2017 PNSW Myall Classic

NSW
Date: Sat 16th September, 2017
Venue: Myall River
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 16th September, 2017

Race 11. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
100 Batchelor, JoshuaShark Island PaddlersNSW
101 Daly, NathanDuval Kayaking ClubNSW
102 Davey, IanNewyNSWCoach: Darren Forbes
103 Faherty, PeterSutherland ShireNSW
104 Field, AnthonyNon-MemberNSW
105 Finn, WilfredNon-MemberNSW
106 James, RobertNon-MemberNSW
107 Nichols, TrevorLane CoveNSW
108 Smith, RussellNon-MemberNSW
109 Stokes, GarethSutherland ShireNSW
110 Willis, DamianNon-MemberNSW
220 Salkeld, CraigLane CoveNSW
Race 22. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
111 Bartels, NicoleRiver CCNSW
112 Dawson, KateSutherland ShireNSW
113 Kay, MarniNewyNSWCoach: Brett Greenwood
114 Rhydderch, SuzieLane CoveNSW
Race 343. OPEN C2 : OPEN C2Marathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
124 Dawson, Steve
Kingma, Frank
Sutherland Shire
Varsity Lakes
NSW
QLD
Race 43. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
115 Allen, Kathryn
Allen, Geoff
The Armidale School Canoe
The Armidale School Canoe
NSW
NSW
Coach: Timothy Wheaton
116 Ayton, Paige
Houlden, Thomas
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
117 Bowers, Jeremy
Fogarasi, Michael
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
118 Bruer, Ollie
Medway, Sam
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
119 Campbell, Lara
Chan, Jonathan
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
120 Campbell, Colin
Bloore, Ross
Just Paddlers
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
121 Coulter, William
Wallner, Max
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
122 Cowan, Hamish
Kutena, Max
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
123 Curran, Jake
Johnston, Matt
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
125 Di Giorgio, Matthew
Nelson, Angus
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
126 Elbourne, Hugh
Lester, David
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
127 Ellis, Craig
Yates, Richard
PaddleNSW Direct
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
128 Fitzpatrick, Jack
Roberts, Alex
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
129 Fladgate, Pierre
Miller, Joe
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
130 Han, Jason
Navera, Kim
Lane Cove
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
131 Hanrahan, Timothy
Sasson, Julian
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
132 Hiley, Robert
Rowberry, John
Lane Cove
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
133 Level, Aaron
Reit, Eric
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
134 McCulloch, Patrick
Webster, Hugo
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
135 McMaster, Cambell
Yates, Jonathon
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
136 Miln, Clare
Miln, Dave
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
137 Murphy, Joseph
Edmunds, Robert
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
138 Murphy, Andrew
Crampton, Gerard
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
139 Rice, Emma
Waters, Dominc
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
140 Robinson, Tika
Ross, Daniel
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
141 Williams, Emily
Fredericks, Tom
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
321 Bradley, Jo
Henderson, Lucy
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 54. W Open Doubles : Open Womens DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
143 Cameron, Florence
Summersby-Mitchell, Miranda
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
144 Cooksley, Jade
Williams, Tara
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
145 Downey, McKenzie
Biddulph, Annabel
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
146 Edmunds, Kaitlyn
Woods, Gabrielle
Duval Kayaking Club
Duval Kayaking Club
NSW
NSW
147 Livings, Rebecca
Wright, Suzanne
The Armidale School Canoe
The Armidale School Canoe
NSW
NSW
Coach: Timothy Wheaton
148 Macken, Lucinda
Malligan, Amy
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
149 O'Dell, Amie
Perks, Amber
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
507 Stewart, Charmian
Teutenberg, Sarah
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 69. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
150 Barnes, RichardPaddleNSW DirectNSW
151 Beers, RobertSutherland ShireNSW
152 Boult, JohnNon-MemberNSW
154 Cairns, GregorySunshine CoastQLD
155 Clayton, AdrianLane CoveNSW
156 Farrell, JamesLane CoveNSW
157 Fox, RichardBurley GriffinACT
158 Geddes, PhillipLane CoveNSW
159 Giardini, AndrewSutherland ShireNSW
161 Hammond, DavidLane CoveNSW
162 Hosnell, JeffLane CoveNSW
163 Kingma, FrankVarsity LakesQLD
164 Matthews, PeterNon-MemberNSW
165 McDonald, DuncanNon-MemberNSW
166 Trueman, StuartPenrith ValleyNSW
167 Veivers, DavidLane CoveNSW
218 Kreis, StanleyVarsity LakesQLD
Race 710. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
168 Thornton, MegPaddleNSW DirectNSW
Race 811. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
