Grand Prix 2

Date: Sat 2nd - Sun 3rd February , 2013
Venue: Nagambie, VIC
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 167
2WK1 1000 1810
3WK1 10005
4WK2 1000 163
5WK2 1000 184
6WK2 10001
7MK1 1000 164
8MK1 1000 1821
9MK1 100011
10MK2 1000 16-
11MK2 1000 189
12MK2 10005
13MK4 1000 185
14MC1 1000 162
15MC1 10004
16MC2 1000 161
17MC2 10002
18WK1 500 167
19WK1 500 1810
20WK1 5005
21WK2 500 163
22WK2 500 184
23WK2 5002
24WK4 500 141
25WK4 500 183
26MK1 500 164
27MK1 500 1822
28MK1 50010
29MK2 500 16-
30MK2 500 189
31MK2 5005
32MC1 500 162
33MC1 5004
34MC2 500 161
35MC2 5003
36WK1 200 167
37WK1 200 1810
38WK1 2005
39WK2 200 163
40WK2 200 184
41WK2 2001
42MK1 200 164
43MK1 200 1820
44MK1 20012
45MK2 200 16-
46MK2 200 189
47MK2 2006
48MC1 200 162
49MC1 2006
50MC2 200 161
51MC2 2004
52MC4 2002
53PCMK1 200 18MC1
54PC MK1 200 MC4
55PC MV1 200 MC5
56PC WK1 200 MC3
57PC MK1 1000 MC4
58PC MV1 1000 MC2
59PC WK1 1000 MC3
60PC MK1 500 MC4
61PC MV1 500 MC2
62PC WK1 500 MC3
63PC 200 MCHC8
64PC 500 MCHC8
65PC 1000 MCHC8
66WK4 10001
67WK4 5001
68WK4 2003
69WK4 1000 16-
70WK4 1000 182
71WK4 200 181
72WK4 200 16-
73MK4 10002
74MK4 1000 16-
75MK4 5001
76MK4 500 184
77MK4 500 16-
78MK4 200-
79MK4 200 185
80MK4 200 16-
81MC4 5002
82MC4 10002
83WK4 500 16-
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 2nd February, 2013

Race 1A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC3 4:06.26   0.00
2ndHedditch, TomMercantileVIC2 4:06.48 0.22 +0.22
3rdMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:11.54 5.06 +5.28
4thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC6 4:17.34 5.80 +11.08
5thArnold, TimMercantileVIC7 4:17.62 0.28 +11.36
6thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC5 4:19.43 1.81 +13.17
 Bolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 0: .00    
Race 2Non-Event: Mens Open K1 1000

NON-EVENT
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC7 4:11.90   0.00
2ndCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA1 4:20.86 8.96 +8.96
3rdGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA6 4:24.52 3.66 +12.62
4thLovick, EdwardDirect MembersNSW5 4:24.71 0.19 +12.81
5thQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA3 4:39.10 14.39 +27.20
6thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC4 4:43.73 4.63 +31.83
7thJones, MarcusIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 5:03.36 19.63 +51.46
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 4:21.38   0.00
2ndDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 4:23.80 2.42 +2.42
3rdO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC1 4:44.07 20.27 +22.69
4thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA6 4:51.72 7.65 +30.34
5thSmith, ChristopherFairfieldVIC2 5:00.14 8.42 +38.76
6thBeck, CoreyMelbourneVIC5 5:55.50 55.36 +1:34.12
 Young, RichardGippslandVIC4 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 5Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW2 4:06.41   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 4:08.59 2.18 +2.18
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW5 4:09.03 0.44 +2.62
4thHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC6 4:22.31 13.28 +15.90
5thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA7 4:59.99 37.68 +53.58
6thCox, AnthonySA DirectSA1 5:57.88 57.89 +1:51.47
 Stock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC3 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 6Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW3 5:00.10   0.00
2ndSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC1 5:03.80 3.70 +3.70
3rdJager, EmmaWest LakesSA5 5:07.62 3.82 +7.52
4thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA6 5:23.89 16.27 +23.79
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA4 6:01.21 37.32 +1:01.11
6thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA2 6:03.24 2.03 +1:03.14
7thBeck, ShayannahMelbourneVIC7 6:06.80 3.56 +1:06.70
Race 7Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 4:51.49   0.00
2ndLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA2 4:55.30 3.81 +3.81
3rdWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC4 5:00.20 4.90 +8.71
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC6 5:04.18 3.98 +12.69
5thKiernan, EmmaDirect MembersNSW3 5:17.19 13.01 +25.70
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC2 4:43.68   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 4:45.30 1.62 +1.62
3rdYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 4:45.83 0.53 +2.15
4thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 4:45.90 0.07 +2.22
5thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA5 5:06.82 20.92 +23.14
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 9Final: Womens Open K1 1000
Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st WK1 1000:
Hurst, Madeleine

