Grand Prix 1

Date: Fri 2nd - Sun 4th December , 2011
Venue: Champion Lakes, WA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 12-
2WK1 1000 14-
3WK1 1000 166
4WK1 1000 186
5WK1 10009
6WK2 1000 163
7WK2 1000 183
8WK2 10006
9MK1 1000 123
10MK1 1000 1412
11MK1 1000 1621
12MK1 1000 1810
13MK1 100027
14MK2 1000 1610
15MK2 1000 186
16MK2 100015
17MK4 1000 142
18MK4 1000 164
19MK4 1000 182
20MK4 10006
21MK1 2500 1410
22MK1 2500 1617
23MK1 2500 188
24WK2 2500 162
25WK1 500 122
26WK1 500 166
27WK1 500 187
28WK1 50011
29WK2 500 162
30WK2 500 184
31WK2 5006
32WK4 500 161
33WK4 500 182
34WK4 5001
35MK1 500 123
36MK1 500 1410
37MK1 500 1621
38MK1 500 1810
39MK1 50029
40MK2 500 1610
41MK2 500 185
42MK2 50011
43MK4 500 143
44MK4 500 164
45MK4 500 182
46MK4 5002
47MK2 2500 169
48MK2 2500 184
49WK1 2500 164
50GK1 500 124
51GK1 500 104
52GWK1 500 123
53GWK1 500 106
54GK1 2500 128
55GK1 2500 108
56K1 2500128
57GK1 2500105
58WK1 200 122
59WK1 200 166
60WK1 200 188
61WK1 20011
62WK2 200 162
63WK2 200 183
64WK2 2006
65WK4 200 161
66WK4 200 182
67WK4 2001
68MK1 200 123
69MK1 200 1410
70MK1 200 1620
71MK1 200 1811
72MK1 20031
73MK2 200 1610
74MK2 200 185
75MK2 20013
76MK4 200 143
77MK4 200 164
78MK4 200 182
79MK4 2005
80MK1 50006
81WK1 50006
82GK1 200 124
83GK1 200 104
84GWK1 200 123
85GWK1 200 105
86GK2 200 104
87GK2 500 104
88GK2 2500 104
89GK2 200 123
90GK2 500 123
91MK2 500 122
92MK2 1000 122
93MK2 2500 12-
94MK2 200 145
95MK2 500 146
96MK2 1000 144
97MK2 2500 146
98MK2 200 122
99GK2 2500 123
100MK1 500 35+3
101MK1 200 35+4
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 2nd December, 2011

