK4 200 167
98MK4 200 188
99MK4 200 234
100MK4 2007
101WK1 200 124
102WK1 200 149
103WK1 200 1616
104WK1 200 1828
105WK1 20023
106WK1 200 238
107WK2 200 144
108WK2 200 168
109WK2 200 1814
110WK2 200 23-
111WK2 20013
112WK4 200 14-
113WK4 200 164
114WK4 200 187
115WK4 200 23-
116WK4 2003
117MC1 200 163
118MC1 20010
119MC2 2006
120MC4 2003
121PC MK1 200 TA3
122PC MK1 200 A7
123PC MK1 200 LTA4
124PC MK1 500 A5
125PC MV1 200 MC5
126PARA CANOE-
127PC WK1 200 MC5
128PARA CANOE-
129PC WV1 200 MC3
130PC MK1 500 TA3
131PC MK1 500 LTA3
132PC MK1 1000 TA3
133PC MV1 500 MC4
134PARA CANOE-
135PC WK1 500 MC5
136PC WV1 500 MC2
137PC MK1 1000 A6
138PC MK1 1000 LTA4
139PC MV1 1000 MC3
140PC WK1 1000 MC4
141PC WV1 1000 MC2
142WK2 5000 182
143WK1 5000 184
144MK2 5000 185
145WK2 5000-
146MK1 50001
147MK2 5000 35+-
148MK2 5000 45+2
149MC1 50006
150MK1 5000 1810
151MC2 50002
152WK1 50002
153MK2 5000-
154MK1 5000 35+-
155MK1 5000 45+7
156MK1 2500 125
157WK1 2500 123
158MXK2 2500 145
159WK2 2500 14-
160MK2 2500 164
161WK1 2500 164
162MXK2 2500 124
163MK1 2500 147
164WK1 2500 145
165MK1 2500 169
166WK2 2500 161
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 3rd April, 2013

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:41.37   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD3 3:43.15 1.78 +1.78
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:44.19 1.04 +2.82
4thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW2 3:44.36 0.17 +2.99
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:44.64 0.28 +3.27
6thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD5 3:46.56 1.92 +5.19
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS1 3:47.81 1.25 +6.44
8thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD8 3:55.95 8.14 +14.58
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:38.39   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW3 3:40.23 1.84 +1.84
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA1 3:40.40 0.17 +2.01
4thWood, JordanGold CoastQLD2 3:41.29 0.89 +2.90
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 3:42.71 1.42 +4.32
6thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:42.93 0.22 +4.54
7thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:48.89 5.96 +10.50
8thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 3:58.88 9.99 +20.49
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD4 3:39.15   0.00
2ndBain, BillDirect MembersNSW3 3:40.79 1.64 +1.64
3rdBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA5 3:43.93 3.14 +4.78
4thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS2 3:44.10 0.17 +4.95
5thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD6 3:46.14 2.04 +6.99
6thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA7 3:47.36 1.22 +8.21
7thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD1 3:49.36 2.00 +10.21
8thGraham, DavidDirect MembersNSW8 3:55.99 6.63 +16.84
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA5 3:57.94   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 3:58.95 1.01 +1.01
3rdThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA3 4:04.55 5.60 +6.61
4thParoz, RyanKawana WatersQLD8 4:08.60 4.05 +10.66
5thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW2 4:13.25 4.65 +15.31
6thFidge, JontyBayswaterWA7 4:13.76 0.51 +15.82
7thJenkinson, MitchellPerth PaddlersWA1 4:15.36 1.60 +17.42
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:16.98 1.62 +19.04
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA4 3:51.36   0.00
2ndKim, JiwonSouth KoreaKOR7 3:53.55 2.19 +2.19
3rdHedditch, TomMercantileVIC6 3:55.84 2.29 +4.48
4thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD5 3:57.67 1.83 +6.31
5thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD8 3:58.08 0.41 +6.72
6thArnold, TimMercantileVIC2 4:00.82 2.74 +9.46
7thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:09.04 8.22 +17.68
8thDrummond, JoshuaDirect MembersNSW1 4:19.28 10.24 +27.92
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDurko, GaborHungaryHUN8 3:53.54   0.00
2ndRalphs, JeffreyCanadaCAN1 3:54.51 0.97 +0.97
3rdHill, BenDirect MembersNSW4 3:54.56 0.05 +1.02
4thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:55.76 1.20 +2.22
5thMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 3:57.15 1.39 +3.61
6thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA3 3:57.39 0.24 +3.85
7thMcCormack, TaylorTasmania CCTAS6 3:58.71 1.32 +5.17
8thMaurice, SamuelMandurah Ocean ClubWA7 4:04.06 5.35 +10.52
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:38.60   0.00
2ndNewell, Jayden
collins, jeremy
Sunshine Coast
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
3 3:40.46 1.86 +1.86
3rdSpinks, Sebastian
Duggan, Alexander
Derwent
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
2 3:41.05 0.59 +2.45
4thKleinschmidt, Jake
Ellis, Jayden
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
7 3:42.01 0.96 +3.41
5thRingrose, Jorden
Pond, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 3:42.70 0.69 +4.10
6thDoherty, Ben
Kerr, Robert
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
1 3:59.76 17.06 +21.16
7thRudd, Jason
