2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Date: Wed 16th - Fri 18th January , 2013
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 100020
2MK2 10009
3MC1 10008
4MC2 1000-
5WK1 50023
6WK2 50015
7MK1 20018
8MK2 20011
9WK1 20025
10WK2 20013
11MC1 2008
12MC2 200-
13MK1 YOG16
14WK1 YOG14
15RELAY6
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 16th January, 2013

Race 1Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stLi, Dongyin
Xu, Caihong
China
China

9 1:52.13   0.00
2ndJohnson, Lucy
Fisher, Aimee
New Zealand
New Zealand

3 1:52.42 0.29 +0.29
3rdBordacs, Blanka
Czellai-Voros, Zsofia
Hungary
Hungary

6 1:54.25 1.83 +2.12
4thDavies, Madison
Mann, Rebecca
Australia
Australia

8 1:54.83 0.58 +2.70
5thMcAleenan, Tara
Godoy, Deandra
Australia
Australia

2 1:55.56 0.73 +3.43
6thShimura, Haruka
Yamamoto, Yuka
Japan
Japan

7 2:00.73 5.17 +8.60
7thHoshina, Reika
Shishido, Mihana
Japan
Japan

5 2:06.32 5.59 +14.19
8thCasagrande Carvalho, Carolina
Rocha, Cintia Grazelli
Brazil
Brazil

4 3:29.76 1:23.44 +1:37.63
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 2Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stHowcroft, Coco
Reynolds, Shannon
Australia
Australia

3 1:52.86   0.00
2ndThompson, Kim
Currie, Danielle
New Zealand
New Zealand

6 1:55.41 2.55 +2.55
3rdSomogyi, Szilvia
Szilagyi, Anett
Hungary
Hungary

4 1:56.23 0.82 +3.37
4thCole, Rebecca
Pinfold, Eve
New Zealand
New Zealand

8 1:58.65 2.42 +5.79
5thBatters, Madeleine
Duncan, Rachel
Australia
Australia

5 1:59.19 0.54 +6.33
6thKokubo, Minami
Watanabe, Emiri
Japan
Japan

7 2:04.79 5.60 +11.93
 Dos Santos, Bruna
Oliveira Dos Santos, Larissa
Brazil
Brazil

2 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillAustralia2 3:46.66   0.00
2ndQuickenden, ZacNew Zealand5 3:49.66 3.00 +3.00
3rdFitzgerald, JarrodNew Zealand7 4:00.88 11.22 +14.22
4thMarte Souza, CaioBrazil4 4:10.94 10.06 +24.28
5thTutaka-George, AndreCombined Oceania3 4:11.16 0.22 +24.50
6thRodrigues Teixeira, AyrtonBrazil6 4:25.06 13.90 +38.40
7thVoigt Navarro, Vitor HugoBrazil8 4:42.51 17.45 +55.85
Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stJanza, RichardHungary5 3:52.59   0.00
2ndNossiter, AidenNew Zealand4 3:54.08 1.49 +1.49
3rdElford, PeterAustralia6 4:01.68 7.60 +9.09
4thZabot Dos Santos, ViniciusBrazil8 4:06.86 5.18 +14.27
5thGoto, TakeruJapan3 4:10.70 3.84 +18.11
6thFurusawa, KotaJapan2 4:11.23 0.53 +18.64
7thKanno, HisatoJapan7 4:12.36 1.13 +19.77
Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 5Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanAustralia5 3:50.80   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanAustralia6 3:54.61 3.81 +3.81
3rdTotka, SandorHungary4 3:56.55 1.94 +5.75
4thEllingham, HenryNew Zealand8 3:57.85 1.30 +7.05
5thBrown, MaxNew Zealand7 3:59.28 1.43 +8.48
6thInoue, AkihiroJapan3 4:06.83 7.55 +16.03
Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 6Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stYin, XinyiChina6 2:01.22   0.00
2ndFisher, AimeeNew Zealand8 2:03.79 2.57 +2.57
3rdQian, QiurongChina2 2:04.97 1.18 +3.75
4thCole, RebeccaNew Zealand4 2:07.16 2.19 +5.94
5thYamamoto, YukaJapan5 2:12.54 5.38 +11.32
6thKokubo, MinamiJapan3 2:20.34 7.80 +19.12
7thDos Santos, BrunaBrazil7 2:30.66 10.32 +29.44
8thNgati, KalaniCombined Oceania9 2:40.31 9.65 +39.09
Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 7Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stTakacs, TamaraHungary9 2:01.24   0.00
2ndHowcroft, CocoAustralia5 2:04.64 3.40 +3.40
3rdThompson, KimNew Zealand3 2:05.56 0.92 +4.32
4thLucz, DoraHungary4 2:05.92 0.36 +4.68
5thDuncan, RachelAustralia8 2:06.98 1.06 +5.74
6thPinfold, EveNew Zealand6 2:11.84 4.86 +10.60
7thWatanabe, EmiriJapan2 2:18.60 6.76 +17.36
8thHoshina, ReikaJapan7 2:20.88 2.28 +19.64
Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 8Heat 3: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stJohnson, LucyNew Zealand6 1:59.18   0.00
2ndCurrie, DanielleNew Zealand3 2:03.91 4.73 +4.73
3rdGodoy, DeandraAustralia5 2:04.47 0.56 +5.29
4thBatters, MadeleineAustralia2 2:09.22 4.75 +10.04
5thOliveira Dos Santos, LarissaBrazil7 2:17.58 8.36 +18.40
6thShimura, HarukaJapan4 2:18.25 0.67 +19.07
7thShishido, MihanaJapan8 2:19.37 1.12 +20.19
Progress: 1->Final;2..4->Semi Final
Race 9Direct Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stWood, Jordan
Bain, Bill
Australia
Australia

