2011 AC National Sprint Championships

Date: Wed 16th - Sun 20th March , 2011
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MK1 1000 122
2MK1 1000 1411
3MK1 1000 1631
4MK1 1000 1832
5MK1 1000 2320
6MK1 100044
7MK1 1000 355
8MK1 1000 4511
9MK2 1000 121
10MK2 1000 146
11MK2 1000 1615
12MK2 1000 1814
13MK2 1000 236
14MK2 100020
15MK2 1000 455
16MK4 1000 143
17MK4 1000 167
18MK4 1000 188
19MK4 10009
20MK4 1000 452
21WK1 1000 121
22WK1 1000 142
23WK1 1000 1631
24WK1 1000 1817
25WK1 1000 238
26WK1 100017
27WK1 1000 551
28WK2 1000 1614
29WK2 1000 189
30WK2 1000 231
31WK2 10006
32WK4 1000 166
33WK4 1000 185
34MC1 1000 143
35MC1 10008
36MC1 1000 354
37MC2 10006
38MC2 1000 353
39MC4 10003
40WK2 2500 1610
41MK2 2500 121
42MK2 2500 146
43MK2 2500 1614
44WK2 5000 182
45MK2 5000 185
46MK2 5000 231
47MK2 50004
48WK1 2500 1621
49MK1 2500 1624
50MK1 500 122
51MK1 500 1411
52MK1 500 1631
53MK1 500 1835
54MK1 500 2323
55MK1 50045
56MK1 500 35+6
57MK1 500 45+12
58MK2 500 121
59MK2 500 146
60MK2 500 1616
61MK2 500 1816
62MK2 500 237
63MK2 50018
64MK2 500 45+5
65MK4 500 143
66MK4 500 167
67MK4 500 188
68MK4 5004
69MK4 500 45+2
70WK1 500 121
71WK1 500 142
72WK1 500 1630
73WK1 500 1822
74WK1 500 237
75WK1 50034
76WK1 500 55+1
77WK2 500 1614
78WK2 500 1811
79WK2 500 233
80WK2 50016
81WK4 500 166
82WK4 500 186
83WK4 5006
84MC1 500 149
85MC1 500 181
86MC1 50011
87MC1 500 35+9
88WC1 500 182
89WC1 5003
90MC2 500 144
91MC2 5006
92MC2 500 35+3
93MC4 5004
94MC4 500 35+1
95WC2 5002
96MK1 2500 1411
97WK1 2500 143
98MK1 200 122
99MK1 200 1411
100MK1 200 1631
101MK1 200 1836
102MK1 200 2324
103MK1 20064
104MK1 200 35+6
105MK1 200 45+12
106MK2 200 121
107MK2 200 146
108MK2 200 1614
109MK2 200 1818
110MK2 200 237
111MK2 20026
112MK2 200 45+5
113MK4 200 143
114MK4 200 168
115MK4 200 186
116MK4 20013
117MK4 200 45+2
118WK1 200 121
119WK1 200 142
120WK1 200 1630
121WK1 200 1822
122WK1 20031
123WK1 200 236
124WK1 200 55+1
125WK2 200 1614
126WK2 200 1811
127WK2 200 233
128WK2 20015
129WK4 200 166
130WK4 200 186
131WK4 2006
132MC1 200 149
133MC1 200 181
134MC1 20017
135MC1 200 35+9
136WC1 200 182
137WC1 2003
138WC1 200 35+1
139MC2 200 144
140MC2 2009
141MC2 200 35+3
142WC2 200 181
143WC2 2002
144MC4 2004
145MC4 200 35+1
146PC MK1 2003
147PC MV1 2001
148PC WK1 2001
149MK1 5000 1816
150MK1 5000 2312
151MK1 500034
152MK1 5000 353
153MK1 5000 459
154WK1 5000 1810
155WK1 5000 232
156WK1 500010
157WK1 5000 551
158MC1 50008
159MC1 2500 141
160MC2 2500 143
161PC MK1 2004
162PC MK2 2002
 
