NSW

Paddle NSW Sprint Championships

Date: Sat 14th - Sun 15th January , 2012
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK2 500 55+2
2MC1 5004
3MK1 100044
4MK1 1000 145
5MC1 2005
6MK1 1000 169
7MK1 1000 1822
8MK1 1000 35+2
9MK1 5000 55+7
10MK2 100020
11MK2 1000 141
12MK1 5000 45+4
13MK2 1000 163
14MK4 1000 162
15MK4 10006
16MK2 500 45+1
17WK1 10009
18WK1 1000 142
19WK1 1000 164
20MK4 500 182
21WK1 1000 45+2
22WK2 1000 162
23WK2 1000 184
24WK2 10002
25WK2 1000 35+1
26WK4 1000 161
27WK4 1000 182
28MK1 2500 166
29MK1 50051
30MK1 500 145
31MK1 200 55+6
32MK1 500 1610
33MK1 500 1822
34MK1 500 35+4
35MK2 200 45+1
36MK2 50014
37MK2 500 141
38MK2 200 35+2
39MK2 500 163
40MK2 500 35+1
41MK4 5002
42MK4 500 162
43MK4 200 184
44WK1 500 142
45WK1 500 165
46WK1 500 1814
47WK1 50018
48WK1 500 35+1
49WK1 500 45+2
50WK2 500 185
51WK2 5007
52WK2 500 35+1
53WK4 5002
54MC1 10003
55MK1 1000 55+6
56MK1 20053
57MK1 200 145
58MK1 1000 45+6
59MK1 200 1610
60MK1 200 1823
61MK1 200 35+3
62MK2 1000 45+1
63MK2 20019
64MK2 200 141
65MK2 1000 35+1
66MK2 200 163
67MK4 2004
68MK4 1000 182
69WK1 200 142
70WK1 200 165
71WK1 200 1814
72WK1 20017
73WK1 200 35+1
74WK1 200 45+2
75WK2 200 162
76WK2 200 35+1
77WK4 200 161
78WK4 200 182
79MK1 200 45+6
80WK1 2500 164
81MK1 500 45+6
82MK1 500019
83MK1 5000 187
84WK1 5000 189
85WK1 50004
86WK1 1000 1812
87MK1 500 55+6
88WK1 2500 141
89WK2 200 184
90MK2 1000 188
91MK2 500 188
92MK2 200 188
93WK2 2007
94WK1 5000 45+2
95WK4 2002
96WK4 500 182
97WK1 500 161
98WK2 500 162
99MK2 200 55+1
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 14th January, 2012

Race 1Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, Jacob
Smith, Tate
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
4 3:02.08   0.00
2ndHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
2 3:04.49 2.41 +2.41
3rdMorrison, Luke
Haniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:14.83 10.34 +12.75
4thHardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Wilkinson, Glenn
Gardner, Neil
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 3:52.00 37.17 +49.92
 Ellis, Craig
Hookins, Tim
Hystek, Tony
Simmat, Thomas
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 SCRATCHED
Race 2Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD5 4:35.69   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:40.83 5.14 +5.14
3rdPhilpott, KirstyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 4:45.42 4.59 +9.73
4thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:53.10 7.68 +17.41
5thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:11.00 17.90 +35.31
6thDouglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 5:12.18 1.18 +36.49
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBrinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 4:38.36   0.00
2ndO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:49.57 11.21 +11.21
3rdGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:50.93 1.36 +12.57
4thJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD7 4:53.97 3.04 +15.61
5thCrilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW8 4:58.12 4.15 +19.76
6thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:14.67 16.55 +36.31
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 4:09.90   0.00
2ndCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD7 4:10.67 0.77 +0.77
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:11.88 1.21 +1.98
4thAllan, JacksonDirect MembersNSW9 4:14.95 3.07 +5.05
5thMetcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW2 4:19.55 4.60 +9.65
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:22.70 3.15 +12.80
7thLittle, TomDirect MembersNSW4 4:26.28 3.58 +16.38
8thGencher, JackSt GeorgeNSW8 4:26.36 0.08 +16.46
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:54.96   0.00
2ndDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW6 4:09.51 14.55 +14.55
3rdO'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:11.48 1.97 +16.52
4thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:17.90 6.42 +22.94
5thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW7 4:19.14 1.24 +24.18
6thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:30.17 11.03 +35.21
7thGraham, CraigNorthern BeachesNSW8 4:44.90 14.73 +49.94
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 6Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:07.41   0.00
2ndWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 4:09.32 1.91 +1.91
3rdTsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSW4 4:12.90 3.58 +5.49
4thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW3 4:14.71 1.81 +7.30
5thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:21.87 7.16 +14.46
6thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:23.57 1.70 +16.16
7thReid, MitchellIllawarraNSW8 4:46.55 22.98 +39.14
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA9 3:41.40   0.00
2ndStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:46.08 4.68 +4.68
3rdRegazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA8 3:47.52 1.44 +6.12
4thWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:47.54 0.02 +6.14
5thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW4 3:51.82 4.28 +10.42
6thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW7 3:57.37 5.55 +15.97
7thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:12.98 15.61 +31.58
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRobinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD3 3:49.18   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR5 3:51.04 1.86 +1.86
3rdMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA6 3:51.67 0.63 +2.49
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD4 3:52.67 1.00 +3.49
5thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 3:54.07 1.40 +4.89
6thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD7 3:56.12 2.05 +6.94
7thEltham, MatthewDirect MembersNSW2 4:10.06 13.94 +20.88
8thPowell, NicholasDirect MembersNSW9 4:33.47 23.41 +44.29
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:44.15   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:49.43 5.28 +5.28
3rdCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA4 3:50.66 1.23 +6.51
4thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 3:59.13 8.47 +14.98
5thVesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW7 4:02.52 3.39 +18.37
6thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW8 4:03.12 0.60 +18.97
7thMoses, LukeSt GeorgeNSW3 4:11.42 8.30 +27.27
8thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW9 4:13.27 1.85 +29.12
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 10Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:55.44   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:56.07 0.63 +0.63
3rdColombi, MattiaItalyITA2 3:57.93 1.86 +2.49
4thLeeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW8 4:04.57 6.64 +9.13
5thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD4 4:04.61 0.04 +9.17
6thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:40.38 35.77 +44.94
 McPherson, BartonSt GeorgeNSW3 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 11Heat 5: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA2 3:49.93   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD5 3:49.94 0.01 +0.01
3rdRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA8 3:50.07 0.13 +0.14
4thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD6 3:57.59 7.52 +7.66
5thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 4:01.27 3.68 +11.34
6thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW7 4:17.31 16.04 +27.38
7thMcIntyre, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW3 4:36.81 19.50 +46.88
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 13Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K2 1000
Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK2 1000 16:
McTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

