SA State Championships

Date: Sat 12th - Sun 13th February , 2011
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 10009
2MK1 100017
3MC1 10007
4MTK1 10002
5WTK1 10006
6MK2 500 164
7MK1 500 35+12
8MK1 500 144
9WK1 5005
10MK4 500 184
11MC1 500 35+-
12MC1500 35558
13WK1 500 188
14WTK1 500 356
15MK2 1000 354
16WK1 2005
17MK1 500 1810
18MK2 10008
19MK4 500 16-
20MC1 5008
21MK1 500 168
22MK4 10006
23WK2 500 162
24MTK2 500 354
25MTK2 500 45-
26MK2 500 45+3
27WK2 5006
28MC4 10003
29MK2 500 186
30WTK2 500 353
31MK4 5006
32MC2 1000-
33MK1 200 1811
34MK1 200 1613
35WK1 200 188
36WK1 200 16-
37MK1 200 35+11
38MK1 20023
39WTK1 200 357
40MC1 2008
41MK2 20010
42MC2 200-
43MTK2 200 352
44WK2 500 35+-
45MC2 10005
46MK2 1000 1813
47MK2 1000 16-
48MTK2 5003
49MC2 500-
50MK2 5009
51MK1 1000 189
52MK2 500 35+3
53MC2 500 35+-
54MTK1 500 452
55WTK1 500 454
56MK1 50024
57MK1 1000 459
58WK2 500 184
59MC2 500 143
60MC1 500 145
61MC2 200 143
62OPEN C2 5005
63MC4 5003
64MC4 1000-
65MC2 2004
66MC1 200 145
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 12th February, 2011

Race 1Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA3 4:14.88   0.00
2ndFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD6 4:21.40 6.52 +6.52
3rdKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA4 4:21.66 0.26 +6.78
4thLeCoultre, ElizabethAscotWA5 4:22.78 1.12 +7.90
5thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA2 4:41.99 19.21 +27.11
6thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA1 4:47.95 5.96 +33.07
7thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA8 4:50.54 2.59 +35.66
8thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA9 4:59.23 8.69 +44.35
 Haymes, AnnaHoldfast BaySA7 SCRATCHED
Race 2Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA5 3:52.07   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA1 3:53.77 1.70 +1.70
3rdAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA7 3:55.28 1.51 +3.21
4thFuller, SamOnkaparingaSA4 3:55.74 0.46 +3.67
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 3:57.63 1.89 +5.56
6thMaxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA2 4:01.37 3.74 +9.30
7thCurtis, JackHoldfast BaySA3 4:11.44 10.07 +19.37
 Laub, AdrianHoldfast BaySA8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:50.19   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 3:50.40 0.21 +0.21
3rdHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA6 3:50.66 0.26 +0.47
4thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA8 3:51.42 0.76 +1.23
5thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA7 3:52.57 1.15 +2.38
6thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA2 3:56.02 3.45 +5.83
7thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA3 4:06.87 10.85 +16.68
 Fletcher, LaurenceWest LakesSA9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 4Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBigaj, JanuszWest LakesSA7 5:03.17   0.00
2ndKaplan, AttilaHoldfast BaySA4 5:23.50 20.33 +20.33
3rdStewart, HughWest LakesSA2 5:35.05 11.55 +31.88
4thFrench, RogerWest LakesSA8 5:37.80 2.75 +34.63
5thLoughry, MatthewWest LakesSA5 5:58.55 20.75 +55.38
6thShopov, StoyanWest LakesSA3 7:03.09 1:04.54 +1:59.92
 Shopov, LoukaWest LakesSA6 DID NOT FINISH
Race 5Final: Mens Open TK1 1000
L5 Stoodley, AndrewOnkaparingaSA
L6 Huxter, MattOnkaparingaSA
Race 6Final: Mens Under 16 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBain, Jak
Lohse, Sean
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 1:55.46   0.00
2ndBennett, Cameron
Lee, Jared
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 1:57.28 1.82 +1.82
3rdFazzalari, Aidan
Crawford, Jarrad
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 1:58.00 0.72 +2.54
4thSantarelli, Pietro
Grimwade, Matthew
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
5 2:06.72 8.72 +11.26
Race 7Heat 1: Mens Over 35 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurton, CraigHoldfast BaySA7 2:00.34   0.00
2ndLee, RobertHoldfast BaySA5 2:04.04 3.70 +3.70
3rdSt Hill, SimonIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 2:04.95 0.91 +4.61
4thMoriarty, PeterHoldfast BaySA2 2:07.84 2.89 +7.50
5thWeymouth, PaulEncounterSA3 2:11.87 4.03 +11.53
