2012 Sprint Oceania Championships - Olympic Qualifying Regatta

Date: Fri 2nd - Sun 4th March , 2012
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 200 1831
2MK1 200 2349
3MK1 20027
4WK1 200 1818
5WK1 200 2316
6WK1 20022
7MC1 20012
8MK4 100017
9WK4 500 186
10WK4 500 231
11WK4 5005
12MK1 1000 1831
13MK1 1000 2346
14MK1 100026
15WK1 500 1819
16WK1 500 2316
17WK1 50019
18MC2 10003
19MK2 200 1814
20MK2 200 2321
21MK2 20019
22WK2 200 187
23WK2 200 237
24WK2 500 188
25WK2 500 234
26WK2 50014
27MK2 1000 1813
28MK2 1000 2318
29MK2 100018
30WC1 200-
31PC MK1 200 MC3
32PC MK1 500 MC3
33PC MK1 1000 MC3
34PC WK1 200 MC1
35PC WK1 500 MC1
36PC WK1 1000 MC1
37PC MV1 200 MC2
38PC MV1 500 MC2
39PC MV1 1000 MC2
40PC WV1 200 MC1
41PC WV1 500 MC1
42PC WV1 1000 MC1
43MK1 200 168
44WK1 200 168
45WK1 500 167
46WK4 500 16-
47MK4 1000 16-
48MK1 1000 168
49MK2 200 164
50WK2 200 163
51WK2 500 163
52MK2 1000 164
53MK4 1000 1810
54MK4 1000 233
55WK2 2005
56MC1 100010
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 2nd March, 2012