Ryan, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:09.31 9.55 +30.71
 Graham, Alexander
Pond, Nicholas
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Lee, Jared
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
4 3:39.52   0.00
2ndTsagaris, Jacob
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:41.68 2.16 +2.16
3rdFenley, Joshua
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:42.55 0.87 +3.03
4thHammond, Thomas
Yeates, Josh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:42.91 0.36 +3.39
5thArmstrong, Lachlan
Cassidy, Brett
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
7 3:47.90 4.99 +8.38
6thMcTigue, Sam
Maurice, Joshua
Champion Lakes
Mandurah Ocean Club
WA
WA
1 3:53.50 5.60 +13.98
7thJacobs, Todd
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:22.84 29.34 +43.32
8thSarvari, Joshua
O'Leary, Peter
Sunshine Coast
Fairfield
QLD
VIC
8 4:26.88 4.04 +47.36
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 9Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 3:44.84   0.00
2ndEuers, Peter
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 3:45.99 1.15 +1.15
3rdHughes, Mitchell
Berzins, Roberts
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
3 3:47.31 1.32 +2.47
4thWagstaff, Nicholas
Allan, Jackson
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
WA
NSW
6 3:51.28 3.97 +6.44
5thLovick, Edward
Haynes, Casey
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Sherbrooke
VIC
VIC
1 3:51.40 0.12 +6.56
6thCrawford, Jarrad
Grycewicz, Aaron
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:51.75 0.35 +6.91
7thMurfet, Simon
Nelson, Ryan
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
7 4:00.41 8.66 +15.57
 Smith, Timothy
Peace, Grant
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 10Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stOsborn, ShaunDirect MembersNSW5 4:28.52   0.00
2ndClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:32.15 3.63 +3.63
3rdDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:39.22 7.07 +10.70
4thCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA3 4:42.89 3.67 +14.37
5thLabine Romain, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:01.77 18.88 +33.25
6thSarvari, JoshuaSunshine CoastQLD6 5:12.12 10.35 +43.60
7thBaker, JackBayswaterWA2 5:28.80 16.68 +1:00.28
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 11Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBasson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:46.51   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:46.60 0.09 +0.09
3rdOsborn, DanielDirect MembersNSW5 4:53.55 6.95 +7.04
4thGoldsworthy-Hess, MaxWest LakesSA6 4:54.85 1.30 +8.34
5thReynolds, KyleBayswaterWA2 4:58.51 3.66 +12.00
6thGipson, MaxwellAscotWA1 4:58.92 0.41 +12.41
 Farrall, ZacWA ClubWA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 12Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHarris, BenAscotWA4 4:37.79   0.00
2ndBond, ChrisAscotWA7 4:38.40 0.61 +0.61
3rdHennessy, JayWest LakesSA5 4:43.23 4.83 +5.44
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA3 4:44.49 1.26 +6.70
5thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS6 4:49.43 4.94 +11.64
6thAshby, ZaccharyAscotWA2 5:13.54 24.11 +35.75
7thSmith, BenjaminChampion LakesWA1 5:38.27 24.73 +1:00.48
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 13Heat 4: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC5 4:31.74   0.00
2ndGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 4:35.20 3.46 +3.46
3rdBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC2 4:38.12 2.92 +6.38
4thHarris, NicholasBayswaterWA6 4:49.33 11.21 +17.59
5thPongratz, CoreyAscotWA3 5:08.23 18.90 +36.49
6thGreed, ChristopherAscotWA7 5:13.08 4.85 +41.34
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 14Final: Womens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDober, Keily
Sterry, Chloe
Duncan, Rachel
O'Neill, Siarn
Sydney Northern Beaches
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
NSW
QLD
4 1:54.07   0.00
2ndSilvester, Samantha
Keppell, Olivia
MacDougall, Lareesa
Steinepreis, Yale
Patterson Lakes
Direct Members
Ascot
Ascot
VIC
NSW
WA
WA
3 1:58.83 4.76 +4.76
3rdJager, Emma
Ryan, Sonia
Partington, Jennifer
Kidd, Francesca
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 2:01.86 3.03 +7.79
Race 15Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:00.47   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA4 2:02.52 2.05 +2.05
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA5 2:04.74 2.22 +4.27
4thLovell, RachelSunshine CoastQLD3 2:05.27 0.53 +4.80
5thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA7 2:05.80 0.53 +5.33
6thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA2 2:07.43 1.63 +6.96
7thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA8 2:07.95 0.52 +7.48
8thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW1 2:08.26 0.31 +7.79
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 16Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW4 2:04.27   0.00
2ndBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 2:04.47 0.20 +0.20
3rdHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD2 2:06.54 2.07 +2.27