Options:    Show    
Wednesday 16th March, 2011

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:46.32   0.00
2ndMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA6 3:48.21 1.89 +1.89
3rdAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA4 3:48.32 0.11 +2.00
4thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA3 3:49.77 1.45 +3.45
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA7 3:50.37 0.60 +4.05
6thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA8 3:52.29 1.92 +5.97
7thRice, BrendanBayswaterWA2 3:58.89 6.60 +12.57
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:45.97   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD1 3:46.44 0.47 +0.47
3rdSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:46.48 0.04 +0.51
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD3 3:48.43 1.95 +2.46
5thWilkinson, GlennSunshine CoastQLD4 3:49.06 0.63 +3.09
6thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:53.49 4.43 +7.52
7thFuller, SamOnkaparingaSA9 3:57.13 3.64 +11.16
8thHolland, ReeceSt GeorgeNSW8 4:02.65 5.52 +16.68
9thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA2 4:11.43 8.78 +25.46
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:44.22   0.00
2ndUrquhart, MatthewGold CoastQLD7 3:45.96 1.74 +1.74
3rdWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:46.19 0.23 +1.97
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:46.80 0.61 +2.58
5thYoung, LukeGold CoastQLD3 3:50.18 3.38 +5.96
6thVesely, MarioDirect MembersNSW1 4:01.81 11.63 +17.59
7thCross, NathanTasmania CCTAS2 4:03.87 2.06 +19.65
 Dawe, NicholasManly WarringahNSW8 SCRATCHED
 McAleenan, AndrewSunshine CoastQLD9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD6 0: .00  
2ndBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA5 0: .00    
3rdCrow, MitchellSt GeorgeNSW7 0: .00    
4thDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD4 0: .00    
5thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD3 0: .00    
6thBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW1 0: .00    
7thSymonds, TimEncounterSA8 0: .00    
8thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW2 0: .00    
9thUtanga, JoshCook IslandsCOK9 0: .00    
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA5 3:48.52   0.00
2ndNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS6 3:48.88 0.36 +0.36
3rdThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 3:51.44 2.56 +2.92
4thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA4 3:51.51 0.07 +2.99
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA3 4:00.51 9.00 +11.99
6thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD8 4:02.83 2.32 +14.31
7thScott, JamesNew ZealandNZL9 4:04.67 1.84 +16.15
8thVowles, KevinBendigoVIC2 4:12.22 7.55 +23.70
 Lee, DarrenMildura DistrictVIC1 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan D: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:34.74   0.00
2ndNorton, Tom
Smith, Scott
Tasmania CC
Illawarra
TAS
NSW
4 3:34.79 0.05 +0.05
3rdDeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:42.55 7.76 +7.81
4thMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:50.12 7.57 +15.38
5thGold, Alex
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:57.13 7.01 +22.39
6thHerd, James
Stowe, Mark
Brothers
St George
QLD
NSW
2 4:01.95 4.82 +27.21
7thBarter, Lachlan
Psaltis, Clyde
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
8 4:06.24 4.29 +31.50
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, Bill
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 3:45.17   0.00
2ndMurphy, Jack
Wood, Jordan
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:47.81 2.64 +2.64
3rdCrouch, Joshua
Ross, Daniel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:48.59 0.78 +3.42
4thQuick, Liam
Clancy-Lowe, Declan
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
8 3:58.54 9.95 +13.37
5thSalagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
Christian Brothers
Encounter
SA
SA
7 3:59.20 0.66 +14.03
6thStafford-Smith, Mac
McAteer, Michael
Indooroopilly
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 4:06.17 6.97 +21.00
 Coupe Sando, Oliver
Hill, Ben
Christian Brothers
Tasmania CC
SA
TAS
2 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 8Heat 1: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD6 4:19.33   0.00
2ndSimper, RachelGold CoastQLD9 4:19.35 0.02 +0.02
3rdFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD5 4:22.57 3.22 +3.24
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW7 4:23.35 0.78 +4.02
5thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW3 4:24.44 1.09 +5.11
6thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA8 4:32.40 7.96 +13.07
7thKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA4 4:33.47 1.07 +14.14
8thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC2 4:58.47 25.00 +39.14
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 9Heat 2: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW5 4:14.20   0.00
