2012 AC National Sprint Championships

Date: Wed 14th - Sun 18th March , 2012
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 123
2MK1 1000 1411
3MK1 1000 1629
4MK1 1000 1847
5MK1 1000 2336
6MK1 100026
7MK1 1000 35+4
8MK1 1000 45+5
9MK1 1000 55+3
10MK2 1000 121
11MK2 1000 144
12MK2 1000 1614
13MK2 1000 1819
14MK2 1000 235
15MK2 100018
16MK2 1000 35+2
17MK2 1000 45+2
18MK2 1000 55+1
19MK4 1000 141
20MK4 1000 167
21MK4 1000 189
22MK4 1000 232
23MK4 100011
24MK4 1000 45+1
25WK1 1000 143
26WK1 1000 1616
27WK1 1000 1827
28WK1 1000 238
29WK1 10006
30WK1 1000 35+1
31WK2 1000 142
32WK2 1000 168
33WK2 1000 1812
34WK2 1000 232
35WK2 10004
36WK4 1000 163
37WK4 1000 187
38WK4 1000 231
39WK4 10001
40MC1 1000 141
41MC1 1000 165
42MC1 10006
43MC2 1000 163
44MC2 10001
45MC4 1000 16-
46WK2 2500 165
47MK2 2500 143
48MK2 2500 168
49WK2 5000 184
50MK2 5000 188
51MK2 5000 232
52MK2 50004
53WK1 2500 1610
54MK1 2500 1623
55MK1 500 123
56MK1 500 1412
57MK1 500 1629
58MK1 500 1847
59MK1 500 2331
60MK1 50017
61MK1 500 35+4
62MK1 500 45+7
63MK1 500 55+3
64MK2 500 121
65MK2 500 144
66MK2 500 1614
67MK2 500 1821
68MK2 500 2311
69MK2 50010
70MK2 500 35+2
71MK2 500 45+3
72MK2 500 55+1
73MK4 500 141
74MK4 500 167
75MK4 500 189
76MK4 500 235
77MK4 5005
78MK4 500 45+1
79WK1 500 145
80WK1 500 1616
81WK1 500 1829
82WK1 500 2320
83WK1 50018
84WK1 500 35+1
85WK1 500 45+1
86WK2 500 142
87WK2 500 168
88WK2 500 1813
89WK2 500 232
90WK2 50015
91WK2 500 35+1
92WK4 500 163
93WK4 500 187
94WK4 500 231
95WK4 5006
96MC1 500 141
97MC1 500 165
98MC1 5004
99MC2 500 163
100MC2 5001
101MK1 2500 148
102WK1 2500 143
103MK1 200 124
104MK1 200 1412
105MK1 200 1630
106MK1 200 1846
107MK1 200 2337
108MK1 20038
109MK1 200 35+4
110MK1 200 45+7
111MK1 200 55+3
112MK2 200 121
113MK2 200 144
114MK2 200 1613
115MK2 200 1818
116MK2 200 239
117MK2 20025
118MK2 200 35+2
119MK2 200 45+3
120MK2 200 55+1
121MK4 200 141
122MK4 200 167
123MK4 200 189
124MK4 200 234
125MK4 2009
126MK4 200 45+1
127WK1 200 145
128WK1 200 1616
129WK1 200 1829
130WK1 20018
131WK1 200 35+1
132WK1 200 2321
133WK1 200 45+1
134WK2 200 142
135WK2 200 168
136WK2 200 1813
137WK2 200 232
138WK2 20015
139WK2 200 35+1
140WK4 200 163
141WK4 200 187
142WK4 200 231
143WK4 2005
144MC1 200 141
145MC1 200 165
146MC1 200 181
147MC1 2006
148MC1 200 35+1
149MC2 200 163
150MC2 2001
151PC MK1 200 MC4
152PC MV1 200 MC2
153PC WV1 200 MC1
154MK1 5000 18P32
155MK1 5000 239
156MK1 50009
157MK1 5000 35+3
158MK1 5000 45+7
159MK1 5000 55+2
160WK1 5000 1822
161WK1 5000 234
162WK1 50008
163WK1 5000 45+1
164MC1 50003
165PC MK1 500 MC3
166PC MK1 1000 MC3
167PC WK1 200 MC1
168PC WK1 500 MC1
169PC WK1 1000 MC1
170PC MV1 500 MC2
171PC MV1 1000 MC2
172PC WV1 500 MC1
173PC WV1 1000 MC1
174PC WVI 200 MC1
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 14th March, 2012

