Grand Prix 3

Date: Fri 1st - Sun 3rd March , 2013
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 1611
2WK1 1000 1818
3WK1 100017
4WK2 1000 165
5WK2 1000 1811
6WK2 10005
7MK1 1000 1610
8MK1 1000 1830
9MK1 1000 2347
10MK1 100025
11MK2 1000 166
12MK2 1000 1814
13MK2 1000 2321
14MK2 100011
15MK4 1000 162
16MK4 1000 185
17MK4 1000 238
18MK4 10004
19MC1 1000 23-
20MC1 10008
21MC2 1000 23-
22MC2 10001
23WK1 500 1614
24WK1 500 1827
25WK1 500 2323
26WK1 50012
27WK2 500 165
28WK2 500 1813
29WK2 500 239
30WK2 5004
31WK4 500 16-
32WK4 500 187
33WK4 500 235
34WK4 500-
35MK1 500 1610
36MK1 500 1831
37MK1 50050
38MK2 500 166
39MK2 500 1812
40MK2 50016
41MC1 50010
42MC2 5002
43WC2 500 23-
44WK1 200 1614
45WK1 200 1827
46WK1 200 2324
47WK1 20012
48WK2 200 166
49WK2 200 1813
50WK2 200 2310
51WK2 2002
52MK1 200 1610
53MK1 200 1828
54MK1 200 2353
55MK1 20014
56MK2 200 166
57MK2 200 1814
58MK2 200 2323
59MK2 2007
60MC1 200 23-
61MC1 20010
62MC2 2002
63WC1 200 23-
64PC MK1 200 MC8
65PC MV1 200 MC1
66PC WK1 200 MC3
67PC WV1 200 MC2
68PC MK1 1000 MC8
69PC MV1 1000 MC1
70PC WK1 1000 MC3
71PC WV1 1000 MC1
72PC MK1 500 MC8
73PC MV1 500 MC1
74PC WK1 500 MC3
75PC WV1 500 MC1
76MK1 1000 143
77MK 1 500 143
78MK1 200 143
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 1st March, 2013

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 3:54.71   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:57.49 2.78 +2.78
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 3:58.42 0.93 +3.71
4thRice, BrendanBayswaterWA3 4:00.99 2.57 +6.28
5thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA6 4:01.12 0.13 +6.41
6thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC7 4:04.15 3.03 +9.44
7thChapman, RhettSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:10.25 6.10 +15.54
8thMoses, LukeSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:16.59 6.34 +21.88
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:49.84   0.00
2ndHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA4 3:56.10 6.26 +6.26
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA3 4:04.22 8.12 +14.38
4thQuickenden, RyanArawa (NZ)NZL7 4:05.49 1.27 +15.65
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 4:08.93 3.44 +19.09
6thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 4:10.79 1.86 +20.95
7thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:20.73 9.94 +30.89
 Eltham, LukeDirect MembersNSW1 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 3:57.57   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA3 3:58.48 0.91 +0.91
3rdMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD6 4:00.07 1.59 +2.50
4thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 4:00.39 0.32 +2.82
5thMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:11.99 11.60 +14.42
6thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC7 4:13.85 1.86 +16.28
7thLittle, TomPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:26.39 12.54 +28.82
 Hall-Muir, LiamDirect MembersNSW1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:55.71   0.00
2ndTinelly, BenPoverty Bay (NZ)NZL1 3:57.27 1.56 +1.56
3rdStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:59.34 2.07 +3.63
4thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:03.00 3.66 +7.29
5thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD6 4:05.64 2.64 +9.93
6thSpeer, SamSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:08.56 2.92 +12.85
7thRedward, SamuelPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:14.02 5.46 +18.31
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:42.11 28.09 +46.40
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 3:58.67   0.00
2ndHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD5 4:00.80 2.13 +2.13
3rdWilkins, WilliamHawkes Bay (NZ)NZL1 4:04.53 3.73 +5.86
4thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD6 4:05.22 0.69 +6.55
5thEltham, MatthewPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:05.43 0.21 +6.76
6thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD3 4:05.82 0.39 +7.15
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA7 4:07.98 2.16 +9.31
8thMcDonnell, JarrydCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:09.03 1.05 +10.36
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 6: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD5 3:54.69   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:56.16 1.47 +1.47
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 3:59.25 3.09 +4.56
4thGraham, DavidDirect MembersNSW2 4:01.14 1.89 +6.45
5thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:03.95 2.81 +9.26
6thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD7 4:15.42 11.47 +20.73
7thParoz, RyanKawana WatersQLD8 4:18.06 2.64 +23.37
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Duffy, Jy
