Grand Prix 2

Date: Fri 28th - Sun 30th January , 2011
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 1623
2WK1 1000 1818
3WK1 1000 238
4WK1 100015
5WK2 1000 169
6WK2 1000 1810
7WK2 1000 238
8WK2 10006
9MK1 1000 1626
10MK1 1000 1836
11MK1 1000 2314
12MK1 100060
13MK2 1000 1611
14MK2 1000 1819
15MK2 1000 236
16MK2 100030
17MK4 1000 165
18MK4 1000 188
19MK4 1000 23-
20MK4 100013
21MC1 1000 16-
22MC1 1000 18-
23MC1 1000 23-
24MC1 10004
25MC2 1000 16-
26MC2 1000 18-
27MC2 1000 23-
28MC2 10001
29WK1 500 1623
30WK1 500 1825
31WK1 500 2312
32WK1 50031
33WK2 500 169
34WK2 500 1812
35WK2 500 238
36WK2 50014
37WK4 500 165
38WK4 500 186
39WK4 500 232
40WK4 5008
41MK1 500 1626
42MK1 500 1838
43MK1 500 2318
44MK1 50068
45MK2 500 1612
46MK2 500 1819
47MK2 500 236
48MK2 50031
49MC1 500 16-
50MC1 500 18-
51MC1 500 23-
52MC1 5003
53MC2 500 16-
54MC2 500 18-
55MC2 500 23-
56MC2 5002
57WC2 500 16-
58WC2 500 18-
59WC2 500 23-
60WC2 500-
61WK1 200 1622
62WK1 200 1825
63WK1 200 2313
64WK1 20027
65WK2 200 169
66WK2 200 1813
67WK2 200 237
68WK2 20012
69MK1 200 1626
70MK1 200 1838
71MK1 200 2318
72MK1 20080
73MK2 200 1612
74MK2 200 1819
75MK2 200 236
76MK2 20027
77MC1 200 16-
78MC1 200 18-
79MC1 200 23-
80MC1 2007
81MC2 200 16-
82MC2 200 18-
83MC2 200 23-
84MC2 2002
85MC4 200 16-
86MC4 200 18-
87MC4 200 23-
88MC4 200-
89WC1 200 16-
90WC1 200 18-
91WC1 1000 23-
92WC1 1000-
93PCMK1 20018-
94PCMK1 20023-
95PC MK1 200-
96PCMV1 20018-
97PCMV1 20023-
98PC MV1 200-
99PCWK1 20018-
100PCWK1 20023-
101PC WK1 2001
102PCWV1 20018-
103PCWV1 20023-
104PC WV1 200-
105MK1 2500 1613
106MK1 5000 1811
107MK1 5000 235
108MK1 500020
109WK1 2500 169
110WK1 5000 189
111WK1 5000 232
112WK1 50009
113MC1 5000 18-
114MC1 50001
115MC2 5000 18-
116MC2 5000-
117MC2 2002
 
Options:    Show        
Friday 28th January, 2011

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:42.22   0.00
2ndMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA5 3:42.63 0.41 +0.41
3rdO'Loughlin, LiamNew ZealandNZL6 3:43.10 0.47 +0.88
4thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA3 3:43.80 0.70 +1.58
5thTeear, FredNew ZealandNZL2 3:46.49 2.69 +4.27
6thMichael, JacobSt GeorgeNSW7 3:49.18 2.69 +6.96
7thMacDonald, RossSunshine CoastQLD1 3:55.71 6.53 +13.49
8thBoronkay, AlexanderPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:19.95 24.24 +37.73
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN9      
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFerguson, SteveNew ZealandNZL4 3:41.92   0.00
2ndFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL5 3:42.52 0.60 +0.60
3rdMichael, LukeSt GeorgeNSW3 3:43.59 1.07 +1.67
4thHide, ThomasGreat BritainGBR2 3:43.60 0.01 +1.68
5thUrquhart, MatthewGold CoastQLD7 3:44.94 1.34 +3.02
6thWilkinson, GlennSunshine CoastQLD6 3:47.47 2.53 +5.55
7thChoi, MinkyuSouth KoreaKOR9 3:56.53 9.06 +14.61
8thSloss, DaneGold CoastQLD1 3:57.14 0.61 +15.22
9thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW8 4:12.39 15.25 +30.47
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW4 3:40.87   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD5 3:42.62 1.75 +1.75
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA6 3:43.68 1.06 +2.81
4thDaniels, AndrewGreat BritainGBR3 3:44.99 1.31 +4.12
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA2 3:45.60 0.61 +4.73
6thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD1 3:48.31 2.71 +7.44
7thKeys, BenNew ZealandNZL7 3:53.25 4.94 +12.38
8thWilliams, Rudolf BerkingSamoaSAM9 4:02.31 9.06 +21.44
Progress: Plan F: 1..5->Semi-Final + Fastest 6th
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD5 3:41.94   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR4 3:42.62 0.68 +0.68
3rdFarrell, BenGreat BritainGBR3 3:43.01 0.39 +1.07
4thSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD6 3:43.97 0.96 +2.03
5thStubbs, NickSouth AfricaRSA9 3:44.72 0.75 +2.78
6thRhodes, DavidCape ByronNSW8 3:45.11 0.39 +3.17
7thCrow, MitchellSt GeorgeNSW7 3:46.57 1.46 +4.63
8thFranich, ZacNew ZealandNZL2 3:47.70 1.13 +5.76
9thKomatsu, SeijiDirect MembersNSW1 4:17.94 30.24 +36.00
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBoyton, JonathanGreat BritainGBR5 3:45.05   0.00
2ndBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA4 3:45.81 0.76 +0.76
3rdWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD8 3:47.50 1.69 +2.45
4thRutherford, WilliamGreat BritainGBR3 3:48.49 0.99 +3.44
5thBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW6 3:50.38 1.89 +5.33
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA7 3:51.34 0.96 +6.29
7thDonkin, TimIndooroopillyQLD1 4:10.33 18.99 +25.28
Progress: Plan F: 1..5->Semi-Final + Fastest 6th
Race 6Heat 6: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWalker, MikeNew ZealandNZL6 3:50.21   0.00
2ndTame, LachlanManly WarringahNSW8 3:52.06 1.85 +1.85
3rdNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS5 3:55.32 3.26 +5.11
4thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA2 3:57.63 2.31 +7.42
5thThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW3 4:00.04 2.41 +9.83
6thWiseman, JaredTasmania CCTAS1 4:06.38 6.34 +16.17
Progress: Plan F: 1..5->Semi-Final + Fastest 6th
Race 7Heat 7: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurbidge, TroyNew ZealandNZL4 3:48.20   0.00
2ndHastings, StuartGreat BritainGBR5 3:50.73 2.53 +2.53
3rdDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD6 3:52.12 1.39 +3.92
4thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA3 3:58.19 6.07 +9.99
5thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD7 3:59.63 1.44 +11.43
6thCorney, StevePatterson LakesVIC1 4:11.59 11.96 +23.39
7thWiseman, AdamTasmania CCTAS8 4:15.82 4.23 +27.62
Progress: Plan F: 1..5->Semi-Final + Fastest 6th
Race 8Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, Bill
