Queensland

2013 QLD Canoe Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 9th - Sun 10th February , 2013
Venue: Coomera
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 500 35-5512
2MK1 50019
3MK1 500 236
4MK1 500 189
5MK1 500 1612
6MK1 500 149
7MK1 500 12-
8M JD 12 5001
9PC MK1 5004
10MC1 5004
11MC1 500 161
12FK1 500 35-551
13FK1 5008
14FK1 500 235
15FK1 500 185
16FK1 500 163
17FK1 500 143
18F JD 12 5003
19PC FK1 5001
20MK2 500 35-554
21MK2 5009
22MK2 500 233
23MK2 500 184
24MK2 500 165
25MK2 500 143
26MC2 5001
27FK2 500 Open/234
28FK2 500 18/163
29FK2 500 14/121
30FTK2 500 122
31MK4 500 Open/236
32MK4 500 18/164
33MK4 500 14/121
34FK4 500 Open/231
35FK4 500 18/161
36MV1 5001
37FV1 5001
38MK1 200 35-5512
39MK1 20018
40MK1 200 236
41MK1 200 189
42MK1 200 1612
43MK1 200 1410
44M JD 12 2001
45PC MK1 2005
46MC1 2006
47MC1 200 161
48FK1 200 35-551
49FK1 2004
50FK1 200 236
51FK1 200 185
52FK1 200 163
53FK1 200 143
54F JD 12 2004
55PC FK1 2001
56MK2 200 35-553
57MK2 2009
58MK2 200 231
59MK2 200 185
60MK2 200 165
61MK2 200 143
62MC2 2002
63FK2 200 Open/233
64FK2 200 18/163
65FK2 200 14/121
66FTK2 200 14/122
67FV1 2001
68MV1 2001
69MK1 1000 35-559
70MK1 100017
71MK1 1000 236
72MK1 1000 189
73MK1 1000 1613
74MK1 1000 147
75M JD 12 10001
76PC MK1 10004
77MC1 10004
78MC1 1000 161
79FK1 1000 35-551
80FK1 100010
81FK1 1000 236
82FK1 1000 186
83FK1 1000 162
84FK1 1000 141
85F JD 12 10002
86PC FK1 10001
87MK2 1000 35-552
88MK2 10009
89MK2 1000 232
90MK2 1000 184
91MK2 1000 165
92MK2 1000 143
93MC2 10001
94FK2 10001
95FK2 1000 232
96FK2 1000 182
97FK2 1000 161
98FK2 1000 14/121
99MK4 1000 Opn/237
100MK4 1000 18/164
101MK4 1000 14/121
102FK4 1000 Opn/231
103FK4 1000 18/161
104FV1 10001
105MV1 10001
106MK1 5000 35-556
107MK1 50006
108MK1 5000 237
109MK1 5000 184
110FK1 5000 35-551
111FK1 50002
112FK1 5000 233
113FK1 5000 184
114MC1 50003
115MK1 2500 1610
116MK1 2500 143
117PC MK1 25003
118FK1 2500 161
119MK2 2500 162
120MK2 2500 141
121FK2 2500 161
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 9th February, 2013

