Grand Prix 2

Date: Fri 27th - Sun 29th January , 2012
Venue: Lake Wendouree, VIC
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 144
2WK1 1000 1610
3WK1 1000 1822
4WK1 100016
5WK2 1000 165
6WK2 1000 188
7WK2 10005
8MK1 1000 143
9MK1 1000 1620
10MK1 1000 1836
11MK1 1000 35+2
12MK1 100031
13MK2 1000 168
14MK2 1000 1820
15MK2 100013
16MK4 1000 163
17MK4 1000 186
18MK4 10005
19WK1 500 143
20WK1 500 1611
21WK1 500 1821
22WK1 50023
23WK2 500 166
24WK2 500 188
25WK2 50010
26WK4 500 161
27WK4 500 187
28WK4 5007
29MK1 500 144
30MK1 500 1621
31MK1 500 1836
32MK1 500 35+3
33MK1 50037
34MK2 500 1610
35MK2 500 1818
36MK2 50015
37WK1 200 142
38WK1 200 1611
39WK1 200 1820
40WK1 20025
41WK2 200 165
42WK2 200 188
43WK2 20012
44MK1 200 144
45MK1 200 1621
46MK1 200 1836
47MK1 20042
48MK2 200 169
49MK2 200 1818
50MK2 20015
51MK1 2500 142
52MK1 2500 1613
53MK1 5000 1822
54MK1 500018
55WK1 2500 142
56WK1 2500 167
57WK1 5000 1811
58WK1 50004
59WK1 10,000 183
60MK1 10,000 188
61MK1 10,0008
62MK1 10,000 35+3
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 27th January, 2012

