Grand Prix 1

Date: Fri 7th - Sun 9th December , 2012
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 143
2WK1 1000 1616
3WK1 1000 1826
4WK1 10009
5WK2 1000 14-
6WK2 1000 167
7WK2 1000 189
8WK2 10004
9MK1 1000 1624
10MK1 1000 1842
11MK1 100035
12MK2 1000 1612
13MK2 1000 1818
14MK2 100014
15MK4 1000 166
16MK4 1000 189
17MK4 10006
18MC1 1000 184
19MC2 1000 161
20WK1 500 143
21WK1 500 1618
22WK1 500 1832
23WK1 50011
24WK2 500 14-
25WK2 500 169
26WK2 500 1817
27WK2 5006
28WK4 500 164
29WK4 500 187
30MK1 500 1625
31MK1 500 1842
32MK1 50033
33MK2 500 1614
34MK2 500 1818
35MK2 50012
36MC1 500 184
37MC2 500 16-
38MC2 500 183
39WK1 200 143
40WK1 200 1618
41WK1 200 1832
42WK1 20012
43WK2 200 141
44WK2 200 169
45WK2 200 1816
46WK2 2006
47MK1 200 1628
48MK1 200 1843
49MK1 20034
50MK2 200 1615
51MK2 200 1820
52MK2 20014
53MC1 200 186
54MC2 200 16-
55MC2 200 183
56PC MV1 200 MC1
57PC MV1 1000 MC1
58PC MV1 500 MC1
59MK1 200 142
60MK1 500 142
61MK1 1000 14GOB2
62WK4 500-
63WK2 2500 16-
64MK1 2500 166
65MK1 2500 181
66WK2 2500 182
67WK1 2500 141
68MK1 2500 142
69WK1 2500 164
70MK2 2500 164
71MK2 2500 181
72WK1 2500 183
73WK2 2500 14-
74MK2 2500 14-
75MK1 5000-
76WK1 5000-
77MK4 5000-
78MC2 1000 183
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 7th December, 2012