Race 1Heat 1: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD2 1:41.98   0.00
2ndBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD6 1:43.91 1.93 +1.93
3rdStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD7 1:45.35 1.44 +3.37
4thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD4 1:46.21 0.86 +4.23
5thWheatley, AndrewDirect MembersNSW1 1:52.87 6.66 +10.89
 Urquhart, MatthewDirect MembersNSW3 SCRATCHED
 Wilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD5 DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->A Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 2Heat 2: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 1:42.45   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 1:43.30 0.85 +0.85
3rdSmith, TateGold CoastQLD4 1:43.77 0.47 +1.32
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 1:44.22 0.45 +1.77
5thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD6 1:46.67 2.45 +4.22
 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD5 DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->A Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 3Heat 3: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD4 1:45.90   0.00
2ndHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD6 1:46.71 0.81 +0.81
3rdCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD3 1:47.88 1.17 +1.98
4thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD5 1:49.50 1.62 +3.60
5threstall, bradleyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 1:51.19 1.69 +5.29
6thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW7 1:55.47 4.28 +9.57
Progress: 1,2->A Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 4Heat 1: Male Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWaide, LincolnCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:15.91   0.00
2ndSpooner, ClancyCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:30.21 14.30 +14.30
3rdGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD4 2:32.47 2.26 +16.56
4thHall, EthanKawana WatersQLD5 2:40.49 8.02 +24.58
5thBednall, DarcyWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:46.89 6.40 +30.98
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 5Heat 2: Male Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD6 2:28.93   0.00
2ndShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD4 2:39.05 10.12 +10.12
3rdBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:40.87 1.82 +11.94
4thBowness, DavidDirect MembersNSW3 2:48.67 7.80 +19.74
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 6Heat 1: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 1:49.99   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 1:54.37 4.38 +4.38
3rdKleinschmidt, JakeDirect MembersNSW2 1:57.55 3.18 +7.56
 Hobbs, BenDirect MembersNSW3 DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 7Heat 2: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD3 1:51.00   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD4 1:52.05 1.05 +1.05
3rdCrouch, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:12.80 20.75 +21.80
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 8Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:00.42   0.00
2ndRowell, KeithCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:03.08 2.66 +2.66
3rdCormack, DavidWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:22.61 19.53 +22.19
 Lovell, GeoffSunshine CoastQLD4 DID NOT START
Race 9Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
Female K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK1 500 35-55:
Bennet, Andrew

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

5
2:06.31   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 500 35-55:
Rickard, Mark

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
2:27.61 21.30 +21.30
3rd1st FK1 500 35-55:
Dreyer, Carla

Sunshine Coast

QLD

6
2:29.79 2.18 +23.48
 MK1 500 35-55:
Bendeich, Graham

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
 SCRATCHED
Race 10Direct Final: Male K1 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBarr, GrahamWynnum RedlandsQLD5 2:24.29   0.00
2ndKair, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:41.65 17.36 +17.36
3rdLeaver, RayCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:53.88 12.23 +29.59
Race 11Heat 1: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:14.54   0.00
2ndDay, AndrewDirect MembersNSW2 2:14.87 0.33 +0.33
3rdMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:21.06 6.19 +6.52
4thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD4 2:29.65 8.59 +15.11
5thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD3 2:29.89 0.24 +15.35
6thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD6 2:41.54 11.65 +27.00
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 12Heat 2: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreen, NikolasDirect MembersNSW1 2:10.09   0.00
2ndGreen, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:14.94 4.85 +4.85
3rdJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD3 2:18.36 3.42 +8.27
4thPavey, JordanDirect MembersNSW2 2:19.68 1.32 +9.59
5thSarvari, JoshuaSunshine CoastQLD5 2:31.91 12.23 +21.82
 Marais, ThomasDirect MembersNSW4 DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 13Direct Final: Female Under18/Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcAleenan, Tara
Sterry, Chloe
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 2:13.84   0.00
2ndShort, Abbey
Short, Christie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 2:28.47 14.63 +14.63
3rdBednall, Taylor
Cottle, Kate
Wynnum Redlands
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
4 2:30.71 2.24 +16.87
Race 14B Final: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 1:55.72   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD7 1:58.11 2.39 +2.39
3rdStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD1 1:59.21 1.10 +3.49
4thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD2 2:02.36 3.15 +6.64
5thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD5 2:03.18 0.82 +7.46
6threstall, bradleyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 2:04.36 1.18 +8.64
7thCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD4 2:12.04 7.68 +16.32
Race 15A Final: Male Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 1:54.00   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD7 1:54.98 0.98 +0.98
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 1:57.36 2.38 +3.36
4thWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 1:57.72 0.36 +3.72
5thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD2 1:58.20 0.48 +4.20
6thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD3 1:58.83 0.63 +4.83
7thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD1 1:59.51 0.68 +5.51
Race 16Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:03.05   0.00
2ndWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD3 2:04.40 1.35 +1.35
3rdStafford-Smith, MacDirect MembersNSW7 2:06.81 2.41 +3.76
4thParoz, RyanKawana WatersQLD6 2:07.39 0.58 +4.34
5thMcDonnell, JarrydDirect MembersNSW4 2:09.69 2.30 +6.64
6thSparkman, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD5 2:22.00 12.31 +18.95
Race 17Direct Final: Male Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
Male Under 14/Under 12 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK4 500 18/16:
collins, jeremy
McKitterick, Joel
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek


QLD
QLD


4
1:46.11   0.00
2nd2nd MK4 500 18/16:
Crouch, Hayden
Hobbs, Ben
Kleinschmidt, Jake
Jones-Rew, Joshua

Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Direct Members
Kawana Waters

QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD

3
1:59.09 12.98 +12.98
3rd3rd MK4 500 18/16:
Day, Andrew
Mitchell, Dean
Clark, Hayden
Green, Lachlan

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD
QLD
QLD

6
2:08.22 9.13 +22.11
4th4th MK4 500 18/16:
Marais, Thomas
Pavey, Jordan
Spooner, Clancy
Waide, Lincoln

Direct Members
Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD
QLD
QLD

5
2:12.54 4.32 +26.43
 MK4 500 14/12:
Bicknell, Jack
Gray, Jonathon
Bowness, David
Bennet, Patrick

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Direct Members
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD

2
DNF    
Race 18Direct Final: Male Open C2 500
Female Open/Under 23 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK2 500 Open/23:
Wallace, Bernadette
Burnett, Alyce

Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

5
1:58.66   0.00
2nd2nd FK2 500 Open/23:
Howcroft, Coco
Higgins, Stacey

Direct Members
Sunshine Coast

NSW
QLD

4
2:02.88 4.22 +4.22
3rd1st MC2 500:
Donaghey, Jake
Haas, Alexander

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

7
2:09.81 6.93 +11.15
4th3rd FK2 500 Open/23:
Eichhorn, Emma
Lumley, Sarah

Currumbin Creek
Direct Members

QLD
NSW

2
2:55.80 45.99 +57.14
Race 19Direct Final: Para Canoeing Female K1 500
Para Canoeing Male K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 500:
Nipperess, Peter

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
2:27.70   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 500:
Stiles, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
2:56.74 29.04 +29.04
3rd3rd PC MK1 500:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

4
3:07.89 11.15 +40.19
4th1st PC FK1 500:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

5
3:14.66 6.77 +46.96
Race 20Direct Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 500
Female Under 12 TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK2 500 14/12:
Watmough, Claudia
Rixon, Sophie

Varsity Lakes
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

2
2:56.80   0.00
2nd1st FTK2 500 12:
Ingerman, Nadia
Gray, Sarah

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

3
4:02.87 1:06.07 +1:06.07
 FTK2 500 12:
Rixon, Natalee
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
 SCRATCHED
Race 21Heat 1: Male Open K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 22Final: Male Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1strestall, bradley
McDonnell, Jarryd
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
9 01:41.30   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Rypp, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
1 01:42.44 1.14 +1.14
3rdStenlake, Timothy
Wood, Jordan
Indooroopilly
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
3 01:44.41 1.97 +3.11
4thCopeland, Charlie
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 01:45.00 0.59 +3.70
5thHardy, Pierce
Dallos, Zsolt
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 01:45.97 0.97 +4.67
6thMurphy, Aaron
Booth, Michael
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 01:50.39 4.42 +9.09
7thElford, Peter
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 01:51.56 1.17 +10.26
8thSparkman, James
Rowell, Keith
Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 02:07.98 16.42 +26.68
9thClear, Jacob
Smith, Tate
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
8 02:10.14 2.16 +28.84
Race 23Final: Male Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 1:57.40   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 1:58.22 0.82 +0.82
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD3 2:02.16 3.94 +4.76
4thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD5 2:03.01 0.85 +5.61
5thKleinschmidt, JakeDirect MembersNSW2 2:06.35 3.34 +8.95
6thCrouch, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:28.00 21.65 +30.60
Race 24Final: Male Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGreen, NikolasDirect MembersNSW5 2:11.69   0.00
2ndMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:12.55 0.86 +0.86
3rdClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:14.97 2.42 +3.28
4thDay, AndrewDirect MembersNSW6 2:15.85 0.88 +4.16
5thGreen, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:16.59 0.74 +4.90
6thJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD7 2:23.17 6.58 +11.48
7thPavey, JordanDirect MembersNSW1 2:24.43 1.26 +12.74
Race 25Final: Male Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWaide, LincolnCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:40.10   0.00
2ndBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD4 2:45.55 5.45 +5.45
3rdSpooner, ClancyCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:51.89 6.34 +11.79
4thGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD7 2:55.47 3.58 +15.37
5thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD6 3:00.38 4.91 +20.28
6thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD2 3:01.13 0.75 +21.03
7thHall, EthanKawana WatersQLD1 3:14.11 12.98 +34.01
Race 26Direct Final: Male Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMetsoja, RainDirect MembersNSW6 2:32.08   0.00
2ndBeaver, MichaelBrothersQLD3 2:37.25 5.17 +5.17
3rdLambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD5 2:44.37 7.12 +12.29
4thKing, BrianVarsity LakesQLD4 3:34.82 50.45 +1:02.74
Race 27Direct Final: Female Junior Development U12 500
Male Junior Development U12 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st M JD 12 500:
Nichols, Kai