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS4 3:50.42   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS3 3:53.52 3.10 +3.10
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA5 3:55.97 2.45 +5.55
4thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC6 3:57.71 1.74 +7.29
5thSymonds, TimEncounterSA1 4:00.24 2.53 +9.82
6thCoutts, ReidPatterson LakesVIC7 4:02.31 2.07 +11.89
7thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW2 4:04.98 2.67 +14.56
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 3:55.84   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW3 3:57.16 1.32 +1.32
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 4:00.00 2.84 +4.16
4thFeathery, JamesNew ZealandNZL1 4:00.24 0.24 +4.40
5thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW7 4:05.48 5.24 +9.64
6thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC2 4:13.98 8.50 +18.14
7thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD6 4:16.51 2.53 +20.67
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA4 3:55.12   0.00
2ndFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL3 3:57.48 2.36 +2.36
3rdPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 4:00.48 3.00 +5.36
4thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW2 4:05.46 4.98 +10.34
5thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL7 4:06.10 0.64 +10.98
6thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW1 4:10.44 4.34 +15.32
7thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:35.35 24.91 +40.23
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW4 4:01.34   0.00
2ndMurray, TrevorPatterson LakesVIC1 4:03.21 1.87 +1.87
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA5 4:03.27 0.06 +1.93
4thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA3 4:07.30 4.03 +5.96
5thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC2 4:09.20 1.90 +7.86
6thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC7 4:10.22 1.02 +8.88
7thVowles, KevinBendigoVIC6 4:12.44 2.22 +11.10
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:43.18   0.00
2ndCopeland, Charlie
Bain, Bill
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:44.35 1.17 +1.17
3rdHill, Ben
Spinks, Sebastian
Tasmania CC
Derwent
TAS
TAS
5 3:44.73 0.38 +1.55
4thLohse, Sean
Bain, Jak
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 3:47.10 2.37 +3.92
5thLee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:53.21 6.11 +10.03
6thBrits, Nico
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 4:10.16 16.95 +26.98
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 6Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLittle, Tom
Yeates, Liam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:56.82   0.00
2ndDreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:01.55 4.73 +4.73
3rdCampbell, Jarrad
Stock, Lachlan
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:02.24 0.69 +5.42
4thReed, William
Dutton, Logan
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
7 4:14.23 11.99 +17.41
5thYoung, Richard
Brown, Loughlin
Gippsland
Gippsland
VIC
VIC
5 4:15.13 0.90 +18.31
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 7Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLemke, Max
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Australia
West Lakes
AUS
SA
2 3:50.61   0.00
2ndCarson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 3:51.94 1.33 +1.33
3rdArnold, Tim
Hedditch, Tom
Mercantile
Mercantile
VIC
VIC
5 3:52.98 1.04 +2.37
4thTsagaris, Jacob
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:00.04 7.06 +9.43
5thSantarelli, Pietro
Grycewicz, Aaron
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:26.37 26.33 +35.76
6thHaynes, Casey
O'Leary, Peter
Sherbrooke
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
7 4:33.71 7.34 +43.10
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 8Heat 1: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC3 4:41.04   0.00
2ndMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA2 4:43.41 2.37 +2.37
3rdBews, EmilyGeelongVIC7 4:49.14 5.73 +8.10
4thScullion, NicoleBallaratVIC8 4:53.28 4.14 +12.24
 Bryant, AllisonDirect MembersNSW1 SCRATCHED
 Burnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD4 SCRATCHED
 Peters, AmyMitta MittaNSW5 DID NOT START
 Fogarty, LyndsieVarsity LakesQLD6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 9Heat 2: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC6 4:22.65   0.00
2ndKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA4 4:26.60 3.95 +3.95
3rdPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW3 4:27.99 1.39 +5.34
4thHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW5 4:28.52 0.53 +5.87
5thAhrens, MarlenaPatterson LakesVIC2 4:31.97 3.45 +9.32
6thTemplar, JodiDerwentTAS1 4:56.12 24.15 +33.47
7thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC7 4:58.32 2.20 +35.67