Race 1Direct Final: Womens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBews, Emily
McArthur, Cat
Geelong
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 4:12.36   0.00
2ndReynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca
Bayswater
Bendigo
WA
VIC
7 4:18.84 6.48 +6.48
3rdMartin, Jaymee-Lee
Ten-Tye, Keren
Canning River
Sunshine Coast
WA
QLD
2 4:20.91 2.07 +8.55
4thBroad, Kylie
LeCoultre, Elizabeth
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
6 4:26.89 5.98 +14.53
5thSilvester, Jessica
Silvester, Danielle
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 4:28.75 1.86 +16.39
6thRobertson, Alana
Brown, Taitiarna
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
3 4:39.07 10.32 +26.71
Race 2Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 4:09.63   0.00
2ndHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA5 4:11.18 1.55 +1.55
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD7 4:12.00 0.82 +2.37
4thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC6 4:12.62 0.62 +2.99
5thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA3 4:15.34 2.72 +5.71
6thFletcher, LaurenceWest LakesSA2 4:16.76 1.42 +7.13
7thTaylor, BradleyBayswaterWA1 4:18.44 1.68 +8.81
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 3Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA1 4:09.06   0.00
2ndDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW5 4:12.92 3.86 +3.86
3rdRice, BrendanBayswaterWA7 4:15.95 3.03 +6.89
4thSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA6 4:16.66 0.71 +7.60
5thPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA3 4:22.82 6.16 +13.76
6thDennis, WilliamBayswaterWA4 4:45.28 22.46 +36.22
 Goble, MatthewAdelaideSA2 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 4Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA3 4:16.43   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 4:18.93 2.50 +2.50
3rdThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA6 4:19.41 0.48 +2.98
4thHibben, MatthewBayswaterWA2 4:21.47 2.06 +5.04
5thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA4 4:26.26 4.79 +9.83
6thClancy-Lowe, DeclanBayswaterWA5 4:26.57 0.31 +10.14
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 5Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA2 4:07.51   0.00
2ndBowker, DanielBayswaterWA5 4:09.47 1.96 +1.96
3rdAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA4 4:11.60 2.13 +4.09
4thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC3 4:22.05 10.45 +14.54
5thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA6 4:23.20 1.15 +15.69
6thQuick, LiamAscotWA7 4:50.29 27.09 +42.78
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 6Heat 1: Mixed Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA5 5:16.50   0.00
2ndEdwards, BrennanBayswaterWA3 5:26.00 9.50 +9.50
3rdPongratz, CoreyAscotWA2 5:38.15 12.15 +21.65
4thHarris, NicholasBayswaterWA1 5:49.76 11.61 +33.26
5thBaker, JackBayswaterWA4 5:50.65 0.89 +34.15
6thMorton, LukeBayswaterWA6 5:54.22 3.57 +37.72
7thAshby, ZaccharyAscotWA7 6:30.34 36.12 +1:13.84
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 7Heat 2: Mixed Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Brien, DemiAscotWA6 6:02.25   0.00
2ndArmenti, TylerAscotWA7 6:37.24 34.99 +34.99
3rdBuytels, KyeAscotWA3 6:47.08 9.84 +44.83
 Digney, TobyAscotWA2 SCRATCHED
 Choudhury, OmrikAscotWA4 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 8Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stJenkinson, Mitchell
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
5 4:05.09   0.00
2ndSantarelli, Pietro
Lee, Jared
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 4:14.49 9.40 +9.40
3rdWagstaff, Nicholas
Brits, Nico
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 4:22.28 7.79 +17.19
4thSmith, Timothy
Palleschi, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
6 4:26.18 3.90 +21.09
 Bain, Bill
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Sunshine Coast
QLD
4 SCRATCHED
Race 9Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC3 4:43.79   0.00
2ndArmstrong, LachlanBayswaterWA2 4:53.67 9.88 +9.88
3rdHarris, BenAscotWA1 5:00.30 6.63 +16.51
4thPongratz, BryceAscotWA6 5:05.14 4.84 +21.35
5thMcDonald, RupertAscotWA4 5:09.26 4.12 +25.47
6thViskovich, BraydenBayswaterWA5 5:24.27 15.01 +40.48
7thReynolds, KyleBayswaterWA7 5:44.60 20.33 +1:00.81
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA3 4:36.08   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC7 4:42.09 6.01 +6.01
3rdPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC4 4:45.42 3.33 +9.34
4thScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC6 5:01.85 16.43 +25.77
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA2 5:02.59 0.74 +26.51
6thHush, JackBayswaterWA1 5:31.71 29.12 +55.63
7thFidge, CalvinBayswaterWA5 5:41.16 9.45 +1:05.08
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 11Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGraham, AlexanderAscotWA4 4:40.42   0.00
2ndStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC7 4:41.96 1.54 +1.54
3rdMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA5 4:45.67 3.71 +5.25
4thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC6 4:50.86 5.19 +10.44
5thJenkinson, KentBayswaterWA2 5:00.57 9.71 +20.15