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 3:35.53   0.00
2ndCampbell, Jarrad
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 3:40.66 5.13 +5.13
3rdNewell, Jayden
collins, jeremy
Sunshine Coast
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
6 3:42.78 2.12 +7.25
4thTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:48.42 5.64 +12.89
5thRoy, Sam
Harker, Taris
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 3:50.49 2.07 +14.96
6thYeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
7 3:52.09 1.60 +16.56
7thJacobs, Todd
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:55.17 3.08 +19.64
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Lee, Jared
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
5 3:38.74   0.00
2ndSpinks, Sebastian
Duggan, Alexander
Derwent
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
7 3:43.98 5.24 +5.24
3rdFitzsimmons, Riley
Allan, Jackson
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 3:51.66 7.68 +12.92
4thDreyer, Johan
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 4:04.17 12.51 +25.43
5thSlykhuis, Jack
Baker, Kieran
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 4:07.13 2.96 +28.39
6thYerbury, Ryan
Crouch, Hayden
Southside Paddlers
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
8 4:23.62 16.49 +44.88
 Berzins, Roberts
Hughes, Mitchell
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 9Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGustafsson, AndersSwedenSWE8 3:39.17   0.00
2ndStewart, MurrayPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:39.44 0.27 +0.27
3rdSmith, TateGold CoastQLD6 3:42.39 2.95 +3.22
4thFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL1 3:42.60 0.21 +3.43
5thBats, JasperNew ZealandNZL7 3:44.56 1.96 +5.39
6thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL2 3:51.85 7.29 +12.68
7thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD4 3:55.15 3.30 +15.98
8thSmith, DavidDirect MembersNSW3 3:56.48 1.33 +17.31
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 10Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFouhy, BenNew ZealandNZL4 3:44.41   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:46.63 2.22 +2.22
3rdTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 3:47.35 0.72 +2.94
4thQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL7 3:54.16 6.81 +9.75
5thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA2 4:01.47 7.31 +17.06
6thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD3 4:06.36 4.89 +21.95
 Hutchison, AlexSt GeorgeNSW8 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 11Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS3 3:43.62   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:44.18 0.56 +0.56
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA7 3:44.99 0.81 +1.37
4thBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA4 3:45.42 0.43 +1.80
5thSimpson, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:52.20 6.78 +8.58
6thFranich, ZacNorth Shore (NZ)NZL8 3:54.79 2.59 +11.17
 Bates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW2 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 12Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiDirect MembersNSW4 1:58.32   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 1:58.53 0.21 +0.21
3rdWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD7 1:58.76 0.23 +0.44
4thDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA6 2:01.77 3.01 +3.45
5thLovett, JamieeEastern Bays (NZ)NZL2 2:03.99 2.22 +5.67
6thFogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD3 2:05.44 1.45 +7.12
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 13Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarrington, LisaNew ZealandNZL5 1:56.21   0.00
2ndHatton, TenealeNew ZealandNZL3 1:58.31 2.10 +2.10
3rdBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:58.36 0.05 +2.15
4thMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD4 1:58.98 0.62 +2.77
5thDodwell, RachaelEastern Bays (NZ)NZL7 2:02.95 3.97 +6.74
6thPike, JosieSunshine CoastQLD2 2:10.40 7.45 +14.19
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 14Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDavies, Madison
Reynolds, Shannon
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA
5 1:56.63   0.00
2ndRosskelly, Jessica
McAleenan, Tara
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
6 1:58.52 1.89 +1.89
3rdBatters, Madeleine
Bulmer, Josephine
Bendigo
West Lakes
VIC
SA
4 2:00.54 2.02 +3.91
4thHarrison, Courtney
Loughry, Lulu
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 2:06.07 5.53 +9.44
5thRepetto, Alexandra
Sinclair, Hayleigh
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
3 2:16.29 10.22 +19.66
6thHall, Zoe
Ross, Emily
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
8 2:34.79 18.50 +38.16