3
3:55.68   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 1000 16:
Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

4
4:05.89 10.21 +10.21
3rd3rd MK2 1000 16:
Wilkins, Jack
Hutchinson, Sam

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

5
4:24.86 18.97 +29.18
4th1st MK2 1000 14:
Basson, Milan
Browne, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

7
5:26.41 1:01.55 +1:30.73
Race 14Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelManly WarringahNSW3 4:50.20   0.00
2ndBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:51.50 1.30 +1.30
3rdDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 5:00.50 9.00 +10.30
4thCoster, MadisonManly WarringahNSW6 5:58.01 57.51 +1:07.81
Race 15Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA3 4:14.46   0.00
2ndPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW7 4:29.19 14.73 +14.73
3rdHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW6 4:37.30 8.11 +22.84
4thPolson, DanielleSt GeorgeNSW9 4:50.52 13.22 +36.06
5thNicolle, KirstenWindsorNSW1 5:55.40 1:04.88 +1:40.94
 Davis, HannahHoldfast BaySA2 SCRATCHED
 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD4 SCRATCHED
 Fogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD5 SCRATCHED
 Bryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSW8 SCRATCHED
Race 16Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD4 4:33.03   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:35.03 2.00 +2.00
3rdBrinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:37.04 2.01 +4.01
4thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:40.06 3.02 +7.03
5thPhilpott, KirstyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:47.74 7.68 +14.71
6thJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD1 4:49.30 1.56 +16.27
7thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:50.66 1.36 +17.63
8thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:52.90 2.24 +19.87
9thCrilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW9 5:02.83 9.93 +29.80
Race 17Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR6 3:40.49   0.00
2ndBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA5 3:40.99 0.50 +0.50
3rdSmith, TateGold CoastQLD3 3:41.90 0.91 +1.41
4thSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:42.03 0.13 +1.54
5thWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:42.92 0.89 +2.43
6thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA7 3:47.62 4.70 +7.13
7thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA1 3:49.80 2.18 +9.31
8thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD9 4:01.18 11.38 +20.69
9thLeeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW8 4:11.52 10.34 +31.03
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 18Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD6 3:43.10   0.00
2ndRobinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD5 3:43.83 0.73 +0.73
3rdRegazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA3 3:44.39 0.56 +1.29
4thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA4 3:45.14 0.75 +2.04
5thColombi, MattiaItalyITA7 3:46.63 1.49 +3.53
6thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD2 3:50.53 3.90 +7.43
7thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD8 3:55.82 5.29 +12.72
8thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD9 4:03.03 7.21 +19.93
9thVesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW1 4:18.29 15.26 +35.19
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 19Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 3:39.00   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:40.83 1.83 +1.83
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 3:42.22 1.39 +3.22
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:46.14 3.92 +7.14
5thMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA3 3:49.12 2.98 +10.12
6thRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA7 3:50.98 1.86 +11.98
7thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW8 3:55.43 4.45 +16.43
8thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW9 3:57.99 2.56 +18.99
9thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD1 4:01.26 3.27 +22.26
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 20B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:13.01   0.00
2ndAllan, JacksonDirect MembersNSW5 4:13.91 0.90 +0.90
3rdBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW3 4:15.13 1.22 +2.12
4thMetcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW7 4:15.44 0.31 +2.43
5thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW6 4:20.19 4.75 +7.18
6thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:20.37 0.18 +7.36
7thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:21.55 1.18 +8.54
8thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:24.32 2.77 +11.31
9thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:29.78 5.46 +16.77
Race 21A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 3:54.29   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:01.11 6.82 +6.82
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:02.55 1.44 +8.26
4thCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD7 4:07.42 4.87 +13.13
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD8 4:07.93 0.51 +13.64
6thDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW3 4:09.65 1.72 +15.36
7thTsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSW1 4:12.71 3.06 +18.42
8thO'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:15.03 2.32 +20.74
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 DID NOT START
Race 22Direct Final: Mens Over 45 K1 1000
Mens Over 35 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK1 1000 45+:
Greenwood, Brett