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 0:40.44   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD2 0:41.74 1.30 +1.30
3rdMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:42.44 0.70 +2.00
4thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 0:43.12 0.68 +2.68
5thCarberry, BenIllawarraNSW8 0:43.66 0.54 +3.22
6thEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:43.94 0.28 +3.50
7thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS7 0:43.98 0.04 +3.54
8thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:45.99 2.01 +5.55
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD4 0:40.04   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC5 0:41.09 1.05 +1.05
3rdLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:43.02 1.93 +2.98
4thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:43.55 0.53 +3.51
5thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:43.64 0.09 +3.60
6thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW2 0:44.69 1.05 +4.65
7thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC1 0:45.46 0.77 +5.42
8thTutaka-George, AndreCook IslandsCOK8 0:47.72 2.26 +7.68
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:43.13   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC5 0:43.38 0.25 +0.25
3rdTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:44.03 0.65 +0.90
4thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:44.42 0.39 +1.29
5thDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW2 0:45.23 0.81 +2.10
6thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW7 0:45.70 0.47 +2.57
 Gencher, JackSt GeorgeNSW1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stEllingham, HenryNew ZealandNZL3 0:41.46   0.00
2ndQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL4 0:42.60 1.14 +1.14
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:42.99 0.39 +1.53
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA5 0:43.51 0.52 +2.05
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD6 0:44.87 1.36 +3.41
6thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW7 0:45.46 0.59 +4.00
7thGraham, CraigSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:47.69 2.23 +6.23
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFletcher, LaurenceWest LakesSA4 0:39.94   0.00
2ndBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD3 0:40.18 0.24 +0.24
3rdDrabble, StevenNew ZealandNZL5 0:40.79 0.61 +0.85
4thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD7 0:40.93 0.14 +0.99
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA6 0:41.24 0.31 +1.30
6thMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD1 0:41.49 0.25 +1.55
7thMcAleenan, AndrewKawana WatersQLD9 0:41.62 0.13 +1.68
8thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD8 0:42.49 0.87 +2.55
 Speer, SamManly WarringahNSW2 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA4 0:39.20   0.00
2ndKomatsu, SeijiJapanJPN9 0:39.73 0.53 +0.53
3rdBats, JasperNew ZealandNZL5 0:40.18 0.45 +0.98
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD2 0:40.39 0.21 +1.19
5thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA7 0:40.42 0.03 +1.22
6thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW6 0:40.79 0.37 +1.59
7thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 0:41.23 0.44 +2.03
8thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD1 0:42.89 1.66 +3.69
9thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 0:43.16 0.27 +3.96
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 7Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 0:39.59   0.00
2ndRice, BrendanBayswaterWA5 0:40.57 0.98 +0.98
3rdPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA3 0:40.73 0.16 +1.14
4thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW2 0:41.04 0.31 +1.45
5thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC6 0:41.33 0.29 +1.74
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 0:42.05 0.72 +2.46
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS1 0:42.88 0.83 +3.29
8thNewing, JoshuaGreat BritainGBR9 0:44.88 2.00 +5.29
9thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 0:45.29 0.41 +5.70
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 8Heat 4: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 0:39.31   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW5 0:39.78 0.47 +0.47
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA3 0:40.28 0.50 +0.97
4thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD6 0:40.98 0.70 +1.67
5thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC2 0:41.36 0.38 +2.05
6thBooth, MichaelDirect MembersNSW9 0:41.65 0.29 +2.34
7thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC1 0:41.95 0.30 +2.64
8thBooth, DanielDirect MembersNSW8 0:42.10 0.15 +2.79
9thCoutts, ReidPatterson LakesVIC7 0:42.22 0.12 +2.91
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 9Heat 5: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL9 0:40.86   0.00
2ndSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW5 0:40.88 0.02 +0.02
3rdQuickenden, RyanNew ZealandNZL3 0:41.00 0.12 +0.14
4thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA1 0:41.21 0.21 +0.35
5thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC2 0:41.60 0.39 +0.74
6thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL4 0:41.67 0.07 +0.81
7thKowarzik, Alec (Mitch)Patterson LakesVIC6 0:42.24 0.57 +1.38
8thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:43.55 1.31 +2.69
9thClancy-Lowe, DeclanBayswaterWA8 0:44.49 0.94 +3.63
 Flores, HiromanaTahitiTAH10      
Progress: Plan D: 1..7->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 10Heat 6: Mens Under 23 K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 11Heat 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSimpson, JoelGold CoastQLD5 0:36.70   0.00
2ndDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:38.66 1.96 +1.96
3rdUtanga, JoshCook IslandsCOK6 0:38.77 0.11 +2.07
4thFouhy, BenNew ZealandNZL4 0:38.90 0.13 +2.20
5thHinc, DavidDirect MembersNSW8 0:39.58 0.68 +2.88
6thBuckton, AlexanderManly WarringahNSW2 0:40.41 0.83 +3.71
7thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL9 0:40.77 0.36 +4.07