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, Tate
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
5 3:09.52   0.00
2ndFletcher, Laurence
Haniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:13.03 3.51 +3.51
3rdHardy, Pierce
Gardner, Neil
Bolton, Nicholas
Smith, Scott
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Illawarra
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
4 3:14.07 1.04 +4.55
4thBooth, Michael
Stowe, Mark
Murphy, Aaron
Murphy, Jack
Currumbin Creek
St George
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
QLD
QLD
6 3:15.99 1.92 +6.47
5thCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Byrne, Nicholas
Coutts, Reid
Fairfield
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
7 3:16.48 0.49 +6.96
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
3 3:08.81   0.00
2ndRice, Brendan
Cooke, Lachlan
Brewer, Todd
Bain, Bill
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
WA
WA
WA
QLD
4 3:12.62 3.81 +3.81
3rdBulmer, Nicholas
Symonds, Tim
Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom
West Lakes
Encounter
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
SA
SA
SA
TAS
6 3:12.99 0.37 +4.18
4thDallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Thompson, Mitchell
Norton, Sam
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
Tasmania CC
QLD
QLD
NSW
TAS
5 3:16.08 3.09 +7.27
5thClancy-Lowe, Declan
Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
McAleenan, Kurt
Bayswater
Canning River
Champion Lakes
Sunshine Coast
WA
WA
WA
QLD
2 3:28.20 12.12 +19.39
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Gebarski, Victor
Currumbin Creek
West Lakes
QLD
SA
5 3:41.39   0.00
2ndCampbell, Jarrad
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 3:43.33 1.94 +1.94
3rdTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:44.79 1.46 +3.40
4thBrits, Nico
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 3:47.39 2.60 +6.00
5thClark, Jordan
Ross, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:52.08 4.69 +10.69
6thSmith, Timothy
Palleschi, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
3 3:58.93 6.85 +17.54
7thBain, Jak
Bennett, Cameron
Onkaparinga
Encounter
SA
SA
8 4:06.68 7.75 +25.29
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:40.56   0.00
2ndLee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 3:40.62 0.06 +0.06
3rdElford, Peter
Wagner, Nickolas James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:41.91 1.29 +1.35
4thYeates, Liam
Spinks, Sebastian
Sydney Northern Beaches
Derwent
NSW
TAS
4 3:44.50 2.59 +3.94
5thLittle, Tom
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:48.25 3.75 +7.69
6thJacobs, Todd
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:53.03 4.78 +12.47
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 5Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stcollins, jeremy
Carson, Kieren
Varsity Lakes
Patterson Lakes
QLD
VIC
6 3:42.62   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-Charles
Hill, Ben
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
SA
TAS
5 3:45.76 3.14 +3.14
3rdGraham, Craig
Allan, Jackson
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
3 3:54.93 9.17 +12.31
4thGreen, Cameron
McAteer, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 4:02.46 7.53 +19.84
5thBarter, Lachlan
Stafford-Smith, Macauley
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 4:03.75 1.29 +21.13
6thGrycewicz, Aaron
Santarelli, Pietro
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
8 4:14.23 10.48 +31.61
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:09.13   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 4:11.45 2.32 +2.32
3rdLemke, MaxGermanyGER1 4:16.48 5.03 +7.35
4thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA7 4:18.44 1.96 +9.31
5thClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:23.40 4.96 +14.27
6thQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA3 4:31.92 8.52 +22.79
7thMcDonald, RupertAscotWA8 4:44.00 12.08 +34.87
8thMules, LiamOnkaparingaSA2 4:47.04 3.04 +37.91
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW2 4:18.42   0.00
2ndGraham, AlexanderAscotWA5 4:20.60 2.18 +2.18
3rdHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW4 4:21.39 0.79 +2.97
4thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:33.82 12.43 +15.40
5thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA7 4:34.67 0.85 +16.25
6thMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:42.66 7.99 +24.24
7thJenkinson, KentBayswaterWA8 4:43.37 0.71 +24.95
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 8Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD5 4:14.74   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD4 4:18.18 3.44 +3.44
3rdHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:18.27 0.09 +3.53
4thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:21.83 3.56 +7.09
5thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC8 4:40.05 18.22 +25.31
6thWilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:56.29 16.24 +41.55
7thRudd, JasonWest LakesSA2 5:09.93 13.64 +55.19
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 9Heat 4: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:17.39   0.00
2ndStuart, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 4:26.14 8.75 +8.75
3rdStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC6 4:26.87 0.73 +9.48
4thRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA8 4:28.40 1.53 +11.01
5thHarris, BenAscotWA7 4:37.89 9.49 +20.50
6thHennessy, JayWest LakesSA3 4:46.86 8.97 +29.47
 Gosling, HarryManly WarringahNSW2 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 10Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartin, Bronwyn
Duncan, Rachel
Basson, Tanielle
Douglass, Emma
Ascot
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
WA
NSW
NSW
NSW
5 3:53.33   0.00
2ndHarrison, Courtney