6thGodwin, MichaelAscotWA1 5:14.52 13.95 +34.10
 Smith, BenjaminChampion LakesWA3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B: 1..5->Semi + Fastest 6th; Rest Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Womens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 14Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA2 4:40.83   0.00
2ndHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC7 4:43.10 2.27 +2.27
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 4:46.58 3.48 +5.75
4thWatson, TessAscotWA5 4:54.47 7.89 +13.64
5thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC3 5:01.00 6.53 +20.17
 Silvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC6 DID NOT START
Race 15Direct Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMartin, BronwynAscotWA3 5:08.01   0.00
2ndWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC6 5:12.40 4.39 +4.39
3rdKiernan, EmmaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 5:18.56 6.16 +10.55
4thMoody, EloiseBayswaterWA4 5:33.79 15.23 +25.78
5thMaxwell, NicoleBayswaterWA2 5:41.98 8.19 +33.97
6thMacDougall, LareesaAscotWA5 5:42.99 1.01 +34.98
Race 16Semi-Final 1: Mixed Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEdwards, BrennanBayswaterWA5 5:59.24   0.00
2ndPongratz, CoreyAscotWA3 6:12.59 13.35 +13.35
3rdHarris, NicholasBayswaterWA7 6:18.64 6.05 +19.40
4thBaker, JackBayswaterWA2 7:07.38 48.74 +1:08.14
5thBuytels, KyeAscotWA6 8:17.95 1:10.57 +2:18.71
6thArmenti, TylerAscotWA4 8:21.01 3.06 +2:21.77
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 17Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 4:00.59   0.00
2ndBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA5 4:01.77 1.18 +1.18
3rdRice, BrendanBayswaterWA6 4:02.10 0.33 +1.51
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 4:10.43 8.33 +9.84
5thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC7 4:14.05 3.62 +13.46
6thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA1 4:25.51 11.46 +24.92
7thCampbell, JamesFairfieldVIC2 4:32.74 7.23 +32.15
8thDennis, WilliamBayswaterWA8 4:53.07 20.33 +52.48
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 18Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA2 4:05.27   0.00
2ndHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA5 4:06.46 1.19 +1.19
3rdMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA4 4:06.60 0.14 +1.33
4thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA3 4:08.63 2.03 +3.36
5thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA7 4:11.55 2.92 +6.28
6thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA1 4:13.57 2.02 +8.30
7thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA6 4:32.03 18.46 +26.76
8thClancy-Lowe, DeclanBayswaterWA8 4:51.04 19.01 +45.77
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 19Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA7 4:17.98   0.00
2ndBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD3 4:18.83 0.85 +0.85
3rdAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA6 4:24.03 5.20 +6.05
4thBird, SteveCanning RiverWA4 4:24.59 0.56 +6.61
5thDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW5 4:29.59 5.00 +11.61
6thFletcher, LaurenceWest LakesSA1 4:37.28 7.69 +19.30
7thHibben, MatthewBayswaterWA2 4:52.71 15.43 +34.73
8thQuick, LiamAscotWA8 5:07.80 15.09 +49.82
Progress: Plan C: 1..2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3..5->FB + Fast 6th
Race 20Direct Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA6 4:29.59   0.00
2ndLee, JaredWest LakesSA3 4:51.72 22.13 +22.13
3rdWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA4 4:53.19 1.47 +23.60
4thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA5 4:56.69 3.50 +27.10
5thSmith, TimothyChampion LakesWA7 4:57.85 1.16 +28.26
6thBrits, NicoBayswaterWA1 5:06.94 9.09 +37.35
7thPalleschi, AlexanderChampion LakesWA8 5:13.15 6.21 +43.56
8thFidge, JontyBayswaterWA2 5:21.59 8.44 +52.00
Race 21Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 22Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 4:52.25   0.00
2ndGraham, AlexanderAscotWA5 5:01.34 9.09 +9.09
3rdCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC3 5:05.29 3.95 +13.04
4thHarris, BenAscotWA6 5:12.25 6.96 +20.00
5thScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC7 5:22.56 10.31 +30.31
6thJenkinson, KentBayswaterWA8 5:27.16 4.60 +34.91
7thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA2 5:36.74 9.58 +44.49
8thMcDonald, RupertAscotWA1 5:45.78 9.04 +53.53
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 23Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA4 4:49.11   0.00
2ndPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC6 4:56.74 7.63 +7.63
3rdPond, NicholasBayswaterWA1 4:57.12 0.38 +8.01
4thArmstrong, LachlanBayswaterWA5 4:59.84 2.72 +10.73
5thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC3 5:27.75 27.91 +38.64
6thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC7 5:32.45 4.70 +43.34
7thPongratz, BryceAscotWA2 6:06.77 34.32 +1:17.66
 Godwin, MichaelAscotWA8 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B: 1..4->A Final; 5..8->B Final
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens Open K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 25Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st WK2 1000 18:
Reynolds, Shannon
Mann, Rebecca