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

5
3:56.88   0.00
2nd1st F JD 12 500:
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
3:59.38 2.50 +2.50
3rd2nd F JD 12 500:
Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

4
4:26.91 27.53 +30.03
4th3rd F JD 12 500:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
4:33.44 6.53 +36.56
Race 28Direct Final: Female Open/Under 23 K4 500
Female Under 18/Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK4 500 Open/23:
McAleenan, Tara
Eichhorn, Emma
Sterry, Chloe
Lumley, Sarah

Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members

QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW

4
2:17.39   0.00
2nd1st FK4 500 18/16:
Ngati, Kalani
Cottle, Kate
Short, Christie
Short, Abbey

Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
NSW
QLD
QLD

5
2:23.58 6.19 +6.19
Race 30Direct Final: Female Under 14 K1 500
Female Open V1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK1 500 14:
Watmough, Claudia

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
2:51.21   0.00
2nd1st FV1 500:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

6
3:58.51 1:07.30 +1:07.30
 FK1 500 14:
Gill, Isabella

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
     
Race 31Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 500
Male Under 14 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 16:
Mitchell, Dean
Clark, Hayden

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
2:04.91   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 500 16:
Day, Andrew
Marais, Thomas

Direct Members
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

6
2:07.98 3.07 +3.07
3rd3rd MK2 500 16:
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Sarvari, Joshua

Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

8
2:12.95 4.97 +8.04
4th4th MK2 500 16:
Pavey, Jordan
Green, Lachlan

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

5
2:18.25 5.30 +13.34
5th5th MK2 500 16:
Donato, Mick
Shingles, Alexander

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

7
2:24.54 6.29 +19.63
6th1st MK2 500 14:
Waide, Lincoln
Spooner, Clancy

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

1
2:32.19 7.65 +27.28
7th2nd MK2 500 14:
Bancroft, Lachlan
Shingles, James

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

2
2:33.65 1.46 +28.74
8th3rd MK2 500 14:
Bicknell, Jack
Gray, Jonathon

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

3
2:48.49 14.84 +43.58
Race 32Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD7 2:37.56   0.00
2ndShort, ChristieCurrumbin CreekQLD3 2:45.31 7.75 +7.75
3rdBednall, TaylorWynnum RedlandsQLD6 2:46.55 1.24 +8.99
4thShort, AbbeyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 2:52.12 5.57 +14.56
 McAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 SCRATCHED
Race 33Direct Final: Male Under 16 C1 500
Female Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st FK1 500 16:
Cottle, Kate

Direct Members

NSW

3
2:51.10   0.00
2nd1st MC1 500 16:
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers

QLD

6
3:15.80 24.70 +24.70
3rd2nd FK1 500 16:
Parker, Samantha

Lourdes Hill

QLD

4
3:24.46 8.66 +33.36
Race 34Direct Final: Male K2 500 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stIngerman, Matthew
Bennet, Andrew
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
4 2:00.74   0.00
2ndCormack, David
Barr, Graham
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
5 2:23.95 23.21 +23.21
 Rickard, Mark
Bendeich, Graham
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 SCRATCHED
 Nipperess, Peter
Pyne, Glenn
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
6 SCRATCHED
Race 35Direct Final: Male Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 18:
Duffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel

Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

3
1:49.06   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 500 18:
collins, jeremy
Newell, Jayden

Varsity Lakes
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

6
1:51.33 2.27 +2.27
 MK2 500 18:
Hobbs, Ben
Crouch, Hayden

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

5
 SCRATCHED
Race 36Direct Final: Female Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:02.60   0.00
2ndBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 2:05.79 3.19 +3.19
3rdHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD7 2:11.24 5.45 +8.64
 Coghill, RowenaBrisbane RiverQLD1 SCRATCHED
 McGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD4 SCRATCHED
 Pike, JosieSunshine CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
Race 37Direct Final: Female Under 23 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW3 2:19.25   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD7 2:22.10 2.85 +2.85
3rdEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 2:27.11 5.01 +7.86
4thRose, MadiDirect MembersNSW5 2:28.85 1.74 +9.60
5thLumley, SarahDirect MembersNSW6 2:57.78 28.93 +38.53
Race 38Direct Final: Male Open/Under 23 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSparkman, James
restall, bradley
Rowell, Keith
Stafford-Smith, Mac
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
2 1:48.30   0.00
2ndCormack, David
Bennet, Andrew
Ingerman, Matthew
Barr, Graham
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 1:53.51 5.21 +5.21
 Dallos, Zsolt
Gardner, Neil
Hardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
3 DNS    
 Bain, Bill
Elford, Peter
Copeland, Charlie
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
 Bendeich, Graham
Rickard, Mark
Nipperess, Peter
Pyne, Glenn
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
 McDonnell, Jarryd
Booth, Michael
Murphy, Aaron
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
QLD
QLD
7 SCRATCHED
Race 39Heat 1: Male Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stUrquhart, MatthewDirect MembersNSW5 00:40.54   0.00
2ndBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD3 00:41.55 1.01 +1.01
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD7 00:42.68 1.13 +2.14
4thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD2 00:44.81 2.13 +4.27
5thWheatley, AndrewDirect MembersNSW1 00:47.89 3.08 +7.35
6thBates, PaulSt GeorgeNSW6 00:52.09 4.20 +11.55
 Booth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->A Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 40Heat 2: Male Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD4 00:40.58   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD3 00:42.27 1.69 +1.69
3rdrestall, bradleyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:44.12 1.85 +3.54
 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD5 DNS    
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->A Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 41Heat 3: Male Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD5 00:41.33   0.00
2ndHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD6 00:43.25 1.92 +1.92
3rdStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD3 00:46.05 2.80 +4.72
 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD2 SCRATCHED
 Wilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD4 DNS    
 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->A Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 42Heat 1: Male Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stWaide, LincolnCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:57.02   0.00
2ndGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD6 01:01.44 4.42 +4.42
3rdSpooner, ClancyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 01:06.95 5.51 +9.93
4thBednall, DarcyWynnum RedlandsQLD4 01:07.32 0.37 +10.30
5thBowness, DavidDirect MembersNSW3 01:17.55 10.23 +20.53
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 43Heat 2: Male Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD2 01:04.44   0.00
2ndBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD5 01:08.09 3.65 +3.65
3rdShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 01:08.88 0.79 +4.44
4thHall, EthanKawana WatersQLD6 01:12.64 3.76 +8.20
 Bennet, PatrickWynnum RedlandsQLD4 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 44Heat 1: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stKleinschmidt, JakeDirect MembersNSW2 00:48.83   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD3 00:51.08 2.25 +2.25
3rdCrouch, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD4 00:53.72 2.64 +4.89
4thHobbs, BenDirect MembersNSW5 01:01.29 7.57 +12.46
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 45Heat 2: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:44.43   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD5 00:45.11 0.68 +0.68
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD4 00:45.93 0.82 +1.50
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 46Heat 1: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:48.70   0.00
2ndDay, AndrewDirect MembersNSW2 00:49.66 0.96 +0.96
3rdJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 00:51.84 2.18 +3.14
4thSarvari, JoshuaSunshine CoastQLD5 00:54.50 2.66 +5.80
5thShingles, AlexanderSunshine CoastQLD7 00:56.23 1.73 +7.53
6thMarais, ThomasDirect MembersNSW3 01:11.57 15.34 +22.87
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 47Heat 2: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGreen, NikolasDirect MembersNSW1 00:50.86   0.00
2ndMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:51.43 0.57 +0.57
3rdGreen, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:53.79 2.36 +2.93
4thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD3 00:54.22 0.43 +3.36
5thPavey, JordanDirect MembersNSW5 00:54.70 0.48 +3.84
6thCooper, HaydenVarsity LakesQLD4 00:57.56 2.86 +6.70
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 48Direct Final: Female Under18/Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcAleenan, Tara
Sterry, Chloe
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 00:52.71   0.00
2ndShort, Abbey
Short, Christie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 00:56.96 4.25 +4.25
3rdBednall, Taylor
Cottle, Kate
Wynnum Redlands
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
5 00:57.66 0.70 +4.95
Race 49Direct Final: Male Open C2 200
Female Open/Under 23 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MC2 200:
Donaghey, Jake
Haas, Alexander