Loughry, Lulu
Bulmer, Josephine
Walkington, Nathalie
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Patterson Lakes
SA
SA
SA
VIC
4 4:02.72 9.39 +9.39
3rdSterry, Chloe
Bednall, Taylor
Silvester, Samantha
Solterbeck, Kirra
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes Hill
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
QLD
QLD
VIC
VIC
6 4:13.37 10.65 +20.04
Race 11Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTobitt, Gabriella
Howcroft, Coco
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 4:12.10   0.00
2ndDavies, Madison
O'Neill, Monique
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
6 4:14.68 2.58 +2.58
3rdWatson, Tess
McAleenan, Tara
Ascot
Sunshine Coast
WA
QLD
4 4:21.88 7.20 +9.78
4thMitchell, Kristy
Batters, Madeleine
Currumbin Creek
Bendigo
QLD
VIC
7 4:22.15 0.27 +10.05
5thKaramoshos, Chloe
Petho, Cassandra
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:29.02 6.87 +16.92
6thScholz, Samantha
Skewes, Tahni
West Lakes
Mildura District
SA
VIC
3 4:31.87 2.85 +19.77
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 12Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
5 4:06.96   0.00
2ndGodoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:15.20 8.24 +8.24
3rdGreen, Jacqueline
Hennessy, Anna
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
6 4:17.09 1.89 +10.13
4thLeaver, Ellie
Burgess, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 4:21.81 4.72 +14.85
5thO'Toole, Brooke
Taurins, Talissa
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:33.17 11.36 +26.21
 Carlton, Virginia
Moody, Eloise
Geelong
Bayswater
VIC
WA
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 13Heat 1: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarrington, Lisa
Taylor, Erin
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 1:48.49   0.00
2ndLovell, Rachel
Davis, Hannah
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
6 1:49.77 1.28 +1.28
3rdMcArthur, Cat
Bews, Emily
Patterson Lakes
Geelong
VIC
VIC
8 1:52.67 2.90 +4.18
4thPrior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
3 1:54.83 2.16 +6.34
5thLeCoultre, Elizabeth
Kanyitur, Ivana
Ascot
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
4 1:57.24 2.41 +8.75
6thRobertson, Alana
Brown, Taitiarna
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
7 2:09.29 12.05 +20.80
7thBroad, Kylie
Stevens, Jennifer
Bayswater
Fairfield
WA
VIC
2 2:09.97 0.68 +21.48
 Nicholls, Alana
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Bayswater
WA
9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 14Heat 2: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcGinty, Hailey
Burnett, Alyce
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 1:47.93   0.00
2ndFlood, Naomi
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Manly Warringah
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
5 1:48.20 0.27 +0.27
3rdBryant, Allison
Obermayer, Dorina
Direct Members
Brothers
NSW
QLD
2 1:52.01 3.81 +4.08
4thMartin, Jaymee-Lee
Peters, Amy
Canning River
Mitta Mitta
WA
NSW
7 1:53.93 1.92 +6.00
5thFrancis, Remi
Beaver, Jacqueline
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
QLD
QLD
4 1:55.24 1.31 +7.31
6thAhrens, Marlena
St Hill, Eliza
Patterson Lakes
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
8 2:04.24 9.00 +16.31
7thSilvester, Jessica
Templar, Jodi
Patterson Lakes
Derwent
VIC
TAS
3 2:14.10 9.86 +26.17
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 15B Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
Ross, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
7 3:50.07   0.00
2ndBrits, Nico
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 3:50.71 0.64 +0.64
3rdLittle, Tom
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:51.50 0.79 +1.43
4thJacobs, Todd
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
9 3:55.79 4.29 +5.72
5thYeates, Liam
Spinks, Sebastian
Sydney Northern Beaches
Derwent
NSW
TAS
4 3:56.19 0.40 +6.12
6thSmith, Timothy
Palleschi, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
2 4:02.38 6.19 +12.31
7thBarter, Lachlan
Stafford-Smith, Macauley
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
8 4:06.05 3.67 +15.98
8thGrycewicz, Aaron
Santarelli, Pietro
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
1 4:06.13 0.08 +16.06
9thGreen, Cameron
McAteer, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 4:07.87 1.74 +17.80
Race 16A Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Gebarski, Victor
Currumbin Creek
West Lakes
QLD
SA
5 3:33.43   0.00
2ndMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:33.88 0.45 +0.45
3rdDeDai, Sean-Charles
Hill, Ben
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
SA
TAS
8 3:39.92 6.04 +6.49
4thcollins, jeremy
Carson, Kieren
Varsity Lakes
Patterson Lakes
QLD
VIC
6 3:41.80 1.88 +8.37
5thElford, Peter
Wagner, Nickolas James
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
9 3:42.21 0.41 +8.78
6thCampbell, Jarrad
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 3:42.42 0.21 +8.99
7thLee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:45.18 2.76 +11.75
8thTsagaris, Jacob
Euers, Peter
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:47.88 2.70 +14.45
9thGraham, Craig
Allan, Jackson
Sydney Northern Beaches
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
1 3:51.67 3.79 +18.24
Race 17Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:12.66   0.00
2ndGraham, AlexanderAscotWA4 4:14.82 2.16 +2.16
3rdRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA7 4:15.74 0.92 +3.08
4thClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:18.04 2.30 +5.38
5thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC3 4:20.00 1.96 +7.34
6thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD6 4:22.58 2.58 +9.92
7thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC2 4:42.13 19.55 +29.47
8thMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:48.22 6.09 +35.56
9thJenkinson, KentBayswaterWA9 4:53.26 5.04 +40.60
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 18Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 4:04.91   0.00
2ndLemke, MaxGermanyGER6 4:07.38 2.47 +2.47
3rdPond, NicholasBayswaterWA2 4:09.52 2.14 +4.61
4thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:11.23 1.71 +6.32
5thHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:19.25 8.02 +14.34
6thStuart, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD4 4:25.01 5.76 +20.10
7thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA8 4:26.71 1.70 +21.80
8thHennessy, JayWest LakesSA9 4:31.82 5.11 +26.91
9thMcDonald, RupertAscotWA1 4:48.69 16.87 +43.78
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 19Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 4:03.24   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA6 4:06.17 2.93 +2.93
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:13.74 7.57 +10.50
4thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:22.82 9.08 +19.58
5thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:23.18 0.36 +19.94
6thHarris, BenAscotWA2 4:25.14 1.96 +21.90
7thQuensier, AmanWest LakesSA1 4:27.62 2.48 +24.38
8thMules, LiamOnkaparingaSA9 4:48.84 21.22 +45.60
9thWilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:57.90 9.06 +54.66
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 20Direct Final: Womens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW5 4:18.87   0.00
2ndPo Ching, RishanSamoaSAM6 4:27.53 8.66 +8.66
3rdAhrens, MarlenaFairfieldVIC8 4:29.21 1.68 +10.34
4thPolson, DanielleSt GeorgeNSW3 4:36.21 7.00 +17.34
5thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC7 4:56.05 19.84 +37.18
6thBroad, KylieBayswaterWA4 4:57.72 1.67 +38.85
7thRobertson, AlanaBayswaterWA2 5:08.28 10.56 +49.41
Race 21Heat 1: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBasson, MilanSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:39.93   0.00
2ndEdwards, BrennanBayswaterWA6 4:50.72 10.79 +10.79
3rdSantarelli, ElliotChristian BrothersSA7 4:51.00 0.28 +11.07
4thBaker, JackBayswaterWA4 5:20.44 29.44 +40.51
5thBednall, DarcyWynnum RedlandsQLD8 5:32.16 11.72 +52.23
6thstuart, markSandgateQLD3 5:45.57 13.41 +1:05.64
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 22Heat 2: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartin, ChrisPatterson LakesVIC3 4:34.35   0.00
2ndCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA5 4:35.22 0.87 +0.87
3rdJones-Rew, JoshuaKawana WatersQLD4 4:55.29 20.07 +20.94
4thPongratz, CoreyAscotWA6 4:56.48 1.19 +22.13
5thCastles, TravisKawana WatersQLD7 4:56.68 0.20 +22.33
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 23Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTobitt, Gabriella
Howcroft, Coco
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:55.65   0.00
2ndReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
5 3:55.71 0.06 +0.06
3rdGodoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:01.90 6.19 +6.25
4thDavies, Madison
O'Neill, Monique
West Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
SA
NSW
6 4:01.91 0.01 +6.26
5thGreen, Jacqueline
Hennessy, Anna
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
NSW
SA
7 4:12.34 10.43 +16.69
6thMitchell, Kristy
Batters, Madeleine
Currumbin Creek
Bendigo
QLD
VIC
8 4:14.42 2.08 +18.77
7thLeaver, Ellie
Burgess, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
1 4:15.17 0.75 +19.52
8thWatson, Tess
McAleenan, Tara
Ascot
Sunshine Coast
WA
QLD
2 4:17.79 2.62 +22.14
9thKaramoshos, Chloe
Petho, Cassandra
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 4:27.13 9.34 +31.48
Race 24A Final: Womens Open K2 500
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stCarrington, Lisa
Taylor, Erin
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
4 1:41.18   0.00
2ndFlood, Naomi
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Manly Warringah
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
3 1:42.22 1.04 +1.04
3rdLovell, Rachel
Davis, Hannah
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
6 1:42.81 0.59 +1.63
4thMcGinty, Hailey
Burnett, Alyce
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 1:42.98 0.17 +1.80
5thBryant, Allison
Obermayer, Dorina
Direct Members
Brothers
NSW
QLD
7 1:47.57 4.59 +6.39
6thMcArthur, Cat
Bews, Emily
Patterson Lakes
Geelong
VIC
VIC
2 1:48.82 1.25 +7.64
7thPrior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
8 1:50.92 2.10 +9.74
8thMartin, Jaymee-Lee
Peters, Amy
Canning River
Mitta Mitta
WA
NSW
1 1:53.69 2.77 +12.51
9thFrancis, Remi
Beaver, Jacqueline
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
QLD
QLD
9 1:56.17 2.48 +14.99
Race 25Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, Tate
Smith, David
Stewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
4 2:54.15   0.00
2ndHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
5 2:54.85 0.70 +0.70
3rdFletcher, Laurence
Haniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Dunn, Callum
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 3:01.11 6.26 +6.96
4thRice, Brendan
Cooke, Lachlan
Brewer, Todd
Bain, Bill
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
WA
WA
WA
QLD
3 3:03.64 2.53 +9.49
5thBulmer, Nicholas
Symonds, Tim
Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom
West Lakes
Encounter
West Lakes
Tasmania CC
SA
SA
SA
TAS
7 3:07.69 4.05 +13.54
6thHardy, Pierce
Gardner, Neil
Bolton, Nicholas
Smith, Scott
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Illawarra
QLD
QLD
QLD
NSW
2 3:08.56 0.87 +14.41
7thDallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Thompson, Mitchell
Norton, Sam
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Manly Warringah
Tasmania CC
QLD
QLD
NSW
TAS
1 3:09.51 0.95 +15.36
8thBooth, Michael
Stowe, Mark
Murphy, Aaron
Murphy, Jack
