Grand Prix 1

Date: Fri 3rd - Sun 5th December , 2010
Venue: West Lakes, SA
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WK1 1000 143
2WK1 1000 1619
3WK1 1000 1812
4WK1 100015
5WK2 1000 142
6WK2 1000 1610
7WK2 1000 189
8WK2 10005
9MK1 1000 145
10MK1 1000 1627
11MK1 1000 1823
12MK1 100045
13MK2 1000 142
14MK2 1000 1613
15MK2 1000 1813
16MK2 100020
17MK4 1000 141
18MK4 1000 166
19MK4 1000 185
20MK4 10009
21MC1 1000 14-
22MC1 1000 16-
23MC1 1000 18-
24MC1 1000-
25MC2 1000 14-
26MC2 1000 16-
27MC2 1000 18-
28MC2 1000-
29WK1 500 143
30WK1 500 1619
31WK1 500 1818
32WK1 50019
33WK2 500 142
34WK2 500 1610
35WK2 500 1810
36WK2 5009
37WK4 500 141
38WK4 500 162
39WK4 500 185
40WK4 5003
41MK1 500 145
42MK1 500 1628
43MK1 500 1825
44MK1 50048
45MK2 500 142
46MK2 500 1613
47MK2 500 1812
48MK2 50020
49MK4 500 141
50MK4 500 166
51MK4 500 185
52MK4 5009
53MC1 500 14-
54MC1 500 16-
55MC1 500 18-
56MC1 500-
57MC2 500 14-
58MC2 500 16-
59MC2 500 18-
60MC2 500-
61WK1 200 143
62WK1 200 1619
63WK1 200 1817
64WK1 20020
65WK2 200 142
66WK2 200 169
67WK2 200 1810
68WK2 2009
69WK4 200 141
70WK4 200 163
71WK4 200 185
72WK4 2003
73MK1 200 145
74MK1 200 1628
75MK1 200 1826
76MK1 20052
77MK2 200 142
78MK2 200 1613
79MK2 200 1813
80MK2 20019
81MK4 200 141
82MK4 200 166
83MK4 200 185
84MK4 2008
85MC1 200 14-
86MC1 200 16-
87MC1 200 18-
88MC1 200-
89MC2 200 14-
90MC2 200 16-
91MC2 200 18-
92MC2 200-
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 3rd December, 2010

Race 1Heat 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:55.54   0.00
2ndHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA7 3:56.31 0.77 +0.77
3rdBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW6 3:57.41 1.10 +1.87
4thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA4 3:59.10 1.69 +3.56
5thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD3 4:02.22 3.12 +6.68
6thCross, NathanTasmania CCTAS1 4:10.52 8.30 +14.98
7thWood, BenjaminManly WarringahNSW8 4:12.10 1.58 +16.56
8thTontodonati, MatteoDirect MembersNSW2 4:12.32 0.22 +16.78
 Tame, LachlanManly WarringahNSW9 DID NOT START
Progress: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 2Heat 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA3 3:53.07   0.00
2ndNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS4 3:54.28 1.21 +1.21
3rdAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA6 3:58.09 3.81 +5.02
4thAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD9 4:00.60 2.51 +7.53
5thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA7 4:02.96 2.36 +9.89
6thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA8 4:05.75 2.79 +12.68
7thWiseman, JaredTasmania CCTAS1 4:18.64 12.89 +25.57
8thCampbell, AngusFairfieldVIC2 4:27.09 8.45 +34.02
9thBuckton, AlexanderDirect MembersNSW5 4:32.55 5.46 +39.48
Progress: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 3Heat 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWilkinson, GlennSunshine CoastQLD6 4:02.07   0.00
2ndThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW5 4:04.01 1.94 +1.94
3rdRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA4 4:04.32 0.31 +2.25
4thCrow, MitchellSt GeorgeNSW1 4:05.17 0.85 +3.10
5thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD7 4:05.95 0.78 +3.88
6thMaxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA3 4:06.76 0.81 +4.69
7thRyan, DanielPatterson LakesVIC9 4:13.85 7.09 +11.78
8thThompson, LiamCanning RiverWA8 4:19.42 5.57 +17.35
Progress: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 4Heat 4: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 4:03.83   0.00
2ndSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA5 4:06.57 2.74 +2.74
3rdHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD7 4:07.56 0.99 +3.73
4thKomatsu, SeijiDirect MembersNSW8 4:14.96 7.40 +11.13
5thHolland, ReeceSt GeorgeNSW3 4:15.50 0.54 +11.67
6thCurtis, JackHoldfast BaySA2 4:20.59 5.09 +16.76
7thBound, GlynnTasmania CCTAS6 4:22.25 1.66 +18.42
8thCorney, StevePatterson LakesVIC9 4:22.81 0.56 +18.98
Progress: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 5Heat 5: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA2 3:57.29   0.00
2ndMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA5 3:57.75 0.46 +0.46
3rdDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD6 3:59.58 1.83 +2.29
4thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA4 3:59.96 0.38 +2.67
5thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA7 4:04.64 4.68 +7.35