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 3:41.04   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 3:42.21 1.17 +1.17
3rdQuickenden, Zac
Fort, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
9 3:43.18 0.97 +2.14
4thStowe, Mark
Ceddia, David
St George
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
6 3:43.20 0.02 +2.16
5thRoss, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 3:43.92 0.72 +2.88
6thMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 3:48.38 4.46 +7.34
7thPsaltis, Clyde
Barter, Lachlan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 4:11.89 23.51 +30.85
8thStafford-Smith, Mac
Coupe Sando, Oliver
Indooroopilly
Christian Brothers
QLD
SA
4 4:15.45 3.56 +34.41
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 9Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 3:41.46   0.00
2ndWood, Jordan
Murphy, Jack
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:45.79 4.33 +4.33
3rdWilson, Jack
Roy, Andrew
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
9 3:46.28 0.49 +4.82
4thGold, Alex
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:53.16 6.88 +11.70
5thSalagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
Christian Brothers
Encounter
SA
SA
4 3:57.14 3.98 +15.68
6thGraf, Arnold
Boler, Luke
Southside Paddlers
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
2 3:58.05 0.91 +16.59
7thDoyle, Jack
McAteer, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 4:00.70 2.65 +19.24
 Norton, Tom
Copeland, Charlie
Tasmania CC
Sunshine Coast
TAS
QLD
1 DISQUALIFIED
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
ATHLETE UNKNOWN


6      
Race 10Heat 1: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD4 4:22.84   0.00
2ndPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW2 4:23.38 0.54 +0.54
3rdJenkins, KristinaManly WarringahNSW3 4:23.87 0.49 +1.03
4thEllis, ChantelleKawana WatersQLD6 4:24.94 1.07 +2.10
5thWait, PetaSunshine CoastQLD8 4:29.16 4.22 +6.32
6thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA1 4:30.38 1.22 +7.54
7thThomson, EmmaDirect MembersNSW7 4:36.45 6.07 +13.61
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 11Heat 2: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 4:13.61   0.00
2ndFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW4 4:14.16 0.55 +0.55
3rdKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA3 4:20.79 6.63 +7.18
4thManciet, FloraFranceFRA1 4:22.03 1.24 +8.42
5thSmith, LaurenIllawarraNSW7 4:31.97 9.94 +18.36
6thPolson, DanielleCronulla SutherlandNSW2 4:40.48 8.51 +26.87
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 12Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:14.18   0.00
2ndLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:15.46 1.28 +1.28
3rdBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW8 4:20.40 4.94 +6.22
4thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:20.51 0.11 +6.33
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC3 4:34.00 13.49 +19.82
6thLee, JaredWest LakesSA7 4:34.95 0.95 +20.77
7thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:40.96 6.01 +26.78
8thStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC2 4:47.95 6.99 +33.77
9thMitchell, DeanCurrumbin CreekQLD1 5:14.69 26.74 +1:00.51
Race 13Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:17.00   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:24.25 7.25 +7.25
3rdTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:25.19 0.94 +8.19
4thFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA3 4:27.35 2.16 +10.35
5thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:29.43 2.08 +12.43
6thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA2 4:31.34 1.91 +14.34
7thClark, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:36.37 5.03 +19.37
8thBennett, CameronEncounterSA7 4:44.98 8.61 +27.98
9thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC8 4:53.63 8.65 +36.63
Race 14Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGraham, AlexanderAscotWA4 4:21.45   0.00
2ndGroves, JoshuaManly WarringahNSW1 4:23.28 1.83 +1.83
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC5 4:24.20 0.92 +2.75
4thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC6 4:28.48 4.28 +7.03
5thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:28.69 0.21 +7.24
6thScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC2 4:54.40 25.71 +32.95
7thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA7 4:55.47 1.07 +34.02
8thHagan, MichaelSouthside PaddlersNSW8 5:08.25 12.78 +46.80
Race 15Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:36.71   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR6 3:37.31 0.60 +0.60
3rdBoyton, JonathanGreat BritainGBR4 3:39.57 2.26 +2.86
4thDaniels, AndrewGreat BritainGBR2 3:44.96 5.39 +8.25
5thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS7 3:46.40 1.44 +9.69
6thHide, ThomasGreat BritainGBR8 3:47.11 0.71 +10.40
7thTeear, FredNew ZealandNZL1 3:49.71 2.60 +13.00
8thHastings, StuartGreat BritainGBR3 3:55.11 5.40 +18.40
9thRhodes, DavidCape ByronNSW9 4:08.25 13.14 +31.54
Race 16Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFerguson, SteveNew ZealandNZL5 3:43.88   0.00
2ndFarrell, BenGreat BritainGBR3 3:44.54 0.66 +0.66
3rdBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA6 3:44.80 0.26 +0.92
4thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA7 3:47.10 2.30 +3.22
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA8 3:49.74 2.64 +5.86
6thDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD2 3:51.65 1.91 +7.77
7thMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA4 3:56.44 4.79 +12.56
8thThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW1 3:59.14 2.70 +15.26
9thUrquhart, MatthewGold CoastQLD9 4:47.13 47.99 +1:03.25
Race 17Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW5 3:39.79   0.00
2ndClear, JacobGold CoastQLD6 3:41.04 1.25 +1.25
3rdRutherford, WilliamGreat BritainGBR2 3:43.40 2.36 +3.61
4thSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD8 3:43.41 0.01 +3.62
5thO'Loughlin, LiamNew ZealandNZL3 3:44.00 0.59 +4.21
6thWalker, MikeNew ZealandNZL4 3:48.33 4.33 +8.54
7thMichael, LukeSt GeorgeNSW7 3:48.56 0.23 +8.77
8thBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW9 3:53.58 5.02 +13.79
9thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD1 3:56.69 3.11 +16.90
Race 18Semi-Final 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL3 3:41.00   0.00
2ndBurbidge, TroyNew ZealandNZL4 3:42.62 1.62 +1.62
3rdWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:43.19 0.57 +2.19
4thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA2 3:45.90 2.71 +4.90
5thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA1 3:50.90 5.00 +9.90
6thAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD5 3:54.22 3.32 +13.22
7thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA8 3:56.41 2.19 +15.41
8thStubbs, NickSouth AfricaRSA9 4:01.04 4.63 +20.04
9thTame, LachlanManly WarringahNSW6 4:02.09 1.05 +21.09
Race 19Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC2 4:30.35   0.00
2ndJones, Jordan-LeeSunshine CoastQLD7 4:38.94 8.59 +8.59
3rdHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC5 4:41.43 2.49 +11.08
4thPo Ching, RishanSamoaSAM8 4:41.44 0.01 +11.09
5thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC3 4:46.00 4.56 +15.65
6thDuncan, JessicaManly WarringahNSW9 4:48.27 2.27 +17.92
7thTribe, BridgetPatterson LakesVIC6 4:53.49 5.22 +23.14
8thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC1 4:54.17 0.68 +23.82
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 20Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW8 4:36.94   0.00
2ndTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:37.60 0.66 +0.66
3rdHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA1 4:40.64 3.04 +3.70
4thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA5 4:43.91 3.27 +6.97
5thDegnian, RebeccaCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:45.54 1.63 +8.60
6thBray, EmilyPatterson LakesVIC7 4:52.23 6.69 +15.29
7thGreen, JacquelineSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:54.52 2.29 +17.58
8thSzewczyk, LaurenSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:56.08 1.56 +19.14
9thBaque, CarlyIndooroopillyQLD2 4:58.04 1.96 +21.10
Race 21Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, Bill
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
4 3:30.66   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 3:33.64 2.98 +2.98
3rdDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:37.15 3.51 +6.49
4thWood, Jordan
Murphy, Jack
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:38.10 0.95 +7.44
5thQuickenden, Zac
Fort, Alex
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 3:42.07 3.97 +11.41
6thStowe, Mark
Ceddia, David
St George
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
8 3:42.78 0.71 +12.12
7thWilson, Jack
Roy, Andrew
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:45.40 2.62 +14.74
8thRoss, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
9 3:45.59 0.19 +14.93
9thGold, Alex
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 4:02.87 17.28 +32.21
Race 22Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW3 4:02.07   0.00
2ndBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 4:09.91 7.84 +7.84
3rdKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA7 4:12.81 2.90 +10.74
4thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW6 4:15.54 2.73 +13.47
5thManciet, FloraFranceFRA1 4:16.12 0.58 +14.05
6thEllis, ChantelleKawana WatersQLD8 4:18.43 2.31 +16.36
7thJenkins, KristinaManly WarringahNSW2 4:19.66 1.23 +17.59
8thWait, PetaSunshine CoastQLD9 4:25.58 5.92 +23.51
9thFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD4 4:34.60 9.02 +32.53
Race 23B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA4 4:18.66   0.00
2ndYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:20.65 1.99 +1.99
3rdPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC6 4:21.86 1.21 +3.20
4thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC7 4:22.92 1.06 +4.26
5thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:24.06 1.14 +5.40
6thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:26.81 2.75 +8.15
7thLee, JaredWest LakesSA2 4:31.58 4.77 +12.92
8thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA9 4:31.89 0.31 +13.23
9thScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC1 4:43.41 11.52 +24.75
Race 24A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:57.80   0.00
2ndEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:04.16 6.36 +6.36
3rdClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:04.40 0.24 +6.60
4thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:07.30 2.90 +9.50
5thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:17.86 10.56 +20.06
6thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC1 4:18.42 0.56 +20.62
7thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA6 4:18.54 0.12 +20.74
8thBryant, Jack-HenryManly WarringahNSW2 4:19.07 0.53 +21.27
9thGroves, JoshuaManly WarringahNSW8 4:25.11 6.04 +27.31
Race 25B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, DavidCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:37.79   0.00
2ndWilkinson, DaneCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:38.01 0.22 +0.22
3rdBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA4 3:39.95 1.94 +2.16
4thDaniels, AndrewGreat BritainGBR3 3:42.03 2.08 +4.24
5thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA8 3:42.06 0.03 +4.27
6thRutherford, WilliamGreat BritainGBR6 3:42.58 0.52 +4.79
7thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS9 3:45.84 3.26 +8.05
8thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA2 3:46.00 0.16 +8.21
9thO'Loughlin, LiamNew ZealandNZL1 3:54.23 8.23 +16.44