Currumbin Creek
St George
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
NSW
QLD
QLD
8 3:12.87 3.36 +18.72
9thCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Byrne, Nicholas
Coutts, Reid
Fairfield
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
9 3:13.92 1.05 +19.77
Race 26B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD8 4:09.09   0.00
2ndHammond, ThomasSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:09.60 0.51 +0.51
3rdYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:10.83 1.23 +1.74
4thClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:11.07 0.24 +1.98
5thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:11.88 0.81 +2.79
6thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC3 4:14.14 2.26 +5.05
7thHarris, BenAscotWA9 4:19.02 4.88 +9.93
8thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW2 4:19.76 0.74 +10.67
9thStuart, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD1 4:21.77 2.01 +12.68
10thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA10 4:28.24 6.47 +19.15
Race 27A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 3:52.31   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW4 3:54.19 1.88 +1.88
3rdDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD6 3:54.50 0.31 +2.19
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA2 3:54.55 0.05 +2.24
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA1 3:57.74 3.19 +5.43
6thMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:03.40 5.66 +11.09
7thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA3 4:09.64 6.24 +17.33
8thRingrose, JordenBayswaterWA8 4:12.80 3.16 +20.49
9thLemke, MaxGermanyGER7 4:28.34 15.54 +36.03
Race 28Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 4:03.10   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA6 4:03.46 0.36 +0.36
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:03.61 0.15 +0.51
4thSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS7 4:08.07 4.46 +4.97
5thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:09.96 1.89 +6.86
6thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC8 4:14.71 4.75 +11.61
7thSmith, TimothyChampion LakesWA9 4:17.33 2.62 +14.23
8thBarter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:29.15 11.82 +26.05
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 29Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:47.85   0.00
2ndCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD7 3:58.37 10.52 +10.52
3rdBain, JakOnkaparingaSA3 4:10.81 12.44 +22.96
4thGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA6 4:13.45 2.64 +25.60
5thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:14.05 0.60 +26.20
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:16.68 2.63 +28.83
7thGraham, CraigSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:21.38 4.70 +33.53
8thPalleschi, AlexanderChampion LakesWA9 4:24.81 3.43 +36.96
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 30Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:03.71   0.00
2ndHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:06.38 2.67 +2.67
3rdLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:09.21 2.83 +5.50
4thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD6 4:12.72 3.51 +9.01
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 4:15.59 2.87 +11.88
6thDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW7 4:18.31 2.72 +14.60
7thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA2 4:20.84 2.53 +17.13
8thGrycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA9 4:21.43 0.59 +17.72
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 31Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:06.80   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD6 4:09.68 2.88 +2.88
3rdSalagaras, NicholasWest LakesSA3 4:13.33 3.65 +6.53
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 4:14.49 1.16 +7.69
5thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA2 4:22.62 8.13 +15.82
6thStafford-Smith, MacauleyCurrumbin CreekQLD9 4:26.20 3.58 +19.40
7thMcAteer, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:30.68 4.48 +23.88
 Gosling, LukeManly WarringahNSW7 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 32Heat 5: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD5 4:07.62   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 4:07.96 0.34 +0.34
3rdMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:09.64 1.68 +2.02
4thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:09.80 0.16 +2.18
5thBennett, JordanEncounterSA9 4:09.90 0.10 +2.28
6thWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA8 4:23.94 14.04 +16.32
7thGreen, CameronCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:27.06 3.12 +19.44
8thBennett, CameronEncounterSA2 4:30.01 2.95 +22.39
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 33Heat 6: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHill, BenTasmania CCTAS5 4:04.04   0.00
2ndAllan, JacksonDirect MembersNSW3 4:04.52 0.48 +0.48
3rdClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:06.33 1.81 +2.29
4thBrits, NicoBayswaterWA2 4:07.73 1.40 +3.69
5thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW7 4:10.50 2.77 +6.46
6thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:10.67 0.17 +6.63
7thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:15.81 5.14 +11.77
Progress: Plan E: 1..6->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 34Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD5 4:27.99   0.00
2ndMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 4:32.32 4.33 +4.33
3rdO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:39.35 7.03 +11.36
4thBurgess, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:42.24 2.89 +14.25
5thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:42.67 0.43 +14.68
6thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:52.44 9.77 +24.45