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW6 2:08.12 1.58 +3.85
5thHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW7 2:08.17 0.05 +3.90
6thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC1 2:09.26 1.09 +4.99
7thFogarty, LyndsieBrothersQLD3 2:09.35 0.09 +5.08
8thDrakos, EleniHoldfast BaySA8 2:36.38 27.03 +32.11
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 17Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:02.34   0.00
2ndMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD4 2:03.36 1.02 +1.02
3rdMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA3 2:05.32 1.96 +2.98
4thLeCoultre, ElizabethPerth PaddlersWA2 2:07.92 2.60 +5.58
5thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW6 2:07.93 0.01 +5.59
6thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC7 2:10.55 2.62 +8.21
7thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC1 2:17.47 6.92 +15.13
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 18Heat 4: Womens Open K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 19Heat 1: Womens Under 23 K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 20Heat 2: Womens Under 23 K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 21Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRosskelly, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:10.93   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA4 2:11.10 0.17 +0.17
3rdBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC5 2:16.21 5.11 +5.28
4thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:16.30 0.09 +5.37
5thMartin, BronwynAscotWA2 2:21.86 5.56 +10.93
6thKiernan, EmmaDirect MembersNSW7 2:35.28 13.42 +24.35
7thMaxwell, NicoleBayswaterWA1 2:44.02 8.74 +33.09
Progress: Plan C1: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 22Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:11.83   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 2:12.93 1.10 +1.10
3rdLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA6 2:15.90 2.97 +4.07
4thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:18.70 2.80 +6.87
5thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA7 2:24.34 5.64 +12.51
6thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC1 2:31.33 6.99 +19.50
7thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA2 2:32.87 1.54 +21.04
Progress: Plan C1: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 23Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 2:10.50   0.00
2ndBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD1 2:13.40 2.90 +2.90
3rdGilliman, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW3 2:17.06 3.66 +6.56
4thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD5 2:18.25 1.19 +7.75
5thDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:18.68 0.43 +8.18
6thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:22.22 3.54 +11.72
7thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS7 2:28.67 6.45 +18.17
Progress: Plan C1: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 24Heat 4: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 2:13.46   0.00
2ndBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:16.17 2.71 +2.71
3rdWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC2 2:17.93 1.76 +4.47
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC3 2:19.48 1.55 +6.02
5thPope, CrystalHoldfast BaySA7 2:31.35 11.87 +17.89
6thPetho, CassandraWest LakesSA6 2:33.38 2.03 +19.92
Progress: Plan C1: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 25Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:42.80   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:45.33 2.53 +2.53
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD7 3:45.77 0.44 +2.97
4thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW3 3:46.91 1.14 +4.11
5thBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA2 3:49.18 2.27 +6.38
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA1 3:51.29 2.11 +8.49
7thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:51.99 0.70 +9.19
8thStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD8 3:56.94 4.95 +14.14
9thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD9 3:59.06 2.12 +16.26
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 26Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, TateGold CoastQLD5 3:44.29   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:45.31 1.02 +1.02
3rdBain, BillDirect MembersNSW3 3:46.21 0.90 +1.92
4thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS7 3:48.34 2.13 +4.05
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA6 3:51.06 2.72 +6.77
6thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW2 3:53.47 2.41 +9.18
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA1 3:54.87 1.40 +10.58
8thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 3:55.28 0.41 +10.99
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 27Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDurko, GaborHungaryHUN5 4:06.47   0.00
2ndKim, JiwonSouth KoreaKOR3 4:06.59 0.12 +0.12
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 4:10.56 3.97 +4.09