2ndManciet, FloraFranceFRA7 4:26.62 12.42 +12.42
3rdSmith, LaurenIllawarraNSW8 4:29.99 3.37 +15.79
4thThomson, EmmaSouthside PaddlersNSW3 4:37.55 7.56 +23.35
5thKeelan, RebeccaManly WarringahNSW1 4:44.18 6.63 +29.98
6thBroad, KylieBayswaterWA2 4:48.61 4.43 +34.41
7thWood, SammyManly WarringahNSW9 4:48.72 0.11 +34.52
 Jenkins, KristinaManly WarringahNSW4 SCRATCHED
 McGinty, HaileySunshine CoastQLD6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 10Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA4 4:18.86   0.00
2ndCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC7 4:21.58 2.72 +2.72
3rdTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:26.41 4.83 +7.55
4thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA5 4:34.03 7.62 +15.17
5thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA2 4:46.05 12.02 +27.19
6thBrown, ZakSunshine CoastQLD6 4:47.30 1.25 +28.44
7thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD1 4:51.17 3.87 +32.31
8thPongratz, BryceAscotWA8 5:00.86 9.69 +42.00
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 11Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:21.39   0.00
2ndClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:22.04 0.65 +0.65
3rdFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:25.58 3.54 +4.19
4thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW4 4:29.81 4.23 +8.42
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC6 4:36.56 6.75 +15.17
6thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:37.76 1.20 +16.37
7thStuart, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD8 4:48.36 10.60 +26.97
8thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC3 4:51.96 3.60 +30.57
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 12Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:17.94   0.00
2ndYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:25.18 7.24 +7.24
3rdBain, JakOnkaparingaSA5 4:27.03 1.85 +9.09
4thFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA1 4:32.67 5.64 +14.73
5thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC3 4:33.46 0.79 +15.52
6thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA7 4:35.06 1.60 +17.12
7thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC4 4:48.91 13.85 +30.97
8thScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC8 4:50.64 1.73 +32.70
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 13Heat 4: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGraham, AlexanderAscotWA2 4:26.84   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:30.47 3.63 +3.63
3rdWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA4 4:30.86 0.39 +4.02
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA1 4:31.50 0.64 +4.66
5thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:33.84 2.34 +7.00
6thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA7 4:34.68 0.84 +7.84
7thBennett, CameronEncounterSA5 4:43.12 8.44 +16.28
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 14Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHowcroft, CocoSunshine CoastQLD9 4:19.40   0.00
2ndHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW5 4:28.86 9.46 +9.46
3rdTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:29.68 0.82 +10.28
4thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA6 4:31.61 1.93 +12.21
5thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC7 4:32.22 0.61 +12.82
6thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA3 4:40.27 8.05 +20.87
7thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC8 4:51.15 10.88 +31.75
8thKillen, RaiaWA ClubWA1 4:56.67 5.52 +37.27
9thSzewczyk, LaurenSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:58.83 2.16 +39.43
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 15Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 4:28.02   0.00
2ndJones, Jordan-LeeSunshine CoastQLD6 4:31.97 3.95 +3.95
3rdGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:36.10 4.13 +8.08
4thDegnian, RebeccaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:38.74 2.64 +10.72
5thSullivan, Ann-SophieSunshine CoastQLD3 4:44.40 5.66 +16.38
6thPo Ching, RishanSamoaSAM7 4:46.53 2.13 +18.51
7thRobertson, AlanaWA ClubWA9 4:58.61 12.08 +30.59
8thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC8 4:58.87 0.26 +30.85
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 16Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 4:22.85   0.00
2ndLabine Romain, Mackenzie
Basson, Tanielle
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
4 4:29.62 6.77 +6.77
3rdCathcart, Arielle
Kiernan, Emma
Patterson Lakes
FEB School
VIC
VIC
2 4:34.36 4.74 +11.51
4thNaughton, Jaymee
Maxwell, Nicole
Ascot
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 4:54.65 20.29 +31.80
5thMartin, Chloe
Maloney, Christy
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 4:58.17 3.52 +35.32
 O'Toole, Brooke
Barber, Amelia
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 17Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBatters, Madeleine