Patterson Lakes

VIC

7
4:45.45   0.00
2nd2nd WK1 1000:
Hennessy, Anna

West Lakes

SA

6
4:45.86 0.41 +0.41
3rd3rd WK1 1000:
Silvester, Jessica

Patterson Lakes

VIC

8
4:49.94 4.08 +4.49
4th4th WK1 1000:
Carlton, Virginia

Geelong

VIC

5
4:50.67 0.73 +5.22
5th5th WK1 1000:
Silvester, Danielle

Patterson Lakes

VIC

4
5:04.59 13.92 +19.14
6th1st PC WK1 1000 MC:
Drennan, Amanda

Patterson Lakes

VIC

1
6:14.33 1:09.74 +1:28.88
7th2nd PC WK1 1000 MC:
Sullivan, Melissa

West Lakes

SA

3
6:36.97 22.64 +1:51.52
8th3rd PC WK1 1000 MC:
Rycken, Emily

Patterson Lakes

VIC

2
6:40.83 3.86 +1:55.38
Race 10Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK1 1000 16:
Grimwade, Matthew

Christian Brothers

SA

5
4:26.20   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 1000 16:
Martin, Chris

Patterson Lakes

VIC

6
4:27.81 1.61 +1.61
3rd3rd MK1 1000 16:
Carbone, Anthony

Bayswater

WA

4
4:38.50 10.69 +12.30
4th4th MK1 1000 16:
Santarelli, Elliot

Christian Brothers

SA

7
4:49.93 11.43 +23.73
5th1st PC MK1 1000 MC:
Elgin, Donnie

Patterson Lakes

VIC

3
5:37.21 47.28 +1:11.01
6th2nd PC MK1 1000 MC:
Stiles, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
5:47.90 10.69 +1:21.70
7th3rd PC MK1 1000 MC:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

8
6:14.65 26.75 +1:48.45
8th4th PC MK1 1000 MC:
Connor, Gary

Patterson Lakes

VIC

1
6:19.08 4.43 +1:52.88
Race 11Final: Mens Under 16 C1 1000
Mens Open C1 1000
Para Canoe Mens V1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MC1 1000:
Corney, Steve