Race 26A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, MurrayManly WarringahNSW6 3:33.24   0.00
2ndWycherley, PaulGreat BritainGBR2 3:34.44 1.20 +1.20
3rdClear, JacobGold CoastQLD8 3:36.25 1.81 +3.01
4thFerguson, SteveNew ZealandNZL4 3:36.39 0.14 +3.15
5thBoyton, JonathanGreat BritainGBR1 3:39.51 3.12 +6.27
6thFitzgerald, DarrylNew ZealandNZL3 3:41.94 2.43 +8.70
7thBurbidge, TroyNew ZealandNZL9 3:42.66 0.72 +9.42
8thFarrell, BenGreat BritainGBR7 3:43.28 0.62 +10.04
9thWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:43.49 0.21 +10.25
Race 27Final: Womens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW8 4:19.59   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatPatterson LakesVIC6 4:22.62 3.03 +3.03
3rdFrancis, RemiCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:24.67 2.05 +5.08
4thAhrens, MarlenaFairfieldVIC7 4:30.60 5.93 +11.01
5thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC5 4:33.79 3.19 +14.20
6thEthell, HeleenaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:40.59 6.80 +21.00
7thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC3 4:41.48 0.89 +21.89
 Horsnell, LarissaManly WarringahNSW2 DID NOT START
Race 28Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 4:32.18   0.00
2ndDuncan, RachelManly WarringahNSW1 4:40.37 8.19 +8.19
3rdLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:42.76 2.39 +10.58
4thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:47.45 4.69 +15.27
5thGreen, BrittanyCurrumbin CreekQLD7 5:02.92 15.47 +30.74
6thBarber, AmeliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 5:18.29 15.37 +46.11
7thReynolds, LucyWest LakesSA4 5:29.20 10.91 +57.02
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 29Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:35.22   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA5 4:44.95 9.73 +9.73
3rdDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA4 4:49.47 4.52 +14.25
4thBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:57.00 7.53 +21.78
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD3 4:58.84 1.84 +23.62
6thKiernan, EmmaFEB SchoolVIC7 5:09.32 10.48 +34.10
7thSkewes, TahniMildura DistrictVIC1 5:14.17 4.85 +38.95
8thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA2 5:26.09 11.92 +50.87
Race 30Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:39.91   0.00
2ndMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:43.12 3.21 +3.21
3rdWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC3 4:43.22 0.10 +3.31
4thSmith, HollyDirect MembersNSW2 4:47.47 4.25 +7.56
5thSchubert, EliseManly WarringahNSW7 4:57.29 9.82 +17.38
6thCathcart, AriellePatterson LakesVIC6 4:57.73 0.44 +17.82
7thRepetto, AlexandraSouthside PaddlersNSW1 4:58.21 0.48 +18.30
Race 31Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA4 3:56.38   0.00
2ndWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:56.58 0.20 +0.20
3rdGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD6 3:59.51 2.93 +3.13
4thWilson, JackNew ZealandNZL9 4:00.34 0.83 +3.96
5thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:03.37 3.03 +6.99
6thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC8 4:04.28 0.91 +7.90
7thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:04.47 0.19 +8.09
8thMcAleenan, KurtSunshine CoastQLD7 4:22.88 18.41 +26.50
9thCoupe Sando, OliverChristian BrothersSA1 4:40.28 17.40 +43.90
Race 32Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD5 3:54.14   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:54.15 0.01 +0.01
3rdFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL8 3:58.47 4.32 +4.33
4thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW3 4:01.74 3.27 +7.60
5thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:07.30 5.56 +13.16
6thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA7 4:12.80 5.50 +18.66
7thMcTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:14.02 1.22 +19.88
8thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:15.29 1.27 +21.15
9thMcAteer, MichaelCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:26.92 11.63 +32.78
Race 33Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:57.33   0.00
2ndQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL8 3:57.91 0.58 +0.58
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA5 3:58.50 0.59 +1.17
4thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA3 4:07.33 8.83 +10.00
5thBennett, JordanEncounterSA6 4:11.77 4.44 +14.44
6thPsaltis, ClydeCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:12.88 1.11 +15.55
7thCopeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD9 4:13.35 0.47 +16.02
8thBarter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:26.80 13.45 +29.47
Progress: Plan C: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 34Heat 4: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 4:00.20   0.00
2ndRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL8 4:03.13 2.93 +2.93
3rdGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA5 4:03.71 0.58 +3.51
4thStafford-Smith, MacIndooroopillyQLD9 4:04.55 0.84 +4.35
5thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS3 4:05.42 0.87 +5.22
6thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:07.50 2.08 +7.30
7thDoyle, JackCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:10.44 2.94 +10.24
8thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:11.89 1.45 +11.69
9thGraf, ArnoldSouthside PaddlersNSW7 4:26.95 15.06 +26.75
Progress: 1..6->Semi-Final + 3 Next Fastest
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 4:08.02   0.00
2ndEuers, Peter
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:10.32 2.30 +2.30
3rdBennett, Cameron
Lee, Jared
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
7 4:10.66 0.34 +2.64
4thScira, Jakem
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:18.94 8.28 +10.92
5thSantarelli, Pietro
Fazzalari, Aidan