Bayswater
Bendigo

WA
VIC

7
4:48.65   0.00
2nd2nd WK2 1000 18:
Carlton, Virginia
Hurst, Madeleine

Geelong
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

6
4:51.13 2.48 +2.48
3rd1st WK2 1000 16:
Walkington, Nathalie
Kiernan, Emma

Patterson Lakes
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C

VIC
VIC

2
5:18.74 27.61 +30.09
4th2nd WK2 1000 16:
MacDougall, Lareesa
Martin, Bronwyn

Ascot
Ascot

WA
WA

4
5:19.49 0.75 +30.84
5th3rd WK2 1000 16:
Maxwell, Nicole
Moody, Eloise

Bayswater
Bayswater

WA
WA

3
6:09.95 50.46 +1:21.30
Race 26B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC5 5:10.25   0.00
2ndScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC4 5:14.61 4.36 +4.36
3rdMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA2 5:20.94 6.33 +10.69
4thJenkinson, KentBayswaterWA6 5:23.72 2.78 +13.47
5thMcDonald, RupertAscotWA8 5:27.68 3.96 +17.43
6thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC3 5:31.19 3.51 +20.94
7thPongratz, BryceAscotWA7 5:34.95 3.76 +24.70
Race 27A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGraham, AlexanderAscotWA6 4:38.35   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 4:40.84 2.49 +2.49
3rdLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA5 4:41.47 0.63 +3.12
4thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA7 4:45.34 3.87 +6.99
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC2 4:46.39 1.05 +8.04
6thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC3 4:59.02 12.63 +20.67
7thArmstrong, LachlanBayswaterWA1 5:00.98 1.96 +22.63
8thHarris, BenAscotWA8 5:06.98 6.00 +28.63
Race 28B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBird, SteveCanning RiverWA3 4:24.84   0.00
2ndRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA4 4:25.12 0.28 +0.28
3rdDawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW8 4:26.01 0.89 +1.17
4thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA1 4:28.98 2.97 +4.14
5thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC7 4:31.80 2.82 +6.96
6thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA2 4:34.43 2.63 +9.59
7thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA5 4:43.03 8.60 +18.19
8thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA6 4:47.15 4.12 +22.31
Race 29A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA5 4:10.43   0.00
2ndSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA4 4:12.14 1.71 +1.71
3rdMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA8 4:13.39 1.25 +2.96
4thPhillips, JesseBayswaterWA6 4:14.10 0.71 +3.67
5thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD2 4:16.68 2.58 +6.25
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 4:17.03 0.35 +6.60
7thBaker, ReeceBayswaterWA3 4:17.13 0.10 +6.70
8thRice, BrendanBayswaterWA1 4:29.27 12.14 +18.84
Race 30Final: Mixed Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarbone, AnthonyBayswaterWA4 5:38.89   0.00
2ndPongratz, CoreyAscotWA6 5:47.47 8.58 +8.58
3rdEdwards, BrennanBayswaterWA3 5:48.89 1.42 +10.00
4thBaker, JackBayswaterWA7 6:12.80 23.91 +33.91
5thHarris, NicholasBayswaterWA2 6:25.86 13.06 +46.97
6thO'Brien, DemiAscotWA5 7:22.01 56.15 +1:43.12
 Buytels, KyeAscotWA1 DID NOT START
 Armenti, TylerAscotWA8 DID NOT START
Race 31Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000