4thHill, BenDirect MembersNSW2 4:11.33 0.77 +4.86
5thMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:13.16 1.83 +6.69
6thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD7 4:15.22 2.06 +8.75
7thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA6 4:23.25 8.03 +16.78
8thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:38.83 15.58 +32.36
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 28Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA4 4:03.92   0.00
2ndBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD1 4:09.05 5.13 +5.13
3rdRalphs, JeffreyCanadaCAN3 4:09.81 0.76 +5.89
4thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC6 4:10.59 0.78 +6.67
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA5 4:11.67 1.08 +7.75
6thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:13.03 1.36 +9.11
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA8 4:15.42 2.39 +11.50
8thParoz, RyanKawana WatersQLD2 4:34.11 18.69 +30.19
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 29Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:45.23   0.00
2ndCarson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 3:48.39 3.16 +3.16
3rdSpinks, Sebastian
Duggan, Alexander
Derwent
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
6 3:49.46 1.07 +4.23
4thHammond, Thomas
Yeates, Josh
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:51.37 1.91 +6.14
5thTsagaris, Jacob
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:51.61 0.24 +6.38
6thRingrose, Jorden
Pond, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 4:02.17 10.56 +16.94
7thLovick, Edward
Haynes, Casey
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Sherbrooke
VIC
VIC
8 4:02.69 0.52 +17.46
8thHughes, Mitchell
Berzins, Roberts
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
2 4:03.74 1.05 +18.51
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 30Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Lee, Jared
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
4 3:43.63   0.00
2ndEuers, Peter
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 3:46.10 2.47 +2.47
3rdNewell, Jayden
collins, jeremy
Sunshine Coast
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
5 3:47.51 1.41 +3.88
4thKleinschmidt, Jake
Ellis, Jayden
Kawana Waters
West Lakes
QLD
SA
2 3:53.30 5.79 +9.67
5thFenley, Joshua
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:57.80 4.50 +14.17
6thArmstrong, Lachlan
Cassidy, Brett
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
1 4:02.21 4.41 +18.58
7thCrawford, Jarrad
Grycewicz, Aaron
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:03.72 1.51 +20.09
8thWagstaff, Nicholas
Allan, Jackson
Bayswater
PaddleNSW Direct
WA
NSW
7 4:11.25 7.53 +27.62
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 31Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stOsborn, ShaunDirect MembersNSW3 4:31.64   0.00
2ndMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC4 4:32.15 0.51 +0.51
3rdCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA6 4:32.65 0.50 +1.01
4thOsborn, DanielDirect MembersNSW2 4:43.37 10.72 +11.73
5thBond, ChrisAscotWA5 4:46.03 2.66 +14.39
6thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS7 5:01.59 15.56 +29.95
7thHarris, NicholasBayswaterWA1 5:04.80 3.21 +33.16
8thGipson, MaxwellAscotWA8 5:06.69 1.89 +35.05
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 32Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:37.88   0.00
2ndGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA3 4:39.92 2.04 +2.04
3rdBasson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:40.15 0.23 +2.27
4thHennessy, JayWest LakesSA2 4:49.97 9.82 +12.09
5thGoldsworthy-Hess, MaxWest LakesSA6 5:10.66 20.69 +32.78
6thAshby, ZaccharyAscotWA8 5:15.55 4.89 +37.67
7thLabine Romain, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:17.67 2.12 +39.79
8thPongratz, CoreyAscotWA7 5:18.37 0.70 +40.49
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 33Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:30.41   0.00
2ndHarris, BenAscotWA4 4:31.74 1.33 +1.33
3rdDay, AndrewCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:45.36 13.62 +14.95
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA6 4:49.70 4.34 +19.29
5thBuckthorpe, LukePatterson LakesVIC2 4:51.16 1.46 +20.75
6thSarvari, JoshuaSunshine CoastQLD8 5:15.83 24.67 +45.42
7thGreed, ChristopherAscotWA7 5:21.26 5.43 +50.85
8thReynolds, KyleBayswaterWA1 5:50.90 29.64 +1:20.49
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 34Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:04.40   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:04.59 0.19 +0.19
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA6 2:07.78 3.19 +3.38
4thBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD3 2:08.91 1.13 +4.51
5thMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA2 2:10.63 1.72 +6.23
6thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA1 2:13.68 3.05 +9.28
7thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW7 2:13.94 0.26 +9.54
8thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW8 2:14.38 0.44 +9.98