6thSymonds, TimEncounterSA3 4:42.98 38.34 +45.69
6thBoronkay, AlexanderPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:42.98 0.00 +45.69
8thMorgan, HuwSt GeorgeNSW9 4:43.87 0.89 +46.58
Progress: 1..5->Semi-Final + 2 Next Fastest
Race 6Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWood, JordanGold CoastQLD8 4:02.56   0.00
2ndDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA9 4:09.33 6.77 +6.77
3rdCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:12.65 3.32 +10.09
4thGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD4 4:13.48 0.83 +10.92
5thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:19.76 6.28 +17.20
6thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:20.89 1.13 +18.33
7thSalagaras, NicholasChristian BrothersSA3 4:21.11 0.22 +18.55
 Smith, ScottIllawarraNSW5 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 7Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, CallumWest LakesSA6 3:59.09   0.00
2ndPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA5 3:59.70 0.61 +0.61
3rdAnderson, RyanSunshine CoastQLD2 4:00.73 1.03 +1.64
4thRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD3 4:09.54 8.81 +10.45
5thStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW9 4:09.96 0.42 +10.87
6thLittle, TomPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 4:23.42 13.46 +24.33
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 8Heat 3: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:57.12   0.00
2ndMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD4 3:58.97 1.85 +1.85
3rdBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA5 3:59.48 0.51 +2.36
4thBennett, JordanEncounterSA3 4:24.73 25.25 +27.61
5thSharp, MatthewWest LakesSA7 4:38.61 13.88 +41.49
 Copeland, CharlieSunshine CoastQLD2 SCRATCHED
 McTavish, FraserSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 9Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:16.17   0.00
2ndClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:17.28 1.11 +1.11
3rdGraham, AlexanderAscotWA5 4:19.31 2.03 +3.14
4thDoyle, JackCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:20.76 1.45 +4.59
5thArnold, TimFairfieldVIC7 4:26.79 6.03 +10.62
6thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC9 4:28.01 1.22 +11.84
7thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:30.65 2.64 +14.48
8thPope, MitchellPatterson LakesVIC2 4:32.45 1.80 +16.28
9thCrawford, JarradWest LakesSA1 4:51.72 19.27 +35.55
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 10Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:08.46   0.00
2ndHill, BenTasmania CCTAS9 4:12.25 3.79 +3.79
3rdPsaltis, ClydeCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:22.36 10.11 +13.90
4thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:29.32 6.96 +20.86
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC2 4:34.97 5.65 +26.51
6thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:39.16 4.19 +30.70
7thCoupe Sando, OliverChristian BrothersSA5 4:48.46 9.30 +40.00
8thLee, JaredWest LakesSA1 4:51.49 3.03 +43.03
9thLohse, SeanOnkaparingaSA7 4:54.55 3.06 +46.09
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 11Heat 3: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA1 4:22.55   0.00
2ndJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:23.36 0.81 +0.81
3rdBain, JakOnkaparingaSA7 4:28.55 5.19 +6.00
4thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:31.03 2.48 +8.48
5thFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA9 4:32.47 1.44 +9.92
6thBarter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:36.81 4.34 +14.26
7thSantarelli, PietroChristian BrothersSA5 4:43.98 7.17 +21.43
8thBennett, CameronEncounterSA4 4:54.69 10.71 +32.14
9thWatson, TomasPatterson LakesVIC2 5:06.83 12.14 +44.28
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 12A Final: Mens Under 14 K2 1000
Womens Under 14 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1st1st MK2 1000 14:
Scira, Jakem
Stock, Lachlan

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

6
4:24.96   0.00
2nd2nd MK2 1000 14:
Hennessy, Jay
Grimwade, Matthew

West Lakes
Christian Brothers

SA
SA

7
4:33.23 8.27 +8.27
3rd1st WK2 1000 14:
Cathcart, Arielle
Walkington, Nathalie

Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes

VIC
VIC

4
4:52.56 19.33 +27.60
Race 13Semi-Final 1: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:42.36   0.00
2ndMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA3 3:43.46 1.10 +1.10