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 10Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:18.77   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD7 4:24.16 5.39 +5.39
3rdStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC5 4:27.42 3.26 +8.65
4thQuensier, AmanDirect MembersNSW2 4:35.45 8.03 +16.68
5thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC1 4:36.01 0.56 +17.24
6thBergman, JakeTasmania CCTAS6 4:36.67 0.66 +17.90
7thAtkinson, ThomasPatterson LakesVIC3 5:32.25 55.58 +1:13.48
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 11Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA4 4:18.81   0.00
2ndEllis, JaydenDirect MembersNSW1 4:23.06 4.25 +4.25
3rdHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:27.95 4.89 +9.14
4thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW5 4:31.72 3.77 +12.91
5thHammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW3 4:32.89 1.17 +14.08
6thWilkins, JackSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:02.63 29.74 +43.82
7thGoldsworthy-Hess, MaxWest LakesSA7 5:15.12 12.49 +56.31
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 12Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:30.78   0.00
2ndYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:35.99 5.21 +5.21
3rdGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 4:38.36 2.37 +7.58
4thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC6 5:05.27 26.91 +34.49
5thJones, RobertGippslandVIC3 5:53.12 47.85 +1:22.34
 Findlater, BeauPatterson LakesVIC5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 13Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS4 3:47.49   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 3:49.19 1.70 +1.70
3rdArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL1 3:50.20 1.01 +2.71
4thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW5 3:57.72 7.52 +10.23
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA2 3:57.96 0.24 +10.47
6thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC7 4:00.95 2.99 +13.46
7thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL3 4:04.40 3.45 +16.91
8thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC8 4:11.41 7.01 +23.92
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 14Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFeathery, JamesNew ZealandNZL2 3:51.24   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS5 3:52.03 0.79 +0.79
3rdSymonds, TimEncounterSA1 3:54.36 2.33 +3.12
4thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 3:55.93 1.57 +4.69
5thMurray, TrevorPatterson LakesVIC3 3:56.51 0.58 +5.27
6thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC7 4:05.46 8.95 +14.22
7thJames, GavinManly WarringahNSW8 4:08.37 2.91 +17.13
8thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA6 4:15.45 7.08 +24.21
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 15Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA4 3:50.07   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW5 3:52.03 1.96 +1.96
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 3:52.57 0.54 +2.50
4thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW2 3:53.22 0.65 +3.15
5thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 3:54.00 0.78 +3.93
6thDunbar, Wayne JnrManly WarringahNSW7 4:02.17 8.17 +12.10
7thCoutts, ReidPatterson LakesVIC8 4:02.88 0.71 +12.81
8thByrne, NicholasPatterson LakesVIC1 4:09.66 6.78 +19.59
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 16B Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 3:49.35   0.00
2ndTsagaris, Jacob
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:56.80 7.45 +7.45
3rdCampbell, Jarrad
Stock, Lachlan
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 3:59.31 2.51 +9.96
4thBrits, Nico
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 4:05.44 6.13 +16.09
5thLohse, Sean
Bain, Jak
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
3 4:05.61 0.17 +16.26
6thReed, William
Dutton, Logan
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
6 4:10.32 4.71 +20.97
7thSantarelli, Pietro
Grycewicz, Aaron
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:10.55 0.23 +21.20
8thYoung, Richard
Brown, Loughlin
Gippsland
Gippsland
VIC
VIC
1 4:13.97 3.42 +24.62
Race 17A Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCopeland, Charlie
Bain, Bill
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 3:31.68   0.00
2ndLemke, Max
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Australia
West Lakes
AUS
SA
5 3:34.05 2.37 +2.37
3rdMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 3:34.52 0.47 +2.84
4thHill, Ben
Spinks, Sebastian
Tasmania CC
Derwent
TAS
TAS
8 3:41.75 7.23 +10.07
5thLittle, Tom
Yeates, Liam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:42.22 0.47 +10.54
6thCarson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 3:49.78 7.56 +18.10
7thArnold, Tim