6thThompson, NeilOnkaparingaSA4 2:32.76 20.89 +32.42
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Heat 2: Mens Over 35 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMaxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA5 1:51.58   0.00
2ndLepley, TimHoldfast BaySA4 1:58.22 6.64 +6.64
3rdGallard, MichaelEncounterSA3 1:58.30 0.08 +6.72
4thTucker, NickOnkaparingaSA2 2:05.52 7.22 +13.94
5thDaw, ShaneHoldfast BaySA6 2:07.43 1.91 +15.85
6thStoodley, AndrewOnkaparingaSA1 2:58.55 51.12 +1:06.97
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 9Final: Mens Under 14 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA6 2:19.97   0.00
2ndHennessy, JayWest LakesSA5 2:29.66 9.69 +9.69
3rdSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA4 3:13.99 44.33 +54.02
Race 10Final: Mens Under 18 K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPetho, Jeremy
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Coupe Sando, Oliver
Fazzalari, Aidan
West Lakes
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 1:33.67   0.00
2ndBulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Gebarski, Victor
Salagaras, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 1:37.05 3.38 +3.38
3rdDaw, Alex
Kidd, James
Lee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 1:51.04 13.99 +17.37
 Bennett, Cameron
Bain, Jak
Lohse, Sean
Fuller, Grace
Encounter
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 SCRATCHED
Race 11Final: Mens Over 35/55 C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBigaj, JanuszWest LakesSA6 2:19.93   0.00
2ndKaplan, AttilaHoldfast BaySA2 2:33.18 13.25 +13.25
3rdFrench, RogerWest LakesSA3 2:37.18 4.00 +17.25
4thLoughry, MatthewWest LakesSA7 2:38.18 1.00 +18.25
5thAllen, AmandaWest LakesSA5 3:05.89 27.71 +45.96
 Shopov, StoyanWest LakesSA4 SCRATCHED
 Shopov, LoukaWest LakesSA8 SCRATCHED
 Stewart, HughWest LakesSA9 SCRATCHED
Race 12Final: Womens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC6 2:05.23   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA4 2:08.54 3.31 +3.31
3rdDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA1 2:10.06 1.52 +4.83
4thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA2 2:15.97 5.91 +10.74
5thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA7 2:16.70 0.73 +11.47
6thFuller, GraceOnkaparingaSA5 2:17.06 0.36 +11.83
7thHarris, Laura-MayHoldfast BaySA3 2:23.37 6.31 +18.14
8thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA8 2:36.24 12.87 +31.01
Race 13Final: Womens Over 35 TK1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFinn, StephanieHoldfast BaySA6 2:31.63   0.00
2ndPajor, AgnesHoldfast BaySA5 2:39.71 8.08 +8.08
3rdGallard, KerryEncounterSA3 2:50.91 11.20 +19.28
4thBennett, JulieEncounterSA4 2:54.76 3.85 +23.13
5thTokarski, JohannaEncounterSA2 2:55.77 1.01 +24.14
 Molsher, JoanneWest LakesSA7 SCRATCHED
Race 14Final: Mens Over 35 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurton, Craig
Lepley, Tim
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 3:42.24   0.00
2ndDaw, Shane
Maxwell, Bennett
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:47.24 5.00 +5.00
3rdMoriarty, Peter
Lee, Robert
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:56.39 9.15 +14.15
4thGallard, Michael
Venning, Cathy
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
5 4:24.53 28.14 +42.29
Race 15Final: Womens Open K1 200
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA5 0:43.59   0.00
2ndLeCoultre, ElizabethAscotWA7 0:47.23 3.64 +3.64
3rdFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD3 0:47.33 0.10 +3.74
4thKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA6 0:50.30 2.97 +6.71
 Haymes, AnnaHoldfast BaySA4 SCRATCHED
Race 16Final: Mens Under 18 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA4 1:46.82   0.00
2ndDunn, CallumWest LakesSA9 1:50.49 3.67 +3.67
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA2 1:51.71 1.22 +4.89
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA8 1:54.01 2.30 +7.19
5thGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA5 1:59.39 5.38 +12.57
6thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA7 2:00.68 1.29 +13.86
7thDaw, AlexHoldfast BaySA10 2:01.33 0.65 +14.51