Manly Warringah

NSW

8
4:15.74   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 1000 45+:
Lee, Darren

Illawarra

NSW

7
4:18.75 3.01 +3.01
3rd3rd MK1 1000 45+:
Harris, Michael

Cronulla Sutherland

NSW

4
5:12.11 53.36 +56.37
 MK1 1000 35+:
Newsome, Stephen

Cronulla Sutherland

NSW

1
 SCRATCHED
 MK1 1000 35+:
Vesely, Mario

Direct Members

NSW

2
 SCRATCHED
 MK1 1000 45+:
Boer Snr, Pieter

Manly Warringah

NSW

5
 DID NOT START
 MK1 1000 45+:
Newton, John

Manly Warringah

NSW

6
 SCRATCHED
 MK1 1000 45+:
Greenwood, Brett

Manly Warringah

NSW

9
 SCRATCHED
Race 23Direct Final: Womens Over 45 K1 1000
Mens Over 55 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK1 1000 55+:
Hystek, Tony

Lane Cove

NSW

4
4:25.01   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 1000 55+:
Preston, John

Burley Griffin

ACT

6
5:10.84 45.83 +45.83
3rd3rd MK1 1000 55+:
Voges, Alan

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

5
5:18.39 7.55 +53.38
4th4th MK1 1000 55+:
Horsnell, Geoffrey

Manly Warringah

NSW

7
5:26.10 7.71 +1:01.09
5th1st WK1 1000 45+:
Tang, Jacquie

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

1
5:40.42 14.32 +1:15.41
Race 24Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:12.40   0.00
2ndMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:20.09 7.69 +7.69
3rdYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:22.35 2.26 +9.95
4thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:30.69 8.34 +18.29
5thHammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW6 4:35.70 5.01 +23.30
6thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW9 4:41.63 5.93 +29.23
7thPrior, AdenCronulla SutherlandNSW7 5:02.59 20.96 +50.19
8thWilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:06.82 4.23 +54.42
 Fitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 DID NOT START
Race 25Direct Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD4 4:29.09   0.00
2ndFlorian, MariusDirect MembersNSW5 4:32.83 3.74 +3.74
3rdGodfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW3 5:00.19 27.36 +31.10
Race 26B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:46.30   0.00
2ndWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:46.64 0.34 +0.34
3rdMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA2 3:49.32 2.68 +3.02
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD1 3:50.41 1.09 +4.11
5thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA8 3:50.54 0.13 +4.24
6thRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA9 3:50.71 0.17 +4.41
7thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA4 3:50.98 0.27 +4.68
8thColombi, MattiaItalyITA7 3:51.49 0.51 +5.19
9thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:59.60 8.11 +13.30
Race 27A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW6 3:36.99   0.00
2ndWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:39.65 2.66 +2.66
3rdBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA3 3:40.27 0.62 +3.28
4thWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR5 3:40.32 0.05 +3.33
5thClear, JacobGold CoastQLD4 3:44.18 3.86 +7.19
6thSmith, TateGold CoastQLD8 3:45.90 1.72 +8.91
7thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD9 3:47.44 1.54 +10.45
8thRobinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD7 3:53.49 6.05 +16.50
9thRegazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA1 3:56.42 2.93 +19.43
Race 28Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st WK2 1000 18:
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
O'Neill, Monique

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

5
4:19.12   0.00
2nd1st WK2 1000 16:
Basson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