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 35Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW4 2:03.88   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA3 2:05.95 2.07 +2.07
3rdMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD5 2:06.87 0.92 +2.99
4thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD6 2:09.58 2.71 +5.70
5thLeCoultre, ElizabethPerth PaddlersWA7 2:11.60 2.02 +7.72
6thLovell, RachelSunshine CoastQLD2 2:11.88 0.28 +8.00
7thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA8 2:16.02 4.14 +12.14
8thHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW1 2:16.58 0.56 +12.70
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 36Semi-Final 3: Womens Open K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 37Final: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:15.60   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA1 2:17.64 2.04 +2.04
3rdCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC4 2:18.76 1.12 +3.16
4thRose, MadiDirect MembersNSW7 2:19.86 1.10 +4.26
5thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:25.68 5.82 +10.08
6thEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:26.44 0.76 +10.84
7thRobertson, AlanaBayswaterWA5 2:29.60 3.16 +14.00
Race 38Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBull, AlyssaKawana WatersQLD3 2:09.43   0.00
2ndDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA5 2:09.69 0.26 +0.26
3rdRosskelly, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:13.05 3.36 +3.62
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 2:15.24 2.19 +5.81
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA6 2:15.44 0.20 +6.01
6thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:18.52 3.08 +9.09
7thDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 2:19.07 0.55 +9.64
8thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC8 2:31.25 12.18 +21.82
Progress: Plan C1: 1..2->FA +2F 3rd; 3..5->FB +F 6th; 6..8->FC
Race 39Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:09.18   0.00
2ndReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 2:11.18 2.00 +2.00
3rdLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:14.54 3.36 +5.36
4thBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:14.91 0.37 +5.73
5thGilliman, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW6 2:16.04 1.13 +6.86
6thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:21.61 5.57 +12.43
7thMartin, BronwynAscotWA7 2:22.22 0.61 +13.04
8thPope, CrystalHoldfast BaySA1 2:29.86 7.64 +20.68
Progress: Plan C1: 1..2->FA +2F 3rd; 3..5->FB +F 6th; 6..8->FC
Race 40Semi-Final 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 2:07.16   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 2:09.03 1.87 +1.87
3rdBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 2:11.04 2.01 +3.88
4thWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC6 2:15.41 4.37 +8.25
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD2 2:15.45 0.04 +8.29
6thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA7 2:25.34 9.89 +18.18
7thPetho, CassandraWest LakesSA8 2:31.61 6.27 +24.45
8thKiernan, EmmaDirect MembersNSW1 2:38.13 6.52 +30.97
Progress: Plan C1: 1..2->FA +2F 3rd; 3..5->FB +F 6th; 6..8->FC
Race 41Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:14.95   0.00
2ndO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD5 2:20.86 5.91 +5.91
3rdKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA3 2:21.02 0.16 +6.07
4thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA6 2:24.26 3.24 +9.31
5thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:25.97 1.71 +11.02
6thDober, KeilySydney Northern BeachesNSW1 2:34.36 8.39 +19.41
7thMacDougall, LareesaAscotWA7 2:36.53 2.17 +21.58
8thStirling, DarcyWA ClubWA8 2:43.16 6.63 +28.21
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 42Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:16.63   0.00
2ndKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW3 2:23.84 7.21 +7.21
3rdSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC5 2:25.38 1.54 +8.75
4thSteinepreis, YaleAscotWA1 2:26.99 1.61 +10.36
5thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA7 2:34.05 7.06 +17.42
6thPartington, JenniferWest LakesSA6 2:38.92 4.87 +22.29
7thLovell, EvieWest LakesSA2 2:53.29 14.37 +36.66
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 43Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
4 3:26.86   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Rypp, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
5 3:29.05 2.19 +2.19
3rdHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 3:33.36 4.31 +6.50
4thSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
6 3:38.24 4.88 +11.38
5thDunn, Callum
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:39.86 1.62 +13.00
6thGold, Alex
Ralphs, Jeffrey
Sydney Northern Beaches
Canada
NSW
CAN
7 4:02.93 23.07 +36.07
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 44Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Tame, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
4 3:30.78   0.00
2ndSmith, Tate
Smith, David
Gold Coast
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