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA6 4:06.75   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD1 4:07.79 1.04 +1.04
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:09.69 1.90 +2.94
4thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 4:12.08 2.39 +5.33
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD4 4:12.28 0.20 +5.53
6thYeates, JoshDirect MembersNSW8 4:24.08 11.80 +17.33
7thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA7 4:28.41 4.33 +21.66
8thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA2 4:33.71 5.30 +26.96
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 4:06.61   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW6 4:11.08 4.47 +4.47
3rdSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS7 4:14.17 3.09 +7.56
4thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:18.76 4.59 +12.15
5thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA2 4:20.56 1.80 +13.95
6thRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA8 4:22.15 1.59 +15.54
7thYoung, RichardGippslandVIC9 4:25.04 2.89 +18.43
8thMcTavish, FraserDirect MembersNSW4 4:25.37 0.33 +18.76
9thMcTavish, SimonDirect MembersNSW1 4:28.13 2.76 +21.52
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:09.70   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD5 4:12.90 3.20 +3.20
3rdHedditch, TomMercantileVIC8 4:16.70 3.80 +7.00
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC6 4:17.49 0.79 +7.79
5thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA2 4:17.68 0.19 +7.98
6thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD3 4:17.96 0.28 +8.26
7thPond, NicholasDirect MembersNSW4 4:20.45 2.49 +10.75
8thAllan, JacksonPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:21.13 0.68 +11.43
9thArmstrong, LachlanBayswaterWA1 4:24.37 3.24 +14.67
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD4 4:11.61   0.00
2ndMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:17.17 5.56 +5.56
3rdLawrence, IsaacPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:17.64 0.47 +6.03
4thMcCormack, TaylorTasmania CCTAS9 4:18.38 0.74 +6.77
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 4:20.09 1.71 +8.48
6thFenley, JoshuaDirect MembersNSW3 4:25.53 5.44 +13.92
7thJacobs, ToddPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:29.93 4.40 +18.32
8thWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA2 5:01.36 31.43 +49.75
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 4:28.23   0.00
2ndGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA6 4:29.83 1.60 +1.60
3rdBain, JakOnkaparingaSA3 4:32.05 2.22 +3.82
4thHill, BenDirect MembersNSW5 4:36.27 4.22 +8.04
5thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:41.69 5.42 +13.46
6thQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA2 4:42.99 1.30 +14.76
7thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:45.60 2.61 +17.37
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, Tom
Smith, Scott
Tasmania CC
PaddleNSW Direct
TAS
NSW
4 3:43.52   0.00
2ndHaniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:44.73 1.21 +1.21
3rdBooth, Michael
Stenlake, Timothy
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
QLD
QLD
6 3:45.03 0.30 +1.51
4thDawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
7 3:51.23 6.20 +7.71
5thThomson, Dale
Maxwell, Bennett
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:52.73 1.50 +9.21
6thGraf, Arnold
Hughes, Mitchell
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
2 4:08.53 15.80 +25.01
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, Lachlan
Bowker, Daniel
Direct Members
Bayswater
NSW
WA
6 3:42.01   0.00
2ndRice, Brendan
Graham, David
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
7 3:47.87 5.86 +5.86
3rdDaw, Alex
Petho, Jeremy
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:51.08 3.21 +9.07
4thHolmes, Brodie
Brewer, Todd
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:51.12 0.04 +9.11
5thRyan, Zac
Bulmer, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:52.34 1.22 +10.33
6thDunbar, Wayne Jnr
McTavish, Fraser
Manly Warringah
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
2 4:01.13 8.79 +19.12
7thRedward, Samuel
Murfet, Andrew
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
8 4:07.69 6.56 +25.68
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 10Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA8 4:27.59   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC9 4:28.54 0.95 +0.95
3rdGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA1 4:37.80 9.26 +10.21
4thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD3 4:42.50 4.70 +14.91
5thKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA5 4:43.85 1.35 +16.26
6thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC6 4:44.89 1.04 +17.30
7thCoghill, RowenaBrisbane RiverQLD7 4:52.46 7.57 +24.87
8thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC4 4:59.41 6.95 +31.82
9thDrakos, EleniHoldfast BaySA2 5:41.73 42.32 +1:14.14
Race 11Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLabine Romain, Mackenzie
Godoy, Deandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
1 4:21.80   0.00
2ndBasson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
6 4:30.23 8.43 +8.43
3rdGreen, Jacqueline
O'Neill, Monique
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:35.84 5.61 +14.04
4thHarrison, Courtney
Loughry, Lulu
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 4:41.83 5.99 +20.03
5thPicken, Ellie
Norton, Hannah
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
2 4:44.19 2.36 +22.39
6thDowling, Courtney
Bound, Eloise
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
8 4:51.42 7.23 +29.62
7thSilvester, Danielle
Kiernan, Emma
Patterson Lakes
Direct Members
VIC
NSW
3 5:00.05 8.63 +38.25
8thWarrick, Lily
Pope, Crystal
SA Direct
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 5:01.67 1.62 +39.87
Race 12Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA9 5:06.55   0.00
2ndWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC5 5:06.90 0.35 +0.35
3rdYeates, HannahDirect MembersNSW4 5:24.19 17.29 +17.64
4thPartington, JenniferWest LakesSA2 5:24.32 0.13 +17.77
5thPope, CrystalHoldfast BaySA6 5:28.65 4.33 +22.10
6thSadler, DonelleOnkaparingaSA3 6:07.62 38.97 +1:01.07
7thSibley, TaylaOnkaparingaSA7 6:10.12 2.50 +1:03.57
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 13Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGilliman, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW7 5:04.55   0.00
2ndKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW4 5:06.63 2.08 +2.08
3rdSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC5 5:07.82 1.19 +3.27
4thO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD3 5:10.33 2.51 +5.78
5thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS8 5:10.79 0.46 +6.24
6thJager, EmmaWest LakesSA2 5:14.93 4.14 +10.38
7thMutton, BecEncounterSA6 6:19.58 1:04.65 +1:15.03
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 14Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMunro, BrittanyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 5:34.32   0.00
2ndKidd, AnnekaOnkaparingaSA6 5:40.21 5.89 +5.89
3rdOverell, TahliaEncounterSA5 6:13.21 33.00 +38.89
Race 15Direct Final: MENS UNDER 14 K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 16Direct Final: Mens Under 18 C1 1000
Para Canoe Mens V1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MC1 1000 18:
Choi, Ji Sung

