2012 Queensland Sprint Championships

Queensland
Date: Sat 21st - Sun 22nd January , 2012
Venue: Lake Kawana
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 35-5512
2MK1 100024
3MK1 1000 238
4MK1 1000 1813
5MK1 1000 168
6MK1 1000 144
7MK1 1000 121
8MK2 1000 35-554
9MK2 100013
10MK2 1000 186
11MK2 1000 162
12MK2 1000 141
13MK2 1000 121
14MK4 1000 Open6
15MK4 1000 18/164
16FK1 100016
17FK1 1000 187
18FK1 1000 165
19FK2 1000 Open8
20FK2 1000 18/165
21FK4 1000 Open4
22FK4 1000 18/162
23MC1 10002
24MC1 1000 163
25MC2 10001
26MC2 1000 161
27PC MK1 1000-
28MK1 2500 166
29MK1 2500 142
30FK1 2500 164
31PC MK1 25002
32MK1 5000 35-558
33MK1 500015
34MK1 5000 234
35MK1 5000 1810
36FK1 500010
37FK1 5000 184
38MK1 500 35-5514
39MK1 50030
40MK1 500 239
41MK1 500 1813
42MK1 500 169
43MK1 500 146
44MK1 500 124
45M JD 12 5002
46PC MK1 5002
47FK1 50024
48FK1 500 187
49FK1 500 166
50F JD 12 5001
51MK2 500 35-556
52MK2 50013
53MK2 500 186
54MK2 500 164
55MK2 500 122
56FK2 500 Open9
57FK2 500 18/166
58MK4 500 Open5
59MK4 500 18/164
60FK4 500 Open5
61FK4 500 18/162
62MC1 5004
63MC1 500 163
64MC2 5001
65MC2 500 161
66MK1 200 35-5515
67MK1 20026
68MK1 200 238
69MK1 200 1813
70MK1 200 169
71MK1 200 146
72MK1 200 123
73M JD 12 2002
74PC MK1 2002
75MC1 2004
76MC1 200 163
77FK1 20024
78FK1 200 186
79FK1 200 166
80F JD 12 2001
81MK2 200 35-556
82MK2 2008
83MK2 200 187
84MK2 200 164
85MK2 200 122
86FK2 200 Open9
87FK2 200 18/166
88MC2 200 161
89MC2 2001
90MK2 200 141
91MK2 500 141
92FK2 2500 163
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 21st January, 2012

