Grand Prix 3

Date: Fri 1st - Sun 3rd March , 2013
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Event Results
Options:
Event 8  -  MK1 1000 18    Mens Under 18 K1 1000
A FinalRace 70
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 1000M
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD7 3:48.42   0.00
2ndFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 3:48.52 0.10 +0.10
3rdMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:48.58 0.06 +0.16
4thEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 3:51.75 3.17 +3.33
5thLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW2 3:56.27 4.52 +7.85
6thCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC9 3:57.85 1.58 +9.43
7thNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD1 3:58.21 0.36 +9.79
8thCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC3 3:58.55 0.34 +10.13
9thDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS8 4:00.25 1.70 +11.83

B FinalRace 69
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 1000M
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW7 3:51.61   0.00
2ndcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD2 3:55.81 4.20 +4.20
3rdLee, JaredWest LakesSA8 3:56.42 0.61 +4.81
4thRoy, SamNew ZealandNZL3 3:57.94 1.52 +6.33
5thSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS6 3:58.63 0.69 +7.02
6thTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW4 4:01.76 3.13 +10.15
7thMcTavish, SimonDirect MembersNSW1 4:02.69 0.93 +11.08
 Fitzgerald, JarrodNew ZealandNZL5 DID NOT START
 Fenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW9 DID NOT START

Heat 1Race 29
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 1000M
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stMcKitterick, JoelCurrumbin CreekQLD5 3:55.21   0.00
2ndDuffy, JyKawana WatersQLD4 4:01.67 6.46 +6.46
3rdSpinks, SebastianDerwentTAS6 4:06.90 5.23 +11.69
4thRoy, SamNew ZealandNZL1 4:09.67 2.77 +14.46
5thHammond, ThomasDirect MembersNSW7 4:14.11 4.44 +18.90
6thJacobs, ToddSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:30.02 15.91 +34.81
7thYerbury, RyanSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:50.95 20.93 +55.74
 Yeates, LiamSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 SCRATCHED
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final

Heat 2Race 30
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 1000M
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stEuers, PeterSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 3:54.98   0.00
2ndLohse, SeanDirect MembersNSW5 3:56.01 1.03 +1.03
3rdCampbell, JarradPatterson LakesVIC4 3:57.05 1.04 +2.07
4thHughes, MitchellSouthside PaddlersNSW3 3:57.10 0.05 +2.12
5thMcTavish, SimonDirect MembersNSW6 4:05.02 7.92 +10.04
6thHarker, TarisNew ZealandNZL1 4:08.15 3.13 +13.17
7thBerzins-Berzitis, RobertsSouthside PaddlersNSW8 4:31.27 23.12 +36.29
8thDreyer, JohanSydney Northern BeachesNSW2 4:43.10 11.83 +48.12
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final

Heat 3Race 31
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 1000M
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stFitzsimmons, RileyPaddleNSW DirectNSW5 3:59.83   0.00
2ndDuggan, AlexanderTasmania CCTAS2 4:00.12 0.29 +0.29
3rdTsagaris, JacobSydney Northern BeachesNSW3 4:03.78 3.66 +3.95
4thcollins, jeremyVarsity LakesQLD4 4:04.32 0.54 +4.49
5thFenley, JoshuaSydney Northern BeachesNSW7 4:12.33 8.01 +12.50
6thAllan, JacksonPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 4:15.24 2.91 +15.41
7thSlykhuis, JackPatterson LakesVIC8 4:43.27 28.03 +43.44
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final

Heat 4Race 32
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 1000M
PlaceNameClubStateLane1000MMargins
1stCarson, KierenPatterson LakesVIC4 3:58.41   0.00
2ndNewell, JaydenSunshine CoastQLD3 3:58.84 0.43 +0.43
3rdFitzgerald, JarrodNew ZealandNZL5 3:59.37 0.53 +0.96
4thLee, JaredWest LakesSA6 4:04.28 4.91 +5.87
5thYeates, JoshDirect MembersNSW7 4:24.80 20.52 +26.39
6thBaker, KieranPatterson LakesVIC2 4:34.06 9.26 +35.65
7thCrouch, HaydenCurrumbin CreekQLD8 4:56.40 22.34 +57.99
Progress: Plan C1: 1,2+F3->A Final; 3,4+2F5->B Final