Patterson Lakes

VIC

5
5:13.00   0.00
2nd2nd MC1 1000:
Vegh, Steven

Patterson Lakes

VIC

8
5:31.34 18.34 +18.34
3rd3rd MC1 1000:
Godfrey, Gavin

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

6
5:37.45 6.11 +24.45
4th1st MC1 1000 16:
Keogh, Benjamin

West Lakes

SA

4
6:06.41 28.96 +53.41
5th2nd MC1 1000 16:
Bayliss, Jace

West Lakes

SA

3
6:12.14 5.73 +59.14
6th4th MC1 1000:
Bogan, Luke

Direct Members

NSW

7
6:47.68 35.54 +1:34.68
 PC MV1 1000 MC:
Bond, Tony

Echuca Moama

VIC

1
     
Race 12B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC5 4:24.19   0.00
2ndQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA2 4:24.96 0.77 +0.77
3rdLovick, EdwardDirect MembersNSW3 4:27.34 2.38 +3.15
4thSmith, ChristopherFairfieldVIC7 4:38.13 10.79 +13.94
5thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA1 4:48.20 10.07 +24.01
6thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC4 4:55.77 7.57 +31.58
7thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA6 4:56.29 0.52 +32.10
 Baker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC8 DID NOT START
Race 13A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW3 4:01.12   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:07.24 6.12 +6.12
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 4:08.70 1.46 +7.58
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC7 4:08.88 0.18 +7.76
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA5 4:10.40 1.52 +9.28
6thDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 4:11.88 1.48 +10.76
7thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA6 4:26.47 14.59 +25.35
8thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA8 4:40.40 13.93 +39.28
Race 14Final: Mens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 15Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC5 4:34.36   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 4:37.97 3.61 +3.61
3rdBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC1 4:41.71 3.74 +7.35
4thCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 4:43.20 1.49 +8.84
5thWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC2 4:43.85 0.65 +9.49
6thYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 4:44.03 0.18 +9.67
7thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA6 4:54.14 10.11 +19.78
8thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 4:55.85 1.71 +21.49
Race 16Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Lee, Jared
Direct Members
West Lakes
NSW
SA
4 3:43.68   0.00
2ndCarson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 3:57.82 14.14 +14.14
3rdHaynes, Casey
Dutton, Logan
Sherbrooke
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
3 4:01.58 3.76 +17.90
4thLovick, Edward
Smith, Christopher
Direct Members
Fairfield
NSW
VIC
1 4:01.67 0.09 +17.99
5thQuensier, Aman
Grycewicz, Aaron
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:19.29 17.62 +35.61
6thMartin, Chris
Carbone, Anthony
Patterson Lakes
Bayswater
VIC
WA
6 4:23.88 4.59 +40.20
7thCrawford, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
West Lakes
Southside Paddlers
SA
NSW
8 4:27.64 3.76 +43.96
8thSantarelli, Elliot
Grimwade, Matthew
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
5 4:39.45 11.81 +55.77
Race 17Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 18Final: Mens Under 16 C2 1000
Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MC2 1000:
Corney, Steve
Vegh, Steven

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

4
4:46.51   0.00
2nd1st MC2 1000 16:
Keogh, Benjamin
Bayliss, Jace

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

3
5:15.01 28.50 +28.50
3rd2nd MC2 1000:
French, Roger
Loughry, Matthew

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

5
5:29.55 14.54 +43.04
Race 19Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCampbell, James
McIntyre, Robert
Fairfield
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
2 3:53.12   0.00
2ndHedditch, Tom
Arnold, Tim
Mercantile
Mercantile
VIC
VIC
4 3:58.03 4.91 +4.91
3rdCeddia, David
Byrne, Nicholas
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 3:59.65 1.62 +6.53
 Dawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Direct Members
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
3      
Race 20Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
Womens Under 18 K2 1000
Womens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st WK2 1000 18:
Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine

Bendigo
Bendigo

VIC
VIC

5
4:26.39   0.00
2nd1st WK2 1000:
Hurst, Madeleine
Hennessy, Anna

Patterson Lakes
West Lakes

VIC
SA

8
4:35.93 9.54 +9.54
3rd1st WK2 1000 16:
Silvester, Samantha
Keppell, Olivia

Patterson Lakes
Direct Members

VIC
NSW

1
4:42.31 6.38 +15.92
4th2nd WK2 1000 18:
Harrison, Courtney
Bulmer, Josephine

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

4
4:44.72 2.41 +18.33
5th3rd WK2 1000 18:
Loughry, Lulu
Kiernan, Emma

West Lakes
Direct Members

SA
NSW

6
4:46.95 2.23 +20.56
6th2nd WK2 1000 16:
Ryan, Sonia
Jager, Emma

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

2
4:51.85 4.90 +25.46
7th3rd WK2 1000 16:
Makarushkina, Marsha
Goldner, Kelsey

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

3
5:49.00 57.15 +1:22.61
 WK2 1000 18:
Whinray, Kayla
Walkington, Nathalie

Yarrawonga Mulwala
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

7
 DID NOT START
Race 21Final: PC (ALL) 1000 MC HANDICAP
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stElgin, DonniePatterson LakesVIC5 5:50.87   0.00
2ndSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW7 6:12.26 21.39 +21.39
3rdDrennan, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC1 6:14.23 1.97 +23.36
4thConnor, GaryPatterson LakesVIC8 6:37.17 22.94 +46.30
5thRycken, EmilyPatterson LakesVIC2 6:42.82 5.65 +51.95
6thSullivan, MelissaWest LakesSA6 6:50.73 7.91 +59.86
 Bond, TonyEchuca MoamaVIC3 DID NOT START
 Stiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD4 SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: MENS OPEN K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHedditch, Tom
Arnold, Tim
Crawford, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
Mercantile
Mercantile
West Lakes
Southside Paddlers
VIC
VIC
SA
NSW
7 3:44.69   0.00
Race 23Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Campbell, Jarrad
Carson, Kieren
Lee, Jared
Direct Members
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
West Lakes
NSW
VIC
VIC
SA
6 3:37.17   0.00
2ndMartin, Chris
Beck, Corey
Jones, Marcus
Carbone, Anthony
Patterson Lakes
Melbourne
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Bayswater
VIC
VIC
VIC
WA
2 4:03.54 26.37 +26.37
3rdQuensier, Aman
Grycewicz, Aaron
Rudd, Jason
Ryan, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 4:04.38 0.84 +27.21
 Lovick, Edward
Haynes, Casey
Dutton, Logan
Smith, Christopher
Direct Members
Sherbrooke
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Fairfield
NSW
VIC
VIC
VIC
3 SCRATCHED
 Hedditch, Tom
Arnold, Tim
Crawford, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell
Mercantile
Mercantile
West Lakes
Southside Paddlers
VIC
VIC
SA
NSW
4 SCRATCHED
Race 24Final: MENS UNDER 16 K4 1000

CANCELLED
Race 25Final: WOMENS OPEN K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSilvester, Jessica
Silvester, Danielle
Hurst, Madeleine
Hennessy, Anna
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
West Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
SA
6 4:24.29   0.00
Race 26Final: WOMENS UNDER 18 1000 K4
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLoughry, Lulu
Harrison, Courtney
Bulmer, Josephine
Kiernan, Emma
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
SA
SA
NSW
4 4:19.84   0.00
2ndWalkington, Nathalie
Silvester, Samantha
Whinray, Kayla
Keppell, Olivia
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Direct Members
VIC
VIC
VIC
NSW
5 4:35.52 15.68 +15.68
Race 27Final: WOMENS UNDER 16 K4 1000
Race 28Final: MENS OPEN C4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stVegh, Steven
Godfrey, Gavin
Bogan, Luke
Corney, Steve
Patterson Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
Patterson Lakes
VIC
NSW
NSW
VIC
2 4:46.52   0.00
2ndFrench, Roger
Loughry, Matthew
Keogh, Benjamin
Bayliss, Jace
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
1 4:48.80 2.28 +2.28
Race 29A Final: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcIntyre, RobertPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 1:54.22   0.00
2ndCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC3 2:01.14 6.92 +6.92
3rdArnold, TimMercantileVIC2 2:04.32 3.18 +10.10
4thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC5 2:04.54 0.22 +10.32
5thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC7 2:07.98 3.44 +13.76
6thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC6 2:09.20 1.22 +14.98
 Bolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 DID NOT START
Race 30Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 31Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW1 1:54.35   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW6 1:58.19 3.84 +3.84
3rdLee, JaredWest LakesSA4 2:00.31 2.12 +5.96
4thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA5 2:13.26 12.95 +18.91
5thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC3 2:15.09 1.83 +20.74
6thJones, MarcusIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 2:25.57 10.48 +31.22
 Stock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC2 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 32Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC2 2:03.74   0.00
2ndSmith, ChristopherFairfieldVIC1 2:07.04 3.30 +3.30
3rdHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC5 2:08.50 1.46 +4.76
4thLovick, EdwardDirect MembersNSW7 2:16.08 7.58 +12.34
5thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA4 2:17.43 1.35 +13.69
6thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC6 2:28.12 10.69 +24.38
 Young, RichardGippslandVIC3 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 33Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC2 1:59.09   0.00
2ndCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA5 2:02.62 3.53 +3.53
3rdDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 2:04.13 1.51 +5.04
4thQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA4 2:13.12 8.99 +14.03
5thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA3 2:20.16 7.04 +21.07
6thCox, AnthonySA DirectSA1 2:48.22 28.06 +49.13
7thBeck, CoreyMelbourneVIC7 2:49.55 1.33 +50.46
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 34Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stJager, EmmaWest LakesSA1 2:24.53   0.00
2ndSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC7 2:29.80 5.27 +5.27
3rdKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW6 2:33.05 3.25 +8.52
4thRyan, SoniaWest LakesSA2 2:36.44 3.39 +11.91
5thMakarushkina, MarshaWest LakesSA3 2:46.94 10.50 +22.41
6thBeck, ShayannahMelbourneVIC4 2:49.93 2.99 +25.40
7thGoldner, KelseyWest LakesSA5 3:03.30 13.37 +38.77
Race 35Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 2:24.71   0.00
2ndWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC5 2:26.09 1.38 +1.38
3rdWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC2 2:29.34 3.25 +4.63
4thKiernan, EmmaDirect MembersNSW3 2:33.48 4.14 +8.77
5thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA6 2:33.80 0.32 +9.09
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 36Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 2:11.74   0.00
2ndBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC6 2:16.17 4.43 +4.43
3rdCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 2:18.73 2.56 +6.99
4thYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 2:21.41 2.68 +9.67
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA5 2:22.20 0.79 +10.46
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 37Final: Womens Open K1 500
Para Canoe Womens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st WK1 500:
Hurst, Madeleine