170 Bretag, Mark
Ward, Jack
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
171 Cook, Marg
Cook, Rob
Central Coast
Central Coast
NSW
NSW
172 Elliott, Jon
Mason, Craig
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
173 Goodie, David
Myers, Stuart
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
174 Huxley, Warren
Huxley, Merridy
Just Paddlers
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
175 Ashton, Patricia
Collins, Robert
Burley Griffin
Burley Griffin
ACT
ACT
Race 913. Vet/Jnr Doubles : Veteran/Junior DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 8:00 AM47K
176 Forbes, Darren
Phipps, Abbey
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
Coach: Darren Forbes
177 Van Roy, Hannah
van Roy, Peter
The Armidale School Canoe
The Armidale School Canoe
NSW
NSW
Coach: Tim Wheaton
178 Williams, Reece
Williams, Darren
St Pius X
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 101. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
200 Blundell, MattManly WarringahNSW
201 Coffey, MitchellPenrith ValleyNSW
202 Harrington, JamesManly WarringahNSW
203 Hawker, GregBrisbane WaterNSW
204 Matamala, RodrigoLane CoveNSW
205 Sundin, MarkSutherland ShireNSW
206 Wilson, AndrewShark Island PaddlersNSW
207 trewartha, brendanLane CoveNSW
Race 112. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
Race 123. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
208 Binns, Tim
Ewin, Alanna
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
209 Harris, Scott
Burns, Ronald Gene
Manly Warringah
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
210 Love, Andrew
hogbin, toby
Lane Cove
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
211 Papalia, Jonathan
Reilly, Terry
PaddleNSW Direct
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
212 Reed, Gary
Carter, Adam
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
Race 134. W Open Doubles : Open Womens DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
213 Johnson, Sophie
Johnson, Naomi
Fairfield
Lane Cove
VIC
NSW
Race 149. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
153 Brett, StephenBrisbane WaterNSW
160 Greenwood, BrettManly WarringahNSW
214 Carroll, MickCentral CoastNSW
215 Carter, PaulBrisbane WaterNSW
216 Collins, MickBrisbane WaterNSW
217 Gemmell, StewartManly WarringahNSW
219 Perez, CarlosNon-MemberNSW
221 Scarfe, DominicIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
222 Schroeder, RonManly WarringahNSW
223 Tunbridge, CameronCentral CoastNSW
224 Young, JohnIvanhoe Northcote Canoe CVIC
Race 1510. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
Race 1611. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
225 Archibald, Greg
McGuinness, Ian
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
226 Bingle, Robyn
Bingle, Ross
Sutherland Shire
Sutherland Shire
NSW
NSW
227 Cobb, Albert
Dawes, Geoffrey
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
228 Monger, Stephen
Smith, Greg
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
229 Nichols, Warwick
Craggs, Bernie
Hunter Valley
Just Paddlers
NSW
NSW
230 Ryce, Peter
O'Leary, Michael
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
231 Turner, Bob
Hystek, Tony
Sutherland Shire
PaddleNSW Direct
NSW
NSW
Race 1713. Vet/Jnr Doubles : Veteran/Junior DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 9:00 AM47K
Race 1816. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
300 Corrigan, BrianNon-MemberNSW
301 Hillier, GregHunter ValleyNSW
403 McEwan, JamesNon-MemberNSW
Race 1917. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
302 Burr, LauraNon-MemberNSW
303 Gilbert, LindseyShark Island PaddlersNSW
304 
305 van Ewyk, ElkeLane CoveNSW
Race 2018. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
306 Beak, Tomas
Latouche, Joseph Dominique
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
307 Brown, Russell
Verheul, Sally
Newy
Newy
NSW
NSW
308 Carrigan-Grant, Patrick
O'Neill, Hugh
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
309 Conneely, Brendan
Ingall, Alexander
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
310 Elders, Ronan
Elliot, Rose
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
311 Giroul, Jules
O'Neill, Stephen
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
312 Heaton, Jasper
Ong, Marcus
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
313 Hobbs, David
Crockett, Leah
Byron Bay SLSC
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
314 Jones, Cameron
Richards, Matt
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
315 Malan, Stephan
Watson, Ollie
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
316 Nussbaum, Maximilian
Salesortiz, Javier
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
317 Sharma, Akansha
Williams, Riley
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
318 Wilson, William
Pasquali, Chris
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 2119. W Open Doubles : Open Womens DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
142 Brown, Zoe
Chiu, Natalie
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
319 Barlow, Sarah
Hawthorne, Maddy