8
4:24.79 5.67 +5.67
3rd2nd WK2 1000 18:
Philpott, Kirsty
Brinkworth, Jamie

PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct

NSW
NSW

2
4:24.96 0.17 +5.84
4th3rd WK2 1000 18:
Taurins, Talissa
Green, Jacqueline

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

4
4:29.10 4.14 +9.98
5th4th WK2 1000 18:
Godoy, Deandra
Douglass, Laura

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

3
4:29.60 0.50 +10.48
6th2nd WK2 1000 16:
Douglass, Emma
Coster, Madison

Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW

7
5:02.27 32.67 +43.15
Race 29Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, Fraser
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:43.71   0.00
2ndTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:47.50 3.79 +3.79
3rdLittle, Tom
Yeates, Liam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:51.26 3.76 +7.55
4thGosling, Luke
Metcalfe, Simon
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:57.81 6.55 +14.10
5thDreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:00.09 2.28 +16.38
6thBryant, Jack-Henry
Fenley, Joshua
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:01.47 1.38 +17.76
7thGencher, Jack
Djodan, Sam
St George
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
1 4:06.96 5.49 +23.25
 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
8 SCRATCHED
Race 30Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 3:26.69   0.00
2ndMorrison, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:26.77 0.08 +0.08
3rdGoble, Matthew
Brewer, Todd
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA
9 3:36.40 9.63 +9.71
4thWallace, Kenny
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 3:41.29 4.89 +14.60
5thStowe, Mark
Moses, Luke
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
8 3:46.53 5.24 +19.84
6thDunbar, Wayne Jnr
James, Gavin
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 3:56.20 9.67 +29.51
7thRedward, Samuel
Gold, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:58.44 2.24 +31.75
 Rypp, Glenn
Morrison, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
1 SCRATCHED
 Wilkinson, Dane
Haniford, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 31Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBenassi, Maximilian
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
3 3:24.23   0.00
2ndWycherley, Paul
Smith, Tate
Great Britain
Gold Coast
GBR
QLD
6 3:24.96 0.73 +0.73
3rdStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:25.88 0.92 +1.65
4thRipamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
7 3:27.05 1.17 +2.82
5thHolmes, Brodie
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 3:27.41 0.36 +3.18
6thHaniford, Luke
Wilkinson, Dane
Holdfast Bay
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
9 3:28.21 0.80 +3.98
7thBain, Bill
Dawe, Nicholas
Sunshine Coast
Southside Paddlers
QLD
NSW
2 3:30.69 2.48 +6.46
 McIntyre, Robert
Powell, Nicholas
Cronulla Sutherland
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
10 SCRATCHED
 Hardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
 Goble, Matthew
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 32Direct Final: Womens Open K2 1000
Mens K2 1000m 45+ years
Mens Over 35 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK2 1000 45+:
Greenwood, Brett
Lee, Darren

Manly Warringah
Illawarra

NSW
NSW

7
4:00.29   0.00
2nd1st WK2 1000:
Prior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty

Illawarra
Illawarra

NSW
NSW

3
4:05.46 5.17 +5.17
3rd1st MK2 1000 35+:
Ellis, Craig
Newsome, Stephen

Lane Cove
Cronulla Sutherland

NSW
NSW

6
4:42.61 37.15 +42.32
Race 12Direct Final: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK1 1000 14:
Basson, Milan

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

3
4:47.06   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 1000 14:
Pepper, Mitchell

Cronulla Sutherland

NSW

1
4:58.78 11.72 +11.72
3rd1st WK1 1000 14:
Yeates, Hannah

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

8
5:35.13 36.35 +48.07
4th2nd WK1 1000 14:
Reid, Breanna

Illawarra

NSW

7
5:51.14 16.01 +1:04.08
5th3rd MK1 1000 14:
Browne, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

2
7:00.63 1:09.49 +2:13.57
 MK1 1000 14:
Newton, Eli

Manly Warringah

NSW

4
 DID NOT START
 MK1 1000 14:
Newton, Dodge

Manly Warringah

NSW

5
 DID NOT START
Race 33Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
8 3:21.89   0.00
2ndWycherley, Paul
Smith, Tate
Great Britain
Gold Coast
GBR
QLD
3 3:24.05 2.16 +2.16
3rdBenassi, Maximilian
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
5 3:24.06 0.01 +2.17
4thStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:27.73 3.67 +5.84
5thSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 3:29.48 1.75 +7.59
6thRipamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
1 3:29.93 0.45 +8.04
7thMorrison, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:30.43 0.50 +8.54
8thHolmes, Brodie
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
9 3:30.68 0.25 +8.79
9thGoble, Matthew
Brewer, Todd
West Lakes
Bayswater
SA
WA
2 3:38.64 7.96 +16.75
Race 34Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 1000
Womens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st WK4 1000 18:
Taurins, Talissa
O'Neill, Monique
Green, Jacqueline
Labine Romain, Mackenzie

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

6
4:04.17   0.00
2nd2nd WK4 1000 18:
Godoy, Deandra
O'Toole, Brooke
Douglass, Laura
Coster, Madison

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

5
4:07.49 3.32 +3.32
3rd1st WK4 1000 16:
Basson, Tanielle
Douglass, Emma
Duncan, Rachel
Yeates, Hannah

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

3
4:27.41 19.92 +23.24
Race 35Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK4 1000 18:
Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Yeates, Liam
Jacobs, Todd

Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

7
3:28.81   0.00
2nd1st MK4 1000 16:
Yeates, Josh
Lawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Hammond, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