5 3:32.35 1.57 +1.57
3rdBaker, Reece
Bowker, Daniel
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:32.93 0.58 +2.15
4thStenlake, Timothy
Murphy, Aaron
Brothers
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:33.29 0.36 +2.51
5thGardner, Neil
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
2 3:42.98 9.69 +12.20
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 45Final: Mens Under 23 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, Jeremy
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Symonds, Tim
Daw, Alex
West Lakes
West Lakes
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:24.35   0.00
2ndJenkinson, Mitchell
McCormack, Taylor
Arnold, Tim
Hedditch, Tom
Perth Paddlers
Tasmania CC
Mercantile
Mercantile
WA
TAS
VIC
VIC
3 3:26.98 2.63 +2.63
3rdParoz, Ryan
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Wagner, Nickolas James
Murphy, Aaron
Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
2 3:27.39 0.41 +3.04
4thGraf, Arnold
McIntyre, Robert
Redward, Samuel
Maurice, Samuel
Southside Paddlers
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Mandurah Ocean Club
NSW
NSW
NSW
WA
5 3:31.74 4.35 +7.39
Race 46Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:03.65   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:06.15 2.50 +2.50
3rdcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD5 4:06.81 0.66 +3.16
4thDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS7 4:08.77 1.96 +5.12
5thAllan, JacksonPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:10.19 1.42 +6.54
6thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA1 4:27.28 17.09 +23.63
7thSmith, TimothyChampion LakesWA2 4:29.35 2.07 +25.70
8thLovick, EdwardIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 4:31.32 1.97 +27.67
Progress: Plan E1: 1..4->Semi Final
Race 47Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW4 4:07.99   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 4:08.78 0.79 +0.79
3rdLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 4:09.98 1.20 +1.99
4thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA5 4:11.16 1.18 +3.17
5thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:12.28 1.12 +4.29
6thKleinschmidt, JakeKawana WatersQLD7 4:24.53 12.25 +16.54
7thPeace, GrantBayswaterWA8 4:28.06 3.53 +20.07
8thKerr, RobertTasmania CCTAS1 4:37.80 9.74 +29.81
Progress: Plan E1: 1..4->Semi Final
Race 48Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:11.16   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC5 4:17.09 5.93 +5.93
3rdLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:17.83 0.74 +6.67
4thMurfet, SimonTasmania CCTAS7 4:18.62 0.79 +7.46
5thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA2 4:18.71 0.09 +7.55
6thHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC1 4:18.78 0.07 +7.62
7thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:22.70 3.92 +11.54
8thGodwin, MichaelAscotWA8 4:45.50 22.80 +34.34
Progress: Plan E1: 1..4->Semi Final
Race 49Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:10.08   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:10.75 0.67 +0.67
3rdRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA6 4:14.48 3.73 +4.40
4thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA5 4:18.82 4.34 +8.74
5thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA2 4:20.66 1.84 +10.58
6thCassidy, BrettDirect MembersNSW8 4:22.29 1.63 +12.21
7thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA1 4:38.28 15.99 +28.20
8thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC7 4:54.73 16.45 +44.65
Progress: Plan E1: 1..4->Semi Final
Race 50Heat 5: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 4:05.13   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD3 4:07.79 2.66 +2.66
3rdSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS5 4:18.94 11.15 +13.81
4thDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS7 4:23.23 4.29 +18.10
5thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:27.03 3.80 +21.90
6thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA1 4:30.24 3.21 +25.11
7thWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA2 4:38.09 7.85 +32.96
Progress: Plan E1: 1..4->Semi Final
Race 51Heat 6: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMaurice, JoshuaMandurah Ocean ClubWA1 4:10.92   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 4:13.42 2.50 +2.50
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:14.53 1.11 +3.61
4thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:15.77 1.24 +4.85
5thArmstrong, LachlanBayswaterWA2 4:19.62 3.85 +8.70
6thNelson, RyanTasmania CCTAS7 4:29.26 9.64 +18.34
7thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:39.11 9.85 +28.19
Progress: Plan E1: 1..4->Semi Final
Race 52Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarbone, Anthony
Martin, Chris
Bayswater
Patterson Lakes
WA
VIC
5 4:02.26   0.00
2ndClark, Hayden
Buckthorpe, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Patterson Lakes
QLD
VIC
4 4:11.98 9.72 +9.72
3rdGrimwade, Matthew
Santarelli, Elliot
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
3 4:12.48 0.50 +10.22
4thMiller, Riley