7thSkewes, TahniMildura DistrictVIC9 4:54.11 1.67 +26.12
8thTaurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:05.76 11.65 +37.77
 Brinkworth, JamiePaddleNSW DirectNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 35Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:28.01   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA6 4:29.93 1.92 +1.92
3rdLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:35.95 6.02 +7.94
4thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 4:37.52 1.57 +9.51
5thWatson, TessAscotWA7 4:38.42 0.90 +10.41
6thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 4:38.58 0.16 +10.57
7thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:44.95 6.37 +16.94
8thMoody, EloiseBayswaterWA1 4:54.58 9.63 +26.57
 Karamoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA9 DNS: Late
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 36Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 4:22.73   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:24.61 1.88 +1.88
3rdCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC7 4:35.50 10.89 +12.77
4thMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:51.76 16.26 +29.03
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 4:53.13 1.37 +30.40
6thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC2 4:58.32 5.19 +35.59
7thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA3 4:59.39 1.07 +36.66
8thKiernan, EmmaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC9 5:02.47 3.08 +39.74
 Petho, CassandraWest LakesSA1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 3:52.63   0.00
2ndLohse, Sean
Graham, Alexander
Onkaparinga
Ascot
SA
WA
7 3:54.74 2.11 +2.11
3rdBasson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:08.11 13.37 +15.48
4thStuart, James
McDonald, Rupert
Brisbane Canoeing
Ascot
QLD
WA
2 4:10.70 2.59 +18.07
5thGrimwade, Matthew
Hennessy, Jay
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:11.87 1.17 +19.24
 Quensier, Aman
Stock, Lachlan
West Lakes
Patterson Lakes
SA
VIC
4 DISQUALIFIED
 Pond, Nicholas
Ringrose, Jorden
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stYeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:55.81   0.00
2ndDuffy, Jy
Newell, Jayden
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 4:03.92 8.11 +8.11
3rdClark, Hayden
Mitchell, Dean
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 4:08.31 4.39 +12.50
4thMartin, Chris
Baker, Kieran
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 4:12.46 4.15 +16.65
5thJenkinson, Kent
Harris, Ben
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
5 4:18.56 6.10 +22.75
6thRudd, Jason
Mules, Liam
West Lakes
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
8 4:39.11 20.55 +43.30
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 39Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, BernadetteCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:13.60   0.00
2ndKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA5 4:22.68 9.08 +9.08
3rdLeverett, KateGold CoastQLD8 4:25.03 2.35 +11.43
4thTemplar, JodiDerwentTAS4 4:51.03 26.00 +37.43
5thNewman, EliseCronulla SutherlandNSW7 4:53.39 2.36 +39.79
6thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC6 5:00.61 7.22 +47.01
Race 40Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:42.07   0.00
2ndRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:49.37 7.30 +7.30
3rdTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW2 3:52.21 2.84 +10.14
4thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD6 4:11.67 19.46 +29.60
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA9 4:24.58 12.91 +42.51
 Hutchison, AlexManly WarringahNSW1 SCRATCHED
 Morrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA3 SCRATCHED
 Stenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD7 SCRATCHED
 Booth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 41Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KennyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:46.36   0.00
2ndWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:51.73 5.37 +5.37
3rdRobinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD7 3:57.10 5.37 +10.74
4thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA2 3:57.60 0.50 +11.24
5thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD4 4:05.48 7.88 +19.12
6thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA8 4:13.11 7.63 +26.75
7thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW9 4:23.91 10.80 +37.55
 Bolton, NicholasKawana WatersQLD3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 42Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:40.43   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD6 3:44.15 3.72 +3.72
3rdBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA2 3:52.79 8.64 +12.36
4thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS4 3:55.34 2.55 +14.91
5thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD3 3:58.17 2.83 +17.74
6thSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA7 4:08.24 10.07 +27.81
7thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW9 4:14.81 6.57 +34.38
 Thompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final
Race 43Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 3:58.11   0.00
2ndSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW6 3:58.41 0.30 +0.30
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA7 3:58.81 0.40 +0.70
4thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 4:00.62 1.81 +2.51
5thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:01.09 0.47 +2.98
6thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA3 4:04.04 2.95 +5.93
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA8 4:06.54 2.50 +8.43
8thDaw, AlexHoldfast BaySA1 4:19.07 12.53 +20.96
9thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW9 4:24.88 5.81 +26.77