Race 1Heat 1: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA2 3:42.05   0.00
2ndDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD8 3:43.20 1.15 +1.15
3rdWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD6 3:43.59 0.39 +1.54
4thFeathery, JamesNew ZealandNZL1 3:44.52 0.93 +2.47
5thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA4 3:46.73 2.21 +4.68
6thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD3 3:50.20 3.47 +8.15
 Vesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW5 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4,5->Semi-Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 2Heat 2: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stColombi, MattiaItalyITA3 3:39.73   0.00
2ndSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD7 3:42.30 2.57 +2.57
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 3:42.88 0.58 +3.15
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD8 3:43.86 0.98 +4.13
5thBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD1 3:44.27 0.41 +4.54
6thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW6 3:45.95 1.68 +6.22
7thBooth, DanielDirect MembersNSW9 3:54.00 8.05 +14.27
 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD4 SCRATCHED
 Simpson, JoelGold CoastQLD5 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4,5->Semi-Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 3Heat 3: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA2 3:36.03   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR3 3:37.93 1.90 +1.90
3rdRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA5 3:39.86 1.93 +3.83
4thWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:42.88 3.02 +6.85
5thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL1 3:44.57 1.69 +8.54
6thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD4 3:48.93 4.36 +12.90
7thBurns, TomDirect MembersNSW8 4:04.57 15.64 +28.54
 Dawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW7 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4,5->Semi-Final; + Fastest Other Crew
Race 4Heat 1: Female Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJenkins, KristinaCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:05.60   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC4 4:05.85 0.25 +0.25
3rdLehaci, AnaGold CoastQLD8 4:06.54 0.69 +0.94
4thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW6 4:07.31 0.77 +1.71
5thFraser, TeganBendigoVIC2 4:07.95 0.64 +2.35
6thArcher, MarianneNew ZealandNZL3 4:13.65 5.70 +8.05
 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD5 SCRATCHED
 Ten-Tye, KerenSunshine CoastQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 2: Female Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 4:06.50   0.00
2ndFogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD1 4:17.35 10.85 +10.85
3rdBirch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:18.54 1.19 +12.04
4thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC8 4:21.88 3.34 +15.38
5thGafni, AdiKawana WatersQLD4 4:23.11 1.23 +16.61
6thEthell, HeleenaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:25.05 1.94 +18.55
7thSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 4:27.87 2.82 +21.37
 Leverett, KateGold CoastQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD4 3:43.65   0.00
2ndKirby, NicholasKawana WatersQLD5 3:47.52 3.87 +3.87
3rdMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD3 3:50.65 3.13 +7.00
4thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL2 3:56.83 6.18 +13.18
5thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:01.74 4.91 +18.09
6thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD1 4:07.96 6.22 +24.31
7thMcAleenan, AndrewKawana WatersQLD6 4:12.18 4.22 +28.53
 Newing, JoshuaGreat BritainGBR7 DNS: Late
Race 7Heat 1: Male Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD3 3:46.08   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD2 3:52.52 6.44 +6.44
3rdMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:57.02 4.50 +10.94
4thStafford-Smith, MacCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:03.33 6.31 +17.25
5thMcAteer, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:05.02 1.69 +18.94
6thGreen, CameronDirect MembersNSW1 4:13.87 8.85 +27.79
 Barter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD7 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Male Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD3 3:55.92   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD2 3:57.02 1.10 +1.10
3rdClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:03.11 6.09 +7.19
4thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:09.31 6.20 +13.39
5throgers, jyeCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:11.12 1.81 +15.20
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Final: Male Under 14 K2 1000
Male Under 12 K2 1000
Male Under 16 C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK2 1000 14:
Jones-Rew, Joshua
Castles, Travis

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

QLD
QLD

4
4:52.01   0.00
2nd1st MC2 1000 16:
Tucker, Rhys
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

1
5:15.19 23.18 +23.18
 MK2 1000 12:
Bancroft, Lachlan
Bancroft, Macklin

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

7
 SCRATCHED
Race 10Semi-Final 1: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA4 3:37.57   0.00
2ndRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA6 3:38.99 1.42 +1.42
3rdCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA5 3:40.09 1.10 +2.52
4thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA8 3:41.33 1.24 +3.76
5thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD2 3:42.10 0.77 +4.53
6thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD3 3:42.56 0.46 +4.99
7thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL1 3:52.70 10.14 +15.13
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Semi-Final 2: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR3 3:34.22   0.00
2ndColombi, MattiaItalyITA4 3:34.93 0.71 +0.71
3rdWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD1 3:35.96 1.03 +1.74
4thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD5 3:36.92 0.96 +2.70
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 3:37.57 0.65 +3.35
6thFeathery, JamesNew ZealandNZL2 3:40.28 2.71 +6.06
7thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW8 3:49.83 9.55 +15.61
 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD7 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Direct Final: Female Under 18/Under 16 K2 1000
Male Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MC2 1000:
Haas, Alexander
Donaghey, Jake

Brothers
Brothers

QLD
QLD

8
3:54.77   0.00
2nd1st FK2 1000 18/16:
Tobitt, Gabriella
Howcroft, Coco

Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

4
4:01.57 6.80 +6.80
3rd2nd FK2 1000 18/16:
Sterry, Chloe
Leaver, Ellie

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

3
4:06.11 4.54 +11.34
4th3rd FK2 1000 18/16:
Jones, Jordan Lee
McAleenan, Tara

Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

QLD
QLD

6
4:15.86 9.75 +21.09
5th4th FK2 1000 18/16:
Burgess, Emma
Mitchell, Kristy

Direct Members
Currumbin Creek

NSW
QLD

2
4:16.76 0.90 +21.99
6th5th FK2 1000 18/16:
Short, Abbey
Short, Christie

Direct Members
Direct Members

NSW
NSW

5
4:33.93 17.17 +39.16
Race 13Final: Male Under 16 C1 1000
Male Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK1 1000 14:
Jones-Rew, Joshua

Kawana Waters

QLD

1
5:08.02   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 1000 14:
Castles, Travis