Day, Andrew
Tasmania CC
Currumbin Creek
TAS
QLD
6 4:22.11 9.63 +19.85
5thGreed, Christopher
Gipson, Maxwell
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
1 4:35.76 13.65 +33.50
6thAshby, Zacchary
Smith, Benjamin
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
7 4:54.90 19.14 +52.64
 Baker, Jack
Farrall, Zac
Bayswater
WA Club
WA
WA
2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 53Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Ascot
NSW
WA
4 3:52.97   0.00
2ndOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
7 3:54.10 1.13 +1.13
3rdGoldsworthy-Hess, Max
Hennessy, Jay
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 4:21.17 27.07 +28.20
4thLabine Romain, Fraser
Basson, Milan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:23.10 1.93 +30.13
5thHarris, Nicholas
Bond, Chris
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
6 4:28.67 5.57 +35.70
6thReynolds, Kyle
Pongratz, Corey
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
2 4:33.11 4.44 +40.14
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 54Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNicholls, Alana
Roberts, Jaime
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 1:55.85   0.00
2ndDavis, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Holdfast Bay
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
5 1:57.30 1.45 +1.45
3rdLovell, Rachel
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Sunshine Coast
Brothers
QLD
QLD
3 1:58.60 1.30 +2.75
4thMartin, Jaymee-Lee
George, Phoebe
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 2:00.66 2.06 +4.81
5thPrior, Maddison
Bryant, Allison
Illawarra
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 2:01.18 0.52 +5.33
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 55Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, Bernadette
Flood, Naomi
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
5 1:54.19   0.00
2ndAhrens, Marlena
Hurst, Madeleine
Mercantile
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 1:57.05 2.86 +2.86
3rdMcGinty, Hailey
Burnett, Alyce
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 1:57.78 0.73 +3.59
4thHiggins, Stacey
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
6 1:58.77 0.99 +4.58
5thMcArthur, Cat
Peters, Amy
Holdfast Bay
Mitta Mitta
SA
NSW
3 1:58.82 0.05 +4.63
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 56Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, Shannon
Davies, Madison
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
4 2:00.28   0.00
2ndGodoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 2:02.71 2.43 +2.43
3rdBasson, Tanielle
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 2:12.54 9.83 +12.26
4thHarrison, Courtney
Martin, Bronwyn
West Lakes
Ascot
SA
WA
7 2:16.37 3.83 +16.09
5thKaramoshos, Chloe
Petho, Cassandra
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 2:18.93 2.56 +18.65
6thKiernan, Emma
Roadley, Brea
Direct Members
Yarrawonga Mulwala
NSW
VIC
1 2:20.85 1.92 +20.57
 Loughry, Lulu
Gilliman, Caitlin
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
6 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 57Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMann, Rebecca
Bull, Alyssa
Bendigo
Kawana Waters
VIC
QLD
4 1:58.98   0.00
2ndBatters, Madeleine
Bulmer, Josephine
Bendigo
West Lakes
VIC
SA
5 2:00.58 1.60 +1.60
3rdMcAleenan, Tara
Rosskelly, Jessica
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
3 2:02.00 1.42 +3.02
4thWhinray, Kayla
Walkington, Nathalie
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 2:05.28 3.28 +6.30
5thTaurins, Talissa
Douglass, Emma
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 2:06.26 0.98 +7.28
6thPope, Crystal
Dowling, Courtney
Holdfast Bay
Tasmania CC
SA
TAS
7 2:11.86 5.60 +12.88
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 58Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA6 2:19.47   0.00
2ndO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD4 2:20.45 0.98 +0.98
3rdKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW5 2:20.76 0.31 +1.29
4thSteinepreis, YaleAscotWA7 2:21.50 0.74 +2.03
5thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC3 2:21.90 0.40 +2.43
6thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA2 2:22.24 0.34 +2.77
7thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA1 2:28.49 6.25 +9.02
8thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:28.52 0.03 +9.05
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 59Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, Tate
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Smith, David
Gold Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
Gold Coast
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
QLD
NSW
4 3:03.46   0.00
2ndSmith, Scott
Bain, Bill
Rypp, Glenn
Wood, Jordan
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
SA
QLD
5 3:08.75 5.29 +5.29
3rdTame, Lachlan
Baker, Reece
Bowker, Daniel
Norton, Sam
Direct Members
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
Tasmania CC
NSW
WA
WA
TAS
3 3:09.11 0.36 +5.65
4thDurko, Gabor
Norton, Tom
Brewer, Todd
Rice, Brendan
Australia