Hedditch, Tom
Mercantile
Mercantile
VIC
VIC
1 3:54.48 4.70 +22.80
8thDreyer, Johan
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:06.35 11.87 +34.67
Race 18Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA4 4:30.61   0.00
2ndMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC3 4:32.54 1.93 +1.93
3rdHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC5 4:35.33 2.79 +4.72
4thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC2 4:36.91 1.58 +6.30
5thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:39.05 2.14 +8.44
6thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA7 5:02.45 23.40 +31.84
7thKiernan, EmmaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 5:10.60 8.15 +39.99
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 19Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:37.98   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD5 4:46.80 8.82 +8.82
3rdO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:48.52 1.72 +10.54
4thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC2 5:00.26 11.74 +22.28
5thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA6 5:10.97 10.71 +32.99
 Petho, CassandraWest LakesSA1 SCRATCHED
 Haynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 20Heat 3: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA5 4:35.11   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA4 4:35.60 0.49 +0.49
3rdJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD1 4:39.30 3.70 +4.19
4thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC6 4:39.45 0.15 +4.34
5thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:42.80 3.35 +7.69
6thSkewes, TahniMildura DistrictVIC2 5:10.62 27.82 +35.51
7thRoadley, BreaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC7 5:31.46 20.84 +56.35
Progress: Plan B1: 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; Last 3rd,4,5+1NF->FB
Race 21B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA4 4:27.56   0.00
2ndHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:30.50 2.94 +2.94
3rdHammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW2 4:33.36 2.86 +5.80
4thQuensier, AmanDirect MembersNSW6 4:42.65 9.29 +15.09
5thO'Leary, PeterFairfieldVIC1 4:46.31 3.66 +18.75
6thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC5 5:00.84 14.53 +33.28
 Jones, RobertGippslandVIC7      
 Bergman, JakeTasmania CCTAS8      
Race 22A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:01.13   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 4:04.81 3.68 +3.68
3rdMcTavish, SimonSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:15.46 10.65 +14.33
4thYeates, JoshSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:19.93 4.47 +18.80
5thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD7 4:23.60 3.67 +22.47
6thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC8 4:23.79 0.19 +22.66
7thHutchinson, SamSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:26.76 2.97 +25.63
8thEllis, JaydenDirect MembersNSW2 4:28.52 1.76 +27.39
Race 23Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuncan, Rachel
Basson, Tanielle
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:28.06   0.00
2ndBulmer, Josephine
Harrison, Courtney
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:37.57 9.51 +9.51
3rdHill, Emma
Loughry, Lulu
Tasmania CC
West Lakes
TAS
SA
2 4:41.20 3.63 +13.14
4thYeates, Hannah
Douglass, Emma
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:52.07 10.87 +24.01
5thSolterbeck, Kirra
Silvester, Samantha
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 5:21.24 29.17 +53.18
Race 24Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW7 4:19.99   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC5 4:20.71 0.72 +0.72
3rdKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA6 4:23.55 2.84 +3.56
4thHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW8 4:25.20 1.65 +5.21
5thSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 4:31.81 6.61 +11.82
6thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC2 4:35.98 4.17 +15.99
7thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA3 4:36.58 0.60 +16.59
8thScullion, NicoleBallaratVIC1 4:50.65 14.07 +30.66
Race 25B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA1 3:54.37   0.00
2ndSymonds, TimEncounterSA4 3:56.63 2.26 +2.26
3rdMurray, TrevorPatterson LakesVIC2 3:57.92 1.29 +3.55
4thSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW3 3:58.11 0.19 +3.74
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA7 4:00.32 2.21 +5.95
6thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC8 4:02.10 1.78 +7.73
7thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA6 4:13.53 11.43 +19.16
8thDawe, NicholasSouthside PaddlersNSW5 4:16.34 2.81 +21.97
Race 26A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS3 3:50.52   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD6 3:53.61 3.09 +3.09
3rdHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA5 3:54.77 1.16 +4.25
4thArmstrong, SteveNew ZealandNZL8 3:54.84 0.07 +4.32
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA1 3:58.67 3.83 +8.15
6thFeathery, JamesNew ZealandNZL4 4:02.47 3.80 +11.95
7thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 4:04.58 2.11 +14.06
8thTame, LachlanDirect MembersNSW7 4:06.05 1.47 +15.53
Race 27Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS8 4:24.81   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC6 4:29.29 4.48 +4.48
3rdSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA3 4:29.87 0.58 +5.06
4thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:33.11 3.24 +8.30
5thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA2 4:34.04 0.93 +9.23
6thArnold, TimMercantileVIC7 4:34.27 0.23 +9.46
7thHaynes, CaseySherbrookeVIC1 4:52.08 17.81 +27.27
 Bain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 28Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 4:22.30   0.00
2ndHedditch, TomMercantileVIC1 4:22.48 0.18 +0.18
3rdFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:25.65 3.17 +3.35
4thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA2 4:28.66 3.01 +6.36
5thCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD3 4:30.51 1.85 +8.21
 Bennett, JordanEncounterSA5 SCRATCHED
 Grycewicz, AaronWest LakesSA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 29Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:17.26   0.00
2ndBain, JakOnkaparingaSA5 4:19.07 1.81 +1.81
3rdPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC6 4:21.78 2.71 +4.52
4thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC3 4:26.09 4.31 +8.83
5thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:27.29 1.20 +10.03
6thDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 4:29.78 2.49 +12.52
7thBrown, LoughlinGippslandVIC1 4:46.62 16.84 +29.36
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 30Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHill, BenTasmania CCTAS4 4:15.86   0.00
2ndBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW3 4:21.81 5.95 +5.95
3rdJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:23.46 1.65 +7.60
4thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:26.05 2.59 +10.19
5thReed, WilliamIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 4:32.54 6.49 +16.68
6thBrits, NicoBayswaterWA2 4:39.31 6.77 +23.45
 Gebarski, VictorWest LakesSA7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 31Heat 5: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLemke, MaxAustraliaAUS1 4:20.35   0.00
2ndTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:23.43 3.08 +3.08
3rdYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:25.52 2.09 +5.17
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 4:26.89 1.37 +6.54
5thGrundy, ChristopherFairfieldVIC2 4:27.92 1.03 +7.57
6thWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA6 4:39.54 11.62 +19.19
7thYoung, RichardGippslandVIC7 5:15.17 35.63 +54.82
Progress: Plan D: 1..4->Semi Final + 4 Next Fastest
Race 32Direct Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, Isaac
McTavish, Simon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:08.95   0.00
2ndEllis, Jayden
Stock, Lachlan
Direct Members
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
3 4:11.62 2.67 +2.67
3rdYeates, Josh
Hammond, Thomas
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:19.71 8.09 +10.76
4thGrimwade, Matthew
Quensier, Aman
Christian Brothers
Direct Members
SA
NSW
4 4:31.35 11.64 +22.40
5thWilkins, Jack
Hutchinson, Sam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 4:35.17 3.82 +26.22
6thMartin, Chris
Baker, Kieran
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 4:44.34 9.17 +35.39
7thO'Leary, Peter
Jones, Robert
Fairfield
Gippsland
VIC
VIC
8 5:25.78 41.44 +1:16.83
8thSantarelli, Elliot
Goldsworthy-Hess, Max
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 5:28.71 2.93 +1:19.76
Race 33Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 5:12.89   0.00
2ndWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC6 5:24.30 11.41 +11.41
3rdBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 5:40.19 15.89 +27.30
4thHill, EmmaTasmania CCTAS2 6:07.94 27.75 +55.05
5thSolterbeck, KirraPatterson LakesVIC3 7:50.72 1:42.78 +2:37.83
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 34Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 5:11.84   0.00
2ndLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA5 5:20.78 8.94 +8.94
3rdDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:38.30 17.52 +26.46
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC4 5:41.19 2.89 +29.35
 Harrison, CourtneyWest LakesSA2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 35ADirect Final: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK1 1000 14:
Martin, Chris