 Aves, Alex
Collett, Emily
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 15Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGodoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 1:59.83   0.00
2ndBasson, Tanielle
O'Neill, Monique
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 2:01.18 1.35 +1.35
3rdTaurins, Talissa
Douglass, Emma
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 2:02.15 0.97 +2.32
4thGilliman, Caitlin
Walkington, Nathalie
Direct Members
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
3 2:04.14 1.99 +4.31
5thWilson, Sarah
Blair, Jessica
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 2:05.41 1.27 +5.58
6thMatuschka, Kaitlyn
Brinkworth, Jamie
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 2:14.16 8.75 +14.33
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 16Heat 1: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:59.12   0.00
2ndPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW4 2:03.70 4.58 +4.58
3rdGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA6 2:04.56 0.86 +5.44
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW3 2:07.86 3.30 +8.74
5thFox, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:08.53 0.67 +9.41
6thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:09.63 1.10 +10.51
7thRose, MadiKawana WatersQLD1 2:09.91 0.28 +10.79
 Silvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC7 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 17Heat 2: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 2:03.33   0.00
2ndHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW6 2:06.98 3.65 +3.65
3rdMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA4 2:07.08 0.10 +3.75
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA1 2:08.93 1.85 +5.60
5thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC3 2:09.68 0.75 +6.35
6thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC2 2:12.63 2.95 +9.30
7thEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:12.95 0.32 +9.62
8thGreen, JacquelineDirect MembersNSW7 2:13.23 0.28 +9.90
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 18Heat 3: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRyan, CaitlinNew ZealandNZL8 2:02.87   0.00
2ndHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD4 2:03.95 1.08 +1.08
3rdPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW5 2:04.07 0.12 +1.20
4thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC6 2:07.84 3.77 +4.97
5thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA3 2:11.02 3.18 +8.15
6thHaeri, ParastooManly WarringahNSW7 2:21.10 10.08 +18.23
7thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC2 2:24.01 2.91 +21.14
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 19Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, Rachel
Sterry, Chloe
Sydney Northern Beaches
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 2:02.55   0.00
2ndFord, Britney
Legarth, Elise
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 2:04.48 1.93 +1.93
3rdSilvester, Samantha
Keppell, Olivia
Patterson Lakes
Direct Members
VIC
NSW
4 2:10.07 5.59 +7.52
4thMunro, Brittany
Green, Caitlin
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
6 2:34.63 24.56 +32.08
5thAves, Alex
Dober, Keily
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 2:57.74 23.11 +55.19
Race 20Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stOsborn, Daniel
Osborn, Shaun
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
6 4:07.38   0.00
2ndHutchinson, Sam
Basson, Milan
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
5 4:14.14 6.76 +6.76
3rdMartin, Chris
Rees, Liam
Patterson Lakes
Southside Paddlers
VIC
NSW
4 4:20.60 6.46 +13.22
4thSarvari, Joshua
Donato, Mick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 4:34.37 13.77 +26.99
5thHammond, Jakob
Schmidt, Angus
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 4:53.36 18.99 +45.98
6thSimons, Matthew
Labine Romain, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
7 5:00.75 7.39 +53.37
Race 21Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:49.83   0.00
2ndDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 3:53.22 3.39 +3.39
3rdBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD2 3:54.12 0.90 +4.29
4thTinelly, BenPoverty Bay (NZ)NZL6 3:56.61 2.49 +6.78
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 3:56.72 0.11 +6.89
6thQuickenden, RyanArawa (NZ)NZL7 3:58.29 1.57 +8.46
7thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA8 4:03.61 5.32 +13.78
8thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD1 4:04.56 0.95 +14.73
9thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC9 4:14.67 10.11 +24.84
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 22Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:46.53   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:51.63 5.10 +5.10
3rdHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD6 3:54.18 2.55 +7.65
4thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 3:58.64 4.46 +12.11
5thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD7 4:00.03 1.39 +13.50
6thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:01.24 1.21 +14.71
7thGraham, DavidDirect MembersNSW8 4:02.48 1.24 +15.95
8thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD1 4:11.39 8.91 +24.86
9thSymonds, TimEncounterSA9 4:14.41 3.02 +27.88
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 23Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA6 3:49.10   0.00
2ndStenlake, TimothyBrothersQLD4 3:52.45 3.35 +3.35
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 3:53.24 0.79 +4.14
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 3:56.05 2.81 +6.95
5thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:00.85 4.80 +11.75
6thSpeer, SamSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:04.05 3.20 +14.95
7thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD2 4:09.96 5.91 +20.86
8thEltham, MatthewPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:16.50 6.54 +27.40
9thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW9 4:18.28 1.78 +29.18
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 24Semi-Final 4: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:56.60   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:58.34 1.74 +1.74
3rdRice, BrendanBayswaterWA2 3:58.61 0.27 +2.01
4thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA4 4:00.89 2.28 +4.29
5thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD1 4:02.36 1.47 +5.76
6thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7 4:09.40 7.04 +12.80
7thWilkins, WilliamHawkes Bay (NZ)NZL3 4:09.89 0.49 +13.29
8thMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:11.62 1.73 +15.02
9thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC9 4:13.88 2.26 +17.28
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 25Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA4 2:08.08   0.00
2ndPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW5 2:08.44 0.36 +0.36
3rdHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC2 2:09.80 1.36 +1.72
4thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC3 2:09.83 0.03 +1.75
5thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW7 2:11.52 1.69 +3.44
6thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW6 2:12.16 0.64 +4.08
7thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:16.81 4.65 +8.73
8thEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD9 2:20.93 4.12 +12.85
9thHaeri, ParastooManly WarringahNSW8 2:25.81 4.88 +17.73
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 26Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD4 2:06.01   0.00
2ndHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW5 2:08.73 2.72 +2.72
3rdGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA6 2:08.88 0.15 +2.87
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA3 2:10.18 1.30 +4.17
5thFox, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:13.37 3.19 +7.36
6thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA2 2:15.70 2.33 +9.69
7thRose, MadiKawana WatersQLD1 2:16.30 0.60 +10.29
8thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC8 2:21.37 5.07 +15.36
9thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC9 2:36.93 15.56 +30.92
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 27Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzgerald, Darryl
Fouhy, Ben
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
4 3:31.16   0.00
2ndBats, Jasper
Fort, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:31.91 0.75 +0.75
3rdClear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
QLD
NSW
5 3:33.87 1.96 +2.71
4thSmith, David
Smith, Tate
Direct Members
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
6 3:39.97 6.10 +8.81
5thBates, Paul
Hutchison, Alex
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
7 4:17.93 37.96 +46.77
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 28Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, Lachlan
Wallace, Kenny
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 3:33.61   0.00
2ndBaker, Reece
Bowker, Daniel
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 3:37.47 3.86 +3.86
3rdDallos, Zsolt
Hardy, Pierce
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 3:39.10 1.63 +5.49
4thQuickenden, Zac
Fitzgerald, Jarrod
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:40.44 1.34 +6.83
5thFranich, Zac
Tinelly, Ben
North Shore (NZ)
Poverty Bay (NZ)
NZL
NZL
7 3:41.53 1.09 +7.92
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 29Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:55.21   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 4:01.67 6.46 +6.46
3rdSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS6 4:06.90 5.23 +11.69
4thRoy, SamNew ZealandNZL1 4:09.67 2.77 +14.46
5thHammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW7 4:14.11 4.44 +18.90
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:30.02 15.91 +34.81
7thYerbury, RyanSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:50.95 20.93 +55.74
 Yeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 30Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 3:54.98   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW5 3:56.01 1.03 +1.03
3rdCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 3:57.05 1.04 +2.07
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 3:57.10 0.05 +2.12
5thMcTavish, SimonDirect MembersNSW6 4:05.02 7.92 +10.04
6thHarker, TarisNew ZealandNZL1 4:08.15 3.13 +13.17
7thBerzins, RobertsSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:31.27 23.12 +36.29
8thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:43.10 11.83 +48.12
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 31Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:59.83   0.00
2ndDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS2 4:00.12 0.29 +0.29
3rdTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:03.78 3.66 +3.95
4thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD4 4:04.32 0.54 +4.49
5thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:12.33 8.01 +12.50
6thAllan, JacksonPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:15.24 2.91 +15.41
7thSlykhuis, JackPatterson LakesVIC8 4:43.27 28.03 +43.44
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 32Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 3:58.41   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD3 3:58.84 0.43 +0.43
3rdFitzgerald, JarrodNew ZealandNZL5 3:59.37 0.53 +0.96
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA6 4:04.28 4.91 +5.87
5thYeates, JoshDirect MembersNSW7 4:24.80 20.52 +26.39
6thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC2 4:34.06 9.26 +35.65
7thCrouch, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:56.40 22.34 +57.99
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final
Race 33Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, Glenn
Bain, Bill
Holdfast Bay
Sunshine Coast
SA
QLD
5 3:35.63   0.00
2ndSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
4 3:39.54 3.91 +3.91
3rdCopeland, Charlie
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 3:40.88 1.34 +5.25
4thMcLean, Ben
Elford, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
3 3:45.56 4.68 +9.93
5thWilkins, William
Quickenden, Ryan
Hawkes Bay (NZ)
Arawa (NZ)
NZL
NZL
7 3:47.24 1.68 +11.61
6thGardner, Neil
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 3:48.98 1.74 +13.35
7thSpeer, Sam
Gosling, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 4:00.70 11.72 +25.07
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 34Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:33.55   0.00
2ndMurphy, Aaron
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Brothers
QLD
QLD
4 3:35.52 1.97 +1.97
3rdWood, Jordan
Booth, Michael
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 3:39.16 3.64 +5.61
4thGraf, Arnold
Chapman, Rhett
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
8 3:53.55 14.39 +20.00
5thCeddia, David
Byrne, Nicholas
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 3:56.83 3.28 +23.28
6thRedward, Samuel
Little, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 4:05.41 8.58 +31.86
 Quickenden, Zac
Fitzgerald, Jarrod
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 35Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, Jeremy
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:35.82   0.00
2ndRice, Brendan
Graham, David
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
7 3:36.60 0.78 +0.78
3rdDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:43.33 6.73 +7.51
4thEltham, Luke
Eltham, Matthew
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:53.41 10.08 +17.59
5thMacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Wagner, Nickolas James
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 3:55.06 1.65 +19.24
 Stenlake, Timothy
Wood, Jordan
Brothers
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
 McIntyre, Robert
McIntyre, Alexander
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 36Final: MENS UNDER 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHammond, JakobPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:51.32   0.00
2ndSchmidt, AngusDirect MembersNSW5 5:25.07 33.75 +33.75
3rdSimons, MatthewPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 5:30.20 5.13 +38.88
Race 37Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 3:00.78   0.00
2ndBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC4 3:01.82 1.04 +1.04
3rdRosskelly, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 3:02.65 0.83 +1.87
4thGilliman, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW3 3:07.14 4.49 +6.36
5thBasson, TaniellePaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:09.10 1.96 +8.32
6thDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 3:12.41 3.31 +11.63
7thHall, ZoeDirect MembersNSW9 3:17.15 4.74 +16.37
8thCollett, EmilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 3:39.19 22.04 +38.41
 Douglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 38Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:06.02   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 2:07.07 1.05 +1.05
3rdO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:12.84 5.77 +6.82
4thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA7 2:13.88 1.04 +7.86
5thMatuschka, KaitlynDirect MembersNSW9 2:14.15 0.27 +8.13
6thBrinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:18.44 4.29 +12.42
7thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:22.77 4.33 +16.75
8thSinclair, HayleighSouthside PaddlersNSW1 2:29.35 6.58 +23.33
9thRoss, EmilyDirect MembersNSW8 2:30.23 0.88 +24.21
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 39Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA5 2:05.17   0.00
2ndLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:06.97 1.80 +1.80
3rdWilson, SarahNew ZealandNZL8 2:09.86 2.89 +4.69
4thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 2:10.29 0.43 +5.12
5thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC3 2:12.26 1.97 +7.09
6thBlair, JessicaNew ZealandNZL1 2:14.93 2.67 +9.76
7thRepetto, AlexandraSouthside PaddlersNSW7 2:20.83 5.90 +15.66
8thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA2 2:25.03 4.20 +19.86
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 40Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:14.94   0.00
2ndO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD4 2:19.42 4.48 +4.48
3rdKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW6 2:19.55 0.13 +4.61
4thDober, KeilyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:36.52 16.97 +21.58
5thMunro, BrittanySydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:38.19 1.67 +23.25
6thAves, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:48.01 9.82 +33.07
 Ross, GeorgiaDirect MembersNSW2 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 41Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLegarth, EliseNew ZealandNZL8 2:14.27   0.00
2ndSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:14.28 0.01 +0.01
3rdFord, BritneyNew ZealandNZL2 2:14.85 0.57 +0.58
4thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC4 2:24.54 9.69 +10.27
5thGreen, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW7 2:40.13 15.59 +25.86
6thReid, BreannaIllawarraNSW3 2:42.82 2.69 +28.55
 Yeates, HannahDirect MembersNSW6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 42Final: Womens Under 23 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, Cat
Peters, Amy
Ahrens, Marlena
Burnett, Alyce
Patterson Lakes
Mitta Mitta
Fairfield
Sunshine Coast
VIC
NSW
VIC
QLD
5 1:42.91   0.00
2ndPrior, Maddison
Howcroft, Coco
Higgins, Stacey
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Illawarra
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
Canning River
NSW
NSW
QLD
WA
4 1:46.83 3.92 +3.92
3rdBryant, Allison
Rose, Madi
Green, Jacqueline
Ryan, Caitlin
Manly Warringah
Kawana Waters
Direct Members
New Zealand
NSW
QLD
NSW
NZL
3 1:48.10 1.27 +5.19
4thHurst, Madeleine
Hennessy, Anna
George, Phoebe
Roberts, Jaime
Patterson Lakes
West Lakes
Bayswater
Bayswater
VIC
SA
WA
WA
6 1:49.47 1.37 +6.56
5thLeaver, Ellie
Eichhorn, Emma
Silvester, Jessica
Silvester, Danielle
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
QLD
QLD
VIC
VIC
7 1:56.23 6.76 +13.32
Race 43Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stOsborn, Shaun
Osborn, Daniel
Donato, Mick
Sarvari, Joshua
Direct Members
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
NSW
NSW
QLD
QLD
4 04:09.06   0.00
 Hutchinson, Sam
Basson, Milan
Hammond, Jakob
Labine Romain, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 SCRATCHED
Race 44Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, Jordan
Booth, Michael
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:35.94   0.00
2ndSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
5 3:35.97 0.03 +0.03
3rdGardner, Neil
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
1 3:38.08 2.11 +2.14
4thDeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:41.83 3.75 +5.89
5thMcLean, Ben
Elford, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:45.91 4.08 +9.97
6thCeddia, David
Byrne, Nicholas
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 3:46.23 0.32 +10.29