Tasmania CC
Bayswater
Bayswater
AUS
TAS
WA
WA
2 3:14.35 5.24 +10.89
5thBulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Ryan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 3:15.68 1.33 +12.22
Race 60Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:59.58   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:01.12 1.54 +1.54
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC3 4:03.01 1.89 +3.43
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA2 4:04.95 1.94 +5.37
5thSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS7 4:06.69 1.74 +7.11
6thMaurice, JoshuaMandurah Ocean ClubWA5 4:07.44 0.75 +7.86
7thDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS1 4:09.46 2.02 +9.88
8thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:20.15 10.69 +20.57
Progress: Plan E1: 1..2->FA +2F 3rd; 3..5->FB +F 6th; 6..8->FC
Race 61Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 3:53.42   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 3:54.33 0.91 +0.91
3rdLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW4 3:55.52 1.19 +2.10
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC6 4:02.52 7.00 +9.10
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA1 4:06.62 4.10 +13.20
6thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:10.90 4.28 +17.48
7thRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA7 4:15.37 4.47 +21.95
8thDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS8 4:25.64 10.27 +32.22
Progress: Plan E1: 1..2->FA +2F 3rd; 3..5->FB +F 6th; 6..8->FC
Race 62Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 3:56.36   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD2 3:57.17 0.81 +0.81
3rdEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA3 4:00.76 3.59 +4.40
4thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD6 4:02.22 1.46 +5.86
5thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA8 4:04.45 2.23 +8.09
6thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:04.73 0.28 +8.37
7thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:05.49 0.76 +9.13
8thMurfet, SimonTasmania CCTAS1 4:06.36 0.87 +10.00
Progress: Plan E1: 1..2->FA +2F 3rd; 3..5->FB +F 6th; 6..8->FC
Race 63Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
4 4:10.68   0.00
2ndGrimwade, Matthew
Santarelli, Elliot
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
3 4:15.54 4.86 +4.86
3rdGoldsworthy-Hess, Max
Hennessy, Jay
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:15.56 0.02 +4.88
4thMiller, Riley
Day, Andrew
Tasmania CC
Currumbin Creek
TAS
QLD
7 4:15.68 0.12 +5.00
5thClark, Hayden
Buckthorpe, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Patterson Lakes
QLD
VIC
5 4:21.61 5.93 +10.93
6thLabine Romain, Fraser
Basson, Milan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:27.07 5.46 +16.39
7thHarris, Nicholas
Bond, Chris
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
8 4:33.17 6.10 +22.49
8thGreed, Christopher
Gipson, Maxwell
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
1 4:33.97 0.80 +23.29
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 64Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcAleenan, Tara
Rosskelly, Jessica
Sunshine Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
3 2:00.61   0.00
2ndGodoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 2:04.41 3.80 +3.80
3rdBatters, Madeleine
Bulmer, Josephine
Bendigo
West Lakes
VIC
SA
5 2:05.87 1.46 +5.26
4thHarrison, Courtney
Martin, Bronwyn
West Lakes
Ascot
SA
WA
2 2:06.23 0.36 +5.62
5thKaramoshos, Chloe
Petho, Cassandra
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 2:06.82 0.59 +6.21
6thWhinray, Kayla
Walkington, Nathalie
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 2:14.53 7.71 +13.92
7thTaurins, Talissa
Douglass, Emma
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 2:20.46 5.93 +19.85
8thBasson, Tanielle
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 2:20.92 0.46 +20.31
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 65Final: Womens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, Alyce
Flood, Naomi
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Wallace, Bernadette
Sunshine Coast
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Currumbin Creek
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
5 1:41.44   0.00
2ndMcArthur, Cat
Peters, Amy
Higgins, Stacey
Howcroft, Coco
Holdfast Bay
Mitta Mitta
Sunshine Coast
Direct Members
SA
NSW
QLD
NSW
2 1:44.80 3.36 +3.36
3rdNicholls, Alana
Roberts, Jaime
George, Phoebe
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Canning River
WA
WA
WA
WA
3 1:44.89 0.09 +3.45
4thPrior, Maddison
Bryant, Allison
Leaver, Ellie
Hennessy, Anna
Illawarra
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
West Lakes
NSW
NSW
QLD
SA
7 1:51.87 6.98 +10.43
 Davis, Hannah
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Lovell, Rachel
McGinty, Hailey
Holdfast Bay
Brothers
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
SA
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
 Nicholls, Alana
Reynolds, Shannon
Roberts, Jaime
Roberts, Jaime
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
6 SCRATCHED