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 4:19.76 0.82 +11.74
 Jacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 DID NOT START
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, Isaac
Yeates, Liam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 3:57.16   0.00
2ndGraham, Alexander
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Ascot
Manly Warringah
WA
NSW
7 3:57.79 0.63 +0.63
3rdCarson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 3:59.52 1.73 +2.36
4thClark, Hayden
Mitchell, Dean
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 4:10.84 11.32 +13.68
 Watson, Tomas
Stock, Lachlan
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 37Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Wallace, Ken
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
7 3:20.16   0.00
2ndSimpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:20.67 0.51 +0.51
3rdFerguson, Steve
Fitzgerald, Darryl
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
1 3:21.11 0.44 +0.95
4thAlagich, Chris
Rypp, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
8 3:25.15 4.04 +4.99
5thBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
4 3:25.16 0.01 +5.00
6thWilkinson, Glenn
Dallos, Zsolt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:25.63 0.47 +5.47
7thYoung, Luke
Wilkinson, Dane
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
2 3:29.92 4.29 +9.76
8thFarrell, Ben
Daniels, Andrew
Great Britain
Great Britain
GBR
GBR
9 3:31.61 1.69 +11.45
9thThompson, Mitchell
Tame, Lachlan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
3 3:34.65 3.04 +14.49
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 38Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, David
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:18.05   0.00
2ndWycherley, Paul
Boyton, Jonathan
Great Britain
Great Britain
GBR
GBR
2 3:19.33 1.28 +1.28
3rdRhodes, David
Alston, Chad
Cape Byron
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
4 3:20.22 0.89 +2.17
4thMichael, Luke
Michael, Jacob
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
8 3:20.70 0.48 +2.65
5thTeear, Fred
Nutsford, Chris
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
1 3:22.20 1.50 +4.15
6thBurbidge, Troy
Walker, Mike
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:22.72 0.52 +4.67
7thHardy, Pierce
MacDonald, Ross
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
9 3:32.08 9.36 +14.03
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 39Heat 3: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Loughlin, Liam
Bicknell, Scott
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:22.16   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
3 3:23.69 1.53 +1.53
3rdBaker, Reece
Stubbs, Nick
Indian Ocean
South Africa
WA
RSA
5 3:24.30 0.61 +2.14
4thCrow, Mitchell
Blanche, Dean
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
1 3:28.69 4.39 +6.53
5thHastings, Stuart
Rutherford, William
Great Britain
Great Britain
GBR
GBR
2 3:33.33 4.64 +11.17
6thKomatsu, Seiji
Buckton, Alexander
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
8 3:45.97 12.64 +23.81
7thWiseman, Jared
Wiseman, Adam
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
6 3:46.04 0.07 +23.88
 ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Boronkay, Alexander

PaddleNSW Direct

NSW
9 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan B1: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 40Semi-Final 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 3:47.70   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS4 3:49.07 1.37 +1.37
3rdQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL6 3:51.13 2.06 +3.43
4thGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA3 3:54.66 3.53 +6.96
5thStafford-Smith, MacIndooroopillyQLD7 3:58.39 3.73 +10.69
6thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD8 3:58.64 0.25 +10.94
7thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:01.70 3.06 +14.00
8thBennett, JordanEncounterSA2 4:13.05 11.35 +25.35
9thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA1 4:13.40 0.35 +25.70
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 41Semi-Final 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD5 3:46.58   0.00
2ndBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA3 3:46.66 0.08 +0.08
3rdDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7 3:49.88 3.22 +3.30
4thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD6 3:50.79 0.91 +4.21
5thWilson, JackNew ZealandNZL2 3:51.18 0.39 +4.60
6thRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL4 4:00.02 8.84 +13.44
7thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:01.57 1.55 +14.99
8thLittle, TomSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:06.17 4.60 +19.59
9thDoyle, JackCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:06.52 0.35 +19.94
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 42Semi-Final 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD4 3:46.29   0.00
2ndDunn, CallumWest LakesSA5 3:46.78 0.49 +0.49
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD6 3:47.62 0.84 +1.33
4thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL3 3:52.92 5.30 +6.63
5thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW7 3:55.17 2.25 +8.88
6thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:03.30 8.13 +17.01
7thCeddia, DavidPatterson LakesVIC1 4:04.08 0.78 +17.79
8thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS2 4:05.30 1.22 +19.01
9thPsaltis, ClydeCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:16.70 11.40 +30.41
Progress: Plan C: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 43Heat 1: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD6 3:53.54   0.00
2ndTrotter, SimonNew ZealandNZL1 3:53.77 0.23 +0.23
3rdWilson, SamNew ZealandNZL7 3:54.10 0.33 +0.56
4thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD5 3:54.76 0.66 +1.22
5thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD3 4:01.17 6.41 +7.63
6thMcAleenan, AndrewSunshine CoastQLD2 4:10.57 9.40 +17.03
7thRedward, SamuelManly WarringahNSW8 4:13.55 2.98 +20.01
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 44Heat 2: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD5 3:49.53   0.00
2ndBats, JasperNew ZealandNZL2 3:50.20 0.67 +0.67
3rdQuickenden, RyanNew ZealandNZL7 3:52.83 2.63 +3.30
4thYule, TomNew ZealandNZL4 3:58.24 5.41 +8.71
5thBoronkay, AlexanderPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:07.53 9.29 +18.00
6thBound, GlynnTasmania CCTAS3 4:08.70 1.17 +19.17
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 45Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHiggison, Kirsty
Bryant, Allison
Illawarra
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
5 4:13.68   0.00
2ndSt Hill, Eliza
Degnian, Rebecca
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
4 4:17.20 3.52 +3.52
3rdFidow, Jennyfer
Radley, Karina
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 4:17.48 0.28 +3.80
4thBray, Emily
Tribe, Bridget
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
3 4:19.81 2.33 +6.13
5thGreen, Jacqueline
Szewczyk, Lauren
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:29.84 10.03 +16.16
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 46Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stScholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:09.52   0.00
2ndJones, Jordan-Lee
Tobitt, Gabriella
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 4:13.22 3.70 +3.70
3rdDuncan, Jessica
Duncan, Rachel
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
5 4:14.29 1.07 +4.77
4thFisher, Aimee
Sweetman, Julie
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 4:16.59 2.30 +7.07
5thCarlton, Virginia
Silvester, Danielle
Geelong
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 4:22.22 5.63 +12.70
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 47B Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBurbidge, Troy
Walker, Mike
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
9 3:18.74   0.00
2ndAlagich, Chris
Rypp, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Holdfast Bay
QLD
SA
5 3:19.11 0.37 +0.37
3rdMichael, Luke
Michael, Jacob
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
4 3:19.34 0.23 +0.60
4thTeear, Fred
Nutsford, Chris
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
3 3:20.22 0.88 +1.48
5thBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
7 3:22.52 2.30 +3.78
6thHastings, Stuart
Rutherford, William
Great Britain
Great Britain
GBR
GBR
8 3:24.16 1.64 +5.42
7thCrow, Mitchell
Blanche, Dean
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
6 3:24.86 0.70 +6.12
8thWilkinson, Glenn
Dallos, Zsolt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 3:32.56 7.70 +13.82
9thKomatsu, Seiji
Buckton, Alexander
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
1 3:49.98 17.42 +31.24
Race 48A Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSmith, David
Clear, Jacob
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:13.90   0.00
2ndFerguson, Steve
Fitzgerald, Darryl
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 3:13.95 0.05 +0.05
3rdO'Loughlin, Liam
Bicknell, Scott
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 3:14.73 0.78 +0.83
4thWycherley, Paul
Boyton, Jonathan
Great Britain
Great Britain
GBR
GBR
3 3:16.08 1.35 +2.18
5thSimpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
7 3:20.07 3.99 +6.17
6thBaker, Reece
Stubbs, Nick
Indian Ocean
South Africa
WA
RSA
1 3:20.82 0.75 +6.92
7thRhodes, David
Alston, Chad
Cape Byron
Holdfast Bay
NSW
SA
9 3:21.02 0.20 +7.12
8thRyan, Zac
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 3:22.85 1.83 +8.95
 Stewart, Murray
Wallace, Ken
Manly Warringah
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
5 SCRATCHED
Race 49Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBasson, Tanielle
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:12.76   0.00
2ndBulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
1 4:18.17 5.41 +5.41
3rdO'Toole, Brooke
Godoy, Deandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
2 4:21.02 2.85 +8.26
4thTaurins, Talissa
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:26.01 4.99 +13.25
5thKiernan, Emma
Cathcart, Arielle
FEB School
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
5 4:36.46 10.45 +23.70
6thMitchell, Kristy
Schubert, Elise
Currumbin Creek
Manly Warringah
QLD
NSW
4 4:41.48 5.02 +28.72
7thSkewes, Tahni
Green, Brittany
Mildura District
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
9 4:45.22 3.74 +32.46
8thKaramoshos, Chloe
Reynolds, Lucy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:56.94 11.72 +44.18
Race 50Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:46.20   0.00
2ndLawrence, Isaac
Yeates, Liam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
5 3:50.35 4.15 +4.15
3rdGraham, Alexander
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Ascot
Manly Warringah
WA
NSW
3 3:56.36 6.01 +10.16
4thEuers, Peter
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 3:56.98 0.62 +10.78
5thCarson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
7 4:07.03 10.05 +20.83
6thSantarelli, Pietro
Fazzalari, Aidan
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 4:08.87 1.84 +22.67
7thScira, Jakem
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
8 4:14.37 5.50 +28.17
8thClark, Hayden
Mitchell, Dean
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
1 4:15.36 0.99 +29.16
9thBennett, Cameron
Lee, Jared
Encounter
West Lakes
SA
SA
2 4:18.07 2.71 +31.87
Race 51Final: Mens Open C1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSzekszardi, FerencBayswaterWA4 4:30.00   0.00
2ndBeaver, MichaelBrothersQLD5 4:30.02 0.02 +0.02