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 44Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA6 3:55.93   0.00
2ndMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD4 3:56.57 0.64 +0.64
3rdHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD5 4:00.35 3.78 +4.42
4thRodger, NicHoldfast BaySA1 4:01.07 0.72 +5.14
5thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC3 4:01.52 0.45 +5.59
6thCoutts, ReidPatterson LakesVIC9 4:02.36 0.84 +6.43
7thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW7 4:10.62 8.26 +14.69
8thClancy-Lowe, DeclanBayswaterWA8 4:30.72 20.10 +34.79
9thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:30.92 0.20 +34.99
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 45Heat 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA1 4:00.40   0.00
2ndHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA5 4:00.46 0.06 +0.06
3rdDunn, CallumWest LakesSA7 4:00.51 0.05 +0.11
4thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW6 4:00.66 0.15 +0.26
5thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD4 4:05.91 5.25 +5.51
6thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC3 4:07.78 1.87 +7.38
7thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA8 4:09.87 2.09 +9.47
8thKomatsu, SeijiJapanJPN9 4:12.18 2.31 +11.78
9thEltham, MatthewDirect MembersNSW2 4:14.00 1.82 +13.60
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 46Heat 4: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD5 3:56.56   0.00
2ndBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 4:00.34 3.78 +3.78
3rdBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:02.06 1.72 +5.50
4thMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD4 4:03.66 1.60 +7.10
5thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC3 4:04.23 0.57 +7.67
6thKowarzik, Alec (Mitch)Patterson LakesVIC2 4:13.19 8.96 +16.63
7thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD8 4:15.79 2.60 +19.23
 McIntyre, RobertCronulla SutherlandNSW9 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 47Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 4:02.96   0.00
2ndElford, PeterSunshine CoastQLD4 4:03.71 0.75 +0.75
3rdGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA7 4:07.45 3.74 +4.49
4thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD6 4:12.35 4.90 +9.39
5thWagner, Nickolas JamesSunshine CoastQLD2 4:13.07 0.72 +10.11
6thDjodan, SamManly WarringahNSW9 4:14.22 1.15 +11.26
7thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:17.37 3.15 +14.41
8thClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:18.40 1.03 +15.44
9thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:21.61 3.21 +18.65
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 48Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 4:00.10   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 4:01.52 1.42 +1.42
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC6 4:03.98 2.46 +3.88
4thSalagaras, NicholasWest LakesSA3 4:15.23 11.25 +15.13
5thBrits, NicoBayswaterWA8 4:17.12 1.89 +17.02
6thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:17.61 0.49 +17.51
7thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW2 4:17.72 0.11 +17.62
8thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD9 4:34.28 16.56 +34.18
9thWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA1 4:41.43 7.15 +41.33
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 49Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:03.31   0.00
2ndHill, BenTasmania CCTAS4 4:05.40 2.09 +2.09
3rdCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD6 4:06.85 1.45 +3.54
4thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:07.61 0.76 +4.30
5thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 4:10.95 3.34 +7.64
6thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:14.38 3.43 +11.07
7thBennett, JordanEncounterSA8 4:20.39 6.01 +17.08
8thStafford-Smith, MacauleyCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:29.88 9.49 +26.57
9thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:31.20 1.32 +27.89
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 50Semi-Final 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:03.60   0.00
2ndSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS2 4:04.29 0.69 +0.69
3rdCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC8 4:05.82 1.53 +2.22
4thAllan, JacksonDirect MembersNSW6 4:11.08 5.26 +7.48
5thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:12.44 1.36 +8.84
6thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW4 4:14.98 2.54 +11.38
7thBain, JakOnkaparingaSA7 4:20.11 5.13 +16.51
8thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA1 4:23.84 3.73 +20.24
9thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC9 4:25.90 2.06 +22.30
Progress: Plan E: 1,2->FA+1F3; 3,4->FB+2F5; 5,6->FC+3NF
Race 51Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBasson, Tanielle
Duncan, Rachel
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:16.99   0.00
2ndBulmer, Josephine
Loughry, Lulu
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:19.95 2.96 +2.96
3rdMartin, Bronwyn
Walkington, Nathalie
Ascot
Patterson Lakes
WA
VIC
3 4:22.04 2.09 +5.05
4thSterry, Chloe
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes Hill
QLD
QLD
4 4:33.49 11.45 +16.50
5thWhinray, Kayla
True, Alex
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Southside Paddlers
VIC
NSW
6 4:48.84 15.35 +31.85
6thSolterbeck, Kirra
Silvester, Samantha
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 5:06.29 17.45 +49.30
 Coster, Madison
Yeates, Hannah
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 DID NOT FINISH
Race 52Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 1000
Womens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st WK4 1000 18:
Reynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
O'Neill, Monique
Davies, Madison