3rdBowker, DanielBayswaterWA4 3:43.93 0.47 +1.57
4thNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS6 3:45.16 1.23 +2.80
5thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA7 3:46.71 1.55 +4.35
6thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA2 3:47.36 0.65 +5.00
7thKnauer, MichaelHoldfast BaySA1 3:54.40 7.04 +12.04
8thThomson, DaleOnkaparingaSA9 4:04.01 9.61 +21.65
9thKomatsu, SeijiDirect MembersNSW8 4:05.14 1.13 +22.78
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 14Semi-Final 2: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA5 3:39.97   0.00
2ndAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD2 3:41.08 1.11 +1.11
3rdRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA4 3:42.74 1.66 +2.77
4thBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW3 3:43.30 0.56 +3.33
5thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA8 3:46.61 3.31 +6.64
6thHardy, PierceKawana WatersQLD7 3:52.70 6.09 +12.73
7thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD1 3:54.38 1.68 +14.41
8thWroe, NicholasChampion LakesWA9 3:56.35 1.97 +16.38
9thThompson, MitchellManly WarringahNSW6 3:56.94 0.59 +16.97
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 15Semi-Final 3: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA3 3:42.25   0.00
2ndSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA6 3:43.11 0.86 +0.86
3rdBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD8 3:44.30 1.19 +2.05
4thWilkinson, GlennSunshine CoastQLD5 3:44.83 0.53 +2.58
5thHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA4 3:44.86 0.03 +2.61
6thDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD7 3:46.38 1.52 +4.13
7thCrow, MitchellSt GeorgeNSW2 3:47.34 0.96 +5.09
8thMaxwell, BennettHoldfast BaySA9 3:54.19 6.85 +11.94
9thHolland, ReeceSt GeorgeNSW1 4:01.91 7.72 +19.66
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 16Heat 1: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD8 4:15.51   0.00
2ndFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW2 4:16.67 1.16 +1.16
3rdLeCoultre, ElizabethAscotWA6 4:18.20 1.53 +2.69
4thKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA5 4:19.21 1.01 +3.70
5thStevens, JenniferFairfieldVIC4 4:31.75 12.54 +16.24
6thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA3 4:34.42 2.67 +18.91
7thGentin, SaraSt GeorgeNSW7 4:48.01 13.59 +32.50
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 17Heat 2: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA8 4:18.85   0.00
2ndEllis, ChantelleKawana WatersQLD6 4:21.85 3.00 +3.00
3rdWait, PetaSunshine CoastQLD5 4:22.60 0.75 +3.75
4thThomson, EmmaDirect MembersNSW3 4:35.52 12.92 +16.67
5thBroad, KylieBayswaterWA4 4:36.44 0.92 +17.59
6thMcArthur, GlendaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC7 5:42.60 1:06.16 +1:23.75
7thNewton, LisaFairfieldVIC2 6:27.00 44.40 +2:08.15
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 18Heat 1: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFrancis, RemiCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:26.09   0.00
2ndHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW6 4:27.36 1.27 +1.27
3rdDegnian, RebeccaCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:32.53 5.17 +6.44
4thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC3 4:34.87 2.34 +8.78
5thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA2 4:41.00 6.13 +14.91
6thSullivan, Ann-SophieSunshine CoastQLD7 4:45.72 4.72 +19.63
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 19Heat 2: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 4:28.34   0.00
2ndHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA8 4:33.96 5.62 +5.62
3rdBews, EmilyGeelongVIC4 4:39.36 5.40 +11.02
4thTribe, BridgetPatterson LakesVIC3 4:46.89 7.53 +18.55
5thSzewczyk, LaurenSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:52.75 5.86 +24.41
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 20Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 4:34.71   0.00
2ndDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA8 4:38.80 4.09 +4.09
3rdMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD6 4:41.36 2.56 +6.65
4thBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:46.44 5.08 +11.73
5thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC3 4:50.36 3.92 +15.65
6thFuller, GraceOnkaparingaSA2 4:52.85 2.49 +18.14
 Skewes, TahniMildura DistrictVIC4 DID NOT START