8thWilliams, Rudolf BerkingSamoaSAM7 0:41.21 0.44 +4.51
9thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW1 0:43.33 2.12 +6.63
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 12Heat 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stUrquhart, MatthewGold CoastQLD6 0:37.71   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW4 0:38.31 0.60 +0.60
3rdFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL7 0:39.29 0.98 +1.58
4thFerguson, SteveNew ZealandNZL5 0:39.50 0.21 +1.79
5thTeear, FredNew ZealandNZL3 0:40.54 1.04 +2.83
6thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD9 0:41.28 0.74 +3.57
7thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA8 0:41.32 0.04 +3.61
8thHutchison, AlexManly WarringahNSW1 0:49.07 7.75 +11.36
9thSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:56.76 7.69 +19.05
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 13Heat 3: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 0:37.09   0.00
2ndGoble, MatthewAdelaideSA5 0:37.14 0.05 +0.05
3rdSchumacher, TonyDirect MembersNSW7 0:38.34 1.20 +1.25
4thO'Loughlin, LiamNew ZealandNZL6 0:38.71 0.37 +1.62
4thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD2 0:38.71 0.00 +1.62
6thThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW8 0:39.47 0.76 +2.38
7thBurbidge, TroyNew ZealandNZL3 0:40.16 0.69 +3.07
8thVesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW1 0:40.49 0.33 +3.40
9thVowles, KevinBendigoVIC9 0:43.44 2.95 +6.35
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 14Heat 4: Mens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 15Heat 5: Mens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 16Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFisher, AimeeNew ZealandNZL4 0:46.35   0.00
2ndDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA5 0:47.84 1.49 +1.49
3rdHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA2 0:49.15 1.31 +2.80
4thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD3 0:49.18 0.03 +2.83
5thTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 0:49.30 0.12 +2.95
6thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:49.34 0.04 +2.99
7thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:49.97 0.63 +3.62
8thMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:53.27 3.30 +6.92
9thToribiong, MarinaPalauPLW9 1:03.03 9.76 +16.68
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 17Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW4 0:46.95   0.00
2ndGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:49.15 2.20 +2.20
3rdMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD3 0:49.28 0.13 +2.33
4thThompson, KimNew ZealandNZL5 0:49.36 0.08 +2.41
5thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:49.72 0.36 +2.77
6thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:49.76 0.04 +2.81
7thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:51.66 1.90 +4.71
8thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:53.81 2.15 +6.86
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 18Heat 1: Womens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC4 0:46.23   0.00
2ndPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW5 0:47.61 1.38 +1.38
3rdPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW3 0:47.75 0.14 +1.52
4thAhrens, MarlenaPatterson LakesVIC6 0:48.86 1.11 +2.63
5thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC1 0:49.13 0.27 +2.90
6thHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW2 0:49.35 0.22 +3.12
7thSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 0:50.62 1.27 +4.39
8thTaitingfong, ReinaGuamGUM8 1:11.16 20.54 +24.93
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 19Heat 2: Womens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stObermayer, DorinaBrothersQLD5 0:45.57   0.00
2ndFrancis, RemiCurrumbin CreekQLD3 0:47.14 1.57 +1.57
3rdMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA4 0:47.23 0.09 +1.66
4thBeaver, JacquelineIndooroopillyQLD1 0:47.50 0.27 +1.93
5thBryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSW6 0:47.93 0.43 +2.36
6thBaker, EmilyManly WarringahNSW7 0:50.46 2.53 +4.89
7thEthell, HeleenaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 0:51.91 1.45 +6.34
 Wallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 20Heat 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCarrington, LisaNew ZealandNZL4 0:42.21   0.00
2ndBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:44.10 1.89 +1.89
3rdLovett, JamieeNew ZealandNZL8 0:45.92 1.82 +3.71
4thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 0:46.90 0.98 +4.69
5thLeCoultre, ElizabethAscotWA9 0:48.25 1.35 +6.04
6thStevens, JenniferFairfieldVIC2 0:48.89 0.64 +6.68
7thPo Ching, RishanSamoaSAM6 0:49.69 0.80 +7.48
8thNicholas, EllaCook IslandsCOK7 0:58.71 9.02 +16.50
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 21Heat 2: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA5 0:42.38   0.00
2ndDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA6 0:42.94 0.56 +0.56
3rdLovell, RachelSunshine CoastQLD4 0:43.05 0.11 +0.67
4thDodwell, RachaelNew ZealandNZL3 0:44.98 1.93 +2.60
5thPaldanius, SofiaSwedenSWE1 0:45.23 0.25 +2.85
6thArcher, MarianneNew ZealandNZL7 0:46.37 1.14 +3.99
7thWood, SamanthaManly WarringahNSW2 0:50.34 3.97 +7.96
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; 4..7->Semi Final + Next Fastest
Race 22Heat 3: Womens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 23Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 0:43.45   0.00
2ndStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC6 0:43.80 0.35 +0.35
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:44.02 0.22 +0.57
4thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW3 0:47.40 3.38 +3.95
5thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:47.47 0.07 +4.02
6thBasson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:49.30 1.83 +5.85
 Wilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 DID NOT START
Race 24Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens V1 200m Open Multi-Class
Para Canoe Womens V1 200 Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st PC MV1 200 MC:
Ingram, Brock