Patterson Lakes

VIC

2
4:58.10   0.00
2nd2nd MK1 1000 14:
Basson, Milan

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

3
5:09.26 11.16 +11.16
3rd1st WK1 1000 14:
Bews, Ellie

Geelong

VIC

4
5:29.72 20.46 +31.62
4th3rd MK1 1000 14:
Santarelli, Elliot

Christian Brothers

SA

1
5:44.43 14.71 +46.33
5th2nd WK1 1000 14:
Yeates, Hannah

Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW

6
6:18.90 34.47 +1:20.80
6th3rd WK1 1000 14:
Silvester, Samantha

Patterson Lakes

VIC

5
6:25.26 6.36 +1:27.16
 WK1 1000 14:
Silvester, Samantha

Patterson Lakes

VIC

7
     
Race 36Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSymonds, Tim
Dunn, Callum
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:51.50   0.00
2ndHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
5 3:53.10 1.60 +1.60
3rdDawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 3:54.11 1.01 +2.61
4thDunbar, Wayne Jnr
James, Gavin
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 3:56.35 2.24 +4.85
 Kowarzik, Alec (Mitch)
Ceddia, David
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 DISQUALIFIED
 Ryan, Zac
Fletcher, Laurence
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 37Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 3:40.08   0.00
2ndSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
Illawarra
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
5 3:42.47 2.39 +2.39
3rdCampbell, Angus
Campbell, James
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
4 3:43.42 0.95 +3.34
4thCoutts, Reid
Byrne, Nicholas
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 3:47.72 4.30 +7.64
 Thomson, Dale
Murray, Trevor
Onkaparinga
Patterson Lakes
SA
VIC
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A1: 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 38Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHill, BenTasmania CCTAS5 4:05.66   0.00
2ndSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS4 4:06.20 0.54 +0.54
3rdMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:09.64 3.44 +3.98
4thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:10.81 1.17 +5.15
5thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC3 4:25.58 14.77 +19.92
6thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:30.54 4.96 +24.88
7thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:33.59 3.05 +27.93
8thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC2 4:41.21 7.62 +35.55
Progress: Plan D: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 39Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 4:07.98   0.00
2ndLemke, MaxAustraliaAUS5 4:10.23 2.25 +2.25
3rdBain, JakOnkaparingaSA3 4:12.43 2.20 +4.45
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA1 4:21.02 8.59 +13.04
5thGrundy, ChristopherFairfieldVIC8 4:21.37 0.35 +13.39
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:25.59 4.22 +17.61
7thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA2 4:34.88 9.29 +26.90
8thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA7 4:44.50 9.62 +36.52
Progress: Plan D: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 40Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:11.08   0.00
2ndBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW3 4:12.29 1.21 +1.21
3rdCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC5 4:16.60 4.31 +5.52
4thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:18.07 1.47 +6.99
5thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC7 4:28.02 9.95 +16.94
6thDutton, LoganIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC1 4:28.82 0.80 +17.74
7thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:48.81 19.99 +37.73
 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD8 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan D: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 41Direct Final: Mens Over 35 K1 1000
Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK4 1000 16:
Lawrence, Isaac
Yeates, Josh
McTavish, Simon
Hammond, Thomas