Mann, Rebecca
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
4 4:16.82   0.00
2ndO'Neill, Monique
Reynolds, Shannon
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
NSW
WA
3 4:19.80 2.98 +2.98
3rdWatson, Tess
Green, Brittany
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
WA
QLD
6 4:25.42 5.62 +8.60
4thMartin, Bronwyn
Drake, Mandee
Ascot
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
5 4:27.32 1.90 +10.50
5thSchubert, Elise
Mitchell, Kristy
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
1 4:29.48 2.16 +12.66
6thBednall, Taylor
Skewes, Tahni
Brisbane Canoeing
Mildura District
QLD
VIC
7 4:44.02 14.54 +27.20
7thKaramoshos, Chloe
Reynolds, Lucy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 5:07.18 23.16 +50.36
 Barber, Amelia
O'Toole, Brooke
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8      
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 18Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 3:52.37   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 3:53.94 1.57 +1.57
3rdGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD4 4:05.67 11.73 +13.30
4thStafford-Smith, MacIndooroopillyQLD7 4:10.12 4.45 +17.75
5thQuick, LiamAscotWA9 4:12.06 1.94 +19.69
6thPsaltis, ClydeCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:15.12 3.06 +22.75
7thGroves, JoshuaManly WarringahNSW2 4:27.34 12.22 +34.97
 Bennett, JordanEncounterSA3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 19Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:53.44   0.00
2ndMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD6 3:55.49 2.05 +2.05
3rdStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW4 4:04.95 9.46 +11.51
4thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS7 4:06.43 1.48 +12.99
5thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:12.17 5.74 +18.73
6thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA8 4:22.27 10.10 +28.83
7thClancy-Lowe, DeclanBayswaterWA9 4:27.53 5.26 +34.09
8thMcAteer, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:29.63 2.10 +36.19
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 20Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA6 3:55.12   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS5 3:56.33 1.21 +1.21
3rdSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW4 4:00.91 4.58 +5.79
4thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:05.31 4.40 +10.19
5thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:12.42 7.11 +17.30
6thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:13.79 1.37 +18.67
7thHerd, JamesBrothersQLD9 4:30.73 16.94 +35.61
8thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW2 4:40.09 9.36 +44.97
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 21Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 4:00.05   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA6 4:03.70 3.65 +3.65
3rdMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:07.62 3.92 +7.57
4thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD3 4:08.25 0.63 +8.20
5thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:17.95 9.70 +17.90
6thBarter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:29.90 11.95 +29.85
7thCoupe Sando, OliverChristian BrothersSA2 4:36.99 7.09 +36.94
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 22Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:35.43   0.00
2ndSmith, TateGold CoastQLD6 3:37.95 2.52 +2.52
3rdAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD4 3:40.72 2.77 +5.29
4thWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:41.31 0.59 +5.88
5thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS3 3:42.42 1.11 +6.99
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA2 3:43.23 0.81 +7.80
7thWilkinson, GlennSunshine CoastQLD1 3:45.05 1.82 +9.62
8thDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD8 3:48.56 3.51 +13.13
9thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA9 4:00.96 12.40 +25.53
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 23Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:42.28   0.00
2ndSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA4 3:44.25 1.97 +1.97
3rdUrquhart, MatthewGold CoastQLD6 3:44.37 0.12 +2.09
4thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD2 3:47.69 3.32 +5.41
5thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA3 3:49.24 1.55 +6.96
6thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA8 3:50.32 1.08 +8.04
7thCrow, MitchellSt GeorgeNSW7 3:51.21 0.89 +8.93
8thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA9 3:52.29 1.08 +10.01
9thYoung, LukeGold CoastQLD1 3:52.64 0.35 +10.36
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 24Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:41.00   0.00
2ndSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD3 3:43.07 2.07 +2.07
3rdMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA4 3:44.28 1.21 +3.28
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA2 3:44.55 0.27 +3.55