Bayswater

WA

7
1:08.97   0.00
2nd2nd PC MV1 200 MC:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

6
1:12.62 3.65 +3.65
3rd1st PC WV1 200 MC:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

3
1:17.28 4.66 +8.31
Race 25Heat 1: Mens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMarczak, SebastianPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:45.46   0.00
2ndFlorian, MariusDirect MembersNSW6 0:46.50 1.04 +1.04
3rdDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD5 0:47.84 1.34 +2.38
4thWilliams, Rudolf BerkingSamoaSAM7 0:57.40 9.56 +11.94
 Duffie, ThomasSamoaSAM3 DID NOT FINISH
 Le Camp, JohnGuamGUM8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 26Heat 2: Mens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHaas, AlexanderBrothersQLD5 0:46.33   0.00
2ndBeaver, MichaelBrothersQLD3 0:46.77 0.44 +0.44
3rdWallace, MatthewBrothersQLD2 0:50.85 4.08 +4.52
4thKing, AdamManly WarringahNSW6 0:52.64 1.79 +6.31
5thGodfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW4 0:53.11 0.47 +6.78
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 27Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 0:39.91   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 0:40.62 0.71 +0.71
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 0:42.13 1.51 +2.22
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7 0:42.58 0.45 +2.67
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC6 0:43.66 1.08 +3.75
6thCarberry, BenIllawarraNSW8 0:44.45 0.79 +4.54
7thDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW2 0:45.05 0.60 +5.14
8thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS9 0:45.07 0.02 +5.16
9thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW1 0:45.19 0.12 +5.28
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 28Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD5 0:39.62   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 0:40.88 1.26 +1.26
3rdMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:41.14 0.26 +1.52
4thQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL4 0:41.16 0.02 +1.54
5thMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:43.30 2.14 +3.68
6thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:43.69 0.39 +4.07
7thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:44.99 1.30 +5.37
8thGosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW9 0:45.35 0.36 +5.73
9thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC1 0:45.74 0.39 +6.12
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 29Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:41.14   0.00
2ndEllingham, HenryNew ZealandNZL5 0:41.69 0.55 +0.55
3rdEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:42.40 0.71 +1.26
4thElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD6 0:42.42 0.02 +1.28
5thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:43.70 1.28 +2.56
6thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:43.76 0.06 +2.62
7thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 0:43.93 0.17 +2.79
8thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW8 0:46.34 2.41 +5.20
9thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:46.76 0.42 +5.62
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 30Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFletcher, LaurenceWest LakesSA5 0:39.78   0.00
2ndRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL4 0:40.11 0.33 +0.33
3rdStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW6 0:40.14 0.03 +0.36
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD7 0:40.45 0.31 +0.67
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA1 0:40.84 0.39 +1.06
6thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD3 0:40.92 0.08 +1.14
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 0:40.94 0.02 +1.16
8thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 0:41.98 1.04 +2.20
9thKowarzik, Alec (Mitch)Patterson LakesVIC9 0:42.55 0.57 +2.77
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 31Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA5 0:39.19   0.00
2ndWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA2 0:40.02 0.83 +0.83
3rdBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD6 0:40.64 0.62 +1.45
4thSymonds, TimEncounterSA3 0:40.68 0.04 +1.49
5thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL8 0:40.72 0.04 +1.53
6thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW4 0:41.33 0.61 +2.14
7thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW7 0:41.95 0.62 +2.76
8thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS1 0:42.62 0.67 +3.43
9thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC9 0:43.12 0.50 +3.93
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 32Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 0:39.19   0.00
2ndKomatsu, SeijiJapanJPN4 0:39.80 0.61 +0.61
3rdPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA3 0:40.24 0.44 +1.05
4thDrabble, StevenNew ZealandNZL6 0:40.64 0.40 +1.45
5thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW8 0:41.13 0.49 +1.94
6thBooth, MichaelDirect MembersNSW1 0:41.33 0.20 +2.14
7thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC2 0:41.38 0.05 +2.19
8thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA7 0:41.45 0.07 +2.26
9thMcAleenan, AndrewKawana WatersQLD9 0:41.65 0.20 +2.46
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 33Semi-Final 4: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 0:39.02   0.00
2ndRice, BrendanBayswaterWA4 0:39.55 0.53 +0.53
3rdBats, JasperNew ZealandNZL6 0:40.45 0.90 +1.43
4thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD7 0:40.56 0.11 +1.54
5thQuickenden, RyanNew ZealandNZL3 0:40.58 0.02 +1.56
6thMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD1 0:41.06 0.48 +2.04
7thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC8 0:41.29 0.23 +2.27
8thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC2 0:41.66 0.37 +2.64
9thBooth, DanielDirect MembersNSW9 0:43.41 1.75 +4.39
Progress: Plan D: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 34Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD3 0:38.33   0.00
2ndSchumacher, TonyDirect MembersNSW6 0:38.96 0.63 +0.63
3rdDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW5 0:39.08 0.12 +0.75
4thFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL4 0:39.61 0.53 +1.28
5thFouhy, BenNew ZealandNZL7 0:40.06 0.45 +1.73
6thBuckton, AlexanderManly WarringahNSW1 0:40.50 0.44 +2.17
7thTeear, FredNew ZealandNZL2 0:41.10 0.60 +2.77
8thThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW8 0:41.38 0.28 +3.05
9thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA9 0:41.92 0.54 +3.59
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 35Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stGoble, MatthewAdelaideSA4 0:37.71   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW5 0:37.86 0.15 +0.15
3rdFerguson, SteveNew ZealandNZL3 0:38.15 0.29 +0.44
4thHinc, DavidDirect MembersNSW7 0:38.55 0.40 +0.84
5thO'Loughlin, LiamNew ZealandNZL2 0:38.67 0.12 +0.96
6thUtanga, JoshCook IslandsCOK6 0:38.70 0.03 +0.99
7thBurbidge, TroyNew ZealandNZL9 0:40.08 1.38 +2.37
8thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL1 0:41.07 0.99 +3.36
9thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD8 0:41.09 0.02 +3.38
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest
Race 36Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 37Semi-Final 4: Mens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 38Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD5 0:47.32   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 0:48.36 1.04 +1.04
3rdTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:48.37 0.01 +1.05
4thThompson, KimNew ZealandNZL4 0:48.55 0.18 +1.23
5thO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:49.19 0.64 +1.87
6thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 0:49.49 0.30 +2.17
7thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 0:50.55 1.06 +3.23
8thMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD9 0:51.57 1.02 +4.25
9thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:53.00 1.43 +5.68
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 39Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSW3 0:47.02   0.00
2ndBeaver, JacquelineIndooroopillyQLD4 0:47.17 0.15 +0.15
3rdHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW2 0:47.79 0.62 +0.77
4thAhrens, MarlenaPatterson LakesVIC5 0:47.81 0.02 +0.79
5thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC6 0:48.83 1.02 +1.81
6thBaker, EmilyManly WarringahNSW7 0:49.10 0.27 +2.08
7thSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC8 0:49.31 0.21 +2.29
8thEthell, HeleenaCurrumbin CreekQLD1 0:50.81 1.50 +3.79
9thTaitingfong, ReinaGuamGUM9 1:09.88 19.07 +22.86
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPaldanius, SofiaSwedenSWE3 0:43.45   0.00
2ndDodwell, RachaelNew ZealandNZL4 0:44.79 1.34 +1.34
3rdWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD5 0:45.89 1.10 +2.44
4thArcher, MarianneNew ZealandNZL7 0:45.98 0.09 +2.53
5thLeCoultre, ElizabethAscotWA6 0:47.39 1.41 +3.94
6thStevens, JenniferFairfieldVIC2 0:49.28 1.89 +5.83
7thWood, SamanthaManly WarringahNSW1 0:49.66 0.38 +6.21
8thPo Ching, RishanSamoaSAM8 0:50.02 0.36 +6.57
9thNicholas, EllaCook IslandsCOK9 0:59.40 9.38 +15.95
Progress: Plan A: 1..3->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 41Semi-Final 2: Womens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 42Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
MacKenzie-Templar, Alexander
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Hill, Ben
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
QLD
QLD
SA
TAS
2 3:20.24   0.00
2ndBryant, Jack-Henry
Fitzgerald, Jarrod
Quickenden, Zac
Ellingham, Henry
Manly Warringah
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NSW
NZL
NZL
NZL
6 3:22.53 2.29 +2.29
3rdCampbell, Jarrad
Carson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Stock, Lachlan
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
5 3:24.93 2.40 +4.69
4thJacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
1 3:32.35 7.42 +12.11
5thLawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Wilkins, Jack
Hutchinson, Sam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:35.12 2.77 +14.88
6thMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Little, Tom
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 3:35.32 0.20 +15.08
Race 43C Final: Mens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 44B Final: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stHinc, DavidDirect MembersNSW4 0:38.35   0.00
2ndUtanga, JoshCook IslandsCOK2 0:38.51 0.16 +0.16
3rdO'Loughlin, LiamNew ZealandNZL6 0:38.82 0.31 +0.47
4thFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL5 0:39.27 0.45 +0.92
5thBuckton, AlexanderManly WarringahNSW7 0:39.51 0.24 +1.16
6thFouhy, BenNew ZealandNZL3 0:39.59 0.08 +1.24
7thBurbidge, TroyNew ZealandNZL8 0:39.70 0.11 +1.35
8thTeear, FredNew ZealandNZL1 0:40.19 0.49 +1.84
9thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL9 0:40.49 0.30 +2.14
Race 45B Final: Womens Open K1 200