Patterson Lakes

VIC

6
2:19.73   0.00
2nd2nd WK1 500:
Carlton, Virginia

Geelong

VIC

5
2:24.87 5.14 +5.14
3rd3rd WK1 500:
Hennessy, Anna

West Lakes

SA

7
2:25.14 0.27 +5.41
4th4th WK1 500:
Silvester, Jessica

Patterson Lakes

VIC

8
2:27.10 1.96 +7.37
5th5th WK1 500:
Silvester, Danielle

Patterson Lakes

VIC

4
2:34.49 7.39 +14.76
6th1st PC WK1 500 MC:
Drennan, Amanda

Patterson Lakes

VIC

1
3:01.47 26.98 +41.74
7th2nd PC WK1 500 MC:
Rycken, Emily

Patterson Lakes

VIC

2
3:15.14 13.67 +55.41
8th3rd PC WK1 500 MC:
Sullivan, Melissa

West Lakes

SA

3
3:16.68 1.54 +56.95
Race 38Final: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 2:06.64   0.00
2ndMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC3 2:09.15 2.51 +2.51
3rdCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA5 2:14.59 5.44 +7.95
4thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA6 2:21.33 6.74 +14.69
Race 39Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stElgin, DonniePatterson LakesVIC4 2:41.29   0.00
2ndSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW2 2:54.04 12.75 +12.75
3rdConnor, GaryPatterson LakesVIC3 3:42.11 48.07 +1:00.82
 Stiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD5 SCRATCHED
Race 40Final: Mens Under 16 C1 500
Mens Open C1 500
Para Canoe Mens V1 500m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MC1 500:
Corney, Steve

Patterson Lakes

VIC

6
2:31.06   0.00
2nd2nd MC1 500:
Godfrey, Gavin

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

7
2:37.16 6.10 +6.10
3rd1st MC1 500 16:
Bayliss, Jace

West Lakes

SA

3
2:47.50 10.34 +16.44
4th3rd MC1 500:
Vegh, Steven

Patterson Lakes

VIC

8
2:51.85 4.35 +20.79
5th2nd MC1 500 16:
Keogh, Benjamin

West Lakes

SA

4
2:59.43 7.58 +28.37
6th4th MC1 500:
Bogan, Luke

Direct Members

NSW

5
3:11.56 12.13 +40.50
 PC MV1 500 MC:
Bond, Tony

Echuca Moama

VIC

2
 DID NOT START
Race 41B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC4 2:11.51   0.00
2ndRyan, DanielWest LakesSA1 2:13.61 2.10 +2.10
3rdGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA6 2:15.33 1.72 +3.82
4thLovick, EdwardDirect MembersNSW5 2:16.13 0.80 +4.62
5thQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA3 2:16.19 0.06 +4.68
6thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC2 2:18.76 2.57 +7.25
7thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA7 2:33.58 14.82 +22.07
8thStiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD9 3:00.39 26.81 +48.88
 Jones, MarcusIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 DID NOT START
Race 42A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW3 1:59.49   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 2:01.19 1.70 +1.70
3rdDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 2:04.00 2.81 +4.51
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 2:07.95 3.95 +8.46
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 2:10.42 2.47 +10.93
6thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC5 2:10.76 0.34 +11.27
7thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA2 2:12.43 1.67 +12.94
8thSmith, ChristopherFairfieldVIC6 2:20.63 8.20 +21.14
Race 43Final: Mens Open K1 500