Kawana Waters

QLD

2
5:15.40 7.38 +7.38
3rd3rd MK1 1000 14:
Bancroft, Lachlan

Sunshine Coast

QLD

4
5:45.03 29.63 +37.01
4th4th MK1 1000 14:
Bednall, Darcy

Wynnum Redlands

QLD

3
5:45.38 0.35 +37.36
5th1st MC1 1000 16:
Greathead, George

Brothers

QLD

7
5:54.69 9.31 +46.67
6th2nd MC1 1000 16:
Sheppard, Sam

Brothers

QLD

6
6:17.03 22.34 +1:09.01
 MC1 1000 16:
Tucker, Rhys

Brothers

QLD

5
 DID NOT FINISH
Race 14Final: Male Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD4 3:48.52   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD6 3:56.12 7.60 +7.60
3rdWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD5 3:57.24 1.12 +8.72
4thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD3 3:57.87 0.63 +9.35
5thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:58.90 1.03 +10.38
6thStafford-Smith, MacCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:00.61 1.71 +12.09
7thClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:01.53 0.92 +13.01
8thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:29.11 27.58 +40.59
Race 15Direct Final: Male Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD2 3:59.31   0.00
2ndClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:13.43 14.12 +14.12
3rdNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD8 4:19.25 5.82 +19.94
4thStuart, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD1 4:19.55 0.30 +20.24
5thMarais, ThomasCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:38.58 19.03 +39.27
6thMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:39.61 1.03 +40.30
7thBarter, NelsonCurrumbin CreekQLD3 5:21.67 42.06 +1:22.36
 Gray, JackDirect MembersNSW7 SCRATCHED
Race 16Final: Female Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 4:03.54   0.00
2ndLehaci, AnaGold CoastQLD2 4:03.96 0.42 +0.42
3rdFogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD3 4:11.08 7.12 +7.54
4thJenkins, KristinaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:12.79 1.71 +9.25
5thMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC6 4:14.06 1.27 +10.52
6thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW8 4:21.75 7.69 +18.21
7thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC1 4:28.08 6.33 +24.54
8thBirch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:32.36 4.28 +28.82
Race 17Vet 45 Final: Male K1 1000 35/45/55
Male Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MC1 1000:
Donaghey, Jake

Brothers

QLD

7
4:27.64   0.00
2nd2nd MC1 1000:
Haas, Alexander

Brothers

QLD

8
4:29.72 2.08 +2.08
3rd1st MK1 1000 35-55:
Stenlake, Darryl

Indooroopilly

QLD

3
4:34.71 4.99 +7.07
4th2nd MK1 1000 35-55:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

5
5:17.27 42.56 +49.63
 MK1 1000 35-55:
Rickard, Mark

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
 DID NOT FINISH
 MK1 1000 35-55:
Rolfe, David