8thKidd, JamesWest LakesSA1 2:02.38 1.05 +15.56
9thCoupe Sando, OliverChristian BrothersSA6 2:09.96 7.58 +23.14
 Bennett, CameronEncounterSA3 SCRATCHED
Race 17Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlston, Chad
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:19.05   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:19.27 0.22 +0.22
3rdBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
7 3:26.68 7.41 +7.63
4thFuller, Sam
Thomson, Dale
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 3:33.40 6.72 +14.35
5thSymonds, Tim
Knauer, Michael
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 3:33.45 0.05 +14.40
 Goble, Matthew
Morrison, Luke
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
1 SCRATCHED
 Fletcher, Laurence
Alston, Chad
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 SCRATCHED
 Cooke, Lachlan
Pool A, Senior
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
NSW
8 SCRATCHED
Race 18Final: MENS C1 500 14
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBayliss, JaceWest LakesSA3 3:51.21   0.00
2ndKeogh, BenjaminWest LakesSA2 3:53.19 1.98 +1.98
3rdO'Shaughnessy, LiamWest LakesSA5 4:04.85 11.66 +13.64
4thRynn, MarkWest LakesSA4 4:05.72 0.87 +14.51
5thRynn, JohnWest LakesSA6 4:35.64 29.92 +44.43
Race 19Final: Mens Open C1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBigaj, JanuszWest LakesSA4 2:25.47   0.00
2ndKaplan, AttilaHoldfast BaySA9 2:26.92 1.45 +1.45
3rdStewart, HughWest LakesSA3 2:35.37 8.45 +9.90
4thFrench, RogerWest LakesSA6 2:36.74 1.37 +11.27
5thLoughry, MatthewWest LakesSA8 2:51.11 14.37 +25.64
6thShopov, LoukaWest LakesSA5 2:58.28 7.17 +32.81
7thAllen, AmandaWest LakesSA2 3:03.88 5.60 +38.41
8thShopov, StoyanWest LakesSA7 3:21.92 18.04 +56.45
Race 20Final: Mens Under 16 K1 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA4 1:56.43   0.00
2ndBain, JakOnkaparingaSA6 2:01.38 4.95 +4.95
3rdFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA3 2:02.42 1.04 +5.99
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA7 2:04.54 2.12 +8.11
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA9 2:05.48 0.94 +9.05
6thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA2 2:08.04 2.56 +11.61
7thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA5 2:10.55 2.51 +14.12
8thBennett, CameronEncounterSA8 2:13.48 2.93 +17.05
Race 21Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlston, Chad
Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Indooroopilly
SA
SA
SA
QLD
5 3:09.16   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Fletcher, Laurence
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:10.38 1.22 +1.22
3rdBulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Petho, Jeremy
DeDai, Sean-Charles
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:15.31 4.93 +6.15
4thBurton, Craig
Lepley, Tim
Daw, Shane
Gallard, Michael
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
SA
SA
SA
SA
2 3:42.97 27.66 +33.81
 Fuller, Sam
Thomson, Dale
Knauer, Michael
Symonds, Tim
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 SCRATCHED
 Bowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Cooke, Lachlan
Pool A, Senior
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Direct Members
WA
WA
WA
NSW
7      
Race 22Final: Womens Under 16 K2 500
L6 Davies, Madison
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
L7 Karamoshos, Chloe
Reynolds, Lucy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
Race 23Final: Mens Over 35 TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFinn, Stephanie
Daw, Shane
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 2:13.88   0.00
2ndVenning, Cathy
Tucker, Nick
Encounter
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 2:15.79 1.91 +1.91
3rdGallard, Michael
Gallard, Kerry
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
6 2:17.04 1.25 +3.16
4thStoodley, Andrew
Tokarski, Johanna
Onkaparinga
Encounter
SA
SA
4 2:39.39 22.35 +25.51
Race 24Final: Mens Over 45 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurton, Craig
Lepley, Tim
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 1:48.18   0.00
2ndMoriarty, Peter
Lee, Robert
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 1:53.23 5.05 +5.05