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 21Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC5 4:33.01   0.00
2ndBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA8 4:34.09 1.08 +1.08
3rdLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:35.45 1.36 +2.44
4thMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD3 4:37.28 1.83 +4.27
5thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:43.93 6.65 +10.92
6thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC6 4:45.79 1.86 +12.78
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 22Heat 3: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:31.54   0.00
2ndMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC5 4:38.73 7.19 +7.19
3rdBarber, AmeliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 5:04.36 25.63 +32.82
4thReynolds, LucyWest LakesSA3 5:12.76 8.40 +41.22
5thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA8 5:28.89 16.13 +57.35
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 23Final: Womens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWalkington, NathaliePatterson LakesVIC4 4:42.96   0.00
2ndMartin, BronwynAscotWA5 4:45.80 2.84 +2.84
3rdCathcart, AriellePatterson LakesVIC6 4:55.16 9.36 +12.20
Race 24Final: Mens Under 14 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stStock, LachlanPatterson LakesVIC4 4:40.45   0.00
2ndHennessy, JayWest LakesSA3 4:42.59 2.14 +2.14
3rdScira, JakemPatterson LakesVIC7 4:45.75 3.16 +5.30
4thGrimwade, MatthewChristian BrothersSA6 4:55.51 9.76 +15.06
5thJenkinson, KentBayswaterWA5 5:26.06 30.55 +45.61
Race 25B Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stRoss, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:56.89   0.00
2ndStowe, MarkSt GeorgeNSW3 3:57.15 0.26 +0.26
3rdGardner, NeilKawana WatersQLD5 3:59.31 2.16 +2.42
4thBennett, JordanEncounterSA6 4:02.83 3.52 +5.94
5thLittle, TomPaddleNSW DirectNSW9 4:04.44 1.61 +7.55
6thMcLean, BenSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:04.75 0.31 +7.86
7thGold, AlexSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:05.73 0.98 +8.84
 Sharp, MatthewWest LakesSA8 DID NOT START
Race 26B Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDoyle, JackCurrumbin CreekQLD5 4:10.93   0.00
2ndArnold, TimFairfieldVIC7 4:12.53 1.60 +1.60
3rdCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC2 4:17.32 4.79 +6.39
4thYeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:18.46 1.14 +7.53
5thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC3 4:21.10 2.64 +10.17
6thFazzalari, AidanWest LakesSA8 4:21.63 0.53 +10.70
7thBarter, LachlanCurrumbin CreekQLD1 4:22.17 0.54 +11.24
8thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:25.08 2.91 +14.15
9thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:26.04 0.96 +15.11
Race 27B Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcAleenan, TaraSunshine CoastQLD4 4:36.84   0.00
2ndBasson, TanielleSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:46.45 9.61 +9.61
3rdSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC7 4:48.05 1.60 +11.21
4thReynolds, LucyWest LakesSA6 5:17.30 29.25 +40.46
5thKaramoshos, ChloeWest LakesSA8 5:28.80 11.50 +51.96
6thO'Toole, BrookeSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 5:57.00 28.20 +1:20.16
 Fuller, GraceOnkaparingaSA2 DID NOT START
 Carlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC9 DID NOT FINISH
Race 28B Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stNorton, SamTasmania CCTAS5 3:39.38   0.00
2ndHolmes, BrodieBayswaterWA2 3:41.35 1.97 +1.97
3rdWilkinson, GlennSunshine CoastQLD6 3:41.50 0.15 +2.12
4thDallos, ZsoltSunshine CoastQLD9 3:43.44 1.94 +4.06
5thCooke, LachlanBayswaterWA7 3:43.47 0.03 +4.09
6thBlanche, DeanSt GeorgeNSW4 3:43.66 0.19 +4.28
7thRyan, ZacOnkaparingaSA3 3:44.49 0.83 +5.11
8thHaniford, LukeHoldfast BaySA8 3:48.83 4.34 +9.45
9thBolton, NicholasSunshine CoastQLD1 3:49.06 0.23 +9.68
Race 29A Final: Mens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, KenCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:33.50   0.00
2ndBaker, ReeceIndian OceanWA4 3:35.76 2.26 +2.26
3rdSarson, BrendonIndian OceanWA2 3:36.41 0.65 +2.91
4thMorrison, LukeOnkaparingaSA3 3:37.30 0.89 +3.80
5thAlagich, ChrisSunshine CoastQLD7 3:38.48 1.18 +4.98
6thAlston, ChadHoldfast BaySA6 3:39.89 1.41 +6.39
7thRypp, GlennHoldfast BaySA1 3:41.78 1.89 +8.28
8thBain, BillSunshine CoastQLD9 3:43.31 1.53 +9.81
9thBowker, DanielBayswaterWA8 3:44.00 0.69 +10.50