2 3:25.02   0.00
2ndFitzgerald, Jarrod
Quickenden, Zac
New Zealand
New Zealand

6 3:25.97 0.95 +0.95
3rdNoe, Zsombor
Vass, Peter
Hungary
Hungary

3 3:29.50 3.53 +4.48
4thGebarski, Victor
Lohse, Sean
Australia
Australia

5 3:30.25 0.75 +5.23
5thCarson, Kieren
McLean, Ben
Australia
Australia

9 3:31.51 1.26 +6.49
6thBrown, Max
Nossiter, Aiden
New Zealand
New Zealand

1 3:43.80 12.29 +18.78
7thFurusawa, Kota
Inoue, Akihiro
Japan
Japan

8 3:46.21 2.41 +21.19
8thGoto, Takeru
Kanno, Hisato
Japan
Japan

4 3:52.17 5.96 +27.15
9thRodrigues Teixeira, Ayrton
Zabot Dos Santos, Vinicius
Brazil
Brazil

7 4:04.37 12.20 +39.35
Race 10Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stQueiroz Dos Santos, IsaquiasBrazil2 4:08.91   0.00
2ndXing, SongChina9 4:10.91 2.00 +2.00
3rdBodonyi, AndrasHungary8 4:22.02 11.11 +13.11
4thWu, HaoChina5 4:23.11 1.09 +14.20
5thKhaut, KristofHungary7 4:23.71 0.60 +14.80
6thNakasone, ShumaJapan4 4:32.47 8.76 +23.56
7thSuzuki, ShunsukeJapan3 4:43.00 10.53 +34.09
8thSheppard, SamAustralia6 5:30.99 47.99 +1:22.08
Race 11Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stCurrie, DanielleNew Zealand6 2:04.04   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraAustralia7 2:04.41 0.37 +0.37
3rdQian, QiurongChina3 2:05.54 1.13 +1.50
4thCole, RebeccaNew Zealand8 2:05.64 0.10 +1.60
5thLucz, DoraHungary9 2:05.82 0.18 +1.78
6thFisher, AimeeNew Zealand4 2:06.06 0.24 +2.02
7thHowcroft, CocoAustralia5 2:07.45 1.39 +3.41
8thThompson, KimNew Zealand2 2:08.48 1.03 +4.44
9thBatters, MadeleineAustralia1 2:10.36 1.88 +6.32
Progress: 1..6->Final
Race 12Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanAustralia6 3:53.51   0.00
2ndNossiter, AidenNew Zealand5 3:54.30 0.79 +0.79
3rdElford, PeterAustralia2 3:56.95 2.65 +3.44
4thFitzgerald, JarrodNew Zealand3 4:01.43 4.48 +7.92
5thTotka, SandorHungary7 4:03.43 2.00 +9.92
6thQuickenden, ZacNew Zealand4 4:05.02 1.59 +11.51
7thEllingham, HenryNew Zealand1 4:05.98 0.96 +12.47
8thMarte Souza, CaioBrazil8 4:07.50 1.52 +13.99
9thZabot Dos Santos, ViniciusBrazil9 4:08.47 0.97 +14.96
Progress: 1..6->Final
Race 13Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stLi, Dongyin
Xu, Caihong
China
China

4 1:49.85   0.00
2ndJohnson, Lucy
Fisher, Aimee
New Zealand
New Zealand

6 1:50.68 0.83 +0.83
3rdBordacs, Blanka
Czellai-Voros, Zsofia
Hungary
Hungary

2 1:52.79 2.11 +2.94
4thSomogyi, Szilvia
Szilagyi, Anett
Hungary
Hungary

7 1:53.11 0.32 +3.26
5thDavies, Madison
Mann, Rebecca
Australia
Australia

8 1:53.32 0.21 +3.47
6thHowcroft, Coco
Reynolds, Shannon
Australia
Australia

5 1:54.32 1.00 +4.47
7thThompson, Kim
Currie, Danielle
New Zealand
New Zealand

3 1:56.42 2.10 +6.57
8thMcAleenan, Tara
Godoy, Deandra
Australia
Australia

1 1:58.78 2.36 +8.93
9thCole, Rebecca
Pinfold, Eve
New Zealand
New Zealand

9 2:03.93 5.15 +14.08
Race 14Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameCountryLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillAustralia4 3:39.45   0.00
2ndWood, JordanAustralia6 3:42.34 2.89 +2.89
3rdQuickenden, ZacNew Zealand9 3:46.04 3.70 +6.59
4thJanza, RichardHungary5 3:46.17 0.13 +6.72
5thLohse, SeanAustralia3 3:48.99 2.82 +9.54
6thFitzgerald, JarrodNew Zealand8 3:54.49 5.50 +15.04
7thNossiter, AidenNew Zealand2 3:54.98 0.49 +15.53
8thElford, PeterAustralia7 3:55.09 0.11 +15.64
9thTotka, SandorHungary1 4:10.67 15.58 +31.22
Race 15Final: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameCountryLane500MMargins
1stYin, XinyiChina4 1:58.67   0.00
2ndJohnson, LucyNew Zealand6 1:59.04 0.37 +0.37
3rdLucz, DoraHungary1 1:59.72 0.68 +1.05
4thCurrie, DanielleNew Zealand3 2:03.15 3.43 +4.48
5thTakacs, TamaraHungary5 2:03.16 0.01 +4.49
6thGodoy, DeandraAustralia2 2:04.14 0.98 +5.47
7thQian, QiurongChina7 2:04.32 0.18 +5.65
8thCole, RebeccaNew Zealand8 2:06.37 2.05 +7.70
9thFisher, AimeeNew Zealand9 2:08.88 2.51 +10.21