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA8 3:46.89 2.34 +5.89
6thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA9 3:47.83 0.94 +6.83
7thThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW7 3:49.38 1.55 +8.38
8thBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW10 3:50.85 1.47 +9.85
9thBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA6 3:55.40 4.55 +14.40
10thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD1 3:56.06 0.66 +15.06
Progress: Plan D: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 25Direct Final: Womens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBryant, Allison
Higgison, Kirsty
Hennessy, Anna
Reynolds, Shannon
Manly Warringah
Illawarra
West Lakes
Bayswater
NSW
NSW
SA
WA
5 3:47.57   0.00
2ndDavies, Madison
McAleenan, Tara
Bulmer, Josephine
Scholz, Samantha
West Lakes
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
QLD
SA
SA
4 3:55.54 7.97 +7.97
3rdHurst, Madeleine
Silvester, Danielle
Walkington, Nathalie
Carlton, Virginia
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Geelong
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
6 4:01.31 5.77 +13.74
4thGreen, Jacqueline
Szewczyk, Lauren
Robertson, Alana
Killen, Raia
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
WA Club
WA Club
NSW
NSW
WA
WA
3 4:08.31 7.00 +20.74
 Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
St Hill, Eliza
Fox, Jessica
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Penrith Valley
QLD
QLD
VIC
NSW
7 SCRATCHED
Race 26Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA5 4:05.09   0.00
2ndClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:11.19 6.10 +6.10
3rdYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:14.99 3.80 +9.90
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 4:22.89 7.90 +17.80
5thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC2 4:25.22 2.33 +20.13
6thWagstaff, NicholasBayswaterWA3 4:27.20 1.98 +22.11
7thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA8 4:31.64 4.44 +26.55
8thBennett, CameronEncounterSA9 4:32.40 0.76 +27.31
9thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 4:32.99 0.59 +27.90
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 27Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:08.63   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:10.60 1.97 +1.97
3rdBain, JakOnkaparingaSA3 4:12.07 1.47 +3.44
4thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:12.12 0.05 +3.49
5thFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA7 4:18.49 6.37 +9.86
6thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC8 4:20.22 1.73 +11.59
7thPond, NicholasBayswaterWA9 4:20.28 0.06 +11.65
8thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA2 4:23.97 3.69 +15.34
9thStuart, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD1 4:26.65 2.68 +18.02
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 28Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:00.90   0.00
2ndGraham, AlexanderAscotWA5 4:12.63 11.73 +11.73
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC6 4:14.04 1.41 +13.14
4thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW7 4:17.21 3.17 +16.31
5thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:18.58 1.37 +17.68
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:22.94 4.36 +22.04
7thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA8 4:27.85 4.91 +26.95
8thBrown, ZakSunshine CoastQLD1 4:34.85 7.00 +33.95
9thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC9 4:37.15 2.30 +36.25
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 29Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:49.33   0.00
2ndCathcart, AriellePatterson LakesVIC2 4:55.67 6.34 +6.34
3rdBednall, TaylorBrisbane CanoeingQLD3 5:00.98 5.31 +11.65
4thSkewes, TahniMildura DistrictVIC5 5:02.71 1.73 +13.38
5thNaughton, JaymeeAscotWA7 5:14.72 12.01 +25.39
6thReynolds, LucyWest LakesSA4 5:31.77 17.05 +42.44
7thMaloney, ChristyCurrumbin CreekQLD8 5:34.86 3.09 +45.53
 O'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 30Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC4 4:39.79   0.00
2ndWatson, TessAscotWA2 4:42.43 2.64 +2.64
3rdLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:42.97 0.54 +3.18
4thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC1 4:43.88 0.91 +4.09
5thGreen, BrittanyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:57.64 13.76 +17.85
6thDrake, MandeeChampion LakesWA8 5:02.94 5.30 +23.15
7thKiernan, EmmaFEB SchoolVIC7 5:04.69 1.75 +24.90
8thBarber, AmeliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 5:09.72 5.03 +29.93
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 31Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA6 4:39.31   0.00
2ndSmith, HollySouthside PaddlersNSW5 4:40.15 0.84 +0.84
3rdO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:40.46 0.31 +1.15
4thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA2 4:42.44 1.98 +3.13
5thSchubert, EliseManly WarringahNSW1 4:47.95 5.51 +8.64