3
3:31.00 2.19 +2.19
3rd2nd MK4 1000 18:
Little, Tom
McLean, Ben
Dreyer, Johan
McTavish, Fraser

Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

6
3:31.05 0.05 +2.24
4th2nd MK4 1000 16:
Basson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Wilkins, Jack
Browne, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

4
4:18.75 47.70 +49.94
Race 36Direct Final: Mens Over 55 K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 1:47.12   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 1:47.75 0.63 +0.63
3rdHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA6 1:53.45 5.70 +6.33
4thGoble, MatthewWest LakesSA7 1:53.79 0.34 +6.67
5thEltham, MatthewDirect MembersNSW9 1:54.42 0.63 +7.30
6thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW2 1:59.57 5.15 +12.45
7thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD3 2:08.49 8.92 +21.37
 Robinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRegazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA9 1:46.54   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR5 1:47.14 0.60 +0.60
3rdWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD6 1:47.47 0.33 +0.93
4thBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA7 1:48.01 0.54 +1.47
5thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 1:53.70 5.69 +7.16
6thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD3 1:56.28 2.58 +9.74
7thColombi, MattiaItalyITA2 1:57.04 0.76 +10.50
Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 39Heat 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD9 1:49.29   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 1:50.34 1.05 +1.05
3rdWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD6 1:50.69 0.35 +1.40
4thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW7 1:51.21 0.52 +1.92
5thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD4 1:52.40 1.19 +3.11
6thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW8 1:53.60 1.20 +4.31
7thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:00.35 6.75 +11.06
 McPherson, BartonSt GeorgeNSW2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 40Heat 4: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA4 1:49.06   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 1:49.73 0.67 +0.67
3rdBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA9 1:50.08 0.35 +1.02
4thSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:50.28 0.20 +1.22
5thSmith, TateGold CoastQLD8 1:50.62 0.34 +1.56
6thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW7 1:53.67 3.05 +4.61
7thMoses, LukeSt GeorgeNSW2 2:00.31 6.64 +11.25
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:08.04 7.73 +18.98
Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 41Heat 5: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD4 1:49.51   0.00
2ndSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW7 1:52.69 3.18 +3.18
3rdLeeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW8 1:54.30 1.61 +4.79
4thMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA5 1:58.75 4.45 +9.24
5thJury, SimonSt GeorgeNSW3 1:59.81 1.06 +10.30
6thMcIntyre, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW9 2:01.16 1.35 +11.65
7thPowell, NicholasDirect MembersNSW2 2:02.64 1.48 +13.13
 Rypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 42Heat 6: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA5 1:49.24   0.00
2ndRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA8 1:49.29 0.05 +0.05
3rdBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA7 1:49.34 0.05 +0.10
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA6 1:49.82 0.48 +0.58
5thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA9 1:50.06 0.24 +0.82
6thVesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW4 1:57.43 7.37 +8.19
7thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW3 1:58.77 1.34 +9.53
Progress: Plan E: 1..4->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 43Heat 1: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 1:57.39   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoManly WarringahNSW9 1:57.57 0.18 +0.18
3rdMcGinty, HaileyKawana WatersQLD6 1:58.16 0.59 +0.77
4thBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD4 1:59.46 1.30 +2.07
5thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:03.48 4.02 +6.09
6thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD7 2:07.13 3.65 +9.74
7thBryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSW3 2:10.42 3.29 +13.03
8thBaker, EmilyManly WarringahNSW2 2:15.33 4.91 +17.94
9thHaeri, ParastooManly WarringahNSW8 2:17.29 1.96 +19.90
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 44Heat 2: Womens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW6 1:57.73   0.00
2ndDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA5 1:59.48 1.75 +1.75
3rdLovell, RachelSunshine CoastQLD4 2:01.06 1.58 +3.33
4thFogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD9 2:03.23 2.17 +5.50
5thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW7 2:07.14 3.91 +9.41
6thHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW3 2:09.68 2.54 +11.95
7thPolson, DanielleSt GeorgeNSW8 2:24.00 14.32 +26.27
8thNicolle, KirstenWindsorNSW2 2:53.01 29.01 +55.28
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 45Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:14.76   0.00
2ndLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:19.26 4.50 +4.50
3rdCrilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW8 2:19.90 0.64 +5.14
4thSmith, HollySouthside PaddlersNSW7 2:21.49 1.59 +6.73
5thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:22.79 1.30 +8.03
6thPhilpott, KirstyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 2:25.28 2.49 +10.52
 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 46Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW5 2:10.86   0.00
2ndJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD2 2:13.79 2.93 +2.93
3rdBrinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 2:14.41 0.62 +3.55
4thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:19.06 4.65 +8.20
5thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:19.85 0.79 +8.99
6thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:23.22 3.37 +12.36
7thDouglass, LauraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:25.58 2.36 +14.72
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 47Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 1:59.59   0.00
2ndDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW7 2:00.71 1.12 +1.12
3rdEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:01.90 1.19 +2.31
4thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:02.69 0.79 +3.10
5thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW2 2:02.97 0.28 +3.38
6thAllan, JacksonDirect MembersNSW8 2:04.06 1.09 +4.47
7thReid, MitchellIllawarraNSW9 2:10.30 6.24 +10.71
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 48Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 1:50.64   0.00
2ndWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 1:58.48 7.84 +7.84
3rdTsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSW4 1:59.18 0.70 +8.54
4thMetcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW8 2:00.14 0.96 +9.50
5thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:00.86 0.72 +10.22
6thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW7 2:02.15 1.29 +11.51
7thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:05.22 3.07 +14.58
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 49Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD5 1:51.78   0.00
2ndMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 1:59.10 7.32 +7.32
3rdO'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:00.26 1.16 +8.48
4thLittle, TomDirect MembersNSW6 2:01.36 1.10 +9.58
5thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 2:02.30 0.94 +10.52
6thGencher, JackSt GeorgeNSW2 2:05.29 2.99 +13.51
7thGraham, CraigNorthern BeachesNSW3 2:10.18 4.89 +18.40
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 50Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K1 500
Womens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK1 500 14:
Basson, Milan