CANCELLED
Race 46A Final: Mens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stSimpson, JoelGold CoastQLD5 0:36.56   0.00
2ndUrquhart, MatthewGold CoastQLD4 0:36.64 0.08 +0.08
3rdStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW6 0:36.66 0.02 +0.10
4thGoble, MatthewAdelaideSA7 0:36.88 0.22 +0.32
5thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW2 0:37.10 0.22 +0.54
6thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD3 0:37.77 0.67 +1.21
7thSchumacher, TonyDirect MembersNSW8 0:37.78 0.01 +1.22
8thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW1 0:37.87 0.09 +1.31
9thFerguson, SteveNew ZealandNZL9 0:37.99 0.12 +1.43
Race 47Final: Mens Open C1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMarczak, SebastianPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 0:43.45   0.00
2ndHaas, AlexanderBrothersQLD5 0:45.16 1.71 +1.71
3rdBeaver, MichaelBrothersQLD3 0:46.14 0.98 +2.69
4thFlorian, MariusDirect MembersNSW6 0:46.16 0.02 +2.71
5thDonaghey, JakeBrothersQLD2 0:48.07 1.91 +4.62
6thWallace, MatthewBrothersQLD7 0:50.09 2.02 +6.64
7thKing, AdamManly WarringahNSW1 0:50.90 0.81 +7.45
8thGodfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW9 0:51.71 0.81 +8.26
9thWilliams, Rudolf BerkingSamoaSAM8 0:56.87 5.16 +13.42
Race 48A Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCarrington, LisaNew ZealandNZL5 0:40.92   0.00
2ndNicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA4 0:41.32 0.40 +0.40
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA6 0:42.35 1.03 +1.43
4thLovell, RachelSunshine CoastQLD2 0:42.93 0.58 +2.01
5thPaldanius, SofiaSwedenSWE8 0:43.06 0.13 +2.14
6thBrigden-Jones, JoSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:43.53 0.47 +2.61
7thLovett, JamieeNew ZealandNZL7 0:45.43 1.90 +4.51
8thDodwell, RachaelNew ZealandNZL1 0:45.64 0.21 +4.72
9thWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD9 0:46.09 0.45 +5.17
Race 49B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL6 0:40.72   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD4 0:41.42 0.70 +0.70
3rdMacKenzie-Templar, AlexanderCurrumbin CreekQLD3 0:42.69 1.27 +1.97
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC7 0:43.14 0.45 +2.42
5thCarberry, BenIllawarraNSW2 0:43.30 0.16 +2.58
6thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:43.48 0.18 +2.76
7thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 0:43.74 0.26 +3.02
7thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:43.74 0.00 +3.02
9thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA5 0:43.86 0.12 +3.14
Race 50C Final: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC1 0:40.46   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD4 0:40.78 0.32 +0.32
3rdMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD7 0:40.86 0.08 +0.40
4thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW3 0:40.90 0.04 +0.44
5thBooth, MichaelDirect MembersNSW2 0:41.32 0.42 +0.86
6thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW6 0:41.44 0.12 +0.98
7thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC9 0:41.71 0.27 +1.25
8thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA5 0:41.82 0.11 +1.36
9thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA8 0:43.80 1.98 +3.34
Race 51B Final: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 0:39.60   0.00
2ndBolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD4 0:39.81 0.21 +0.21
3rdBats, JasperNew ZealandNZL6 0:39.87 0.06 +0.27
4thQuickenden, RyanNew ZealandNZL1 0:40.47 0.60 +0.87
5thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD3 0:40.61 0.14 +1.01
6thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD8 0:40.80 0.19 +1.20
7thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL9 0:40.81 0.01 +1.21
8thSymonds, TimEncounterSA2 0:40.85 0.04 +1.25
9thDrabble, StevenNew ZealandNZL7 0:41.13 0.28 +1.53
Race 52A Final: Mens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA4 0:38.60   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA3 0:38.70 0.10 +0.10
3rdDunn, CallumWest LakesSA6 0:38.77 0.07 +0.17
4thRice, BrendanBayswaterWA9 0:39.49 0.72 +0.89
5thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW1 0:39.55 0.06 +0.95
6thKomatsu, SeijiJapanJPN8 0:39.96 0.41 +1.36
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA2 0:39.99 0.03 +1.39
8thRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL7 0:40.29 0.30 +1.69
9thFletcher, LaurenceWest LakesSA5 0:40.67 0.38 +2.07
Race 53Final: Womens Under 23 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC5 0:44.76   0.00
2ndObermayer, DorinaBrothersQLD4 0:44.97 0.21 +0.21
3rdMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA2 0:46.39 1.42 +1.63
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW3 0:46.85 0.46 +2.09
5thFrancis, RemiCurrumbin CreekQLD6 0:46.98 0.13 +2.22
6thBeaver, JacquelineIndooroopillyQLD1 0:47.00 0.02 +2.24
7thBryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSW8 0:47.30 0.30 +2.54
8thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW7 0:47.78 0.48 +3.02
9thHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW9 0:49.14 1.36 +4.38
Race 54A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD4 0:39.06   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 0:39.35 0.29 +0.29
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD7 0:39.89 0.54 +0.83
4thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC3 0:40.83 0.94 +1.77
5thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:40.84 0.01 +1.78
6thEllingham, HenryNew ZealandNZL2 0:41.59 0.75 +2.53
7thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:42.48 0.89 +3.42
8thMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD8 0:42.90 0.42 +3.84
9thEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 0:44.17 1.27 +5.11
Race 55Final: Womens Under 18 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stFisher, AimeeNew ZealandNZL5 0:45.60   0.00
2ndFox, JessicaPenrith ValleyNSW4 0:46.71 1.11 +1.11
3rdDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA3 0:47.86 1.15 +2.26
4thGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 0:48.54 0.68 +2.94
5thHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD8 0:48.65 0.11 +3.05
6thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD2 0:48.89 0.24 +3.29
7thTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD9 0:49.47 0.58 +3.87
8thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA7 0:49.53 0.06 +3.93
9thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:49.76 0.23 +4.16
Race 56Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
Para Canoe Womens K1 200m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 200 MC:
Martlaw, Scott