Race 30A Final: Mens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stPetho, JeremyWest LakesSA3 3:41.60   0.00
2ndNorton, TomTasmania CCTAS6 3:43.17 1.57 +1.57
3rdDunn, CallumWest LakesSA4 3:44.46 1.29 +2.86
4thAnderson, RyanSunshine CoastQLD9 3:44.52 0.06 +2.92
5thWood, JordanGold CoastQLD5 3:45.21 0.69 +3.61
6thMurphy, JackGold CoastQLD8 3:46.35 1.14 +4.75
7thBulmer, NicholasWest LakesSA1 3:49.07 2.72 +7.47
8thDeDai, Sean-CharlesWest LakesSA7 3:58.63 9.56 +17.03
9thCrouch, JoshuaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:04.96 6.33 +23.36
Race 31A Final: Mens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD4 3:51.30   0.00
2ndGebarski, VictorWest LakesSA6 3:53.42 2.12 +2.12
3rdClark, JordanCurrumbin CreekQLD7 3:58.53 5.11 +7.23
4thHill, BenTasmania CCTAS3 3:59.23 0.70 +7.93
5thGraham, AlexanderAscotWA2 4:00.88 1.65 +9.58
6thLawrence, IsaacSydney Northern BeachesNSW5 4:08.34 7.46 +17.04
7thPsaltis, ClydeCurrumbin CreekQLD9 4:10.64 2.30 +19.34
8thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW8 4:14.22 3.58 +22.92
9thBain, JakOnkaparingaSA1 4:14.77 0.55 +23.47
Race 32Final: Womens Open K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFogarty, LyndsieIndooroopillyQLD4 3:59.00   0.00
2ndFlood, NaomiManly WarringahNSW6 4:01.79 2.79 +2.79
3rdDavis, HannahHoldfast BaySA5 4:05.99 4.20 +6.99
4thLeCoultre, ElizabethAscotWA2 4:09.50 3.51 +10.50
5thKanyitur, IvanaOnkaparingaSA8 4:12.04 2.54 +13.04
6thEllis, ChantelleKawana WatersQLD3 4:13.66 1.62 +14.66
7thWait, PetaSunshine CoastQLD7 4:14.83 1.17 +15.83
8thThomson, EmmaDirect MembersNSW1 4:26.93 12.10 +27.93
9thStevens, JenniferFairfieldVIC9 4:30.94 4.01 +31.94
Race 33Final: Womens Under 18 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHiggison, KirstyIllawarraNSW6 4:16.82   0.00
2ndFrancis, RemiCurrumbin CreekQLD4 4:20.54 3.72 +3.72
3rdHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA3 4:22.21 1.67 +5.39
4thSt Hill, ElizaIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC5 4:27.70 5.49 +10.88
5thDegnian, RebeccaCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:29.62 1.92 +12.80
6thBews, EmilyGeelongVIC7 4:30.70 1.08 +13.88
7thScholz, SamanthaWest LakesSA9 4:32.45 1.75 +15.63
8thSilvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC8 4:33.95 1.50 +17.13
9thTribe, BridgetPatterson LakesVIC1 4:39.68 5.73 +22.86
Race 34A Final: Womens Under 16 K1 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDavies, MadisonWest LakesSA7 4:27.62   0.00
2ndO'Neill, MoniqueSydney Northern BeachesNSW6 4:28.95 1.33 +1.33
3rdHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC4 4:29.70 0.75 +2.08
4thReynolds, ShannonBayswaterWA5 4:30.12 0.42 +2.50
5thBulmer, JosephineWest LakesSA3 4:31.67 1.55 +4.05
6thMann, RebeccaBendigoVIC8 4:31.91 0.24 +4.29
7thMitchell, KristyCurrumbin CreekQLD2 4:34.91 3.00 +7.29
8thLabine Romain, MackenzieSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 4:36.86 1.95 +9.24
9thBarber, AmeliaSydney Northern BeachesNSW1 5:04.95 28.09 +37.33
Race 35Heat 1: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stBlanche, Dean
Crow, Mitchell
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
2 3:32.20   0.00
2ndRyan, Zac
Cooke, Lachlan
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
SA
WA
3 3:34.80 2.60 +2.60
3rdCampbell, Angus
Ryan, Daniel
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 3:36.95 2.15 +4.75
4thWiseman, Jared
Bound, Glynn
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
8 3:41.33 4.38 +9.13
5thBuckton, Alexander
Komatsu, Seiji
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
5 3:44.20 2.87 +12.00
 Holland, Reece
Corney, Steve
St George
Patterson Lakes
NSW
VIC
6 SCRATCHED
 Bolton, Nicholas
Hardy, Pierce
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
7 DID NOT FINISH
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 36Heat 2: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSimpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:20.52   0.00
2ndBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
5 3:20.99 0.47 +0.47
3rdGoble, Matthew
Alston, Chad
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 3:21.96 0.97 +1.44
4thDawe, Nicholas
Tame, Lachlan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
7 3:22.07 0.11 +1.55
5thWilkinson, Glenn
Dallos, Zsolt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:37.30 15.23 +16.78
6thThompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
6 3:38.82 1.52 +18.30