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
 DID NOT START
Race 1835/55 Final: Male K1 1000 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton-Smith, JulianCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:54.88   0.00
2ndIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD7 4:07.12 12.24 +12.24
3rdDavis, BrynSunshine CoastQLD6 4:27.65 20.53 +32.77
4thPearce, GeoffreySunshine CoastQLD5 4:29.42 1.77 +34.54
5thKiska, JozsefNewport WatersQLD1 4:30.79 1.37 +35.91
6thKair, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD4 5:27.24 56.45 +1:32.36
7thLeaver, RayCurrumbin CreekQLD3 5:40.70 13.46 +1:45.82
Race 19Final: Male Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR4 3:35.19   0.00
2ndBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA5 3:35.59 0.40 +0.40
3rdRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA3 3:40.51 4.92 +5.32
4thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA7 3:41.82 1.31 +6.63
5thColombi, MattiaItalyITA6 3:43.08 1.26 +7.89
6thWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD2 3:43.71 0.63 +8.52
7thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD8 3:46.79 3.08 +11.60
8thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA1 3:49.13 2.34 +13.94
Race 20Direct Final: Female Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMitchell, Kristy
Leaver, Ellie
Burgess, Emma
Sterry, Chloe
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
4 No Time  
 hunt, susannah
Short, Abbey
Short, Christie
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Direct Members
Lourdes Hill
QLD
NSW
NSW
QLD
3 SCRATCHED
Race 21Heat 1: Male Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBenassi, Maximilian
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
5 No Time  
2ndHardy, Pierce
Gardner, Neil
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 No Time    
3rdCrouch, Joshua
Burns, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
2 No Time    
4thStenlake, Timothy
Newing, Joshua
Indooroopilly
Great Britain
QLD
GBR
7 No Time    
 Bolton, Nicholas
McAleenan, Andrew
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
1 SCRATCHED
 Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 22Heat 2: Male Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Ken
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
8 3:24.67   0.00
2ndSmith, Tate
Clear, Jacob
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:26.62 1.95 +1.95
3rdRipamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
3 3:28.19 1.57 +3.52
4thRyan, Zac
Stowe, Mark
Onkaparinga
St George
SA
NSW
2 3:35.61 7.42 +10.94
5thMurphy, Aaron
Murphy, Jack
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:41.97 6.36 +17.30
6thWilkinson, Dane
Cooke, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Bayswater
QLD
WA
5 3:50.52 8.55 +25.85
7thUrquhart, Matthew
Simpson, Joel
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
7 3:54.43 3.91 +29.76
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 23Direct Final: Male Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMitchell, Dean
Clark, Hayden
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 4:30.88   0.00
2ndMarais, Thomas
Barter, Nelson
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 4:41.23 10.35 +10.35
Race 24Direct Final: Female Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSterry, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:53.53   0.00
2ndShort, AbbeyDirect MembersNSW5 4:58.35 4.82 +4.82
3rdShort, ChristieDirect MembersNSW4 4:58.75 0.40 +5.22
4thBednall, TaylorLourdes HillQLD6 5:14.21 15.46 +20.68
 hunt, susannahCurrumbin CreekQLD2 SCRATCHED
Race 25Direct Final: Female Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stArcher, Marianne
Ten-Tye, Keren
New Zealand
Sunshine Coast
NZL
QLD
8 3:56.49   0.00
2ndMcArthur, Cat
Bews, Emily
Patterson Lakes
Geelong
VIC
VIC
3 3:56.75 0.26 +0.26
3rdFraser, Tegan
Jenkins, Kristina
Bendigo
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
2 4:03.48 6.73 +6.99
4thBryant, Allison
St Hill, Eliza
Direct Members
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
NSW
VIC
7 4:05.04 1.56 +8.55
5thEthell, Heleena
Prior, Maddison
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
QLD
NSW
6 4:06.55 1.51 +10.06
6thBirch, Lynwen
Kyme, Sharon
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 4:17.89 11.34 +21.40
 Higgins, Stacey
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sunshine Coast
QLD
1 SCRATCHED
 Burnett, Alyce
McGinty, Hailey
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
Race 26Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD6 4:22.70   0.00
2ndTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:29.99 7.29 +7.29
3rdJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD4 4:30.91 0.92 +8.21