South Korea

KOR

2
5:01.57   0.00
2nd2nd MC1 1000 18:
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers

QLD

5
5:51.11 49.54 +49.54
3rd3rd MC1 1000 18:
Keogh, Benjamin

West Lakes

SA

4
6:02.01 10.90 +1:00.44
4th1st PC MV1 1000 MC:
Bond, Tony

Echuca Moama

VIC

7
6:12.69 10.68 +1:11.12
5th4th MC1 1000 18:
Bayliss, Jace

West Lakes

SA

3
6:31.47 18.78 +1:29.90
Race 17Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 1000m Open Multi-Class

CANCELLED
Race 18Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 4:01.28   0.00
2ndCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD4 4:01.47 0.19 +0.19
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA5 4:01.87 0.40 +0.59
4thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW6 4:02.69 0.82 +1.41
5thGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA3 4:06.21 3.52 +4.93
6thMcCormack, TaylorTasmania CCTAS8 4:15.77 9.56 +14.49
7thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA1 4:19.01 3.24 +17.73
8thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC7 4:20.61 1.60 +19.33
9thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:30.14 9.53 +28.86
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 19Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 4:07.04   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD6 4:08.52 1.48 +1.48
3rdHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:10.93 2.41 +3.89
4thLawrence, IsaacPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:15.14 4.21 +8.10
5thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA1 4:20.38 5.24 +13.34
6thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD9 4:20.76 0.38 +13.72
7thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 4:22.31 1.55 +15.27
8thHill, BenDirect MembersNSW8 4:25.87 3.56 +18.83
9thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:25.89 0.02 +18.85
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 20Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:12.96   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD4 4:13.96 1.00 +1.00
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:15.99 2.03 +3.03
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC2 4:17.76 1.77 +4.80
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD8 4:19.23 1.47 +6.27
6thLee, JaredWest LakesSA1 4:21.04 1.81 +8.08
7thSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS3 4:24.22 3.18 +11.26
8thBain, JakOnkaparingaSA7 4:28.31 4.09 +15.35
9thPond, NicholasDirect MembersNSW9 4:30.62 2.31 +17.66
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 21Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, Lachlan
Bowker, Daniel
Direct Members
Bayswater
NSW
WA
5 3:40.15   0.00
2ndHaniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:42.62 2.47 +2.47
3rdNorton, Tom
Smith, Scott
Tasmania CC
PaddleNSW Direct
TAS
NSW
4 3:44.03 1.41 +3.88
4thBooth, Michael
Stenlake, Timothy
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
QLD
QLD
2 3:45.35 1.32 +5.20
5thRice, Brendan
Graham, David
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
3 3:48.75 3.40 +8.60
6thHolmes, Brodie
Brewer, Todd
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 3:49.85 1.10 +9.70
7thRyan, Zac
Bulmer, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 3:52.61 2.76 +12.46
8thDaw, Alex
Petho, Jeremy
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 4:00.91 8.30 +20.76
9thDawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Southside Paddlers
Southside Paddlers
NSW
NSW
8 4:07.60 6.69 +27.45
Race 22Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGilliman, CaitlinDirect MembersNSW5 5:07.37   0.00
2ndKidd, FrancescaOnkaparingaSA4 5:19.11 11.74 +11.74
3rdWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC6 5:20.11 1.00 +12.74
4thSilvester, SamanthaPatterson LakesVIC7 5:23.83 3.72 +16.46
5thKeppell, OliviaDirect MembersNSW3 5:26.58 2.75 +19.21
6thO'Neill, SiarnSunshine CoastQLD1 5:29.49 2.91 +22.12
7thDowling, CourtneyTasmania CCTAS9 5:36.45 6.96 +29.08
8thYeates, HannahDirect MembersNSW2 5:38.12 1.67 +30.75
9thPartington, JenniferWest LakesSA8 5:42.45 4.33 +35.08
Race 23Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:54.50   0.00
2ndLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:07.54 13.04 +13.04
3rdPicken, EllieTasmania CCTAS2 5:09.02 1.48 +14.52
4thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:09.77 0.75 +15.27
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 5:13.15 3.38 +18.65
6thDouglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 5:34.88 21.73 +40.38
7thBound, EloiseTasmania CCTAS8 5:46.98 12.10 +52.48