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 37Heat 3: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stWallace, Ken
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Onkaparinga
QLD
SA
5 3:25.44   0.00
2ndBaker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Indian Ocean
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
8 3:26.44 1.00 +1.00
3rdMaxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
7 3:26.84 0.40 +1.40
4thHaniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
4 3:27.76 0.92 +2.32
5thSymonds, Tim
Knauer, Michael
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:28.30 0.54 +2.86
6thNorton, Sam
Cross, Nathan
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
3 3:40.94 12.64 +15.50
Progress: 1..3->A Final; 4..6->B Final
Race 38Heat 1: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 3:38.25   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
5 3:46.00 7.75 +7.75
3rdGraf, Arnold
Boler, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
6 3:47.29 1.29 +9.04
4thGold, Alex
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 3:47.82 0.53 +9.57
 Norton, Tom
Smith, Scott
Tasmania CC
Illawarra
TAS
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
 Murphy, Jack
Crouch, Joshua
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 DISQUALIFIED
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 39Heat 2: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
3 3:40.03   0.00
2ndMcLean, Ben
Norton, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
4 3:42.71 2.68 +2.68
3rdRoss, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
6 3:45.19 2.48 +5.16
4thAnderson, Ryan
Gebarski, Victor
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
QLD
SA
2 3:58.16 12.97 +18.13
5thSalagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
Christian Brothers
Encounter
SA
SA
5 4:15.10 16.94 +35.07
 Gilliman, Matthew
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
7 SCRATCHED
 Stowe, Mark
Pool A, Junior
St George
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
8 SCRATCHED
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 40Heat 1: Womens Under 16 K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 41Heat 2: Womens Under 16 K2 1000

CANCELLED
Race 42Heat 1: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHill, Ben
Graham, Alexander
Tasmania CC
Ascot
TAS
WA
5 3:50.78   0.00
2ndBarter, Lachlan
Psaltis, Clyde
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:56.06 5.28 +5.28
3rdCarson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
8 3:57.42 1.36 +6.64
4thTsagaris, Jacob
Yeates, Liam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 3:58.00 0.58 +7.22
5thBain, Jak
Lohse, Sean
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
7 4:02.33 4.33 +11.55
6thCoupe Sando, Oliver
Crawford, Jarrad
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
6 4:11.98 9.65 +21.20
7thLee, Jared
Bennett, Cameron
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
2 4:44.20 32.22 +53.42
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 43Heat 2: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 3:52.36   0.00
2ndDoyle, Jack
McAteer, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
4 3:54.89 2.53 +2.53
3rdJacobs, Todd
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:02.29 7.40 +9.93
4thDreyer, Johan
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 4:04.03 1.74 +11.67
5thSantarelli, Pietro
Fazzalari, Aidan
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 4:16.87 12.84 +24.51
6thWatson, Tomas
Campbell, Jarrad
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
8 4:28.56 11.69 +36.20
Progress: 1..4->Final + Fastest 5th
Race 44Final: Womens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stKanyitur, Ivana
LeCoultre, Elizabeth
Onkaparinga
Ascot
SA
WA
5 3:51.44   0.00
2ndWait, Peta
Ellis, Chantelle
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
3 3:52.30 0.86 +0.86
3rdThomson, Emma
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Southside Paddlers
Canning River
NSW
WA
4 4:12.74 20.44 +21.30
4thPriddis, Jessica
Broad, Kylie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
6 4:22.86 10.12 +31.42
5thNewton, Lisa
McArthur, Glenda
Fairfield
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
VIC
VIC
7 5:04.08 41.22 +1:12.64
Race 45Final: Womens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcArthur, Cat
Bews, Emily
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Geelong