CANCELLED
Race 32Direct Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC7 4:44.65   0.00
2ndTen-Tye, KerenSunshine CoastQLD8 4:50.02 5.37 +5.37
3rdMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA4 4:56.11 6.09 +11.46
4thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC1 5:00.15 4.04 +15.50
5thBroad, KylieBayswaterWA6 5:20.19 20.04 +35.54
6thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC3 5:21.28 1.09 +36.63
7thRobertson, AlanaBayswaterWA5 6:04.56 43.28 +1:19.91
 Nicholls, AlanaBayswaterWA2 SCRATCHED
Race 33Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Pond, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
SA
WA
4 4:11.27   0.00
2ndPope, Mitchell
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:16.80 5.53 +5.53
3rdHarris, Ben
McDonald, Rupert
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
5 4:49.40 32.60 +38.13
4thPongratz, Bryce
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
2 4:56.71 7.31 +45.44
5thHarris, Nicholas
Godwin, Michael
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
6 5:36.34 39.63 +1:25.07
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 34Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGraham, Alexander
Armstrong, Lachlan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 4:38.94   0.00
2ndWatson, Tomas
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:43.34 4.40 +4.40
3rdStock, Lachlan
Scira, Jakem
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 4:55.95 12.61 +17.01
4thJenkinson, Kent
Hush, Jack
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 5:00.51 4.56 +21.57
5thFidge, Calvin
Viskovich, Brayden
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 5:09.96 9.45 +31.02
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorrison, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 3:39.73   0.00
2ndHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
4 3:49.02 9.29 +9.29
3rdSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 3:51.13 2.11 +11.40
4thThompson, Liam
Hibben, Matthew
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 3:51.28 0.15 +11.55
5thPhillips, Jesse
Bird, Steve
Bayswater
Canning River
WA
WA
2 3:54.22 2.94 +14.49
6thBrewer, Todd
Fletcher, Laurence
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
SA
1 3:54.83 0.61 +15.10
 Thompson, Liam
Ryan, Zac
Canning River
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGoble, Matthew
Alston, Chad
Adelaide
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
7 3:45.61   0.00
2ndDawe, Nicholas
Bain, Bill
Manly Warringah
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
8 3:50.48 4.87 +4.87
3rdCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
3 4:03.65 13.17 +18.04
4thCooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 4:07.60 3.95 +21.99
5thWroe, Nicholas
Clancy-Lowe, Declan
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 4:10.80 3.20 +25.19
6thBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 4:12.16 1.36 +26.55
7thQuick, Liam
Dennis, William
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 4:27.99 15.83 +42.38
Progress: Plan A: 1->A Final; 2..5->SemiFinal
Race 38Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPope, Mitchell
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 4:36.71   0.00
2ndStock, Lachlan
Scira, Jakem
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 4:42.63 5.92 +5.92
3rdWatson, Tomas
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 4:42.96 0.33 +6.25
4thPongratz, Bryce
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
7 4:51.34 8.38 +14.63
5thHarris, Ben
McDonald, Rupert
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
3 4:51.92 0.58 +15.21
6thJenkinson, Kent
Hush, Jack
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 5:15.69 23.77 +38.98
7thHarris, Nicholas
Godwin, Michael
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
1 5:49.63 33.94 +1:12.92
 Fidge, Calvin
Viskovich, Brayden
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
8      
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 39Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:48.92   0.00
2ndCooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
2 3:49.26 0.34 +0.34
3rdHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
5 3:50.30 1.04 +1.38
4thDawe, Nicholas
Bain, Bill
Manly Warringah
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
4 3:54.66 4.36 +5.74
5thCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
6 3:58.84 4.18 +9.92
6thPhillips, Jesse
Bird, Steve
Bayswater
Canning River
WA
WA
1 4:00.18 1.34 +11.26
7thThompson, Liam
Hibben, Matthew
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
7 4:03.68 3.50 +14.76
8thWroe, Nicholas
Clancy-Lowe, Declan
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 4:04.55 0.87 +15.63
Progress: Plan A: 1..6->A Final; Rest Eliminated
Race 40Final: MIXED Under 14 K4 1000
Mens Under 16 K4 1000
Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK4 1000 18:
Wagstaff, Nicholas
Brits, Nico
Santarelli, Pietro
Lee, Jared

Bayswater
Bayswater
Christian Brothers
West Lakes

WA
WA
SA
SA

5
3:41.78   0.00
2nd1st MK4 1000 16:
Lohse, Sean
Armstrong, Lachlan
Pond, Nicholas
Graham, Alexander

Onkaparinga
Bayswater
Bayswater
Ascot

SA
WA
WA
WA

2
3:47.09 5.31 +5.31
3rd2nd MK4 1000 16:
Pope, Mitchell
Campbell, Jarrad
Carson, Kieren
Stock, Lachlan

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC

3
3:50.91 3.82 +9.13
4th2nd MK4 1000 18:
Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Smith, Timothy
McTigue, Sam

Ascot
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes

WA
WA
WA
WA

6
4:05.78 14.87 +24.00
5th1st MK4 1000 14:
Pongratz, Corey
Baker, Jack
Carbone, Anthony
Edwards, Brennan

Ascot
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater

WA
WA
WA
WA

8
4:22.84 17.06 +41.06
6th3rd MK4 1000 16:
Jenkinson, Kent
Hush, Jack
Harris, Ben
McDonald, Rupert

Bayswater
Bayswater
Ascot
Ascot

WA
WA
WA
WA

4
4:48.35 25.51 +1:06.57
7th4th MK4 1000 16:
Fidge, Calvin
Viskovich, Brayden
Reynolds, Kyle
Harris, Nicholas

Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater

WA
WA
WA
WA

1
5:24.14 35.79 +1:42.36
 MK4 1000 14:
Morton, Luke
Ashby, Zacchary
Buytels, Kye
O'Brien, Demi

Bayswater
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot

WA
WA
WA
WA

7
     
Race 41Heat 1: 