 Basson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 24Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA5 4:59.25   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA6 5:01.98 2.73 +2.73
3rdLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA3 5:08.00 6.02 +8.75
4thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC4 5:12.75 4.75 +13.50
5thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD7 5:12.96 0.21 +13.71
6thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC8 5:32.40 19.44 +33.15
7thNorton, HannahTasmania CCTAS9 5:33.69 1.29 +34.44
8thWarrick, LilySA DirectSA2 5:47.15 13.46 +47.90
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 25Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC9 4:54.88   0.00
2ndCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 5:02.41 7.53 +7.53
3rdBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 5:03.70 1.29 +8.82
4thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC4 5:13.21 9.51 +18.33
5thDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 5:15.56 2.35 +20.68
6thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA7 5:17.90 2.34 +23.02
7thRepetto, AlexandraSouthside PaddlersNSW2 5:27.19 9.29 +32.31
8thKiernan, EmmaDirect MembersNSW3 5:54.30 27.11 +59.42
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 26Direct Final: MENS UNDER 18 C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLee, Jae Kyeong
Lee, Je Hyeong
South Korea
South Korea
KOR
KOR
4 5:05.57   0.00
2ndSheppard, Sam
Choi, Ji Sung
Brothers
South Korea
QLD
KOR
5 5:06.38 0.81 +0.81
3rdBayliss, Jace
Keogh, Benjamin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 6:39.60 1:33.22 +1:34.03
Race 27Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
Kleinschmidt, Jake
Kawana Waters
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
3 4:01.61   0.00
2ndDuggan, Alexander
Kerr, Robert
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
1 4:08.75 7.14 +7.14
3rdMurfet, Simon
Nelson, Ryan
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
9 4:11.16 2.41 +9.55
4thDoherty, Ben
Bergman, Jake
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
2 4:13.25 2.09 +11.64
5thStock, Lachlan
Baker, Kieran
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 4:17.16 3.91 +15.55
6thHutchinson, Sam
Basson, Milan
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
4 4:22.97 5.81 +21.36
7thHennessy, Jay
Grimwade, Matthew
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
8 4:25.19 2.22 +23.58
8thMiller, Riley
Rubock, Brad
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
5 4:45.37 20.18 +43.76
9thRudd, Jason
Ryan, Daniel
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 5:01.86 16.49 +1:00.25
Race 28Direct Final: Womens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGeorge, Phoebe
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Bayswater
Canning River
WA
WA
3 4:27.65   0.00
2ndKanyitur, Ivana
Kidd, Fiona
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 4:46.43 18.78 +18.78
3rdBaker, Emily
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Manly Warringah
NSW
4 5:03.01 16.58 +35.36
Race 29B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW5 4:12.35   0.00
2ndGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA3 4:19.06 6.71 +6.71
3rdMcCormack, TaylorTasmania CCTAS8 4:20.57 1.51 +8.22
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA9 4:20.62 0.05 +8.27
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC6 4:22.56 1.94 +10.21
6thLawrence, IsaacPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 4:22.58 0.02 +10.23
7thWagner, Nickolas JamesKawana WatersQLD2 4:23.16 0.58 +10.81
8thEllis, JaydenWest LakesSA7 4:24.45 1.29 +12.10
9thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD1 4:33.54 9.09 +21.19
Race 30A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 4:04.78   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 4:12.04 7.26 +7.26
3rdCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD3 4:18.64 6.60 +13.86
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA8 4:20.08 1.44 +15.30
5thEuers, PeterPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:20.19 0.11 +15.41
6thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:23.02 2.83 +18.24
7thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD7 4:25.46 2.44 +20.68
8thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD2 4:26.11 0.65 +21.33
9thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:41.20 15.09 +36.42
Race 31Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS6 4:08.70   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:18.44 9.74 +9.74
3rdDurko, GaborHungaryHUN9 4:19.09 0.65 +10.39