VIC
VIC
7 4:03.75   0.00
2ndDegnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 4:06.41 2.66 +2.66
3rdHiggison, Kirsty
Bryant, Allison
Illawarra
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 4:08.08 1.67 +4.33
4thScholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 4:10.28 2.20 +6.53
5thSilvester, Jessica
Hurst, Madeleine
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
8 4:10.97 0.69 +7.22
6thSullivan, Ann-Sophie
McAleenan, Tara
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
2 4:11.49 0.52 +7.74
7thSt Hill, Eliza
Szewczyk, Lauren
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C
Sydney Northern Beaches
VIC
NSW
5 4:24.99 13.50 +21.24
 Green, Jacqueline
Szewczyk, Lauren
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
3 SCRATCHED
Race 46B Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDawe, Nicholas
Tame, Lachlan
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
4 3:19.77   0.00
2ndWilkinson, Glenn
Dallos, Zsolt
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
QLD
QLD
3 3:19.93 0.16 +0.16
3rdSymonds, Tim
Knauer, Michael
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
8 3:27.38 7.45 +7.61
4thHaniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
6 3:29.02 1.64 +9.25
5thNorton, Sam
Cross, Nathan
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
1 3:33.83 4.81 +14.06
6thThompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Champion Lakes
WA
WA
9 3:36.94 3.11 +17.17
7thBuckton, Alexander
Komatsu, Seiji
Direct Members
Direct Members
NSW
NSW
7 3:41.63 4.69 +21.86
8thWiseman, Jared
Bound, Glynn
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
5 3:42.91 1.28 +23.14
Race 47A Final: Mens Open K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stSimpson, Joel
Smith, Tate
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
4 3:15.39   0.00
2ndWallace, Ken
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Onkaparinga
QLD
SA
6 3:21.20 5.81 +5.81
3rdGoble, Matthew
Alston, Chad
West Lakes
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
9 3:22.12 0.92 +6.73
4thBowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
WA
WA
3 3:22.34 0.22 +6.95
5thBlanche, Dean
Crow, Mitchell
St George
St George
NSW
NSW
5 3:22.76 0.42 +7.37
6thBaker, Reece
Sarson, Brendon
Indian Ocean
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
8 3:26.51 3.75 +11.12
7thMaxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
1 3:30.81 4.30 +15.42
8thRyan, Zac
Cooke, Lachlan
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
SA
WA
7 3:32.12 1.31 +16.73
9thCampbell, Angus
Ryan, Daniel
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 3:32.83 0.71 +17.44
Race 48Final: Mens Under 18 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
4 3:26.66   0.00
2ndBain, Bill
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
6 3:29.92 3.26 +3.26
3rdAnderson, Ryan
Gebarski, Victor
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
QLD
SA
1 3:32.59 2.67 +5.93
4thDeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
5 3:33.50 0.91 +6.84
5thMcLean, Ben
Norton, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Tasmania CC
NSW
TAS
3 3:37.08 3.58 +10.42
6thRoss, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
QLD
QLD
7 3:39.33 2.25 +12.67
7thGraf, Arnold
Boler, Luke
PaddleNSW Direct
Cronulla Sutherland
NSW
NSW
2 3:48.06 8.73 +21.40
8thGold, Alex
Little, Tom
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 3:56.34 8.28 +29.68
 Salagaras, Nicholas
Bennett, Jordan
Christian Brothers
Encounter
SA
SA
9 DID NOT START
Race 49Final: Mens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stClark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
5 3:40.70   0.00
2ndHill, Ben
Graham, Alexander
Tasmania CC
Ascot
TAS
WA
4 3:41.37 0.67 +0.67
3rdDoyle, Jack
McAteer, Michael
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
3 3:50.34 8.97 +9.64
4thBarter, Lachlan
Psaltis, Clyde
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
6 3:52.78 2.44 +12.08
5thCarson, Kieren
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
2 3:54.04 1.26 +13.34
6thTsagaris, Jacob
Yeates, Liam
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
8 3:56.25 2.21 +15.55
7thDreyer, Johan
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
1 4:04.17 7.92 +23.47
8thBain, Jak
Lohse, Sean
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
SA
SA
9 4:05.67 1.50 +24.97
 Jacobs, Todd
Lawrence, Isaac
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7      