3rdFlorian, MariusGold CoastQLD3 4:38.01 7.99 +8.01
4thGodfrey, GavinManly WarringahNSW6 4:53.75 15.74 +23.75
Race 52B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW7 3:53.95   0.00
2ndRoy, AndrewNew ZealandNZL9 3:54.38 0.43 +0.43
3rdGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA4 3:54.56 0.18 +0.61
4thFort, AlexNew ZealandNZL5 3:56.13 1.57 +2.18
5thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD3 3:57.40 1.27 +3.45
6thWilson, JackNew ZealandNZL2 4:05.40 8.00 +11.45
7thDjodan, SamPaddleNSW DirectNSW1 4:08.15 2.75 +14.20
8thStafford-Smith, MacIndooroopillyQLD6 4:18.99 10.84 +25.04
9thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:34.84 15.85 +40.89
Race 53A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD5 3:42.72   0.00
2ndBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA7 3:48.85 6.13 +6.13
3rdWood, JordanGold CoastQLD1 3:49.42 0.57 +6.70
4thMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD3 3:50.45 1.03 +7.73
5thNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS2 3:50.49 0.04 +7.77
6thDunn, CallumWest LakesSA6 3:53.20 2.71 +10.48
7thQuickenden, ZacNew ZealandNZL8 3:56.82 3.62 +14.10
8thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA9 4:00.47 3.65 +17.75
9thPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA4 4:01.84 1.37 +19.12
Race 54Final: Mens Under 23 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBats, JasperNew ZealandNZL3 3:43.77   0.00
2ndWilson, SamNew ZealandNZL7 3:46.91 3.14 +3.14
3rdYule, TomNew ZealandNZL8 3:52.76 5.85 +8.99
4thTrotter, SimonNew ZealandNZL6 3:53.15 0.39 +9.38
5thQuickenden, RyanNew ZealandNZL2 3:54.50 1.35 +10.73
6thMurphy, AaronGold CoastQLD4 3:55.21 0.71 +11.44
7thStenlake, TimothyIndooroopillyQLD9 4:00.87 5.66 +17.10
 Bolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD1 DISQUALIFIED
 Hardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD5 DISQUALIFIED
Race 55Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW5 4:16.35   0.00
2ndSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC4 4:16.96 0.61 +0.61
3rdJones, Jordan-LeeSunshine CoastQLD6 4:22.87 5.91 +6.52
4thTobitt, GabriellaCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:23.33 0.46 +6.98
5thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA7 4:30.34 7.01 +13.99
6thPo Ching, RishanSamoaSAM8 4:30.81 0.47 +14.46
7thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC2 4:38.14 7.33 +21.79
8thDegnian, RebeccaCurrumbin CreekQLD9 4:41.88 3.74 +25.53
9thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA1 4:47.25 5.37 +30.90
Race 56Heat 1: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Urquhart, Matthew
Smith, Tate
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
QLD
QLD
2 3:02.04   0.00
2ndTeear, Fred
Walker, Mike
Franich, Zac
Keys, Ben
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
8 3:02.73 0.69 +0.69
3rdHolmes, Brodie
Alagich, Chris
Stubbs, Nick
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
South Africa
Bayswater
WA
QLD
RSA
WA
4 3:05.07 2.34 +3.03
4thRypp, Glenn
Haniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
1 3:05.98 0.91 +3.94
5thMacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Hardy, Pierce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 3:08.32 2.34 +6.28
 Dawe, Nicholas
Thompson, Mitchell
Crow, Mitchell
Blanche, Dean
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 57Heat 2: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMorrison, Luke
Hide, Thomas
Smith, David
Baker, Reece
Onkaparinga
Great Britain
Currumbin Creek
Indian Ocean
SA
GBR
QLD
WA
7 3:01.33   0.00
2ndWilkinson, Dane
Young, Luke
Rhodes, David
Simpson, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Cape Byron
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
5 3:05.82 4.49 +4.49
3rdBicknell, David
Nutsford, Chris
Burbidge, Troy
O'Loughlin, Liam
Wynnum Redlands
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
QLD
NZL
NZL
NZL
2 3:06.47 0.65 +5.14
4thWilson, Sam
Yule, Tom
Bats, Jasper
Trotter, Simon
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
1 3:07.43 0.96 +6.10
5thNorton, Sam
Bound, Glynn
Wiseman, Jared
Wiseman, Adam
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
TAS
TAS
6 3:17.86 10.43 +16.53
Progress: Plan A: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 58Final: Womens Open K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 59B Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:35.38   0.00
2ndSmith, HollyDirect MembersNSW6 4:39.61 4.23 +4.23
3rdSchubert, EliseManly WarringahNSW8 4:44.14 4.53 +8.76
4thBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:45.79 1.65 +10.41
5thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD3 4:47.03 1.24 +11.65
6thGreen, BrittanyCurrumbin CreekQLD7 4:54.27 7.24 +18.89
7thBarber, AmeliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:57.40 3.13 +22.02
8thCathcart, AriellePatterson LakesVIC1 5:02.17 4.77 +26.79
9thKiernan, EmmaFEB SchoolVIC9 5:08.55 6.38 +33.17
Race 60A Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 4:21.89   0.00
2ndO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:25.18 3.29 +3.29
3rdGodoy, DeandraSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:29.66 4.48 +7.77
4thDuncan, RachelManly WarringahNSW7 4:32.25 2.59 +10.36
5thDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA9 4:34.56 2.31 +12.67
6thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 4:35.72 1.16 +13.83
7thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:35.79 0.07 +13.90
8thMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:36.17 0.38 +14.28
9thWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC1 4:56.35 20.18 +34.46
Race 61Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHiggison, Kirsty
Bryant, Allison
Illawarra
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 4:01.91   0.00
2ndJones, Jordan-Lee
Tobitt, Gabriella