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

3
2:14.85   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 500 14:
Pepper, Mitchell

Cronulla Sutherland

NSW

1
2:17.30 2.45 +2.45
3rd1st WK1 500 14:
Yeates, Hannah

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

8
2:42.89 25.59 +28.04
4th2nd WK1 500 14:
Reid, Breanna

Illawarra

NSW

7
2:53.03 10.14 +38.18
5th3rd MK1 500 14:
Browne, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

2
3:17.48 24.45 +1:02.63
 MK1 500 14:
Newton, Eli

Manly Warringah

NSW

4
 DID NOT START
 MK1 500 14:
Newton, Dodge

Manly Warringah

NSW

5
 DID NOT START
Race 51Direct Final: Mens Over 35 K1 500
Mens Over 45 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK1 500 35+:
Jury, Simon

St George

NSW

3
1:58.68   0.00
2nd1st MK1 500 45+:
Lee, Darren

Illawarra

NSW

9
2:00.26 1.58 +1.58
3rd2nd MK1 500 35+:
Robinson, Richard

Lane Cove

NSW

4
2:02.30 2.04 +3.62
4th2nd MK1 500 45+:
Colless, Nigel

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

8
2:23.17 20.87 +24.49
5th3rd MK1 500 45+:
Harris, Michael

Cronulla Sutherland

NSW

6
2:27.76 4.59 +29.08
 MK1 500 45+:
Greenwood, Brett

Manly Warringah

NSW

1
 DID NOT START
 MK1 500 35+:
Vesely, Mario

Direct Members

NSW

2
 DID NOT START
 MK1 500 45+:
Newton, John

Manly Warringah

NSW

5
 DID NOT START
 MK1 500 45+:
Boer Snr, Pieter

Manly Warringah

NSW

7
 DID NOT START
Race 52Direct Final: Womens Over 35 K1 500
Womens Over 45 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st WK1 500 35+:
Irving, Rachelle