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

7
00:43.36   0.00
2nd1st FK2 200 Open/23:
Higgins, Stacey
Howcroft, Coco

Sunshine Coast
Direct Members

QLD
NSW

3
00:44.52 1.16 +1.16
3rd2nd FK2 200 Open/23:
Lumley, Sarah
Eichhorn, Emma

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

2
00:56.28 11.76 +12.92
Race 50Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 200
Para Canoeing Female K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 200:
Nipperess, Peter

Varsity Lakes

QLD

3
00:51.38   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 200:
Stiles, Andrew

Varsity Lakes

QLD

2
01:01.39 10.01 +10.01
3rd3rd PC MK1 200:
Sieders, Colin

Penrith Valley

NSW

5
01:06.89 5.50 +15.51
4th1st PC FK1 200:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

6
01:09.07 2.18 +17.69
 PC MK1 200:
Speakman, Matt

Varsity Lakes

QLD

1
 DID NOT FINISH
 PC MK1 200:
Bailey, Paul

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
DNF    
Race 51Direct Final: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD4 00:43.87   0.00
2ndRowell, KeithCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:45.19 1.32 +1.32
3rdCormack, DavidWynnum RedlandsQLD5 00:56.43 11.24 +12.56
 Lovell, GeoffSunshine CoastQLD3 DID NOT START
Race 52Direct Final: Male K1 200 35/45/55
Female K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MK1 200 35-55:
Bennet, Andrew

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

6
00:48.46   0.00
2nd1st FK1 200 35-55:
Dreyer, Carla

Sunshine Coast

QLD

2
00:57.55 9.09 +9.09
3rd2nd MK1 200 35-55:
Rickard, Mark

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
00:59.11 1.56 +10.65
 MK1 200 35-55:
Bendeich, Graham

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
 SCRATCHED
Race 53Direct Final: Male K1 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBarr, GrahamWynnum RedlandsQLD6 00:56.59   0.00
2ndKair, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD4 01:00.24 3.65 +3.65
3rdLeaver, RayCurrumbin CreekQLD5 01:05.40 5.16 +8.81
Race 54Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD5 00:44.30   0.00
2ndStafford-Smith, MacDirect MembersNSW2 00:45.48 1.18 +1.18
3rdWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD7 00:46.25 0.77 +1.95
4thParoz, RyanKawana WatersQLD6 00:48.66 2.41 +4.36
5thSparkman, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD1 00:49.35 0.69 +5.05
 McDonnell, JarrydDirect MembersNSW3 SCRATCHED
Race 55Direct Final: Female Under 14/Under 12 K2 200
Female Under 14/Under 12 TK2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FTK2 200 14/12:
Ingerman, Nadia
Gray, Sarah

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

5
01:31.86   0.00
2nd2nd FTK2 200 14/12:
Rixon, Natalee
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
01:32.29 0.43 +0.43
 FK2 200 14/12:
Watmough, Claudia
Gill, Isabella