Bayswater
Bendigo
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes

WA
VIC
NSW
SA

2
3:42.95   0.00
2nd2nd WK4 1000 18:
Tobitt, Gabriella
Hennessy, Anna
Howcroft, Coco
Green, Jacqueline

Currumbin Creek
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches

QLD
SA
QLD
NSW

3
3:46.30 3.35 +3.35
3rd1st WK4 1000:
LeCoultre, Elizabeth
Broad, Kylie
Stevens, Jennifer
Kanyitur, Ivana

Ascot
Bayswater
Fairfield
Onkaparinga

WA
WA
VIC
SA

9
3:55.32 9.02 +12.37
4th3rd WK4 1000 18:
Watson, Tess
McAleenan, Tara
Mitchell, Kristy
Batters, Madeleine

Ascot
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
Bendigo

WA
QLD
QLD
VIC

4
3:58.48 3.16 +15.53
5th4th WK4 1000 18:
O'Toole, Brooke
Godoy, Deandra
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Taurins, Talissa

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

5
4:02.94 4.46 +19.99
6th5th WK4 1000 18:
Leaver, Ellie
Burgess, Emma
Carlton, Virginia
Moody, Eloise

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
Bayswater

QLD
QLD
VIC
WA

7
4:08.56 5.62 +25.61
7th6th WK4 1000 18:
Scholz, Samantha
Petho, Cassandra
Karamoshos, Chloe
Skewes, Tahni

West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Mildura District

SA
SA
SA
VIC

6
4:12.83 4.27 +29.88
 WK4 1000 18:
Silvester, Danielle
Kiernan, Emma
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Patterson Lakes
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C


VIC
VIC


1
 SCRATCHED
Race 53Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 3:45.11   0.00
2ndBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA6 3:46.39 1.28 +1.28
3rdSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA8 3:47.09 0.70 +1.98
4thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS3 3:49.16 2.07 +4.05
5thRobinson, ClintSunshine CoastQLD4 3:53.10 3.94 +7.99
6thDallos, ZsoltKawana WatersQLD7 3:53.41 0.31 +8.30
7thWilkinson, GlennKawana WatersQLD2 3:57.96 4.55 +12.85
8thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW9 4:13.94 15.98 +28.83
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final
Race 54Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW6 3:46.37   0.00
2ndWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:49.24 2.87 +2.87
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA8 3:51.15 1.91 +4.78
4thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA3 3:58.74 7.59 +12.37
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA7 3:59.66 0.92 +13.29
6thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD2 4:01.95 2.29 +15.58
7thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW9 4:19.37 17.42 +33.00
 Smith, TateGold CoastQLD4 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final
Race 55Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA6 3:47.31   0.00
2ndBooth, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:47.39 0.08 +0.08
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 3:47.61 0.22 +0.30
4thMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD7 3:56.15 8.54 +8.84
5thRedward, SamuelSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:01.56 5.41 +14.25
6thCoutts, ReidPatterson LakesVIC1 4:04.39 2.83 +17.08
7thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD2 4:06.48 2.09 +19.17
8thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA9 4:09.39 2.91 +22.08
 Murphy, AaronGold CoastQLD4 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 56Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA3 3:46.02   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 3:46.14 0.12 +0.12
3rdPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 3:46.73 0.59 +0.71
4thSymonds, TimEncounterSA6 3:48.23 1.50 +2.21
5thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW7 3:51.05 2.82 +5.03
6thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA4 3:53.01 1.96 +6.99
7thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA1 3:59.10 6.09 +13.08
8thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC8 4:03.00 3.90 +16.98
9thKowarzik, Alec (Mitch)Patterson LakesVIC9 4:07.21 4.21 +21.19
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 57Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW6 3:40.35   0.00
2ndHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD3 3:40.65 0.30 +0.30
3rdCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA4 3:41.01 0.36 +0.66
4thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD5 3:41.13 0.12 +0.78
5thRodger, NicHoldfast BaySA7 3:52.53 11.40 +12.18
6thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC8 3:56.51 3.98 +16.16
7thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW9 3:56.87 0.36 +16.52
8thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC2 3:59.71 2.84 +19.36
9thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA1 4:22.05 22.34 +41.70
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final