Burley Griffin

ACT

3
2:18.14   0.00
2nd1st WK1 500 45+:
Bohm, Margi

Burley Griffin

ACT

5
2:23.23 5.09 +5.09
3rd2nd WK1 500 45+:
Tang, Jacquie

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW

6
2:50.86 27.63 +32.72
Race 53Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 1:45.15   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD1 1:45.53 0.38 +0.38
3rdGoble, MatthewWest LakesSA8 1:45.62 0.09 +0.47
4thRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA3 1:46.13 0.51 +0.98
5thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA4 1:46.93 0.80 +1.78
6thWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD7 1:47.50 0.57 +2.35
7thLeeson, MarkManly WarringahNSW2 1:54.80 7.30 +9.65
8thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA9 1:54.94 0.14 +9.79
9thClear, JacobGold CoastQLD6 2:09.43 14.49 +24.28
Progress: Plan E: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 54Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 1:44.80   0.00
2ndRegazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA5 1:45.30 0.50 +0.50
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD3 1:45.77 0.47 +0.97
4thSmith, TateGold CoastQLD9 1:46.72 0.95 +1.92
5thBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA8 1:48.70 1.98 +3.90
6thMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA1 1:48.92 0.22 +4.12
7thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD7 1:49.26 0.34 +4.46
8thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD4 1:49.63 0.37 +4.83
9thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA2 1:50.60 0.97 +5.80
Progress: Plan E: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 55Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 1:45.28   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR6 1:46.66 1.38 +1.38
3rdHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA7 1:47.26 0.60 +1.98
4thSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA4 1:47.67 0.41 +2.39
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA1 1:49.85 2.18 +4.57
6thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD9 1:50.20 0.35 +4.92
7thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW8 1:50.69 0.49 +5.41
8thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW3 1:51.51 0.82 +6.23
9thBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA2 1:52.39 0.88 +7.11
Progress: Plan E: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 56Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW5 2:07.30   0.00
2ndO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 2:11.53 4.23 +4.23
3rdBrinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:12.13 0.60 +4.83
4thJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD3 2:12.50 0.37 +5.20
5thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:13.36 0.86 +6.06
6thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:16.50 3.14 +9.20
7thCrilly, LizzyIllawarraNSW2 2:18.10 1.60 +10.80
8thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:18.49 0.39 +11.19
9thSmith, HollySouthside PaddlersNSW8 2:19.14 0.65 +11.84
Race 57Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcTavish, Fraser
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 1:43.38   0.00
2ndTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 1:47.30 3.92 +3.92
3rdLittle, Tom
Yeates, Liam
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 1:49.13 1.83 +5.75
4thGosling, Luke
Metcalfe, Simon
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
1 1:52.93 3.80 +9.55
5thDreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 1:54.99 2.06 +11.61
6thBryant, Jack-Henry
Fenley, Joshua
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 1:56.27 1.28 +12.89
 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
 Gencher, Jack
Djodan, Sam
St George
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
6 SCRATCHED
Race 58Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:55.49   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 1:56.15 0.66 +0.66
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:00.97 4.82 +5.48
4thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:03.19 2.22 +7.70
5thHammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW8 2:05.59 2.40 +10.10
6thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 2:06.57 0.98 +11.08
7thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW4 2:11.38 4.81 +15.89
8thPrior, AdenCronulla SutherlandNSW10 2:16.18 4.80 +20.69
9thWilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 2:19.53 3.35 +24.04
10thGosling, HarryManly WarringahNSW1 2:24.19 4.66 +28.70
Race 59Direct Final: Mens Over 55 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHystek, TonyLane CoveNSW2 2:07.10   0.00
2ndPreston, JohnBurley GriffinACT5 2:26.69 19.59 +19.59
3rdHorsnell, GeoffreyManly WarringahNSW7 2:28.40 1.71 +21.30
4thVoges, AlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 2:32.53 4.13 +25.43
Race 60Direct Final: Mens Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFlorian, MariusDirect MembersNSW3 2:02.97   0.00
2ndDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD6 2:04.03 1.06 +1.06
3rdGodfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW4 2:19.90 15.87 +16.93
4thKing, AdamManly WarringahNSW5 2:22.51 2.61 +19.54
Race 61Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 2:13.75   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelManly WarringahNSW3 2:17.01 3.26 +3.26
3rdDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 2:19.90 2.89 +6.15
4thTrue, AlexSouthside PaddlersNSW6 2:23.47 3.57 +9.72
5thCoster, MadisonManly WarringahNSW5 2:43.66 20.19 +29.91
Race 62B Final: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD8 1:45.43   0.00
2ndBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA7 1:47.17 1.74 +1.74
3rdMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA1 1:47.38 0.21 +1.95
4thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA3 1:47.87 0.49 +2.44
5thRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA5 1:51.10 3.23 +5.67
6thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA2 1:58.10 7.00 +12.67
7thSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA6 2:00.34 2.24 +14.91
8thSmith, TateGold CoastQLD4 2:13.03 12.69 +27.60
 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD9 SCRATCHED
Race 63A Final: Mens Open K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 1:38.61   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR2 1:42.85 4.24 +4.24
3rdWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 1:43.04 0.19 +4.43
4thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA9 1:43.81 0.77 +5.20
5thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD1 1:43.86 0.05 +5.25
6thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 1:44.66 0.80 +6.05
7thRegazzoni, AlbertoItalyITA7 1:46.64 1.98 +8.03
8thGoble, MatthewWest LakesSA8 1:54.43 7.79 +15.82
9thSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD3 1:59.30 4.87 +20.69
Race 64Direct Final: Mens Under 14 K2 500
Mens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 16:
McTavish, Simon
Lawrence, Isaac

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

6
1:51.14   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 500 16:
Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

7
1:57.20 6.06 +6.06
3rd3rd MK2 500 16:
Wilkins, Jack
Hutchinson, Sam

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

5
2:03.85 6.65 +12.71
4th1st MK2 500 14:
Basson, Milan
Browne, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

3
2:38.22 34.37 +47.08
Race 65B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMetcalfe, SimonManly WarringahNSW4 1:58.46   0.00
2ndGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW7 1:59.66 1.20 +1.20
3rdAllan, JacksonDirect MembersNSW2 2:00.70 1.04 +2.24
4thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW9 2:00.71 0.01 +2.25
5thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 2:01.38 0.67 +2.92
6thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 2:01.69 0.31 +3.23
7thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 2:03.64 1.95 +5.18
8thLittle, TomDirect MembersNSW6 2:03.95 0.31 +5.49
9thGencher, JackSt GeorgeNSW1 2:04.02 0.07 +5.56
Race 66A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 1:46.74   0.00
2ndCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD6 1:50.36 3.62 +3.62
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 1:52.06 1.70 +5.32
4thEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 1:53.97 1.91 +7.23
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 1:55.85 1.88 +9.11
6thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 1:56.56 0.71 +9.82
7thDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW7 1:57.75 1.19 +11.01
8thTsagaris, JacobDirect MembersNSW9 1:57.91 0.16 +11.17
9thO'Grady, LachlanPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 2:01.63 3.72 +14.89
Race 67Direct Final: Mens K2 500m 45+ years
Mens Over 35 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK2 500 45+:
Greenwood, Brett
Lee, Darren