New Zealand

NZL

5
0:44.18   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 200 MC:
Ingram, Brock

Bayswater

WA

3
0:47.45 3.27 +3.27
3rd3rd PC MK1 200 MC:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
0:53.40 5.95 +9.22
4th1st PC WK1 200 MC:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

8
1:10.81 17.41 +26.63
Race 57Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stLawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 0:39.94   0.00
2ndStock, Lachlan
Hutchinson, Sam
Patterson Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
VIC
NSW
6 0:41.84 1.90 +1.90
3rdBasson, Milan
Wilkins, Jack
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 0:48.48 6.64 +8.54
Race 58Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 0:48.72   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 0:49.09 0.37 +0.37
3rdBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 0:49.55 0.46 +0.83
4thDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 0:50.66 1.11 +1.94
5thTrue, AlexSouthside PaddlersNSW8 0:53.66 3.00 +4.94
6thYeates, HannahSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 1:02.64 8.98 +13.92
7thCoster, MadisonSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 1:02.81 0.17 +14.09
8thReid, BreannaIllawarraNSW1 1:45.52 42.71 +56.80
Race 59Heat 1: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Smith, Tate
Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
5 3:08.45   0.00
2ndBolton, Nicholas
Gardner, Neil
Hardy, Pierce
Smith, Scott
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Illawarra
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
3 3:13.57 5.12 +5.12
3rdQuickenden, Ryan
Fort, Alex
Drabble, Steven
Bats, Jasper
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
1 3:13.90 0.33 +5.45
4thBulmer, Nicholas
Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom
Symonds, Tim
West Lakes
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
Encounter
SA
SA
TAS
SA
4 3:16.75 2.85 +8.30
5thCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Coutts, Reid
Byrne, Nicholas
Fairfield
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
6 3:20.61 3.86 +12.16
6thWroe, Nicholas
Thompson, Liam
McAleenan, Kurt
Clancy-Lowe, Declan
Champion Lakes
Canning River
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
WA
WA
QLD
WA
2 3:31.23 10.62 +22.78
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 60Heat 2: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
5 3:11.21   0.00
2ndCooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bain, Bill
Brewer, Todd
Bayswater
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
WA
WA
QLD
WA
4 3:14.76 3.55 +3.55
3rdFletcher, Laurence
Haniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 3:15.15 0.39 +3.94
4thDallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
McAleenan, Andrew
Thompson, Mitchell
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
3 3:16.27 1.12 +5.06
5thBooth, Michael
Stowe, Mark
Murphy, Aaron
Murphy, Jack
Direct Members
St George
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
NSW
NSW
QLD
QLD
2 3:22.83 6.56 +11.62
6thCrouch, Joshua
Booth, Daniel
Newing, Joshua
Graf, Arnold
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
Great Britain
Southside Paddlers
QLD
NSW
GBR
NSW
7 3:24.46 1.63 +13.25
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 61Direct Final: Para Canoe Mens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
Para Canoe Womens K1 1000m Open Multi-Class
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st PC MK1 1000 MC:
Martlaw, Scott