CANCELLED
Race 42Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLohse, Sean
Pond, Nicholas
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
SA
WA
4 4:04.30   0.00
2ndGraham, Alexander
Armstrong, Lachlan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 4:09.84 5.54 +5.54
3rdPope, Mitchell
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:19.93 10.09 +15.63
4thWatson, Tomas
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 4:28.74 8.81 +24.44
5thHarris, Ben
McDonald, Rupert
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
1 4:35.06 6.32 +30.76
6thStock, Lachlan
Scira, Jakem
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
6 4:39.52 4.46 +35.22
7thPongratz, Bryce
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
7 4:42.52 3.00 +38.22
8thJenkinson, Kent
Hush, Jack
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 4:57.32 14.80 +53.02
Race 43Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPhillips, Jesse
Bird, Steve
Bayswater
Canning River
WA
WA
8 3:29.75   0.00
2ndMorrison, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 3:30.72 0.97 +0.97
3rdGoble, Matthew
Alston, Chad
Adelaide
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
5 3:33.83 3.11 +4.08
4thCooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 3:34.73 0.90 +4.98
5thSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:35.19 0.46 +5.44
6thDawe, Nicholas
Bain, Bill
Manly Warringah
Sunshine Coast
NSW
QLD
7 3:36.22 1.03 +6.47
7thHaniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
2 3:37.05 0.83 +7.30
8thCampbell, James
Campbell, Angus
Fairfield
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
1 3:54.20 17.15 +24.45
Race 44Direct Final: Mixed K2 1000 14 Years
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarbone, Anthony
Edwards, Brennan
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 4:53.14   0.00
2ndBaker, Jack
Pongratz, Corey
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
WA
4 5:24.60 31.46 +31.46
3rdO'Brien, Demi
Morton, Luke
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 5:45.27 20.67 +52.13
4thChoudhury, Omrik
Ashby, Zacchary
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
5 6:39.99 54.72 +1:46.85
Race 45Long Distance: Womens Under 16 K2 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stMartin, Bronwyn
MacDougall, Lareesa
Ascot
Ascot
WA
WA
12:23.14   0.00
2ndMaxwell, Nicole
Moody, Eloise
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
13:58.18 1:35.04 +1:35.04
Race 46ALong Distance: Mens Under 16 K1 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC 11:39.83   0.00
2ndCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC 11:41.03 1.20 +1.20
3rdGraham, AlexanderAscotWA 11:43.60 2.57 +3.77
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA 11:43.89 0.29 +4.06
5thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA 11:59.88 15.99 +20.05
6thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC 12:03.42 3.54 +23.59
7thArmstrong, LachlanBayswaterWA 12:08.35 4.93 +28.52
8thHarris, BenAscotWA 12:21.07 12.72 +41.24
9thHush, JackBayswaterWA 13:08.38 47.31 +1:28.55
10thScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC 13:25.38 17.00 +1:45.55
11thMcDonald, RupertAscotWA 13:27.25 1.87 +1:47.42
12thGodwin, MichaelAscotWA 14:04.74 37.49 +2:24.91
13thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC 15:26.03 1:21.29 +3:46.20
14thMcTigue, SamChampion LakesWA 16:14.92 48.89 +4:35.09
15thPongratz, BryceAscotWA 16:15.43 0.51 +4:35.60
 Stock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC SCRATCHED
 Jenkinson, KentBayswaterWA SCRATCHED
Race 47Long Distance: Mens Under 18 K1 2500
PlaceNameClubState#2500MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD 12:05.03   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA 12:05.62 0.59 +0.59
3rdWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA 12:45.15 39.53 +40.12
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA 12:46.20 1.05 +41.17
5thFidge, JontyBayswaterWA 12:49.76 3.56 +44.73
6thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA 12:53.19 3.43 +48.16
7thBrits, NicoBayswaterWA 12:56.34 3.15 +51.31
8thSmith, TimothyChampion LakesWA 15:45.90 2:49.56 +3:40.87
Race 49Direct Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Holmes, Brodie
Rice, Brendan
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
WA
WA
4 3:13.82   0.00
2ndGoble, Matthew
Rypp, Glenn
Morrison, Luke
Alston, Chad
Adelaide
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 3:14.05 0.23 +0.23
3rdFletcher, Laurence
Dawe, Nicholas
Ryan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
West Lakes
Manly Warringah
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
NSW
SA
SA
6 3:17.64 3.59 +3.82
4thCooke, Lachlan
Thompson, Liam
Brewer, Todd
Bain, Bill
Bayswater
Canning River
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
WA
WA
WA
QLD
2 3:24.08 6.44 +10.26
5thWroe, Nicholas
Campbell, James
Clancy-Lowe, Declan
Quick, Liam
Champion Lakes
Fairfield
Bayswater
Ascot
WA
VIC
WA
WA
5 3:41.02 16.94 +27.20
6thHibben, Matthew
Dennis, William
Taylor, Bradley
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bayswater
Bayswater
Bayswater
West Lakes
WA
WA
WA
SA
3 3:44.73 3.71 +30.91