Varsity Lakes
Varsity Lakes

QLD
QLD

3
 SCRATCHED
Race 56Final: Male Under 14 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stWaide, LincolnCurrumbin CreekQLD4 00:58.74   0.00
2ndBancroft, LachlanSunshine CoastQLD5 01:01.40 2.66 +2.66
3rdGray, JonathonWynnum RedlandsQLD6 01:03.49 2.09 +4.75
4thShingles, JamesSunshine CoastQLD7 01:05.56 2.07 +6.82
5thSpooner, ClancyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 01:07.33 1.77 +8.59
6thBicknell, JackWynnum RedlandsQLD3 01:09.32 1.99 +10.58
7thBednall, DarcyWynnum RedlandsQLD1 01:10.02 0.70 +11.28
Race 57B Final: Male Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 58A Final: Male Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stUrquhart, MatthewDirect MembersNSW4 00:38.91   0.00
2ndDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD3 00:39.50 0.59 +0.59
3rdMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD7 00:40.64 1.14 +1.73
4thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD6 00:40.99 0.35 +2.08
5thCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD5 00:41.55 0.56 +2.64
6thWood, JordanGold CoastQLD1 00:42.74 1.19 +3.83
7thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD2 00:43.59 0.85 +4.68
Race 59Final: Male Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 00:42.52   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 00:43.06 0.54 +0.54
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD7 00:43.48 0.42 +0.96
4thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD3 00:44.18 0.70 +1.66
5thKleinschmidt, JakeDirect MembersNSW4 00:44.87 0.69 +2.35
6thCrouch, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:54.26 9.39 +11.74
 Hobbs, BenDirect MembersNSW1 DNS    
Race 60Final: Male Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD6 00:43.95   0.00
2ndGreen, NikolasDirect MembersNSW4 00:45.20 1.25 +1.25
3rdClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 00:46.30 1.10 +2.35
4thDay, AndrewDirect MembersNSW3 00:48.76 2.46 +4.81
5thJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD7 00:49.36 0.60 +5.41
6thGreen, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:49.63 0.27 +5.68
7thDonato, MickSunshine CoastQLD1 00:52.36 2.73 +8.41
Race 61Direct Final: Male Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD6 00:47.34   0.00
2ndHaas, AlexanderBrothersQLD3 00:48.42 1.08 +1.08
3rdBeaver, MichaelBrothersQLD4 00:51.20 2.78 +3.86
4thMetsoja, RainDirect MembersNSW5 00:54.94 3.74 +7.60
5thLambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD2 00:57.74 2.80 +10.40
6thKing, BrianVarsity LakesQLD7 01:00.78 3.04 +13.44
Race 62Direct Final: Male Junior Development U12 200
Female Junior Development U12 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st F JD 12 200:
Rixon, Sophie

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
01:23.15   0.00
2nd1st M JD 12 200:
Nichols, Kai

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

6
01:27.19 4.04 +4.04
3rd2nd F JD 12 200:
Ingerman, Nadia

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

5
01:28.30 1.11 +5.15
4th3rd F JD 12 200:
Rixon, Natalee

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
01:34.56 6.26 +11.41
 F JD 12 200:
Gray, Sarah

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

2
 SCRATCHED
Race 63Direct Final: Male Open K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stUrquhart, Matthew
Donkin, Tim
Direct Members
Indooroopilly
NSW
QLD
3 00:34.77   0.00
2ndCopeland, Charlie
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 00:35.86 1.09 +1.09
3rdStenlake, Timothy
Wood, Jordan
Indooroopilly
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
7 00:37.49 1.63 +2.72
4thRowell, Keith
Sparkman, James
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
1 00:44.55 7.06 +9.78
 Murphy, Aaron
Booth, Michael
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
 Bolton, Nicholas
Hardy, Pierce
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 DID NOT START
 Bain, Bill
Elford, Peter
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 SCRATCHED
 restall, bradley
McDonnell, Jarryd
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
8 SCRATCHED
Race 64Heat 2: Male Open K2 200

CANCELLED
Race 65Direct Final: Female Open K1 200
Female Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FK1 200:
Wallace, Bernadette