New Zealand

NZL

5
4:15.42   0.00
2nd2nd PC MK1 1000 MC:
Ingram, Brock

Bayswater

WA

3
4:56.32 40.90 +40.90
3rd3rd PC MK1 1000 MC:
Pyne, Glenn

Varsity Lakes

QLD

4
5:18.19 21.87 +1:02.77
4th1st PC WK1 1000 MC:
Kennedy, Kara

Currumbin Creek

QLD

8
6:30.48 1:12.29 +2:15.06
Race 62Direct Final: Womens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLovell, Rachel
Davis, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
Manly Warringah
Varsity Lakes
QLD
SA
NSW
QLD
6 1:37.31   0.00
2ndBurnett, Alyce
Flood, Naomi
McGinty, Hailey
Minchin, Chantal
Sunshine Coast
Manly Warringah
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
QLD
NSW
5 1:38.89 1.58 +1.58
3rdMcArthur, Cat
Peters, Amy
Bews, Emily
Prior, Maddison
Patterson Lakes
Mitta Mitta
Geelong
Illawarra
VIC
NSW
VIC
NSW
7 1:44.84 5.95 +7.53
4thFrancis, Remi
Obermayer, Dorina
Bryant, Allison
Beaver, Jacqueline
Currumbin Creek
Brothers
Direct Members
Brothers
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
4 1:45.39 0.55 +8.08
5thSt Hill, Eliza
Higgison, Kirsty
Ahrens, Marlena
Ethell, Heleena
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Illawarra
Patterson Lakes
Currumbin Creek
VIC
NSW
VIC
QLD
8 1:53.16 7.77 +15.85
Race 63Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCole, Rebecca
Currie, Danielle
Fisher, Aimee
Thompson, Kim
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
7 1:46.21   0.00
2ndTobitt, Gabriella
Hennessy, Anna
Green, Jacqueline
Howcroft, Coco
Currumbin Creek
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sunshine Coast
QLD
SA
NSW
QLD
6 1:50.45 4.24 +4.24
3rdO'Neill, Monique
Godoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Taurins, Talissa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 1:52.08 1.63 +5.87
4thBasson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Douglass, Emma
O'Toole, Brooke
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 1:56.75 4.67 +10.54
5thMitchell, Kristy
Leaver, Ellie
McAleenan, Tara
Davies, Madison
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
QLD
QLD
QLD
SA
9 1:57.06 0.31 +10.85
Race 64Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Kenny
Smith, Tate
Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
4 2:59.40   0.00
2ndHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
5 3:01.11 1.71 +1.71
3rdFletcher, Laurence
Haniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 3:10.41 9.30 +11.01
4thCooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bain, Bill
Brewer, Todd
Bayswater
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
WA
WA
QLD
WA
3 3:11.40 0.99 +12.00
5thBolton, Nicholas
Gardner, Neil
Hardy, Pierce
Smith, Scott
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Illawarra
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
6 3:15.02 3.62 +15.62
6thQuickenden, Ryan
Fort, Alex
Drabble, Steven
Bats, Jasper
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
2 3:15.43 0.41 +16.03
7thBulmer, Nicholas
Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom
Symonds, Tim
West Lakes
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
Encounter
SA
SA
TAS
SA
8 3:16.85 1.42 +17.45
8thDallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
McAleenan, Andrew
Thompson, Mitchell
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
1 3:16.90 0.05 +17.50
9thCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Coutts, Reid
Byrne, Nicholas
Fairfield
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
9 3:22.51 5.61 +23.11