6thFuller, GraceOnkaparingaSA8 4:54.34 6.39 +15.03
7thMartin, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD3 5:24.24 29.90 +44.93
8thMaxwell, NicoleBayswaterWA7 5:27.64 3.40 +48.33
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 32Heat 4: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC1 4:43.85   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD3 4:44.61 0.76 +0.76
3rdBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:51.21 6.60 +7.36
4thMartin, BronwynAscotWA2 4:52.10 0.89 +8.25
5thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA6 4:55.95 3.85 +12.10
6thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA5 5:27.04 31.09 +43.19
 Taurins, TalissaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 33Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
5 3:25.26   0.00
2ndMorrison, Luke
Smith, David
Onkaparinga
Currumbin Creek
SA
QLD
6 3:31.72 6.46 +6.46
3rdRice, Brendan
Cooke, Lachlan
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
9 3:32.30 0.58 +7.04
4thDallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:32.51 0.21 +7.25
5thAlagich, Chris
Young, Luke
Sunshine Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
7 3:33.14 0.63 +7.88
6thNorton, Sam
Donkin, Tim
Tasmania CC
Indooroopilly
TAS
QLD
2 3:35.74 2.60 +10.48
7thHardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
8 3:37.54 1.80 +12.28
 Thompson, Liam
Brewer, Todd
Canning River
Bayswater
WA
WA
1 SCRATCHED
 Scott, James
Lee, Darren
New Zealand
Mildura District
NZL
VIC
10 SCRATCHED
 McKitterick, Joel
Pool A, Senior
Currumbin Creek
Direct Members
QLD
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 34Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHolmes, Brodie
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 3:22.96   0.00
2ndSmith, Tate
Simpson, Joel
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
1 3:23.11 0.15 +0.15
3rdAlston, Chad
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:23.74 0.63 +0.78
4thSarson, Brendon
Baker, Reece
Indian Ocean
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
5 3:24.44 0.70 +1.48
5thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:24.94 0.50 +1.98
6thCrow, Mitchell
Blanche, Dean
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
7 3:32.30 7.36 +9.34
7thKnauer, Michael
Symonds, Tim
Holdfast Bay
Encounter
SA
SA
9 3:32.92 0.62 +9.96
8thThomson, Dale
Fuller, Sam
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
8 3:33.45 0.53 +10.49
9thMaxwell, Bennett
Provan, David
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
SA
QLD
2 3:36.85 3.40 +13.89
 Stowe, Mark
Herd, James
St George
Brothers
NSW
QLD
10 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Over 45 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLee, DarrenMildura DistrictVIC7 4:10.58   0.00
2ndBurton, CraigHoldfast BaySA2 4:10.96 0.38 +0.38
3rdLepley, TimHoldfast BaySA5 4:14.08 3.12 +3.50
4thBendeich, GrahamCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:22.41 8.33 +11.83
5thStenlake, DarrylIndooroopillyQLD6 4:42.90 20.49 +32.32
 Daw, ShaneHoldfast BaySA3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Over 45 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBradilovic, GeorgeFootscrayVIC5 4:09.74   0.00
2ndGallard, MichaelEncounterSA2 4:11.89 2.15 +2.15
3rdTucker, NickOnkaparingaSA6 4:20.81 8.92 +11.07
4thLee, RobertHoldfast BaySA4 4:20.98 0.17 +11.24
5thMoriarty, PeterHoldfast BaySA3 4:32.17 11.19 +22.43
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 37Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 3:50.88   0.00
2ndMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD4 3:53.52 2.64 +2.64
3rdNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:59.14 5.62 +8.26
4thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:04.38 5.24 +13.50
5thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD7 4:06.57 2.19 +15.69
6thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:11.97 5.40 +21.09
7thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA1 4:12.79 0.82 +21.91
8thQuick, LiamAscotWA8 4:15.85 3.06 +24.97
9thGroves, JoshuaManly WarringahNSW9 4:25.57 9.72 +34.69
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 38Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:52.24   0.00
2ndSmith, ScottIllawarraNSW3 3:56.47 4.23 +4.23
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA4 3:59.14 2.67 +6.90
4thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD6 3:59.26 0.12 +7.02
5thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:00.39 1.13 +8.15
6thStafford-Smith, MacIndooroopillyQLD2 4:13.32 12.93 +21.08
7thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:22.04 8.72 +29.80
8thBarter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD9 4:27.30 5.26 +35.06
9thClancy-Lowe, DeclanBayswaterWA1 4:33.92 6.62 +41.68
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 39Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 3:51.41   0.00
2ndBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA4 3:52.99 1.58 +1.58