Race 50Final: Womens Under 16 K2 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stReynolds, Shannon
O'Neill, Monique
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
WA
NSW
5 4:03.89   0.00
2ndMann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Bendigo
Bendigo
VIC
VIC
3 4:08.80 4.91 +4.91
3rdBulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
8 4:10.02 1.22 +6.13
4thO'Toole, Brooke
Labine Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
7 4:20.64 10.62 +16.75
5thCarlton, Virginia
Silvester, Danielle
Geelong
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
4 4:20.83 0.19 +16.94
6thMartin, Bronwyn
Fuller, Grace
Ascot
Onkaparinga
WA
SA
1 4:20.97 0.14 +17.08
7thBasson, Tanielle
Barber, Amelia
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
6 4:27.69 6.72 +23.80
8thKaramoshos, Chloe
Reynolds, Lucy
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
9 4:57.13 29.44 +53.24
 Skewes, Tahni
Mitchell, Kristy
Mildura District
Currumbin Creek
VIC
QLD
2 DID NOT START
Race 51Final: Mens Open K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHolmes, Brodie
Baker, Reece
Bowker, Daniel
Sarson, Brendon
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
WA
WA
WA
WA
5 2:57.62   0.00
2ndWallace, Ken
Smith, Tate
Simpson, Joel
Morrison, Luke
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Onkaparinga
QLD
QLD
QLD
SA
4 2:57.91 0.29 +0.29
3rdHaniford, Luke
Rypp, Glenn
Alston, Chad
Goble, Matthew
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:04.44 6.53 +6.82
4thCrow, Mitchell
Blanche, Dean
Dawe, Nicholas
Thompson, Mitchell
St George
St George
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
1 3:06.11 1.67 +8.49
5thWilkinson, Glenn
Bolton, Nicholas
Dallos, Zsolt
Hardy, Pierce
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
2 3:06.42 0.31 +8.80
6thTontodonati, Matteo
Vesely, Mario
Maimeri, Giacomo
Hoschke, Nigel
Direct Members
Direct Members
Direct Members
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
6 3:07.87 1.45 +10.25
7thNorton, Sam
Cross, Nathan
Wiseman, Jared
Bound, Glynn
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
TAS
TAS
TAS
TAS
9 3:14.94 7.07 +17.32
8thThomson, Dale
Symonds, Tim
Maxwell, Bennett
Knauer, Michael
Onkaparinga
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
SA
SA
SA
SA
8 3:25.84 10.90 +28.22
 Pool A, Senior
Wroe, Nicholas
Corney, Steve
Thompson, Liam
Direct Members
Champion Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Canning River
NSW
WA
VIC
WA
7      
Race 52Final: Mens Under 18 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stAnderson, Ryan
Bain, Bill
Norton, Tom
Gardner, Neil
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Tasmania CC
Kawana Waters
QLD
QLD
TAS
QLD
7 3:06.63   0.00
2ndDunn, Callum
Bulmer, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Jeremy
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
SA
SA
SA
SA
3 3:09.49 2.86 +2.86
3rdMurphy, Jack
Wood, Jordan
Crouch, Joshua
Ross, Daniel
Gold Coast
Gold Coast
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 3:10.77 1.28 +4.14
4thGold, Alex
Little, Tom
McLean, Ben
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
4 3:27.05 16.28 +20.42
5thSalagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Sharp, Matthew
Bennett, Jordan
Christian Brothers
West Lakes
West Lakes
Encounter
SA
SA
SA
SA
5 3:27.30 0.25 +20.67
Race 53Final: Mens Under 16 K4 1000
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Doyle, Jack
Psaltis, Clyde
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
QLD
QLD
QLD
QLD
6 3:28.08   0.00
2ndHill, Ben
Graham, Alexander
Fenley, Joshua
Yeates, Liam
Tasmania CC
Ascot
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
TAS
WA
NSW
NSW
5 3:28.99 0.91 +0.91
3rdBain, Jak
Lohse, Sean
Bennett, Cameron
Coupe Sando, Oliver
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Encounter
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
SA
SA
4 3:43.44 14.45 +15.36
4thCarson, Kieren
Campbell, Jarrad
Watson, Tomas
Pope, Mitchell
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
VIC
VIC
VIC
VIC
3 3:44.80 1.36 +16.72
5thLawrence, Isaac
Jacobs, Todd
Tsagaris, Jacob
Dreyer, Johan
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
NSW
NSW
NSW
NSW
7 3:55.16 10.36 +27.08
6thFazzalari, Aidan
Crawford, Jarrad
Lee, Jared
Santarelli, Pietro
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
Christian Brothers
SA
SA
SA
SA
8 3:59.07 3.91 +30.99