CANCELLED
Race 44Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 2:17.00   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 2:20.84 3.84 +3.84
3rdYoung, PennyIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 2:21.29 0.45 +4.29
4thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 2:21.51 0.22 +4.51
5thWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC2 2:23.83 2.32 +6.83
6thCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 2:31.27 7.44 +14.27
7thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC6 2:32.95 1.68 +15.95
8thKiernan, EmmaDirect MembersNSW8 2:47.31 14.36 +30.31
Race 45Final: Mens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 1:48.77   0.00
2ndCrawford, Jarrad
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
1 1:50.01 1.24 +1.24
3rdHughes, Mitchell
Lee, Jared
Southside Paddlers
West Lakes
NSW
SA
6 1:56.18 6.17 +7.41
4thLovick, Edward
Haynes, Casey
Direct Members
Sherbrooke
NSW
VIC
2 2:03.53 7.35 +14.76
5thCarbone, Anthony
Martin, Chris
Bayswater
Patterson Lakes
WA
VIC
4 2:06.26 2.73 +17.49
6thQuensier, Aman
Grycewicz, Aaron
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 2:09.99 3.73 +21.22
7thSantarelli, Elliot
Grimwade, Matthew
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
3 2:10.31 0.32 +21.54
8thJones, Marcus
Baker, Kieran
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
8 2:19.37 9.06 +30.60
9thRudd, Jason
Ryan, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 2:33.67 14.30 +44.90
Race 46Final: Mens Under 16 K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 47Final: Mens Under 16 C2 500
Mens Open C2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MC2 500:
Corney, Steve
Vegh, Steven

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

5
2:28.48   0.00
2nd1st MC2 500 16:
Bayliss, Jace
Keogh, Benjamin

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

2
2:38.99 10.51 +10.51
3rd2nd MC2 500:
French, Roger
Loughry, Matthew

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

3
2:42.89 3.90 +14.41
4th3rd MC2 500:
Godfrey, Gavin
Bogan, Luke

PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

4
3:08.18 25.29 +39.70
Race 48Final: Mens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCampbell, James
McIntyre, Robert
Fairfield
PaddleNSW Direct
VIC
NSW
4 1:49.17   0.00
2ndCeddia, David
Byrne, Nicholas
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 1:53.07 3.90 +3.90
3rdHedditch, Tom
Arnold, Tim
Mercantile
Mercantile
VIC
VIC
6 1:56.91 3.84 +7.74
4thO'Leary, Peter
Beck, Corey
Fairfield
Melbourne
VIC
VIC
2 2:19.49 22.58 +30.32
 Dawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Direct Members
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
3 DID NOT START
Race 49Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
Womens Under 18 K2 500
Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st WK2 500 18:
Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine

Bendigo
Bendigo

VIC
VIC

5
2:09.76   0.00
2nd2nd WK2 500 18:
Harrison, Courtney
Loughry, Lulu

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

6
2:17.84 8.08 +8.08
3rd3rd WK2 500 18:
Whinray, Kayla
Walkington, Nathalie

Yarrawonga Mulwala
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

4
2:17.88 0.04 +8.12
4th1st WK2 500:
Hurst, Madeleine
Hennessy, Anna

Patterson Lakes
West Lakes

VIC
SA

8
2:19.94 2.06 +10.18
5th1st WK2 500 16:
Silvester, Samantha
Keppell, Olivia

Patterson Lakes
Direct Members

VIC
NSW

2
2:23.22 3.28 +13.46
6th4th WK2 500 18:
Bulmer, Josephine
Kiernan, Emma

West Lakes
Direct Members

SA
NSW

7
2:27.25 4.03 +17.49
7th2nd WK2 500 16:
Jager, Emma
Ryan, Sonia

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

3
2:27.37 0.12 +17.61
8th2nd WK2 500:
Beck, Shayannah
Silvester, Jessica

Melbourne
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

9
2:46.21 18.84 +36.45
9th3rd WK2 500 16:
Makarushkina, Marsha
Goldner, Kelsey

West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA

1
2:53.90 7.69 +44.14
Race 50Final: PC (ALL) 500 MC HANDICAP
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stConnor, GaryPatterson LakesVIC8 3:21.17   0.00
2ndSullivan, MelissaWest LakesSA2 3:43.96 22.79 +22.79
3rdElgin, DonniePatterson LakesVIC4 3:44.97 1.01 +23.80
4thRycken, EmilyPatterson LakesVIC3 3:46.67 1.70 +25.50
5thDrennan, AmandaPatterson LakesVIC1 3:48.49 1.82 +27.32
6thStiles, AndrewVarsity LakesQLD6 3:51.03 2.54 +29.86
7thSieders, ColinPenrith ValleyNSW5 3:59.15 8.12 +37.98
 Bond, TonyEchuca MoamaVIC7 DID NOT START
Race 51Final: MENS K4 500
MENS UNDER 18 500 K4
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK4 500 18:
Carson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Arnold, Tim
Hedditch, Tom

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Mercantile
Mercantile

VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC

3
1:41.08   0.00
2nd1st MK4 500:
Campbell, James
Byrne, Nicholas
Ceddia, David
McIntyre, Robert

Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct

VIC
VIC
VIC
NSW

5
1:42.40 1.32 +1.32
3rd2nd MK4 500 18:
Lohse, Sean
Lee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
Hughes, Mitchell

Direct Members
West Lakes
West Lakes
Southside Paddlers

NSW
SA
SA
NSW

4
1:45.64 3.24 +4.56
4th3rd MK4 500 18:
Grimwade, Matthew
Martin, Chris
Carbone, Anthony
Jones, Marcus

Christian Brothers
Patterson Lakes
Bayswater
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C

SA
VIC
WA
VIC

1
1:54.79 9.15 +13.71
5th4th MK4 500 18:
Quensier, Aman
Grycewicz, Aaron
Rudd, Jason
Ryan, Daniel

West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA
SA
SA

2
2:02.27 7.48 +21.19
Race 52Final: MENS UNDER 18 500 K4

CANCELLED
Race 53Final: MENS UNDER 16 K4 500

CANCELLED
Race 54Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
WOMENS OPEN K4 500
MENS OPEN C4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st WK4 500 18:
Walkington, Nathalie
Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Whinray, Kayla

Patterson Lakes
Bendigo
Bendigo
Yarrawonga Mulwala

VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC

5
2:05.40   0.00
2nd2nd WK4 500 18:
Bulmer, Josephine
Loughry, Lulu
Harrison, Courtney
Kiernan, Emma

West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Direct Members

SA
SA
SA
NSW

4
2:09.08 3.68 +3.68
3rd1st WK4 500:
Silvester, Jessica
Silvester, Danielle
Hurst, Madeleine
Hennessy, Anna

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
West Lakes

VIC
VIC
VIC
SA

6
2:12.59 3.51 +7.19
4th3rd WK4 500 18:
Silvester, Samantha
Keppell, Olivia
Ryan, Sonia
Jager, Emma

Patterson Lakes
Direct Members
West Lakes
West Lakes

VIC
NSW
SA
SA

3
2:17.88 5.29 +12.48
5th1st MC4 500:
Vegh, Steven
Godfrey, Gavin
Bogan, Luke
Corney, Steve

Patterson Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
Patterson Lakes

VIC
NSW
NSW
VIC

2
2:19.54 1.66 +14.14
6th2nd MC4 500:
French, Roger
Loughry, Matthew
Keogh, Benjamin
Bayliss, Jace

West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA
SA
SA

1
2:22.40 2.86 +17.00
Race 55Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500

CANCELLED
Race 56Final: WOMENS UNDER 16 K4 500

CANCELLED
Race 57Final: MENS OPEN C4 500

CANCELLED