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:19.14 0.05 +10.44
5thRice, BrendanBayswaterWA7 4:19.89 0.75 +11.19
6thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 4:20.26 0.37 +11.56
7thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW3 4:23.08 2.82 +14.38
8thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA4 4:26.19 3.11 +17.49
9thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA8 4:36.76 10.57 +28.06
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 32Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 4:20.73   0.00
2ndGraham, DavidDirect MembersNSW2 4:22.10 1.37 +1.37
3rdBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA7 4:22.25 0.15 +1.52
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 4:23.49 1.24 +2.76
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA6 4:25.64 2.15 +4.91
6thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD9 4:27.53 1.89 +6.80
7thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:36.09 8.56 +15.36
8thSpeer, SamSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:52.72 16.63 +31.99
9thDaw, AlexHoldfast BaySA8 5:08.00 15.28 +47.27
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 33Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA6 4:17.51   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW1 4:19.78 2.27 +2.27
3rdSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:29.83 10.05 +12.32
4thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA3 4:35.45 5.62 +17.94
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA7 4:41.21 5.76 +23.70
6thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:43.31 2.10 +25.80
7thMurfet, AndrewTasmania CCTAS2 4:44.29 0.98 +26.78
 Symonds, TimEncounterSA4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 34Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD5 4:18.47   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 4:18.65 0.18 +0.18
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA4 4:19.73 1.08 +1.26
4thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD3 4:21.50 1.77 +3.03
5thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC7 4:27.94 6.44 +9.47
6thLakeland, JohnDirect MembersNSW8 4:30.40 2.46 +11.93
7thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:35.17 4.77 +16.70
 Dawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGebarski, Victor
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
6 4:01.18   0.00
2ndElford, Peter
Newell, Jayden
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 4:01.80 0.62 +0.62
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
1 4:04.95 3.15 +3.77
4thBain, Jak
Allan, Jackson
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
7 4:07.85 2.90 +6.67
5thHarris, Ben
Pond, Nicholas
Ascot
Direct Members
WA
NSW
9 4:09.26 1.41 +8.08
6thHill, Ben
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Direct Members
Bayswater
NSW
WA
3 4:15.43 6.17 +14.25
7thHedditch, Tom
Dreyer, Johan
Mercantile
Sydney Northern Beaches
VIC
NSW
2 4:15.64 0.21 +14.46
8thYeates, Liam
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
8 4:56.63 40.99 +55.45
 Wood, Jordan
Bain, Bill
Gold Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLee, Jared
Spinks, Sebastian
West Lakes
Derwent
SA
TAS
4 3:59.07   0.00
2ndMcCormack, Taylor
collins, jeremy
Tasmania CC
Varsity Lakes
TAS
QLD
1 4:00.78 1.71 +1.71
3rdTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 4:01.65 0.87 +2.58
4thCampbell, Jarrad
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 4:02.33 0.68 +3.26
5thDeDai, Sean-Charles
McLean, Ben
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
5 4:02.85 0.52 +3.78
6thArmstrong, Lachlan
Ringrose, Jorden
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
9 4:04.22 1.37 +5.15
7thYeates, Josh
Fenley, Joshua
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 4:06.12 1.90 +7.05
8thCrawford, Jarrad
Ellis, Jayden
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:13.46 7.34 +14.39
9thQuensier, Aman
Grycewicz, Aaron
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:15.20 1.74 +16.13
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 4:36.04   0.00
2ndKleinschmidt, JakeDirect MembersNSW2 4:38.31 2.27 +2.27
3rdStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC6 4:49.39 11.08 +13.35
4thHennessy, JayWest LakesSA4 4:54.70 5.31 +18.66
5thYerbury, RyanSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:54.87 0.17 +18.83
6thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC7 4:56.38 1.51 +20.34
7thRyan, DanielWest LakesSA9 5:11.30 14.92 +35.26
8thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA3 5:14.36 3.06 +38.32
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS2 4:30.77   0.00