4thBurgess, EmmaDirect MembersNSW3 4:40.83 9.92 +18.13
5thMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:44.33 3.50 +21.63
6thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:49.26 4.93 +26.56
7thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD2 4:53.17 3.91 +30.47
Race 27Direct Final: Male Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, Jy
Wagner, Nickolas James
Elford, Peter
Newell, Jayden
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 3:22.96   0.00
2ndClark, Jordan
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Ross, Daniel
McAteer, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 3:23.26 0.30 +0.30
3rdStafford-Smith, Mac
Barter, Lachlan
Green, Cameron
rogers, jye
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
3 3:31.63 8.37 +8.67
4thClark, Hayden
Mitchell, Dean
Barter, Nelson
Marais, Thomas
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 4:20.03 48.40 +57.07
Race 28Final: Male Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Ken
Smith, David
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:18.25   0.00
2ndBenassi, Maximilian
Ricchetti, Alberto
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
5 3:19.02 0.77 +0.77
3rdSmith, Tate
Clear, Jacob
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:23.10 4.08 +4.85
4thRipamonti, Nicola
Colombi, Mattia
Italy
Italy
ITA
ITA
2 3:27.89 4.79 +9.64
5thRyan, Zac
Stowe, Mark
Onkaparinga
St George
SA
NSW
8 3:31.15 3.26 +12.90
6thMurphy, Aaron
Murphy, Jack
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
9 3:31.42 0.27 +13.17
7thCrouch, Joshua
Burns, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
7 3:36.47 5.05 +18.22
8thHardy, Pierce
Gardner, Neil
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 3:41.14 4.67 +22.89
9thStenlake, Timothy
Newing, Joshua
Indooroopilly
Great Britain
QLD
GBR
1 3:51.69 10.55 +33.44
Race 29Direct Final: Male K2 1000 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavis, Bryn
Pearce, Geoffrey
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 4:11.99   0.00
2ndRickard, Mark
Stenlake, Darryl
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
QLD
QLD
4 4:32.51 20.52 +20.52
3rdKair, David
Leaver, Ray
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 5:38.21 1:05.70 +1:26.22
 Kyme, Sharon
Stenlake, Darryl
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
QLD
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
Race 30Direct Final: Female Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSt Hill, Eliza
Bews, Emily
McArthur, Cat
Prior, Maddison
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Geelong
Patterson Lakes
Illawarra
VIC
VIC
VIC
NSW
5 3:40.55   0.00
2ndJenkins, Kristina
Fraser, Tegan
Birch, Lynwen
Kyme, Sharon
Currumbin Creek
Bendigo
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
VIC
QLD
QLD
3 3:45.84 5.29 +5.29
 Jones, Jordan Lee
Archer, Marianne
Ten-Tye, Keren
Fischer, Birgit
Sunshine Coast
New Zealand
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
NZL
QLD
QLD
4 DID NOT FINISH
 Burnett, Alyce
Lehaci, Ana
Wallace, Bernadette
McGinty, Hailey
Sunshine Coast
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 SCRATCHED
Race 31Direct Final: Male Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 3:51.79   0.00
2ndGreen, Cameron
McAteer, Michael
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 4:00.79 9.00 +9.00
3rdrogers, jye
Barter, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 4:14.01 13.22 +22.22
 Ross, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
 Newell, Jayden
Elford, Peter
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 DID NOT FINISH
Race 32Direct Final: Male Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Ken
Smith, Tate
Smith, David
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 3:05.40   0.00
2ndFletcher, Laurence
Ryan, Zac
Stowe, Mark
Cooke, Lachlan
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
St George
Bayswater
SA
SA
NSW
WA
6 3:09.82 4.42 +4.42
3rdWilkinson, Glenn
Gardner, Neil
Hardy, Pierce
Dallos, Zsolt
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 3:11.61 1.79 +6.21
4thStenlake, Darryl
Rickard, Mark
Leaver, Ray
Kair, David
Indooroopilly
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
7 3:56.86 45.25 +51.46
 Smith, Tate
Clear, Jacob
Urquhart, Matthew
Simpson, Joel
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
2 SCRATCHED
 Stenlake, Timothy
Booth, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Burns, Tom
Indooroopilly
Direct Members
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
QLD
NSW
3 DISQUALIFIED
Race 33Final: Male Under 16 K1 2500
Male Under 14 K1 2500
PlaceNameClubStateLane2500MMargins
1st1st MK1 2500 16:
Duffy, Jy