Sunshine Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 4:05.99 4.08 +4.08
3rdScholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 4:08.66 2.67 +6.75
4thFisher, Aimee
Sweetman, Julie
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
8 4:12.66 4.00 +10.75
5thSt Hill, Eliza
Degnian, Rebecca
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
6 4:13.27 0.61 +11.36
6thFidow, Jennyfer
Radley, Karina
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
2 4:15.85 2.58 +13.94
7thCarlton, Virginia
Silvester, Danielle
Geelong
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
9 4:16.13 0.28 +14.22
8thBray, Emily
Tribe, Bridget
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
1 4:20.14 4.01 +18.23
9thDuncan, Jessica
Duncan, Rachel
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 4:21.04 0.90 +19.13
Race 62Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
Petho, Jeremy
Gebarski, Victor
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
7 3:07.99   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Gardner, Neil
Norton, Tom
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
Tasmania CC
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
TAS
QLD
6 3:14.70 6.71 +6.71
3rdQuickenden, Zac
Fort, Alex
Wilson, Jack
Roy, Andrew
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
8 3:18.25 3.55 +10.26
4thRoss, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Murphy, Jack
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
3 3:24.91 6.66 +16.92
5thMcLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Gold, Alex
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
2 3:32.63 7.72 +24.64
6thDoyle, Jack
Barter, Lachlan
McAteer, Michael
Psaltis, Clyde
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
5 3:37.53 4.90 +29.54
7thSalagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
Santarelli, Pietro
Coupe Sando, Oliver
Christian Brothers
Encounter
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:43.92 6.39 +35.93
Race 63Final: Mens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBats, Jasper
Yule, Tom
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
6 3:27.77   0.00
2ndWilson, Sam
Trotter, Simon
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
7 3:27.86 0.09 +0.09
3rdHardy, Pierce
Bolton, Nicholas
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
5 3:33.79 5.93 +6.02
4thMurphy, Aaron
Bound, Glynn
Gold Coast
Tasmania CC
QLD
TAS
4 3:42.10 8.31 +14.33
5thMcAleenan, Andrew
McAleenan, Kurt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:50.15 8.05 +22.38
Race 64Final: Womens Under 23 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEllis, Chantelle
Wait, Peta
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
7 3:50.56   0.00
2ndMartin, Jaymee-Lee
Kanyitur, Ivana
Canning River
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
8 3:53.71 3.15 +3.15
3rdMcArthur, Cat
Bews, Emily
Patterson Lakes
Geelong
VIC
VIC
4 3:58.05 4.34 +7.49
4thPearse, Jordan
Imrie, Kayla
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
5 4:00.58 2.53 +10.02
5thPrior, Maddison
Ethell, Heleena
Illawarra
Currumbin Creek
NSW
QLD
6 4:06.99 6.41 +16.43
6thSilvester, Jessica
Hurst, Madeleine
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 4:14.66 7.67 +24.10
7thSt Hill, Eliza
Ahrens, Marlena
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Fairfield
VIC
VIC
3 4:20.20 5.54 +29.64
 Horsnell, Larissa
ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Manly Warringah
NSW
1      
Race 64AFinal: Mens Open C2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHaas, Alexander
Donaghey, Jake
Brothers
Brothers
QLD
QLD
9 3:56.99   0.00
Race 65Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stTsagaris, Jacob
Jacobs, Todd
Lawrence, Isaac
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
3 3:35.74   0.00
2ndClark, Jordan
Clark, Hayden
McKitterick, Joel
Mitchell, Dean
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 3:43.82 8.08 +8.08
3rdCarson, Kieren
Scira, Jakem
Watson, Tomas
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
5 3:48.51 4.69 +12.77
4thGrimwade, Matthew
Bennett, Cameron
Fazzalari, Aidan
Lee, Jared
Christian Brothers
Encounter
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
6 3:49.65 1.14 +13.91
5thEuers, Peter
Yeates, Liam
Dreyer, Johan
Graham, Alexander
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Ascot
NSW
NSW
NSW
WA
7 3:52.18 2.53 +16.44
Race 66Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStewart, Murray
Clear, Jacob
Urquhart, Matthew
Smith, Tate
Manly Warringah
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
NSW
QLD
QLD
QLD
4 2:55.02   0.00
2ndMorrison, Luke
Hide, Thomas
Smith, David
Baker, Reece
Onkaparinga
Great Britain
Currumbin Creek
Indian Ocean
SA
GBR
QLD
WA
5 2:58.46 3.44 +3.44
3rdTeear, Fred
Walker, Mike
Franich, Zac
Keys, Ben
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
6 3:01.63 3.17 +6.61
4thHolmes, Brodie
Alagich, Chris
Stubbs, Nick
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
South Africa
Bayswater
WA
QLD
RSA
WA
2 3:02.26 0.63 +7.24
5thWilkinson, Dane
Young, Luke
Rhodes, David
Simpson, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Cape Byron
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
NSW
QLD
3 3:03.10 0.84 +8.08
6thBicknell, David
Nutsford, Chris
Burbidge, Troy
O'Loughlin, Liam
Wynnum Redlands
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
QLD
NZL
NZL
NZL
7 3:04.80 1.70 +9.78
7thRypp, Glenn
Haniford, Luke
Ryan, Zac
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
8 3:06.73 1.93 +11.71
8thMacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Hardy, Pierce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
9 3:11.08 4.35 +16.06
9thWilson, Sam
Yule, Tom
Bats, Jasper
Trotter, Simon
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
New Zealand
NZL
NZL
NZL
NZL
1 3:20.03 8.95 +25.01