Manly Warringah
Illawarra

NSW
NSW

4
1:52.74   0.00
2nd1st MK2 500 35+:
Ellis, Craig
Newsome, Stephen

Lane Cove
Cronulla Sutherland

NSW
NSW

2
2:23.56 30.82 +30.82
Race 68Direct Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcGinty, Hailey
Burnett, Alyce
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 1:45.03   0.00
2ndWallace, Bernadette
Flood, Naomi
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
5 1:47.14 2.11 +2.11
3rdBrigden-Jones, Jo
Davis, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
1 1:47.74 0.60 +2.71
4thLovell, Rachel
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Sunshine Coast
Varsity Lakes
QLD
QLD
4 1:48.04 0.30 +3.01
5thBryant, Allison
Howcroft, Coco
Direct Members
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
3 1:55.59 7.55 +10.56
6thPrior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
6 1:55.96 0.37 +10.93
7thHaeri, Parastoo
Baker, Emily
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 2:07.48 11.52 +22.45
Race 69Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 500
Womens Over 35 K2 500
Womens K2 500m 16 years
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st WK2 500 18:
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
O'Neill, Monique

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

5
2:03.28   0.00
2nd2nd WK2 500 18:
Godoy, Deandra
O'Toole, Brooke

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

4
2:04.04 0.76 +0.76
3rd3rd WK2 500 18:
Taurins, Talissa
Green, Jacqueline

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW

3
2:04.29 0.25 +1.01
4th1st WK2 500 16:
Basson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel

Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW

8
2:06.97 2.68 +3.69
5th1st WK2 500 35+:
Bohm, Margi
Irving, Rachelle

Burley Griffin
Burley Griffin

ACT
ACT

7
2:08.42 1.45 +5.14
6th4th WK2 500 18:
Philpott, Kirsty
Brinkworth, Jamie

PaddleNSW Direct
PaddleNSW Direct

NSW
NSW

2
2:10.89 2.47 +7.61
7th2nd WK2 500 16:
Douglass, Emma
Coster, Madison

Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW

9
2:18.73 7.84 +15.45
Race 70Heat 1: Mens Open K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 73Final: Mens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stTame, Lachlan
Donkin, Tim
Direct Members
Indooroopilly
NSW
QLD
3 1:35.60   0.00
2ndRipamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
2 1:36.56 0.96 +0.96
3rdRypp, Glenn
Haniford, Luke
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 1:38.86 2.30 +3.26
4thBowker, Daniel
Baker, Reece
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 1:38.95 0.09 +3.35
5thRegazzoni, Alberto
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
1 1:41.03 2.08 +5.43
6thMorrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 1:43.64 2.61 +8.04
7thMoses, Luke
Stowe, Mark
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
5 1:47.98 4.34 +12.38
8thRedward, Samuel
Gold, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 1:55.50 7.52 +19.90
Race 71Heat 2: Mens Open K2 500

CANCELLED
Race 72Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 500
Mens Under 16 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st MK4 500 18:
Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Yeates, Liam
Jacobs, Todd

Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

4
1:40.08   0.00
2nd2nd MK4 500 18:
Little, Tom
McLean, Ben
Dreyer, Johan
McTavish, Fraser

Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

3
1:40.49 0.41 +0.41
3rd1st MK4 500 16:
Yeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Lawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon

Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

7
1:41.62 1.13 +1.54
4th2nd MK4 500 16:
Basson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Wilkins, Jack
Browne, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

6
2:11.53 29.91 +31.45
Race 74Direct Final: Womens Open K4 500
Womens K4 500m 18 years
Womens K1 500 16 years
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1st1st WK4 500:
Lovell, Rachel
Davis, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Fogarty, Lyndsie

Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
Manly Warringah
Varsity Lakes

QLD
SA
NSW
QLD

5
1:36.83   0.00
2nd2nd WK4 500:
McGinty, Hailey
Flood, Naomi
Wallace, Bernadette
Burnett, Alyce

Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast

QLD
NSW
QLD
QLD

4
1:38.00 1.17 +1.17
3rd1st WK4 500 18:
O'Neill, Monique
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Taurins, Talissa
Green, Jacqueline

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

1
1:56.59 18.59 +19.76
4th2nd WK4 500 18:
Godoy, Deandra
O'Toole, Brooke
Douglass, Laura
Coster, Madison

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

2
2:00.27 3.68 +23.44
5th1st WK1 500 16:
Basson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Douglass, Emma
Yeates, Hannah

Sydney Northern Beaches
Manly Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

7
2:06.85 6.58 +30.02