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW

7
3:37.96   0.00
2nd2nd MK4 1000 16:
Grimwade, Matthew
Lohse, Sean
Quensier, Aman
Ellis, Jayden

Christian Brothers
Onkaparinga
Direct Members
Direct Members

SA
SA
NSW
NSW

6
3:42.13 4.17 +4.17
3rd3rd MK4 1000 16:
Basson, Milan
Hutchinson, Sam
Wilkins, Jack
Stock, Lachlan

Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Patterson Lakes

NSW
NSW
NSW
VIC

5
4:01.87 19.74 +23.91
4th1st MK1 1000 35+:
Johnson, Ben

Warrnambool

VIC

4
4:08.43 6.56 +30.47
5th2nd MK1 1000 35+:
Lee, Robert

Holdfast Bay

SA

3
4:38.80 30.37 +1:00.84
Race 42Direct Final: Womens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPrior, Maddison
Higgison, Kirsty
Illawarra
Illawarra
NSW
NSW
5 4:05.48   0.00
2ndMcArthur, Cat
Bews, Emily
Patterson Lakes
Geelong
VIC
VIC
2 4:05.68 0.20 +0.20
3rdSt Hill, Eliza
Ahrens, Marlena
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:17.18 11.50 +11.70
4thStevens, Jennifer
Silvester, Jessica
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 4:41.56 24.38 +36.08
 Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Peters, Amy
Canning River
Mitta Mitta
WA
NSW
4 SCRATCHED
Race 43B Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC3 4:37.96   0.00
2ndLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:45.80 7.84 +7.84
3rdCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC6 4:47.46 1.66 +9.50
4thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:59.34 11.88 +21.38
5thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 5:01.42 2.08 +23.46
6thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC5 5:04.82 3.40 +26.86
7thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA8 5:17.90 13.08 +39.94
8thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA2 5:46.01 28.11 +1:08.05
Race 44A Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 4:31.01   0.00
2ndGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:32.07 1.06 +1.06
3rdDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 4:32.59 0.52 +1.58
4thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC6 4:41.56 8.97 +10.55
5thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC1 4:41.73 0.17 +10.72
6thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD2 4:47.24 5.51 +16.23
7thJones, Jordan LeeSunshine CoastQLD8 4:54.74 7.50 +23.73
8thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA7 5:08.72 13.98 +37.71
Race 45Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuncan, RachelSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:30.82   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA4 4:37.13 6.31 +6.31
3rdBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:39.85 2.72 +9.03
4thLoughry, LuluWest LakesSA3 4:43.53 3.68 +12.71
5thWhinray, KaylaYarrawonga MulwalaVIC6 4:48.42 4.89 +17.60
6thDouglass, EmmaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:11.65 23.23 +40.83
7thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC8 5:14.50 2.85 +43.68
8thHill, EmmaTasmania CCTAS1 5:33.90 19.40 +1:03.08
Race 46Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 3:22.58   0.00
2ndSmith, Scott
Norton, Tom
Illawarra
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
3 3:22.76 0.18 +0.18
3rdPetho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:27.92 5.16 +5.34
4thSymonds, Tim
Dunn, Callum
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:28.66 0.74 +6.08
5thCampbell, Angus
Campbell, James
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
7 3:35.63 6.97 +13.05
6thDunbar, Wayne Jnr
James, Gavin
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
8 3:48.64 13.01 +26.06
7thDawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
2 3:52.65 4.01 +30.07
8thCoutts, Reid
Byrne, Nicholas
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
1 3:57.64 4.99 +35.06
Race 47B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 4:04.96   0.00
2ndTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:09.59 4.63 +4.63
3rdFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:10.52 0.93 +5.56
4thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC7 4:12.61 2.09 +7.65
5thHedditch, TomMercantileVIC2 4:14.96 2.35 +10.00
6thLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 4:20.69 5.73 +15.73
7thGrundy, ChristopherFairfieldVIC1 4:33.98 13.29 +29.02
8thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:49.75 15.77 +44.79
Race 48A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 4:08.04   0.00
2ndHill, BenTasmania CCTAS3 4:13.25 5.21 +5.21
3rdSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS6 4:18.46 5.21 +10.42
4thBain, JakOnkaparingaSA1 4:21.82 3.36 +13.78
5thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:31.57 9.75 +23.53
6thLemke, MaxAustraliaAUS2 4:42.37 10.80 +34.33
7thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW7 4:45.26 2.89 +37.22
8thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 5:08.01 22.75 +59.97
Race 49Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, Zac
Fletcher, Laurence
Haniford, Luke
Brewer, Todd
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
Bayswater
SA
SA
SA
WA
5 3:09.14   0.00
2ndSymonds, Tim
Dunn, Callum
Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
Encounter
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:16.45 7.31 +7.31
3rdTame, Lachlan
Smith, Scott
Dawe, Nicholas
Speer, Sam
Direct Members
Illawarra
Southside Paddlers
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:24.55 8.10 +15.41
 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Murphy, Jim
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
2 SCRATCHED
 Kowarzik, Alec (Mitch)
Ceddia, David
Campbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
3 DISQUALIFIED
Race 50Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
4 4:17.72   0.00
2ndLabine Romain, Mackenzie
Green, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:23.01 5.29 +5.29
3rdDavies, Madison
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 4:24.22 1.21 +6.50
4thO'Toole, Brooke
Godoy, Deandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:26.57 2.35 +8.85
5thCarlton, Virginia
Hurst, Madeleine
Geelong
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 5:02.86 36.29 +45.14
6thSilvester, Danielle
Kiernan, Emma
Patterson Lakes
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
3 5:05.83 2.97 +48.11
7thKaramoshos, Chloe
Petho, Cassandra
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 5:25.39 19.56 +1:07.67
8thRoadley, Brea
Skewes, Tahni
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Mildura District
VIC
VIC
8 5:31.03 5.64 +1:13.31
Race 51Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTsagaris, Jacob
McTavish, Fraser
McLean, Ben
Little, Tom
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:35.35   0.00
2ndStock, Lachlan
Campbell, Jarrad
Pope, Mitchell
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
2 3:35.86 0.51 +0.51
3rdWagstaff, Nicholas
Brits, Nico
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Hill, Ben
Bayswater
Bayswater
Manly Warringah
Tasmania CC
WA
WA
NSW
TAS
4 3:48.54 12.68 +13.19
4thJacobs, Todd
Dreyer, Johan
Yeates, Liam
Fenley, Joshua
Direct Members
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 4:03.18 14.64 +27.83
5thBain, Jak
Lee, Jared
Crawford, Jarrad
Santarelli, Pietro
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 4:08.09 4.91 +32.74
 Salagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Lemke, Max
Christian Brothers
Encounter

Australia
SA
SA

AUS
5 SCRATCHED