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
320 Bowers, Tamara
Burns, Bella
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
322 Butler, Abby
Tilston, Brooke
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
323 Condon, Bronie
Sridhar, Sauravganesh
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
324 Croucher, Bridget
Mascarenhas, Yvette
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
325 Fox, Lara
Jarrett, Maggie
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
326 Gill, Savannah
Harvey, Rhiannon
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
327 Hall, Cachelin
Martyn, Georgia
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
328 Holman, Madeleine
Hulme, Thomasine
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
329 Johnson, Laura
O'Malley, Harriet
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
330 Luitingh, Lara
Rienecker, Sophie
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
331 Neumaier, Jenna
Palmer, Lucy
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
332 Nguyen, Tina
Siever, Miriam
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
506 Carroll, Marlii
Wright-Smith, Julia
University NSW
University NSW
NSW
NSW
Race 2223. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
333 Buchan, JeffSutherland ShireNSW
334 Carson, NigelNon-MemberNSW
335 Coffey, GrahamPenrith ValleyNSW
336 Compton, AnthonyPort StevensNSW
337 Harden, ScottNon-MemberNSW
338 Kucyper, AndrewCentral CoastNSW
339 Little, DavidManly WarringahNSW
340 Lyons, MaxwellCentral CoastNSW
341 Shepherd, BrettPittwaterNSW
342 Simmonds, DerekLane CoveNSW
343 Spilsted, GregNon-MemberNSW
344 West, GrahamNon-MemberNSW
511 Gunn, RussellNon-MemberNSW
Race 2324. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
345 Buchan, DebraSutherland ShireNSW
346 Green, RozanneLane CoveNSW
347 Van Reece, ElizabethJust PaddlersNSW
Race 2425. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
348 Abela, David
MacWilliam, Scott
Burley Griffin
Burley Griffin
ACT
ACT
349 Binns, Aaron
Binns, Kerrie
Non-Member
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
350 Morris, Greg
Sherwood, Warwick
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
351 Tongway, Helen
Tongway, David
PaddleNSW Direct
Burley Griffin
NSW
ACT
Race 2529. W Open SUP : Open Womens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 10:00 AM27K
352 Day, NickiSUPs NSWNSW
Race 2616. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
400 Conway, PeteLane CoveNSW
401 Coward, DavidLane CoveNSW
402 Luchetti, BrendanPenrith ValleyNSW
404 Sneddon, AndrewLane CoveNSW
405 Wood, JohnCentral CoastNSW
Race 2717. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
Race 2818. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
409 Skardon, Glenn
Holz, Peter
Hunter Valley
Hunter Valley
NSW
NSW
Race 2919. W Open Doubles : Open Womens DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
Race 3023. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
406 Dodd, CraigBrisbane WaterNSW
407 Porter, JeffreyBonvilleNSW
Race 3124. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
Race 3225. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
408 Rowston, Wade
Swann, Matthew
Lane Cove
Lane Cove
NSW
NSW
Race 3329. W Open SUP : Open Womens SUPMarathon
Start Time: 11:00 AM27K
Race 3430. M Open Single : Open Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
500 Duerden, AndrewNon-MemberNSW
501 Stace, PeterNon-MemberNSW
Race 3531. W Open Single : Open Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
304 Lees, AnjieLane CoveNSW
502 Duncan, HeidiNewyNSW
503 Mews, Louise (Fred)Non-MemberNSW
Race 3632. Open Doubles : Open DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
504 Callaghan, Anthony
Spicer, Tracy
PaddleNSW Direct
Non-Member
NSW
NSW
Race 3733. W Open Doubles : Open Womens DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
506 
507 
Race 3835. W Jnr Single : Junior Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
508 Duerden, JemmaNon-MemberNSW
Race 3936. Jnr Doubles : Junior DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
509 Ryce, Sean
Wilkinson, Boden
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
Race 4037. M 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Mens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
510 Buckland, JimCentral CoastNSW
511 
512 Freeman, LindsayNewyNSW
513 Lieberman, MichaelManly WarringahNSW
514 Walton, OwenHunter ValleyNSW
515 Arnott, KeithNon-MemberNSW
516 Cunningham, RobeertNon-MemberNSW
517 Moon, IanNon-MemberNSW
Race 4138. W 50+ Single : Masters 50+ Womens SingleMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
518 Price, DorothyPaddleNSW DirectNSW
519 Lloyd-Green, AnnManly WarringahNSW
520 Arcus, DeborahNon-MemberNSW
521 Shepherd, KathPittwaterNSW
522 Robertson, GayNewyNSW
Race 4239. 50+ Doubles : Masters 50+ DoublesMarathon
Start Time: 11:30 AM12K
523 Monger, Clare
Kerr, Michael
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW
524 Woodhouse, Bryce
Muller, Sue
Manly Warringah
Manly Warringah
NSW
NSW
525 Schofield, Karen
Carter, Trudy
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Water
NSW
NSW