2ndHarris, BenAscotWA5 4:46.55 15.78 +15.78
3rdKerr, RobertTasmania CCTAS8 4:46.82 0.27 +16.05
4thBasson, MilanPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 5:05.16 18.34 +34.39
5thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA4 5:11.63 6.47 +40.86
6thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS3 5:15.76 4.13 +44.99
 Goldsworthy-Hess, MaxWest LakesSA7 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 39Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMurfet, SimonTasmania CCTAS8 4:33.64   0.00
2ndHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:37.69 4.05 +4.05
3rdDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS2 4:38.58 0.89 +4.94
4thNelson, RyanTasmania CCTAS3 4:38.61 0.03 +4.97
5thBergman, JakeTasmania CCTAS4 4:51.42 12.81 +17.78
6thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA6 4:57.74 6.32 +24.10
7thRubock, BradTasmania CCTAS7 5:34.68 36.94 +1:01.04
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 40Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGebarski, Victor
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
NSW
4 3:47.16   0.00
2ndCampbell, Jarrad
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
1 3:52.45 5.29 +5.29
3rdMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
2 3:58.73 6.28 +11.57
4thDeDai, Sean-Charles
McLean, Ben
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
9 3:59.48 0.75 +12.32
5thTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
7 4:00.54 1.06 +13.38
6thLee, Jared
Spinks, Sebastian
West Lakes
Derwent
SA
TAS
5 4:00.85 0.31 +13.69
7thElford, Peter
Newell, Jayden
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 4:01.63 0.78 +14.47
8thMcCormack, Taylor
collins, jeremy
Tasmania CC
Varsity Lakes
TAS
QLD
3 4:08.51 6.88 +21.35
9thBain, Jak
Allan, Jackson
Onkaparinga
PaddleNSW Direct
SA
NSW
8 4:12.68 4.17 +25.52
 Wood, Jordan
Bain, Bill
Gold Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
10 EXCLUDED
Race 41Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA6 4:57.11   0.00
2ndBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 4:59.72 2.61 +2.61
3rdLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD2 5:03.41 3.69 +6.30
4thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 5:04.48 1.07 +7.37
5thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA4 5:06.00 1.52 +8.89
6thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA8 5:29.96 23.96 +32.85
7thDouglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:33.63 3.67 +36.52
8thNorton, HannahTasmania CCTAS9 5:42.60 8.97 +45.49
 Labine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final
Race 42Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:56.71   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA5 4:58.02 1.31 +1.31
3rdCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 4:59.22 1.20 +2.51
4thPicken, EllieTasmania CCTAS6 5:10.16 10.94 +13.45
5thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC3 5:11.39 1.23 +14.68
6thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD7 5:17.13 5.74 +20.42
7thBound, EloiseTasmania CCTAS1 5:32.04 14.91 +35.33
8thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC8 5:39.62 7.58 +42.91
 Repetto, AlexandraSouthside PaddlersNSW9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final
Race 43Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Neill, Siarn
Gilliman, Caitlin
Sunshine Coast
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
8 4:47.10   0.00
2ndKeppell, Olivia
Walkington, Nathalie
Direct Members
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
5 4:50.07 2.97 +2.97
3rdPartington, Jennifer
Jager, Emma
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 5:04.22 14.15 +17.12
4thMunro, Brittany
Yeates, Hannah
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 5:28.41 24.19 +41.31
5thKidd, Francesca
Sadler, Donelle
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 5:46.09 17.68 +58.99
6thMutton, Bec
Sibley, Tayla
Encounter
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
2 6:01.69 15.60 +1:14.59
 Overell, Tahlia
Kidd, Anneka
Encounter
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
7 DID NOT FINISH
Race 44Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS5 4:04.26   0.00
2ndBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 4:09.98 5.72 +5.72
3rdGraham, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 4:10.79 0.81 +6.53
4thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD1 4:11.16 0.37 +6.90
5thRice, BrendanBayswaterWA8 4:11.17 0.01 +6.91
6thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD7 4:24.61 13.44 +20.35
7thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW9 4:31.01 6.40 +26.75
8thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA2 4:57.44 26.43 +53.18
 Tame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 45Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 4:06.72   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 4:07.34 0.62 +0.62
3rdSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:07.52 0.18 +0.80
4thBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:07.94 0.42 +1.22
5thDurko, GaborHungaryHUN6 4:12.92 4.98 +6.20
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 4:17.98 5.06 +11.26
7thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA1 4:22.62 4.64 +15.90
8thLakeland, JohnDirect MembersNSW9 4:31.23 8.61 +24.51
9thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA7 4:33.46 2.23 +26.74
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 46Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA1 4:05.54   0.00
2ndBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA3 4:08.69 3.15 +3.15
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA7 4:09.66 0.97 +4.12
4thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 4:11.96 2.30 +6.42
5thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD5 4:16.00 4.04 +10.46
6thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC2 4:20.69 4.69 +15.15
7thStowe, MarkPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:24.18 3.49 +18.64
8thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:57.32 33.14 +51.78
 Redward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 47B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA1 4:45.05   0.00
2ndNelson, RyanTasmania CCTAS6 4:52.11 7.06 +7.06
3rdBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC2 4:54.12 2.01 +9.07
4thHennessy, JayWest LakesSA5 4:58.44 4.32 +13.39
5thBasson, MilanPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 5:07.55 9.11 +22.50
6thBergman, JakeTasmania CCTAS8 5:09.48 1.93 +24.43
7thSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA3 5:15.00 5.52 +29.95
8thYerbury, RyanSouthside PaddlersNSW7 5:16.46 1.46 +31.41
9thMiller, RileyTasmania CCTAS9 5:32.89 16.43 +47.84
Race 48A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 4:15.86   0.00
2ndDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS4 4:30.51 14.65 +14.65
3rdKleinschmidt, JakeDirect MembersNSW7 4:31.83 1.32 +15.97
4thMurfet, SimonTasmania CCTAS6 4:31.99 0.16 +16.13
5thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:38.24 6.25 +22.38
6thHarris, BenAscotWA3 4:40.39 2.15 +24.53
7thDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS1 4:43.60 3.21 +27.74
8thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC2 4:48.82 5.22 +32.96
9thKerr, RobertTasmania CCTAS9 5:09.40 20.58 +53.54
Race 49Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLee, Jared
Spinks, Sebastian
Gebarski, Victor
Lohse, Sean
West Lakes
Derwent
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
TAS
SA
NSW
4 3:30.20   0.00
2ndCarson, Kieren
Euers, Peter
Campbell, Jarrad
Duffy, Jy
Patterson Lakes
PaddleNSW Direct
Patterson Lakes
Kawana Waters
VIC
NSW
VIC
QLD
6 3:30.54 0.34 +0.34
3rdWood, Jordan
Elford, Peter
Copeland, Charlie
Newell, Jayden
Gold Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 3:32.66 2.12 +2.46
4thArmstrong, Lachlan
Ringrose, Jorden
Graham, Alexander
Pond, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
Ascot
Direct Members
WA
WA
WA
NSW
1 3:35.20 2.54 +5.00
5thMcTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac
Fenley, Joshua
Tsagaris, Jacob
Direct Members
PaddleNSW Direct
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 3:48.44 13.24 +18.24
6thYoung, Richard
Allan, Jackson
McCormack, Taylor
Bain, Jak
Gippsland
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
Onkaparinga
VIC
NSW
TAS
SA
2 3:50.84 2.40 +20.64
7thCrawford, Jarrad
Quensier, Aman
Grycewicz, Aaron
Ellis, Jayden
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
8 3:51.14 0.30 +20.94
8thKang, Hyun
Lee, Seung Ju
Lee, Sang Hun
Heo, Won
South Korea
South Korea
South Korea
South Korea
KOR
KOR
KOR
KOR
9 3:54.25 3.11 +24.05
9thDreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Yeates, Liam
Yeates, Josh
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:58.74 4.49 +28.54
Race 50B Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD8 5:13.99   0.00
2ndLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA4 5:14.36 0.37 +0.37
3rdPicken, EllieTasmania CCTAS6 5:19.78 5.42 +5.79
4thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC7 5:20.37 0.59 +6.38
5thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 5:25.02 4.65 +11.03
6thHarrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA3 5:31.28 6.26 +17.29
7thDouglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:42.70 11.42 +28.71
8thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC1 5:43.93 1.23 +29.94
9thBound, EloiseTasmania CCTAS9 5:57.68 13.75 +43.69
Race 51A Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:51.82   0.00
2ndMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 4:52.05 0.23 +0.23
3rdCuthbertson, NellIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 5:02.87 10.82 +11.05
4thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA2 5:05.62 2.75 +13.80
5thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA6 5:09.30 3.68 +17.48
6thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA7 5:12.90 3.60 +21.08
7thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC8 5:23.83 10.93 +32.01
8thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD9 5:27.71 3.88 +35.89
9thDuncan, RachelPaddleNSW DirectNSW3 5:31.89 4.18 +40.07
Race 52B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:12.60   0.00
2ndDurko, GaborHungaryHUN2 4:13.19 0.59 +0.59
3rdRice, BrendanBayswaterWA6 4:13.74 0.55 +1.14
4thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD7 4:19.04 5.30 +6.44
5thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD1 4:23.86 4.82 +11.26
6thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC9 4:26.05 2.19 +13.45
7thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD5 4:28.38 2.33 +15.78
8thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 4:35.26 6.88 +22.66
9thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 4:40.07 4.81 +27.47
Race 53A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS5 4:02.40   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 4:06.83 4.43 +4.43
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 4:07.29 0.46 +4.89
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA1 4:09.70 2.41 +7.30
5thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 4:11.15 1.45 +8.75
6thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA7 4:16.49 5.34 +14.09
7thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 4:18.46 1.97 +16.06
8thGraham, DavidDirect MembersNSW9 4:19.13 0.67 +16.73
9thSmith, ScottPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:29.20 10.07 +26.80
Race 54Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNelson, Ryan
Murfet, Simon
Duggan, Alexander
Kerr, Robert
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
TAS
TAS
3 3:52.46   0.00
2ndBasson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Harris, Ben
Santarelli, Elliot
PaddleNSW Direct
Sydney Northern Beaches
Ascot
Christian Brothers
NSW
NSW
WA
SA
7 4:12.28 19.82 +19.82
3rdHennessy, Jay
Grimwade, Matthew
Ryan, Daniel
Rudd, Jason
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 4:24.19 11.91 +31.73
4thRubock, Brad
Bergman, Jake
Miller, Riley
Doherty, Ben
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
TAS
TAS
4 4:31.50 7.31 +39.04
 Armstrong, Lachlan
Ringrose, Jorden
Pond, Nicholas
Graham, Alexander
Bayswater
Bayswater
Direct Members
Ascot
WA
WA
NSW
WA
5 SCRATCHED
Race 55Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, Bill
Rypp, Glenn
Brewer, Todd
Rice, Brendan
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
Bayswater
Bayswater
QLD
SA
WA
WA
6 3:18.81   0.00
2ndHolmes, Brodie
Bowker, Daniel
Tame, Lachlan
Graham, David
Bayswater
Bayswater
Direct Members
Direct Members
WA
WA
NSW
NSW
4 3:19.63 0.82 +0.82
3rdDunn, Callum
Ryan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 3:22.59 2.96 +3.78
4thSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
McLean, Ben
Dunbar, Wayne Jnr
PaddleNSW Direct
Tasmania CC
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
NSW
TAS
NSW
NSW
7 3:25.03 2.44 +6.22
5thDaw, Alex
Petho, Jeremy
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Speer, Sam
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
Southside Paddlers
SA
SA
SA
NSW
3 3:27.10 2.07 +8.29
Race 56Direct Final: WOMENS UNDER 16 K2 2500

CANCELLED
Race 57Direct Final: MENS UNDER 16 K1 2500
PlaceNameClubStateLane2500MMargins
1stBergman, JakeTasmania CCTAS1 12:09.25   0.00
2ndDoherty, BenTasmania CCTAS2 12:13.70 4.45 +4.45
3rdDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS3 12:33.11 19.41 +23.86
4thKerr, RobertTasmania CCTAS4 12:38.46 5.35 +29.21
5thMurfet, SimonTasmania CCTAS5 14:10.74 1:32.28 +2:01.49
6thNelson, RyanTasmania CCTAS6 14:10.93 0.19 +2:01.68
Race 58Direct Final: MENS UNDER 18 K1 2500

CANCELLED
Race 59Direct Final: WOMENS UNDER 18 K2 2500

CANCELLED
Race 60Direct Final: WOMENS UNDER 14 K1 2500

CANCELLED
Race 61Direct Final: MENS UNDER 14 K1 2500

CANCELLED