Currumbin Creek

QLD

1
00:43.59   0.00
2nd2nd FK1 200:
Burnett, Alyce

Sunshine Coast

QLD

3
00:45.29 1.70 +1.70
3rd3rd FK1 200:
Higgins, Stacey

Sunshine Coast

QLD

6
00:46.24 0.95 +2.65
4th1st FK1 200 23:
Howcroft, Coco

Direct Members

NSW

5
00:46.67 0.43 +3.08
5th2nd FK1 200 23:
McAleenan, Tara

Sunshine Coast

QLD

8
00:50.26 3.59 +6.67
6th3rd FK1 200 23:
Rose, Madi

Kawana Waters

QLD

7
00:51.89 1.63 +8.30
7th4th FK1 200 23:
Eichhorn, Emma

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
01:01.32 9.43 +17.73
8th5th FK1 200 23:
Lumley, Sarah

Direct Members

NSW

4
01:05.50 4.18 +21.91
Race 67Direct Final: Male Under 18 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MK2 200 18:
collins, jeremy
Newell, Jayden

Varsity Lakes
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

5
00:37.49   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 200 18:
Wagner, Nickolas James
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander

Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

6
00:38.54 1.05 +1.05
3rd3rd MK2 200 18:
Duffy, Jy
McKitterick, Joel

Kawana Waters
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

3
00:43.22 4.68 +5.73
4th4th MK2 200 18:
Kleinschmidt, Jake
Green, Lachlan

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

4
00:45.23 2.01 +7.74
 MK2 200 18:
Hobbs, Ben
Crouch, Hayden

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

2
 DID NOT START
Race 68Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 200
Male Under 14 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MK2 200 16:
Mitchell, Dean
Clark, Hayden

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
00:45.52   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 200 16:
Day, Andrew
Marais, Thomas

Direct Members
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

3
00:46.06 0.54 +0.54
3rd3rd MK2 200 16:
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Sarvari, Joshua

Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

2
00:50.30 4.24 +4.78
4th4th MK2 200 16:
Pavey, Jordan
Green, Lachlan

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

1
00:52.54 2.24 +7.02
5th1st MK2 200 14:
Spooner, Clancy
Waide, Lincoln

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

8
00:54.95 2.41 +9.43
6th5th MK2 200 16:
Donato, Mick
Shingles, Alexander

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

5
00:55.40 0.45 +9.88
7th2nd MK2 200 14:
Bancroft, Lachlan
Shingles, James

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

6
00:56.52 1.12 +11.00
8th3rd MK2 200 14:
Bicknell, Jack
Gray, Jonathon

Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands

QLD
QLD

7
00:58.32 1.80 +12.80
Race 69Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 00:51.34   0.00
2ndSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD2 00:54.50 3.16 +3.16
3rdShort, ChristieCurrumbin CreekQLD5 00:59.60 5.10 +8.26
4thBednall, TaylorWynnum RedlandsQLD6 01:00.27 0.67 +8.93
5thShort, AbbeyCurrumbin CreekQLD3 01:00.85 0.58 +9.51
Race 70Direct Final: Male Under 16 C1 200
Female Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st MC1 200 16:
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers

QLD

6
01:01.11   0.00
2nd1st FK1 200 16:
Cottle, Kate

Direct Members

NSW

3
01:02.92 1.81 +1.81
3rd2nd FK1 200 16:
Parker, Samantha

Lourdes Hill

QLD

4
01:10.01 7.09 +8.90
Race 71Direct Final: Female Under 14 K1 200
Female open V1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st FK1 200 14:
Watmough, Claudia

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
01:00.40   0.00
2nd1st FV1 200:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
01:20.51 20.11 +20.11
 FK1 200 14:
Gill, Isabella

Varsity Lakes

QLD

7
DNS    
Race 72Direct Final: Male K2 200 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stIngerman, Matthew
Bennet, Andrew
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
3 00:42.68   0.00
2ndCormack, David
Barr, Graham
Wynnum Redlands
Wynnum Redlands
QLD
QLD
5 00:55.12 12.44 +12.44
 Rickard, Mark
Bendeich, Graham
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
Race 74Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 2500

CANCELLED
Race 75Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 2500

CANCELLED
Race 76Direct Final: Male Under 14 K2 2500

CANCELLED
Race 77Direct Final: Female Under 16 K2 2500

CANCELLED
Race 79Direct Final: Male Under 14 K1 2500

CANCELLED
Race 80Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 2500

CANCELLED
Race 78Long Distance: Male Under 16 K1 2500

CANCELLED