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 3:55.30 2.31 +3.89
4thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW3 4:04.11 8.81 +12.70
5thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:04.33 0.22 +12.92
6thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS7 4:04.92 0.59 +13.51
7thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:09.73 4.81 +18.32
8thPsaltis, ClydeCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:20.92 11.19 +29.51
9thMcAteer, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD9 4:27.16 6.24 +35.75
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 40Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, Peter
Graham, Alexander
Sydney Northern Beaches
Ascot
NSW
WA
3 3:52.47   0.00
2ndBain, Jak
Lohse, Sean
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
6 3:55.38 2.91 +2.91
3rdPope, Mitchell
Carson, Kieren
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 3:56.30 0.92 +3.83
4thJacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:58.90 2.60 +6.43
5thWatson, Tomas
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 4:06.86 7.96 +14.39
6thSantarelli, Pietro
Crawford, Jarrad
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 4:10.32 3.46 +17.85
7thBennett, Cameron
Lee, Jared
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:20.20 9.88 +27.73
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 41Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 3:43.58   0.00
2ndFazzalari, Aidan
Gebarski, Victor
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:44.81 1.23 +1.23
3rdYeates, Liam
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:49.04 4.23 +5.46
4thWagstaff, Nicholas
Pond, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:56.78 7.74 +13.20
5thBryant, Jack-Henry
Pongratz, Bryce
Manly Warringah
Ascot
NSW
WA
8 4:00.68 3.90 +17.10
6thDreyer, Johan
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 4:02.42 1.74 +18.84
7thBrown, Zak
Newell, Jayden
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
1 4:08.69 6.27 +25.11
8thStock, Lachlan
Scira, Jakem
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 4:21.74 13.05 +38.16
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 42Semi-Final 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWatson, TessAscotWA4 4:39.95   0.00
2ndSmith, HollySouthside PaddlersNSW6 4:41.69 1.74 +1.74
3rdMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:42.89 1.20 +2.94
4thBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:50.84 7.95 +10.89
5thMartin, BronwynAscotWA7 4:54.03 3.19 +14.08
6thSchubert, EliseManly WarringahNSW2 4:54.43 0.40 +14.48
7thKiernan, EmmaFEB SchoolVIC9 5:10.99 16.56 +31.04
8thDrake, MandeeChampion LakesWA1 5:11.71 0.72 +31.76
9thNaughton, JaymeeAscotWA8 5:27.89 16.18 +47.94
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 43Semi-Final 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:29.80   0.00
2ndMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 4:33.67 3.87 +3.87
3rdMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC5 4:36.16 2.49 +6.36
4thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA7 4:44.13 7.97 +14.33
5thGreen, BrittanyCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:58.95 14.82 +29.15
6thBednall, TaylorBrisbane CanoeingQLD6 5:01.11 2.16 +31.31
7thSkewes, TahniMildura DistrictVIC2 5:01.53 0.42 +31.73
8thBarber, AmeliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:09.54 8.01 +39.74
9thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA9 5:15.54 6.00 +45.74
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 44Semi-Final 3: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA4 4:34.78   0.00
2ndDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA2 4:36.80 2.02 +2.02
3rdLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:41.68 4.88 +6.90
4thBatters, MadeleineBendigoVIC5 4:44.30 2.62 +9.52
5thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC7 4:46.31 2.01 +11.53
6thCathcart, AriellePatterson LakesVIC6 4:52.80 6.49 +18.02
7thFuller, GraceOnkaparingaSA8 4:53.95 1.15 +19.17
8thReynolds, LucyWest LakesSA1 5:25.47 31.52 +50.69
 Martin, ChloeCurrumbin CreekQLD9 DSQ: Did not start
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 45Direct Final: Womens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBeaver, JacquelineBrothersQLD6 4:18.19   0.00
2ndThomson, EmmaSouthside PaddlersNSW4 4:23.67 5.48 +5.48
3rdFrancis, RemiCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:24.20 0.53 +6.01
4thBroad, KylieBayswaterWA8 4:35.97 11.77 +17.78
5thEthell, HeleenaCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:37.14 1.17 +18.95
6thKeelan, RebeccaManly WarringahNSW1 4:38.12 0.98 +19.93
7thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC3 4:52.31 14.19 +34.12
8thSedgewick, NikkiManly WarringahNSW2 4:56.41 4.10 +38.22
Race 46Direct Final: Mens Over 45 K4 1000
Mens Open C4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK4 1000 45:
Lepley, Tim
Burton, Craig
Daw, Shane
Tucker, Nick

Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga

SA
SA
SA
SA

4
3:38.74   0.00
2nd2nd MK4 1000 45:
Lee, Robert
Stenlake, Darryl
Moriarty, Peter
Gallard, Michael

Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
Holdfast Bay
Encounter

SA
QLD
SA
SA

3
3:42.60 3.86 +3.86
3rd1st MC4 1000:
Loughry, Matthew
Bigaj, Janusz
Beaver, Michael
Florian, Marius

West Lakes
West Lakes
Brothers
Gold Coast

SA
SA
QLD
QLD

8
4:02.96 20.36 +24.22
4th2nd MC4 1000:
Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy
Shopov, Louka
Shopov, Stoyan

West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes

SA
SA
SA
SA

6
5:02.23 59.27 +1:23.49
 MC4 1000:
Bradilovic, Predrag
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Keogh, Benjamin
ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Essendon

West Lakes

VIC

SA

7
 SCRATCHED
Race 47Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS5 3:51.33   0.00
2ndMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD7 3:52.59 1.26 +1.26
3rdBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD4 3:52.70 0.11 +1.37
4thCrow, MitchellSt GeorgeNSW6 3:53.05 0.35 +1.72
5thFuller, SamOnkaparingaSA1 3:53.07 0.02 +1.74
6thCross, NathanTasmania CCTAS2 3:58.10 5.03 +6.77
7thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA3 4:02.06 3.96 +10.73
8thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD8 4:02.42 0.36 +11.09
9thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA9 4:06.97 4.55 +15.64
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 48Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA1 3:51.55   0.00
2ndHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD6 3:52.56 1.01 +1.01
3rdTontodonati, MatteoDirect MembersNSW2 3:55.51 2.95 +3.96
4thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA4 3:57.94 2.43 +6.39
5thChoi, MinkyuDirect MembersNSW10 3:58.68 0.74 +7.13
6thHolland, ReeceSt GeorgeNSW3 3:59.02 0.34 +7.47
7thNosella, JimCanadaCAN9 4:13.36 14.34 +21.81
8thBrewer, ToddBayswaterWA7 4:17.60 4.24 +26.05
 Cooke, LachlanBayswaterWA5 SCRATCHED
 Donkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD8 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 49Direct Final: Mens Under 12 K2 2500
Mens Under 14 K2 2500
PlaceNameClubStateLane2500MMargins
1st1st MK2 2500 14:
McDonald, Rupert
Harris, Ben

Ascot
Ascot

WA
WA

2
12:25.39   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 2500 14:
Mitchell, Dean
Clark, Hayden

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

4
12:32.01 6.62 +6.62
3rd3rd MK2 2500 14:
Green, Lachlan
Barter, Nelson

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

5
13:07.50 35.49 +42.11
4th4th MK2 2500 14:
Harris, Nicholas
Jenkinson, Kent

Bayswater
Bayswater

WA
WA

3
14:09.54 1:02.04 +1:44.15
 MK2 2500 12:
Bednall, Darcy
Green, Thomas

Brisbane Canoeing
Currumbin Creek

QLD
QLD

1
 DID NOT FINISH
 MK2 2500 14:
Hennessy, Jay
Grimwade, Matthew

West Lakes
Christian Brothers

SA
SA

6
 DISQUALIFIED
 MK2 2500 14:
Pongratz, Bryce
MacDougall, Lareesa

Ascot
Ascot

WA
WA

7
 DID NOT FINISH