7thEltham, Luke
Eltham, Matthew
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
3 3:50.50 4.27 +14.56
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 45Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMurphy, Aaron
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Brothers
QLD
QLD
5 3:34.41   0.00
2ndWilkins, William
Quickenden, Ryan
Hawkes Bay (NZ)
Arawa (NZ)
NZL
NZL
7 3:35.09 0.68 +0.68
3rdCopeland, Charlie
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:35.68 0.59 +1.27
4thRice, Brendan
Graham, David
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
4 3:36.21 0.53 +1.80
5thGraf, Arnold
Chapman, Rhett
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
3 3:52.27 16.06 +17.86
6thSpeer, Sam
Gosling, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:57.31 5.04 +22.90
7thRedward, Samuel
Little, Tom
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 4:05.62 8.31 +31.21
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 46Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Smith, David
Smith, Tate
Gold Coast
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
5 3:03.86   0.00
2ndHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Norton, Sam
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Tasmania CC
Bayswater
WA
WA
TAS
WA
3 3:06.09 2.23 +2.23
3rdBats, Jasper
Fitzgerald, Jarrod
Fitzgerald, Darryl
Quickenden, Zac
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
4 3:07.43 1.34 +3.57
 Bolton, Nicholas
Hardy, Pierce
Wilkinson, Glenn
Dallos, Zsolt
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 SCRATCHED
Race 47Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stO'Neill, Monique
Basson, Tanielle
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Godoy, Deandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 1:47.43   0.00
2ndDavies, Madison
Reynolds, Shannon
McAleenan, Tara
Batters, Madeleine
West Lakes
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Bendigo
SA
WA
QLD
VIC
5 1:48.31 0.88 +0.88
3rdDuncan, Rachel
Taurins, Talissa
Douglass, Emma
Sterry, Chloe
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Currumbin Creek
NSW
NSW
NSW
QLD
7 1:54.52 6.21 +7.09
4thBulmer, Josephine
Harrison, Courtney
Walkington, Nathalie
Loughry, Lulu
West Lakes
West Lakes
Patterson Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
VIC
SA
3 1:54.65 0.13 +7.22
5thBlair, Jessica
Ford, Britney
Legarth, Elise
Wilson, Sarah
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
8 2:01.80 7.15 +14.37
6thHall, Zoe
Ross, Emily
Repetto, Alexandra
Sinclair, Hayleigh
Direct Members
Direct Members
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 2:04.53 2.73 +17.10
7thGreen, Caitlin
Munro, Brittany
Dober, Keily
Aves, Alex
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
2 2:30.78 26.25 +43.35
Race 48Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Lee, Jared
Carson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Direct Members
West Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
NSW
SA
VIC
VIC
4 3:15.65   0.00
2ndMcKitterick, Joel
Duffy, Jy
collins, jeremy
Newell, Jayden
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Varsity Lakes
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 3:16.16 0.51 +0.51
3rdTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
McTavish, Simon
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:22.56 6.40 +6.91
4thJacobs, Todd
Yeates, Josh
Dreyer, Johan
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:43.65 21.09 +28.00
 Allan, Jackson
Fitzsimmons, Riley
Hughes, Mitchell
Yerbury, Ryan
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 SCRATCHED
Race 49Final: Mens Under 23 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRice, Brendan
Brewer, Todd
Rypp, Glenn
Bain, Bill
Bayswater
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
Sunshine Coast
WA
WA
SA
QLD
4 3:09.85   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Dunn, Callum
Petho, Jeremy
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 3:12.04 2.19 +2.19
3rdGraham, David
Norton, Tom
Smith, Scott
Copeland, Charlie
Direct Members
Tasmania CC
PaddleNSW Direct
Sunshine Coast
NSW
TAS
NSW
QLD
6 3:16.71 4.67 +6.86
4thElford, Peter
Bulmer, Nicholas
McLean, Ben
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
Direct Members
West Lakes
QLD
SA
NSW
SA
7 3:22.41 5.70 +12.56
5thEltham, Matthew
McIntyre, Robert
McDonnell, Jarryd
Eltham, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
QLD
NSW
8 3:32.33 9.92 +22.48
6thGold, Alex
Redward, Samuel
Dreyer, Johan
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
2 3:33.46 1.13 +23.61
7thGosling, Luke
Speer, Sam
Stuart, Angus
Graf, Arnold
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
PaddleNSW Direct
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:35.12 1.66 +25.27