Grand Prix 3

Date: Fri 1st - Sun 3rd March , 2013
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Event Results
Options:
Event 25  -  WK1 500 23    Womens Under 23 K1 500
A FinalRace 62
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 2:01.78   0.00
2ndMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA4 2:04.99 3.21 +3.21
3rdHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW2 2:07.92 2.93 +6.14
4thRyan, CaitlinNew ZealandNZL6 2:07.93 0.01 +6.15
5thMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA3 2:08.34 0.41 +6.56
6thHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD7 2:08.43 0.09 +6.65
7thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC1 2:08.66 0.23 +6.88
8thGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA9 2:10.15 1.49 +8.37
9thPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW8 2:13.84 3.69 +12.06

B FinalRace 61
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW7 2:08.85   0.00
2ndFox, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW6 2:10.22 1.37 +1.37
3rdAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC5 2:10.24 0.02 +1.39
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW3 2:10.87 0.63 +2.02
5thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA4 2:10.99 0.12 +2.14
6thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA2 2:13.00 2.01 +4.15
7thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:15.15 2.15 +6.30
8thEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD9 2:17.78 2.63 +8.93
9thRose, MadiKawana WatersQLD8 2:19.12 1.34 +10.27

Semi-Final 1Race 25
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA4 2:08.08   0.00
2ndPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW5 2:08.44 0.36 +0.36
3rdHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC2 2:09.80 1.36 +1.72
4thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC3 2:09.83 0.03 +1.75
5thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW7 2:11.52 1.69 +3.44
6thPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW6 2:12.16 0.64 +4.08
7thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD1 2:16.81 4.65 +8.73
8thEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD9 2:20.93 4.12 +12.85
9thHaeri, ParastooManly WarringahNSW8 2:25.81 4.88 +17.73
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest

Semi-Final 2Race 26
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD4 2:06.01   0.00
2ndHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW5 2:08.73 2.72 +2.72
3rdGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA6 2:08.88 0.15 +2.87
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA3 2:10.18 1.30 +4.17
5thFox, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW7 2:13.37 3.19 +7.36
6thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA2 2:15.70 2.33 +9.69
7thRose, MadiKawana WatersQLD1 2:16.30 0.60 +10.29
8thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC8 2:21.37 5.07 +15.36
9thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC9 2:36.93 15.56 +30.92
Progress: Plan B: 1..3->A Final; 4..7->B Final + Next Fastest

Heat 1Race 16
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stBurnett, AlyceSunshine CoastQLD5 1:59.12   0.00
2ndPrior, MaddisonIllawarraNSW4 2:03.70 4.58 +4.58
3rdGeorge, PhoebeBayswaterWA6 2:04.56 0.86 +5.44
4thBryant, AllisonManly WarringahNSW3 2:07.86 3.30 +8.74
5thFox, JessicaPaddleNSW DirectNSW8 2:08.53 0.67 +9.41
6thLeaver, EllieCurrumbin CreekQLD2 2:09.63 1.10 +10.51
7thRose, MadiKawana WatersQLD1 2:09.91 0.28 +10.79
 Silvester, JessicaPatterson LakesVIC7 DID NOT START
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final

Heat 2Race 17
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stMcArthur, CatHoldfast BaySA5 2:03.33   0.00
2ndHowcroft, CocoDirect MembersNSW6 2:06.98 3.65 +3.65
3rdMartin, Jaymee-LeeCanning RiverWA4 2:07.08 0.10 +3.75
4thRoberts, JaimeBayswaterWA1 2:08.93 1.85 +5.60
5thHurst, MadeleinePatterson LakesVIC3 2:09.68 0.75 +6.35
6thCarlton, VirginiaGeelongVIC2 2:12.63 2.95 +9.30
7thEichhorn, EmmaCurrumbin CreekQLD8 2:12.95 0.32 +9.62
8thGreen, JacquelineDirect MembersNSW7 2:13.23 0.28 +9.90
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final

Heat 3Race 18
OFFICIAL RESULTSDistance: 500M
PlaceNameClubStateLane500MMargins
1stRyan, CaitlinNew ZealandNZL8 2:02.87   0.00
2ndHiggins, StaceySunshine CoastQLD4 2:03.95 1.08 +1.08
3rdPeters, AmyMitta MittaNSW5 2:04.07 0.12 +1.20
4thAhrens, MarlenaMercantileVIC6 2:07.84 3.77 +4.97
5thHennessy, AnnaWest LakesSA3 2:11.02 3.18 +8.15
6thHaeri, ParastooManly WarringahNSW7 2:21.10 10.08 +18.23
7thSilvester, DaniellePatterson LakesVIC2 2:24.01 2.91 +21.14
Progress: Plan B: 1->A Final; 2..7->Semi Final