Kawana Waters

QLD

5
10:51.06   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 2500 16:
Clark, Hayden

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
11:10.44 19.38 +19.38
3rd3rd MK1 2500 16:
Stuart, James

Brisbane Canoeing

QLD

1
11:57.75 47.31 +1:06.69
4th4th MK1 2500 16:
Marais, Thomas

Currumbin Creek

QLD

4
12:22.11 24.36 +1:31.05
5th1st MK1 2500 14:
Jones-Rew, Joshua

Kawana Waters

QLD

8
13:43.56 1:21.45 +2:52.50
6th2nd MK1 2500 14:
Castles, Travis

Kawana Waters

QLD

7
14:46.96 1:03.40 +3:55.90
 MK1 2500 16:
Barter, Nelson

Currumbin Creek

QLD

2
 SCRATCHED
 MK1 2500 16:
Newell, Jayden

Sunshine Coast

QLD

6
 SCRATCHED
Race 34Direct Final: FEMALE K2 UNDER 16 2500
PlaceNameClubStateLane2500MMargins
1stSterry, Chloe
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes Hill
QLD
QLD
4 12:02.67   0.00
2ndShort, Abbey
Short, Christie
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 13:20.52 1:17.85 +1:17.85
Race 35Direct Final: Para Canoeing Male K1 2500
PlaceNameClubStateLane2500MMargins
1stPyne, GlennVarsity LakesQLD5 14:41.41   0.00
 Rolfe, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD4 DISQUALIFIED
Race 36Long Distance: Male Open K1 5000
PlaceNameClubState#5000MMargins
1stBenassi, MaximilianItalyITA 20:27.00   0.00
2ndRicchetti, AlbertoItalyITA 20:29.00 2.00 +2.00
3rdColombi, MattiaItalyITA 20:37.00 8.00 +10.00
4thFeathery, JamesNew ZealandNZL 21:39.00 1:02.00 +1:12.00
5thRipamonti, NicolaItalyITA 21:40.00 1.00 +1:13.00
6thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD 21:45.00 5.00 +1:18.00
7thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD 24:56.00 3:11.00 +4:29.00
 Brewer, ToddBayswaterWA SCRATCHED
 Gardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD SCRATCHED
 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD SCRATCHED
 Stowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW SCRATCHED
 Robinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD SCRATCHED
 Booth, DanielDirect MembersNSW SCRATCHED
 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWA SCRATCHED
 Sloss, DaneGold CoastQLD DID NOT START
Race 38Direct Final: Male Under 23 K1 5000
PlaceNameClubStateLane5000MMargins
1stKirby, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 21:25.00   0.00
2ndBurns, TomDirect MembersNSW5 23:16.00 1:51.00 +1:51.00
3rdCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 24:15.00 59.00 +2:50.00
 Murphy, JackGold CoastQLD3 SCRATCHED
Race 39Direct Final: Male Under 18 K1 5000
PlaceNameClubStateLane5000MMargins
1stWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 22:22.00   0.00
2ndClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD5 22:42.00 20.00 +20.00
3rdrogers, jyeCurrumbin CreekQLD3 23:46.00 1:04.00 +1:24.00
4thMcAteer, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD8 24:30.00 44.00 +2:08.00
5thGreen, CameronDirect MembersNSW4 25:03.00 33.00 +2:41.00
6thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD1 25:11.00 8.00 +2:49.00
 MacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD10 SCRATCHED
 Ross, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD6 SCRATCHED
 Barter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD7 SCRATCHED
 Janetzki, RyanDirect MembersNSW9 SCRATCHED
Race 40Direct Final: Female Open K1 5000
PlaceNameClubStateLane5000MMargins
1stLeverett, KateGold CoastQLD6 24:03.00   0.00
2ndJenkins, KristinaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 24:06.00 3.00 +3.00
3rdSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 25:00.00 54.00 +57.00
4thGafni, AdiKawana WatersQLD10 25:25.00 25.00 +1:22.00
 Ethell, HeleenaCurrumbin CreekQLD1 SCRATCHED
 Birch, LynwenCurrumbin CreekQLD4 SCRATCHED
 Bews, EmilyGeelongVIC5 SCRATCHED
 Prior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW7 SCRATCHED
 McArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC9 SCRATCHED
Race 41Direct Final: Female Under 18 K1 5000
PlaceNameClubStateLane5000MMargins
1stLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD6 27:21.00   0.00
2ndMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 30:31.00 3:10.00 +3:10.00
 Howcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD3 SCRATCHED
 Burgess, EmmaDirect MembersNSW4 SCRATCHED
Race 42Direct Final: Male K1 5000 35/45/55
PlaceNameClubStateLane5000MMargins
1stIngerman, MatthewWynnum RedlandsQLD1 22:43.00   0.00
2ndKiska, JozsefNewport WatersQLD8 24:07.00 1:24.00 +1:24.00
3rdDavis, BrynSunshine CoastQLD3 24:08.00 1.00 +1:25.00
4thStenlake, DarrylIndooroopillyQLD6 26:08.00 2:00.00 +3:25.00
5thNewton Currumbin Cree, JohnCurrumbin CreekQLD5 29:17.00 3:09.00 +6:34.00
6thLeaver, RayCurrumbin CreekQLD4 32:12.00 2:55.00 +9:29.00
 Rickard, MarkCurrumbin CreekQLD2 DID NOT FINISH
 Kair, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD7 SCRATCHED