 Tucker, Nick
Gallard, Michael
Onkaparinga
Encounter
SA
SA
5 SCRATCHED
Race 25Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stDavis, Hannah
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
SA
QLD
3 1:48.14   0.00
2ndKanyitur, Ivana
LeCoultre, Elizabeth
Onkaparinga
Ascot
SA
WA
2 1:53.78 5.64 +5.64
3rdDavies, Madison
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 2:02.70 8.92 +14.56
4thHennessy, Anna
Scholz, Samantha
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 2:03.95 1.25 +15.81
5thHarris, Laura-May
Fuller, Grace
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 2:09.46 5.51 +21.32
6thSt Hill, Eliza
Karamoshos, Chloe
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
West Lakes
VIC
SA
6 2:21.05 11.59 +32.91
Race 26AFinal: 
PlaceNameClubStateLane200MMargins
1stForde, Daniel
Bayliss, Jace
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 1:15.53   0.00
2ndO'Shaughnessy, Liam
Rynn, Mark
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 1:22.24 6.71 +6.71
3rdRynn, John
Keogh, Benjamin
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 1:36.28 14.04 +20.75
Race 26Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA4 3:41.16   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:45.36 4.20 +4.20
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 3:47.57 2.21 +6.41
4thFuller, SamOnkaparingaSA8 3:51.75 4.18 +10.59
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA5 3:52.10 0.35 +10.94
6thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA1 3:52.82 0.72 +11.66
7thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:53.19 0.37 +12.03
8thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA9 3:53.48 0.29 +12.32
9thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA2 4:03.03 9.55 +21.87
Race 27Final: Mens Under 18 K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPetho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 1:40.78   0.00
2ndDunn, Callum
DeDai, Sean-Charles
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 1:45.48 4.70 +4.70
3rdSalagaras, Nicholas
Gebarski, Victor
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 1:49.29 3.81 +8.51
4thKidd, James
Daw, Alex
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
2 1:51.73 2.44 +10.95
5thCoupe Sando, Oliver
Lee, Jared
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 1:59.62 7.89 +18.84
6thHarris, Laura-May
Fuller, Grace
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 2:15.34 15.72 +34.56
Race 28Final: Womens Over 35 TK2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFinn, Stephanie
Pajor, Agnes
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 2:27.94   0.00
2ndBennett, Julie
Venning, Cathy
Encounter
Encounter
SA
SA
6 2:35.99 8.05 +8.05
Race 29Final: Mens Open K4 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Petho, Jeremy
Gebarski, Victor
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 1:29.18   0.00
2ndBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Cooke, Lachlan
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
WA
WA
SA
3 1:29.35 0.17 +0.17
Race 29AFinal: 
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stLoughry, Matthew
Bigaj, Janusz
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 2:16.66   0.00
2ndFrench, Roger
Stewart, Hugh
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 2:21.26 4.60 +4.60
3rdShopov, Louka
Shopov, Stoyan
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 2:46.95 25.69 +30.29
4thPool C, Junior
Pool B, Senior
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
6 2:52.26 5.31 +35.60
5thPool A, Senior
Pool B, Senior
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
2 2:56.61 4.35 +39.95
Race 29BFinal: 
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stFrench, Roger
Stewart, Hugh
Loughry, Matthew
Pool A, Senior
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Direct Members
SA
SA
SA
NSW
4 2:12.73   0.00
2ndShopov, Louka
Shopov, Stoyan
Bigaj, Janusz
Keogh, Benjamin
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
2 2:27.84 15.11 +15.11
3rdPool A, Junior
Pool B, Junior
Pool B, Senior
Pool C, Senior
Direct Members
Direct Members
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
1 2:46.21 18.37 +33.48